CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            MEN 45-49

   1 PHIL DOCKERING'48       NAN  BC   :27.92   SFU APR 96   85
   2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :28.17   LET APR 96   85
   3 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA   :28.87   WIN MAR 96   83
   4 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :28.88 R LET APR 96   83
   5 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC   :28.89   TRV AVR 96   83
   6 BRENT CATCHPOLE'50      WMSC MA   :29.09   KEN JAN 96   82
   7 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC   :29.19   SFU APR 96   82
   8 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC   :29.36   DUN JAN 96   81
   9 RICK ARNOLD             CBRG ON   :29.52   ETO APR 96   81
  10 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC   :29.52   WIN NOV 96   81
  11 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC   :29.76   SFU APR 96   80
  12 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL   :29.88   CAL MAR 96   80
  13 TERRY KING'49           BRCK ON   :29.92   ETO APR 96   80
  14 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC   :29.96   NAN NOV 96   80
  15 DON KENNEDY'50          KOH  ON   :30.24   ETO APR 96   79
  16 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        US   QC   :30.25   VIC DEC 96   79
  17 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC   :30.27   TRV AVR 96   79
  18 JIM LUETTGEN            UNAT AL   :30.32   EDM NOV 96   79
  19 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   :30.51   NY  DEC 96   78
  20 PETER NIKLAS'50         MASC ON   :30.53   ETO APR 96   78

       100 M FREE            MEN 45-49

   1 PHIL DOCKERING'48       NAN  BC  1:00.66   SFU APR 96   87
   2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:03.59   EDM NOV 96   83
   3 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  1:05.27   SFU APR 96   81
   4 WAYNE BERRY'51          HYAC BC  1:05.80   DEL MAR 96   80
   5 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC  1:06.68   TOR JUN 96   79
   6 TERRY DAY'50            NEW  ON  1:06.74   ETO APR 96   79
   7 RICK ARNOLD             CBRG ON  1:06.76   ETO APR 96   79
   8 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC  1:07.31   BCW FEB 96   78
   9 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  1:07.31   NAN NOV 96   78
  10 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        US   QC  1:07.67   VIC DEC 96   78
  11 CRAIG DELAHUNT'47       NVRP BC  1:08.06   DUN JAN 96   77
  12 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL  1:08.40   LET APR 96   77
  13 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  1:08.42   DEL MAR 96   77
  14 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC  1:08.48   SFU APR 96   77
  15 ROBERT FERGUSON'51      HALT NS  1:08.49   DAR MAR 96   77
  16 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:08.50 S VIC MAR 96   77
  17 TERRY KING'49           BRCK ON  1:08.67   ETO APR 96   77
  18 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC  1:09.09   NAN NOV 96   76
  19 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC  1:09.10   DEL MAR 96   76
  20 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  1:09.24   WIN NOV 96   76

       200 M FREE            MEN 45-49

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:16.69   LET APR 96   86
   2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  2:16.90   VIC MAR 96   86
   3 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  2:26.94   VIC MAR 96   80
   4 CRAIG DELAHUNT'47       NVRP BC  2:31.17   DUN JAN 96   78
   5 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC  2:31.64   TOR JUN 96   77
   6 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC  2:37.10   BCW FEB 96   75
   7 KEITH JONES'48          NAN  BC  2:37.13   SFU APR 96   75
   8 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC  2:37.81   DUN JAN 96   74
   9 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:38.04   ETO APR 96   74
  10 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  2:38.66   NAN NOV 96   74
  11 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC  2:38.96   VIC MAR 96   74
  12 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  2:39.00 S NAN NOV 96   74
  13 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC  2:40.22   SFU APR 96   73
  14 DON KENNEDY'50          KOH  ON  2:40.56   ETO APR 96   73
  15 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       M&M  QC  2:40.87   DDO MAR 96   73
  16 KEN ROBINSON'48         PGM  BC  2:40.99   BCW FEB 96   73
  17 RICK ARNOLD             CBRG ON  2:41.74   ETO APR 96   72
  18 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  2:42.07   MN  JAN 96   72
  19 RICHARD VENNE'50        DDO  QC  2:42.46   DDO MAR 96   72
  20 JEAN BRANCHAUD'48       TRIV QC  2:42.67   TRV AVR 96   72

       400 M FREE            MEN 45-49

   1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  4:57.06   SFU APR 96   84
   2 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  5:17.79   NAN NOV 96   79
   3 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC  5:33.80   SFU APR 96   75
   4 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL  5:45.13   LET APR 96   73
   5 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC  5:47.24   NAN NOV 96   72
   6 LEONARD HINDLE'48       QUAL BC  5:48.98   DUN JAN 96   72
   7 RICHARD VENNE'50        DDO  QC  5:52.82   TRV AVR 96   71
   8 BRYAN SCALLION'51       TRU  NS  5:53.60   DAR MAR 96   71
   9 RICK ARNOLD             CBRG ON  5:54.37   ETO APR 96   71
  10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  5:55.55 S ETO APR 96   70
  11 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  5:56.95   DDO MAR 96   70
  12 DON KENNEDY'50          KOH  ON  5:57.21   ETO APR 96   70
  13 CLAUDE MCNEIL'48        RIM  QC  5:58.44   TRV AVR 96   70
  14 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  6:00.88   TRV AVR 96   69
  15 TERRY KING'49           BRCK ON  6:05.07   ETO FEB 96   69
  16 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  6:07.31   TRV AVR 96   68
  17 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WIN  BC  6:07.49   DUN JAN 96   68
  18 ROBERT FERGUSON'51      HALT NS  6:08.62   DAR MAR 96   68
  19 IAN MCGILL'49           PICT NS  6:09.50   DAR MAR 96   68
  20 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  6:09.80   SFU APR 96   68

       800 M FREE            MEN 45-49

   1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC 10:45.47 S SFU APR 96   81
   2 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC 11:49.57   SFU APR 96   74
   3 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 11:51.18 S ETO APR 96   74
   4 BRYAN SCALLION'51       TRU  NS 12:05.31   DAR MAR 96   72
   5 RICHARD VENNE'50        DDO  QC 12:18.85 S DDO MAR 96   71
   6 CLAUDE MCNEIL'48        RIM  QC 12:28.06   TRV AVR 96   70
   7 JEAN BRANCHAUD'48       TRIV QC 12:29.04   TRV AVR 96   70
   8 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC 12:34.87 S SFU APR 96   69
   9 TERRY KING'49           BRCK ON 12:40.42   ETO APR 96   69
  10 DAVID MURPHY            BARY ON 12:46.12   ETO APR 96   68
  11 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC 12:49.50   SFU APR 96   68
  12 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC 12:51.84 S DDO MAR 96   68
  13 MIKE SALFI              ROW  ON 12:56.79 S ETO APR 96   67
  14 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 12:57.88   TRV AVR 96   67
  15 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC 13:06.60   TRV AVR 96   67
  16 RICHARD PEAREN          RDSS AL 13:09.31 S LET APR 96   66
  17 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON 13:16.95 S ETO APR 96   66
  18 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC 13:19.00   TRV AVR 96   66
  19 JAMES BERRY             MBLA ON 13:22.18   ETO APR 96   65
  20 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC 13:28.74 S SFU APR 96   65

      1500 M FREE            MEN 45-49

   1 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC 20:10.16   SFU APR 96   84
   2 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 22:13.33   ETO APR 96   76
   3 RICHARD VENNE'50        DDO  QC 23:23.48   DDO MAR 96   72
   4 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC 23:35.20   SFU APR 96   72
   5 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC 24:12.66   SFU APR 96   70
   6 MIKE SALFI              ROW  ON 24:16.39   ETO APR 96   70
   7 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC 24:36.34   DDO MAR 96   69
   8 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON 24:54.11   ETO APR 96   68
   9 RICHARD PEAREN          RDSS AL 24:57.73   LET APR 96   68
  10 ROBERT BISHIN'50        M&M  QC 25:12.11   DDO MAR 96   67
  11 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC 25:16.24   SFU APR 96   67
  12 ROGER VERREAULT'47      SAGM QC 25:16.25   JON NOV 96   67
  13 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 25:26.72   DDO MAR 96   66
  14 MURRAY RAINIER'48       CAMO QC 26:22.12   DDO MAR 96   64
  15 JEAN-MARC SABOURIN'50   CAGM QC 27:24.91   TRV AVR 96   62
  16 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYM  ON 27:44.22   ETO APR 96   61
  17 KEN LIPTON'49           NTMC ON 28:33.92   ETO APR 96   59
  18 CLAUDE LAPOINTE'51      MHR  QC 29:54.89   DDO MAR 96   56
  19 EDOUARD DUBORD JR'49    DDO  QC 30:25.08   TRV AVR 96   55
  20 PAUL LAVOIE             UNB  NB 31:03.96   UNB MAR 96   54

        50 M BACK            MEN 45-49

   1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :31.06   LET APR 96   86
   2 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   :33.67   ETO APR 96   80
   3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   :34.36   NAN NOV 96   78
   4 STEPHEN WALLACE         UNAT BC   :35.07   BCW FEB 96   76
   5 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC   :35.18   DEL MAR 96   76
   6 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC   :36.44   SFU APR 96   74
   7 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL   :36.55   CAL MAR 96   73
   8 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC   :36.57   MN  JAN 96   73
   9 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL   :36.59 R LET APR 96   73
  10 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC   :36.68   TRV AVR 96   73
  11 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA   :38.27   WIN MAR 96   70
  12 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :38.66 S LET APR 96   69
  13 LAURENCE ALEXANDER'50   NYM  ON   :38.78   ETO APR 96   69
  14 GARNET COLLY'47         MACC QC   :38.90   MTL AOU 96   69
  15 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC   :38.95   BRO OCT 96   69
  16 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC   :39.18   BCW FEB 96   68
  17 PETER ROBERTSON         ENB  AL   :39.30 S EDM NOV 96   68
  18 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC   :39.41   TRV AVR 96   68
  19 JEAN BRANCHAUD'48       TRIV QC   :39.86   DDO MAR 96   67
  20 P ANDERSON              PACE BC   :40.05   NAN NOV 96   67

       100 M BACK            MEN 45-49

   1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:07.02   LET APR 96   89
   2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  1:13.60   SFU APR 96   81
   3 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:14.37   ETO APR 96   80
   4 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  1:15.00   DEL MAR 96   80
   5 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:16.82   EDM NOV 96   78
   6 PETER ROBERTSON         ENB  AL  1:18.61   EDM NOV 96   76
   7 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC  1:20.69   MN  JAN 96   74
   8 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:21.93   TRV AVR 96   73
   9 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL  1:23.83   LET APR 96   71
  10 STEPHEN WALLACE         UNAT BC  1:25.18   BCW FEB 96   70
  11 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC  1:25.73   TRV AVR 96   69
  12 LAURENCE ALEXANDER'50   NYM  ON  1:25.79   ETO APR 96   69
  13 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC  1:26.16   BCW FEB 96   69
  14 JONATHAN PEARCE'50      ROW  ON  1:26.94   ETO APR 96   69
  15 P ANDERSON              PACE BC  1:28.79   NAN NOV 96   67
  16 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:29.05   ETO APR 96   67
  17 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  1:30.00 S DUN JAN 96   66
  18 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         STL  QC  1:30.12   TRV AVR 96   66
  19 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  1:30.16   TRV AVR 96   66
  20 GARNET COLLY'47         MACC QC  1:32.13   OTT FEB 96   65

       200 M BACK            MEN 45-49

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:37.55   LET APR 96   82
   2 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC  2:40.83   SFU APR 96   80
   3 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  2:42.82   ETO APR 96   79
   4 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  2:53.62   SFU APR 96   74
   5 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  2:59.08   DUN JAN 96   72
   6 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  3:01.84   TRV AVR 96   71
   7 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC  3:04.37   TRV AVR 96   70
   8 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL  3:04.54   LET APR 96   70
   9 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  3:09.69   ETO APR 96   68
  10 JONATHAN PEARCE'50      ROW  ON  3:12.77   ETO APR 96   67
  11 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:15.19   TRV AVR 96   66
  12 LAURENCE ALEXANDER'50   NYM  ON  3:16.09   ETO APR 96   66
  13 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK  3:25.83   REG NOV 96   63
  14 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC  3:37.32   TRV AVR 96   59
  15 RICHARD WEY'51          ISM  BC  3:45.01   NAN NOV 96   57
  16 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  3:45.48   REG NOV 96   57
  17 RICHARD PEAREN          RDSS AL  3:50.54   LET APR 96   56
  18 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  4:52.64   TRV AVR 96   44
  19 GERARD CRETE'47         MACC QC  5:53.31   REP JUN 96   36

        50 M BREAST          MEN 45-49

   1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LYSD ON   :34.26   ETO APR 96   90
   2 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA   :34.78   WIN MAR 96   89
   3 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC   :36.05   MN  JAN 96   85
   4 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   :36.45   NY  DEC 96   85
   5 PAUL WRIGHT'51          HYAC BC   :36.48   NAN NOV 96   84
   6 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :37.46 S LET APR 96   82
   7 PETER NIKLAS'50         MASC ON   :38.19   ETO APR 96   81
   8 GARY HAGGLUND'49        SWAN AL   :38.27   EDM NOV 96   81
   9 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS   :38.42   DAR MAR 96   80
  10 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL   :39.16   CAL MAR 96   79
  11 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC   :39.25   DEL MAR 96   78
  12 KEITH JONES'48          NAN  BC   :39.56   SFU APR 96   78
  13 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC   :39.75   BCW FEB 96   77
  14 TERRY KING'49           BRCK ON   :39.78   ETO FEB 96   77
  15 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC   :39.80   NAN NOV 96   77
  16 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WIN  BC   :39.81   DUN JAN 96   77
  17 BILL CHAMBERS'51        DRM  BC   :39.84   SFU APR 96   77
  18 LEN WHEELER'51          MMAC MA   :39.88   WIN MAR 96   77
  19 WAYNE BERRY'51          HYAC BC   :40.17   DEL MAR 96   77
  20 MIKE SWEENY             NEP  ON   :40.18   ETO APR 96   77

       100 M BREAST          MEN 45-49

   1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LYSD ON  1:16.65   ETO APR 96   87
   2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:18.29   LET APR 96   85
   3 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:21.47   ETO APR 96   82
   4 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC  1:22.04   DDO MAR 96   81
   5 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  1:23.91   DAR MAR 96   79
   6 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC  1:24.17   NAN NOV 96   79
   7 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA  1:24.49   POP NOV 96   79
   8 PAUL WRIGHT'51          HYAC BC  1:24.53   SFU APR 96   79
   9 BILL CHAMBERS'51        DRM  BC  1:24.69   DEL MAR 96   79
  10 PETER NIKLAS'50         MASC ON  1:25.03   ETO APR 96   78
  11 KEITH JONES'48          NAN  BC  1:26.52   SFU APR 96   77
  12 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC  1:27.75   TRV AVR 96   76
  13 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC  1:27.77   BCW FEB 96   76
  14 JEAN-MAURICE ALLAIRE'49 MRCA QC  1:28.74   MMY OCT 96   75
  15 LEN WHEELER'51          MMAC MA  1:29.49   KEN JAN 96   74
  16 MIKE SWEENY             NEP  ON  1:30.67   ETO APR 96   73
  17 MIKE SALFI              ROW  ON  1:31.08   ETO APR 96   73
  18 WAYNE BERRY'51          HYAC BC  1:31.41   DEL MAR 96   73
  19 JOHN KER'49             TISM ON  1:31.97   ARN MAR 96   72
  20 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:31.97   VIC DEC 96   72

       200 M BREAST          MEN 45-49

   1 ROBERT STODDART'50      LYSD ON  2:52.00   ETO APR 96   85
   2 KEITH JONES'48          NAN  BC  3:07.98   SFU APR 96   78
   3 PETER NIKLAS'50         MASC ON  3:11.53   ETO APR 96   76
   4 BILL CHAMBERS'51        DRM  BC  3:12.69   SFU APR 96   76
   5 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS  3:15.60   DAR MAR 96   75
   6 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:17.85   TRV AVR 96   74
   7 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  3:18.05   TRV AVR 96   74
   8 MIKE SALFI              ROW  ON  3:19.61   ETO APR 96   73
   9 PIERRE HART'47          DDO  QC  3:23.22   REP JUN 96   72
  10 MIKE SWEENY             NEP  ON  3:27.43   ETO APR 96   70
  11 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:32.63   SFU APR 96   69
  12 TERRY ROYCE'50          NAN  BC  3:38.74   SFU APR 96   67
  13 PIERRE CHARBONNEAU'50   STE  QC  3:44.12   MN  JAN 96   65
  14 DAVID LESLIE'51         MBLA ON  3:47.22   ETO APR 96   64
  15 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC  3:47.37   TRV AVR 96   64
  16 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  3:50.15   MN  JAN 96   63
  17 ROBERT DAVIDSON'50      CAMO QC  3:51.95   MN  JAN 96   63
  18 LORENZO RIOUX'50        COW  QC  4:06.91   COW MAR 96   59
  19 JAMES BIRTCH'48         KAN  ON  4:31.95   ARN MAR 96   54

        50 M FLY             MEN 45-49

   1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :31.15   LET APR 96   83
   2 ROBERT STODDART'50      LYSD ON   :31.18   ETO APR 96   83
   3 PHIL DOCKERING'48       NAN  BC   :31.37   SFU APR 96   82
   4 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       M&M  QC   :31.74   DDO MAR 96   81
   5 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC   :31.97   WIN NOV 96   81
   6 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   :32.06 S LET APR 96   81
   7 JOHN KER'49             TISM ON   :32.09   ARN MAR 96   81
   8 JIM LUETTGEN            UNAT AL   :32.49   EDM NOV 96   80
   9 BRENT CATCHPOLE'50      WMSC MA   :32.92   KEN JAN 96   78
  10 PAUL WRIGHT'51          HYAC BC   :33.01   WIN NOV 96   78
  11 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC   :33.01   SFU APR 96   78
  12 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC   :33.01   SFU APR 96   78
  13 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL   :33.20   CAL MAR 96   78
  14 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA   :33.24   WIN MAR 96   78
  15 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC   :33.66   MN  JAN 96   77
  16 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC   :33.89   WIN NOV 96   76
  17 STEPHEN WALLACE         UNAT BC   :34.10   BCW FEB 96   76
  18 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC   :34.15   BCW FEB 96   76
  19 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   :34.17   NY  DEC 96   76
  20 BRIAN PEARCE            NAN  BC   :34.18   NAN NOV 96   76

       100 M FLY             MEN 45-49

   1 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  1:12.91   VIC MAR 96   78
   2 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:14.28 S LET APR 96   76
   3 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:16.31   ANC MAR 96   74
   4 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       M&M  QC  1:23.00   DDO MAR 96   68
   5 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL  1:31.51   LET APR 96   62
   6 FREDERIC GEISWEILLER'50 FIT  ON  1:32.91   ETO APR 96   61
   7 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  1:34.69 S TRV AVR 96   60
   8 MARK GAZEL'51           CMSC AL  1:35.77   LET APR 96   59
   9 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:35.94   DDO MAR 96   59
  10 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  1:36.01   SFU APR 96   59
  11 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:37.41 S TRV AVR 96   58
  12 DON KENNEDY'50          KOH  ON  1:42.22   CAR JAN 96   55
  13 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYM  ON  1:44.70   ETO FEB 96   54
  14 JOCELYN GRENIER'51      MACC QC  1:51.17   MTL AOU 96   51
  15 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC  1:54.34   BCW FEB 96   49

       200 M FLY             MEN 45-49

   1 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:45.03   TRV AVR 96   56

       100 M I.M.            MEN 45-49

   1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:10.14   WIN NOV 96   85
   2 PHIL DOCKERING'48       NAN  BC  1:11.12   SFU APR 96   84
   3 ROBERT STODDART'50      LYSD ON  1:11.21   ETO APR 96   84
   4 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  1:13.47   EDM NOV 96   81
   5 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  1:14.04   NY  DEC 96   81
   6 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA  1:15.17   KEN JAN 96   79
   7 DONALD JOHNSTON         RY   SK  1:15.58   REG NOV 96   79
   8 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC  1:16.37   SFU APR 96   78
   9 PAUL WRIGHT'51          HYAC BC  1:16.52   NAN NOV 96   78
  10 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC  1:17.04   DDO MAR 96   77
  11 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC  1:18.28   SFU APR 96   76
  12 PETER ROBERTSON         ENB  AL  1:18.51   EDM NOV 96   76
  13 BRIAN PEARCE            NAN  BC  1:18.82   NAN NOV 96   76
  14 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  1:18.97   DDO MAR 96   75
  15 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL  1:19.03   LET APR 96   75
  16 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC  1:19.45   BCW FEB 96   75
  17 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC  1:19.62   TRV AVR 96   75
  18 TERRY DAY'50            NEW  ON  1:19.86   ETO APR 96   75
  19 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC  1:20.96   TOR JUN 96   74
  20 TERRY KING'49           BRCK ON  1:22.16   ETO APR 96   73

       200 M I.M.            MEN 45-49

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  2:33.76   LET APR 96   87
   2 ROBERT STODDART'50      LYSD ON  2:39.75   ETO APR 96   84
   3 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON  2:48.28   ETO APR 96   80
   4 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC  2:53.36   DUN JAN 96   77
   5 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  2:58.45   TRV AVR 96   75
   6 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC  3:00.18   TRV AVR 96   74
   7 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  3:05.06   TRV AVR 96   72
   8 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       M&M  QC  3:09.49   DDO MAR 96   71
   9 LEONARD HINDLE'48       QUAL BC  3:10.03   DUN JAN 96   71
  10 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:16.36   SFY DEC 96   68
  11 JONATHAN PEARCE'50      ROW  ON  3:19.58   ETO APR 96   67
  12 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC  3:21.57   SFU APR 96   66
  13 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC  3:27.33   MN  JAN 96   65
  14 RICHARD WEY'51          ISM  BC  3:44.38   SFU APR 96   60
  15 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC  3:51.38   SFY DEC 96   58
  16 PIERRE CHARBONNEAU'50   STE  QC  3:53.22   MN  JAN 96   57
  17 RICHARD L'ECUYER'47     MACC QC  3:57.47   TOR JUN 96   56
  18 EDOUARD DUBORD JR'49    DDO  QC  4:04.96   TRV AVR 96   55

       400 M I.M.            MEN 45-49

   1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL  5:27.84   LET APR 96   86
   2 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC  6:32.77   TRV AVR 96   72
   3 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC  6:44.83   TRV AVR 96   70
   4 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  7:03.14   TRV AVR 96   67
   5 DAVID MURPHY            BARY ON  7:07.31   ETO APR 96   66
   6 DON KENNEDY'50          KOH  ON  7:15.37   ETO APR 96   65



  45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (POS) PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 MIKE MORROW'50          CMSC AL   228   13    17.5   1061
    2 DON HAMBLEY'48          UWO  ON   146   10    14.6    795
    3 ROD CARMICHAEL'51       VIC  BC   140    8    17.5    651
    4 ROBERT STODDART'50      LYSD ON   116    6    19.3    513
    5 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC   106   10    10.6    663
    6 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC    98    6    16.3    475
    7 DOBRI DINEV'47          STL  QC    93    8    11.6    567
    8 ALLAN KIMMEL'50         DDO  QC    93    7    13.3    537
    9 DAN BRIMM'51            HYAC BC    88    7    12.6    541
   10 PAUL BOULDING'51        MMAC MA    83    6    13.8    478
   11 TOD HILLIER'51          WIN  BC    78    9     8.7    675
   12 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON    77    6    12.8    429
   13 KIRK SMITH'48           COWI BC    77    6    12.8    446
   14 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL    77    4    19.2    341
   15 PHIL DOCKERING'48       NAN  BC    77    4    19.2    338
   16 GORDON KNOWLES'50       PC   QC    74    6    12.3    414
   17 CHRIS BATEMAN'50        ISM  BC    68    7     9.7    489
   18 RANDY SMITH'51          FOOT AL    64    6    10.7    447
   19 JOHN BURKE'51           PPO  QC    63    7     9.0    523
   20 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL    63    5    12.6    364
   21 TED HANDFORD'51         UNAT BC    53    5    10.6    393
   22 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       M&M  QC    53    4    13.2    293
   23 PAUL WRIGHT'51          HYAC BC    52    4    13.0    319
   24 MURRAY LUNN'50          RICH BC    52    4    13.0    299
   25 KEITH JONES'48          NAN  BC    52    4    13.0    308
   26 RICHARD VENNE'50        DDO  QC    50    4    12.5    286
   27 DON KENNEDY'50          KOH  ON    46    5     9.2    342
   28 MIKE LENCOE'50          VPM  BC    44    5     8.8    366
   29 PETER NIKLAS'50         MASC ON    44    4    11.0    313
   30 KEITH BENT'49           NGLA NS    44    3    14.7    234
   31 DAVE SAUNDERS'48        SARM BC    42    6     7.0    394
   32 RICK ARNOLD             CBRG ON    42    4    10.5    303
   33 MIKE SALFI              ROW  ON    40    4    10.0    283
   34 TERRY KING'49           BRCK ON    38    6     6.3    445
   35 RICHARD DOBER'48        TRIV QC    35    3    11.7    232
   36 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC    33    3    11.0    207
   37 BILL CHAMBERS'51        DRM  BC    33    3    11.0    232
   38 STEPHEN WALLACE         UNAT BC    32    3    10.7    222
   39 BRYAN SCALLION'51       TRU  NS    30    2    15.0    143
   40 PETER ROBERTSON         ENB  AL    28    3     9.3    220
   41 JONATHAN PEARCE'50      ROW  ON    28    3     9.3    203
   42 CRAIG DELAHUNT'47       NVRP BC    27    2    13.5    155
   43 BRENT CATCHPOLE'50      WMSC MA    27    2    13.5    160
   44 DAVID MURPHY            BARY ON    27    2    13.5    134
   45 LEONARD HINDLE'48       QUAL BC    27    2    13.5    143
   46 LAURENCE ALEXANDER'50   NYM  ON    26    3     8.7    204
   47 WAYNE JONES'48          NAN  BC    26    2    13.0    153
   48 CLAUDE MCNEIL'48        RIM  QC    23    2    11.5    140
   49 WAYNE BERRY'51          HYAC BC    22    3     7.3    230
   50 RICHARD PEAREN          RDSS AL    21    3     7.0    190
   51 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC    20    1    20.0     85
   52 MARCEL GALLOU'47        DDO  QC    18    3     6.0    190
   53 TERRY DAY'50            NEW  ON    18    2     9.0    154
   54 JEAN BRANCHAUD'48       TRIV QC    17    3     5.7    209
   55 MIKE SWEENY             NEP  ON    17    3     5.7    220
   56 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON    17    2     8.5    134
   57 YVAN DAGENAIS'50        US   QC    16    2     8.0    157
   58 JIM LUETTGEN            UNAT AL    16    2     8.0    159
   59 JOHN KER'49             TISM ON    16    2     8.0    153
   60 FREDERIC GEISWEILLER'50 FIT  ON    15    1    15.0     61
   61 DONALD JOHNSTON         RY   SK    14    1    14.0     79
   62 SHIMON BEN DAVID'50     NYM  ON    13    2     6.5    115
   63 PIERRE CHARBONNEAU'50   STE  QC    13    2     6.5    122
   64 RICHARD WEY'51          ISM  BC    13    2     6.5    117
   65 MARK GAZEL'51           CMSC AL    13    1    13.0     59
   66 GARY HAGGLUND'49        SWAN AL    13    1    13.0     81
   67 PIERRE HART'47          DDO  QC    12    1    12.0     72
   68 ROBERT BISHIN'50        M&M  QC    11    1    11.0     67
   69 BRIAN PEARCE            NAN  BC     9    2     4.5    152
   70 ROBERT FERGUSON'51      HALT NS     9    2     4.5    145
   71 PAT CHRISTIANSEN'48     WIN  BC     9    2     4.5    145
   72 LEN WHEELER'51          MMAC MA     9    2     4.5    151
   73 ROGER VERREAULT'47      SAGM QC     9    1     9.0     67
   74 TERRY ROYCE'50          NAN  BC     9    1     9.0     67
   75 GARNET COLLY'47         MACC QC     8    2     4.0    134
   76 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC     8    2     4.0    107
   77 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK     8    1     8.0     63
   78 P ANDERSON              PACE BC     7    2     3.5    134
   79 DAVID LESLIE'51         MBLA ON     7    1     7.0     64
   80 JEAN-MAURICE ALLAIRE'49 MRCA QC     7    1     7.0     75
   81 MURRAY RAINIER'48       CAMO QC     7    1     7.0     64
   82 JOCELYN GRENIER'51      MACC QC     7    1     7.0     51
   83 TERRY BARNETT'48        NAN  BC     6    1     6.0     77
   84 GERALD FEELEY'47        DDO  QC     6    1     6.0     64
   85 CLEMENT BOURQUE'51      CMNQ QC     6    1     6.0     58
   86 JEAN-MARC SABOURIN'50   CAGM QC     6    1     6.0     62
   87 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC     5    2     2.5    134
   88 EDOUARD DUBORD JR'49    DDO  QC     5    2     2.5    110
   89 KEN ROBINSON'48         PGM  BC     5    1     5.0     73
   90 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK     5    1     5.0     57

      TOTAL                            3465  318          23217
    ----------------------------------------------------------------