CANADIAN MASTERS 1996 RANKINGS - 50 M - LCM



        50 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 GEORGES MENSINK'56      JONQ QC   :27.25   QUE FEV 96*  88
   2 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :27.36   WIN MAY 96*  87
   3 BRIAN MACLEAN'56        GLOU ON   :27.52   WIN MAY 96*  87
   4 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC   :28.24   WIN MAY 96*  84
   5 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC   :29.09   QUE FEV 96*  82
   6 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON   :29.64   LND FEB 96*  80
   7 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LYSD ON   :29.65   LND FEB 96*  80
   8 JAMES SABOURIN'54       TISM ON   :29.68   NEP FEB 96*  80
   9 ROBIN LAJOIE            DALE ON   :30.28   LND FEB 96*  79
  10 TOM SIMPER'53           OTTY ON   :30.55   NEP FEB 96*  78
  11 GORDON WELLER'56        WIND ON   :30.80   LND FEB 96*  77
  12 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC   :31.01   QUE FEV 96*  77
  13 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC   :31.25   QUE FEV 96*  76
  14 TOM OKANSKI             LONY ON   :31.57   LND FEB 96*  76
  15 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON   :31.73   NEP FEB 96*  75
  16 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON   :32.25   ANN AUG 96*  74
  17 ROBIN MACDONALD'54      CMSC AL   :32.38   WIN MAY 96*  74
  18 ALLAN WALTON'54         TECH ON   :32.61   NEP FEB 96*  73
  19 STEVE GLEDHILL          LAKE AL   :32.83   EDM MAR 96*  73
  20 JEAN FRENETTE'56        MRCA QC   :32.96   QUE FEV 96*  72

       100 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :58.94   WIN MAY 96*  89
   2 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC  1:01.11   WIN MAY 96*  86
   3 BRIAN MACLEAN'56        GLOU ON  1:01.58   WIN MAY 96*  86
   4 ROBIN LAJOIE            DALE ON  1:05.60   LND FEB 96*  80
   5 JAMES SABOURIN'54       TISM ON  1:05.66   NEP FEB 96*  80
   6 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON  1:06.37   LND FEB 96*  79
   7 GEORGES MENSINK'56      JONQ QC  1:06.49   QUE FEV 96*  79
   8 TOM SIMPER'53           OTTY ON  1:08.38   NEP FEB 96*  77
   9 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  1:08.74   QUE FEV 96*  77
  10 GORDON WELLER'56        WIND ON  1:09.01   LND FEB 96*  76
  11 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LYSD ON  1:09.80   LND FEB 96*  75
  12 TOM OKANSKI             LONY ON  1:10.23   LND FEB 96*  75
  13 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC  1:10.77   QUE FEV 96*  74
  14 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON  1:10.87   NEP FEB 96*  74
  15 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  1:11.86 R QUE FEV 96*  73
  16 ALLAN WALTON'54         TECH ON  1:11.87   NEP FEB 96*  73
  17 BOB CHRISTENSEN         ECYW AL  1:12.39   EDM MAR 96*  73
  18 STEVE GLEDHILL          LAKE AL  1:12.58   EDM MAR 96*  73
  19 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  1:13.67   LND FEB 96*  71
  20 JEAN FRENETTE'56        MRCA QC  1:14.87   QUE FEV 96*  70

       200 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  2:11.75   WIN MAY 96*  89
   2 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC  2:13.39   WIN MAY 96*  88
   3 ROBIN LAJOIE            DALE ON  2:28.14   LND FEB 96*  79
   4 JAMES SABOURIN'54       TISM ON  2:33.26   NEP FEB 96*  76
   5 GEORGES MENSINK'56      JONQ QC  2:35.97   QUE FEV 96*  75
   6 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:40.52 S NEP FEB 96*  73
   7 ALLAN WALTON'54         TECH ON  2:40.68   NEP FEB 96*  73
   8 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON  2:41.93 S WIN MAY 96*  72
   9 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  2:42.16   QUE FEV 96*  72
  10 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  2:43.02   ANN AUG 96*  72
  11 TOM SIMPER'53           OTTY ON  2:45.54   NEP FEB 96*  71
  12 MIKE STROUD'55          EY   ON  2:46.91 S NEP FEB 96*  70
  13 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC  2:50.84 S QUE FEV 96*  69
  14 JEAN FRENETTE'56        MRCA QC  2:55.41   QUE FEV 96*  67
  15 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  2:59.90 S QUE FEV 96*  65
  16 GLENN COLLINS           PEMB ON  3:01.79   NEP FEB 96*  64
  17 ROBIN MACDONALD'54      CMSC AL  3:02.25   WIN MAY 96*  64
  18 CHRISTIAN FISET'53      MRCA QC  3:02.52 S QUE FEV 96*  64
  19 BILL CAITHNESS'56       WMSC MA  3:02.60   WIN MAY 96*  64
  20 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC  3:07.11   QUE FEV 96*  63

       400 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  4:50.90   WIN MAY 96*  86
   2 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC  5:05.87 S WIN MAY 96*  82
   3 ROBIN LAJOIE            DALE ON  5:15.97   LND FEB 96*  79
   4 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  5:26.16   NEP FEB 96*  77
   5 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON  5:38.03 S WIN MAY 96*  74
   6 MIKE STROUD'55          EY   ON  5:45.36   NEP FEB 96*  72
   7 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC  5:54.91 S QUE FEV 96*  71
   8 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  6:12.52 S QUE FEV 96*  67
   9 NORMAN DENNILL'52       MARK ON  6:20.10 S SHF JUN 96*  66
  10 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  6:23.87   QUE FEV 96*  65
  11 SANDY MURDOCH           ROW  ON  6:25.76   LND FEB 96*  65
  12 CHRISTIAN FISET'53      MRCA QC  6:30.24 S QUE FEV 96*  64
  13 BILL CAITHNESS'56       WMSC MA  6:32.94   WIN MAY 96*  64
  14 GLENN COLLINS           PEMB ON  6:36.41   NEP FEB 96*  63
  15 KEN CZERNICKI'54        MMAC MA  6:46.82 S WIN MAY 96*  61
  16 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      DDO  QC  6:49.87 S QUE FEV 96*  61
  17 JEAN GAGNON-DORE'54     MACC QC  7:00.35   QUE FEV 96*  59
  18 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC  7:04.65 S QUE FEV 96*  59
  19 TERRY LINSEMAN'55       SWW  ON  7:12.11   LND FEB 96*  58
  20 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL  7:22.65 S EDM MAR 96*  56

       800 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC 10:22.33 S WIN MAY 96*  84
   2 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON 11:25.52   WIN MAY 96*  77
   3 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC 12:03.35 S QUE FEV 96*  72
   4 NORMAN DENNILL'52       MARK ON 12:40.25   SHF JUN 96*  69
   5 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC 13:20.44   QUE FEV 96*  65
   6 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC 13:26.81   QUE FEV 96*  65
   7 CHRISTIAN FISET'53      MRCA QC 13:32.46   QUE FEV 96*  64
   8 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      DDO  QC 13:53.06 S QUE FEV 96*  63
   9 KEN CZERNICKI'54        MMAC MA 13:53.91 S WIN MAY 96*  63
  10 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC 14:37.31 S QUE FEV 96*  60
  11 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL 14:45.34 S EDM MAR 96*  59
  12 JEAN GAGNON-DORE'54     MACC QC 15:11.38 S QUE FEV 96*  57
  13 GAETAN QUEVILLON'53     STE  QC 15:26.74   QUE FEV 96*  56
  14 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK 15:35.16 S WIN MAY 96*  56
  15 CHARLES DESLAURIERS'52  PPO  QC 15:43.74 S QUE FEV 96*  55
  16 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC 16:39.25   QUE FEV 96*  52

      1500 M FREE            MEN 40-44

   1 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC 19:38.83   WIN MAY 96*  86
   2 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON 21:59.54   WIN MAY 96*  77
   3 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC 22:38.50   QUE FEV 96*  75
   4 KEN CZERNICKI'54        MMAC MA 26:17.11   WIN MAY 96*  64
   5 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      DDO  QC 26:21.90   QUE FEV 96*  64
   6 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL 27:39.88   EDM MAR 96*  61
   7 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC 27:44.46   QUE FEV 96*  61
   8 JEAN GAGNON-DORE'54     MACC QC 28:39.76   QUE FEV 96*  59
   9 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK 29:24.38   WIN MAY 96*  57
  10 CHARLES DESLAURIERS'52  PPO  QC 29:44.39   QUE FEV 96*  57

        50 M BACK            MEN 40-44

   1 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   :32.27   WIN MAY 96*  83
   2 GORDON SHIELDS          PASM SK   :33.01   SHF JUN 96*  81
   3 BRIAN MACLEAN'56        GLOU ON   :33.21   WIN MAY 96*  81
   4 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON   :35.26   WIN MAY 96*  76
   5 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :35.37 S WIN MAY 96*  76
   6 RON PETLEY'55           WMSC MA   :39.66   WIN MAY 96*  68
   7 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON   :40.01   NEP FEB 96*  67
   8 MIKE STROUD'55          EY   ON   :40.17 S NEP FEB 96*  67
   9 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC   :40.45 S QUE FEV 96*  66
  10 GORDON WELLER'56        WIND ON   :40.77   LND FEB 96*  66
  11 TOM OKANSKI             LONY ON   :41.38   LND FEB 96*  65
  12 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC   :42.09 S QUE FEV 96*  64
  13 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      DDO  QC   :42.54   QUE FEV 96*  63
  14 DON GRAVES              KOH  ON   :43.97   NEP FEB 96*  61
  15 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC   :50.00 S QUE FEV 96*  54
  16 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC   :51.09   QUE FEV 96*  52
  17 JEAN GAGNON-DORE'54     MACC QC   :52.00 S QUE FEV 96*  51
  18 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC   :52.26 S WIN MAY 96*  51
  19 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK   :52.52   WIN MAY 96*  51
  20 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL   :55.99   EDM MAR 96*  48

       100 M BACK            MEN 40-44

   1 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:10.74   WIN MAY 96*  84
   2 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA  1:10.77   WIN MAY 96*  84
   3 BRIAN MACLEAN'56        GLOU ON  1:15.60   WIN MAY 96*  79
   4 MIKE STROUD'55          EY   ON  1:20.34   NEP FEB 96*  74
   5 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC  1:20.90   QUE FEV 96*  74
   6 GORDON SHIELDS          PASM SK  1:21.60 S SHF JUN 96*  73
   7 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  1:21.74   NEP FEB 96*  73
   8 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC  1:24.18   QUE FEV 96*  71
   9 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON  1:24.45 S WIN MAY 96*  71
  10 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  1:39.32   QUE FEV 96*  60
  11 JEAN GAGNON-DORE'54     MACC QC  1:43.12   QUE FEV 96*  58
  12 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  1:44.52 S WIN MAY 96*  57
  13 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC  2:01.79 R QUE FEV 96*  49

       200 M BACK            MEN 40-44

   1 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:33.89   WIN MAY 96*  84
   2 GORDON SHIELDS          PASM SK  2:43.25   SHF JUN 96*  79
   3 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC  2:52.17   QUE FEV 96*  75
   4 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:53.32   NEP FEB 96*  75
   5 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON  2:53.38   WIN MAY 96*  74
   6 MIKE STROUD'55          EY   ON  2:58.57   NEP FEB 96*  72
   7 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  3:25.89   WIN MAY 96*  63
   8 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC  3:38.46   QUE FEV 96*  59

        50 M BREAST          MEN 40-44

   1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK   :32.93   WIN MAY 96*  94
   2 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON   :37.27   NEP FEB 96*  83
   3 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON   :37.66   ANN AUG 96*  82
   4 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC   :38.37   QUE FEV 96*  80
   5 STEVE GLEDHILL          LAKE AL   :38.60   EDM MAR 96*  80
   6 ROYDEN BRIGHAM'55       UNAT ON   :39.20   ANN AUG 96*  79
   7 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :39.33 S WIN MAY 96*  78
   8 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC   :40.97   WIN MAY 96*  75
   9 NORMAN DENNILL'52       MARK ON   :41.00   SHF JUN 96*  75
  10 GORDON WELLER'56        WIND ON   :41.17   LND FEB 96*  75
  11 BOB CHRISTENSEN         ECYW AL   :42.58   EDM MAR 96*  72
  12 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC   :43.16   QUE FEV 96*  71
  13 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON   :44.00 S WIN MAY 96*  70
  14 ALAN MEDCALF'52         ROW  ON   :45.49   LND FEB 96*  68
  15 B MOURIS                EMSC AL   :45.85   EDM MAR 96*  67
  16 TOM OKANSKI             LONY ON   :46.00 S LND FEB 96*  67
  17 TOM SIMPER'53           OTTY ON   :47.30 S NEP FEB 96*  65
  18 GILLES GADOUA'55        STE  QC   :48.30 S SHF JUN 96*  64
  19 DOUG GROSE'54           NEP  ON   :49.88   NEP FEB 96*  62
  20 GASTON OUELLET'52       RIM  QC   :50.68   QUE FEV 96*  61

       100 M BREAST          MEN 40-44

   1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  1:13.13   WIN MAY 96*  91
   2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:18.66   WIN MAY 96*  85
   3 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON  1:25.01   NEP FEB 96*  78
   4 STEVE GLEDHILL          LAKE AL  1:26.36   EDM MAR 96*  77
   5 ROYDEN BRIGHAM'55       UNAT ON  1:27.18   ANN AUG 96*  76
   6 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON  1:27.91 S WIN MAY 96*  76
   7 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON  1:28.56   LND FEB 96*  75
   8 NORMAN DENNILL'52       MARK ON  1:30.59   SHF JUN 96*  73
   9 TOM OKANSKI             LONY ON  1:31.83   LND FEB 96*  72
  10 TOM SIMPER'53           OTTY ON  1:34.59   NEP FEB 96*  70
  11 GORDON WELLER'56        WIND ON  1:36.45   LND FEB 96*  69
  12 GILLES GADOUA'55        STE  QC  1:36.66   SHF JUN 96*  69
  13 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  1:37.37 S WIN MAY 96*  68
  14 B MOURIS                EMSC AL  1:40.07   EDM MAR 96*  66
  15 GAETAN QUEVILLON'53     STE  QC  1:41.38   QUE FEV 96*  66
  16 ALAN MEDCALF'52         ROW  ON  1:50.35   LND FEB 96*  60
  17 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC  1:56.03 S QUE FEV 96*  57
  18 TERRY LINSEMAN'55       SWW  ON  1:57.30 S LND FEB 96*  57

       200 M BREAST          MEN 40-44

   1 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK  2:41.16   WIN MAY 96*  91
   2 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON  3:03.04   WIN MAY 96*  80
   3 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  3:21.17   WIN MAY 96*  73
   4 GILLES GADOUA'55        STE  QC  3:40.94   SHF JUN 96*  66
   5 GAETAN QUEVILLON'53     STE  QC  3:44.95   SHF JUN 96*  65
   6 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC  3:50.51   QUE FEV 96*  63
   7 TERRY LINSEMAN'55       SWW  ON  3:54.69   LND FEB 96*  62

        50 M FLY             MEN 40-44

   1 BRIAN MACLEAN'56        GLOU ON   :30.05   WIN MAY 96*  86
   2 JAMES SABOURIN'54       TISM ON   :30.59   NEP FEB 96*  84
   3 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC   :30.62   WIN MAY 96*  84
   4 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON   :31.39   LND FEB 96*  82
   5 GEORGES MENSINK'56      JONQ QC   :32.27   QUE FEV 96*  80
   6 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC   :32.66   QUE FEV 96*  79
   7 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   :33.02 S WIN MAY 96*  78
   8 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC   :33.09   QUE FEV 96*  78
   9 GORDON SHIELDS          PASM SK   :33.12   SHF JUN 96*  78
  10 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LYSD ON   :33.46   LND FEB 96*  77
  11 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON   :33.49   WIN MAY 96*  77
  12 PAUL STANLEY'55         LYSD ON   :35.13   LND FEB 96*  74
  13 BOB CHRISTENSEN         ECYW AL   :36.13   EDM MAR 96*  71
  14 TOM OKANSKI             LONY ON   :36.68   LND FEB 96*  70
  15 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      DDO  QC   :37.47   QUE FEV 96*  69
  16 JEAN FRENETTE'56        MRCA QC   :40.72   QUE FEV 96*  63
  17 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC   :41.07   QUE FEV 96*  63
  18 SANDY MURDOCH           ROW  ON   :41.44   LND FEB 96*  62
  19 DON GRAVES              KOH  ON   :41.99   NEP FEB 96*  61
  20 B MOURIS                EMSC AL   :42.41   EDM MAR 96*  61

       100 M FLY             MEN 40-44

   1 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  1:06.04   WIN MAY 96*  86
   2 BRIAN MACLEAN'56        GLOU ON  1:07.88   WIN MAY 96*  83
   3 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC  1:09.83   WIN MAY 96*  81
   4 JAMES SABOURIN'54       TISM ON  1:11.76   NEP FEB 96*  79
   5 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC  1:35.50 S QUE FEV 96*  59
   6 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  1:41.52 S WIN MAY 96*  56
   7 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  1:43.50 S QUE FEV 96*  55
   8 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK  2:08.81 S WIN MAY 96*  44

       200 M FLY             MEN 40-44

   1 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  3:39.41   QUE FEV 96*  57

       200 M I.M.            MEN 40-44

   1 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  2:31.91   WIN MAY 96*  88
   2 GORDON SHIELDS          PASM SK  2:45.31   SHF JUN 96*  81
   3 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON  2:50.39   WIN MAY 96*  79
   4 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON  2:51.48   NEP FEB 96*  78
   5 GEORGES MENSINK'56      JONQ QC  2:55.82   QUE FEV 96*  76
   6 MIKE STROUD'55          EY   ON  2:59.51   NEP FEB 96*  75
   7 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  3:18.37   QUE FEV 96*  68
   8 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      DDO  QC  3:29.35   QUE FEV 96*  64
   9 GLENN COLLINS           PEMB ON  3:40.96   NEP FEB 96*  61
  10 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK  3:44.41   WIN MAY 96*  60
  11 DOUG GROSE'54           NEP  ON  4:05.88   NEP FEB 96*  54

       400 M I.M.            MEN 40-44

   1 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL  5:32.19   WIN MAY 96*  85
   2 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC  6:19.52   QUE FEV 96*  75
   3 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC  7:04.41   QUE FEV 96*  67
   4 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC  7:16.75   WIN MAY 96*  65
   5 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK  8:41.57   WIN MAY 96*  54



  40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (POS) PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 JIM WRIGHT'52           TECH ON   182   12    15.2    903
    2 DON BERRY'56            CMSC AL   163    9    18.1    744
    3 DOUG LONEY'55           WIN  BC   150    8    18.8    675
    4 RICHARD COURTEAU'54     PPO  QC   147   10    14.7    710
    5 GLEN ANDERSON'56        MMAC MA   118    6    19.7    518
    6 GUY TURGEON'52          CMNQ QC   113    8    14.1    524
    7 BRIAN MACLEAN'56        GLOU ON   111    6    18.5    502
    8 KIM REIMER'56           VIC  BC    97    8    12.1    508
    9 DON CLINTON'56          NEP  ON    94    6    15.7    443
   10 MIKE STROUD'55          EY   ON    84    6    14.0    430
   11 GORDON SHIELDS          PASM SK    84    5    16.8    392
   12 GEORGES MENSINK'56      JONQ QC    82    5    16.4    398
   13 JAMES SABOURIN'54       TISM ON    82    5    16.4    399
   14 ROBERT MARTEL'52        MRCA QC    70    7    10.0    444
   15 ROBIN LAJOIE            DALE ON    65    4    16.2    317
   16 MICHAEL EUSTACE'53      DDO  QC    61    6    10.2    384
   17 DALE BECK'52            RY   SK    61    6    10.2    322
   18 CHRIS NICOL'54          RMSC SK    60    3    20.0    276
   19 RENE SAILLANT'56        CMNQ QC    58    5    11.6    368
   20 NORMAN DENNILL'52       MARK ON    54    4    13.5    283
   21 GORDON WELLER'56        WIND ON    53    5    10.6    363
   22 TOM OKANSKI             LONY ON    50    6     8.3    425
   23 CRAIG PEARCE'53         WWR  ON    50    5    10.0    374
   24 DOUGLAS PETTY'52        NEP  ON    50    4    12.5    310
   25 TOM SIMPER'53           OTTY ON    49    5     9.8    361
   26 NICK GILBERT'56         LYSD ON    47    3    15.7    241
   27 MIKE BELANGER'56        LASL QC    46    6     7.7    344
   28 LUCIEN BOLDUC'52        SFOY QC    46    3    15.3    240
   29 JEAN GAGNON-DORE'54     MACC QC    40    5     8.0    284
   30 STEVE GLEDHILL          LAKE AL    38    4     9.5    303
   31 KEN CZERNICKI'54        MMAC MA    35    3    11.7    188
   32 KEITH BANTOCK'56        LYSD ON    35    3    11.7    232
   33 ANDRE VAUDRIN'55        MACC QC    33    5     6.6    306
   34 ROYDEN BRIGHAM'55       UNAT ON    31    2    15.5    155
   35 GAETAN QUEVILLON'53     STE  QC    30    3    10.0    187
   36 GILLES GADOUA'55        STE  QC    29    3     9.7    199
   37 GRANT MOIR'56           RDSS AL    27    4     6.8    224
   38 CHRISTIAN FISET'53      MRCA QC    26    3     8.7    192
   39 GLENN COLLINS           PEMB ON    24    3     8.0    188
   40 ALLAN WALTON'54         TECH ON    22    3     7.3    219
   41 BOB CHRISTENSEN         ECYW AL    22    3     7.3    216
   42 TERRY LINSEMAN'55       SWW  ON    19    3     6.3    177
   43 CHARLES DESLAURIERS'52  PPO  QC    17    2     8.5    112
   44 RON PETLEY'55           WMSC MA    15    1    15.0     68
   45 JEAN FRENETTE'56        MRCA QC    14    4     3.5    272
   46 B MOURIS                EMSC AL    14    3     4.7    194
   47 SANDY MURDOCH           ROW  ON    13    2     6.5    127
   48 ALAN MEDCALF'52         ROW  ON    12    2     6.0    128
   49 DOUG GROSE'54           NEP  ON    12    2     6.0    116
   50 BILL CAITHNESS'56       WMSC MA    10    2     5.0    128
   51 DON GRAVES              KOH  ON     9    2     4.5    122
   52 PAUL STANLEY'55         LYSD ON     9    1     9.0     74
   53 ROBIN MACDONALD'54      CMSC AL     8    2     4.0    138
   54 GASTON OUELLET'52       RIM  QC     1    1     1.0     61

      TOTAL                            2872  237          16808
    ----------------------------------------------------------------