NATIONAL MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2023                   
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
  ** AGE GROUP 100+                                                             
   200fre  25m 100+  V.SHIROKOV G.MANUCCI PNWM BC   1:35.70 VIC APR 19    100   
   men               SIARKOWSKI CBRAZIER                                        
   200fre  50m 100+  A.COMESSOTI SIMONSON UAMS AB   1:42.69 EDM MAY 98     93   
   men               R.DUGGAN S.JONES                                           
   200fre  25m 100+  J.CHANG MACWHIRTER   EMSC AB   1:43.79 NEP MAY 13     98   
   mix               CHOLYK J.PHELAN                                            
   200fre  50m 100+  T.NATHAN A.SWEET     VIC  BC   1:47.67 VIC JAN 13     94   
   mix               J.REID S.LIGHT                                             
   200fre  25m 100+  D.YOUNGER VAN        EMSC AB   1:52.17 MTL MAY 03     96   
   wom               CAMPENHOUT DRINNAN                                         
                     PENDERG                                                    
   200fre  50m 100+  D.CAMERON K.OSBORNE  NTMC ON   1:59.22 LON FEB 03     90   
   wom               M.PRIMORAC J.MAYVILL                                       
   200med  25m 100+  CBRAZIER V.SHIROKOV  PNWM BC   1:44.86 VIC APR 19    102   
   men               SIARKOWSKI G.MANUCCI                                       
   200med  50m 100+                       DEW  ON   1:55.30 ETO JUL 88     93   
   men                                                                          
   200med  25m 100+  B.WEST R.WEST        ETOB ON   1:54.82 ETO MAR 04    101   
   mix               C.BERTELINK                                                
                     K.LASZKOWSKI                                               
   200med  50m 100+  L.McCONNELL          CHUR ON   2: 4.71 POM JUN 93     93   
   mix               P.McKINNON K.BLACK                                         
                     HODSON                                                     
   200med  25m 100+  D.CAMERON J.MAYVILLE NTMC ON   2: 6.78 MTL MAY 03     97   
   wom               M.PRIMORAC OSBORNE                                         
   200med  50m 100+  D.CAMERON J.CHVATAL  NTMC ON   2:12.53 LON FEB 03     93   
   wom               M.PRIMORAC J.MAYVILL                                       
   400fre  25m 100+  R.PARRA R.HANNA      CMSC AB   3:34.45 CGY MAY 23     98   
   men               J.WINDSOR T.COTE                                           
   400fre  50m 100+  J.HOWARD J.KELLY     CFST BC   3:48.23 IND OCT 07     92   
   men               P.MILLER D.THOMPSON                                        
   400fre  25m 100+  J.MAYVILLE           NTMC ON   3:48.51 ETO MAR 04     98   
   mix               M.PRIMORAC J.AVERY                                         
                     D.MCKAY                                                    
   400fre  50m 100+  M.PALMER A.SCHOFIELD CFST ON   4: 8.23 NEP MAR 23     90   
   mix               N.BARTCHOUK D.ROSS                                         
   400fre  25m 100+  J.MAYVILLE           NTMC ON   4:11.79 STC APR 06     93   
   wom               M.PRIMORAC Z.SAMKOVA                                       
                     A.VIGEAN                                                   
   400fre  50m 100+  H.JOHN L.DOHERTY     CFST BC   4:14.27 ITA DEC 03     92   
   wom               T.PENDERGAST K.LEAN                                        
   400med  25m 100+  CBRAZIER V.SHIROKOV  PNWM BC   3:53.67 VIC APR 19    100   
   men               SIARKOWSKI G.MANUCCI                                       
   400med  50m 100+  D.THOMPSON G.SINDREY CFST BC   4:14.73 IND OCT 07     92   
   men               J.KELLY J.HOWARD                                           
   400med  25m 100+  B.WEST R.WEST        ETOB ON   4: 9.14 ETO MAR 04     99   
   mix               C.BERTELINK J.HOWARD                                       
   400med  50m 100+  A.WILLIAMS D.WELLS   AURO ON   4:33.86 NAN MAY 10     90   
   mix               R.BONHAM J.FREIXA                                          
   400med  25m 100+  A.WILLIAMS C.SMITH   AURO ON   4:36.85 MTL MAY 11     93   
   wom               J.GONZALEZ S.CHOLYK                                        
   400med  50m 100+  M.QUEVILLON          CFST BC   4:49.85 ITA DEC 03     89   
   wom               T.PENDERGAST                                               
                     L.DOHERTY HJOHN                                            
   800fre  25m 100+  STATKEVICIUS D.KENT  ETOB ON   8:10.74 MRK APR 16     96   
   men               DIRVONSKIS C.COOMBS                                        
   800fre  50m 100+  J.HOWARD M.PRUDHOMME CFST BC   8:28.84 BUL AUG 06     92   
   men               J.KELLY D.YOUNG                                            
   800fre  25m 100+  N.BAKER R.WEST       ETOB ON   8:35.35 ETO MAR 04     96   
   mix               M.FORSYTH                                                  
                     C.BERTELINK                                                
   800fre  50m 100+  C.BERTELINK S.KESLER ETOB ON   9:28.61 ETO JUN 10     87   
   mix               ORZECHOWSKA NAGY                                           
   800fre  25m 100+  J.MAYVILLE D.CAMERON NTMC ON   9:10.40 ETO MAR 04     94   
   wom               N.SMERDON PRIMORAC                                         
   800fre  50m 100+  S.SIMONETTI K.REID   NTMC ON  10:23.40 ETO APR 07     83   
   wom               A.VIGEANT S.JUNG                                           
   800med  25m 100+  M.TOLLEY P.LOW       BURL ON  10: 1.05 ETO APR 02     86   
   men               M.CARNEGIE C.MARK                                          
   800med  25m 100+  C.GERGELY A.BRONSON  CFST ON   9:51.20 ETO MAR 12     92   
   mix               S.BIGELOW J.SMIT                                           
   800med  50m 100+  V.RICHARD OLLENDORFF CMNB QC  12:12.89 QUE FEB 04     74   
   mix               I.MICHAUD LEVESQUE                                         
   800med  25m 100+  P.HANEBERRY          BURL ON  10:45.30 ETO APR 02     88   
   wom               S.ARMSTRONG C.CHIKI                                        
                     L.DOYLE                                                    
   800med  50m 100+  J.GRANDMAISON        CMNQ QC  12: 8.57 QUE FEB 03     77   
   wom               M.JACOB N.BELAND                                           
                     F.LAMBERT                                                  
  ** Subtotal **                                                                
                                                                         3241