NATIONAL MASTERS RECORDS AS AT 31 DEC 2019                     
                                                                                
    EVENT    m    AGE           NAME        CLUB      TIME   POOL  DATE      %  
                                                                                
                                                                                
   ** AGE GROUP 65-69                                                           
      50fre 25m 65-69 VINUS VAN BAALEN     DRAG AB   0:26.73 LTH APR 07     89  
      50fre 50m 65-69 IAN SMITH            YMCA QC   0:27.50 PPO APR 09     87  
     100fre 25m 65-69 CARL WATERER         SASK SK   1: 1.73 REG MAR 16     85  
     100fre 50m 65-69 IAN SMITH            YMCA QC   1: 2.81 PPO APR 09     84  
     200fre 25m 65-69 CARL WATERER         SASK SK   2:16.68 RIC APR 16     86  
     200fre 50m 65-69 CARL WATERER         SASK SK   2:21.48 ORE AUG 16     83  
     400fre 25m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC   5: 4.60 CGY MAY 18     82  
     400fre 50m 65-69 ROD CARMICHAEL       VIC  BC   5:26.33 VIC JAN 17     77  
     800fre 25m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC  10:31.63 RIC APR 18     83  
     800fre 50m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC  11: 6.26 RIC NOV 19     79  
    1500fre 25m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC  20:14.31 RIC APR 18     83  
    1500fre 50m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC  21: 9.78 RIC NOV 18     80  
      50bak 25m 65-69 VINUS VAN BAALEN     DRAG AB   0:32.48 EDM DEC 07     83  
      50bak 50m 65-69 VINUS VAN BAALEN     DRAG AB   0:34.12 EDM FEB 08     79  
     100bak 25m 65-69 PETER O'BRIEN        CMSC AB   1:13.39 MTL MAY 15     81  
     100bak 50m 65-69 PETER O'BRIEN        CMSC AB   1:18.59 VIC JAN 15     76  
     200bak 25m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC   2:38.99 VER JAN 18     81  
     200bak 50m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC   2:49.06 RIC NOV 19     76  
      50brs 25m 65-69 NICK TEMPLEMAN       NSM  BC   0:36.33 DUN JAN 96     82  
      50brs 50m 65-69 NICK TEMPLEMAN       NSM  BC   0:37.38 WIN MAY 96     80  
     100brs 25m 65-69 NICK TEMPLEMAN       NSM  BC   1:21.34 DUN JAN 96     82  
     100brs 50m 65-69 ERIK HAITES          TAC  ON   1:24.97 PTH APR 08     78  
     200brs 25m 65-69 PETER BELL           NSM  BC   3: 5.24 HFX MAY 00     79  
     200brs 50m 65-69 ERIK HAITES          TAC  ON   3: 9.60 PTH APR 08     77  
      50fly 25m 65-69 IAN SMITH            YMCA QC   0:30.80 ETO MAY 09     84  
      50fly 50m 65-69 IAN SMITH            YMCA QC   0:30.68 PPO APR 09     84  
     100fly 25m 65-69 RON ARMSTRONG        ETOB ON   1:15.13 CGY MAY 18     75  
     100fly 50m 65-69 IVAN PIVOVAROV       UNAT AB   1:16.55 PTH APR 08     74  
     200fly 25m 65-69 IVAN PIVOVAROV       UNAT AB   3: 2.94 ETO MAY 09     69  
     200fly 50m 65-69 IVAN PIVOVAROV       UNAT AB   3: 4.77 PTH APR 08     68  
     100im  25m 65-69 RON ARMSTRONG        ETOB ON   1:12.40 CGY MAY 18     82  
     200im  25m 65-69 RON ARMSTRONG        ETOB ON   2:39.40 ETO MAY 16     84  
     200im  50m 65-69 MICHAEL STAMHUIS     VERN BC   2:48.77 RIC NOV 18     79  
     400im  25m 65-69 RON ARMSTRONG        ETOB ON   5:48.22 ETO MAY 16     81  
     400im  50m 65-69 MIKE MORROW          AWR  AB   6:43.48 KOR AUG 19     70  
   ** Subtotal **                                                               
                                                                          2802