CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC   :25.03   SFU APR 96   95
   2 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :25.37   ETO APR 96   94
   3 JACQUES PAQUET'64       CMNQ QC   :25.79   TRV AVR 96   93
   4 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON   :26.02   ETO APR 96   92
   5 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON   :26.35   NY  DEC 96   91
   6 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC   :26.53   TRV AVR 96   90
   7 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   :26.65   ETO APR 96   90
   8 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        UWO  ON   :26.70   NY  DEC 96   89
   9 KEN FITZPATRICK         LETH AL   :26.75 R LET APR 96   89
  10 RON VANDERSLUIS         PICK ON   :26.77   PIC FEB 96   89
  11 STEPHAN MONGEON'62      LASL QC   :26.94   BRO OCT 96   89
  12 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON   :26.95   ETO APR 96   89
  13 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC   :26.98   VIC MAR 96   88
  14 ALEX MARANGONI'65       UOG  ON   :27.17   ETO APR 96   88
  15 ANDREW LANDY'62         KING ON   :27.25   ETO APR 96   88
  16 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC   :27.25   BRO OCT 96   88
  17 JOHN MCNEILL'64         EAU  AL   :27.47 R LET APR 96   87
  18 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON   :27.52   ETO APR 96   87
  19 LOUIS GODIN'64          TRIV QC   :27.53   TRV AVR 96   87
  20 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      ULAV QC   :27.53   SFY DEC 96   87

       100 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :56.21   ETO APR 96   94
   2 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC   :56.56   SFU APR 96   93
   3 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   :57.20   ETO APR 96   92
   4 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON   :57.22   ETO APR 96   92
   5 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON   :57.73   ETO APR 96   91
   6 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC   :58.55   TRV AVR 96   90
   7 RON VANDERSLUIS         PICK ON   :59.19   PIC FEB 96   89
   8 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC   :59.44   VIC DEC 96   89
   9 ROBERT NIELSEN'63       HYAC BC   :59.69   DEL MAR 96   88
  10 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      ULAV QC   :59.99   SFY DEC 96   88
  11 JACQUES PAQUET'64       CMNQ QC   :59.99   TRV AVR 96   88
  12 ALEX MARANGONI'65       UOG  ON  1:00.06   ETO APR 96   88
  13 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON  1:00.21   ETO APR 96   88
  14 MATTHEW JACKSON'65      ISM  BC  1:00.48   VIC MAR 96   87
  15 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC  1:00.59   VIC DEC 96   87
  16 ERIC NIELSON            UBC  BC  1:00.69   SFU APR 96   87
  17 JOHN MCNEILL'64         EAU  AL  1:00.98   LET APR 96   86
  18 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  1:00.99   ETO FEB 96   86
  19 GILLES DESCHENE'62      SFOY QC  1:01.00   TRV AVR 96   86
  20 LOUIS GODIN'64          TRIV QC  1:01.14   TRV AVR 96   86

       200 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  2:05.12   ETO APR 96   94
   2 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON  2:06.69   ETO APR 96   93
   3 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        UWO  ON  2:07.80   ETO APR 96   92
   4 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON  2:08.06   HUL MAR 96   92
   5 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  2:09.45   ETO APR 96   91
   6 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  2:11.19   VIC DEC 96   89
   7 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON  2:12.56   ETO APR 96   89
   8 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      ULAV QC  2:14.56   SFY DEC 96   87
   9 D ROWLAND               ISM  BC  2:15.97   NAN NOV 96   86
  10 GILLES DESCHENE'62      SFOY QC  2:16.43   TRV AVR 96   86
  11 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC  2:16.84   VIC DEC 96   86
  12 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  2:16.99   ETO APR 96   86
  13 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  2:17.03   DDO MAR 96   86
  14 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  2:18.01   SFU APR 96   85
  15 DAN BERNAERDT           WMSC MA  2:19.40   POP NOV 96   84
  16 PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  2:19.41   HUL MAR 96   84
  17 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC  2:19.80   VIC MAR 96   84
  18 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  2:19.99   SFY DEC 96   84
  19 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON  2:20.18   TOR JUN 96   84
  20 JOSEPH LEE              NVRP BC  2:20.19   BCW FEB 96   84

       400 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON  4:30.90   ETO APR 96   93
   2 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  4:37.00   ETO FEB 96   90
   3 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON  4:39.64   ETO APR 96   90
   4 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  4:42.97   ANC MAR 96   89
   5 KEN FITZPATRICK         LETH AL  4:43.73   LET APR 96   88
   6 BRAD NICHOL             SUR  BC  4:46.29 S DEL MAR 96   88
   7 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  4:46.35   ANC MAR 96   88
   8 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  4:47.27   ANC MAR 96   87
   9 PAUL HESS'64            ROW  ON  4:50.35   ETO APR 96   86
  10 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  4:50.65   TRV AVR 96   86
  11 PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  4:56.00   HUL MAR 96   85
  12 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON  4:57.00 S HUL MAR 96   84
  13 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  4:57.77   WIN NOV 96   84
  14 JEAN-JACQUES SAVARIA'63 PPO  QC  4:59.44   DDO MAR 96   84
  15 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS  5:08.45 S DAR MAR 96   81
  16 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  5:09.04 S ETO APR 96   81
  17 GILLES DESCHENE'62      SFOY QC  5:09.15 S TRV AVR 96   81
  18 PAUL BOISVERT'62        MACC QC  5:10.79   WAS OCT 96   81
  19 JOHN GREANEY'64         EY   ON  5:11.10   ETO FEB 96   81
  20 LOUIS GODIN'64          TRIV QC  5:12.96   TRV AVR 96   80

       800 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 BRAD NICHOL             SUR  BC  9:32.58   DEL MAR 96   92
   2 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON  9:46.95 S ETO APR 96   89
   3 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON  9:50.58   ETO APR 96   89
   4 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON  9:53.89 S HUL MAR 96   88
   5 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC 10:08.66 S DDO MAR 96   86
   6 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON 10:09.66   TOR JUN 96   86
   7 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS 10:16.93 S DAR MAR 96   85
   8 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON 10:18.07   ETO APR 96   85
   9 GILLES DESCHENE'62      SFOY QC 10:25.06   TRV AVR 96   84
  10 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON 10:31.92 S ETO FEB 96   83
  11 ERIC TESSIER'66         CAMO QC 10:35.51 S DDO MAR 96   83
  12 JEAN-JACQUES SAVARIA'63 PPO  QC 10:35.69 S DDO MAR 96   83
  13 JOSEPH LEE              NVRP BC 10:38.78   DEL MAR 96   82
  14 IAN FRASER              TECH ON 10:41.36 S HUL MAR 96   82
  15 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON 10:47.85   ETO APR 96   81
  16 JAMES YOUNG'62          CARL ON 10:51.28 S HUL MAR 96   81
  17 ERIC REIHER'65          STL  QC 10:54.20   TRV AVR 96   80
  18 JEAN-FRANC. ARSENEAU'65 PPO  QC 10:59.48   TRV AVR 96   80
  19 PAUL BOISVERT'62        MACC QC 11:02.83   WAS OCT 96   79
  20 JEAN-FRANCOIS GUILLOT66 TRIV QC 11:05.65   MN  JAN 96   79

      1500 M FREE            MEN 30-34

   1 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON 18:20.44   ETO APR 96   92
   2 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON 18:33.42   HUL MAR 96   91
   3 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS 19:16.65   DAR MAR 96   88
   4 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC 19:19.28   TRV AVR 96   87
   5 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON 19:29.72   ETO APR 96   87
   6 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON 19:44.78   ETO FEB 96   86
   7 JEAN-JACQUES SAVARIA'63 PPO  QC 19:58.13   ETO AVR 96   85
   8 ERIC TESSIER'66         CAMO QC 20:01.45   DDO MAR 96   84
   9 IAN FRASER              TECH ON 20:02.41   HUL MAR 96   84
  10 JAMES YOUNG'62          CARL ON 20:21.05   HUL MAR 96   83
  11 MICHEL CYR'66           SFOY QC 20:52.25   TRV AVR 96   81
  12 PAUL CAPPA'63           LYSD ON 20:53.41   ETO APR 96   81
  13 DENIS MERGEAY'65        JONQ QC 21:29.65   JON NOV 96   79
  14 ROBERT TEASDALE         UNAT ON 21:48.67   ETO APR 96   77
  15 IAN STEWARDSON          LETH AL 22:02.67   LET APR 96   77
  16 ROBERT NIELSEN'63       HYAC BC 22:06.50   SFU APR 96   76
  17 PAT BONNILLA            CARL ON 22:24.02   HUL MAR 96   75
  18 GUY TRUDEL'66           TRIV QC 23:05.23   MN  JAN 96   73
  19 PATRICE DOR'62          PPO  QC 23:14.10   TRV AVR 96   73
  20 DANIEL TURGEON'64       TRIV QC 23:41.56   TRV AVR 96   71

        50 M BACK            MEN 30-34

   1 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        UWO  ON   :29.28   ETO APR 96   92
   2 DOMINIC PARENT'66       JONQ QC   :30.20   JON NOV 96   89
   3 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC   :31.77   BRO OCT 96   84
   4 BENOIT GUAY'63          PPO  QC   :31.80   MTL AOU 96   84
   5 FREDERIC CHALUT'66      UBC  BC   :32.38 S WIN NOV 96   83
   6 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC   :32.53 R MN  JAN 96   83
   7 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON   :32.71   NY  DEC 96   82
   8 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC   :32.90 R TRV AVR 96   82
   9 DAVID LAVERY'63         NTMC ON   :32.96   ETO FEB 96   81
  10 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC   :33.05 S TRV AVR 96   81
  11 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   :33.13   NY  DEC 96   81
  12 BRAD NICHOL             SUR  BC   :33.17 S DEL MAR 96   81
  13 ROBERT HORNIBLOW        MASC ON   :33.21   ETO APR 96   81
  14 MARTIN FORBES           X    BC   :33.25   BCW FEB 96   81
  15 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON   :33.34   NY  DEC 96   80
  16 PETER CARSON            MILT ON   :33.51   NY  DEC 96   80
  17 JOSEPH LEE              NVRP BC   :33.53   BCW FEB 96   80
  18 JEAN-FRANC. ARSENEAU'65 PPO  QC   :33.61   TRV AVR 96   80
  19 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC   :33.68   WIN NOV 96   80
  20 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON   :33.73   NY  DEC 96   80

       100 M BACK            MEN 30-34

   1 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        UWO  ON  1:02.82   ETO APR 96   95
   2 FREDERIC CHALUT'66      UBC  BC  1:04.76   WIN NOV 96   92
   3 BRAD NICHOL             SUR  BC  1:06.33   DEL MAR 96   90
   4 DAVID LAVERY'63         NTMC ON  1:06.64   ETO APR 96   90
   5 DOMINIC PARENT'66       JONQ QC  1:07.82   JON NOV 96   88
   6 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  1:07.93   TRV AVR 96   88
   7 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  1:08.78   ANC MAR 96   87
   8 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  1:08.95   EDM NOV 96   87
   9 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  1:08.95   VIC DEC 96   87
  10 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON  1:09.48   TOR JUN 96   86
  11 GLENN MACDOUGALL        UNAT NS  1:10.14   DAR MAR 96   85
  12 ERIC SOUCY'65           PPO  QC  1:10.47   VIC DEC 96   85
  13 D ROWLAND               ISM  BC  1:10.71   WIN NOV 96   84
  14 JEAN-FRANC. ARSENEAU'65 PPO  QC  1:11.18   DDO MAR 96   84
  15 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  1:11.69   DEL MAR 96   83
  16 JOSEPH LEE              NVRP BC  1:11.97   DEL MAR 96   83
  17 JACQUES PAQUET'64       CMNQ QC  1:11.97   TRV AVR 96   83
  18 ROBERT HORNIBLOW        MASC ON  1:12.43   ETO APR 96   82
  19 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON  1:13.42   ETO APR 96   81
  20 PETER CARSON            MILT ON  1:13.99   ETO APR 96   81

       200 M BACK            MEN 30-34

   1 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON  2:27.93   ANC MAR 96   87
   2 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  2:29.13   TRV AVR 96   87
   3 JACQUES PAQUET'64       CMNQ QC  2:34.98   TRV AVR 96   83
   4 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  2:39.95   SFU APR 96   81
   5 TUAN VU                 MBLA ON  2:42.05   ETO APR 96   80
   6 JEAN-FRANC. ARSENEAU'65 PPO  QC  2:42.23   TRV AVR 96   80
   7 PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  2:42.42   ARN MAR 96   80
   8 PAUL BOISVERT'62        MACC QC  2:43.39   MN  JAN 96   79
   9 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  2:51.13   TRV AVR 96   75
  10 LOUIS GODIN'64          TRIV QC  2:51.47   MN  JAN 96   75
  11 ROBERT BOLEYCHUK'64     ATB  ON  2:52.09   ETO APR 96   75
  12 STEPHANE BEAULIEU'66    RIM  QC  2:54.56   TRV AVR 96   74
  13 PAT BONNILLA            CARL ON  3:00.76   ETO APR 96   71
  14 ROB PARDY               LONY ON  3:04.45   ANC MAR 96   70
  15 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  3:15.39   ETO APR 96   66
  16 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON  3:33.31   ETO APR 96   60

        50 M BREAST          MEN 30-34

   1 KEN FITZPATRICK         LETH AL   :31.06   LET APR 96   99
   2 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC   :32.24   SFU APR 96   96
   3 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC   :32.82   TRV AVR 96   94
   4 ERIC OUELLET'62         CMB  QC   :34.19   VIC DEC 96   90
   5 RON VANDERSLUIS         PICK ON   :34.24   ETO APR 96   90
   6 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC   :34.72 S TRV AVR 96   89
   7 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   :34.79   NY  DEC 96   89
   8 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC   :34.81   TRV AVR 96   89
   9 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON   :34.92   ETO APR 96   88
  10 DAVID DOYLE'62          NYM  ON   :35.17   ETO FEB 96   88
  11 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC   :35.19   SFY DEC 96   88
  12 PIERRE SIMETIN'63       PPO  QC   :35.32   MTL AOU 96   87
  13 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON   :35.34   NY  DEC 96   87
  14 JOHN KEUPER'63          SFOY QC   :35.53   SFY DEC 96   87
  15 KEVIN GEDDES            NVRP BC   :35.65   DEL MAR 96   86
  16 LANG JONGMANS'62        DART NS   :35.71   DAR MAR 96   86
  17 DAVID LAVERY'63         NTMC ON   :36.14   ETO FEB 96   85
  18 DARREN WOODHEAD         HINT AL   :36.17   EDM NOV 96   85
  19 RICHARD VEZINA'65       HULL QC   :36.38   CAR JAN 96   85
  20 GLEN CHOMA'65           PC   QC   :36.67   SFY DEC 96   84

       100 M BREAST          MEN 30-34

   1 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  1:13.05   TRV AVR 96   91
   2 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  1:15.12   MN  JAN 96   89
   3 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  1:15.18   TRV AVR 96   89
   4 RON VANDERSLUIS         PICK ON  1:17.46   ETO APR 96   86
   5 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  1:18.19   VIC DEC 96   85
   6 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC  1:18.62   TRV AVR 96   85
   7 PIERRE SIMETIN'63       PPO  QC  1:19.24   MTL AOU 96   84
   8 KENNETH MCLELLAN'63     STL  QC  1:19.84   TRV AVR 96   83
   9 GLENN MACDOUGALL        UNAT NS  1:19.89   DAR MAR 96   83
  10 DAVE EVANS              RMSC SK  1:20.02   REG NOV 96   83
  11 DAVID DOYLE'62          NYM  ON  1:20.06   ETO FEB 96   83
  12 JOHN GREANEY'64         EY   ON  1:20.17   ETO APR 96   83
  13 SYLVAIN CHABOT'62       LASL QC  1:20.39   VIC DEC 96   83
  14 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON  1:20.65 S NY  DEC 96   83
  15 KEVIN GEDDES            NVRP BC  1:20.99   SFU APR 96   82
  16 PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  1:21.59   HUL MAR 96   82
  17 JACQUES PAQUET'64       CMNQ QC  1:21.71   TRV AVR 96   81
  18 GLEN CHOMA'65           PC   QC  1:22.11   SFY DEC 96   81
  19 ERIC REIHER'65          STL  QC  1:22.54   TRV AVR 96   81
  20 SCOTT PARISI'66         MACC QC  1:23.03   OTT FEB 96   80

       200 M BREAST          MEN 30-34

   1 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON  2:41.38   ETO APR 96   91
   2 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  2:41.52   TRV AVR 96   91
   3 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  2:43.93   TRV AVR 96   89
   4 RON VANDERSLUIS         PICK ON  2:53.00   ETO APR 96   84
   5 JOHN GREANEY'64         EY   ON  2:53.74   ETO APR 96   84
   6 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC  2:53.79   TRV AVR 96   84
   7 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  2:57.21   TRV AVR 96   82
   8 PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  2:59.06   ARN MAR 96   82
   9 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  3:02.03   TRV AVR 96   80
  10 ROBERT BOLEYCHUK'64     ATB  ON  3:07.46   ETO FEB 96   78
  11 SYLVAIN CHABOT'62       LASL QC  3:10.66   MN  JAN 96   77
  12 DOMINIQUE LAMPRON'64    MACC QC  3:12.79   TRV AVR 96   76
  13 FRANCIS FOURNIER'65     MRCA QC  3:14.32   TRV AVR 96   75
  14 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  3:15.73   ARN MAR 96   75
  15 ALAIN GRAVEL'65         TRIV QC  3:16.90   TRV AVR 96   74
  16 SERGE TALBOT'65         HULL QC  3:20.54   TRV AVR 96   73
  17 BERNARD DION'65         COW  QC  3:44.99   COW MAR 96   65
  18 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON  3:58.21   ARN MAR 96   61

        50 M FLY             MEN 30-34

   1 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :27.35   ETO APR 96   95
   2 FREDERIC CHALUT'66      UBC  BC   :27.59   WIN NOV 96   94
   3 KEN FITZPATRICK         LETH AL   :27.79   LET APR 96   93
   4 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC   :27.98   SFU APR 96   92
   5 PAUL HESS'64            ROW  ON   :28.72   ETO APR 96   90
   6 DOMINIC PARENT'66       JONQ QC   :28.95   JON NOV 96   89
   7 ERIC OUELLET'62         CMB  QC   :29.14   VIC DEC 96   89
   8 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC   :29.19   TRV AVR 96   89
   9 STEPHAN MONGEON'62      LASL QC   :29.35   BRO OCT 96   88
  10 DAVID LAVERY'63         NTMC ON   :29.36   ETO APR 96   88
  11 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        UWO  ON   :29.38   ETO APR 96   88
  12 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC   :29.81   SFU APR 96   87
  13 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON   :29.83   NY  DEC 96   87
  14 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON   :29.88   NY  DEC 96   87
  15 ALEX MARANGONI'65       UOG  ON   :29.90   ETO APR 96   86
  16 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL   :30.29   EDM NOV 96   85
  17 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   :30.30   NY  DEC 96   85
  18 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON   :30.41   ETO APR 96   85
  19 PIERRE LAFRANCE'64      MACC QC   :30.49   MTL AOU 96   85
  20 GRANT BODLEY            LORD BC   :30.53   SFU APR 96   85

       100 M FLY             MEN 30-34

   1 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   :59.99   HUL MAR 96   95
   2 PAUL HESS'64            ROW  ON  1:02.91   ETO APR 96   90
   3 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON  1:04.06   ETO APR 96   88
   4 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  1:04.28   ETO APR 96   88
   5 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC  1:04.78   TRV AVR 96   87
   6 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:06.01   ETO APR 96   86
   7 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC  1:09.63   SFU APR 96   81
   8 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL  1:10.55   EDM NOV 96   80
   9 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  1:10.62   DDO MAR 96   80
  10 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  1:11.31   ETO APR 96   79
  11 PIERRE LAFRANCE'64      MACC QC  1:11.71   MTL AOU 96   79
  12 GARY SONNICHSEN         DART NS  1:12.01   DAR MAR 96   79
  13 ALBERT NAPAST'63        NEW  ON  1:12.09   ETO APR 96   79
  14 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  1:12.71   TRV AVR 96   78
  15 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  1:13.38 S TRV AVR 96   77
  16 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC  1:14.25   TRV AVR 96   76
  17 JACQUES PAQUET'64       CMNQ QC  1:14.48   TRV AVR 96   76
  18 ALEX MERKLEIN'63        DDO  QC  1:15.52   TRV AVR 96   75
  19 ROBERT BOLEYCHUK'64     ATB  ON  1:15.69   ETO FEB 96   75
  20 PAUL BOISVERT'62        MACC QC  1:16.58   MTL AOU 96   74

       200 M FLY             MEN 30-34

   1 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON  2:15.16   ETO APR 96   93
   2 PAUL HESS'64            ROW  ON  2:22.71   ETO APR 96   88
   3 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:31.32   ETO APR 96   83
   4 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  2:47.70   ETO APR 96   75
   5 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC  2:50.55   SFU APR 96   74
   6 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC  3:01.57   TRV AVR 96   69
   7 ALEX MERKLEIN'63        DDO  QC  3:04.83   TRV AVR 96   68
   8 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  3:35.22   ETO APR 96   59

       100 M I.M.            MEN 30-34

   1 KEN FITZPATRICK         LETH AL  1:01.99   LET APR 96   96
   2 FREDERIC CHALUT'66      UBC  BC  1:03.79   WIN NOV 96   94
   3 BRAD NICHOL             SUR  BC  1:05.86   DEL MAR 96   91
   4 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC  1:06.44   TRV AVR 96   90
   5 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC  1:06.48   BRO OCT 96   90
   6 DAVID LAVERY'63         NTMC ON  1:07.22   ETO APR 96   89
   7 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  1:07.33   ETO APR 96   89
   8 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  1:07.96   TRV AVR 96   88
   9 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  1:08.03   ETO APR 96   88
  10 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  1:08.17   NY  DEC 96   88
  11 STEPHAN MONGEON'62      LASL QC  1:08.26   BRO OCT 96   87
  12 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        UWO  ON  1:08.30   NY  DEC 96   87
  13 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON  1:08.62   ETO APR 96   87
  14 ERIC OUELLET'62         CMB  QC  1:08.81   BRO OCT 96   87
  15 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      ULAV QC  1:09.10   SFY DEC 96   86
  16 DAN BERNAERDT           WMSC MA  1:09.16   POP NOV 96   86
  17 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC  1:09.94   NAN NOV 96   85
  18 ERIC SOUCY'65           PPO  QC  1:10.15   VIC DEC 96   85
  19 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC  1:10.86   TRV AVR 96   84
  20 PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON  1:10.91   CAR JAN 96   84

       200 M I.M.            MEN 30-34

   1 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  2:24.80   ETO APR 96   93
   2 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON  2:25.74   ETO APR 96   92
   3 KEN FITZPATRICK         LETH AL  2:26.09   CAL MAR 96   92
   4 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC  2:26.56   TRV AVR 96   92
   5 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  2:28.43   ETO APR 96   90
   6 DAVID LAVERY'63         NTMC ON  2:28.78   ETO APR 96   90
   7 D ROWLAND               ISM  BC  2:29.60   NAN NOV 96   90
   8 GLENN MACDOUGALL        UNAT NS  2:30.58   DAR MAR 96   89
   9 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS  2:30.80   DAR MAR 96   89
  10 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON  2:31.22   ETO APR 96   89
  11 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  2:31.26   TOR JUN 96   89
  12 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON  2:31.74   ETO APR 96   88
  13 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  2:31.75   TRV AVR 96   88
  14 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON  2:33.03   ETO APR 96   88
  15 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      ULAV QC  2:35.73   SFY DEC 96   86
  16 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  2:36.25   TOR JUN 96   86
  17 JOHN GREANEY'64         EY   ON  2:38.32   ETO APR 96   85
  18 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  2:39.41   NAN NOV 96   84
  19 CARL GRANGER'65         MACC QC  2:39.71   SFY DEC 96   84
  20 CLAUDE DESCHAMPS'64     DDO  QC  2:40.68   MN  JAN 96   84

       400 M I.M.            MEN 30-34

   1 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON  5:14.41   ETO APR 96   90
   2 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC  5:16.00   TRV AVR 96   90
   3 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON  5:18.90   ETO APR 96   89
   4 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON  5:21.65   ETO APR 96   88
   5 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON  5:25.02   ETO APR 96   87
   6 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC  5:29.52   TRV AVR 96   86
   7 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON  5:32.08   ETO APR 96   85
   8 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS  5:32.49   DAR MAR 96   85
   9 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON  5:40.60   ETO APR 96   83
  10 PAUL CAPPA'63           LYSD ON  5:49.84   ETO APR 96   81
  11 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      ULAV QC  5:51.65   TRV AVR 96   81
  12 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC  5:52.75   SFU APR 96   80
  13 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC  6:02.26   TRV AVR 96   78
  14 ALEX MERKLEIN'63        DDO  QC  6:05.76   TRV AVR 96   77
  15 DAVID LAWSON'63         BURL ON  6:18.38   ETO APR 96   75
  16 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON  6:30.47   ETO APR 96   72
  17 KHOSRO MANSURI'63       VPM  BC  6:54.93   SFU APR 96   68
  18 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON  7:18.04   ETO APR 96   65
  19 LARRY WEBER'64          DDO  QC  7:28.76   TRV AVR 96   63



  30-34   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS  (POS) PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 MICHEL PIQUETTE'65      PPO  QC   147   10    14.7    871
    2 JOHN WARING'63          CARL ON   144    8    18.0    734
    3 STEPHAN LEVEILLE'65     CAMO QC   137   10    13.7    866
    4 TOMAS OLIVA'62          TECH ON   131    8    16.4    717
    5 PETER HODSON'63         ROW  ON   121    9    13.4    800
    6 MARTY RAYMOND'62        CARL ON   121    7    17.3    636
    7 JOHN BRETT'66           ETOB ON   116    9    12.9    796
    8 JEAN LA ROCHE'62        CAMO QC   108    7    15.4    621
    9 KEN FITZPATRICK         LETH AL   104    6    17.3    557
   10 TIM ANDERSON'66         UWO  ON    99    9    11.0    749
   11 HUI LEE'64              SOO  ON    98    7    14.0    602
   12 TRISTAN-PAUL HUTTON'66  CAMO QC    95    7    13.6    612
   13 CHRIS ENGELKE'62        UWO  ON    90    6    15.0    543
   14 DAN FOSTER'64           VGHN ON    88    6    14.7    513
   15 BRAD NICHOL             SUR  BC    80    5    16.0    442
   16 ERIK KERASIOTIS'66      VIC  BC    79    5    15.8    461
   17 JOHN NICHOLSON          MCY  ON    75    5    15.0    442
   18 RON VANDERSLUIS         PICK ON    75    5    15.0    438
   19 DAVID LAVERY'63         NTMC ON    74    6    12.3    523
   20 FREDERIC CHALUT'66      UBC  BC    73    4    18.2    363
   21 ALAIN BERNARD'65        DDO  QC    72    5    14.4    412
   22 PAUL HESS'64            ROW  ON    66    4    16.5    354
   23 MEL CAMERON'63          HALT NS    63    5    12.6    428
   24 JACQUES PAQUET'64       CMNQ QC    58    6     9.7    504
   25 ANDREW SCOTT'65         HYAC BC    52    7     7.4    577
   26 CHRIS COLE'65           VIC  BC    51    5    10.2    414
   27 DOMINIC PARENT'66       JONQ QC    50    3    16.7    266
   28 PETER LITHGOW'62        CARL ON    48    6     8.0    497
   29 BRUCE FORRESTER'65      ULAV QC    47    6     7.8    515
   30 TOM NAYLOR'62           ORCA ON    45    7     6.4    604
   31 GILLES BRUNET'63        MACC QC    45    4    11.2    333
   32 ERIC OUELLET'62         CMB  QC    38    3    12.7    266
   33 GLENN MACDOUGALL        UNAT NS    35    3    11.7    257
   34 D ROWLAND               ISM  BC    34    3    11.3    260
   35 STEPHAN MONGEON'62      LASL QC    32    3    10.7    264
   36 MICHEL GAGNON'63        PPO  QC    32    3    10.7    233
   37 JOHN GREANEY'64         EY   ON    31    4     7.8    333
   38 PAUL HEMMING'66         SWYM ON    31    4     7.8    272
   39 GRANT ANDRUCHOW'66      EMSC AL    31    3    10.3    252
   40 CARLOS ADAN POL         UNAT ON    30    3    10.0    258
   41 JEAN-JACQUES SAVARIA'63 PPO  QC    30    3    10.0    252
   42 GILLES DESCHENE'62      SFOY QC    29    4     7.2    337
   43 JEAN-FRANC. ARSENEAU'65 PPO  QC    28    4     7.0    324
   44 ALEX MERKLEIN'63        DDO  QC    24    3     8.0    220
   45 ROBERT BOLEYCHUK'64     ATB  ON    23    3     7.7    228
   46 PIERRE SIMETIN'63       PPO  QC    23    2    11.5    171
   47 ERIC TESSIER'66         CAMO QC    23    2    11.5    167
   48 ALEX MARANGONI'65       UOG  ON    22    3     7.3    262
   49 DAVID DOYLE'62          NYM  ON    21    2    10.5    171
   50 PAUL CAPPA'63           LYSD ON    20    2    10.0    162
   51 PAUL BOISVERT'62        MACC QC    19    4     4.8    313
   52 KONSTANTIN DANAILOV     DSC  ON    19    3     6.3    251
   53 IAN FRASER              TECH ON    19    2     9.5    166
   54 JOSEPH LEE              NVRP BC    18    4     4.5    329
   55 SYLVAIN CHABOT'62       LASL QC    18    2     9.0    160
   56 ROBERT NIELSEN'63       HYAC BC    17    2     8.5    164
   57 BENOIT GUAY'63          PPO  QC    17    1    17.0     84
   58 JAMES YOUNG'62          CARL ON    16    2     8.0    164
   59 FRANCOIS GAUVIN'64      LASL QC    16    2     8.0    173
   60 TUAN VU                 MBLA ON    16    1    16.0     80
   61 LOUIS GODIN'64          TRIV QC    15    4     3.8    328
   62 PAUL THIBAUDEAU'63      SFOY QC    15    2     7.5    166
   63 KENNETH MCLELLAN'63     STL  QC    13    1    13.0     83
   64 KEVIN GEDDES            NVRP BC    12    2     6.0    168
   65 ERIC SOUCY'65           PPO  QC    12    2     6.0    170
   66 PIERRE LAFRANCE'64      MACC QC    12    2     6.0    164
   67 PAT BONNILLA            CARL ON    12    2     6.0    146
   68 NORMAN BOURGEOIS'64     TEAC ON    11    3     3.7    186
   69 DAN BERNAERDT           WMSC MA    11    2     5.5    170
   70 ROBERT HORNIBLOW        MASC ON    11    2     5.5    163
   71 DAVE EVANS              RMSC SK    11    1    11.0     83
   72 MICHEL CYR'66           SFOY QC    10    1    10.0     81
   73 DOMINIQUE LAMPRON'64    MACC QC     9    1     9.0     76
   74 GARY SONNICHSEN         DART NS     9    1     9.0     79
   75 STEPHANE BEAULIEU'66    RIM  QC     9    1     9.0     74
   76 JOHN MCNEILL'64         EAU  AL     8    2     4.0    173
   77 ALBERT NAPAST'63        NEW  ON     8    1     8.0     79
   78 FRANCIS FOURNIER'65     MRCA QC     8    1     8.0     75
   79 DENIS MERGEAY'65        JONQ QC     8    1     8.0     79
   80 ROB PARDY               LONY ON     7    1     7.0     70
   81 MATTHEW JACKSON'65      ISM  BC     7    1     7.0     87
   82 MARTIN FORBES           X    BC     7    1     7.0     81
   83 JOHN KEUPER'63          SFOY QC     7    1     7.0     87
   84 ROBERT TEASDALE         UNAT ON     7    1     7.0     77
   85 PETER CARSON            MILT ON     6    2     3.0    161
   86 ERIC REIHER'65          STL  QC     6    2     3.0    161
   87 ALAIN GRAVEL'65         TRIV QC     6    1     6.0     74
   88 IAN STEWARDSON          LETH AL     6    1     6.0     77
   89 DAVID LAWSON'63         BURL ON     6    1     6.0     75
   90 ANDREW LANDY'62         KING ON     6    1     6.0     88

      TOTAL                            3688  341          28834
    ----------------------------------------------------------------