NATIONAL MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2019                     
                                                                                
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
                                                                                
   ** AGE GROUP 280+                                                            
    200fre  25m 280+  J.WEEKES D.WILKIN    TECH ON   2:12.15 NEP MAR 18     72  
    men               R.READ V.ARMATYS                                          
    200fre  50m 280+  C.VON ZUBEN          TOMS ON   2:10.20 MTL AUG 14     73  
    men               A.TRAUBER L.BELL                                          
                      P.STRAKA                                                  
    200fre  25m 280+  M.OLIVER A.TRAUBER   NYG  ON   2:19.29 WND MAY 14     73  
    mix               J.OLIVER L.BELL                                           
    200fre  50m 280+  M.OLIVER J.OLIVER    TOMS ON   2:17.90 MTL AUG 14     73  
    mix               L.BELL P.STRAKA                                           
    200fre  25m 280+  BUENACASA DILLINGER  PC   QC   2:43.60 MTL MAY 11     66  
    wom               J.GULYAS M.WALDIE                                         
    200fre  50m 280+  G.LOPEZ J.PARNELL    NSM  BC   2:45.14 NAN MAY 10     65  
    wom               MCKILLIGAN B.WIENS                                        
    200med  25m 280+  P.OBRIEN K.SHAW      CMSC AB   2:24.88 CGY APR 17     74  
    men               D.DICKSON J.FRY                                           
    200med  50m 280+  C.VON ZUBEN E.HAITES TOMS ON   2:31.13 MTL AUG 14     71  
    men               P.STRAKA L.BELL                                           
    200med  25m 280+  J.PARNELL P.BELL     MSBC BC   2:37.41 SFY MAY 08     73  
    mix               A.RHODES J.GRAVE                                          
    200med  50m 280+  A.INGLIS C.SMITH     TOMS ON   2:50.28 NZL MAR 02     68  
    mix               J.OLIVER P.NIBLETT                                        
    200med  25m 280+  J.PARNELL E.VARTY    MSBC BC   3:10.70 SFY MAY 08     65  
    wom               C.NELSON C.STAMHUIS                                       
    200med  50m 280+  M.OLIVER S.EISELE    TOMS ON   3: 2.07 STA AUG 06     68  
    wom               J.OLIVER D.MCEWAN                                         
    400fre  25m 280+  D.DICKSON P.O'BRIEN  CMSC AB   4:59.34 CGY MAY 18     70  
    men               K.SHAW J.FRY                                              
    400fre  50m 280+  COVERDALE A.JOHNSON  VCSS BC   5:58.07 VIC MAR 02     59  
    men               PORTELANCE DONALDSON                                      
    400fre  25m 280+  M.OLIVER A.TRAUBER   NYG  ON   5:16.09 WND MAY 14     70  
    mix               J.OLIVER L.BELL                                           
    400fre  50m 280+  N.POWELL S.BALOGH    VCSS BC   6:22.25 VIC MAR 01     58  
    mix               COVERDALE                                                 
                      R.DONALDSON                                               
    400fre  25m 280+  BUENACASA J.GULYAS   PC   QC   6:21.98 MTL MAY 11     61  
    wom               DILLINGER M.WALDIE                                        
    400fre  50m 280+  E.DILLINGER          PC   QC   7: 8.88 MID JUN 11     55  
    wom               L.CARDINAL S.NAIMAN                                       
                      M.WALDIE                                                  
    400med  25m 280+  P.O'BRIEN K.SHAW     CMSC AB   5:38.01 CGY MAY 18     69  
    men               D.DICKSON J.FRY                                           
    400med  50m 280+  S.BANCROFT W.MOHAUPT SWYM ON   7:25.89 NEP FEB 06     52  
    men               R.JACK K.HATCH                                            
    400med  25m 280+  M.WALDIE R.HOLDEN    PC   QC   6:13.42 MTL MAY 15     66  
    mix               K.RANSOM G.MALCOLM                                        
    400med  50m 280+  M.HEATH-EVES M.OLSEN TECH ON   7: 8.72 NAN MAY 10     57  
    mix               P.ANGUS P.NIBLETT                                         
    400med  25m 280+  M.OLIVER H.LUI       PC   QC   7:15.29 CGY MAY 18     59  
    wom               J.OLIVER M.WALDIE                                         
    400med  50m 280+  E.SMITH              WINS BC   8: 2.14 RIC NOV 19     53  
    wom               K.PAPADOPOULOS                                            
                      P.JOLY S.HOLLAND                                          
    800fre  25m 280+  G.BARBER R.JACK      TECH ON  13:33.51 MRK APR 16     58  
    men               V.MIJAL M.OLSEN                                           
    800fre  25m 280+  P.ANGUS P.NIBLETT    TECH ON  13:36.67 NEP MAR 11     60  
    mix               L.DURR P.LEACH                                            
    800fre  50m 280+  BARTULOVIC WALDIE    PC   QC  13:51.00 PC  JAN 14     59  
    mix               DILLINGER HOLDEN                                          
    800fre  25m 280+  M.WALDIE G.WHITTAKER PC   QC  16:27.11 MTL NOV 11     52  
    wom               L.CARDINAL S.NAIMAN                                       
    800fre  50m 280+  M.SWAYZE K.RATTRAY   BURL ON  19:13.74 ETO JUN 10     45  
    wom               J.PUSKAS L.BURTON                                         
    800med  50m 280+  P.LEACH R.JACK       TECH ON  16:46.50 NEP FEB 15     51  
    men               G.BARBER M.OLSEN                                          
    800med  50m 280+  G.MAILLOUX J.AMYOT   CMNQ QC  22:34.02 QUE FEB 04     40  
    mix               H.JACQUES H.RUELLAND                                      
    800med  50m 280+  J.TURGEON M.FOURNIER CMNQ QC  23: 2.21 QUE FEB 03     41  
    wom               H.JACQUES G.MAILLOU                                       
   ** Subtotal **                                                               
                                                                          1976