WORLD MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2019                       
                                                                                
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
                                                                                
   ** AGE GROUP  80+                                                            
    200fre  25m  80+  WONG BARCINAS SAIKO  USA       1:36.70     NOV 17     99  
    men               GAMROTH                                                   
    200fre  50m  80+  UBELLACKER           USA       1:35.48     AUG 19    100  
    men               UBELLACKER PORRAZZO                                       
                      JIMENEZ                                                   
    200fre  25m  80+  S.SCOTT A.WALKER     USA       1:43.33     OCT 95     98  
    mix               J.PATRICK M.HERMAN                                        
    200fre  50m  80+  PAZOS ZUBERO TAYLOR  USA       1:45.12     AUG 19     97  
    mix               WOODROW                                                   
    200fre  25m  80+  JEX HECKER PISKUNOVA USA       1:51.69     DEC 17     96  
    wom               IBANEZ LOPEZ                                              
    200fre  50m  80+  N.PIKE M.BRESNAHAN   USA       1:53.83 IND AUG 09     94  
    wom               ALYABYEVA J.MARTIN                                        
    200med  25m  80+  BARCINAS WONG SAIKO  USA       1:48.69     NOV 17     99  
    men               GAMROTH                                                   
    200med  50m  80+  M.COLLEY J.PATRICK   USA       1:49.35     AUG 95     98  
    men               B.BUDNEY G.LARSON                                         
    200med  25m  80+  SCANLAN LENTZ M.GILL USA       1:52.26     DEC 10    103  
    mix               B.BISHOP                                                  
    200med  50m  80+  PAZOS RUBIN ZUBERO   USA       1:55.58     AUG 19    100  
    mix               TAYLOR                                                    
    200med  25m  80+  MCGOWAN TUKUA        USA       2: 7.15     OCT 09     97  
    wom               STREUMPF A.LEE                                            
    200med  50m  80+  N.PIKE M.BRESNAHAN   USA       2: 8.86 IND AUG 09     96  
    wom               ALYABYEVA J.MARTIN                                        
    400fre  25m  80+  ANDRADE KERTESZ      USA       3:37.62     OCT 13     97  
    men               ANDRADE PAZOS                                             
    400fre  50m  80+  RENNSPIESS NAVARRO   USA       3:41.87     JUN 14     95  
    men               SANCHEZ TAN                                               
    400fre  25m  80+  P.BUREN P.SCHNED     USA       3:53.00     DEC 04     96  
    mix               M.GRIFFIS E.ABBEY                                         
    400fre  50m  80+  FEDERER HANCOCK      USA       3:56.54     JUL 09     94  
    mix               RAMOS DENBY                                               
    400fre  25m  80+  REILLY M.GILL        USA       3:58.11     DEC 10     99  
    wom               O'DONNELL B.BISHOP                                        
    400fre  50m  80+  ALYABYEVA C.WRIGHT   USA       4:14.38 IND AUG 09     92  
    wom               M.BRESNAHAN N.PIKE                                        
    400med  25m  80+  ANDRADE KERTESZ      USA       3:56.49     OCT 13     99  
    men               PAZOS ANDRADE                                             
    400med  50m  80+  V.ANDRADE C.EYNON    USA       4: 2.97 IND AUG 09     97  
    men               D.SIVAK L.DANGELO                                         
    400med  25m  80+  RYAN MILLER AMR      USA       4:20.54     DEC 09     95  
    mix               COLESEN                                                   
    400med  50m  80+  MAZURE BANKS BREED   USA       4:22.92     JUL 15     94  
    mix               BUGGLIN                                                   
    400med  25m  80+  FAY GRIFFIS ENDO     USA       4:42.04     NOV 04     92  
    wom               ABBEY                                                     
    400med  50m  80+  N.PIKE M.BRESNAHAN   USA       4:43.69 IND AUG 09     91  
    wom               ALYABYEVA C.WRIGHT                                        
    800fre  25m  80+  N.LIGHTBODY R.GRANT  CAN       8: 9.40     MAR 11     96  
    men               D.CARTER D.THOMSON                                        
    800fre  50m  80+  ACEINO KORTH POPOV   USA       8:12.62     AUG 16     95  
    men               WENDEL                                                    
    800fre  25m  80+  M.STAKEM K.BOWMAN    USA       8:51.55     DEC 03     93  
    mix               J.STRAHOTA J.CROWDER                                      
    800fre  50m  80+  DENBY HANCOCK RAMOS  USA       8:55.39     JUL 09     92  
    mix               FEDERER                                                   
    800fre  25m  80+  L.HNATH K.BOWMAN     USA       9:11.28     NOV 04     94  
    wom               J.TEERLINK M.STAKEM                                       
    800fre  50m  80+  KELLEY SMITH         USA       9:33.71     JUL 10     90  
    wom               COLAVITO PEARSON                                          
   ** Subtotal **                                                               
                                                                          2878