NATIONAL MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2023                   
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
  ** AGE GROUP 120+                                                             
   200fre  25m 120+  G.PARENTI S.DICK     TECH ON   1:36.87 SFY MAY 08     99   
   men               L.BONNEAU S.OLIVA                                          
   200fre  50m 120+  F.MANFREDI M.PIZZARO MACC QC   1:41.04 MTL AUG 14     95   
   men               B.DARRACH B.NEWMAN                                         
   200fre  25m 120+  E.MORNINGSTAR L.LE   AWR  AB   1:39.76 CGY MAY 23    102   
   mix               ROUX J.BYRAM J.BLOCK                                       
   200fre  50m 120+  W.BARNES             NTMC ON   1:46.92 MTL AUG 14     95   
   mix               L.DORRINGTON M.FABES                                       
                     J.GOLER                                                    
   200fre  25m 120+  E.WONG C.BERTELINK   ETOB ON   1:50.04 ETO NOV 18     98   
   wom               C.CERMAK C.BERRY                                           
   200fre  50m 120+  S.DRINNAN NATYWAY    EMSC AB   1:54.84 EDM JUL 05     94   
   wom               G.MCGINNIS D.YOUNGER                                       
   200med  25m 120+  J.WELECHUK R.PATRICK CMSC AB   1:44.09 CAL MAR 03    103   
   men               M.JESSIE P.HENRY                                           
   200med  50m 120+  C.BRAZIER V.SHIROKOV HERA BC   1:52.05 VIC FEB 20     96   
   men               G.MANUCCI M.KENNEDY                                        
   200med  25m 120+  J.BYRAM J.BLOCK L.LE AWR  AB   1:47.26 CGY MAY 23    108   
   mix               ROUX E.MORNINGSTAR                                         
   200med  50m 120+  NATAWARY P.AKMAN     EMSC AB   1:57.01 EDM JUL 05     99   
   mix               D.YOUNGER B.SARETSKY                                       
   200med  25m 120+  C.ECHOLS J.GARAY     NTMC ON   2: 2.77 ETO MAY 05    101   
   wom               M.PRIMORAC                                                 
                     J.MAYVILLE                                                 
   200med  50m 120+  M.FABES DORRINGTON   NTMC ON   2: 9.59 MTL AUG 14     95   
   wom               A.TOGIAS M.PRIMORAC                                        
   400fre  25m 120+  A.PIUZE M.ARZAGA     CAMO QC   3:44.65 ETO MAY 16     94   
   men               F.BERNIER K.MCALPINE                                       
   400fre  50m 120+  G.SINDREY JF.HARVEY  CFST BC   3:47.47 ITA DEC 03     93   
   men               D.PAIN J.KELLY                                             
   400fre  25m 120+  D.LANDRY C.BERTELINK ETOB ON   3:46.32 THO MAR 17     98   
   mix               D.KENT E.WONG                                              
   400fre  50m 120+  E.ANDERSON D.LANDRY  ETOB ON   3:56.84 ETO JUN 19     94   
   mix               CBERTELINK S.ESCOBAR                                       
   400fre  25m 120+  S.CHOLYK C.OSLAND    EMSC AB   4: 3.01 NEP MAY 13     97   
   wom               G.MCGINNIS                                                 
                     MACWHIRTER                                                 
   400fre  50m 120+  C.VAN WARMERDAM      BURL ON   4:23.91 NAN MAY 10     89   
   wom               S.JUDD C.CHIKI                                             
                     J.KERR                                                     
   400med  25m 120+  F.WONG J.GALET       DDO  QC   4: 5.42 CSL APR 23     96   
   men               A.JAV-DROUIN                                               
                     H.CHAPUT                                                   
   400med  50m 120+  D.LLOYD M.LAUNIERE   CFST BC   4:26.76 ITA DEC 03     88   
   men               J.KELLY JF.HARVEY                                          
   400med  25m 120+  J.CHANG VANDENHAM    EMSC AB   4:19.51 KEL MAY 12     95   
   mix               S.DRINNAN                                                  
                     M.MCWHIRTER                                                
   400med  50m 120+  J.CHANG S.DRINNAN    EMSC AB   4:32.84 NAN MAY 10     90   
   mix               B.SARETSKY                                                 
                     MACWHIRTER                                                 
   400med  25m 120+  N.GRIBBEN            ETOB ON   4:47.54 ETO MAR 12     90   
   wom               C.BERTELINK D.ORR                                          
                     L.MCCLEMONT                                                
   400med  50m 120+  J.SLINN N.DOUGHTY    WINS BC   5:11.80 RIC NOV 18     83   
   wom               H.RODRIGUEZ                                                
                     D.THOMPSO                                                  
   800fre  25m 120+  E.WOOLVEN J.GOLER    GRAN ON   8:27.78 MRK APR 16     92   
   men               VAN DE WATER                                               
                     D.SPENCER                                                  
   800fre  50m 120+  T.WILSON D.MURCHIE   NTMC ON   9: 2.44 ETO APR 07     87   
   men               E.YUILL J.AVERY                                            
   800fre  25m 120+  K.TELFER             ETOB ON   8:38.18 ETO MAR 08     95   
   mix               STATKEVICIUS FORSYTH                                       
                     BERTELINK                                                  
   800fre  50m 120+  E.ANDERSON D.LANDRY  ETOB ON   8:57.80 ETO JUN 19     92   
   mix               S.ESCOBAR CBERTELINK                                       
   800fre  25m 120+  C.BERTELINK          ETOB ON   9:17.51 MRK APR 16     93   
   wom               A.FREEMAN M.TAPSON                                         
                     A.TOGIAS                                                   
   800fre  50m 120+  G.MCGINNIS           EMSC AB   9:39.14 EDM APR 13     89   
   wom               M.MACWHIRTER OSLAND                                        
                     DRINNAN                                                    
   800med  25m 120+  P.WEBSTER N.BROWN    BURL ON   9:47.97 ETO APR 02     88   
   men               J.KLEVEN M.CALLAGHAN                                       
   800med  50m 120+  T.PEDEN A.STRACHAN   NEP  ON  11:25.02 NEP FEB 05     75   
   men               I.BUTTON B.WOLFE                                           
   800med  25m 120+  D.ORR J.JAY J.MORIN  ETOB ON  10:22.31 ETO APR 02     87   
   mix               M.FORSYTH                                                  
   800med  50m 120+  SWEETNAM M.FORSYTH   ETOB ON  11:11.73 ETO JUN 10     80   
   mix               ORZECHOWSKA                                                
                     BERTELINK                                                  
   800med  25m 120+  P.HANEBERRY S.JUDD   BURL ON  10:48.65 ETO MAR 08     87   
   wom               J.KERR C.CHIKI                                             
   800med  50m 120+  R.TOMBS S.WILLIES    NEP  ON  13: 6.29 NEP FEB 05     72   
   wom               L.BLACK M.DAVIS                                            
  ** Subtotal **                                                                
                                                                         3329