NATIONAL MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2019                     
                                                                                
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
                                                                                
   ** AGE GROUP 160+                                                            
    200fre  25m 160+  O.GUTU M.LEVINE      CSLA QC   1:39.46 NEP MAY 13     96  
    men               R.FIGUEROA                                                
                      M.MCMURRAY                                                
    200fre  50m 160+  WELECHUK T.CLEVENGER AWR  AB   1:40.82 EDM JUL 05     95  
    men               B.LEWIS B.SARETSKY                                        
    200fre  25m 160+  B.SARETSKY D.YOUNGER EMSC AB   1:46.11 ETO MAY 05     96  
    mix               J.CATHRO B.LEWIS                                          
    200fre  50m 160+  B.LEWIS D.YOUNGER    EMSC AB   1:48.47 EDM JUL 05     94  
    mix               J.CATHRO B.SARETSKY                                       
    200fre  25m 160+  S.DRINNAN G.MCGINNIS EMSC AB   1:54.03 SFY MAY 08     94  
    wom               C.HANSLER J.CATHRO                                        
    200fre  50m 160+  L.DORRINGTON         NTMC ON   1:54.13 MTL AUG 14     94  
    wom               L.CARTER K.OSBORNE                                        
                      M.FABES                                                   
    200med  25m 160+  J.WELECHUK           AWR  AB   1:48.78 LB  DEC 08     99  
    men               T.SALPETER                                                
                      B.SARETSKY B.LEWIS                                        
    200med  50m 160+  W.MUSIAL             TOMS ON   1:55.39 STA AUG 06     93  
    men               M.WILLIAMSON                                              
                      Y.SHENHAR HASEGAWA                                        
    200med  25m 160+  C.MABEE A.SWEET      VIC  BC   1:55.19 NAN APR 15    100  
    mix               T.NATHAN S.MACDONALD                                      
    200med  50m 160+  W.MUSIAL B.HASEGAWA  TOMS ON   2: 4.09 LAT OCT 05     93  
    mix               J.MAYVILLE K.OSBORNE                                      
    200med  25m 160+  C.MABEE S.LIGHT      VIC  BC   2: 9.07 OKN APR 14     96  
    wom               J.REID A.RHODES                                           
    200med  50m 160+  C.MABEE S.MACDONALD  VIC  BC   2: 6.15 MTL AUG 14     98  
    wom               M.IKEHATA J.REID                                          
    400fre  25m 160+  S.OLIVA S.DICK       TECH ON   3:39.41 OTT MAR 09     96  
    men               G.PARENTI A.BAUMANN                                       
    400fre  50m 160+  B.SARETSKY B.LEWIS   EMSC AB   3:56.30 NAN MAY 10     89  
    men               G.ANDRUCHOW ANDERSON                                      
    400fre  25m 160+  D.YOUNGER B.LEWIS    EMSC AB   3:54.51 ETO MAY 05     95  
    mix               J.CATHRO B.SARETSKY                                       
    400fre  50m 160+  B.SARETSKY OSLAND    EMSC AB   3:58.83 EDM MAY 13     93  
    mix               MACWHIRTER B.LEWIS                                        
    400fre  25m 160+  J.VAILLANCOUR        STL  QC   4:14.25 MTL MAY 19     92  
    wom               K.GAGNON C.VENNE                                          
                      D'AMBOISE                                                 
    400fre  50m 160+  M.MACWHIRTER         EMSC AB   4:18.57 EDM JUN 14     91  
    wom               G.MCGINNIS OSLAND                                         
                      S.DRINNAN                                                 
    400med  25m 160+  C,GAUVIN S.MERCURE   LAV  QC   4: 7.50 QUE MAY 17     95  
    men               G.DUPLESSIS C.ALLEN                                       
    400med  50m 160+  M.TEWKSBURY          MACC QC   4:30.00 MTL AUG 06     87  
    men               M.PIQUETTE F.GAUVIN                                       
                      R.SIMARD                                                  
    400med  25m 160+  C.HANSLER T.SALPETER EMSC AB   4:24.62 SFY MAY 08     93  
    mix               B.SARETSKY MCGINNIS                                       
    400med  50m 160+  B.SARETSKY           EMSC AB   4:38.65 EDM FEB 08     89  
    mix               T.SALPETER D.YOUNGER                                      
                      MCGINNIS                                                  
    400med  25m 160+  P.HANEBERRY          BURL ON   4:55.18 THO MAR 17     88  
    wom               S.ARMSTRONG S.SMITH                                       
                      K.BARRON                                                  
    400med  50m 160+  C.RADFORD J.WOODWARD VIC  BC   4:56.28 VIC MAR 03     87  
    wom               S.MACDONALD RHODES                                        
    800fre  25m 160+  A.BAUMANN S.DICK     TECH ON   8:17.17 OTT MAR 09     94  
    men               S.OLIVA M.RAYMOND                                         
    800fre  50m 160+  B.SARETSKY B.LEWIS   EMSC AB   8:39.62 EDM JUN 14     90  
    men               B.ANDERSON J.PHELAN                                       
    800fre  25m 160+  B.SARETSKY D.YOUNGER EMSC AB   8:51.12 CGY MAR 08     93  
    mix               G.MCGINNIS B.LEWIS                                        
    800fre  50m 160+  HOUSEFATHER N.BRAND  CSLA QC   9:26.58 PC  JAN 14     87  
    mix               LOWENSTEYN MCMURRAY                                       
    800fre  25m 160+  GIANNOCCARO          CMSC AB   9:54.82 CGY APR 13     87  
    wom               J.CARLSEN ANDERSEN                                        
                      HOUSTON                                                   
    800fre  50m 160+  M.MACWHIRTER         EMSC AB   9:32.42 EDM JUN 14     90  
    wom               G.MCGINNIS DRINNAN                                        
                      OSLAND                                                    
    800med  25m 160+  TSELICHEV WILLIAMSON TYMS ON  10:24.65 ETO APR 15     83  
    men               NASCIMENTO NESOVIC                                        
    800med  50m 160+  D.BLAIS              NEP  ON  10:50.57 NEP FEB 16     79  
    men               D.SCHNEIDERMAN                                            
                      R.ERMUTH T.PEDEN                                          
    800med  25m 160+  M.STEWART K.NOLAN    LSD  ON  10:38.43 ETO MAR 12     85  
    mix               CHRISTOFFERSON                                            
                      MAXWELL                                                   
    800med  50m 160+  W.BABITS G.BABITS    UTM  ON  11:14.56 ETO JUN 10     80  
    mix               RUTLEDGE A.GODFREY                                        
    800med  25m 160+  P.HANEBERRY          BURL ON  11:43.32 MRK APR 16     80  
    wom               S.ARMSTRONG S.SMITH                                       
                      C.LLERAS                                                  
   ** Subtotal **                                                               
                                                                          3191