CANADIAN MASTERS 1996 RANKINGS - 50 M - LCM



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC   :40.72   WIN MAY 96*  66
   2 GLADYS HAMBROOK'31      UNAT BC   :45.49   WIN MAY 96*  59
   3 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC   :46.94   SHF JUN 96*  57
   4 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON   :48.56   ANN AUG 96*  55
   5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC   :51.01   WIN MAY 96*  52
   6 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON   :52.16   NEP FEB 96*  51
   7 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA   :52.94   WIN MAY 96*  51
   8 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :53.00 S QUE FEV 96*  50
   9 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :54.00 S WIN MAY 96*  50
  10 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  1:04.23   WIN MAY 96*  42
  11 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  1:08.58   WIN MAY 96*  39
  12 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  1:09.00 S WIN MAY 96*  39
  13 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  1:10.00 S NEP FEB 96*  38

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  1:38.38 S WIN MAY 96*  59
   2 GLADYS HAMBROOK'31      UNAT BC  1:43.49   WIN MAY 96*  57
   3 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  1:45.04   SHF JUN 96*  56
   4 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:45.17 S QUE FEV 96*  56
   5 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:47.19 S WIN MAY 96*  55
   6 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  1:59.41   WIN MAY 96*  49
   7 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON  2:02.91   NEP FEB 96*  48
   8 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:06.59 S WIN MAY 96*  46
   9 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:09.64 S WIN MAY 96*  45
  10 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  2:18.03 S WIN MAY 96*  42
  11 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  2:19.47   NEP FEB 96*  42

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  3:25.43   WIN MAY 96*  63
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  3:40.77 S QUE FEV 96*  58
   3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  3:45.53 S WIN MAY 96*  57
   4 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  3:49.38   SHF JUN 96*  56
   5 GLADYS HAMBROOK'31      UNAT BC  3:58.80   WIN MAY 96*  54
   6 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  4:14.33   WIN MAY 96*  51
   7 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  4:25.82 S WIN MAY 96*  48
   8 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  4:36.17 S WIN MAY 96*  47
   9 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  4:39.71   WIN MAY 96*  46
  10 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  5:10.74 S NEP FEB 96*  41

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  7:15.47   WIN MAY 96*  64
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  7:21.46   QUE FEV 96*  63
   3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  7:36.49   WIN MAY 96*  61
   4 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC  8:15.10 S SHF JUN 96*  56
   5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  9:13.66 S WIN MAY 96*  50
   6 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  9:35.29 S WIN MAY 96*  48
   7 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL 10:06.53 S WIN MAY 96*  45
   8 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON 10:37.72   NEP FEB 96*  43

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 15:18.69 S QUE FEV 96*  62
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC 16:22.93 S WIN MAY 96*  58
   3 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC 16:30.23   SHF JUN 96*  58
   4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC 18:37.24   WIN MAY 96*  51
   5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON 19:33.74   WIN MAY 96*  49
   6 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL 20:09.56   WIN MAY 96*  47

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 65-69

   1 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC 28:51.79   QUE FEV 96*  64
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC 30:47.48   WIN MAY 96*  60

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC   :43.41   WIN MAY 96*  71
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   :56.46   QUE FEV 96*  54
   3 GLADYS HAMBROOK'31      UNAT BC   :57.43   WIN MAY 96*  53
   4 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  1:00.80   WIN MAY 96*  50
   5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  1:01.19   LND FEB 96*  50
   6 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  1:03.21   WIN MAY 96*  49
   7 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  1:04.50   WIN MAY 96*  48
   8 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  1:06.62   WIN MAY 96*  46
   9 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  1:08.00 S NEP FEB 96*  45
  10 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON  1:09.84   NEP FEB 96*  44
  11 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  1:20.64 S WIN MAY 96*  38

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  1:39.74   WIN MAY 96*  68
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  2:07.48 S QUE FEV 96*  53
   3 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  2:09.75   WIN MAY 96*  52
   4 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  2:15.76   NEP FEB 96*  50
   5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:18.44   WIN MAY 96*  49
   6 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  2:22.53   WIN MAY 96*  47
   7 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  2:41.28 S WIN MAY 96*  42

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC  3:42.34   WIN MAY 96*  66
   2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  4:20.72   QUE FEV 96*  56
   3 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA  4:35.07   WIN MAY 96*  53
   4 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  5:21.83   WIN MAY 96*  45

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :47.87   ANN AUG 96*  75
   2 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON   :58.22   ANN AUG 96*  61
   3 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :59.00 S WIN MAY 96*  61
   4 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC   :59.60   SHF JUN 96*  60
   5 GLADYS HAMBROOK'31      UNAT BC   :59.70   WIN MAY 96*  60
   6 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  1:03.40   WIN MAY 96*  56
   7 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA  1:04.89   WIN MAY 96*  55
   8 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  1:05.30 S NEP FEB 96*  55
   9 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  1:15.45   WIN MAY 96*  47

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:49.69   ANN AUG 96*  70
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  1:57.66   WIN MAY 96*  65
   3 GLADYS HAMBROOK'31      UNAT BC  2:10.42   WIN MAY 96*  59
   4 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  2:10.59   NEP FEB 96*  58
   5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:12.28   LND FEB 96*  58
   6 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:19.66   WIN MAY 96*  55
   7 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON  2:43.03   WIN MAY 96*  47

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  3:56.88   ANN AUG 96*  69
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:16.07   WIN MAY 96*  64
   3 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON  4:40.66   NEP FEB 96*  58
   4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  4:56.06   WIN MAY 96*  55

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 65-69

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC   :49.54   WIN MAY 96*  60
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   :56.47   WIN MAY 96*  53
   3 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  1:00.33   WIN MAY 96*  49
   4 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:02.95 S ANN AUG 96*  47
   5 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC  1:05.94   QUE FEV 96*  45

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  2:05.90 S ANN AUG 96*  51
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  2:11.20 S WIN MAY 96*  49

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  4:11.89   ANN AUG 96*  57

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 65-69

   1 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  4:04.91   WIN MAY 96*  61
   2 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  4:53.42   WIN MAY 96*  51
   3 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL  5:01.75   WIN MAY 96*  49

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 65-69

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  8:15.64   ANN AUG 96*  63
   2 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC  8:44.51   WIN MAY 96*  60



  65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 JULIA GULYAS'31         PC   QC   235   13    18.1    754
    2 SHEILA NAIMAN'30        DDO  QC   181   10    18.1    561
    3 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON   161   10    16.1    513
    4 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVRP BC   160    8    20.0    517
    5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC   154   10    15.4    511
    6 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   137    7    19.6    432
    7 HENRIETTA MACGREGOR'29  CMSC AL   120    9    13.3    393
    8 BARBRO KEELEY'31        TECH ON   119    9    13.2    430
    9 GLADYS HAMBROOK'31      UNAT BC   106    6    17.7    342
   10 MARJORIE OBEE'30        STL  QC   105    6    17.5    343
   11 CLAIRE RUBIN'27         MMAC MA    97    6    16.2    306
   12 MARGARET SCOTT'29       UNAT ON    64    5    12.8    226
   13 MADGE HOARE'29          PEMB ON    40    3    13.3    143
   14 HELEN MACDOUGALL'30     WMSC MA    39    3    13.0    145

      TOTAL                            1718  105           5616
    ----------------------------------------------------------------