CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :26.13   ETO APR 96   91
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   :26.74   ETO APR 96   89
   3 NIKOLA VON RICHTHOFEN46 NTMC ON   :28.13   ETO FEB 96   85
   4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC   :28.51   TRV AVR 96   84
   5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   :28.76   NAN NOV 96   83
   6 GARY GALLON'45          MUMS QC   :28.81   BRO OCT 96   83
   7 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :29.27   NY  DEC 96   81
   8 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :29.61   ETO APR 96   81
   9 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON   :29.66   ETO APR 96   80
  10 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :29.70   NY  DEC 96   80
  11 BRUCE AMOS'46           SWYM ON   :29.90   ARN MAR 96   80
  12 DAN SHERRY'46           BURL ON   :30.71   ANC MAR 96   78
  13 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :30.73   MN  JAN 96   78
  14 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON   :30.74   CAR JAN 96   78
  15 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL   :30.92   LET APR 96   77
  16 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :30.95   DUN JAN 96   77
  17 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON   :31.09   ETO APR 96   77
  18 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :31.37   POP NOV 96   76
  19 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      WELL ON   :31.39   ETO APR 96   76
  20 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON   :31.49 S ETO APR 96   76

       100 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :58.29 R ETO APR 96   90
   2 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  1:03.04   TRV AVR 96   84
   3 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON  1:03.35   ETO APR 96   83
   4 NIKOLA VON RICHTHOFEN46 NTMC ON  1:03.36   ETO FEB 96   83
   5 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:05.12   ETO APR 96   81
   6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  1:06.59   BCW FEB 96   79
   7 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  1:06.63 S ETO APR 96   79
   8 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:06.87 R ETO APR 96   79
   9 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON  1:07.48   PIC FEB 96   78
  10 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON  1:07.62   HUL MAR 96   78
  11 GARY GALLON'45          MUMS QC  1:07.84   LON OCT 96   78
  12 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  1:07.87   LET APR 96   78
  13 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:08.02 S ETO APR 96   77
  14 BRUCE AMOS'46           SWYM ON  1:08.21   ARN MAR 96   77
  15 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      WELL ON  1:09.46   ETO APR 96   76
  16 BOB GLOVER'46           EAU  AL  1:09.80   LET APR 96   75
  17 BILL SCRIVEN'44         ORCA ON  1:10.75   ETO APR 96   74
  18 LARRY BOBBETT'45        ORCA ON  1:11.39   ETO APR 96   74
  19 DOUG LOUGHRAN           SASK SK  1:11.66   REG NOV 96   73
  20 MARTIN CARNEY'45        MILT ON  1:11.86   BUR MAR 96   73

       200 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:16.04   ETO APR 96   86
   2 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  2:19.27   ETO APR 96   84
   3 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON  2:23.70   TRV AVR 96   82
   4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  2:28.79 S TRV AVR 96   79
   5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  2:29.91   BCW FEB 96   78
   6 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:30.84   PIC FEB 96   78
   7 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  2:30.88   LET APR 96   78
   8 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON  2:33.84   ETO FEB 96   76
   9 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      WELL ON  2:40.54   ETO APR 96   73
  10 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  2:41.32   ETO APR 96   73
  11 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON  2:44.44   ANC MAR 96   71
  12 LARRY BOBBETT'45        ORCA ON  2:44.79   ETO APR 96   71
  13 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  2:45.09   BCW FEB 96   71
  14 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL  2:50.33   LET APR 96   69
  15 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  2:50.83   DDO MAR 96   69
  16 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  2:51.45 S ETO APR 96   68
  17 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  2:51.52   TRV AVR 96   68
  18 BOB MCDONALD'45         ISM  BC  2:51.54   NAN NOV 96   68
  19 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  2:52.17   TRV AVR 96   68
  20 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  2:53.14   TRV AVR 96   68

       400 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  4:59.23   ETO APR 96   84
   2 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  5:07.00   TRV AVR 96   82
   3 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON  5:11.13   ETO APR 96   80
   4 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL  5:20.84   LET APR 96   78
   5 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON  5:31.38   ETO APR 96   76
   6 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  5:42.95 S ETO APR 96   73
   7 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      WELL ON  5:49.53   ETO APR 96   72
   8 JOHN HARPER'43          BATH NB  5:51.90   DAR MAR 96   71
   9 RICHARD CAMERON'46      HALE NS  5:58.80   NGL NOV 96   70
  10 PETER FRASER'44         UNB  NB  6:01.80   UNB MAR 96   69
  11 BOB GLOVER'46           EAU  AL  6:04.10 S LET APR 96   69
  12 BOB MCDONALD'45         ISM  BC  6:05.48   NAN NOV 96   68
  13 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  6:07.34 S ETO APR 96   68
  14 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYM  ON  6:09.27 S ETO APR 96   68
  15 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  6:11.31   KEN JAN 96   67
  16 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  6:15.38   TRV AVR 96   67
  17 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  6:16.94   HUL MAR 96   66
  18 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  6:17.09   KEN JAN 96   66
  19 ROBERT SYKES'46         ATB  ON  6:17.84   ETO FEB 96   66
  20 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  6:19.08   TRV AVR 96   66

       800 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON 10:29.84   ETO APR 96   83
   2 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON 10:51.43 S TRV AVR 96   81
   3 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON 11:25.95 S ETO APR 96   76
   4 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL 11:37.48 S LET APR 96   75
   5 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON 11:55.67   ETO APR 96   73
   6 RICHARD CAMERON'46      HALE NS 12:12.67   DAR MAR 96   72
   7 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      WELL ON 12:12.90   ETO APR 96   72
   8 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON 12:14.68   ETO APR 96   71
   9 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYM  ON 12:18.53   ETO APR 96   71
  10 BOB GLOVER'46           EAU  AL 12:31.32 S LET APR 96   70
  11 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON 12:52.12   TRV AVR 96   68
  12 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC 12:52.85   TRV AVR 96   68
  13 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC 12:56.28   TRV AVR 96   68
  14 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 13:00.49 S TRV AVR 96   67
  15 ROBERT SYKES'46         ATB  ON 13:14.30   ETO APR 96   66
  16 ROBERT SAUVE'46         HULL QC 13:21.33 S HUL MAR 96   65
  17 PETER FRASER'44         UNB  NB 13:23.09 S UNB MAR 96   65
  18 WINSTON NORRIS'42       KOH  ON 13:35.57 S ETO FEB 96   64
  19 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 13:37.86   DDO MAR 96   64
  20 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC 13:54.60   DDO MAR 96   63

      1500 M FREE            MEN 50-54

   1 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON 20:13.72   ETO FEB 96   84
   2 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON 20:39.80   TRV AVR 96   82
   3 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON 21:26.03   ETO APR 96   79
   4 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL 21:51.06   LET APR 96   77
   5 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON 22:45.14   ETO FEB 96   74
   6 BOB GLOVER'46           EAU  AL 23:37.66   LET APR 96   71
   7 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON 24:38.88   ETO APR 96   68
   8 ROBERT SAUVE'46         HULL QC 25:02.37   HUL MAR 96   67
   9 PETER FRASER'44         UNB  NB 25:05.64   UNB MAR 96   67
  10 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC 25:17.91   DDO MAR 96   67
  11 WINSTON NORRIS'42       KOH  ON 25:29.03   ETO FEB 96   66
  12 CRAWFORD WALKER'45      ACAD NS 27:12.32   DAR MAR 96   62
  13 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC 27:14.59   MN  JAN 96   62
  14 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 27:44.75   MN  JAN 96   61
  15 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC 29:34.53   SFU APR 96   57
  16 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC 30:21.80   TRV AVR 96   55

        50 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   :31.81   NY  DEC 96   84
   2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :34.54   ETO APR 96   78
   3 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB   :34.80   DAR MAR 96   77
   4 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :35.70   NY  DEC 96   75
   5 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL   :37.10   CAL MAR 96   72
   6 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON   :37.37   CAR JAN 96   72
   7 BRUCE AMOS'46           SWYM ON   :37.82   ARN MAR 96   71
   8 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON   :38.00 S ETO APR 96   71
   9 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON   :38.14   OTT OCT 96   70
  10 GARY GALLON'45          MUMS QC   :38.18   BRO OCT 96   70
  11 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   :38.22   BCW FEB 96   70
  12 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :38.74   WIN MAR 96   69
  13 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL   :39.49   LET APR 96   68
  14 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   :39.81   KEN JAN 96   67
  15 FRANK MITCHELL'43       NORS ON   :40.21   ETO APR 96   67
  16 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :40.31   ETO APR 96   66
  17 MARTIN CARNEY'45        MILT ON   :40.44   BUR MAR 96   66
  18 JOHN HARPER'43          BATH NB   :40.44   BAT FEB 96   66
  19 BOB GLOVER'46           EAU  AL   :40.97 R LET APR 96   65
  20 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC   :41.43   DDO MAR 96   65

       100 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON  1:16.24   ETO FEB 96   78
   2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:16.32   PIC FEB 96   78
   3 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  1:18.11   ETO APR 96   76
   4 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  1:18.12 S ETO APR 96   76
   5 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON  1:19.85   ETO APR 96   75
   6 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  1:20.70 S DAR MAR 96   74
   7 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  1:24.97   LET APR 96   70
   8 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  1:27.81   BCW FEB 96   68
   9 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  1:30.40   LET APR 96   66
  10 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK  1:31.03   REG APR 96   65
  11 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON  1:31.10   ARN MAR 96   65
  12 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  1:31.79   KEN JAN 96   65
  13 DOUG LOUGHRAN           SASK SK  1:32.67   REG NOV 96   64
  14 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  1:33.43   TRV AVR 96   64
  15 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:33.72   ARN MAR 96   64
  16 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:33.83   BCW FEB 96   63
  17 FRANK MITCHELL'43       NORS ON  1:33.90   ETO APR 96   63
  18 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:34.46   REP JUN 96   63
  19 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:38.25   OTT NOV 96   61
  20 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC  1:40.37   TRV AVR 96   59

       200 M BACK            MEN 50-54

   1 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  2:40.88   ETO APR 96   80
   2 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB  2:41.45   DAR MAR 96   80
   3 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON  2:52.82   TRV AVR 96   75
   4 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:53.20   ETO APR 96   75
   5 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  3:12.39   CAL MAR 96   67
   6 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL  3:16.54   LET APR 96   66
   7 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC  3:31.28   VIC DEC 96   61
   8 ROBERT SYKES'46         ATB  ON  3:31.42   ETO FEB 96   61
   9 HOWARD FAULKNER'42      EBSC BC  3:32.09   SFU APR 96   61
  10 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:32.62   TRV AVR 96   61
  11 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  3:38.99   REP JUN 96   59
  12 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC  3:39.69   TRV AVR 96   59
  13 DERAL MCKEEL'42         VIC  BC  3:50.19   VIC MAR 96   56
  14 NORM LACROIX'42         PEMB ON  3:56.38   ARN MAR 96   54
  15 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  4:06.94   TRV AVR 96   52

        50 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL   :36.16   LET APR 96   85
   2 JOHN HARPER'43          BATH NB   :36.97   BAT FEB 96   83
   3 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON   :37.22   ETO APR 96   83
   4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   :37.23   DUN JAN 96   83
   5 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON   :37.28   CAR JAN 96   83
   6 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :37.63   TRV AVR 96   82
   7 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :37.66   NY  DEC 96   82
   8 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   :38.05   NY  DEC 96   81
   9 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON   :39.26   ETO APR 96   78
  10 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :40.72   ETO APR 96   76
  11 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :40.79   SFU APR 96   75
  12 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :41.06   POP NOV 96   75
  13 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON   :41.24   BUR MAR 96   75
  14 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC   :41.30   TRV AVR 96   75
  15 ROBERT SAUVE'46         HULL QC   :41.72   CAR JAN 96   74
  16 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON   :41.85   OTT OCT 96   74
  17 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON   :41.99   OTT OCT 96   73
  18 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :42.27   CAR JAN 96   73
  19 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA   :42.43   POP NOV 96   73
  20 FRANK MITCHELL'43       NORS ON   :42.76   ETO APR 96   72

       100 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:20.54   ETO APR 96   83
   2 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  1:22.14   CAL MAR 96   81
   3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  1:22.74   DUN JAN 96   80
   4 JOHN HARPER'43          BATH NB  1:24.51   UNB MAR 96   79
   5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:25.68   MN  JAN 96   78
   6 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  1:26.29   CAR JAN 96   77
   7 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  1:29.55   NAN NOV 96   74
   8 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:32.58   ETO APR 96   72
   9 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  1:33.18   CAR JAN 96   71
  10 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:34.01   PIC FEB 96   71
  11 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  1:34.35   REG APR 96   71
  12 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  1:34.97   TRV AVR 96   70
  13 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:35.34   BCW FEB 96   70
  14 ROBERT SAUVE'46         HULL QC  1:35.41   CAR JAN 96   70
  15 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  1:36.90   ETO APR 96   69
  16 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  1:36.98   TRV AVR 96   69
  17 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  1:37.52   VIC DEC 96   68
  18 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  1:38.59   VIC MAR 96   67
  19 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:38.80   VIC MAR 96   67
  20 DOUG LOUGHRAN           SASK SK  1:39.00   REG NOV 96   67

       200 M BREAST          MEN 50-54

   1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  2:58.28   ETO APR 96   82
   2 JOHN HARPER'43          BATH NB  3:01.76   UNB MAR 96   80
   3 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  3:02.29   LET APR 96   80
   4 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:19.53   ETO APR 96   73
   5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:21.56   REP JUN 96   72
   6 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK  3:28.27   REG APR 96   70
   7 DON CRIGHTON'46         LADY BC  3:28.32   NAN NOV 96   70
   8 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON  3:36.26   ETO APR 96   67
   9 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:36.82   SFU APR 96   67
  10 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:37.54   ETO APR 96   67
  11 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC  3:37.54   TRV AVR 96   67
  12 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:38.84   ETO APR 96   67
  13 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  3:40.35   TRV AVR 96   66
  14 ROBERT SYKES'46         ATB  ON  3:41.06   ETO APR 96   66
  15 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC  3:42.98   TRV AVR 96   65
  16 DOMINIQUE ACHOUR'43     ULAV QC  3:44.52   TRV AVR 96   65
  17 ROBERT SAUVE'46         HULL QC  3:47.22   TRV AVR 96   64
  18 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  3:52.23   SFU APR 96   63
  19 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:05.43   TRV AVR 96   59
  20 JOHN THOMPSON'46        DDO  QC  4:09.75   TRV AVR 96   58

        50 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   :29.03   ETO APR 96   89
   2 NIKOLA VON RICHTHOFEN46 NTMC ON   :30.36   ETO APR 96   85
   3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :30.39   ETO APR 96   85
   4 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   :31.35   ETO APR 96   82
   5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   :32.02   NAN NOV 96   81
   6 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :32.05   NY  DEC 96   81
   7 GARY GALLON'45          MUMS QC   :32.08   BRO OCT 96   81
   8 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :33.05   VIC MAR 96   78
   9 DAN SHERRY'46           BURL ON   :33.57   ANC MAR 96   77
  10 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :33.83   WIN MAR 96   76
  11 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB   :34.17   UNB MAR 96   76
  12 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :35.19 S ETO APR 96   73
  13 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :35.26   MN  JAN 96   73
  14 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON   :35.58   ETO APR 96   73
  15 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK   :36.05   REG APR 96   72
  16 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC   :36.07   BCW FEB 96   72
  17 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON   :36.14   ANC MAR 96   71
  18 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :36.21   ETO APR 96   71
  19 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON   :36.43   ETO APR 96   71
  20 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON   :36.45   CAR JAN 96   71

       100 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  1:06.75   ETO FEB 96   85
   2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:09.30   ETO APR 96   82
   3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:10.37   ETO APR 96   81
   4 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:16.87   ETO APR 96   74
   5 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:21.83   TRV AVR 96   69
   6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  1:23.39   BCW FEB 96   68
   7 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  1:23.63 S ETO APR 96   68
   8 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:26.36   BCW FEB 96   66
   9 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  1:26.83   LET APR 96   65
  10 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  1:27.13   ETO APR 96   65
  11 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:30.57   OTT NOV 96   62
  12 DOUG LOUGHRAN           SASK SK  1:32.03   REG NOV 96   61
  13 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:32.30 S ETO APR 96   61
  14 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:37.81   REP JUN 96   58
  15 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:37.96   SFU APR 96   58
  16 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:38.73   NAN NOV 96   57
  17 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  1:40.88   TRV AVR 96   56
  18 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC  1:41.38   DDO MAR 96   56
  19 RICK MCDONALD'43        LYSD ON  1:41.56   ETO APR 96   56
  20 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  1:41.60 S TRV AVR 96   56

       200 M FLY             MEN 50-54

   1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:43.36   ETO APR 96   77
   2 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:04.60   ETO APR 96   68
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  3:10.13   ETO APR 96   66
   4 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  3:31.76   TRV AVR 96   59
   5 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC  3:40.17   TRV AVR 96   57
   6 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:43.36   NAN NOV 96   56
   7 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:47.84   ETO APR 96   55
   8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:03.37   TRV AVR 96   52
   9 DERAL MCKEEL'42         VIC  BC  4:23.10   NAN NOV 96   48
  10 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  4:25.52   TRV AVR 96   47

       100 M I.M.            MEN 50-54

   1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:11.99   ETO APR 96   83
   2 NIKOLA VON RICHTHOFEN46 NTMC ON  1:12.42   ETO APR 96   82
   3 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON  1:12.50   NY  DEC 96   82
   4 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON  1:12.67   ETO APR 96   82
   5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  1:16.65   BCW FEB 96   78
   6 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  1:16.84   ETO APR 96   78
   7 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:16.97   NY  DEC 96   77
   8 GARY GALLON'45          MUMS QC  1:18.20   BRO OCT 96   76
   9 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  1:19.20   LET APR 96   75
  10 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:20.47   TRV AVR 96   74
  11 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  1:20.67   WIN MAR 96   74
  12 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  1:20.87   SFU APR 96   74
  13 JOHN HARPER'43          BATH NB  1:21.82   BAT FEB 96   73
  14 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  1:22.75   ETO APR 96   72
  15 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:23.17   ETO APR 96   72
  16 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:23.33   NY  DEC 96   72
  17 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  1:24.25   TRV AVR 96   71
  18 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  1:24.64   BCW FEB 96   70
  19 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK  1:24.90   REG APR 96   70
  20 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:25.40   ETO APR 96   70

       200 M I.M.            MEN 50-54

   1 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:37.71   ETO APR 96   85
   2 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  2:41.19   ETO APR 96   83
   3 NIKOLA VON RICHTHOFEN46 NTMC ON  2:47.18   ETO APR 96   80
   4 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:47.97   PIC FEB 96   80
   5 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  2:50.09   ETO APR 96   79
   6 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  2:59.47   TRV AVR 96   75
   7 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL  3:02.88   LET APR 96   73
   8 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON  3:04.91   ETO APR 96   73
   9 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  3:06.92   ETO APR 96   72
  10 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  3:14.26   ETO APR 96   69
  11 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  3:15.36   TRV AVR 96   69
  12 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  3:17.85   OTT NOV 96   68
  13 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC  3:19.97   DDO MAR 96   67
  14 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  3:23.14   ETO APR 96   66
  15 BOB MCDONALD'45         ISM  BC  3:23.96   NAN NOV 96   66
  16 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:24.09   TRV AVR 96   66
  17 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC  3:25.95   TRV AVR 96   65
  18 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:37.99   VIC MAR 96   61
  19 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON  3:38.72   OTT NOV 96   61
  20 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  3:46.47   SFY DEC 96   59

       400 M I.M.            MEN 50-54

   1 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON  5:56.43   ETO APR 96   79
   2 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON  6:04.53   ETO APR 96   78
   3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC  6:11.22   SFU APR 96   76
   4 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC  6:50.99   SFU APR 96   69
   5 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  6:55.64   ETO APR 96   68
   6 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC  7:07.84   TRV AVR 96   66
   7 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL  7:09.89   LET APR 96   66
   8 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC  7:17.84   TRV AVR 96   65
   9 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  7:20.97   TRV AVR 96   64
  10 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  7:41.84   TRV AVR 96   61
  11 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  7:50.07   SFU APR 96   60
  12 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC  8:18.76   TRV AVR 96   57
  13 RON SHADDY'43           WMSC MA  8:20.55   WIN MAR 96   56



  50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (POS) PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 LEN MINTY'45            MBLA ON   197   12    16.4    947
    2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   196   12    16.3    942
    3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRM  BC   170   11    15.5    844
    4 DOUGLAS BISHOP'46       TECH ON   148   10    14.8    755
    5 RON BURNS'44            TECH ON   143   10    14.3    774
    6 TONY JARVIS'46          ETOB ON   129    7    18.4    594
    7 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     UNAT ON   124    7    17.7    579
    8 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   111    9    12.3    670
    9 BOB WEIR'43             FIT  ON   100    8    12.5    605
   10 KEITH SHAW'43           CMSC AL    95    6    15.8    459
   11 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON    95    6    15.8    485
   12 NIKOLA VON RICHTHOFEN46 NTMC ON    91    5    18.2    415
   13 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON    85    5    17.0    377
   14 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON    81    7    11.6    474
   15 DAVID ELLIS'45          EMSC AL    80    6    13.3    463
   16 JOHN HARPER'43          BATH NB    79    6    13.2    452
   17 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC    72    4    18.0    329
   18 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44     STL  QC    71   10     7.1    620
   19 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON    70    8     8.8    516
   20 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON    69    5    13.8    374
   21 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON    67    8     8.4    567
   22 ALAIN LALIBERTE'43      DDO  QC    66    9     7.3    588
   23 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC    65   10     6.5    613
   24 GARY GALLON'45          MUMS QC    63    5    12.6    388
   25 CHRIS STEVENSON'43      UNB  NB    62    4    15.5    307
   26 BILL RIDINGER'45        KELO BC    59    7     8.4    481
   27 ROBERT WILLIES'42       NEP  ON    56    6     9.3    453
   28 CHARLIE COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON    53    5    10.6    360
   29 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC    51    5    10.2    378
   30 MARK SANDILANDS'43      LETH AL    50    4    12.5    267
   31 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA    48    6     8.0    437
   32 RICHARD HIBBERT'45      WELL ON    48    5     9.6    369
   33 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC    46    5     9.2    302
   34 AART LOOYE'44           EMSC AL    45    3    15.0    208
   35 BOB GLOVER'46           EAU  AL    43    5     8.6    350
   36 JEAN-YVES CHARBONNEAU46 CMNQ QC    40    6     6.7    336
   37 MIKE OLSEN'42           TECH ON    38    7     5.4    473
   38 ROBERT SAUVE'46         HULL QC    35    5     7.0    340
   39 BRUCE AMOS'46           SWYM ON    31    3    10.3    228
   40 ROBERT SYKES'46         ATB  ON    28    4     7.0    259
   41 PETER FRASER'44         UNB  NB    27    3     9.0    201
   42 RICHARD CAMERON'46      HALE NS    27    2    13.5    142
   43 ROGER MASSY'44          LON  QC    26    3     8.7    212
   44 DON WAITE'42            RY   SK    25    2    12.5    141
   45 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       PPO  QC    21    4     5.2    263
   46 DAN SHERRY'46           BURL ON    21    2    10.5    155
   47 DOUG LOUGHRAN           SASK SK    20    4     5.0    265
   48 DERAL MCKEEL'42         VIC  BC    20    2    10.0    104
   49 DAVID GASS'42           RMSC SK    19    3     6.3    207
   50 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA    19    3     6.3    198
   51 BRIAN HURLBURT'44       NYM  ON    19    2     9.5    139
   52 GERHARD GRIEBENOW'43    ROW  ON    19    2     9.5    136
   53 BOB MCDONALD'45         ISM  BC    18    3     6.0    202
   54 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON    16    2     8.0    144
   55 CHRIS WILSON'46         UNAT ON    14    2     7.0    142
   56 DON CRIGHTON'46         LADY BC    14    1    14.0     70
   57 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC    13    3     4.3    181
   58 WINSTON NORRIS'42       KOH  ON    13    2     6.5    130
   59 LARRY BOBBETT'45        ORCA ON    12    2     6.0    145
   60 HOWARD FAULKNER'42      EBSC BC    12    1    12.0     61
   61 FRANK MITCHELL'43       NORS ON    11    3     3.7    202
   62 FRANK PERKS             NEP  ON    10    1    10.0     65
   63 GAUDRY DELISLE'43       STL  QC     9    1     9.0     59
   64 CRAWFORD WALKER'45      ACAD NS     9    1     9.0     62
   65 RON SHADDY'43           WMSC MA     8    1     8.0     56
   66 MIKE HEATH-EVES'42      CMSC AL     7    1     7.0     69
   67 NORM LACROIX'42         PEMB ON     7    1     7.0     54
   68 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC     6    2     3.0    130
   69 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON     6    1     6.0     64
   70 MARTIN CARNEY'45        MILT ON     5    2     2.5    139
   71 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON     5    1     5.0     66
   72 DOMINIQUE ACHOUR'43     ULAV QC     5    1     5.0     65
   73 BILL SCRIVEN'44         ORCA ON     4    1     4.0     74
   74 RICK MCDONALD'43        LYSD ON     2    1     2.0     56
   75 NORM CAMERON'42         MID  MA     2    1     2.0     73
   76 JOHN THOMPSON'46        DDO  QC     1    1     1.0     58

      TOTAL                            3672  334          23908
    ----------------------------------------------------------------