CANADIAN MASTERS 1996 RANKINGS - 50 M - LCM



        50 M FREE            MEN 55-59

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :28.81   WIN MAY 96*  83
   2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :30.24   WIN MAY 96*  79
   3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :32.17   NEP FEB 96*  74
   4 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC   :33.61   WIN MAY 96*  71
   5 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC   :34.41   QUE FEV 96*  69
   6 PETER HOFFMAN'40        SWYM ON   :34.48   NEP FEB 96*  69
   7 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL   :35.52   WIN MAY 96*  67
   8 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON   :35.86   LND FEB 96*  66
   9 DAN MACKIE              BURL ON   :36.21   SHF JUN 96*  66
  10 LEN BARKER'38           CMSC AL   :38.23   WIN MAY 96*  62
  11 RON GELINAS'37          WIND ON   :38.57   LND FEB 96*  62
  12 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :39.05 S LND FEB 96*  61
  13 HENRI ROY'39            MAAA QC   :40.81   NEP FEB 96*  58
  14 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC   :41.30 S SHF JUN 96*  58
  15 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL   :42.13 S WIN MAY 96*  56
  16 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :42.47 S NEP FEB 96*  56
  17 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :43.00 S NEP FEB 96*  55
  18 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :44.05 S WIN MAY 96*  54
  19 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON   :44.20   LND FEB 96*  54
  20 LES SURY'38             ARN  ON   :45.99   NEP FEB 96*  52

       100 M FREE            MEN 55-59

   1 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  1:09.14   WIN MAY 96*  76
   2 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:11.39 S WIN MAY 96*  74
   3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:14.80   NEP FEB 96*  70
   4 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  1:16.56   WIN MAY 96*  69
   5 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:18.19   LND FEB 96*  67
   6 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON  1:20.09   LND FEB 96*  66
   7 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC  1:20.98   QUE FEV 96*  65
   8 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL  1:22.16   WIN MAY 96*  64
   9 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC  1:22.67   SHF JUN 96*  64
  10 PETER HOFFMAN'40        SWYM ON  1:23.80   NEP FEB 96*  63
  11 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  1:24.26   WIN MAY 96*  62
  12 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:24.94   NEP FEB 96*  62
  13 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  1:25.32   NEP FEB 96*  62
  14 LEN BARKER'38           CMSC AL  1:26.27   WIN MAY 96*  61
  15 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:28.10 S WIN MAY 96*  60
  16 RON GELINAS'37          WIND ON  1:32.54   LND FEB 96*  57
  17 JOHN HANSON'40          PEMB ON  1:32.66   NEP FEB 96*  57
  18 HENRI ROY'39            MAAA QC  1:36.65   NEP FEB 96*  54
  19 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON  1:38.60 S NEP FEB 96*  53
  20 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON  1:39.09   LND FEB 96*  53

       200 M FREE            MEN 55-59

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  2:35.13   WIN MAY 96*  76
   2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  2:37.42   WIN MAY 96*  74
   3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:52.19   WIN MAY 96*  68
   4 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  2:59.06   WIN MAY 96*  65
   5 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:03.05 S WIN MAY 96*  64
   6 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  3:03.86 S WIN MAY 96*  64
   7 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL  3:06.23   WIN MAY 96*  63
   8 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  3:07.30 S LND FEB 96*  63
   9 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC  3:07.94   QUE FEV 96*  62
  10 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  3:09.50   WIN MAY 96*  62
  11 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC  3:21.28   SHF JUN 96*  58
  12 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON  3:26.66 S NEP FEB 96*  57
  13 BUDGE BURROWS'38        UCM  AL  3:27.00 S EDM MAR 96*  57
  14 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON  3:28.71   LND FEB 96*  56
  15 RON GELINAS'37          WIND ON  3:44.72   LND FEB 96*  52
  16 GEORGE LYLE'39          SMO  PE  4:07.19   WIN MAY 96*  47

       400 M FREE            MEN 55-59

   1 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  5:43.58   WIN MAY 96*  73
   2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  6:08.77   WIN MAY 96*  68
   3 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  6:14.65   LND FEB 96*  67
   4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  6:14.77   WIN MAY 96*  67
   5 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  6:18.79 S WIN MAY 96*  66
   6 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC  6:18.91   WIN MAY 96*  66
   7 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL  6:35.60   WIN MAY 96*  63
   8 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC  6:45.97 S QUE FEV 96*  62
   9 BUDGE BURROWS'38        UCM  AL  6:54.03   EDM MAR 96*  60
  10 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON  6:57.45   NEP FEB 96*  60
  11 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  7:20.17 S WIN MAY 96*  57

       800 M FREE            MEN 55-59

   1 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL 12:09.03   WIN MAY 96*  72
   2 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL 12:45.89   WIN MAY 96*  68
   3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 12:46.35   WIN MAY 96*  68
   4 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC 13:20.58   WIN MAY 96*  65
   5 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 13:23.13 S WIN MAY 96*  65
   6 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC 13:55.58 S QUE FEV 96*  63
   7 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL 14:02.12 S WIN MAY 96*  62
   8 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL 14:37.02   WIN MAY 96*  60

      1500 M FREE            MEN 55-59

   1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 24:26.38   HOL JUN 96*  69
   2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON 25:13.97   WIN MAY 96*  67
   3 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC 26:11.65   QUE FEV 96*  64
   4 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL 26:38.27   WIN MAY 96*  63

        50 M BACK            MEN 55-59

   1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC   :34.83   SHF JUN 96*  77
   2 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :36.42   WIN MAY 96*  74
   3 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :38.84   EDM MAR 96*  69
   4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :40.11   WIN MAY 96*  67
   5 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL   :42.26   WIN MAY 96*  63
   6 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :46.95 S LND FEB 96*  57
   7 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL   :47.16   WIN MAY 96*  57
   8 PETER HOFFMAN'40        SWYM ON   :47.99   NEP FEB 96*  56
   9 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON   :48.98   NEP FEB 96*  55
  10 JOHN HANSON'40          PEMB ON   :50.52   NEP FEB 96*  53
  11 RON GELINAS'37          WIND ON   :53.28   LND FEB 96*  50
  12 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC   :54.70 S SHF JUN 96*  49
  13 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :55.43   NEP FEB 96*  48
  14 GEORGE LYLE'39          SMO  PE   :55.70   WIN MAY 96*  48
  15 LES SURY'38             ARN  ON  1:06.00 S NEP FEB 96*  40

       100 M BACK            MEN 55-59

   1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  1:17.67   SHF JUN 96*  77
   2 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON  1:33.92   LND FEB 96*  63
   3 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  1:38.98   WIN MAY 96*  60
   4 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON  1:44.69   NEP FEB 96*  57
   5 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC  1:49.42   SHF JUN 96*  54
   6 GEORGE LYLE'39          SMO  PE  2:01.73   WIN MAY 96*  49
   7 LES SURY'38             ARN  ON  2:11.48   NEP FEB 96*  45

       200 M BACK            MEN 55-59

   1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC  2:48.98   SHF JUN 96*  76
   2 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL  3:34.38   WIN MAY 96*  60
   3 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON  3:44.61   NEP FEB 96*  57
   4 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC  4:11.83   SHF JUN 96*  51

        50 M BREAST          MEN 55-59

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :36.21   WIN MAY 96*  85
   2 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :38.57   WIN MAY 96*  80
   3 BUDGE BURROWS'38        UCM  AL   :42.44   EDM MAR 96*  73
   4 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :42.63   EDM MAR 96*  72
   5 BRIAN SMITH             SMO  PE   :46.61   SHF JUN 96*  66
   6 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :46.64   LND FEB 96*  66
   7 DAN MACKIE              BURL ON   :46.75   SHF JUN 96*  66
   8 JOHN HANSON'40          PEMB ON   :48.25   NEP FEB 96*  64
   9 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :49.38 S NEP FEB 96*  62
  10 LES SURY'38             ARN  ON   :51.85   NEP FEB 96*  59
  11 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :53.00 S NEP FEB 96*  58
  12 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON   :54.78   NEP FEB 96*  56
  13 CHRIS HERTEN-GREAVEN'40 MAAA QC   :58.00 S NEP FEB 96*  53

       100 M BREAST          MEN 55-59

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:24.03   WIN MAY 96*  79
   2 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  1:26.90   WIN MAY 96*  77
   3 BUDGE BURROWS'38        UCM  AL  1:38.65   EDM MAR 96*  67
   4 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  1:38.77   NEP FEB 96*  67
   5 BRIAN SMITH             SMO  PE  1:43.95   SHF JUN 96*  64
   6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:45.51   NEP FEB 96*  63
   7 CHRIS HERTEN-GREAVEN'40 MAAA QC  1:55.89   NEP FEB 96*  57
   8 LES SURY'38             ARN  ON  2:04.84   NEP FEB 96*  53

       200 M BREAST          MEN 55-59

   1 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  3:15.39   WIN MAY 96*  75
   2 BRIAN SMITH             SMO  PE  3:45.72   SHF JUN 96*  65

        50 M FLY             MEN 55-59

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :31.60   WIN MAY 96*  82
   2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   :34.26   WIN MAY 96*  75
   3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :36.58   WIN MAY 96*  71
   4 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   :37.95   WIN MAY 96*  68
   5 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL   :40.12   WIN MAY 96*  64
   6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :40.90   NEP FEB 96*  63
   7 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   :40.95   LND FEB 96*  63
   8 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :45.63   NEP FEB 96*  56
   9 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC   :49.24   QUE FEV 96*  52
  10 RON GELINAS'37          WIND ON   :50.84   LND FEB 96*  51
  11 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON   :58.25   LND FEB 96*  44

       100 M FLY             MEN 55-59

   1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:25.90   SHF JUN 96*  66
   2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:43.59   WIN MAY 96*  55

       200 M FLY             MEN 55-59

   1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:23.91   SHF JUN 96*  62

       200 M I.M.            MEN 55-59

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  2:44.45   WIN MAY 96*  82
   2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL  3:01.97   WIN MAY 96*  74
   3 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL  3:06.30   WIN MAY 96*  72
   4 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:39.22   LND FEB 96*  61
   5 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC  4:02.84   SHF JUN 96*  55

       400 M I.M.            MEN 55-59

   1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  7:06.33   SHF JUN 96*  66



  55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (POS) PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   182   11    16.5    713
    2 JOHN SUTTON'41          EMSC AL   171    9    19.0    664
    3 NEIL HANDELSMAN'40      EMSC AL   169   11    15.4    751
    4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   165   10    16.5    650
    5 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   158    8    19.8    635
    6 DIETER TESCHNER'37      ETOB ON   119    8    14.9    507
    7 DAVID SMITH'41          CMSC AL   116    8    14.5    503
    8 DREW AGNEW'40           CMSC AL   103    8    12.9    480
    9 PIERRE SAMSON'39        MRCA QC   100    7    14.3    437
   10 JAMES MILLAR'39         PACE BC    87    7    12.4    389
   11 KEN MACDONALD'38        VIC  BC    83    5    16.6    336
   12 GEOFFREY BARNES'41      ARN  ON    78    7    11.1    395
   13 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON    62    6    10.3    350
   14 KARL DONOGHUE'40        UNAT BC    60    3    20.0    230
   15 BUDGE BURROWS'38        UCM  AL    56    4    14.0    257
   16 BRIAN SMITH             SMO  PE    51    3    17.0    195
   17 LES SURY'38             ARN  ON    45    5     9.0    249
   18 RON GELINAS'37          WIND ON    42    5     8.4    272
   19 PETER HOFFMAN'40        SWYM ON    39    3    13.0    188
   20 JOHN HANSON'40          PEMB ON    28    3     9.3    174
   21 JOHN LENARD'37          ROW  ON    28    2    14.0    132
   22 GEORGE LYLE'39          SMO  PE    27    3     9.0    144
   23 DAN MACKIE              BURL ON    26    2    13.0    132
   24 CHRIS HERTEN-GREAVEN'40 MAAA QC    22    2    11.0    110
   25 MICHAEL APPLEJOHN'40    SOO  ON    20    4     5.0    207
   26 LEN BARKER'38           CMSC AL    18    2     9.0    123
   27 HENRI ROY'39            MAAA QC    11    2     5.5    112

      TOTAL                            2066  148           9335
    ----------------------------------------------------------------