WORLD MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2019                       
                                                                                
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
                                                                                
   ** AGE GROUP 240+                                                            
    200fre  25m 240+  ABRAHAMS             USA       1:43.21     OCT 12     93  
    men               MEISENHEIMER                                              
                      MIDDLETON BOGLKEN                                         
    200fre  50m 240+  S.WOOD D.MARTIN      USA       1:42.40     AUG 16     93  
    men               T.HEDRICK J.GROSELLE                                      
    200fre  25m 240+  D.MARTIN BARTON      USA       1:52.68     NOV 15     90  
    mix               MCKELVEY MORRISON                                         
    200fre  50m 240+  MARTIN GROSELLE      USA       1:54.54     AUG 16     89  
    mix               KRYKA KIRKPATRICK                                         
    200fre  25m 240+  J.HIRSTY C.CIRAULO   USA       2: 2.15     MAR 16     88  
    wom               J.COOK V.HIBBEN                                           
    200fre  50m 240+  OTTERMANN COETZE     RSA       2: 0.75     MAR 18     89  
    wom               KRUGER STANFORD                                           
    200med  25m 240+  J.YARID D.GUTHRIE    USA       1:54.15     NOV 18     94  
    men               J.FIELDS B.WILLIAMS                                       
    200med  50m 240+  S.WOOD J.GROSELLE    USA       1:57.46     AUG 16     91  
    men               T.HEDRICK D.MARTIN                                        
    200med  25m 240+  D.GRAHAM COLELLA     USA       2: 7.54     NOV 15     90  
    mix               DAHL C.DAVIS                                              
    200med  50m 240+  DAHL COLELLA GRAHAM  USA       2: 8.11     AUG 16     90  
    mix               DAVIS                                                     
    200med  25m 240+  M.BAILEY K.MACCURDY  USA       2:19.60     NOV 15     88  
    wom               L.MORRISON MACKELVEY                                      
    200med  50m 240+  COETZEE OTTERMANN    RSA       2:19.90     MAR 18     88  
    wom               STANFORD KRUGER                                           
    400fre  25m 240+  BOHLKEN MIDDLETON    USA       3:56.97     OCT 12     89  
    men               MEISENHEIMER                                              
                      ABRAHAMS                                                  
    400fre  50m 240+  M.MANN G.SCOTT       USA       3:59.86     AUG 18     88  
    men               C.PETERSEN                                                
                      K.ANDERSON                                                
    400fre  25m 240+  R.COLELLA C.DAVIS    USA       4:16.39     NOV 16     87  
    mix               D.HANNULA L.DAHL                                          
    400fre  50m 240+  C.MAUGHAN S.KRUGER   RSA       4:19.89     MAR 15     86  
    mix               COETZEE SHEAD                                             
    400fre  25m 240+  J.HIRSTY C.CIRAULO   USA       4:30.74     MAR 16     87  
    wom               J.COOK V.HIBBEN                                           
    400fre  50m 240+  S.STONE K.HENDERSON  USA       4:36.74     JUL 19     85  
    wom               MORRISON WOOLSLAYER                                       
    400med  25m 240+  J.YARID D.GUTHRIE    USA       4:19.86     NOV 18     90  
    men               J.FIELDS B.WILLIAMS                                       
    400med  50m 240+  C.PETERSEN M.MANN    USA       4:32.15     AUG 18     86  
    men               G.SCOTT K.ANDERSON                                        
    400med  25m 240+  ANDRUS-HUGHES STARK  USA       4:43.20     DEC 09     87  
    mix               CRABBE RADCLIFF                                           
    400med  50m 240+  STEYNBERG DU TOIT    RSA       4:57.61     MAR 19     83  
    mix               STANFORD COETZEE                                          
    400med  25m 240+  ANDRUS-HUGHES        USA       5:12.09     NOV 18     83  
    wom               L.WORDEN CRABBE                                           
                      A.DELMAGE                                                 
    400med  50m 240+  COETZEE MCCARNEY     RSA       5:19.05     FEB 16     81  
    wom               STANFORD KRUGER                                           
    800fre  25m 240+  J.MCCONICA G.GRUBER  USA       8:50.43     DEC 15     88  
    men               M.BLATT M.SHAFFER                                         
    800fre  50m 240+  M.MANN G.SCOTT       USA       8:56.62     AUG 18     87  
    men               C.PETERSEN                                                
                      K.ANDERSON                                                
    800fre  25m 240+  R.BURNS L.VAL        USA       9:34.91     OCT 09     86  
    mix               B.WHEELER K.FROST                                         
    800fre  50m 240+  J.GROSELLE WALKER    USA       9:54.42     JUN 17     83  
    mix               L.GROSELLE PARKER                                         
    800fre  25m 240+  K.HENDERSON          USA      10:25.22     NOV 15     83  
    wom               L.MORRISON H.ERNST                                        
                      J.HIRSTY                                                  
    800fre  50m 240+  STANFORD MCCARNEY    RSA      10:13.61     FEB 16     84  
    wom               COETZEE KRUGER                                            
   ** Subtotal **                                                               
                                                                          2626