NATIONAL MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2023                   
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
  ** AGE GROUP 280+                                                             
   200fre  25m 280+  J.WEEKES D.WILKIN    TECH ON   2:12.15 NEP MAR 18     72   
   men               R.READ V.ARMATYS                                           
   200fre  50m 280+  C.VON ZUBEN          TOMS ON   2:10.20 MTL AUG 14     73   
   men               A.TRAUBER L.BELL                                           
                     P.STRAKA                                                   
   200fre  25m 280+  M.OLIVER A.TRAUBER   NYG  ON   2:19.29 WND MAY 14     73   
   mix               J.OLIVER L.BELL                                            
   200fre  50m 280+  M.OLIVER J.OLIVER    TOMS ON   2:17.90 MTL AUG 14     73   
   mix               L.BELL P.STRAKA                                            
   200fre  25m 280+  BUENACASA DILLINGER  PC   QC   2:43.60 MTL MAY 11     66   
   wom               J.GULYAS M.WALDIE                                          
   200fre  50m 280+  G.LOPEZ J.PARNELL    NSM  BC   2:45.14 NAN MAY 10     65   
   wom               MCKILLIGAN B.WIENS                                         
   200med  25m 280+  P.OBRIEN K.SHAW      CMSC AB   2:24.88 CGY APR 17     74   
   men               D.DICKSON J.FRY                                            
   200med  50m 280+  C.VON ZUBEN E.HAITES TOMS ON   2:31.13 MTL AUG 14     71   
   men               P.STRAKA L.BELL                                            
   200med  25m 280+  J.PARNELL P.BELL     MSBC BC   2:37.41 SFY MAY 08     73   
   mix               A.RHODES J.GRAVE                                           
   200med  50m 280+  A.INGLIS C.SMITH     TOMS ON   2:50.28 NZL MAR 02     68   
   mix               J.OLIVER P.NIBLETT                                         
   200med  25m 280+  J.PARNELL E.VARTY    MSBC BC   3:10.70 SFY MAY 08     65   
   wom               C.NELSON C.STAMHUIS                                        
   200med  50m 280+  M.OLIVER S.EISELE    TOMS ON   3: 2.07 STA AUG 06     68   
   wom               J.OLIVER D.MCEWAN                                          
   400fre  25m 280+  D.DICKSON P.O'BRIEN  CMSC AB   4:59.34 CGY MAY 18     70   
   men               K.SHAW J.FRY                                               
   400fre  50m 280+  S.MOFFATT R.CHOWN    ARN  ON   5:38.80 NEP MAR 23     62   
   men               P.LEACH M.ROBSON                                           
   400fre  25m 280+  M.OLIVER A.TRAUBER   NYG  ON   5:16.09 WND MAY 14     70   
   mix               J.OLIVER L.BELL                                            
   400fre  50m 280+  B.ARMATYS K.KLASSEN  TECH ON   5:49.11 NEP MAR 23     64   
   mix               R.READ V.ARMATYS                                           
   400fre  25m 280+  BUENACASA J.GULYAS   PC   QC   6:21.98 MTL MAY 11     61   
   wom               DILLINGER M.WALDIE                                         
   400fre  50m 280+  K.KLASSEN B.ARMATYS  TECH ON   6:49.35 NEP MAR 23     57   
   wom               P.HEALEY L.RUSU                                            
   400med  25m 280+  P.O'BRIEN K.SHAW     CMSC AB   5:38.01 CGY MAY 18     69   
   men               D.DICKSON J.FRY                                            
   400med  50m 280+  P.LEACH M.ROBSON     ARN  ON   6:56.85 NEP MAR 23     56   
   men               S.MOFFATT R.CHOWN                                          
   400med  25m 280+  M.WALDIE R.HOLDEN    PC   QC   6:13.42 MTL MAY 15     66   
   mix               K.RANSOM G.MALCOLM                                         
   400med  50m 280+  B.ZIRGER C.MERRITT   NEP  ON   6:38.24 NEP MAR 23     62   
   mix               MACDOUGALL                                                 
                     C.COLPITTS                                                 
   400med  25m 280+  M.OLIVER H.LUI       PC   QC   7:15.29 CGY MAY 18     59   
   wom               J.OLIVER M.WALDIE                                          
   400med  50m 280+  E.SMITH              WINS BC   8: 2.14 RIC NOV 19     53   
   wom               K.PAPADOPOULOS                                             
                     P.JOLY S.HOLLAND                                           
   800fre  25m 280+  G.BARBER R.JACK      TECH ON  13:33.51 MRK APR 16     58   
   men               V.MIJAL M.OLSEN                                            
   800fre  25m 280+  P.ANGUS P.NIBLETT    TECH ON  13:36.67 NEP MAR 11     60   
   mix               L.DURR P.LEACH                                             
   800fre  50m 280+  BARTULOVIC WALDIE    PC   QC  13:51.00 PC  JAN 14     59   
   mix               DILLINGER HOLDEN                                           
   800fre  25m 280+  M.WALDIE G.WHITTAKER PC   QC  16:27.11 MTL NOV 11     52   
   wom               L.CARDINAL S.NAIMAN                                        
   800fre  50m 280+  M.SWAYZE K.RATTRAY   BURL ON  19:13.74 ETO JUN 10     45   
   wom               J.PUSKAS L.BURTON                                          
   800med  50m 280+  P.LEACH R.JACK       TECH ON  16:46.50 NEP FEB 15     51   
   men               G.BARBER M.OLSEN                                           
   800med  50m 280+  G.MAILLOUX J.AMYOT   CMNQ QC  22:34.02 QUE FEB 04     40   
   mix               H.JACQUES H.RUELLAND                                       
   800med  50m 280+  J.TURGEON M.FOURNIER CMNQ QC  23: 2.21 QUE FEB 03     41   
   wom               H.JACQUES G.MAILLOU                                        
  ** Subtotal **                                                                
                                                                         1996