CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL   :30.17   LET APR 96   79
   2 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   :30.83   ETO APR 96   77
   3 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC   :31.50   COW MAR 96   76
   4 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC   :31.83   SFU APR 96   75
   5 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON   :32.26   ETO FEB 96   74
   6 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :32.31   NY  DEC 96   74
   7 KEN FRY'33              UNAT ON   :32.42   ETO FEB 96   74
   8 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON   :32.82   ETO APR 96   73
   9 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :33.03 R TRV AVR 96   72
  10 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :33.18   SFU APR 96   72
  11 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :33.30   BCW FEB 96   72
  12 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :33.64   LET APR 96   71
  13 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROOKAL   :33.83   LET APR 96   70
  14 RONALD GILCHRIST'36     NVRP BC   :34.68   WIN NOV 96   69
  15 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC   :34.71   SFU APR 96   69
  16 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON   :34.72   NY  DEC 96   69
  17 GUNTER RICHTER'34       ETOB ON   :35.07   ETO APR 96   68
  18 ROBERT MILES'35         UWO  ON   :35.30   NY  DEC 96   67
  19 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC   :35.37   TRV AVR 96   67
  20 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC   :35.41   VIC MAR 96   67

       100 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  1:10.35   ETO APR 96   75
   2 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON  1:11.45   ETO APR 96   74
   3 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  1:11.68   ETO APR 96   73
   4 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:11.94   MN  JAN 96   73
   5 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC  1:12.62   COW MAR 96   72
   6 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL  1:12.86   LET APR 96   72
   7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:16.21   SFU APR 96   69
   8 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:17.34   BCW FEB 96   68
   9 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROOKAL  1:18.51   LET APR 96   67
  10 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL  1:19.78   LET APR 96   66
  11 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  1:20.71   ETO APR 96   65
  12 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  1:22.15 S LET APR 96   64
  13 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  1:22.26   ETO APR 96   64
  14 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC  1:22.52   TRV AVR 96   64
  15 GUNTER RICHTER'34       ETOB ON  1:22.75   NY  DEC 96   64
  16 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  1:25.22   BCW FEB 96   62
  17 GEORGE STENNING'33      LADY BC  1:25.92   VIC MAR 96   61
  18 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:26.80   LET APR 96   61
  19 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON  1:28.17   ETO FEB 96   60
  20 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  1:28.33   CAL MAR 96   60

       200 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  2:39.74   TRV AVR 96   73
   2 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  2:40.06   ETO APR 96   73
   3 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON  2:44.47   ETO APR 96   71
   4 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  2:45.17   ETO APR 96   71
   5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  2:53.70   BCW FEB 96   67
   6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  2:54.19   LET APR 96   67
   7 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC  2:54.22   COW MAR 96   67
   8 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROOKAL  2:57.70   LET APR 96   66
   9 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:03.75   SFU APR 96   64
  10 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC  3:06.11 S MN  JAN 96   63
  11 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC  3:06.27   TRV AVR 96   63
  12 GEORGE STENNING'33      LADY BC  3:07.93   VIC MAR 96   62
  13 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  3:08.28   ETO APR 96   62
  14 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  3:14.20   CAL MAR 96   60
  15 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      USMC SK  3:14.42   REG NOV 96   60
  16 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  3:16.13   BCW FEB 96   60
  17 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  3:19.04 S LET APR 96   59
  18 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  3:22.65 S ETO FEB 96   58
  19 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  3:23.12   UNB MAR 96   58
  20 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON  3:25.97   ETO FEB 96   57

       400 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON  5:52.26   ETO APR 96   71
   2 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  5:55.54   ETO FEB 96   70
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  6:15.38   LET APR 96   67
   4 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC  6:23.44 S MN  JAN 96   65
   5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:25.49   SFU APR 96   65
   6 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL  6:33.93   LET APR 96   63
   7 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  6:35.16   LET APR 96   63
   8 GEORGE STENNING'33      LADY BC  6:40.13   VIC MAR 96   62
   9 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  6:45.30   ETO FEB 96   62
  10 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC  6:59.43 S TRV AVR 96   60
  11 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON  7:07.00 S ETO APR 96   59
  12 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK  7:24.20 S REG APR 96   56
  13 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  7:26.24   TRV AVR 96   56
  14 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  7:36.20 S UNB MAR 96   55
  15 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON  7:42.35 S ETO FEB 96   54
  16 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  7:56.60   ETO APR 96   52
  17 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  8:41.50 S NGL NOV 96   48
  18 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  8:51.22   TRV AVR 96   47
  19 DAVID SHARPLIN          GREY AL  9:04.28   LET APR 96   46
  20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  9:37.19   DDO MAR 96   43

       800 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON 12:23.85   ETO APR 96   70
   2 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON 12:33.99   ETO APR 96   70
   3 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC 12:53.66 S MN  JAN 96   68
   4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL 13:19.41 S LET APR 96   66
   5 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON 14:06.51 S ETO APR 96   62
   6 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON 14:13.48   ETO APR 96   61
   7 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 14:13.52 S LET APR 96   61
   8 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC 14:15.66 S TRV AVR 96   61
   9 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK 14:48.48 S REG APR 96   59
  10 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB 15:12.49 S UNB MAR 96   57
  11 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC 15:23.19   JON NOV 96   57
  12 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON 15:24.70 S ETO FEB 96   57
  13 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON 17:06.90 S ETO APR 96   51
  14 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS 17:23.05   NGL NOV 96   50
  15 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 18:58.96   JON NOV 96   46

      1500 M FREE            MEN 60-64

   1 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC 24:14.45   MN  JAN 96   70
   2 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL 24:55.67   LET APR 96   68
   3 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON 26:27.00   ETO APR 96   64
   4 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL 26:41.33   LET APR 96   63
   5 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC 26:46.25   TRV AVR 96   63
   6 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      SASK SK 27:45.71   REG APR 96   61
   7 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB 28:30.72   UNB MAR 96   59
   8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON 28:53.69   ETO FEB 96   58
   9 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON 32:05.24   ETO APR 96   52
  10 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 37:41.54   TRV AVR 96   45

        50 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   :37.32   ETO APR 96   72
   2 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL   :38.96   LET APR 96   69
   3 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   :40.89   SFU APR 96   66
   4 GUNTER RICHTER'34       ETOB ON   :41.85   ETO APR 96   64
   5 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON   :42.38   NY  DEC 96   63
   6 RONALD GILCHRIST'36     NVRP BC   :43.15   NAN NOV 96   62
   7 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :43.42 S TRV AVR 96   62
   8 ROBERT MILES'35         UWO  ON   :44.32   NY  DEC 96   60
   9 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON   :45.65   ETO FEB 96   59
  10 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROOKAL   :46.11   LET APR 96   58
  11 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :46.26   BCW FEB 96   58
  12 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :46.95   NY  DEC 96   57
  13 JAMES SPARROW'33        ARN  ON   :47.45   ARN MAR 96   56
  14 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON   :48.89   NY  DEC 96   55
  15 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :49.00   EDM NOV 96   55
  16 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON   :49.16   NY  DEC 96   54
  17 JOE DOWNING             EMSC AL   :49.31   EDM NOV 96   54
  18 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :49.68 S TRV AVR 96   54
  19 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC   :51.47 S MN  JAN 96   52
  20 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      USMC SK   :51.47   REG NOV 96   52

       100 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  1:24.70   ETO APR 96   70
   2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:29.82   TRV AVR 96   66
   3 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL  1:30.33   LET APR 96   66
   4 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  1:34.33   DEL MAR 96   63
   5 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  1:40.65 R ETO APR 96   59
   6 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  1:43.37 S TRV AVR 96   58
   7 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC  1:43.81 S MN  JAN 96   57
   8 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROOKAL  1:49.68   LET APR 96   54
   9 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:50.90 S SFU APR 96   54
  10 JAMES SPARROW'33        ARN  ON  1:51.93   ETO APR 96   53
  11 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      USMC SK  1:55.63   REG NOV 96   51
  12 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  1:55.80   BUR MAR 96   51
  13 GEORGE STENNING'33      LADY BC  1:59.30   BCW FEB 96   50
  14 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  2:12.15 S ETO APR 96   45
  15 RONALD LEGGE'33         ETOB ON  2:12.37   NY  DEC 96   45
  16 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  2:19.88   TOR JUN 96   42
  17 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:22.15   TRV AVR 96   42
  18 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  2:26.45 S NGL NOV 96   40
  19 ROBERT ALEPIN'32        LASL QC  2:29.04   MN  JAN 96   40

       200 M BACK            MEN 60-64

   1 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL  3:14.98   CAL MAR 96   66
   2 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC  3:29.65   MN  JAN 96   62
   3 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  3:39.31   SFU APR 96   59
   4 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:41.86   SFU APR 96   58
   5 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROOKAL  3:49.29   LET APR 96   56
   6 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  4:12.85   ETO APR 96   51
   7 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON  4:24.35   ETO APR 96   49
   8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:01.32   TRV AVR 96   43

        50 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC   :37.16   SFU APR 96   83
   2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :41.02 S TRV AVR 96   75
   3 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON   :42.13   ETO FEB 96   73
   4 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL   :42.25   LET APR 96   73
   5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :42.81   SFU APR 96   72
   6 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON   :42.89   ETO APR 96   72
   7 GUNTER RICHTER'34       ETOB ON   :43.00   ETO APR 96   72
   8 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :43.21   NY  DEC 96   71
   9 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC   :43.54   DEL MAR 96   71
  10 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   :43.60   BCW FEB 96   71
  11 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :43.61   DEL MAR 96   71
  12 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC   :44.04   TRV AVR 96   70
  13 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON   :44.14   NY  DEC 96   70
  14 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON   :45.36   NY  DEC 96   68
  15 RONALD GILCHRIST'36     NVRP BC   :45.80   NAN NOV 96   67
  16 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :46.13   EDM NOV 96   67
  17 ROBERT MILES'35         UWO  ON   :46.40   NY  DEC 96   66
  18 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS   :46.85 S DAR MAR 96   66
  19 ALBERT DE VOS'32        MMY  QC   :47.12   MMY OCT 96   65
  20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :48.13   BRO OCT 96   64

       100 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  1:22.95   SFU APR 96   80
   2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:25.28   TRV AVR 96   78
   3 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:31.98   CAL MAR 96   72
   4 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  1:33.70   DAR MAR 96   71
   5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:35.15   BCW FEB 96   70
   6 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  1:35.88   TRV AVR 96   69
   7 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  1:36.49   BUR MAR 96   69
   8 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  1:37.11   ETO APR 96   68
   9 GUNTER RICHTER'34       ETOB ON  1:37.84   ETO APR 96   68
  10 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:37.94   DEL MAR 96   68
  11 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  1:41.28   BCW FEB 96   66
  12 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC  1:45.34   WIN NOV 96   63
  13 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  1:45.87   SAC NOV 95   63
  14 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON  1:45.96   ETO FEB 96   63
  15 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC  1:49.95   TRV AVR 96   60
  16 BERNARD MASSE'34        REPY QC  1:50.72   REP JUN 96   60
  17 GEORGE STENNING'33      LADY BC  1:52.13   BCW FEB 96   59
  18 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  1:52.25   REP JUN 96   59
  19 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC  1:52.26   REP JUN 96   59
  20 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  1:52.43   TRV AVR 96   59

       200 M BREAST          MEN 60-64

   1 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  3:09.26   SFU APR 96   77
   2 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  3:10.15   TRV AVR 96   77
   3 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  3:16.32   LET APR 96   74
   4 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  3:35.35   TRV AVR 96   68
   5 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON  3:35.37   ETO APR 96   68
   6 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  3:36.28   ETO FEB 96   67
   7 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:38.28   SFU APR 96   67
   8 NOEL THIBAULT'32        CMMN QC  3:58.44   MN  JAN 96   61
   9 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC  3:59.12   TRV AVR 96   61
  10 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:20.67   MN  JAN 96   56
  11 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON  4:31.23   WAS OCT 96   54
  12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  4:44.86   REP JUN 96   51
  13 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS  4:52.91   NGL NOV 96   50

        50 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC   :33.83   WIN NOV 96   76
   2 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   :35.86   ETO APR 96   72
   3 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   :37.87   MN  JAN 96   68
   4 KEN FRY'33              UNAT ON   :38.36   ETO FEB 96   67
   5 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL   :39.65   LET APR 96   65
   6 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC   :39.86   TRV AVR 96   65
   7 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON   :40.06   NY  DEC 96   64
   8 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON   :40.46   NY  DEC 96   64
   9 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :40.91   WIN NOV 96   63
  10 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :42.60   BCW FEB 96   61
  11 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON   :42.84   ANC MAR 96   60
  12 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   :43.16   BCW FEB 96   60
  13 ROBERT MILES'35         UWO  ON   :43.81   NY  DEC 96   59
  14 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON   :45.18   BUR MAR 96   57
  15 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON   :45.36   NY  DEC 96   57
  16 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC   :45.64   TRV AVR 96   56
  17 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC   :45.97   SFU APR 96   56
  18 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON   :47.07   ETO FEB 96   55
  19 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL   :47.80   LET APR 96   54
  20 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL   :48.41   EDM NOV 96   53

       100 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:28.44   MN  JAN 96   64
   2 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  1:33.32   TRV AVR 96   61
   3 KEN FRY'33              UNAT ON  1:34.70   ETO FEB 96   60
   4 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  1:37.60   ETO APR 96   58
   5 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  1:46.23   ETO FEB 96   53
   6 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON  1:55.63   ETO FEB 96   49

       200 M FLY             MEN 60-64

   1 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  3:56.30   ETO FEB 96   53

       100 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  1:19.86   TRV AVR 96   75
   2 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON  1:21.10   ETO APR 96   73
   3 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC  1:23.53   DEL MAR 96   71
   4 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC  1:24.67   WIN NOV 96   70
   5 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  1:28.63   LET APR 96   67
   6 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  1:29.89   PIC FEB 96   66
   7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:30.01   BCW FEB 96   66
   8 ROBERT MILES'35         UWO  ON  1:31.12   NY  DEC 96   65
   9 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  1:32.26   TRV AVR 96   65
  10 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL  1:33.19   CAL MAR 96   64
  11 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON  1:33.72   NY  DEC 96   64
  12 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON  1:34.02   NY  DEC 96   63
  13 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  1:34.13   SFU APR 96   63
  14 GUNTER RICHTER'34       ETOB ON  1:34.43   ETO APR 96   63
  15 RONALD GILCHRIST'36     NVRP BC  1:35.06   WIN NOV 96   63
  16 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  1:35.42   ETO APR 96   62
  17 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  1:36.48   NAN NOV 96   62
  18 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:36.80   NAN NOV 96   61
  19 KEN FRY'33              UNAT ON  1:38.26   PIC FEB 96   61
  20 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC  1:39.92   TRV AVR 96   60

       200 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  2:59.36   TRV AVR 96   75
   2 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  3:16.06   DAR MAR 96   68
   3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL  3:17.07   LET APR 96   68
   4 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON  3:24.60   ETO FEB 96   65
   5 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC  3:24.81   TRV AVR 96   65
   6 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC  3:34.57   SFU APR 96   62
   7 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC  3:35.65   SFU APR 96   62
   8 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON  3:41.09   ETO APR 96   61
   9 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB  3:41.87   UNB MAR 96   60
  10 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON  3:48.54   ETO FEB 96   59
  11 MICKEY STOKOTELNY'32    MID  MA  4:30.67   POP NOV 96   49
  12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:08.13   JON NOV 96   43

       400 M I.M.            MEN 60-64

   1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC  6:32.80   TRV AVR 96   72
   2 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS  7:12.12   DAR MAR 96   65
   3 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON  8:08.54   ETO APR 96   58



  60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (POS) PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF'36   BRO  QC   237   13    18.2    930
    2 BOB EASUN'33            PETY ON   158   10    15.8    686
    3 JURI LAINEVOOL'35       MBLA ON   154   13    11.8    815
    4 RICHARD WEICK'34        UWO  ON   136    7    19.4    512
    5 STEVE GLADDEN'35        HINT AL   128    8    16.0    532
    6 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   122    9    13.6    599
    7 GEORGE MILNE'32         UNAT ON   116    8    14.5    537
    8 TOM BROWN'36            AST  BC   115   10    11.5    632
    9 AUSTIN ARSENAULT'36     RIM  QC   103    7    14.7    463
   10 ABOU ENEIM EL TABIE'36  CAMO QC   101    7    14.4    437
   11 JOHN GRAVE'33           CMSC AL    92    5    18.4    352
   12 CHRISTOPHER SMITH'32    MBLA ON    87   12     7.2    705
   13 JIM SCANTLAND'34        COWI BC    87    8    10.9    498
   14 DICK DEGNER'34          CMSC AL    85    7    12.1    466
   15 PAUL BEREGI'33          MBLA ON    85    6    14.2    323
   16 PETER BELL'35           NVRP BC    84    5    16.8    380
   17 ERIC KOHLER'36          NYM  ON    78    6    13.0    388
   18 DOUG INGRAM'33          BROOKAL    73    6    12.2    371
   19 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AL    66    8     8.2    482
   20 ADRIEN BASTIDE'34       ULAV QC    65    7     9.3    438
   21 GUNTER RICHTER'34       ETOB ON    60    6    10.0    399
   22 JOHN FARLEY'36          HALT NS    58    4    14.5    270
   23 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC    55    7     7.9    317
   24 BRENDAN SMYTH'33        SJ   NB    54    6     9.0    352
   25 BRIAN CURTIS'36         ISM  BC    54    3    18.0    221
   26 ROBERT SISSINGH'32      USMC SK    53    6     8.8    339
   27 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC    52    5    10.4    329
   28 KEN FRY'33              UNAT ON    51    4    12.8    262
   29 HOWARD PARTINGTON'36    COW  QC    48    3    16.0    215
   30 NORMAN MCKEE'35         ROW  ON    46    5     9.2    249
   31 WERNER HOTZ'33          LYSD ON    45    3    15.0    209
   32 ROBERT MILES'35         UWO  ON    41    5     8.2    317
   33 STUART MARTIN'34        ROW  ON    41    4    10.2    246
   34 GEORGE STENNING'33      LADY BC    38    5     7.6    294
   35 RONALD GILCHRIST'36     NVRP BC    34    4     8.5    261
   36 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      JONQ QC    31    4     7.8    233
   37 HUBERT LAVIGNE'36       MAAA QC    24    4     6.0    228
   38 PETER GRANT'35          TRU  NS    22    4     5.5    188
   39 GRANT HALL'35           PASS AL    22    3     7.3    191
   40 ALAN LEWIS'34           DRM  BC    21    2    10.5    134
   41 JAMES SPARROW'33        ARN  ON    19    2     9.5    109
   42 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC    16    4     4.0    222
   43 JOE WEARING'36          DSC  ON    15    2     7.5     96
   44 NOEL THIBAULT'32        CMMN QC    13    1    13.0     61
   45 MICKEY STOKOTELNY'32    MID  MA    10    1    10.0     49
   46 RONALD LEGGE'33         ETOB ON     6    1     6.0     45
   47 BERNARD MASSE'34        REPY QC     5    1     5.0     60
   48 JOE DOWNING             EMSC AL     4    1     4.0     54
   49 ROBERT ALEPIN'32        LASL QC     2    1     2.0     40
   50 ALBERT DE VOS'32        MMY  QC     2    1     2.0     65
   51 JEAN-MARIE PELLAND'33   LASL QC     2    1     2.0     59
   52 DAVID SHARPLIN          GREY AL     2    1     2.0     46
   53 PHIL NEROUTSOS'36       UNAT BC     1    1     1.0     67

      TOTAL                            3119  267          16773
    ----------------------------------------------------------------