NATIONAL MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2023                   
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
  ** AGE GROUP 200+                                                             
   200fre  25m 200+  D.THOMPSON D.WILKIN  AURO ON   1:42.46 ETO MAY 09     93   
   men               D.FREEMAN T.CLAIR                                          
   200fre  50m 200+  D.THOMPSON           AURO ON   1:47.33 MTL AUG 14     89   
   men               D.CHRISTIAN D.WILKIN                                       
                     SHIVERS                                                    
   200fre  25m 200+  R.HOLT M.MORAWSKI    ETOB ON   1:47.68 ETO MAY 23     94   
   mix               C.BERTELINK                                                
                     P.MCKINNON                                                 
   200fre  50m 200+  D.BOTSFORD           VIC  BC   1:52.53 MTL AUG 14     90   
   mix               S.MACDONALD A.BRAULT                                       
                     HARTFORD                                                   
   200fre  25m 200+  G.AMUNDRUD           CLIP AB   1:59.19 KEL MAY 12     90   
   wom               S.WEARMOUTH                                                
                     K.HILLAND DAWSON                                           
   200fre  50m 200+  C.MABEE A.BRAULT     VIC  BC   1:59.50 MTL AUG 14     90   
   wom               A.MCGRATH                                                  
                     S.MACDONALD                                                
   200med  25m 200+  G.HAMILTON           AURO ON   1:53.96 ETO MAY 09     94   
   men               D.HAMILTON                                                 
                     D.THOMPSON FREEMAN                                         
   200med  50m 200+  W.MUSIAL WILLIAMSON  TOMS ON   1:59.08 MTL AUG 14     90   
   men               C.CRAWFORD MCKINNON                                        
   200med  25m 200+  MCKINNON C.BERTELINK ETOB ON   2: 1.71 ETO MAY 23     95   
   mix               M.LOOK YAN COSSATIS                                        
   200med  50m 200+  C.MABEE A.RHODES     VIC  BC   2: 5.06 MTL AUG 14     92   
   mix               D.BOTSFORD                                                 
                     D.HARTFORD                                                 
   200med  25m 200+  C.MABEE B.NIELSEN    VIC  BC   2:12.00 NAN APR 15     93   
   wom               S.MACDONALD                                                
                     A.MCGRATH                                                  
   200med  50m 200+  K.FLEMING J.GARAY    NTMC ON   2:18.00 MTL AUG 14     89   
   wom               L.CARTER K.OSBORNE                                         
   400fre  25m 200+  C.DANIEL D.DICKSON   CMSC AB   3:54.81 WIN MAY 07     90   
   men               S.GARSIDE M.MORROW                                         
   400fre  50m 200+  P.CONDE M.PIQUETTE   MACC QC   4: 8.86 LON JUN 17     85   
   men               F.GAUVIN B.DARRACH                                         
   400fre  25m 200+  B.LEWIS G.MCGINNIS   EMSC AB   3:59.87 KEL APR 17     93   
   mix               D.YOUNGER B.SARETSKY                                       
   400fre  50m 200+  J.BOIVIN D.SENECHAL  CAMO QC   4:36.44 LON JUN 16     81   
   mix               M.SAMSON G.FUENTES                                         
   400fre  25m 200+  DIXON-WELLS K.DAWSON CLIP AB   4:28.28 MTL MAY 11     87   
   wom               K.HILLAND AMUNDRUD                                         
   400fre  50m 200+  DAWSON-JONES HILLAND CLIP AB   4:34.90 NAN MAY 10     85   
   wom               WEARMOUTH AMUNDRUD                                         
   400med  25m 200+  F.GAUVIN M.PIQUETTE  MACC QC   4:26.49 QUE MAY 17     88   
   men               P.CONDE B.DARRACH                                          
   400med  50m 200+  M.MORROW R.DAVIS     CMSC AB   4:48.63 EDM MAY 04     81   
   men               D.DICKSON                                                  
                     S.RASMUSSEN                                                
   400med  25m 200+  B.SARETSKY           EMSC AB   4:37.02 CGY APR 17     89   
   mix               G.MCGINNIS D.YOUNGER                                       
                     B.LEWIS                                                    
   400med  50m 200+  P.O'BRIEN M.MORROW   CMSC AB   5: 3.17 NAN MAY 10     81   
   mix               GIANNOCCARO                                                
                     J.CARLSEN                                                  
   400med  25m 200+  K.HILLAND            CLIP AB   5: 8.21 MTL MAY 11     84   
   wom               DIXON-WELLS K.DAWSON                                       
                     AMUNDRUD                                                   
   400med  50m 200+  C.MINIATO F.HO       WINS BC   6: 0.55 RIC NOV 14     72   
   wom               D.THOMPSON E.SMITH                                         
   800fre  25m 200+  P.PLANTE F.GAUVIN    MACC QC   8:51.64 CSL APR 23     88   
   men               P.CONDE B.DARRACH                                          
   800fre  50m 200+  P.MCKINNON D.FREEMAN ETOB ON   9:41.67 ETO JUN 19     81   
   men               MACPHERSON T.NAYLOR                                        
   800fre  25m 200+  G.CARLSEN J.CARLSEN  CMSC AB   9:12.93 LB  DEC 09     89   
   mix               S.GARSIDE J.MCCALL                                         
   800fre  50m 200+  WELECHUK G.CARLSEN   CMSC AB   9:27.91 CGY MAR 12     87   
   mix               J.CARLSEN                                                  
                     LGIANNOCARO                                                
   800fre  25m 200+  F.GRANT M.ROMAN      TECH ON  10:52.95 OTT MAR 09     79   
   wom               M.BAKISH W.BUCKNER                                         
   800fre  50m 200+  L.SANDERS C.VENNE    PC   QC  10:24.61 PC  JAN 14     83   
   wom               A.KOURI L.VEZINA                                           
   800med  25m 200+  C.GRACE B.FINLAY     LSD  ON  11: 4.56 ETO APR 02     78   
   men               R.STODDART KORCHUK                                         
   800med  50m 200+  MACDOUGALL           NEP  ON  11: 1.89 NEP FEB 15     78   
   men               SCHNEIDERMAN ERMUTH                                        
                     ROBERTSON                                                  
   800med  25m 200+  K.FLEMING R.ADES     GRAN ON  11:10.69 ETO APR 15     81   
   mix               M.RUTLEDGE K.OSBORNE                                       
   800med  50m 200+  S.LAWSON F.JACQUES   CARM ON  13:28.00 NEP FEB 15     67   
   mix               N.AUCOIN I.LORIMER                                         
   800med  25m 200+  C.MINIATO P.JOLY     WINS BC  12:35.12 WSO MAR 10     75   
   wom               S.GOSKI E.SMITH                                            
   800med  50m 200+  B.ZIRGER C.MERRITT   NEP  ON  14:19.28 NEP FEB 15     66   
   wom               P.BAXTER L.DUSEVIC                                         
  ** Subtotal **                                                                
                                                                         3067