CANADIAN MASTERS 1996 RANKINGS - 50 M - LCM



        50 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   :30.48   WIN MAY 96*  78
   2 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL   :30.79   WIN MAY 96*  77
   3 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC   :31.58   SHF JUN 96*  75
   4 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :32.86   ANN AUG 96*  73
   5 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON   :33.32   SYR JUN 96*  72
   6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL   :33.53   WIN MAY 96*  71
   7 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON   :36.59   LND FEB 96*  65
   8 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :37.27   WIN MAY 96*  64
   9 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK   :38.55   WIN MAY 96*  62
  10 GRAHAM WILLOUGHBY'32    MMAC MA   :38.60   WIN MAY 96*  62
  11 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC   :40.58 S WIN MAY 96*  59
  12 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB   :46.40 S WIN MAY 96*  51
  13 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :46.93   QUE FEV 96*  51
  14 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA   :47.00 S WIN MAY 96*  51
  15 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC   :49.45 S SHF JUN 96*  48
  16 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL   :50.46 S WIN MAY 96*  47
  17 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC   :54.00 S QUE FEV 96*  44
  18 DAVID SHARPLIN          GREY AL   :57.00 S EDM MAR 96*  42
  19 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:10.50 S QUE FEV 96*  34

       100 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL  1:10.53   SHF JUN 96*  75
   2 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC  1:12.16   SHF JUN 96*  73
   3 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON  1:14.79   SYR JUN 96*  70
   4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  1:17.04   EDM MAR 96*  68
   5 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  1:18.62   ANN AUG 96*  67
   6 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  1:19.62 S WIN MAY 96*  66
   7 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC  1:21.16   WIN MAY 96*  65
   8 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:24.90   WIN MAY 96*  62
   9 GRAHAM WILLOUGHBY'32    MMAC MA  1:27.02   WIN MAY 96*  60
  10 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK  1:32.00   WIN MAY 96*  57
  11 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  1:32.81   WIN MAY 96*  57
  12 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA  1:33.90 S WIN MAY 96*  56
  13 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  1:38.98   SHF JUN 96*  53
  14 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL  1:40.92 S WIN MAY 96*  52
  15 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  1:41.63 R QUE FEV 96*  52
  16 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC  1:48.43   QUE FEV 96*  48
  17 DAVID SHARPLIN          GREY AL  1:54.00 S EDM MAR 96*  46
  18 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:20.95 S QUE FEV 96*  37

       200 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  2:45.83   WIN MAY 96*  71
   2 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON  2:49.29   SYR JUN 96*  69
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  2:53.72   WIN MAY 96*  67
   4 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  3:02.24   ANN AUG 96*  64
   5 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  3:05.10   SHF JUN 96*  63
   6 GRAHAM WILLOUGHBY'32    MMAC MA  3:11.49   WIN MAY 96*  61
   7 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC  3:15.74   WIN MAY 96*  60
   8 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL  3:18.52   EDM MAR 96*  59
   9 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA  3:20.00 S WIN MAY 96*  59
  10 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL  3:30.22 S WIN MAY 96*  56
  11 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  3:30.26   WIN MAY 96*  56
  12 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK  3:35.97 S WIN MAY 96*  54
  13 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  3:38.98   SHF JUN 96*  53
  14 DAVID SHARPLIN          GREY AL  3:47.98   EDM MAR 96*  51
  15 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  4:57.32 S QUE FEV 96*  39

       400 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON  6:05.11   SYR JUN 96*  69
   2 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  6:07.77   WIN MAY 96*  68
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  6:20.76   WIN MAY 96*  66
   4 GRAHAM WILLOUGHBY'32    MMAC MA  6:42.49   WIN MAY 96*  62
   5 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  6:43.25   WIN MAY 96*  62
   6 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA  6:49.34   WIN MAY 96*  61
   7 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL  6:57.77   WIN MAY 96*  60
   8 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC  6:59.34   WIN MAY 96*  60
   9 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK  7:20.82 S WIN MAY 96*  57
  10 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  7:36.69 S WIN MAY 96*  55
  11 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  7:37.77   QUE FEV 96*  55
  12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 10:17.09 S QUE FEV 96*  40

       800 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL 13:10.74   WIN MAY 96*  66
   2 GRAHAM WILLOUGHBY'32    MMAC MA 13:56.63   WIN MAY 96*  63
   3 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 14:02.12   SHF JUN 96*  62
   4 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL 14:35.40 S WIN MAY 96*  60
   5 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC 14:42.39 S WIN MAY 96*  59
   6 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK 15:18.80 S WIN MAY 96*  57
   7 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB 15:29.42 S WIN MAY 96*  56
   8 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC 15:58.52   QUE FEV 96*  55
   9 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 20:49.80   QUE FEV 96*  42

      1500 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL 25:21.27   WIN MAY 96*  67
   2 GRAHAM WILLOUGHBY'32    MMAC MA 26:50.16   WIN MAY 96*  63
   3 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 26:54.38   WIN MAY 96*  63
   4 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL 26:57.98   WIN MAY 96*  63
   5 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC 27:31.16   WIN MAY 96*  61
   6 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK 29:04.36   WIN MAY 96*  58
   7 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB 29:08.87   WIN MAY 96*  58

        50 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL   :38.24   SHF JUN 96*  70
   2 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   :38.66   WIN MAY 96*  69
   3 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL   :54.84   EDM MAR 96*  49
   4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :55.00 S WIN MAY 96*  49
   5 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB   :55.55 S WIN MAY 96*  48
   6 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:07.52   QUE FEV 96*  39
   7 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC  1:15.00 S QUE FEV 96*  36

       100 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL  1:28.19   WIN MAY 96*  68
   2 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:49.67   WIN MAY 96*  54
   3 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  1:51.14   WIN MAY 96*  53
   4 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:27.86   QUE FEV 96*  40
   5 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC  2:29.46   QUE FEV 96*  40

       200 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL  3:06.80   SHF JUN 96*  69
   2 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:54.03   WIN MAY 96*  55
   3 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:29.65   QUE FEV 96*  39

        50 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL   :42.73   WIN MAY 96*  72
   2 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA   :43.12   SHF JUN 96*  71
   3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :43.41   WIN MAY 96*  71
   4 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON   :44.53   LND FEB 96*  69
   5 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK   :47.79   WIN MAY 96*  64
   6 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS   :51.10 S SHF JUN 96*  60
   7 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :51.30   QUE FEV 96*  60
   8 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB   :55.40 S WIN MAY 96*  55
   9 DAVID SHARPLIN          GREY AL   :55.78   EDM MAR 96*  55
  10 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC   :56.00 S SHF JUN 96*  55
  11 MICKEY STOKOKELNY'32    MID  MA  1:05.00 S WIN MAY 96*  47
  12 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC  1:16.50 S QUE FEV 96*  40

       100 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL  1:34.59   EDM MAR 96*  70
   2 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  1:38.29   LND FEB 96*  68
   3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:41.01   WIN MAY 96*  66
   4 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA  1:42.14   WIN MAY 96*  65
   5 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  1:42.25 S SHF JUN 96*  65
   6 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  1:50.80   WIN MAY 96*  60
   7 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK  1:51.13   WIN MAY 96*  60
   8 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  1:52.00   SHF JUN 96*  59
   9 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  2:01.07   QUE FEV 96*  55
  10 MICKEY STOKOKELNY'32    MID  MA  2:09.36 S WIN MAY 96*  51
  11 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC  2:33.03   QUE FEV 96*  43

       200 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL  3:19.79   WIN MAY 96*  73
   2 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  3:24.57   SHF JUN 96*  71
   3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:45.53   WIN MAY 96*  65
   4 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  3:52.31   WIN MAY 96*  63
   5 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA  3:53.05   SHF JUN 96*  63
   6 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK  4:04.77   WIN MAY 96*  60
   7 MICKEY STOKOKELNY'32    MID  MA  4:25.59   WIN MAY 96*  55

        50 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC   :33.70   SHF JUN 96*  77
   2 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   :35.49   WIN MAY 96*  73
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL   :40.62   WIN MAY 96*  64
   4 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :50.16 S ANN AUG 96*  51
   5 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:02.00 S WIN MAY 96*  41
   6 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC  1:37.00 S QUE FEV 96*  26

       100 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  1:30.21   WIN MAY 96*  63
   2 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  1:40.32   ANN AUG 96*  56
   3 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  2:03.99   WIN MAY 96*  45
   4 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC  3:13.91 S QUE FEV 96*  29

       200 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  3:12.61   WIN MAY 96*  70
   2 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  3:14.26   SHF JUN 96*  69
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  3:25.12   WIN MAY 96*  65
   4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:45.46   WIN MAY 96*  59
   5 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  3:50.82   WIN MAY 96*  58
   6 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:53.12   QUE FEV 96*  46
   7 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:25.47   QUE FEV 96*  41

       400 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  7:22.24   SHF JUN 96*  64
   2 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC 11:40.13   QUE FEV 96*  40



  60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB   163   12    13.6    670
    2 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   160    9    17.8    505
    3 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   152    8    19.0    558
    4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL   144    8    18.0    534
    5 DIETRICH DEGNER'34      CMSC AL   131    9    14.6    553
    6 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK   119    9    13.2    529
    7 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL   112    6    18.7    418
    8 BENOIT ALLAIRE'33       CMNQ QC   109    9    12.1    346
    9 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC    96    9    10.7    351
   10 BRIAN TURNBULL'33       WMSC MA    95    7    13.6    426
   11 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL    94    6    15.7    376
   12 GRAHAM WILLOUGHBY'32    MMAC MA    93    6    15.5    371
   13 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS    89    5    17.8    329
   14 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON    86    5    17.2    311
   15 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC    83    6    13.8    364
   16 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON    73    4    18.2    280
   17 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC    69    7     9.9    378
   18 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC    57    3    19.0    225
   19 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC    55    5    11.0    264
   20 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON    50    3    16.7    202
   21 MICKEY STOKOKELNY'32    MID  MA    35    3    11.7    153
   22 DAVID SHARPLIN          GREY AL    26    4     6.5    194
   23 BERT CLARKE'34          GREY AL    18    1    18.0     49

      TOTAL                            2109  144           8386
    ----------------------------------------------------------------