CANADIAN MASTERS 1996 RANKINGS - 50 M - LCM



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON   :39.46   WIN MAY 96*  68
   2 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS   :45.89   WIN MAY 96*  58
   3 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :46.45   LND FEB 96*  58
   4 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC   :46.93   SHF JUN 96*  57
   5 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON   :48.30 S WIN MAY 96*  55
   6 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS   :50.08   WIN MAY 96*  53
   7 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON   :50.09   BUF JUN 96*  53
   8 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC   :50.67   QUE FEV 96*  53
   9 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON   :54.73   LND FEB 96*  49
  10 FAY YEE'33              WIND ON   :55.42   ANN AUG 96*  48
  11 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC   :55.45 S WIN MAY 96*  48
  12 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON   :56.10 S ANN AUG 96*  48
  13 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB  1:01.60   WIN MAY 96*  43

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  1:30.52   WIN MAY 96*  65
   2 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  1:36.61 S WIN MAY 96*  61
   3 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  1:48.49   WIN MAY 96*  54
   4 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC  1:49.34   SHF JUN 96*  53
   5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:50.91 S WIN MAY 96*  53
   6 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  1:52.20 S ANN AUG 96*  52
   7 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  1:56.23   WIN MAY 96*  50
   8 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON  2:03.60   BUF JUN 96*  47
   9 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  2:05.16   QUE FEV 96*  47
  10 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  2:13.46   WIN MAY 96*  44
  11 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB  2:36.66 S WIN MAY 96*  37

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  3:21.56   WIN MAY 96*  64
   2 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  3:26.60 S WIN MAY 96*  62
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  3:44.44   ANN AUG 96*  57
   4 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC  4:02.58   SHF JUN 96*  53
   5 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  4:02.71   WIN MAY 96*  53
   6 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:08.02 S WIN MAY 96*  52
   7 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON  4:22.68   BUF JUN 96*  49
   8 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  4:32.11   QUE FEV 96*  47
   9 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  5:05.43 S WIN MAY 96*  42
  10 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB  5:28.79 S WIN MAY 96*  39

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON  7:05.49   WIN MAY 96*  65
   2 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  7:07.26   WIN MAY 96*  65
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  7:39.51   ANN AUG 96*  60
   4 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  8:17.70   WIN MAY 96*  56
   5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  8:20.59 S WIN MAY 96*  55
   6 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC  8:38.41   WIN MAY 96*  53
   7 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON  9:24.10   BUF JUN 96*  49
   8 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 10:08.59   WIN MAY 96*  45
   9 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB 11:01.99   SJ  MAY 96*  42

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON 14:45.58 S WIN MAY 96*  65
   2 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON 14:49.08 S WIN MAY 96*  64
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON 15:52.28 S ANN AUG 96*  60
   4 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS 16:43.41   WIN MAY 96*  57
   5 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC 16:57.03 S WIN MAY 96*  56
   6 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC 17:31.45   WIN MAY 96*  54
   7 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 20:53.78   WIN MAY 96*  45

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 60-64

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON 27:56.68   WIN MAY 96*  66
   2 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON 27:58.54   WIN MAY 96*  66
   3 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON 29:45.39   ANN AUG 96*  62
   4 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC 31:35.43   WIN MAY 96*  58
   5 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC 33:54.29   WIN MAY 96*  54
   6 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 39:56.63   WIN MAY 96*  46

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON   :51.19   SHF JUN 96*  60
   2 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :52.40   LND FEB 96*  59
   3 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  1:00.40   WIN MAY 96*  51
   4 FAY YEE'33              WIND ON  1:00.90 S ANN AUG 96*  50
   5 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  1:01.50   ANN AUG 96*  50
   6 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  1:02.16   WIN MAY 96*  49
   7 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:02.22 S WIN MAY 96*  49
   8 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  1:04.53   WIN MAY 96*  48
   9 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  1:08.00 S NEP FEB 96*  45
  10 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  1:08.05 S EDM MAR 96*  45
  11 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:09.64   WIN MAY 96*  44

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  1:49.88   WIN MAY 96*  61
   2 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  1:53.90   LND FEB 96*  59
   3 FAY YEE'33              WIND ON  2:01.89   ANN AUG 96*  55
   4 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:04.44 S WIN MAY 96*  54
   5 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  2:15.16   NEP FEB 96*  50
   6 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  2:15.53   WIN MAY 96*  50
   7 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  2:16.10 S EDM MAR 96*  49
   8 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  2:16.55 S ANN AUG 96*  49

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 60-64

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  3:46.59   WIN MAY 96*  65
   2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:21.81   WIN MAY 96*  56
   3 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  4:32.21   EDM MAR 96*  54
   4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON  4:33.15   ANN AUG 96*  54
   5 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  4:50.12   WIN MAY 96*  51

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

   1 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON   :55.40   WIN MAY 96*  64
   2 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON   :55.76   LND FEB 96*  64
   3 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS   :58.82   WIN MAY 96*  61
   4 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:00.00 S WIN MAY 96*  60
   5 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  1:01.25 S SHF JUN 96*  58
   6 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  1:04.72   WIN MAY 96*  55
   7 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  1:05.28 S WIN MAY 96*  55
   8 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC  1:05.52   QUE FEV 96*  54
   9 FAY YEE'33              WIND ON  1:06.00 S ANN AUG 96*  54
  10 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  1:09.70 S EDM MAR 96*  51
  11 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  1:10.40 S NEP FEB 96*  51
  12 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB  1:12.45   WIN MAY 96*  49
  13 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:13.59   LND FEB 96*  48

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

   1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:59.93   WIN MAY 96*  64
   2 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  2:02.52   SHF JUN 96*  62
   3 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  2:10.31   WIN MAY 96*  59
   4 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS  2:10.55   WIN MAY 96*  58
   5 FAY YEE'33              WIND ON  2:12.05   ANN AUG 96*  58
   6 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  2:18.81   WIN MAY 96*  55
   7 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  2:19.45 S EDM MAR 96*  55
   8 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON  2:20.79   NEP FEB 96*  54
   9 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB  2:38.04   WIN MAY 96*  48

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 60-64

   1 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON  4:13.31   SHF JUN 96*  65
   2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:14.70   ANN AUG 96*  64
   3 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL  4:38.93   EDM MAR 96*  59
   4 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB  5:37.66   SJ  MAY 96*  48

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

   1 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS  1:00.01   WIN MAY 96*  49
   2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  1:06.12 S WIN MAY 96*  45
   3 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC  1:09.12   WIN MAY 96*  43
   4 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB  1:21.84   WIN MAY 96*  36
   5 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  1:30.40 S WIN MAY 96*  33
   6 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  1:42.00 S WIN MAY 96*  29

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 60-64

   1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  2:12.25   WIN MAY 96*  49
   2 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  3:00.87   WIN MAY 96*  35
   3 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  3:24.07 S WIN MAY 96*  31

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

   1 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON  4:04.14   LND FEB 96*  61
   2 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  4:18.79   WIN MAY 96*  57
   3 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC  5:09.56   WIN MAY 96*  48
   4 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON  5:28.73   BUF JUN 96*  45

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 60-64

   1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC  9:04.48   WIN MAY 96*  57
   2 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON 11:27.23   BUF JUN 96*  45



  60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 EULAH VARTY'34          COWI BC   274   16    17.1    877
    2 SHIRLEY DACEY'36        SOO  ON   228   12    19.0    745
    3 ETHEL ST-LAURENT'35     ATB  ON   164   12    13.7    513
    4 FRANCES MCINTOSH'33     CHUR ON   142    9    15.8    492
    5 PAT NIBBLETT'32         TECH ON   138    7    19.7    456
    6 PHYLLIS WILLISTON'33    NGLA NS   136    8    17.0    442
    7 DOREEN SCANTLAND'36     COWI BC   129    8    16.1    376
    8 BARBARA ROBERTS'36      UNAT BC   115    7    16.4    367
    9 SHIRLEY MANOS'35        NGLA NS    98    6    16.3    320
   10 HARRIETT MCNEILL'36     FYAM NB    96    8    12.0    342
   11 LESLEY MASON WARD'34    SWYM ON    95    5    19.0    301
   12 JANET SHARPLIN'36       GREY AL    86    6    14.3    313
   13 FAY YEE'33              WIND ON    74    5    14.8    265
   14 MARNEY SWAYZE'34        CHUR ON    55    4    13.8    198
   15 JUNE GEORGE'32          TISM ON    51    4    12.8    200
   16 SUZANNE BRODEUR'35      CMMN QC    51    4    12.8    201

      TOTAL                            1932  121           6408
    ----------------------------------------------------------------