50 free 40-44 25m
Jack Gillies        PC   QC      40.0   Mtl Jul 73  60
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      28.7   Stl May 74  83
Marv Chapelle       NYM  ON      28.00  Sca Dec 80  85
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      27.17  DDO May 83  88
Gary Gallon         EOM  ON      26.58  Eto May 87  90
Bruce Robertson     HULL QC      25.88  Hul Mar 94  92
Mark Aboud          NTMC ON      25.40  Eto Apr 96  94
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      24.87  NEP May 99  96
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      24.83  HFX May 00  96
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      24.71  HFX May 00  97
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      24.55  CGY May 01  97
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      24.29  MTL May 03  98
Hebert Henry        SFOY QC      23.99  SFY Apr 07 100

 50 free 40-44 50m
Ernie Lescovitz     LAV  QC      28.6       Aug 78  83
M Chapelle          NYM  ON      28.0 ?         80  85
L Holt              DAL  NS      28.4       May 82  84
Downie Brown        NYM  ON      27.15  Eto Aug 85  89
Bruce Robertson     HULL QC      26.08  Nep Feb 94  92
Michael Ker         KAN  ON      25.81  NEP Feb 97  92
Brian Hasegawa      ROW  ON      25.52  RUT Aug 03  94
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      25.42  TMU Apr 04  94
Brian Hasegawa      ROW  ON      25.40  LAT Oct 05  94
Hebert Henry        SFOY QC      25.34  QUE Feb 07  94
Ryan Tudor-Roberts  ETOB ON      25.30  Eto Jun 18  94

100 free 40-44 25m
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    1:35.0   Mtl Jul 73  55
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:05.5   Stl May 74  80
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON      58.60          77  90
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC      57.34  Cal May 91  92
Bruce Robertson     HULL QC      57.21  Hul Mar 94  92
Mark Aboud          NTMC ON      56.34  Eto Apr 96  94
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      55.77  NEP May 99  95
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      55.35  HFX May 00  95
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      54.85  CGY May 01  96
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC      54.83  LAN Apr 02  96
Graham Welbourn     TAS  BC      54.24  MTL May 03  97
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      53.39  Eto May 05  99
Steve Ingo          KING ON      53.16  Eto May 09  99

100 free 40-44 50m
Ernie Lescovitz     LAV  QC    1:06.1       Apr 77  80
Frank Perks         NEP  ON    1:04.80  NZL Apr 84  81
Downie Brown        NYM  ON      59.96  Eto Aug 85  88
Bruce Robertson     HULL QC      58.11  Nep Feb 94  91
Michael Ker         KAN  ON      57.86  NEP Feb 97  91
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC      57.62  SAS May 02  91
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC      56.61  MEL Oct 02  93
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      55.78  TMU Apr 04  95
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      55.59  MVN Aug 14  95

200 free 40-44 25m
Andre De Bruin      OAK  ON    3:10.0   Oak Jun 76  62
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON    2:15.60          77  87
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:14.82  Eto May 87  87
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    2:14.79  Del Mar 88  87
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    2:10.85  Van May 88  90
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    2:06.18  Cal May 91  93
Bruce Robertson     HULL QC    2:06.04  Hul Mar 94  93
Mark Aboud          NTMC ON    2:05.79  Eto Apr 96  93
Gary Davis          AURO ON    2:03.07  HFX May 00  95
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    2:01.19  UBC Mar 02  97
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    1:59.62  LAN Apr 02  98
Graham Welbourn     TAS  BC    1:58.75  MTL May 03  99
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON    1:58.22  Eto May 05  99
Steve Ingo          KING ON    1:57.39  Eto Mar 08 100
Steve Ingo          KING ON    1:56.68  SFY May 08 101

200 free 40-44 50m
Ernie Lescovitz     LAV  QC    2:30.94      Aug 78  78
Igor Krizan         NAAC NF    2:27.20  StJ Apr 85  80
Graham Reynolds     CPBN NS    2:21.77  Eto Aug 85  83
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:19.47  Eto Jul 88  84
Dave Read           SCAR ON    2:16.06  Pom Jun 93  86
Glen Anderson       MMAC MB    2:11.75  Win May 96  89
David Cassels       MCY  ON    2:11.25  HAM Feb 99  89
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    2:09.01  VIC Mar 02  91
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    2:05.31  SAS May 02  94
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    2:03.53  MEL Oct 02  95
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    2:03.50  MVN Aug 12  95

400 free 40-44 25m
Andre De Bruin      OAK  ON    6:20.0   OAK Jun 76  66
Ernie Lescovitz     WMHA QC    5:44.58  PC  May 78  73
George Milne        TOR  ON    5:37.97          78  74
Bruno Angstenberger LOND ON    5:34.64      Apr 83  75
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    5:24.08  DDO May 83  77
Monte Holding       VIC  BC    4:57.73      Apr 85  84
Graham Reynolds     SYD  NS    4:51.82  Hfx May 86  86
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    4:33.89  Van May 88  92
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    4:31.71  Cal May 91  92
Neil Harvey         TYEE BC    4:30.89  NEP May 99  93
Gary Davis          AURO ON    4:27.60  HFX May 00  94
Graham Welbourn     NVRP BC    4:22.55  COWIJan 02  96
Graham Welbourn     NVRP BC    4:21.79  TSA Feb 02  96
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    4:18.81  UBC Mar 02  97
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    4:14.01  LAN Apr 02  99
Graham Welbourn     TAS  BC    4:11.94  MTL May 03 100

400 free 40-44 50m
Martti Ahonen            ON    7:56.43              52
Eric Kohler         TCY  ON    6:35.94      Apr 80  63
Eric Kohler         TCY  ON    6:17.40  PC  May 80  66
John Sutton         EMSC AB    5:47.98      Mar 83  72
Frank Perks         NEP  ON    5:41.69  Edm May 84  73
George Shrivell     PC   QC    5:23.64  PC  Mar 85  77
Igor Krizan         NAAC NF    5:04.00  StJ Apr 85  82
Cliff Barry         PC   QC    5:03.75  Pom Mar 88  82
Dave Read           SCAR ON    4:51.22  Pom Jun 93  86
Glen Anderson       MMAC MB    4:50.90  Win May 96  86
Ian McCloy          OGM  ON    4:48.70  NEP Feb 99  87
David Cassels       MCY  ON    4:41.22  LON Feb 99  89
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    4:34.41  VIC Mar 02  91
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    4:26.73  SAS May 02  94
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    4:22.55  MEL Oct 02  95

800 free 40-44 25m
Andre De Bruin      OAK  ON   12:39.9   Oak Jun 76  69
George Milne        ETOB ON   11:18.07          78  77
George Shrivell     PC   QC   11:11.60  DDO Mar 86  78
Len Minty           UNAT ON   10:48.99  Eto Apr 86  81
Graham Reynolds     SYD  NS   10:14.70  Hfx May 86  85
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    9:48.33  Van May 88  89
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    9:28.66  Cal May 91  92
Dave Town           ORIL ON    9:20.94  TEC Feb 01  94
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    8:53.51  LAN Apr 02  98
Graham Welbourn     TAS  BC    8:46.43  MTL May 03 100
Gilbert Duplessis   LAV  QC    8:46.17  Que May 17 100

800 free 40-44 50m
Lloyd Burridge      WIND ON   14:25.65  Win May 81  60
Frank Perks         NEP  ON   11:30.00  NZL Apr 84  76
George Shrivell     PC   QC   11:26.10  PC  Mar 85  76
George Shrivell     PC   QC   11:20.40  Pom Jun 85  77
Len Minty           NYM  ON   10:45.58  Eto Apr 87  81
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   10:19.00  Pom Jun 93  85
Mark Langdon        VIC  BC   10:11.61  VIC Mar 98  86
David Cassels       MCY  ON    9:55.19  MIN Aug 99  88
Graham Welbourn     NVSR NC    9:22.96  SAS May 02  93
Graham Welbourn     NVSR BC    9:07.53  MEL Oct 02  96

1500 free 40-44 25m
Martti Ahonen       ATB  ON   30:17.14  PC  Jun 79  56
Bob Fletcher        BURL ON   29:10.0   Bur Feb 81  58
Lloyd Burridge      UNAT ON   26:30.8   Eto Apr 81  64
John Convey         NEW  ON   25:26.70      Mar 82  66
Ed Goski            GW   NS   24:27.50      May 82  69
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON   21:39.8   DDO May 83  78
George Shrivell     PC   QC   21:03.70  DDO Mar 86  80
Len Minty           UNAT ON   20:16.70  Eto Apr 86  83
Graham Reynolds     SYD  NS   19:26.00  Hfx May 86  87
Ken Ransom          POM  QC   19:22.19  Sfy May 89  87
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC   17:44.08  Cal May 91  95
Len Gushe           NBTM ON   17:24.75  ETO Mar 04  97
Len Gushe           GMM  ON   17:05.75  Eto May 05  99
Gilbert Duplessis   LAV  QC   16:53.09  Mtl Apr 16 100

1500 free 40-44 50m
Ed Goski            GFM  NS   26:46.54      Sep 78  63
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB   26:17.21  Win May 81  64
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB   25:02.28      Apr 82  67
Frank Perks         NEP  ON   21:30.55  NZL Apr 84  79
Graham Reynolds     CPBN NS   20:25.77  Eto Aug 85  83
Doug Loney          WIN  BC   19:38.83  Win May 96  86
David Cassels       MCY  ON   19:11.42  MIN Aug 99  88
David Cassels       UNAT BC   19:08.06  VIC Dec 01  88
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB   18:58.35  EDM May 04  89
Rod Craig           NVM  BC   18:36.88  EDM May 04  91
Len Gushe           NBTM ON   18:17.01  SAV Aug 04  92
Len Gushe           GMM  ON   17:46.56  OTT May 05  95

 50 back 40-44 25m
Ross Firth          MW   QC      53.0   Mtl Jul 73  50
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      34.2   Stl May 74  78
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON      33.8           77  79
Marv Chapelle       NYM  ON      33.3   Sca Dec 80  81
Marv Chapelle       NYM  ON      33.1   Bur Feb 81  81
George Gross Jr     MBLA ON      30.60  Eto May 93  88
John March          HULL QC      30.11  Hul Mar 94  89
John March          TSUN ON      29.93  Nep Apr 95  90
Neil Harvey         TYEE BC      29.35  NEP May 99  91
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      28.47  ETO Mar 04  94
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      28.08  Eto May 05  96
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC      27.77  Van Apr 10  97
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      27.17  LB  Dec 10  99
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      27.05  Mtl May 11  99

 50 back 40-44 50m
Lloyd Kishino                    36.85      Aug 78  73
Dale Chote          ETOB ON      36.2   Ham Apr 80  74
Downie Brown        NYM  ON      33.23  Eto Jun 85  81
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB      31.56  Fed Aug 92  85
George Gross Jr     MBLA ON      31.50  Mtl Jul 94  85
Wieslaw Musial      UNAT ON      31.47  BUF Jun 00  85
Wieslaw Musial      UNAT ON      30.71  MUN Aug 00  87
Len Gushe           NBTM ON      30.18  TMU Apr 04  89
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      29.35  ETO May 04  91
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      29.04  MVN Aug 11  92
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      28.80  Mtl Aug 14  93

100 back 40-44 25m
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    1:22.77      Jun 77  72
Marv Chapelle       NYM  ON    1:15.30  Sca Dec 80  79
Marv Chapelle       NYM  ON    1:14.50      Mar 83  80
Jock MacRae         MARK ON    1:11.52  Eto May 87  83
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:08.49  Let Feb 90  87 
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:06.60  Reg May 90  90
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:06.41  Cal May 91  90
George Gross Jr     MBLA ON    1:05.70  Eto Apr 93  91
John March          HULL QC    1:05.00  Hul Mar 94  92
John March          TSUN ON    1:04.41  Nep Apr 95  93
Neil Harvey         TYEE BC    1:02.99  NEP May 99  95
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:02.52  ETO Apr 02  95
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON    1:00.91  ETO Mar 04  98
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON    1:00.46  Eto May 05  99
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    1:00.28  OKO Apr 10  99
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC      59.42  Van Apr 10 100
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      58.69  LB  Dec 10 102
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      57.80  Mtl May 11 103

100 back 40-44 50m
Baron Drobig        ETOB ON    1:20.98      Aug 78  74
Steve Gosse         EMSC AB    1:19.84  Eto Aug 85  75
George Roy          UNAT MB    1:16.55  Win Mar 87  78
Jock MacRae         MARK ON    1:13.22  Eto Jul 88  81
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:09.19  Reg Jul 92  86
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:08.76  Fed Aug 92  87
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:08.09  Pom Jun 93  88
John March          HULL QC    1:06.67  Mtl Jul 94  89
Neil Harvey         TYEE BC    1:05.85  VIC Feb 99  91
Len Gushe           NBTM ON    1:04.94  TMU Apr 04  92
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON    1:03.66  ETO May 04  94
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC    1:01.09  Nan May 10  98

200 back 40-44 25m
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON    3:16.03          77  66
Baron Drobig        UNV  ON    3:07.3       Jun 79  69
Dale Chote          EOM  ON    3:03.60  Bur Feb 81  70
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:57.18      Mar 83  73
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:55.03      Apr 83  74
Lewis Case          PC   QC    2:52.2   DDO May 83  75
Steve Gosse         EMSC AB    2:52.08  Win May 85  75
Len Minty           UNAT ON    2:41.88  Eto Apr 86  80
Jock MacRae         MARK ON    2:32.22  Eto May 87  85
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:31.96  Let Feb 90  85
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:31.04  Cal Mar 90  86
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:30.14  Reg May 90  86
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:29.63  RMM Mar 91  86
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:28.02  Cal May 91  87
George Gross Jr     MBLA ON    2:27.06  Eto Apr 93  88
John March          TSUN ON    2:16.72  Nep Apr 95  95
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:13.44  ETO Apr 02  97
Len Gushe           NBTM ON    2:11.79  ETO Mar 04  98
Len Gushe           NBTM ON    2:11.44  SFY Apr 04  98
Len Gushe           GMM  ON    2:10.73  Eto May 05  99
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC    2:09.30  Van Apr 10 100
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    2:08.81  LB  Dec 10 100
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    2:07.78  Mtl May 11 101

200 back 40-44 50m
Baron Drobig        ETOB ON    3:05.19      Aug 78  70
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    3:00.00  Edm May 84  72
Steve Gosse         EMSC AB    2:58.48  Eto Aug 85  72
Len Minty           NYM  ON    2:49.09  Eto Apr 87  76
Jock MacRae         MARK ON    2:38.06  Eto Jul 88  82
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:36.72  Reg Jul 92  82
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:33.92  Fed Aug 92  84
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:31.84  Pom Jun 93  85
Neil Harvey         TYEE BC    2:24.23  VIC Feb 99  90
Wieslaw Musial      UNAT ON    2:22.71  MUN Aug 00  91
Len Gushe           NBTM ON    2:18.53  TMU Apr 04  93
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC    2:14.71  Nan May 10  96

 50 brst 40-44 25m
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC      45.5   Mtl Jul 73  68
Louis Mowbray       MW   QC      40.6   Stl May 74  76
Andre De Bruin      OAK  ON      39.1   Oak Jun 76  79
Gary Horniblow      ETOB ON      37.60          77  82
Ross Holden         PC   QC      36.4   Bro Feb 81  85
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      34.50      Feb 82  89
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      33.96  DDO May 83  91
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON      32.70  Eto Apr 90  94
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK      32.37  Reg Apr 96  95
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      31.67  ETO Apr 99  97
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      31.06  NEP May 99  99
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON      31.05  Eto May 05  99
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON      30.80  ETO Nov 06 100
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON      30.57  Win May 07 101
Trevor Brekke       DOGW BC      30.23  Ric Apr 18 102
Trevor Brekke       DOGW BC      30.05  Cgy May 18  99
Trevor Brekke       DOGW BC      29.76  Mtl May 19 100
Trevor Brekke       DOGW BC      29.53  Mtl May 19 101

 50 brst 40-44 50m
Robert Miles        EOM  ON      39.92      Aug 78  77
Ross Holden         PC   QC      38.36  Oly Jan 81  80
Lloyd Burridge      WIND ON      37.80          81  82 ?
Ross Holden         PC   QC      36.8   Win May 81  84
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB      35.82      Mar 83  86
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB      34.86  Eto Aug 85  88
Paul Boulding       MMAC MB      34.61  Win Apr 92  89
Paul Boulding       MMAC MB      33.41  Ind Jul 92  92
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK      32.93  Win May 96  94
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON      32.72  MUN Aug 00  94
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      32.29  LON Feb 02  96
Brian Hasegawa      ROW  ON      31.82  RUT Aug 03  97
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON      31.14  STA Aug 06  99
Craig Crawford      TOMS ON      31.04  Mtl Aug 14  99

100 brst 40-44 25m
Andre De Bruin      OAK  ON    1:30.2   Oak Jun 76  74
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON    1:27.37          77  76
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:25.7   Ott Sep 80  78
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:25.20  PC  Dec 80  78
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:23.6   Bro Feb 81  80
R Vanderpol         JTM  ON    1:22.80  Bur Feb 81  80
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB    1:22.0       Nov 81  81
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:22.0   MN  Jan 82  81
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:22.0   MN  Jan 83  81
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    1:19.33      Mar 83  84
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    1:18.49  DDO May 83  85
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:15.84  DDO May 83  88
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    1:15.79  Eto May 87  88
Blackie Chase       PC   QC    1:15.36  Sfy May 89  88
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON    1:13.19  Eto Apr 90  91
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON    1:12.86  Eto Apr 92  91
Butch Skulsky       CMSC AB    1:12.19  Vic May 95  92
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK    1:11.70  Reg Apr 96  93
Peter Hrdlitschka   DRM  BC    1:11.45  CRN May 97  93
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK    1:11.33  REG Apr 98  93
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    1:09.33  NEP May 99  96
Brian Hasegawa      ROW  ON    1:09.27  TOR Jun 04  96
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON    1:08.66  Eto May 05  97
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON    1:08.55  Win May 07  97
Tim Salpeter        EMSC AB    1:07.55  LB  Dec 08  99
Tim Salpeter        EMSC AB    1:06.20  Eto May 09 101

100 brst 40-44 50m
Robert Miles        ETOB ON    1:31.58          78  73
John Farley         DAL  NS    1:30.81  PC  May 80  73
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:28.66  Oly Jan 81  75
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:25.58  Oly Jan 82  78
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB    1:24.24  Win May 81  79
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB    1:23.43      Apr 82  80
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB    1:23.17      Mar 83  80
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    1:20.19  Edm May 84  83
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB    1:19.41  Eto Aug 85  84
Paul Boulding       MMAC MB    1:17.67  Ind Jul 92  86
Peter Cruise        NVAN BC    1:17.56  Fed Aug 92  86
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK    1:13.13  WIN May 96  91
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    1:12.77  IND Jun 01  92
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    1:12.74  TMU Apr 02  92
Brian Hasegawa      ROW  ON    1:12.58  TMU Apr 03  92
Marco Veilleux      STE  QC    1:11.72  STA Aug 06  93
Rob Charland        GYTB BC    1:09.73  Vic Jan 15  96

200 brst 40-44 25m
Andre De Bruin      OAK  ON    3:24.35  Eto Jan 78  71
Lloyd Burridge      UNAT ON    3:23.59      Apr 81  72
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:52.85      Mar 83  85
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:50.37  DDO Mar 83  86
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:50.27  Win May 85  86
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:48.22  Eto May 87  87
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:42.71  Reg May 90  90
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON    2:41.06  Eto Apr 92  91
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:39.13  SJ  May 92  92
Butch Skulsky       CMSC AB    2:37.21  Vic May 95  93
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK    2:33.97  REG Nov 96  95
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    2:32.28  TOR Jul 01  96
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    2:32.14  ETO Apr 02  96
Tim Salpeter        EMSC AB    2:29.73  LB  Dec 08  98
Tim Salpeter        EMSC AB    2:27.70  Eto May 09  99
Rob Charland        GYTB BC    2:26.36  Nan Apr 15 100
Stephane Mercure    LAV  QC    2:26.31  Mtl May 15 100

200 brst 40-44 50m
Robert Miles        ETOB ON    3:27.51          78  70
John Farley         DAL  NS    3:22.70  PC  May 80  72
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB    3:08.32  Win May 81  78
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB    3:05.27      Apr 82  79
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB    3:05.07      Mar 83  79
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:55.56  Edm May 84  83
Paul Boulding       MMAC MB    2:50.76  Ind Jul 92  86
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:50.73  Pom Jun 93  84
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:46.87  Mtl Jul 94  88
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK    2:41.16  Win May 96  91
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK    2:39.72  EDM May 98  92
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    2:39.56  CLE Aug 02  92
Jonathan Banville   CSQ  QC    2:37.94  Mtl Aug 14  93
Craig Crawford      TOMS ON    2:32.17  Mtl Aug 14  96

 50 fly 40-44 25m
Regent Lacoursiere  CNRL QC      33.1       Apr 77  78
Ernie Lescovitz     WMHA QC      31.22  PC  Dec 77  83
Lorne Jacobs        POM  QC      30.9   DDO May 83  84
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      30.10  DDO May 83  86
Dan Wilson          ANC  ON      30.09  Eto Apr 86  86
Gary Gallon         EOM  ON      29.58  Eto May 87  87
Ken Ransom          POM  QC      29.47  Van May 88  88
Nik Von Richthofen  EOM  ON      29.37  Eto Apr 89  88
Cliff Barry         PC   QC      29.08  Sfy May 89  89
George Jacobson     NYM  ON      28.51  Eto Apr 93  91
Butch Skulsky       CMSC AB      27.60  Vic May 95  94
Steven Stothers     MMAC MB      27.30  MTL May 03  95
Wayne Kelly         VIC  BC      27.23  COW Jan 05  95
Paul Yelle          ATB  ON      27.17  Eto May 05  95
Gilles Deschenes    CMDG QC      27.05  MTL Apr 06  96
Gilles Deschenes    CMDG QC      26.96  Win May 07  96
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      26.61  Edm Apr 09  97
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      25.86  Eto May 09 100

 50 fly 40-44 50m
Ernie Lescovitz     LAV  QC      30.82      Aug 78  84
Downie Brown        NYM  ON      29.25  Eto Aug 85  88
Bruce Robertson     HULL QC      28.74  Nep Feb 94  90
Michael Ker         KAN  ON      28.29  NEP Feb 97  91
Michael Ker         SURF ON      27.57  NEP Feb 98  94
Gilles Deschenes    CMDG QC      27.50  EDM Jul 05  94
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      27.37  Cgy Mar 09  94
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      27.05  Edm Dec 09  96
Jean-Patric Godbout LLOU QC      26.82  Mtl Aug 14  96

100 fly 40-44 25m
George Milne        UNAT ON    1:25.47          77  66
Ernie Lescovitz     WMHA QC    1:14.12  PC  May 78  76
Lorne Jacobs        POM  QC    1:12.86  Eto Apr 83  78
Lorne Jacobs        POM  QC    1:11.37  DDO May 83  79
Lorne Jacobs        MW   QC    1:11.33  DDO Apr 84  79
Ken Ransom          UMTL QC    1:10.35  CamoNov 86  81
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    1:08.40  Sfy Apr 87  83
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    1:06.28  Eto May 87  85
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    1:04.76  Van May 88  88
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    1:04.05  Cal May 91  88
Butch Skulsky       CMSC AB    1:01.46  Vic May 95  92
Daniel Lepine       SFOY QC      59.85  MTL May 03  95
Dave Town           ORIL ON      59.77  MTL May 03  95
Paul Yelle          ATB  ON      59.42  Eto May 05  95
Daniel Lepine       SFOY QC      59.37  SFY Apr 07  96
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      57.46  Eto May 09  99

100 fly 40-44 50m
Baron Drobig             ON    1:33.46              60
John Convey         NYM  ON    1:27.6   Ham Apr 80  65
John Convey         NYM  ON    1:27.33  PC  May 80  65
John Convey         NYM  ON    1:26.82  Win May 81  65
Lorne Jacobs        YMCA QC    1:17.7   Oly Jan 83  73
Lorne Jacobs        POM  QC    1:17.26  RI  Jul 83  73
Downie Brown        NYM  ON    1:09.00  Eto Aug 85  82
Dave Read           SCAR ON    1:07.95  Pom Jun 93  83
Don Berry           CMSC AB    1:06.04  Win May 96  86
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:03.24  TMU Apr 02  90
Steven Stothers     MMAC MB    1:02.57  SAS May 02  91
Steven Stothers     MMAC MB    1:01.00  EDM May 04  93
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC      59.17  Nan May 10  96

200 fly 40-44 25m
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    3:02.56      Apr 83  69
Bruno Angstenberger LOND ON    2:52.1       Mar 83  73
Lorne Jacobs        POM  QC    2:49.73  Bro Dec 83  74
Lorne Jacobs        MW   QC    2:46.01  PC  Mar 84  76
Ken Ransom          UMTL QC    2:45.74  MN  Jan 87  76
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:40.60  Sfy Apr 87  79
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:32.77  Eto May 87  83
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:30.30  Van May 88  84
Cliff Barry         PC   QC    2:27.72  Sfy May 89  85
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    2:25.19  Cal May 91  87
Butch Skulsky       CMSC AB    2:24.25  Vic May 95  88
Steven Stothers     MMAC MB    2:20.49  CGY May 01  90
Daniel Lepine       SFOY QC    2:14.49  MTL May 03  94
Philippe Pominville DDO  QC    2:12.14  Que Apr 14  96

200 fly 40-44 50m
Lorne Jacobs        POM  QC    3:08.24  RI  Jul 83  67
Fred Bowler         CTEC ON    2:52.06  Eto Jun 85  73
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:50.79  CamoJun 87  74
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:44.68  Pom Mar 88  77
Dave Read           SCAR ON    2:33.91  Pom Jun 93  82
Steven Stothers     MMAC MB    2:25.57  SAS May 02  87
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB    2:22.61  Nan May 10  89
Philippe Pominville DDO  QC    2:20.78  PC  Jan 14  90
Philippe Pominville DDO  QC    2:18.03  LNG May 14  92
Bo Simpson          AWR  AB    2:16.74  Red Jun 17  92

100 im  40-44 25m
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    1:35.0   Mtl Jul 73  63
Hans Zander         PC   QC    1:30.3   MN  Nov 75  66
Andre De Bruin      OAK  ON    1:21.9   Oak Jun 76  73
Ernie Lescovitz     WMHA QC    1:20.36  PC  Dec 77  74
George Milne        UNAT ON    1:19.27              75
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:09.8       Nov 81  85
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:08.05  DDO May 83  88
Cliff Barry         PC   QC    1:07.54  Sfy May 89  88
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    1:06.98  SJ  May 92  89
Bruce Robertson     HULL QC    1:05.11  Hul Mar 94  92
Butch Skulsky       CMSC AB    1:05.07  Vic May 95  92
Will McKinty        UNAT ON    1:03.84  BRN May 97  93
Andy Ritchie        TRAY ON    1:03.66  NEP May 99  94
Dmitri Khodko       NEP  ON    1:03.12  HFX May 00  95
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:02.16  ETO Mar 01  96
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:01.86  ETO Apr 02  96
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:01.69  MTL May 03  97
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      59.98  Eto May 09 100
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      59.93  Mtl May 11 100
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      59.90  KEL MAY 12 100

200 im  40-44 25m
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    2:59.02              75
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:46.91      Mar 83  80
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:45.50      Apr 83  81
Bruce Melton        VERN BC    2:43.39      Apr 85  82
Len Minty           UNAT ON    2:38.22  Eto Apr 86  85
Graham Reynolds     SYD  NS    2:36.10  Hfx May 86  86
Jock MacRae         MARK ON    2:30.13  Eto May 87  89
Cliff Barry         PC   QC    2:29.48  Sfy May 89  90
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:29.15  Let Feb 90  90
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:25.90  Reg May 90  92
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:24.14  SJ  May 92  93
Butch Skulsky       CMSC AB    2:23.61  Vic May 95  94
Andy Ritchie        TRAY ON    2:20.29  NEP May 99  96
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:14.64  ETO Mar 01 100
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:13.90  ETO Apr 02 100
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:13.33  MTL May 03 101
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC    2:11.82  Van Apr 10 102
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    2:11.64  Mtl May 11 102

200 im  40-44 50m
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON    2:59.02          77  75
Dale Chote          EOM  ON    2:57.3   Ham Apr 80  76
Dale Chote          EOM  ON    2:56.21  PC  May 80  76
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:51.22  Edm May 84  78
Graham Reynolds     CPBN NS    2:44.58  Eto Aug 85  82
George Roy          UNAT MB    2:40.42  Win Mar 87  84
Cliff Barry         PC   QC    2:38.09  Pom Mar 88  85
Jock MacRae         MARK ON    2:35.94  Eto Jul 88  86
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:32.60  Pom Jun 93  88
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:31.78  Mtl Jul 94  88
Peter Doig          UNAT MB    2:28.67  MIN Aug 99  90
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:23.47  NEP Feb 01  94
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:20.97  TMU Apr 02  95
Brian Johnson       VD   BC    2:20.51  EDM May 04  96
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC    2:15.78  Nan May 10  99

400 im  40-44 25m
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB    6:32.70      Jan 83  72
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    5:56.00      Apr 83  79
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    5:51.02  Win May 85  81
Len Minty           UNAT ON    5:41.26  Eto Apr 86  83
Len Minty           NYM  ON    5:31.04  Eto May 87  86
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:23.43  Sai Feb 90  88
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:10.98  Reg May 90  91
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:10.23  Cal May 91  91
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:05.45  SJ  May 92  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    4:57.16  ETO Mar 01  95
Dave Town           ORIL ON    4:50.21  ETO Mar 04  95
Len Gushe           NBTM ON    4:48.09  SFY Apr 04  98
Len Gushe           GMM  ON    4:47.23  Eto May 05  99
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    4:45.78  KEL MAY 12  99

400 im  40-44 50m
John Convey         NYM  ON    7:26.02  PC  May 80  63
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    6:17.46  Edm May 84  75
Fred Bowler         CTEC ON    6:13.64  Eto Jun 85  76
George Roy          UNAT MB    5:46.37  Win Mar 87  82
Jock MacRae         MARK ON    5:40.57  Eto Jul 88  83
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:22.22  Pom Jun 93  88
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:21.20  Mtl Jun 94  88
Vladimir Fomine     HYAC BC    5:16.22  Hyc Jun 05  90
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    5:06.49  OHI Jun 05  92
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    5:01.64  MVN Aug 12  94

------------------------------------------------------
 50 free 45-49 25m
Jack Quirk          PC   QC      35.4   Mtl Jul 73  67
P Geukers           STL  QC      33.5   Stl May 74  71
Bill Powell         OAK  ON      31.9   Oak Jun 76  75
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON      30.20  Eto Jan 78  79
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      29.04  Bur May 78  82
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      28.63      Mar 82  83
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      28.49      Mar 83  84
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      28.15  DDO May 83  85
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      27.20  Van May 88  88
Robert Chenaux      MARK ON      26.51  Sfy May 89  90
Richard Pielou      CRGW BC      26.03  DUN Apr 99  92
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      25.34  NEP May 99  94
Mike McIntyre       UNAT BC      25.26  UBC Mar 02  95
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      24.96  Ott Mar 09  96
Gilles Deschenes    CMDG QC      24.92  Eto May 09  96
Stepan Oliva        TECH ON      24.82  Mtl May 11  96
Steve Ingo          KING ON      24.81  ETO Mar 12  96
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      24.58  Wnd May 14  97

 50 free 45-49 50m
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      30.74              78
Don Shorey          CMSC AB      29.40      Apr 80  81
Don Shorey          CMSC AB      29.0   Win May 81  82
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC      27.68  Tok Jul 86  86
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      27.55  Ham Jun 92  87
Don Cooper          KITI BC      27.50  EB  Apr 95  87
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC      27.11  VIC Mar 97  88
Jim Ducharme        SJ   NB      26.26  EDM May 98  91
Tony Clevenger      CANM AB      26.25  EDM Jul 05  91
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC      26.07  STA Aug 06  92
Brian Hasegawa      GHM  ON      25.96  MHO Aug 08  92
Hebert Henry        NSH  QC      25.63  Que Feb 14  93
Deke Botsford       VIC  BC      25.59  Mtl Aug 14  93
Steve Ingo          KBM  ON      25.50  Mtl Aug 14  94
Steve Ingo          KBM  ON      25.35  Mtl Aug 14  94
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      25.28  Mtl Aug 14  94
Steve Ingo          KBM  ON      25.13  Mtl Aug 14  95

100 free 45-49 25m
Matt Zaliski        MW   QC    2:01.5   Mtl Jul 73  43
P Geukers           STL  QC    1:20.9   Stl May 74  65
Bill Powell         OAK  ON    1:11.9   Oak Jun 76  73
Thurlow Park        OAK  ON    1:06.81  Eto Jan 78  79
Thurlow Park        OAK  ON    1:06.36  Bur May 78  79
Bob Easun           NYM  ON    1:06.1   Eto Apr 81  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:04.10      Mar 82  82
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:03.66  DDO May 83  83
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    1:03.50  UBC Mar 86  83
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    1:03.42  Hfx May 86  83
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC    1:03.29  Del Mar 89  83
Robert Chenaux      MARK ON    1:02.37  Eto Apr 89  84
Robert Chenaux      MARK ON    1:02.02  Sfy May 89  85
Robert Chenaux      MARK ON    1:00.90  Reg May 90  87
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    1:00.23  NVR May 93  87
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB      59.58  Vic May 95  88
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB      59.36  MTL Jun 97  89
Jim Ducharme        SJ   NB      58.90  UNB Apr 98  89
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      58.59  OTT Mar 99  89
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      55.56  NEP May 99  95
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC      55.03  CGY May 06  96
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      54.28  Ott Mar 09  97
Steve Ingo          KING ON      54.19  ETO Mar 12  97
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      54.16  Wnd May 14  97
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB      53.73  Mtl May 15  98

100 free 45-49 50m
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:11.32              74
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:11.18  PC  May 80  74
Don Shorey          CMSC AB    1:08.77  Win May 81  77
Dale Chote          EOM  ON    1:06.50  Eto Aug 85  79
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    1:02.69  Tok Jul 86  84
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC      59.84  Col Aug 93  88
Jim Ducharme        SJ   NB      58.11  EDM May 98  91
Tony Clevenger      CANM AB      57.63  EDM Jul 05  91
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC      57.08  STA Aug 06  92
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      56.16  DSC Apr 09  94
Steve Ingo          KBM  ON      56.04  Mtl Aug 14  94

200 free 45-49 25m
Matt Zaliski        MW   QC    4:03.0   Mtl Jul 73  48
Bill Powell         OAK  ON    2:46.9   Oak Jun 76  70
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON    2:25.45          78  81
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:24.15  DDO May 83  81
Robert Smith        STCA ON    2:24.00  Eto May 87  81
Robert Smith        BRM  ON    2:20.73  Eto Apr 89  83
Robert Smith        BRM  ON    2:20.07  Sfy May 89  84
Len Minty           MBLA ON    2:17.64  Eto Mar 91  85
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:16.44  MN  Jan 92  86
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:14.78  Sfy Apr 92  87
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    2:12.53  NVR May 93  89
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:12.38  Vic May 95  89
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON    2:10.41  OTT Mar 99  90
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON    2:03.71  NEP May 99  95
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    2:03.05  CGY May 06  95
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    2:02.92  Win May 07  95
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    2:02.07  EB  Feb 08  96
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    2:01.98  SFY May 08  96
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON    1:59.25  Ott Mar 09  98
Steve Ingo          KING ON    1:59.03  ETO Mar 12  99

200 free 45-49 50m
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:39.31              74
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:35.41  PC  May 80  75
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    2:29.28  Eto Aug 85  79
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC    2:22.11  Bri Oct 88  83
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:22.10  Pom Mar 93  83
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    2:20.15  Pom Jun 93  84
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    2:17.60  Col Aug 93  85
Jim Ducharme        SJ   NB    2:10.18  EDM May 98  90
Tony Clevenger      CANM AB    2:09.68  EDM May 04  90
Rod Craig           NVM  BC    2:08.92  NAN Apr 05  91
Rod Craig           NVM  BC    2:08.31  MVN Aug 05  91
Tony Clevenger      CANM AB    2:08.22  EDM Jul 05  92
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    2:05.43  STA Aug 06  94
Steve Ingo          KBM  ON    2:04.22  Mtl Aug 14  94

400 free 45-49 25m
Bill Powell         OAK  ON    6:25.0   Oak Jun 76  65
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    6:16.2   Nep Dec 77  67
Thurlow Park        OAK  ON    5:40.40  Bur May 78  74
Thurlow Park        OAK  ON    5:37.02          78  74
George Milne        UNAT ON    5:28.31  Eto Apr 81  76
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    5:20.75  Pic Mar 85  78
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    5:20.70  Eto May 87  78
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC    5:08.57  Van May 88  81
Robert Smith        BRM  ON    5:07.40  Sfy May 89  81
Len Minty           MBLA ON    4:58.20  Nep Apr 91  84
Len Minty           MBLA ON    4:57.23  Eto Apr 92  84
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    4:54.77  Sfy Apr 92  85
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    4:40.63  NVR May 93  89
Ken Ekstrand        DDO  QC    4:38.62  SFY Apr 00  90
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    4:35.62  SYD Mar 02  91
Rod Craig           NVM  BC    4:33.59  BEL Feb 05  92
Rod Craig           NVM  BC    4:29.82  Eto May 05  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    4:29.04  BUR Feb 06  93
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    4:28.25  EB  Feb 06  93
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    4:28.05  KEL Apr 06  94
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    4:25.23  CGY May 06  95
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    4:23.03  Sur Apr 07  95
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    4:22.50  EB  Feb 08  96
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    4:20.74  PNA Feb 08  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:18.10  Wnd Mar 14  97
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:17.66  Wnd May 14  97
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:15.85  Tho Mar 15  98
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:13.14  Eto Apr 15  99
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:11.35  Mtl May 15 100

400 free 45-49 50m
Thurlow Park        OAK  ON    5:37.02              77
George Milne        UNAT ON    5:34.60  PC  May 80  75
Bob Weir            EOM  ON    5:32.44  Ham Jun 89  75
George Shrivell     PC   QC    5:28.73  PC  Dec 89  76
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:26.21  Ind Jul 92  77
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    5:15.05  Pom Jun 93  79
Ken Ransom          POM  QC    5:01.86  Pom Jun 93  83
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    4:45.17  Col Aug 93  88
Jim Ducharme        SJ   NB    4:44.01  EDM May 98  88
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    4:43.46  NZL Mar 02  88
Tony Clevenger      CANM AB    4:40.16  EDM May 04  89
Rod Craig           NVM  BC    4:36.91  NAN Apr 05  91
Rod Craig           NVM  BC    4:35.06  MVN Aug 05  91
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    4:25.90  STA Aug 06  94
Greg Streppel       TOMS ON    4:17.73  Mtl Aug 14  97

800 free 45-49 25m
Bill Powell         OAK  ON   12:50.7   Oak Jun 76  68
Thurlow Park        OAK  ON   12:03.0   Bur May 78  73
George Milne        UNAT ON   11:28.92  Oak Jun 78  76
Adrian Deman        BOWN ON   11:26.22  THB Apr 87  76
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC   10:54.92  Del Mar 88  80
Robert Chenaux      MARK ON   10:50.43  Reg May 90  81
Len Minty           MBLA ON   10:22.14  Nep Apr 91  84
Len Minty           MBLA ON   10:18.44  Eto Apr 92  85
Ken Ransom          POM  QC   10:12.05  Hul Mar 93  86
Len Minty           MBLA ON   10:07.05  Eto Apr 93  86
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    9:47.10  NVR May 93  89
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    9:45.00  Vic May 95  90
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    9:41.09  ETO Apr 02  90
Glenn Carlsen       UNAT AB    9:40.05  KEL Apr 03  91
Glenn Carlsen       UNAT AB    9:26.48  MTL May 03  93
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    9:13.66  CGY May 06  95
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    9:09.29  Sur Apr 07  96
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    8:55.03  Eto Mar 08  98
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    8:52.28  Wnd Mar 14  99
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    8:38.56  Mtl May 15 101

800 free 45-49 50m
George Milne        UNAT ON   11:48.70  Win May 81  74
Robert Smith        SCY  ON   11:42.46  Eto Mar 88  75
George Shrivell     PC   QC   11:16.96  PC  Dec 89  77
Ken Ransom          POM  QC   11:09.16  Que Fev 92  78
Ken Ransom          POM  QC   10:46.00  Pom Jun 93  81
Ken Ransom          PPO  QC   10:41.89  Mtl Jul 94  82
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   10:07.28  Win May 96  86
Glenn Carlsen       UNAT AB   10:03.45  EDM May 04  87
Glenn Carlsen       UNAT AB    9:57.90  ITA Jun 04  88
Rod Craig           NVM  BC    9:42.79  NAN Apr 05  90
Graham Welbourn     GYTB BC    9:24.91  STA Aug 06  93
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    9:20.16  PTH Apr 08  94
Greg Streppel       TOMS ON    8:59.81  Mtl Aug 14  97

1500 free 45-49 25m
John Gray           PC   QC   23:51.26  PC  Jun 79  71
George Milne        UNAT ON   22:10.00  Eto Apr 81  76
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON   22:08.90  Pic Mar 85  76
Josef Kligman       STL  QC   21:59.00  Hfx May 86  77
Robert Smith        STCA ON   21:33.63  Eto May 87  78
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON   21:28.82  Van May 88  79
Robert Smith        BRM  ON   20:55.60  Sfy May 89  81
Robert Chenaux      MARK ON   20:41.12  Reg May 90  82
Len Minty           MBLA ON   19:43.97  Nep Apr 91  86
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC   18:37.73  NVR May 93  91
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   18:33.66  Vic May 95  91
Glenn Carlsen       UNAT AB   18:21.17  KEL Apr 03  92
Glenn Carlsen       UNAT AB   18:10.96  MTL May 03  93
Rod Craig           NVM  BC   18:00.53  Eto May 05  94
Len Gushe           UNAT ON   17:14.53  Eto Mar 08  98
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON   16:56.54  Wnd May 14 100

1500 free 45-49 50m
George Milne        UNAT ON   22:27.15  PC  May 80  75
George Milne        UNAT ON   22:08.21  Win May 81  77
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON   22:04.33  Eto Aug 85  77
David Legallais     MBLA ON   21:29.84  Eto Jul 88  79
Ken Ransom          POM  QC   20:50.84  Que Fev 92  81
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   20:03.36  Edm Mar 95  74
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   19:25.94  Win May 96  87
Glenn Carlsen       UNAT AB   19:23.57  EDM May 04  87
Rod Craig           NVM  BC   18:41.13  NAN Apr 05  90
Len Gushe           UNAT ON   18:16.95  Mid Jun 09  92
Len Gushe           UNAT ON   17:42.12  IND Aug 09  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON   17:26.41  Tex Aug 15  97

 50 back 45-49 25m
Bill Russell        MW   QC      53.6   Mtl Jul 73  50
P Geukers           STL  QC      37.2   Stl May 74  72
Ken Currie          NEP  ON      36.4   Ott Nov 81  74
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      35.90              75
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON      35.90              75
Walt Samek          BURL ON      35.14      Mar 84  76
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC      35.00  Vic Feb 86  77
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC      34.98  UBC Mar 86  77
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC      33.50  Hfx May 86  80
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      32.54  Eto Apr 92  82
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB      31.01  Vic May 95  87
John March          TECH ON      30.69  OTT Apr 99  87
John March          TECH ON      29.30  NEP May 99  92
Mike McIntyre       UNAT BC      29.27  UBC Mar 02  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON      29.12  MTL Apr 06  92
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      28.77  Ott Mar 09  93
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      28.62  Eto May 09  94
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      28.57  LON Mar 10  94
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      27.93  Cgy Feb 15  96

 50 back 45-49 50m
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      38.72      Aug 78  69
Don Shorey          CMSC AB      35.7   Win May 81  75
Robert Fisher       TORG ON      34.52  Eto Aug 85  78
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC      32.46  Tok Jul 86  83
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON      30.69  NZL Mar 02  87
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON      30.62  STA Aug 06  88
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      29.79  DSC Apr 09  90
Deke Botsford       VIC  BC      29.78  Mtl Aug 14  90

100 back 45-49 25m
J Norris            OAK  ON    2:33.5   Oak Jun 76  39
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:32.2   Nep Dec 77  65
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:29.31  PC  Dec 77  67
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON    1:23.29  Eto Jan 78  72
Ken Currie          NEP  ON    1:21.85  Eto Apr 81  73
Ken Currie          NEP  ON    1:20.16      Mar 82  74
Walt Samek          BURL ON    1:18.16      Apr 84  76
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    1:14.76  UBC Mar 86  80
Len Minty           MBLA ON    1:14.10  Eto Mar 91  80
Jock MacRae         DSC  ON    1:13.22  Mtl Sep 92  81
Jock MacRae         DSC  ON    1:12.85  Tor Jun 93  82
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:06.99  Vic May 95  89
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:06.35  Cal Apr 95  90
John March          TECH ON    1:05.64  OTT Apr 99  91
John March          TECH ON    1:03.81  NEP May 99  94
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:03.04  SYD Mar 02  95
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:02.42  NEP Apr 03  96
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:01.81  MTL May 03  97
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON    1:01.27  Ott Mar 09  97
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    1:00.77  Cgy Feb 15  98
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB      59.75  Eto May 16 100

100 back 45-49 50m
Bill Powell         OAK  ON    1:33.50              64
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:21.42  PC  May 80  73
Ken Currie          NEP  ON    1:21.15  Win May 81  73
Walt Samek          BURL ON    1:20.59  Edm May 84  74
Robert Fisher       TORG ON    1:19.26  Eto Aug 85  75
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    1:13.22  Tok Jul 86  81
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:08.47  Mtl Jul 94  87
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:05.67  NZL Mar 02  91
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:04.98  RUT Aug 03  92
Deke Botsford       VIC  BC    1:02.43  Mtl Aug 14  96

200 back 45-49 25m
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:11.48  Eto Mar 80  67
Ken Currie          NEP  ON    3:04.5   Eto Apr 81  70
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:57.01      Mar 82  73
Walt Samek          BURL ON    2:53.18      Mar 84  75
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    2:45.09  UBC Mar 86  78
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC    2:43.65  Van May 88  79
Len Minty           MBLA ON    2:36.24  Nep Apr 91  83
Jock MacRae         DSC  ON    2:34.48  Mtl Sep 92  84
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:28.47  RMM Mar 95  87
John March          TECH ON    2:24.46  OTT Feb 98  89
John March          TECH ON    2:19.84  NEP May 99  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:17.34  BUR Feb 02  94
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:15.58  SYD Mar 02  95
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:14.61  MIL Mar 03  96
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:13.04  NEP Apr 03  97
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:12.10  MTL May 03  98
Jeff Welechuk       CMSC AB    2:10.84  Eto May 16  99

200 back 45-49 50m
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:10.88  PC  May 80  68
Ken Currie          NEP  ON    3:08.73  Win May 81  68
Walt Samek          BURL ON    2:59.98  Edm May 84  72
Robert Fisher       TORG ON    2:54.63  Eto Aug 85  74
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    2:44.52  Tok Jul 86  79
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:31.92  Mtl Jul 94  85
John March          TECH ON    2:30.17  NEP Feb 99  86
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:24.00  LON Feb 02  90
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:21.19  NZL Mar 02  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:20.37  CLE Aug 02  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:18.61  RUT Aug 03  93
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    2:18.25  MID Jun 08  94

 50 brst 45-49 25m
Jack Quirk          PC   QC      47.5   Mtl Jul 73  65
P Geukers           STL  QC      41.2   Stl May 74  75
Robert Miles        UWO  ON      40.2   Bur Feb 81  77
Peter Bell          NVAN BC      36.00      Nov 81  86
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      34.18  Van May 88  90
Robert Stoddart     KYSD ON      34.05  Eto Apr 95  88
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON      34.00  NEP Apr 95  91
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON      33.93  NEP May 99  91
Chris Nicol         LETH AB      33.42  CAL Mar 03  92
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      32.50  ETO Mar 04  95
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      32.42  TOR Jun 04  95
Dan Filgiano        MARK ON      32.23  Eto May 05  96
Brian Hasegawa      GHM  ON      31.61  SFY May 08  98
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON      30.47  Eto May 09 101

 50 brst 45-49 50m
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC      42.42      Aug 78  73
John Farley         DAL  NS      38.1   Win May 81  81
Josef Kligman       STL  QC      37.8   Stl Jul 84  82
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB      37.15  Eto Aug 85  83
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB      35.41  SWC Apr 88  87
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON      34.77  Lon Feb 96  89
Paul Boulding       MMAC MB      34.28  Win May 96  90
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      33.53  NEP Feb 04  92
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      33.46  QUE Jul 05  92
Brian Hasegawa      GHM  ON      32.17  MHO Aug 08  96
Roberto Figueroa    CSLA QC      31.89  QUE Feb 13  97
James Hooper        UBC  BC      31.70  Ore Aug 17  97
James Hooper        UBC  BC      31.44  Ric Nov 18  98

100 brst 45-49 25m
G McVey             UNAT ON    1:30.0           77  74
Robert Miles        UWO  ON    1:27.50  Eto Apr 81  76
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    1:21.3       Nov 81  82
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:20.97  DDO Mar 86  82
Ross Holden         PC   QC    1:20.90  Hfx May 86  82
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:16.48  Van May 88  87
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON    1:15.72  Eto Apr 95  88
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON    1:14.70  Nep Apr 95  89
Chris Nicol         LETH AB    1:12.11  CAL Mar 03  92
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    1:11.77  ETO Mar 04  93
Brian Hasegawa      GHM  ON    1:10.51  SFY May 08  95
Alex Baumann        TECH ON    1:08.76  Ott Mar 09  97
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON    1:08.42  Eto May 09  97
Jonathan Banville   CNQ  QC    1:07.55  Que Apr 15  99

100 brst 45-49 50m
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    1:34.20      Aug 78  71
John Farley         DAL  NS    1:27.84  Win May 81  76
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    1:26.81  PC  Mar 85  77
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB    1:22.45  Eto Aug 85  81
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB    1:20.16  SWC Apr 88  83
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    1:19.36  Buf Aug 88  84
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON    1:18.56  Lon Feb 96  85
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    1:15.61  ETO May 04  88
Brian Hasegawa      GHM  ON    1:11.28  MHO Aug 08  93

200 brst 45-49 25m
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    3:29.9   Nep Dec 77  70
Hans Zander         PC   QC    3:27.55          77  70
Gunther Richter     EOM  ON    3:20.24  Eto Apr 81  73
John Farley         DAL  NS    3:17.2       May 82  74
John Farley         DAL  NS    3:15.0       Feb 83  75
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    3:11.12      Apr 83  76
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    3:06.67  MN  Jan 84  78
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    3:06.07  PC  Mar 84  79
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    3:01.14  Bro Dec 84  81
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    3:01.04  MN  Jan 85  81
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    2:59.91  DDO Mar 86  81
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:48.51  Van May 88  87
Robert Stoodart     LYSD ON    2:48.01  Eto Apr 95  88
Robert Stoddart     LYSD ON    2:46.57  Nep Apr 95  88
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:42.54  MTL Jun 97  90
Chris Nicol         RMSC SK    2:42.02  REG Nov 00  90
Chris Nicol         LETH AB    2:40.99  CAL Mar 03  91
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    2:36.67  ETO Mar 04  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:34.80  STC Apr 06  94
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:34.56  Eto Mar 08  95
Alex Baumann        TECH ON    2:33.45  Ott Mar 09  95
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON    2:31.80  Eto May 09  96
Jonathan Banville   CNQ  QC    2:27.79  Que Apr 15  99

200 brst 45-49 50m
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    3:46.39      Aug 78  64
John Farley         DAL  NS    3:20.60  Win May 81  73
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    3:08.30  Pom Jun 85  78
Neil Handlesman     EMSC AB    3:02.49  Eto Aug 85  80
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:58.70  Wat Jun 88  82
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    2:56.59  Buf Aug 88  83
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:52.60  Win May 96  85
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:52.31  EDM May 98  85
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    2:47.99  NEP Feb 04  87
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    2:46.33  ITA Jun 04  88
Brian Hasegawa      GHM  ON    2:42.79  MHO Aug 08  90
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON    2:41.83  RIC Jun 12  90

 50 fly 45-49 25m
Bill Powell         OAK  ON     36.5    Oak Jun 76  71
Carman Bradley      PC   QC     36.3    Nep Dec 77  71
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON     32.76   Eto Jan 78  79
Richard Weick       UWO  ON     32.50           79  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON     31.70       May 82  82
Richard Weick       UWO  ON     31.44   DDO May 83  82
Brian Mosher        PCHK NB     31.36   SFY May 89  82
Claus Koch          MBLA ON     30.62   Bur Feb 92  84
Robert Cundill      PHOE QC     30.52   MN  Jan 93  85
Claus Koch          MBLA ON     30.43   Eto Apr 93  85
Don Cooper          KITI BC     29.99   Van Apr 95  86
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB     29.97   EDM Dec 98  86
Richard Pielou      CRGW BC     29.46   DUN Apr 99  88
George Jacobson     VGHN ON     28.97   ETO Apr 99  89
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON     27.90   NEP May 99  93
John Van Buuren     VD   BC     27.08   UBC Nov 03  96
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC     26.45   KEL May 12  98
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB     26.20   Wnd May 14  99
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB     25.99   Mtl May 15 100

 50 fly 45-49 50m
Bill Powell         OAK  ON     36.20               71
Richard Weick       UWO  ON     33.59   PC  May 80  77
Don Shorey          CMSC AB     32.9    Win May 81  79
Robert Jack         HULL QC     32.23   Nep Feb 89  80
Ken Ransom          POM  QC     32.10   Pom Dec 91  80
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON     30.20   Nep Feb 93  86
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC     29.98   Col Aug 93  86
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB     29.35   VIC Mar 00  88
John Van Buuren     VD   BC     29.14   SAS May 02  89
Chris Daniel        CMSC AB     29.03   EDM Jul 05  89
Chris Daniel        CMSC AB     28.53   VIC Mar 07  91
Dave Town           ORIL ON     27.84   Eto Apr 07  93
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB     27.16   Mtl Aug 14  95
Deke Botsford       VIC  BC     27.00   Mtl Aug 14  96
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB     26.74   MVN Aug 14  97

100 fly 45-49 25m
Hans Zander         PC   QC    1:32.5   Oak Jun 76  61
Thurlow Park        OAK  ON    1:23.11          77  84
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:21.10      Feb 82  70
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:17.0       Dec 82  74
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:14.33  Pic Mar 85  76
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:13.30  Sca Dec 87  77
Len Minty           MBLA ON    1:13.13  Sca Nov 90  77
Len Minty           MBLA ON    1:12.06  Eto Mar 91  79
Ivan Pivovarov      UNAT AB    1:10.94  Cal May 91  80
Dennis Caldwell     AST  BC    1:09.75  Del Mar 92  81
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    1:09.54  Eto Apr 92  81
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    1:08.93  Eto Apr 93  82
George Jacobson     VGHN ON    1:05.08  ETO Mar 98  87
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON    1:03.48  NEP May 99  89
John March          TECH ON    1:02.75  NEP May 99  90
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:00.09  UBC Nov 03  94
Alex Baumann        TECH ON      59.80  Ott Mar 09  95
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC      56.78  KEL May 12 100

100 fly 45-49 50m
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:36.45              59
John Gray           PC   QC    1:30.16  PC  May 80  63
Robert Miles        UWO  ON    1:26.53  Edm May 84  65
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:13.80  Eto Aug 85  77
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON    1:09.71  Nep Feb 93  81
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:07.90  VIC Mar 00  83
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:05.93  SAS May 02  86
Chris Daniel        CMSC AB    1:05.85  VIC Mar 07  86
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    1:04.51  PTH Apr 08  88
Pablo Conde         MACC QC    1:03.51  Nan May 10  89
Barry Saretsky      EMSC AB    1:01.33  Mtl Aug 14  93
Deke Botsford       VIC  BC    1:00.14  Mtl Aug 14  94

200 fly 45-49 25m
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    3:21.7       Dec 82  69
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    2:45.60  Sca Dec 84  76
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:41.83  Eto Apr 92  78
Dennis Caldwell     AST  BC    2:39.97  NVR May 93  79
George Jacobson     VGHN ON    2:29.42  ETO Mar 98  84
John March          TECH ON    2:22.25  NEP May 99  89
Alex Baumann        TECH ON    2:17.70  TEC Jan 10  92
Deke Botsford       CRGW BC    2:10.72  KEL May 12  97

200 fly 45-49 50m
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    2:49.01  Eto Aug 85  75
Dave Read           OOA  ON    2:48.70  EDM May 98  75
Butch Bachelor      VD   BC    2:33.94  SAS May 02  82
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:27.87  RUT Aug 03  85
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    2:21.16  MID Jun 08  89
Greg Streppel       TOMS ON    2:17.75  Mtl Aug 14  92

100 im  45-49 25m
P Geukers           STL  QC    1:20.9   Stl May 74  74
Kurt Pluntke        ETOB ON    1:14.71  Eto Jan 78  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:13.24  DDO May 83  81
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:07.37  Van May 88  89
Richard Pielou      CRGW BC    1:07.11  DUN Apr 99  89
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON    1:04.14  NEP May 99  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:03.22  STC Apr 06  94
Alex Baumann        TECH ON    1:00.46  Ott Mar 09  99

200 im  45-49 25m
Bill Powell         OAK  ON    3:10.56          77  70
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:03.8   StA Jun 82  73
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:53.92      Mar 82  77
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:46.89      Apr 83  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:46.50  DDO May 83  81
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    2:45.44  Eto May 87  81
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:31.47  Van May 88  89
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:29.88  Vic May 95  90
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:28.31  MTL Jun 97  91
Butch Bachelor      VD   BC    2:26.89  UBC Mar 02  92
Butch Bachelor      VD   BC    2:26.50  LAN Apr 02  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:24.90  KNG Nov 02  93
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:21.99  MTL May 03  95
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:20.61  Eto May 05  96
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:18.86  MIL Mar 06  97
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:16.53  STC Apr 06  98
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:15.39  Eto Mar 08  99
Alex Baumann        TECH ON    2:15.33  TEC Mar 09  99
Alex Baumann        TECH ON    2:12.01  Ott Mar 09 102

200 im  45-49 50m
George Milne        UNAT ON    3:08.23              71
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:57.54  PC  May 80  76
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    2:56.90  Pom Jun 85  76
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    2:47.59  Eto Aug 85  80
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON    2:41.08  Nep Feb 93  83
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON    2:38.86  Pom Jun 93  84
Ralph Hutton        UBC  BC    2:36.10  Col Aug 93  86
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:35.61  EDM May 98  86
Butch Bachelor      VD   BC    2:31.03  SAS May 02  89
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:28.88  TMU Apr 03  90
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:24.74  LON Feb 07  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:22.86  Eto Apr 07  94
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    2:21.91  MID Jun 08  95
Greg Streppel       TOMS ON    2:19.78  Mtl Aug 14  96

400 im  45-49 25m
John Farley         DAL  NS    6:54.12      Feb 83  68
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:20.41      Apr 83  74
Josef Kligman       STL  QC    6:05.98  DDO Mar 86  77
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    6:05.43  Eto Apr 86  78
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    6:01.39  Eto May 87  78
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    5:32.71  Van May 88  85
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:13.33  Vic May 95  90
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    5:07.18  NEP Apr 03  92
Dave Town           ORIL ON    4:53.84  Sud Mar 07  96
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    4:48.66  Eto Mar 08  98
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    4:48.17  SFY May 08  98
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:47.62  Tho Mar 15  99
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:46.84  Eto Apr 15  99
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:43.36  Mtl May 15 100

400 im  45-49 50m
John Gray           PC   QC    7:11.52  PC  May 80  65
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:38.06  PC  May 80  71
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    6:05.16  Eto Aug 85  78
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON    5:53.34  Eto Apr 94  80
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:27.87  Win May 96  86
Butch Bachelor      VD   BC    5:25.09  SAS May 02  87
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    5:24.38  CLE Aug 02  87
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    5:22.01  RUT Aug 03  88
Dave Town           ORIL ON    5:17.77  LON Feb 07  89
Len Gushe           UNAT ON    5:00.08  PTH Apr 08  94
Deke Botsford       VIC  BC    4:57.89  Mtl Aug 14  95
Greg Streppel       TOMS ON    4:56.57  Mtl Aug 14  96
-------------------------------------------------------
 50 free 50-54 25m
Ted Taylor          MW   QC      41.2   Mtl Jun 73  58
Lou Albers          STL  QC      33.7   Stl May 74  71
Juri Daniel         UOT  ON      32.1   Oak Jun 76  74
Juri Daniel         UOT  ON      30.80          77  77
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      30.29  Nep Mar 83  79
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON      29.56      Mar 83  81
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON      29.07      Apr 83  82
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      28.90      Nov 84  83
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      28.08  Eto May 87  85
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      27.87  Reg May 90  86
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      27.09  Hol Jul 92  88
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      27.03  Fla Sep 93  88
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      26.31  Eto Mar 96  91 
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      26.13  Eto Apr 96  91
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB      26.12  CAL Mar 03  91
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      26.06  NEP Apr 03  92
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      25.86  MTL May 03  92
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      25.71  MTL May 03  93
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      25.53  MTL May 03  94
Mike McIntyre       NVM  BC      25.42  HYA Feb 04  94
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      24.80  Eto May 09  96

 50 free 50-54 50m
Vic Beare           ETOB ON      32.29      Aug 78  72
John Bell           SJS  MB      29.6   Win May 81  81
John Bell           SJS  MB      29.4       Apr 82  81
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      29.15  Edm May 84  82
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      28.50  Eto Aug 85  84
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      27.48  Ind Jul 92  87
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      26.79  Fla Jun 93  89
Tony Clevenger      CANM AB      26.28  SPN Jun 07  91
Peter McKinnon      TOMS ON      26.01  Mtl Aug 14  92
Peter McKinnon      TOMS ON      25.94  Mtl Aug 14  92
Peter McKinnon      TOMS ON      25.68  Mtl Aug 14  93

100 free 50-54 25m
Victor Arusoo       MAAA QC    1:46.0   Mtl Jul 73  50 
F Pendock           STL  QC    1:15.8   Stl May 74  69
P Shadbolt          CM   ON    1:15.0   Oak Jun 76  70
Vic Beare           ETOB ON    1:13.70          77  71
John Gray           PC   QC    1:13.62  Stl Nov 81  71
John Gray           PC   QC    1:12.88  PC  Nov 81  72
John Bell           SJS  MB    1:08.0       Dec 81  77
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    1:05.67      Apr 83  80
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    1:05.39  DDO May 83  81
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:03.67  Eto May 87  83
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON    1:02.76  Eto Mar 93  84
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      58.78  ANC Mar 96  90
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      58.29  Eto Apr 96  90
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON      55.71  MTL May 03  95
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      55.02  Eto Apr 15  96

100 free 50-54 50m
Vic Beare           ETOB ON    1:14.14      Aug 78  71
John Gray           PC   QC    1:13.03  Oly Jan 82  72
John Bell           SJS  MB    1:08.85  Win May 81  76
John Bell           SJS  MB    1:07.8       Apr 82  78
John Bell           SJS  MB    1:07.51      May 82  78
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:07.37  Edm May 84  78
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON    1:04.74  Ind Jul 92  81
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON    1:03.73  Pom Jun 93  83
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON    1:00.96  Lon Feb 96  86
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      59.09  Ann Aug 96  89
John Van Buuren     VD   BC      57.41  VIC Mar 04  92
John Van Buuren     VD   BC      56.37  ITA Jun 04  94

200 free 50-54 25m
Ted Taylor          MW   QC    3:51.7   Mtl Jul 73  50
P Shadbolt          CM   ON    2:59.0   Oak Jun 76  65
Vic Beare           ETOB ON    2:55.29          77  67
Grant Jeffrey       SCAR ON    2:47.9   Sca Dec 80  70
John Gray           PC   QC    2:36.8   MN  Jan 82  75
John Gray           PC   QC    2:35.88  PC  Nov 82  75
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:34.06      Apr 83  75
John Gray           PC   QC    2:33.78  DDO May 83  76
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    2:29.57  DDO May 83  78
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:26.70  Eto May 87  80
Robert Smith        WELL ON    2:23.98  Eto Apr 93  81
Ron Burns           HULL QC    2:23.78  Hul Mar 94  82
Ron Burns           HULL QC    2:23.08  Vic May 95  82
Len Minty           MBLA ON    2:19.27  Eto Apr 96  84
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON    2:14.67  Eto Mar 98  87
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    2:13.93  LAN Apr 02  88
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON    2:04.46  MTL May 03  94
Graham Welbourn     UNAT BC    2:04.32  KEL May 12  94
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:04.30  MTL Apr 13  94
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:03.15  Nep May 13  95
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON    2:01.77  Eto Apr 15  96
Steve Ingo          KBM  ON    2:01.71  Que May 17  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    2:00.77  Mtl MaY 19  97

200 free 50-54 50m
Alex Wallis         CMSC AB    2:59.41      Aug 78  65
John Bell           SJS  MB    2:48.63  Win May 81  69
John Bell           SJS  MB    2:43.66      May 82  71
John Gray           PC   QC    2:42.36  Edm May 84  72
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:38.02  Eto Jun 85  74
Bob Weir            EOM  ON    2:31.32  Pom Jun 93  77
Ron Burns           HULL QC    2:29.27  DDO May 94  79
Ron Burns           HULL QC    2:29.09  Mtl Jul 94  79
Ken Ransom          PPO  QC    2:25.68  PPO Feb 99  80
Bruce Sutherland    UBC  BC    2:20.14  VIC Feb 99  84
Pano Caperonis      PHOE QC    2:19.68  BAL Aug 00  84
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    2:19.58  NZL Mar 02  84
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    2:16.91  VIC Mar 02  86
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:13.33  EDM May 04  88
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:12.94  UK  Jun 07  88
Tony Clevenger      CANM AB    2:10.08  SPN Jun 07  90
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    2:09.85  RIC Jun 12  90
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:08.11  VA  Jun 13  92

400 free 50-54 25m
J Van Brummen       OAK  ON    7:24.3   Oak Jun 76  56
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    6:36.54  Bur May 78  63
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    6:35.1   Oak Jun 78  63
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    6:31.54  PC  Nov 79  64
Grant Jeffrey       ATB  ON    6:31.33  Ott Sep 80  64
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON    6:00.74  Eto Apr 81  69
John Gray           PC   QC    5:46.30  PC  Nov 81  72
John Gray           PC   QC    5:31.86  Bro Feb 82  75
John Gray           PC   QC    5:31.0   Hfx May 82  75
John Gray           PC   QC    5:25.69  DDO May 83  77
George Milne        UNAT ON    5:22.88      Apr 83  78
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    5:16.16  Cal May 91  79
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:14.24  Hul Mar 94  80
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:13.34  Lon Avr 94  80
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:09.42  Lon Apr 94  81
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:04.21  Mtl May 95  82
Len Minty           MBLA ON    4:59.23  Eto Apr 96  84
Ken Ransom          PPO  QC    4:56.41  NEP May 99  85
Pano Caperonis      PHOE QC    4:52.48  SFY Apr 00  86
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    4:52.25  HFX May 00  86
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    4:47.99  LAN Apr 02  87
Michael Stamhuis    AYM  BC    4:45.41  UBC Nov 03  88
Michael Stamhuis    AYM  BC    4:43.09  NAN Nov 03  89
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    4:42.58  UBC Nov 05  89
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    4:35.19  STC Apr 06  91
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    4:34.28  Win May 07  91
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    4:33.62  SFY May 08  92
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    4:33.18  EB  Feb 09  92
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    4:32.83  LB  Dec 09  92
Graham Welbourn     UNAT BC    4:31.90  Kel Apr 11  92
Graham Welbourn     UNAT BC    4:28.02  Mtl May 11  94
Graham Welbourn     UNAT BC    4:23.19  KEL May 12  95
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    4:21.05  Lon Mar 13  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:20.86  Nep Mar 18  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:18.03  Eto Apr 19  97
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:14.65  Mtl May 19  98

400 free 50-54 50m
Alex Wallis         CMSC AB    7:15.82      Apr 80  57
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    6:26.2   PC  May 80  65
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON    6:16.34  Win May 81  67
John Gray           PC   QC    5:43.8   Oly Jan 82  73
George Milne        UNAT ON    5:35.60  Eto Jun 85  73
Bob Weir            EOM  ON    5:34.59  Eto Apr 94  75
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:23.03  DDO May 94  78
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:17.90  Mtl Jul 94  79
Bruce Sutherland    UBC  BC    5:11.69  VIC Feb 99  80
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    5:06.11  WEY Aug 01  82
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    4:52.06  NZL Mar 02  86
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    4:51.51  LON Feb 08  86
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    4:44.42  PTH Apr 08  88
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    4:43.20  Vic Mar 09  88
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    4:39.51  RIC Jun 12  90
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    4:33.11  NSV Jun 13  92

800 free 50-54 25m
J Van Brummen       OAK  ON   15:44.7   Oak Jun 76  55
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   13:52.80  Bur May 78  63
George Milne        UNAT ON   11:16.71      Apr 83  77
George Milne        UNAT ON   11:12.35          84  78
Ron Burns           HULL QC   10:58.35  Hul Mar 94  80
Ron Burns           HULL QC   10:50.63  Lon Apr 94  81
Ron Burns           HULL QC   10:46.54  Mtl May 95  81
Len Minty           MBLA ON   10:39.55  Eto Mar 96  82
Len Minty           MBLA ON   10:29.84  Eto Apr 96  83
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   10:18.51  HFX May 00  85
Michael Stamhuis    AYM  BC    9:58.72  KEL Apr 03  88
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    9:47.58  MTL May 03  89
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    9:47.12  STC Apr 06  89
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    9:41.47  Sud Mar 07  90
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    9:37.84  Win May 07  91
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:35.39  SFY May 08  91
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:32.84  LB  Dec 08  92
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:26.89  Cow Apr 09  93
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:23.99  LB  Dec 09  93
Graham Welbourn     UNAT BC    9:17.99  Mtl May 11  94
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    9:08.43  Lon Mar 13  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    9:07.96  Eto Apr 19  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    8:54.48  Mtl May 19  98

800 free 50-54 50m
John Gray           PC   QC   12:31.88  Edm May 84  70
John Gray           PC   QC   12:15.1   Oly Jun 84  71
George Milne        UNAT ON   11:50.64  Eto Jun 85  74
Ron Burns           HULL QC   11:17.40  DDO May 94  77
Ron Burns           HULL QC   11:07.80  Mtl Jul 94  79
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   10:56.47  MUN Aug 00  80
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC   10:51.75  VIC Dec 01  81
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC   10:22.74  NZL Mar 02  84
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC   10:16.39  NAN Apr 05  85
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC   10:06.97  EDM Jul 05  86
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON   10:05.22  NEP Feb 07  87
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON   10:04.30  Tex Aug 07  87
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:49.57  PTH Apr 08  89
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:46.90  Vic Mar 09  89
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    9:41.82  RIC Jun 12  90
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    9:29.69  NSV Jun 13  92

1500 free 50-54 25m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   27:20.69  PC  Jun 79  62
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   24:52.36          81  68
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   24:41.28  Bur Feb 81  68
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   23:58.7   Eto Apr 81  70
John Gray           PC   QC   22:00.5   Bro Feb 82  77
George Milne        UNAT ON   22:00.00  DDO May 83  77
George Milne        UNAT ON   21:42.48  Eto May 87  78
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC   21:28.87  Van May 92  79
Ron Burns           HULL QC   20:39.30  Lon Apr 94  82
Ron Burns           HULL QC   20:23.69  Mtl May 95  83
Len Minty           MBLA ON   20:13.72  Eto Mar 96  84
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   20:01.34  CGY May 01  84
Michael Stamhuis    AYM  BC   19:12.15  KEL Apr 03  88
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON   18:35.11  STC Apr 06  91
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON   18:25.81  Win May 07  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON   18:23.14  ETO Feb 08  92
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:19.35  PNA Feb 08  92
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:07.37  LB  Dec 08  93
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:06.78  LB  Dec 11  93
Len Gushe           LSD  ON   17:33.78  Lon Mar 13  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON   17:07.36  Eto Apr 19  99

1500 free 50-54 50m
Frank Woodhead                32:35.91              52
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   27:40.38      Apr 80  61
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC   26:04.28  PC  May 80  65
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   24:52.36  Win May 81  68
John Gray           PC   QC   22:44.7   Oly Jan 82  74
John Gray           PC   QC   21:50.9   Oly Jan 83  77
Richard Zajchowski  VIC  BC   21:40.73  VIC Dec 01  78
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   21:14.86  SAS May 02  80
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   21:13.62  EDM May 04  80
John McManus        NAVY BC   21:12.95  EDM May 04  80
John McManus        NAVY BC   21:09.40  NAN Apr 05  80
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC   19:42.88  NAN Apr 05  86
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON   19:05.90  Tex Aug 07  89
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:58.89  Vic Mar 08  89
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:45.05  MVN Jun 09  90
Len Gushe           LSD  ON   18:21.46  ETO Mar 13  92

 50 back 50-54 25m
Bob Brodie          MW   QC    1:02.8   Mtl Jul 73  42
Matt Kennedy        OAK  ON      42.4   Oak Jun 76  63
Matt Kennedy        OAK  ON      40.48      Nov 77  66
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      38.96  MN  Jan 83  69
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      38.61  Nep Mar 83  69
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON      35.44      Mar 83  76
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC      33.45  Cal May 91  80
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      32.20  Wnd Nov 92  83
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      31.92  Eto Apr 96  84
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      31.81  NYM Dec 96  84
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB      31.78  CAL Mar 99  84
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB      31.07  NEP May 99  86
John March          TECH ON      30.81  MTL May 03  87
Mike McIntyre       NVM  BC      29.20  HYA Feb 04  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON      29.17  Eto May 09  92
Peter McKinnon      ORIL ON      29.09  Eto Apr 15  93

 50 back 50-54 50m
Alex Wallis         CMSC AB      41.63      Aug 78  64
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      41.10  Pom Jun 85  65
Walt Samek          BURL ON      36.85  Eto Jun 85  73
Larry Durr          CYM  ON      36.53  Nep Feb 92  73
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      34.06  Ind Jul 92  79
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      33.39  Pom Jun 93  80
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      33.10  Pom Jun 93  81
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      31.92  Win May 96  84
John Van Buuren     VD   BC      31.05  VIC Mar 04  86
John Van Buuren     VD   BC      29.95  EDM May 04  90
Mike West           GHM  ON      29.94  Mtl Aug 14  90

100 back 50-54 25m
Matt Kennedy        OAK  ON    1:31.5   Oak Jun 76  65
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:22.86  PC  Nov 82  72
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    1:20.95      Mar 83  74
Walt Samek          BMC  ON    1:19.10  Win May 85  75
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    1:16.23  Cal May 91  78
Chris Stevenson     UNB  NB    1:14.88  UNB Mar 93  80
Chris Stevenson     UNB  NB    1:13.86  UNB Mar 94  81
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:08.34  EDM Apr 99  87
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:07.30  NEP May 99  89
John March          TECH ON    1:07.29  NEP Apr 03  89
John March          TECH ON    1:05.06  MTL May 03  92
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:04.74  RIC Apr 04  92
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:04.52  Eto May 05  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:03.61  Sud Mar 07  94
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:02.92  SFY Apr 07  95
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:01.86  Eto May 09  96

100 back 50-54 50m
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    1:34.58  PC  May 80  63
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:30.50  PC  Mar 85  66
Walt Samek          BURL ON    1:20.57  Eto Aug 85  74
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON    1:16.61  Ind Jul 92  78
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON    1:16.20  Pom Jun 93  78
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON    1:15.11  Lon Feb 96  79
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:09.19  MIN Aug 99  86
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:06.91  EDM May 04  89
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    1:06.52  Mid Jun 07  90
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    1:05.54  VA  Jun 13  91

200 back 50-54 25m
Matt Kennedy        OAK  ON    3:37.38          77  59
Bill Moorman Sr     OKM  ON    3:30.34      Mar 82  61
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:00.05  PC  Nov 82  72
Walt Samek          BMC  ON    2:55.82  Win May 85  73
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    2:45.32  Cal May 91  78
Chris Stevenson     UNB  NB    2:41.36  UNB Mar 93  80
Len Minty           MBLA ON    2:40.88  Eto Apr 96  80
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:34.34  CAL Mar 99  84
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:34.06  EDM Apr 99  84
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:29.51  NEP May 99  86
John March          TECH ON    2:22.81  MTL May 03  91
Mike McIntyre       NVM  BC    2:22.12  RIC Apr 04  91
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:18.18  BUR Feb 07  94
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:14.95  Sud Mar 07  96
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:14.33  SFY Apr 07  96
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:13.51  SFY Apr 07  97
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:13.05  Eto May 09  97

200 back 50-54 50m
Alex Wallis         CMSC AB    3:43.05      Apr 80  58
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    3:40.36          81  58
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    3:09.37  Edm May 84  68
Walt Samek          BURL ON    3:00.77  Eto Aug 85  71
Walt Samek          BURL ON    2:57.63  Pro Aug 85  73
Chris Stevenson     UNB  NB    2:50.61  SJ  Mar 93  76
Chris Stevenson     UNB  NB    2:46.02  Mtl Jul 94  78
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:34.79  MIN Aug 99  83
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:24.06  LON Feb 07  90
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:23.15  Mid Jun 07  90
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:22.62  PTH Apr 08  91
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:21.11  TOR Apr 13  92

 50 brst 50-54 25m
Victor Arusoo       MAAA QC      48.5   Mtl Jul 73  63
Lou Albers          STL  QC      40.0   Stl May 74  77
Juri Daniel         UOT  ON      39.80          78  77
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      38.30          84  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      37.10      Nov 84  83
John Service        UBC  BC      36.41      Mar 85  85
Peter Bell          NVAN BC      35.75  Van May 88  86
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      34.29  Reg May 90  90
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      34.23  Cal May 91  90
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON      34.05  ETO Mar 01  91
Chris Nicol         LETH AB      33.55  LET Apr 04  92
Derrick Hamilton    MASC ON      33.00  MIL Mar 07  93
Derrick Hamilton    AURO ON      32.43  Win May 07  95
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      31.81  Eto May 09  97
Roberto Figueroa    CSLA QC      31.23  PC  Feb 17  99
Roberto Figueroa    TOMS ON      30.94  Tho Mar 17 100

 50 brst 50-54 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      41.81      Aug 78  74
John Service        UBC  BC      38.33  Edm May 84  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      37.90  Eto Aug 85  81
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON      36.47  Pom Jun 93  85
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB      36.42  Min Aug 93  85
Keith Shaw          CMSC AB      35.73  Mtl Jul 94  86
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON      34.96  LON Feb 00  88
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON      34.85  LON Feb 01  88
Peter Hrdlitschka   VD   BC      34.48  STA Aug 06  89
Derrick Hamilton    AURO ON      34.42  NEP Feb 08  90
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON      33.21  DSC Apr 09  93
Paul Rockwood       NTMC ON      32.98  TOR Apr 13  93
Matthew Williamson  TOMS ON      32.86  Mtl Aug 14  94
Marco Veilleux      MMIN QC      32.74  Mtl Aug 14  94
Roberto Figueroa    CSLA QC      32.55  Que Feb 17  95
Roberto Figueroa    CSLA QC      31.91  Bud Jul 17  97

100 brst 50-54 25m
J Van Brummen       OAK  ON    1:37.0   Oak Jun 76  69
Jack Quirk          PC   QC    1:32.90          77  72
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    1:32.50      Jun 79  72
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    1:31.4   Hul Jun 80  73
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    1:30.2   Ott Sep 80  74
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:26.59  Pic Mar 85  77
John Service        UBC  BC    1:22.47      Apr 85  81
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    1:21.76  CamoNov 86  81
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    1:20.57  Van May 88  83
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    1:19.95  Sfy May 89  83
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:16.66  Reg May 90  87
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:16.04  Cal May 91  88
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON    1:15.47  ETO Mar 01  88
Peter Hrdlitschka   VD   BC    1:14.49  Eto May 05  89
Dave Freeman        AURO ON    1:13.79  Sud Mar 07  90
Dave Freeman        AURO ON    1:13.51  Sur Apr 07  91
Dave Freeman        AURO ON    1:11.07  Eto Mar 08  94
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    1:10.04  Eto May 09  95
Jan Bidrman         FOOT AB    1:09.94  Fth Jan 16  95
Roberto Figueroa    CSLA QC    1:09.73  DDO Mar 17  96
Roberto Figueroa    TOMS ON    1:09.52  Tho Mar 17  96
Roberto Figueroa    CSLA QC    1:08.80  Que May 17  97

100 brst 50-54 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:35.63      Aug 78  70
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    1:33.65  Oly Jan 81  71
John Service        UBC  BC    1:25.56  Edm May 84  78
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    1:21.24  Pom Jun 93  82
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON    1:19.62  LON Feb 00  84
Peter Hrdlitschka   VD   BC    1:18.60  STA Aug 06  85
Dan Filgiano        MARK ON    1:17.36  LON Feb 08  86
Derrick Hamilton    AURO ON    1:17.33  NEP Feb 08  86
Dave Freeman        AURO ON    1:15.75  DSC Apr 09  88
Paul Rockwood       NTMC ON    1:14.23  TOR Apr 13  90
Matthew Williamson  TOMS ON    1:13.80  Mtl Aug 14  90
Marco Veilleux      MMIN QC    1:13.08  Mtl Aug 14  91

200 brst 50-54 25m
J Van Brummen       OAK  ON    3:49.8   Oak Jun 76  63
Ted Roach           ALD  ON    3:29.92  Eto Jan 78  70
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:27.31  Eto Mar 80  70
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    3:18.80  Oak Jun 79  73
John Service        UBC  BC    3:03.86      Apr 85  79
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    3:01.80  MN  Jan 87  80
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    3:00.21  Van May 88  81
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    2:58.78  Sfy May 89  82
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:50.66  Reg May 90  86
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:50.12  Cal May 91  86
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:48.55  HFX May 00  87
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:48.23  MTL May 03  87
Peter Hrdlitschka   VD   BC    2:44.81  Eto May 05  89
Dan Filgiano        MARK ON    2:38.59  Eto Mar 08  92
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    2:37.74  Eto May 09  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:37.72  Nep Mar 11  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:35.16  GAT Apr 12  94

200 brst 50-54 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:30.61      Aug 78  69
John Service        UBC  BC    3:16.03  Edm May 84  74
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    3:10.22  Pom Mar 88  77
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    3:01.94  Pom Jun 93  80
Phil Dockerill      NAN  BC    3:00.77  VIC Mar 98  81
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:58.19  MUN Aug 00  82
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:57.42  EDM May 04  82
Gilles Beaudin      EBSC BC    2:55.63  MTL Aug 06  83
Peter Hrdlitschka   VD   BC    2:54.84  STA Aug 06  84
Dan Filgiano        MARK ON    2:52.15  LON Feb 08  85
Dave Freeman        AURO ON    2:49.58  DSC Apr 09  86
Matthew Williamson  TOMS ON    2:46.44  Mtl Aug 14  88

 50 fly 50-54 25m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      41.5   Oak Jun 76  62
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      38.79  Eto Jan 78  67
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      38.30  Bur May 78  67
Dave Kozak          ETOB ON      37.4   Sca Dec 80  69
Dave Kozak          EOM  QC      36.90  Bur Feb 81  70
Carman Bradley      PC   QC      36.59  PC  Nov 82  71
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON      35.41      Mar 83  73
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON      32.79      Apr 83  79
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      32.70      Nov 84  79
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      32.47  Eto May 87  80
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      30.59  Reg May 90  84
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      29.97  Eto Mar 96  88
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      29.23  ANC Mar 96  88
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      29.03  Eto Apr 96  89
George Jacobson     ETOB ON      28.57  Eto Apr 02  91
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB      28.55  CAL Mar 03  91
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB      28.16  MTL May 03  92
John Van Buuren     VD   BC      27.30  HYA Feb 04  95
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      25.49  Eto May 09 102

 50 fly 50-54 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      39.92              65
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      39.07      Apr 80  66
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC      38.26  PC  May 80  67
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      38.25      May 80  67
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      32.48  Edm May 84  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      32.10  Eto Aug 85  80
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      32.06  Fla Jun 93  81
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      31.42  Lon Feb 96  82
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      29.47  Lon Feb 96  88
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON      28.58  Ann Aug 96  90
John Van Buuren     VD   BC      27.77  VIC Mar 04  93
John Van Buuren     VD   BC      27.39  ITA Jun 04  94

100 fly 50-54 25m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:33.10  Eto Jan 78  61
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:30.79  Oak Jun 78  62
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:30.48  PC  Jun 79  62
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:29.80          79  63
John Gray           PC   QC    1:26.7   Hfx May 82  65
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:20.00          84  71
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:16.51  Eto Apr 90  74
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:15.61  Pic Feb 91  75
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:15.20  Vic May 95  75
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    1:10.35  Pic Feb 96  81
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON    1:06.75  Eto Mar 96  85
George Jacobson     ETOB ON    1:04.17  ETO Apr 02  88
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:02.49  MTL May 03  91
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:00.90  RIC Mar 04  93
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:00.82  Eto May 05  93
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      59.39  Eto May 09  95
Jan Bidrman         CMSC AB      58.86  Cgy Feb 16  96

100 fly 50-54 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:29.82      Apr 78  63
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:29.66      Mar 80  63
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:19.77  Eto Aug 85  71
Richard Roberts     EMSC AB    1:19.29  Edm May 94  71
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:19.08  Buf Jun 95  72
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:16.83  Win May 96  74
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    1:10.71  SHF Jun 96  80
Tony Jarvis         ETOB ON    1:06.98  ANN Aug 96  85
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:05.68  EDM May 04  86
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:02.91  EDM May 04  91
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:01.43  ITA Jun 04  92

200 fly 50-54 25m
Grant Jeffrey       SCAR ON    3:45.37      Apr 83  56 
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:27.74  PC  Mar 84  61
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    3:14.38  THB Apr 87  65
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    2:47.83  Eto Apr 90  75
Dennis Caldwell     DRM  BC    2:46.25  NVA Apr 98  76
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:43.88  BUR Feb 99  77
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:43.03  MIL Mar 00  77
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:41.25  HFX May 00  78
George Jacobson     ETOB ON    2:29.54  ETO Apr 02  84
Wieslaw Musial      ETOB ON    2:27.79  Sud Mar 07  85
Wieslaw Musial      ETOB ON    2:24.28  Eto May 09  88
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:23.62  THO May 12  88
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:20.42  MTL Apr 13  90
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:18.56  Nep May 13  91
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    2:17.44  Mtl May 19  92

200 fly 50-54 50m
Grant Jeffrey       SCAR ON    3:53.00  NZL Apr 84  54
John Gray           PC   QC    3:48.02  PC  Mar 85  55
John Gray           PC   QC    3:46.25  Eto Aug 85  56
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    3:22.12  Eto Apr 87  62
Charlie Lane        EOM  ON    3:21.81  Roc Jul 89  62
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    3:01.92  Pom Jun 93  69
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:49.35  Shf Jun 96  74
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:42.02  EDM May 04  78
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    2:40.22  MHO Aug 08  79
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    2:39.17  Vic Mar 09  79
Carl Cooper         SARM BC    2:37.45  Nan May 10  80
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2 28.11  VA  Jun 13  85
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:27.35  YPS Jul 13  86

100 im  50-54 25m
Victor Arusoo       MAAA QC    1:46.0   Mtl Jul 73  56
Lou Albers          STL  QC    1:34.5   Stl May 74  63
Vic Beare           ETOB ON    1:24.88      Oct 77  70
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    1:20.27  MN  Jan 83  74
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    1:16.05  DDO May 83  78
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:15.60  Win May 85  79
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:14.80  Eto May 87  80
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:11.73  Ver Apr 90  83
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:07.77  Reg May 90  88
Bruce Robertson     TECH ON    1:05.62  MTL May 03  91
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:05.08  HYA Feb 04  92
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:04.35  RIC Apr 04  93
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    1:03.61  Eto May 05  94
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:02.82  Mtl May 11  95
Jan Bidrman         CMSC AB    1:01.65  Cgy Feb 16  97

200 im  50-54 25m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:20.87  Bur May 78  67
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:16.10          79  68
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    3:11.30  PC  Jun 79  70
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:04.23  MN  Jan 83  73
George Milne        UNAT ON    3:01.36      Apr 83  74
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    2:55.21  DDO May 83  77
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:54.66  Pic Mar 85  77
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:51.40  Win May 85  78
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:41.28  Ver Apr 90  83
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:33.11  Reg May 90  88
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:31.95  HFX May 00  88
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    2:30.21  NEP Apr 03  89
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    2:26.92  MTL May 03  91
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:26.55  CGY May 06  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:26.15  MIL Mar 07  92
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:24.69  Sud Mar 07  93
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    2:22.96  SFY Apr 07  94
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:22.52  Bur Feb 11  94
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:17.07  Nep Mar 11  98
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:16.09  ETO MAR 12  99

200 im  50-54 50m
Alex Wallis         CMSC AB    3:26.71              65  
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:22.56  PC  May 80  66
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    3:00.40  Edm May 84  74
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:54.61  Eto Aug 85  77
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:48.73  Shf Jun 96  80
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON    2:46.19  NEP Feb 98  81
Bruce Sutherland    UBC  BC    2:41.26  EDM May 98  83
Bruce Sutherland    UBC  BC    2:39.42  VIC Feb 99  84
John Van Buuren     VD   BC    2:27.73  EDM May 04  91
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    2:23.93  NSV Jun 13  93
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:23.53  Mtl Aug 14  94

400 im  50-54 25m
Kurt Pluntke        EOM  ON    6:38.18      Apr 83  71
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:21.62  Win May 85  74
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    6:05.59  Eto Apr 93  77
Len Minty           MBLA ON    5:56.43  Eto Apr 96  79
Bruce Sutherland    UBC  BC    5:43.53  UBC Jan 99  82
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:42.93  RED Feb 00  83
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:26.69  HFX May 00  87
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    5:14.70  MTL May 03  90
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    5:12.46  Sud Mar 07  91
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    5:10.31  Eto May 09  91
Dave Town           ORIL ON    4:58.05  Mtl May 11  95
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    4:54.69  Lon Mar 13  96
Greg Streppel       CMAV ON    4:48.84  Mtl May 19  98

400 im  50-54 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    7:33.7       Apr 80  62
Tim Timmermans      PC   QC    7:20.07  PC  May 80  64
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    7:14.66          81  65
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    7:04.99  PC  Mar 85  67
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:49.35  Eto Jun 85  69
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:46.59  Eto Jul 88  69
Dieter Teschner     EOM  ON    6:43.94  Buf Aug 88  70
Dieter Teschner     EOM  ON    6:41.67  Bri Oct 88  70
Bryan Finlay        UWO  ON    6:18.67  Pom Jun 93  75
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON    6:09.07  EDM May 98  77
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:43.74  MUN Aug 00  82
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    5:36.79  LON Feb 07  84
Wieslaw Musial      TYMS ON    5:23.50  PTH Apr 08  88
Len Gushe           LSD  ON    5:07.22  TOR Apr 13  92
-------------------------------------------------------
 50 free 55-59 25m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON      38.1   Oak Jun 76  62
Ian Holt            OAK  ON      36.44  Eto Jan 78  65
Fred Challoner      BURL ON      36.03  Bur May 78  66
Bill Campbell       EMSC AB      34.6       Mar 80  69
R Briesemeister     NEP  ON      34.21          82  70
Russ Simpson        ATB  ON      33.2       Dec 82  72
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK      32.98  DDO May 83  72
John Bell           SJS  MB      29.75  Win May 85  80
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      29.23  Eto Apr 89  82
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      29.00  Sfy May 89  82
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      27.80  Vic May 95  86
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      27.55  BRV Apr 97  87
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      26.78  BRV Apr 97  89
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      26.18  Win May 07  91
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      25.25  Lon Mar 13  95

 50 free 55-59 50m
Fred Challoner                   36.61              65
Douglas Kirk        UNAT ON      32.77  PC  May 80  73
John Bell           SJS  MB      30.72  Eto Aug 85  78
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      28.81  Win May 96  83
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      27.55  NEP Feb 97  87
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      27.47  LON Feb 07  87
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      27.45  PTH Apr 08  87
Tony Clevenger      AWR  AB      26.77  Mtl Aug 14  89
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      26.11  Mtl Aug 14  91

100 free 55-59 25m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON    1:30.2   Oak Jun 76  58
Ian Holt            OAK  ON    1:24.88  Eto Jan 78  62
Fred Challoner      BURL ON    1:22.85  Bur May 78  63
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:21.0   Sca Dec 80  65
Pic Parkhouse       CAM  ON    1:18.50  Bur Feb 81  67
Russ Simpson        ATB  ON    1:16.7       Dec 82  69
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK    1:11.67  DDO May 83  73
John Bell           SJS  MB    1:07.97  Win May 85  77
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:06.46  Sfy May 89  79
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:06.36  Cal May 91  79
Ian Smith           PHOE QC    1:05.01  MTL Jun 97  81
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:04.95  NEP May 99  81
Vinus Van Baalen    DRAG AB    1:04.87  UTA Oct 99  81
Ian Smith           PHOE QC    1:04.47  REP May 00  82
Ken Ransom          DDO  QC    1:04.22  MN  Jan 01  82
Cliff Barry         ETOB ON    1:03.10  ETO Apr 01  83
Gordon Black        UNAT ON    1:02.26  TEC May 02  85
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    1:01.81  Eto May 05  85
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    1:01.68  ETO Nov 05  85
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    1:01.56  EB  Feb 06  86
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON    1:01.18  Sud Mar 07  86
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      58.50  Win May 07  90
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB      58.23  EB  Feb 09  91
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      57.75  Lon Mar 13  91
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      57.29  Nep May 13  92
Len Gushe           TOMS ON      57.26  Mtl Nov 18  92
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON      57.23  Eto Apr 19  92
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON      57.05  Mtl May 19  92

100 free 55-59 50m
Fred Challoner                 1:24.54              62
Douglas Kirk        UNAT ON    1:16.07  PC  May 80  69
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK    1:13.97      Jun 83  71
John Bell           SJS  MB    1:10.10  Eto Aug 85  75
George Milne        UNAT ON    1:10.09  Buf Aug 88  75
John Sutton         EMSC AB    1:09.14  Win May 96  76
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON    1:04.56  HAM Mar 97  82
Gordon Black        UNAT ON    1:02.89  NEP Feb 03  84
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    1:01.72  STA Aug 06  85
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:01.04  Edm Feb 08  86
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    1:00.87  TOR APR 12  87
Tony Clevenger      AWR  AB      59.49  Mtl Aug 14  89
Len Gushe           TOMS ON      59.49  SC  Jun 18  89
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON      59.29  Eto Jun 19  89

200 free 55-59 25m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON    3:29.2   Oak Jun 76  56
Fred Challoner      BURL ON    3:12.17  Bur May 78  61
Pic Parkhouse       CAM  ON    2:54.4   Bur Feb 81  67
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK    2:41.67  DDO May 83  72
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:33.65  Eto Apr 89  76
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:31.45  Sfy May 89  77
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:29.86  SJ  May 92  78
Ron Burns           HULL QC    2:29.24  SFY Apr 00  79
Graham Reynolds     UNAT NS    2:26.86  HFX May 00  80
Ken Ransom          DDO  QC    2:23.72  MN  Jan 01  82
Ken Ransom          DDO  QC    2:22.48  ETO Mar 01  82
Cliff Barry         ETOB ON    2:21.54  ETO Mar 01  83
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    2:16.89  Eto May 05  86
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    2:11.64  STC Apr 06  89
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:11.04  LB  Dec 08  90
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:08.92  RMM Mar 09  91
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    2:08.29  Kel Apr 17  91
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    2:07.04  Que May 17  92
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:06.05  Eto Mar 18  93
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON    2:05.78  Eto Apr 19  93
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON    2:05.09  Mtl May 19  94

200 free 55-59 50m
Fred Challoner                 3:05.69              63
Douglas Kirk        UNAT ON    3:04.85  PC  May 80  63
Ludwig Berg         UNAT SK    2:46.35  Edm May 84  70
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:42.32  Wat Jun 88  72
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:35.03  Eto Jul 88  76
George Milne        UNAT ON    2:33.80  Buf Aug 88  76
Ken Ransom          DDO  QC    2:28.51  NEP Feb 01  79
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:23.18  EDM Jul 05  82
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    2:22.70  VIC Mar 06  82
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    2:20.69  STA Aug 06  83
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    2:17.57  STA Aug 06  85
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:15.36  Cgy Mar 09  87
Detlev Grabs        MEGO QC    2:14.78  Que Feb 17  87
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    2:12.12  Bud Jul 17  89
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:11.57  TH  Jun 18  89
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:10.84  Pan Jul 18  90

400 free 55-59 25m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON    7:41.2   Oak Jun 76  54
Fred Challoner      BURL ON    6:38.09  Bur May 78  63
Pic Parkhouse       CAM  ON    6:14.88  Eto Apr 81  67
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON    6:05.20  Eto Apr 86  68
John Gray           STL  QC    5:52.16  MN  Jan 87  71
John Gray           STL  QC    5:49.04  Eto May 87  72
John Gray           STL  QC    5:47.72  Van May 88  72
George Milne        UNAT ON    5:25.88  Eto Apr 89  77
George Milne        UNAT ON    5:25.53  Sfy May 89  77
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:20.84  BCK Mar 00  78
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:13.59  HUL Mar 00  80
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:10.33  SFY Apr 00  81
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    5:09.66  ETO Apr 05  81
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    4:58.36  Eto May 05  84
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    4:52.75  BUR Feb 06  86
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    4:41.64  STC Apr 06  89
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    4:36.29  EB  Feb 09  91
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    4:35.46  LB  Nov 12  91
Barry Lewis         EMSC AB    4:32.93  Que May 17  92
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    4:27.63  NB  Mar 18  94
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    4:26.81  Eto Mar 18  94

400 free 55-59 50m
Fred Challoner                 6:51.76              61
Douglas Kirk        UNAT ON    6:49.46  PC  May 80  61
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    6:38.34  Win May 81  63
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK    5:58.52  Eto Aug 85  70
George Milne        UNAT ON    5:35.22  Eto Jul 88  75
Ron Burns           HULL QC    5:27.15  BAL Aug 00  77
Ken Ransom          DDO  QC    5:26.71  NEP Feb 01  77
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    5:15.41  LON Feb 06  79
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    5:14.03  VIC Mar 06  80
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC    5:00.73  STA Aug 06  83
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    4:46.85  STA Aug 06  87
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    4:45.29  RIC Jun 12  88
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    4:44.48  MVN Aug 13  88
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    4:41.12  Fla Jun 18  89
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    4:37.82  Tex Jul 18  90

800 free 55-59 25m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON   16:08.4   Oak Jun 76  55
Ian Holt            OAK  ON   14:20.00  Bur May 78  61
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   13:07.66      Apr 83  67
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   12:48.79      Apr 84  68
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   12:33.00  Hfx May 86  70
John Gray           STL  QC   12:30.50  MN  Jan 87  70
John Gray           STL  QC   12:14.88  Van May 88  71
George Milne        UNAT ON   11:22.91  Eto Apr 89  77
Ron Burns           HULL QC   11:05.66  HUL Mar 00  79
Ron Burns           HULL QC   10:59.23  SFY Apr 00  80
Cliff Barry         ETOB ON   10:52.46  ETO Mar 01  80
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   10:45.36  CAL Apr 05  81
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   10:18.42  Eto May 05  85
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC   10:13.62  KEL Apr 06  86
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC   10:09.78  Sur Apr 07  86
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC    9:57.27  SFY May 08  88
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    9:45.91  LB  Dec 09  90
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON    9:45.47  Mtl May 11  90
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:42.17  EB  Feb 12  90
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:38.35  VIC Mar 12  91
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:37.66  EDM Apr 12  91
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:31.09  KEL May 12  92
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:26.87  LB  Nov 12  93
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    9:20.47  MLF Mar 18  94

800 free 55-59 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   14:03.63  Edm May 84  62
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   13:43.74  Ral Aug 84  64
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   12:56.81  Tok Jul 86  67
John Gray           STL  QC   12:47.19  CamoJun 87  68
George Milne        UNAT ON   11:55.63  Eto Jul 88  73
Ron Burns           HULL QC   11:40.77  QUE Feb 00  75
Ron Burns           HULL QC   11:21.69  BAL Aug 00  77
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC   10:29.74  STA Aug 06  83
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC   10:17.66  Vic Mar 09  85
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC   10:02.69  Syd Oct 09  87
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:47.47  RIC Jun 12  89
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    9:45.96  MVN Aug 13  90
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    9:42.77  Okl Aug 18  90

1500 free 55-59 25m
Pic Parkhouse       CAM  ON   24:48.5   Bur Feb 81  68
Pic Parkhouse       CAM  ON   24:08.95  Eto Apr 81  70
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   24:04.20  Eto Apr 86  70
Jack Galvin         NYM  ON   23:39.80  Hfx May 86  71
John Gray           STL  QC   23:35.30  MN  Jan 87  72
John Gray           STL  QC   23:35.26  Van May 88  72
Carman Bradley      PC   QC   23:27.58  DDO Apr 89  72
George Milne        UNAT ON   21:33.94  Sfy May 89  78
Ron Burns           HULL QC   20:43.79  BCK Mar 00  82
Cliff Barry         ETOB ON   20:14.95  ETO Mar 01  83
Rod Carmichael      VIC  BC   19:49.43  KEL Apr 06  85
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB   19:25.92  CGY May 06  87
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC   18:54.38  SFY May 08  89
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB   18:44.37  LB  Dec 09  90
Michael Patrick     CLAR ON   18:38.20  Nep Mar 11  91
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:20.62  EB  Feb 12  92
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:15.68  CMX Apr 12  93
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:10.34  KEL May 12  93
Len Gushe           TOMS ON   18:07.23  Que Apr 18  93

1500 free 55-59 50m
D Semple                 ON   27:49.81      Aug 78  60
Ted Roach           ATB  ON   26:02.09  Win May 81  65
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK   24:07.63  Eto Aug 85  70
George Milne        UNAT ON   22:22.44  Eto Jul 88  75
George Milne        UNAT ON   22:18.39  Buf Aug 88  76
Ron Burns           HULL QC   21:53.97  QUE Feb 00  77
Ron Burns           HULL QC   21:18.16  BAL Aug 00  79
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC   19:35.60  Vic Mar 08  86
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   19:29.88  CGY Mar 12  87
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   19:01.55  SC  May 12  89
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:55.84  MVN Aug 12  89
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:51.90  VIC Jan 13  90
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB   18:33.99  MVN Aug 13  91

 50 back 55-59 25m
Ed Thomas           UWO  ON      45.6       Jun 79  59
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      44.8   Bea Jun 81  60
Ken Hurn            VM   BC      43.9       Feb 83  61
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      42.70      Feb 83  63
Bill Moorman Sr     OKM  ON      42.59  Pic Mar 85  63
Yves Petit          POM  QC      41.80  MN  Jan 87  64
Ted Lutman          EOM  ON      40.60  Sca Dec 87  66
Ted Lutman          EOM  ON      39.88  Anc Feb 88  67
Harold Anfossi      NEW  ON      39.00  Van May 88  69
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      38.10  Eto Mar 91  70
John Grave          SAM  AB      37.79  RMM Mar 91  71
John Grave          SAM  AB      37.46  Cal May 91  72
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      37.25  Bur Feb 92  72
Larry Durr          OTTY ON      37.20  Arn Apr 94  72
Larry Durr          OTTY ON      36.94  NYM Dec 94  73
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC      35.67  Del Mar 95  75
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC      35.36  Vic Mar 95  76
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC      34.16  SFU Apr 96  79
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      32.09  Eto Apr 97  84
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB      31.80  CGY May 06  84
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      30.96  Win May 07  87
Mike McIntyre       OKAN BC      30.33  Kel Apr 11  89
Len Gushe           TOMS ON      30.32  Que Apr 18  89
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON      29.91  Eto Apr 19  90
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON      29.84  Eto Apr 19  90


 50 back 55-59 50m
Bob McRory          EMSC AB      46.04      Apr 82  58
Kel Buckboro        CYM  AB      38.21  Edm May 84  70
Larry Durr          OTTY ON      37.83  Ott May 94  71
Larry Durr          OTTY ON      37.69  Mtl Aug 94  71
Larry Durr          OTTY ON      36.64  Buf Aug 94  73
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      36.42  Win May 96  74
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC      34.83  Shf Jun 96  77
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      34.60  NEP Feb 97  78
Vinus Van Baalen    UNAT ON      32.66  HAM Mar 97  82
Jim MacDonald       EMSC AB      32.33  Syd Oct 09  83
Len Gushe           TOMS ON      31.15  SC  Jun 18  86
Peter McKinnon      ETOB ON      30.47  Eto Jun 19  88

100 back 55-59 25m
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:33.00      Feb 82  64
Bill Moorman Sr     OKM  ON    1:30.11  Pic Mar 85  66
Ted Lutman          EOM  ON    1:28.40  Sca Dec 87  67
Ted Lutman          EOM  ON    1:28.09  Bur Jan 88  68
Harold Anfossi      NEW  ON    1:25.75  Van May 88  69
John Grave          SAM  AB    1:24.18  Let Apr 91  71
John Grave          SAM  AB    1:23.76  Cal May 91  71
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:21.56  Eto Apr 92  73
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC    1:15.21  Del Mar 95  79
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    1:14.80  CGY May 01  80
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:11.53  CGY Mar 04  83
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:10.46  LET Apr 04  85
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:09.76  CAL Apr 05  86
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:09.48  CGY May 06  86
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    1:09.30  LTH Apr 07  86
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON    1:08.85  Win May 07  87
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON    1:08.68  SFY May 08  87
Mike McIntyre       OKAN BC    1:08.24  Kel Apr 11  87
Wieslaw Musial      NTMC ON    1:06.04  BUR Feb 12  90
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:05.40  Eto May 16  91
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    1:05.03  PC  Feb 18  92
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    1:04.48  NB  Mar 18  93
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    1:04.12  Orl Oct 18  93
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    1:03.74  LA  Dec 18  94 

100 back 55-59 50m
Ian Holt                       2:01.00              49
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:36.66  PC  May 80  61
Kel Buckboro        CYM  AB    1:25.74  Edm May 84  69
Larry Durr          OTTY ON    1:23.11  Ott May 94  72
Larry Durr          OTTY ON    1:22.56  Mtl Jul 94  72
Larry Durr          OTTY ON    1:21.86  Buf Aug 94  73
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    1:17.67  Shf Jun 96  77
Vinus Van Baalen    DRAG AB    1:16.79  MIN Aug 99  78
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON    1:13.02  PTH Apr 08  82
Jim MacDonald       EMSC AB    1:10.67  Syd Oct 09  84
Wieslaw Musial      NTMC ON    1:09.37  RIC Jun 12  86
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    1:08.20  TH  Jun 18  87
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    1:06.83  Pan Jul 18  89

200 back 55-59 25m
Henry Kivi          CAM  ON    3:21.70      Mar 82  64
Ted Lutman          EOM  ON    3:13.42  MN  Jan 88  67
Ted Lutman          EOM  ON    3:12.65  Van May 88  67
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:12.33  DDO Apr 89  67
Carman Bradley      PC   QC    3:07.92  Sfy May 89  69
Robert Fisher       GRAN ON    3:05.51  Nep Apr 95  70
Karl Donoghue       PENT BC    2:50.79  Vic May 95  76
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    2:50.73  SFU Apr 96  76
Chris Stevenson     UNB  NB    2:45.61  UNB Apr 99  78
Chris Stevenson     UNB  NB    2:43.89  NEP May 99  79
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:41.46  CGY Mar 04  80
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:40.82  CAL Apr 05  80
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:36.73  Eto May 05  82
Peter O'Brien       CMSC AB    2:34.21  KEL Apr 06  84
Jim MacDonald       EMSC AB    2:31.03  Edm Apr 09  86
Mike McIntyre       OKAN BC    2:26.54  Kel Apr 11  88
Wieslaw Musial      NTMC ON    2:24.09  BUR Feb 12  90
Wieslaw Musial      NTMC ON    2:23.31  MIL Mar 12  90
Wieslaw Musial      NTMC ON    2:22.01  Nep May 13  91
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:21.67  PC  Feb 18  91
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:20.06  NB  Mar 18  92
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:17.23  BT  May 18  94
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:15.80  Orl Oct 18  95
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:15.37  LA  Dec 18  96

200 back 55-59 50m
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    3:32.14  PC  May 80  61
Kel Buckboro        CYM  AB    3:10.39  Edm May 84  68
Larry Durr          OTTY ON    3:05.60  Mtl Jul 94  70
Larry Durr          OTTY ON    3:02.10  Buf Aug 94  71
Karl Donoghue       UNAT BC    2:48.98  Shf Jun 96  76
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:47.34  EDM Jul 05  77
Michael Stamhuis    OKAN BC    2:42.15  Vic Mar 08  80
Jim MacDonald       EMSC AB    2:41.13  Cgy Mar 09  80
Jim MacDonald       EMSC AB    2:37.24  Syd Oct 09  82
Wieslaw Musial      NTMC ON    2:32.13  TOR Apr 12  85
Wieslaw Musial      NTMC ON    2:28.85  RIC Jun 12  87
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:26.23  TH  Jun 18  88

 50 brst 55-59 25m
Phil Lamarche       PC   QC    1:09.69  PC  May 78  44
Fred Johnson        MW   QC      44.3   Cow Apr 80  69
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      41.6   Ott Sep 80  74
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      40.5   Sca Dec 80  76
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      40.4   Bea Jun 81  76
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      39.32      Mar 82  78
John Service        UBC  BC      38.41  Win May 85  80
John Service        UBC  BC      36.35  Win May 85  85
John Service        UBC  BC      36.30      Apr 87  85
John Service        UBC  BC      36.10  Nan Apr 88  85
Peter Bell          NVAN BC      35.67  Cal May 91  86
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      35.23  Vic May 95  87
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      34.99  SFU Apr 96  88
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON      34.80  Eto May 05  89
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      34.73  Sud Mar 07  89
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      34.38  Win May 07  90
Dave Freeman        BURY ON      34.21  MIL Mar 12  90
Dave Freeman        BURY ON      33.84  ETO Mar 12  91
Derrick Hamilton    AURO ON      33.34  KEL May 12  92
Dan Filgiano        MARK ON      33.18  Wnd Mar 14  93
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON      32.66  Mkh Mar 19  91
Matthew Williamson  TYMS ON      32.60  Mtl May 19  92

 50 brst 55-59 50m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON      53.7       Apr 77  57
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      40.10  Win May 81  77
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON      39.97          82  77
John Service        UBC  BC      36.74  Eto Aug 85  84
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      36.21  Win May 96  85
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON      35.46  LON Feb 05  87
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      35.03  Eto Apr 07  88
Dave Freeman        BURY ON      34.69  PC  Jan 14  89
Dave Freeman        BURY ON      34.20  Tor Apr 14  90

100 brst 55-59 25m
Raymond Eveleigh    OKM  ON    1:51.59  PC  Nov 79  59 
Raymond Eveleigh    OKM  ON    1:50.3   Hul Jun 80  60
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:33.3   Ott Sep 80  71
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:31.1   Sca Dec 80  73
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:29.08      Mar 82  75
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK    1:28.60  DDO May 83  75
John Service        UBC  BC    1:21.83  Win May 85  81
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    1:21.50  Vic Apr 90  82
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    1:21.09  Ver Apr 90  82
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    1:19.85  Reg May 90  83
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:18.15  Vic May 95  85
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:18.03  SFU Apr 96  85
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON    1:17.78  Eto May 05  86
Gilles Beaudin      EBSC BC    1:17.55  Eto May 09  86
Dave Freeman        BURY ON    1:15.45  MIL Mar 12  88
Dave Freeman        BURY ON    1:13.63  ETO Mar 12  90
Dan Filgiano        MARK ON    1:12.62  Wnd Mar 14  92
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:10.45  Eto May 16  95

100 brst 55-59 50m
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:40.64  PC  May 80  66
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:33.96  Win May 81  71
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    1:31.71          82  73
John Service        UBC  BC    1:23.41  Eto Aug 85  80
Peter Bell          NVRP BC    1:23.03  Ind Jul 92  80
Robert Stoddart     LSD  ON    1:21.80  LON Feb 05  81
Gilles Beaudin      EBSC BC    1:21.46  Nan May 10  82
Dave Freeman        BURY ON    1:17.63  PC  Jan 14  86
Doug Vanderby       NTMC ON    1:17.53  Tor Apr 14  86
Dave Freeman        BURY ON    1:16.21  Tor Apr 14  87

200 brst 55-59 25m
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    3:17.8   Sca Dec 80  74
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    3:17.48      Mar 82  74
John Service        UBC  BC    3:04.93  Win May 85  79
John Service        UBC  BC    3:00.45  Del Mar 87  81
Peter Bell          NVAN BC    2:57.08  Reg May 90  83
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:54.59  Vic May 95  84
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:48.73  Eto May 05  87
Gilles Beaudin      EBSC BC    2:47.94  Eto May 09  87
Dave Freeman        BURY ON    2:47.93  THO May 12  87
Dan Filgiano        MARK ON    2:42.37  Wnd Mar 14  90
Serge Score         LANG BC    2:40.90  Ric Apr 16  91
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:35.30  Eto May 16  94

200 brst 55-59 50m
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    3:37.83  PC  May 80  67
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    3:24.33      Aug 80  72
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    3:22.78          82  72
John Service        UBC  BC    3:06.23  Eto Aug 85  78
Eric Thomson        NEP  ON    3:05.74  NEP Feb 04  79
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:56.67  EDM Jul 05  83
Gilles Beaudin      EBSC BC    2:56.63  Nan May 10  83
Dave Freeman        BURY ON    2:53.11  Tor Apr 14  84
Andy Ritchie        TRAY ON    2:48.93  Min Aug 17  87

 50 fly 55-59 25m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON      41.08  Eto Jan 78  63
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      37.9   Ott Sep 80  68
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      37.85      Mar 82  68
Ludwig Berg         RY   SK      37.5   DDO May 83  69
John Bell           SJS  MB      37.01  Win May 85  70
John Service        UBC  BC      34.10      Apr 87  76
Richard Weick       UWO  ON      32.88  Sfy May 89  79
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      32.67  Van Apr 95  79
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      31.22  Vic May 95  83
Claus Koch          MBLA ON      31.16  BUR Feb 01  83
Claus Koch          MBLA ON      30.09  ETO Mar 01  86
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      28.65  Sud Mar 07  90
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      28.24  Win May 07  92
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      26.64  Mtl May 11  97
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      26.50  Lon Mar 13  98
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      26.45  Nep May 13  98

 50 fly 55-59 50m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON      45.00      Apr 77  57
Ted Roach           ATB  ON      37.80  Win May 81  68
John Bell           SJS  MB      37.47  Eto Aug 85  69
George Milne        UNAT ON      37.42  Wat Jun 88  69
John Convey         NEW  ON      34.91  Pom Jun 93  74
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC      31.60  Win May 96  82
Peter Straka        UWO  ON      31.23  CAS Jun 98  83
Claus Koch          MBLA ON      30.90  LON Feb 01  84
Claus Koch          ETOB ON      30.73  NZL Mar 02  84
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON      29.49  LON Feb 07  88
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB      29.14  Edm Feb 08  89
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      27.98  Mtl Aug 14  92
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      27.26  Mtl Aug 14  95

100 fly 55-59 25m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:28.6   Ott Sep 80  64
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:28.50      May 82  64
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:26.99      Mar 83  65
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    1:26.18  Eto Apr 86  66
John Service        UBC  BC    1:21.39  Van May 88  70
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:20.40  Eto Apr 92  70
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:17.24  Pic Mar 95  73
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:16.72  Pic Feb 96  74
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    1:15.38  Eto Apr 96  75
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:14.64  ETO Mar 98  76
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:12.44  NEP May 99  78
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    1:11.46  BUR Feb 01  79
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    1:08.32  ETO Mar 01  83
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:05.67  EB  Feb 08  86
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:04.80  SFY May 08  87
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:04.38  LB  Dec 08  88
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      59.82  Mtl May 11  95
Dan Thompson        AURO ON      59.80  Lon Mar 13  95

100 fly 55-59 50m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON    1:41.14      May 80  56
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:28.59  Win May 81  64
Charlie Lane        ETOB ON    1:26.24  Nep Feb 94  66
Charlie Lane        ETOB ON    1:25.90  Shf Jun 96  66
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:19.43  NEP Feb 98  71
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    1:15.21  EDM May 98  75
Claus Koch          ETOB ON    1:10.21  NZL Mar 02  81
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    1:05.95  Edm Feb 08  86
Dan Thompson        AURO ON    1:01.97  Mtl Aug 14  91
                                                      
200 fly 55-59 25m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:45.7   Bur Feb 81  56 
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:42.2   Ham Dec 81  57
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:39.89      Mar 82  57
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:29.57      Apr 83  60
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:28.31      Mar 84  61
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    3:24.32  Win May 85  62
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    3:24.16  Hfx May 86  62
Charlie Lane        EOM  ON    3:16.55  Bur Feb 94  64
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    2:55.18  Eto Apr 96  72
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:47.88  Bur Feb 01  75
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    2:37.43  ETO Mar 01  80
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    2:35.43  FED Oct 12  81
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    2:34.80  UBC Nov 12  82
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    2:33.12  LB  Nov 12  82
Rod Craig           CDSC BC    2:28.33  Nan Apr 15  85
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:25.95  Que Apr 18  86
Daniel Lepine       NSH  QC    2:22.22  Que Apr 18  89
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:19.88  Orl Oct 18  90

200 fly 55-59 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:35.15  NZL Apr 84  59
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    3:33.31  Pro Aug 85  59
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    3:33.24  Tex Aug 87  59
Mike Torsney        BURL ON    3:29.59  Aar Aug 89  60
Charlie Lane        ETOB ON    3:28.83  Mtl Jul 94  60
Charlie Lane        ETOB ON    3:23.91  Shf Jun 96  62
Peter Straka        UWO  ON    3:15.17  EDM May 98  65
Claus Koch          ETOB ON    2:47.72  LON Feb 02  75
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    2:38.58  RIC Jun 12  80
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:37.28  Fla Jun 18  80
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:33.67  Eto Jun 18  82
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:30.83  Tex Jul 18  84

100 im  55-59 25m
Ian Holt            OAK  ON    1:44.6   Oak Jun 76  57
Ian Holt            OAK  ON    1:41.40  Bur May 78  59
Bill Campbell       EMSC AB    1:32.30      Nov 79  65
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:28.4   Ott Sep 80  67
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:28.1   Sca Dec 80  68
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:27.64  Eto Apr 81  68
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:26.17      Mar 82  69
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    1:26.07  DDO May 83  69
John Bell           SJS  MB    1:23.70  Win May 85  71
John Service        UBC  BC    1:20.52  Eto May 87  74
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:18.93  Eto Apr 89  76
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:17.95  Sfy May 89  76
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    1:17.78  SJ  May 92  77
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:14.09  Del Mar 96  80
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    1:10.34  SFU Apr 96  85
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    1:08.64  Eto May 05  87
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    1:08.17  STC Apr 06  88
Dave Wilkin         AURO ON    1:06.71  Win May 07  89
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:05.06  Mrk Apr 16  92
Dave Town           ORIL ON    1:03.58  Eto May 16  94

200 im  55-59 25m
Bill Campbell       EMSC AB    3:38.40      Apr 80  61
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:20.8   Sca Dec 80  67
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:16.7   Eto Apr 81  68
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:16.7       Nov 81  68
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:12.50      May 82  70
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    3:04.68  Eto Apr 89  73
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:59.29  Sfy May 89  75
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    2:57.84  PC  Apr 91  75
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:57.67  Cal May 91  75
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    2:55.30  SJ  May 92  77
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:34.43  Vic May 95  87
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:33.97  Win May 07  87
Dave Dickson        CMSC AB    2:30.74  SFY May 08  89
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:20.57  Mrk Apr 16  96
Dave Town           ORIL ON    2:16.98  Eto May 16  98

200 im  55-59 50m
Henry Kivi          SCAR ON    3:33.62  PC  May 80  63
Henry Kivi          ATB  ON    3:27.98  Win May 81  64
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    3:11.27  NZL Apr 84  70
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    3:06.91  Pom Mar 93  72
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    3:02.92  Pom Jun 93  73
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    3:01.69  Mtl Jul 94  74
Jack Kelso          UBC  BC    2:44.45  Win May 96  82
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    2:37.74  EDM Jul 05  85
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    2:32.07  STA Aug 06  88
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    2:26.80  SC  Jun 18  91

400 im  55-59 25m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    7:14.5   Ham Dec 81  65
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    7:02.50      May 82  67
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    6:57.67  Win May 85  68
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:43.80  Eto Apr 89  70
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:36.18  Sfy May 89  71
Richard Weick       UWO  ON    6:26.54  SJ  May 92  73
Bruno Angstenberger LIN  ON    6:18.86  Eto Apr 96  75
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    6:06.26  BUR Feb 01  77
Claus Koch          MBLA ON    5:57.95  ETO Mar 01  79
Bruce Sutherland    UBC  BC    5:51.09  KEL Apr 03  81
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:26.62  Eto May 05  87
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    5:23.15  STC Apr 06  88
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    5:20.96  KEL May 12  88
Glenn Carlsen       CMSC AB    5:19.85  LB  Nov 12  89
Dave Town           ORIL ON    5:07.68  Mrk Apr 16  92
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    5:03.37  MLF Mar 18  93

400 im  55-59 50m
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    7:14.66  Win May 81  65
Ted Roach           ATB  ON    7:01.54  NZL Apr 84  67
Joachim Lippinghof  BRO  QC    6:47.51  Mtl Jul 94  69
Barry Davis         CRGW BC    6:43.36  VIC Mar 01  70
Richard Zajchowski  VIC  BC    5:59.13  VIC Mar 05  79
Mike Morrow         CMSC AB    5:44.19  EDM Jul 05  82
Ron Armstrong       ETOB ON    5:27.57  STA Aug 06  87
Len Gushe           TOMS ON    5:12.69  SC  Jun 18  91