CANADIAN MASTERS 1996 RANKINGS - 50 M - LCM



        50 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   :26.80   WIN MAY 96*  89
   2 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :26.91   ANN AUG 96*  89
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :29.03   WIN MAY 96*  82
   4 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON   :30.38   WIN MAY 96*  78
   5 PAULL LEAMEN'43         OTTY ON   :30.64   NEP FEB 96*  78
   6 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON   :31.82   NEP FEB 96*  75
   7 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   CMSC AL   :32.23   WIN MAY 96*  74
   8 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON   :32.60   NEP FEB 96*  73
   9 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON   :32.92   LND FEB 96*  72
  10 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :33.60   NEP FEB 96*  71
  11 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :33.96   WIN MAY 96*  70
  12 JOHN THOMPSON           LYSD ON   :34.04   LND FEB 96*  70
  13 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :34.17   NEP FEB 96*  70
  14 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :34.80   NEP FEB 96*  68
  15 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON   :34.81   NEP FEB 96*  68
  16 BRUCE AMOS'46           SWYM ON   :35.27 S NEP FEB 96*  68
  17 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC   :35.57   QUE FEV 96*  67
  18 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL   :35.75 S EDM MAR 96*  67
  19 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   :35.77   EDM MAR 96*  67
  20 LOUIS CARRIERE          CARL ON   :36.97   NEP FEB 96*  64

       100 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :59.09   ANN AUG 96*  89
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON  1:04.36   WIN MAY 96*  82
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:08.52   SHF JUN 96*  77
   4 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON  1:09.72   WIN MAY 96*  76
   5 BRUCE AMOS'46           SWYM ON  1:10.54   NEP FEB 96*  75
   6 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  1:11.48   EDM MAR 96*  74
   7 PAULL LEAMEN'43         OTTY ON  1:12.85   NEP FEB 96*  72
   8 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON  1:13.04   NEP FEB 96*  72
   9 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON  1:13.53   LND FEB 96*  72
  10 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  1:13.54   NEP FEB 96*  72
  11 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   CMSC AL  1:14.71   WIN MAY 96*  70
  12 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  1:17.54   NEP FEB 96*  68
  13 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  1:17.75   NEP FEB 96*  68
  14 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  1:18.10   QUE FEV 96*  67
  15 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:18.61   NEP FEB 96*  67
  16 JOHN THOMPSON           LYSD ON  1:18.73   LND FEB 96*  67
  17 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  1:19.65   WIN MAY 96*  66
  18 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  1:20.66   SJ  MAY 96*  65
  19 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  1:23.79   SHF JUN 96*  63
  20 ANTHONY BROOKE'42       SJ   NB  1:27.20   SHF JUN 96*  60

       200 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  2:27.81   LND FEB 96*  79
   2 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON  2:35.59   WIN MAY 96*  75
   3 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  2:39.18   EDM MAR 96*  74
   4 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON  2:46.96   LND FEB 96*  70
   5 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   CMSC AL  2:53.17   WIN MAY 96*  68
   6 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  2:55.47   NEP FEB 96*  67
   7 PAULL LEAMEN'43         OTTY ON  2:56.37   NEP FEB 96*  66
   8 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  2:59.50   NEP FEB 96*  65
   9 DOMINIQUE ACHOUR'43     ULAV QC  3:14.09   SHF JUN 96*  60
  10 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  3:14.34 S QUE FEV 96*  60
  11 BILL MCKEEVER           UCM  AL  3:17.44   EDM MAR 96*  59
  12 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:17.61 S QUE FEV 96*  59
  13 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  3:20.96 S WIN MAY 96*  58
  14 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  3:22.75 S WIN MAY 96*  58
  15 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  3:24.04 S WIN MAY 96*  57
  16 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  3:37.75 S QUE FEV 96*  54
  17 PAUL VASIL'46           JONQ QC  3:41.54   QUE FEV 96*  53
  18 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  4:04.45   NEP FEB 96*  48
  19 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  4:16.69 S WIN MAY 96*  45

       400 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  5:42.42   EDM MAR 96*  73
   2 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON  5:50.47   WIN MAY 96*  71
   3 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  6:25.27   NEP FEB 96*  65
   4 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  6:41.38   NEP FEB 96*  62
   5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  6:42.75 S QUE FEV 96*  62
   6 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  6:45.56   WIN MAY 96*  62
   7 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  6:52.90 S QUE FEV 96*  61
   8 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  6:54.16 S WIN MAY 96*  60
   9 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  7:01.13 S WIN MAY 96*  59
  10 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  7:34.77 S QUE FEV 96*  55
  11 PAUL VASIL'46           JONQ QC  7:49.76 S QUE FEV 96*  53
  12 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  8:40.06   NEP FEB 96*  48
  13 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  8:46.94 S WIN MAY 96*  47

       800 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON 12:09.59   WIN MAY 96*  72
   2 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC 13:35.38 S QUE FEV 96*  64
   3 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC 13:56.73   QUE FEV 96*  63
   4 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA 13:57.88   WIN MAY 96*  63
   5 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA 14:09.88   WIN MAY 96*  62
   6 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK 14:26.50 S WIN MAY 96*  60
   7 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC 15:29.53   QUE FEV 96*  56
   8 PAUL VASIL'46           JONQ QC 16:00.70   QUE FEV 96*  54
   9 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA 17:33.30   WIN MAY 96*  50

      1500 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON 23:59.70   WIN MAY 96*  70
   2 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC 25:32.91   QUE FEV 96*  66
   3 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA 26:20.43   WIN MAY 96*  64
   4 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK 27:11.57   WIN MAY 96*  62

        50 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   :31.92   WIN MAY 96*  84
   2 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB   :35.18   SHF JUN 96*  76
   3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :35.29   SHF JUN 96*  76
   4 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :37.90   WIN MAY 96*  71
   5 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :40.51   NEP FEB 96*  66
   6 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   :41.41   WIN MAY 96*  65
   7 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   :41.59   WIN MAY 96*  64
   8 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :42.93   NEP FEB 96*  62
   9 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON   :43.27   NEP FEB 96*  62
  10 ANTHONY BROOKE'42       SJ   NB   :43.96   SHF JUN 96*  61
  11 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC   :44.02   QUE FEV 96*  61
  12 PAUL VASIL'46           JONQ QC   :48.07   QUE FEV 96*  56
  13 BILL MCKEEVER           UCM  AL   :50.41   EDM MAR 96*  53
  14 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC   :52.04   QUE FEV 96*  51
  15 LOUIS CARRIERE          CARL ON   :52.67   NEP FEB 96*  51
  16 PAT TOTH'46             CHUR ON   :52.80   LND FEB 96*  51
  17 DOMINIQUE ACHOUR'43     ULAV QC   :56.90 S SHF JUN 96*  47
  18 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  1:04.63   WIN MAY 96*  41
  19 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON  1:15.28   NEP FEB 96*  35

       100 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON  1:15.11   LND FEB 96*  79
   2 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  1:16.70   SHF JUN 96*  78
   3 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  1:25.23   WIN MAY 96*  70
   4 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON  1:29.93   NEP FEB 96*  66
   5 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  1:31.02   WIN MAY 96*  65
   6 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  1:32.99   WIN MAY 96*  64
   7 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:33.69   NEP FEB 96*  64
   8 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  1:43.22   QUE FEV 96*  58
   9 BILL MCKEEVER           UCM  AL  1:51.25   EDM MAR 96*  53
  10 DOMINIQUE ACHOUR'43     ULAV QC  1:53.83   SHF JUN 96*  52
  11 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  1:56.39 S QUE FEV 96*  51

       200 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  2:46.08   SHF JUN 96*  78
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON  3:09.24   OHI JUL 96*  68
   3 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  3:16.10   WIN MAY 96*  66
   4 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  3:17.39   WIN MAY 96*  65
   5 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON  3:19.43   NEP FEB 96*  65
   6 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  3:26.25   EDM MAR 96*  63
   7 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  3:37.63   NEP FEB 96*  59
   8 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  4:01.96   QUE FEV 96*  53

        50 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :38.36   QUE FEV 96*  80
   2 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON   :39.74   NEP FEB 96*  78
   3 RODNEY CLIFTON'44       MID  MA   :40.57   WIN MAY 96*  76
   4 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :42.76   NEP FEB 96*  72
   5 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON   :44.49   NEP FEB 96*  69
   6 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC   :45.13   QUE FEV 96*  68
   7 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   :46.12   WIN MAY 96*  67
   8 JOHN THOMPSON           LYSD ON   :46.50   LND FEB 96*  66
   9 ED GIESBRECT'42         SOO  ON   :46.57   LND FEB 96*  66
  10 LOUIS CARRIERE          CARL ON   :46.81   NEP FEB 96*  66
  11 ANTHONY BROOKE'42       SJ   NB   :47.07   SHF JUN 96*  65
  12 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    MMAC MA   :47.43   WIN MAY 96*  65
  13 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK   :50.29 S WIN MAY 96*  61
  14 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC   :52.10 S QUE FEV 96*  59
  15 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA   :52.35 S WIN MAY 96*  59
  16 BRIAN RUSSELL'43        MID  MA   :52.98   WIN MAY 96*  58
  17 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  1:12.00 S WIN MAY 96*  43

       100 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:29.83   QUE FEV 96*  74
   2 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  1:32.90   NEP FEB 96*  72
   3 RODNEY CLIFTON'44       MID  MA  1:32.92   WIN MAY 96*  72
   4 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:36.65   NEP FEB 96*  69
   5 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  1:40.58   WIN MAY 96*  66
   6 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  1:43.70   QUE FEV 96*  64
   7 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  1:44.19   QUE FEV 96*  64
   8 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  1:44.69 S WIN MAY 96*  63
   9 ED GIESBRECT'42         SOO  ON  1:44.90   LND FEB 96*  63
  10 ANTHONY BROOKE'42       SJ   NB  1:47.60   SHF JUN 96*  62
  11 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    MMAC MA  1:47.92   WIN MAY 96*  62
  12 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  2:23.48 S WIN MAY 96*  46

       200 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:34.34   NEP FEB 96*  68
   2 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  3:40.86   WIN MAY 96*  66
   3 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  3:45.36   QUE FEV 96*  65
   4 ED GIESBRECT'42         SOO  ON  3:48.08   LND FEB 96*  64
   5 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  3:54.74   QUE FEV 96*  62
   6 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA  4:57.77   WIN MAY 96*  49

        50 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :28.58   ANN AUG 96*  90
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   :31.02   WIN MAY 96*  83
   3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :31.52   SHF JUN 96*  82
   4 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :31.88   WIN MAY 96*  81
   5 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB   :33.94   SHF JUN 96*  76
   6 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON   :35.16   LND FEB 96*  73
   7 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :35.50   QUE FEV 96*  73
   8 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :37.76   WIN MAY 96*  68
   9 PAULL LEAMEN'43         OTTY ON   :38.63   NEP FEB 96*  67
  10 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :43.02   NEP FEB 96*  60
  11 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC   :48.10 S SHF JUN 96*  54
  12 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    MMAC MA   :48.25   WIN MAY 96*  53
  13 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC   :48.59   QUE FEV 96*  53
  14 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   :57.00 S WIN MAY 96*  45

       100 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  1:06.98   ANN AUG 96*  85
   2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:10.71   SHF JUN 96*  80
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:14.85   SHF JUN 96*  76
   4 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  1:36.20   SHF JUN 96*  59
   5 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  1:53.54 S WIN MAY 96*  50

       200 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:49.35   SHF JUN 96*  74
   2 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  3:15.18   SHF JUN 96*  65

       200 M I.M.            MEN 50-54

   1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:48.73   SHF JUN 96*  80
   2 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:11.92   QUE FEV 96*  70
   3 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  3:15.29   NEP FEB 96*  69
   4 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  3:29.44   WIN MAY 96*  64
   5 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:30.28   NEP FEB 96*  64
   6 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA  3:30.70   WIN MAY 96*  64
   7 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC  3:36.51   SHF JUN 96*  62
   8 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    MMAC MA  4:07.82   WIN MAY 96*  54

       400 M I.M.            MEN 50-54

   1 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  7:35.48   WIN MAY 96*  62



  50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   120    9    13.3    546
    2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   117    6    19.5    485
    3 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   114    7    16.3    480
    4 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON   112    6    18.7    442
    5 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC   111    8    13.9    507
    6 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   104    7    14.9    441
    7 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON    99    5    19.8    432
    8 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON    95    5    19.0    392
    9 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON    90    5    18.0    381
   10 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA    87    7    12.4    430
   11 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON    80    5    16.0    364
   12 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK    79    6    13.2    369
   13 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL    79    6    13.2    410
   14 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB    77    5    15.4    373
   15 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON    73    5    14.6    340
   16 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON    70    4    17.5    273
   17 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC    68    7     9.7    373
   18 PAULL LEAMEN'43         OTTY ON    56    4    14.0    283
   19 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON    56    4    14.0    287
   20 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL    56    4    14.0    288
   21 RONALD SHADDY'43        WMSC MA    53    7     7.6    321
   22 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON    48    4    12.0    268
   23 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC    46    3    15.3    194
   24 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON    44    4    11.0    261
   25 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON    44    4    11.0    264
   26 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON    44    3    14.7    189
   27 ROBERT RAYMOND'45       STE  QC    43    4    10.8    238
   28 MANFRED STEINMANN'43    MMAC MA    41    4    10.2    234
   29 ED GIESBRECT'42         SOO  ON    41    3    13.7    193
   30 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42   CMSC AL    40    3    13.3    212
   31 PAUL VASIL'46           JONQ QC    36    4     9.0    216
   32 RODNEY CLIFTON'44       MID  MA    36    2    18.0    148
   33 ANTHONY BROOKE'42       SJ   NB    33    4     8.2    248
   34 BILL MCKEEVER           UCM  AL    30    3    10.0    165
   35 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC    27    3     9.0    186
   36 JOHN THOMPSON           LYSD ON    27    3     9.0    203
   37 DOMINIQUE ACHOUR'43     ULAV QC    27    3     9.0    159
   38 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON    22    2    11.0    137
   39 BRUCE AMOS'46           SWYM ON    21    2    10.5    143
   40 LOUIS CARRIERE          CARL ON    18    3     6.0    181
   41 ZACK JACOBSON'43        OTTY ON    14    3     4.7    131
   42 PAT TOTH'46             CHUR ON     5    1     5.0     51
   43 BRIAN RUSSELL'43        MID  MA     5    1     5.0     58

      TOTAL                            2488  188          12296
    ----------------------------------------------------------------