CANADIAN MASTERS 1996 RANKINGS - 50 M - LCM


        50 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON   :30.31   ANN AUG 96*  89
   2 SIMONE TEILLET'72       CAGM QC   :30.97   NEP FEB 96*  87
   3 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC   :31.64   QUE FEV 96*  85
   4 RENAY ROSS              LYSD ON   :32.43   LND FEB 96*  83
   5 EDITH MORIN'72          ULAV QC   :34.23   QUE FEV 96*  78
   6 BRANDEE WEISS           NAIT AL   :34.25   EDM MAR 96*  78
   7 CAROLINE FORTIER'73     ULAV QC   :34.40   QUE FEV 96*  78
   8 KRISTY PAULHUS          NAIT AL   :34.60   EDM MAR 96*  78
   9 JOLENE WELECHUK         ECYW AL   :34.71   EDM MAR 96*  77
  10 MELANIE SCHNEIDER'75    ENB  AL   :34.84   WIN MAY 96*  77
  11 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON   :35.12 S NEP FEB 96*  76
  12 MICHELE ANDREYCHUK      ENB  AL   :35.30   EDM MAR 96*  76
  13 ANNSOFIE GUSTAVSSON     ENB  AL   :35.69   EDM MAR 96*  75
  14 TANYA FALCONER          ENB  AL   :36.14 S EDM MAR 96*  74
  15 ANDREA HELTEN'72        EMSC AL   :36.47   EDM MAR 96*  74
  16 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON   :37.15 S LND FEB 96*  72
  17 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC   :37.30 S QUE FEV 96*  72
  18 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK   :37.42 S WIN MAY 96*  72
  19 C WEISS                 EMSC AL   :37.71   EDM MAR 96*  71
  20 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC   :38.07 S QUE FEV 96*  70

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  1:07.60   ANN AUG 96*  87
   2 SIMONE TEILLET'72       CAGM QC  1:08.51   NEP FEB 96*  86
   3 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON  1:10.23   NEP FEB 96*  84
   4 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC  1:10.29   QUE FEV 96*  83
   5 RENAY ROSS              LYSD ON  1:10.90   LND FEB 96*  83
   6 TANYA FALCONER          ENB  AL  1:12.27   EDM MAR 96*  81
   7 KRISTY PAULHUS          NAIT AL  1:14.10   EDM MAR 96*  79
   8 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON  1:14.36   LND FEB 96*  79
   9 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC  1:14.61   QUE FEV 96*  79
  10 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  1:14.84 S WIN MAY 96*  78
  11 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC  1:16.14   QUE FEV 96*  77
  12 CAROLINE FORTIER'73     ULAV QC  1:16.38   QUE FEV 96*  77
  13 JOLENE WELECHUK         ECYW AL  1:16.47   EDM MAR 96*  77
  14 EDITH MORIN'72          ULAV QC  1:16.49   QUE FEV 96*  77
  15 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC  1:18.97 R QUE FEV 96*  74
  16 BRANDEE WEISS           NAIT AL  1:19.47   EDM MAR 96*  74
  17 KATIA PRUNEAU'74        CAMO QC  1:22.37   QUE FEV 96*  71
  18 MICHELE ANDREYCHUK      ENB  AL  1:23.91   EDM MAR 96*  70
  19 MAGGIE DESBOIS'73       RIM  QC  1:24.79   QUE FEV 96*  69
  20 C WEISS                 EMSC AL  1:28.70   EDM MAR 96*  66

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  2:35.31 S WIN MAY 96*  83
   2 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  2:37.80 S ANN AUG 96*  82
   3 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC  2:57.16 S QUE FEV 96*  73
   4 ANDREA HELTEN'72        EMSC AL  2:59.40 S EDM MAR 96*  72
   5 KRISTY PAULHUS          NAIT AL  3:00.60 S EDM MAR 96*  71
   6 SHERLA STOFFMAN         EMSC AL  3:06.15 S EDM MAR 96*  69
   7 MAGGIE DESBOIS'73       RIM  QC  3:09.94   QUE FEV 96*  68
   8 HEATHER SLIVINSKI'76    HH   MA  3:12.01 S WIN MAY 96*  67
   9 DIANE THEBERGE'74       ULAV QC  3:31.15 S QUE FEV 96*  61
  10 JULIE BELLAVANCE'75     RIM  QC  4:06.49   QUE FEV 96*  52

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  5:10.68   ANN AUG 96*  89
   2 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  5:15.67   ANN AUG 96*  88
   3 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC  5:54.41   QUE FEV 96*  78
   4 ANDREA HELTEN'72        EMSC AL  5:58.85 S EDM MAR 96*  77
   5 KRISTY PAULHUS          NAIT AL  6:01.22   EDM MAR 96*  77
   6 SHERLA STOFFMAN         EMSC AL  6:12.30 S EDM MAR 96*  74
   7 HEATHER SLIVINSKI'76    HH   MA  6:36.61   WIN MAY 96*  70
   8 DIANE THEBERGE'74       ULAV QC  7:19.00 S QUE FEV 96*  63

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK 10:53.49   ANN AUG 96*  88
   2 ANDREA HELTEN'72        EMSC AL 11:57.79   EDM MAR 96*  80
   3 SHERLA STOFFMAN         EMSC AL 12:24.64   EDM MAR 96*  77
   4 DIANE THEBERGE'74       ULAV QC 14:44.45   QUE FEV 96*  65

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK 20:43.56   WIN MAY 96*  89

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 20-24

   1 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON   :35.09   ANN AUG 96*  88
   2 RENAY ROSS              LYSD ON   :36.93   LND FEB 96*  83
   3 ANNSOFIE GUSTAVSSON     ENB  AL   :38.98   EDM MAR 96*  79
   4 TANYA FALCONER          ENB  AL   :40.97   EDM MAR 96*  75
   5 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK   :41.00   WIN MAY 96*  75
   6 KATIA PRUNEAU'74        CAMO QC   :41.22   QUE FEV 96*  75
   7 MELANIE SCHNEIDER'75    ENB  AL   :41.29   WIN MAY 96*  75
   8 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC   :41.35   QUE FEV 96*  74
   9 C WEISS                 EMSC AL   :42.35   EDM MAR 96*  73
  10 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC   :43.00 S QUE FEV 96*  72
  11 SHERLA STOFFMAN         EMSC AL   :44.00 S EDM MAR 96*  70
  12 GILLIAN WEESEEN'73      MID  MA   :45.00 S WIN MAY 96*  68
  13 ANDREA HELTEN'72        EMSC AL   :45.86   EDM MAR 96*  67
  14 KERRI STOREY'72         WMSC MA   :46.19   WIN MAY 96*  67
  15 CAROLINE FORTIER'73     ULAV QC   :46.60 S QUE FEV 96*  66
  16 LISA RICHARDS'72        MID  MA   :50.11   WIN MAY 96*  61
  17 KRISTEN HOLLAND'74      WMSC MA  1:01.38   WIN MAY 96*  50

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 20-24

   1 RENAY ROSS              LYSD ON  1:19.94   LND FEB 96*  85
   2 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  1:21.62   WIN MAY 96*  83
   3 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC  1:25.43   QUE FEV 96*  79
   4 SHERLA STOFFMAN         EMSC AL  1:27.88   EDM MAR 96*  77
   5 TANYA FALCONER          ENB  AL  1:29.03   EDM MAR 96*  76
   6 GILLIAN WEESEEN'73      MID  MA  1:29.25   WIN MAY 96*  76
   7 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC  1:29.61 R QUE FEV 96*  75
   8 CAROLINE FORTIER'73     ULAV QC  1:33.21   QUE FEV 96*  72
   9 KATIA PRUNEAU'74        CAMO QC  1:35.71 R QUE FEV 96*  71
  10 KERRI STOREY'72         WMSC MA  1:40.06   WIN MAY 96*  67

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 20-24

   1 KATIA PRUNEAU'74        CAMO QC  3:25.70   QUE FEV 96*  71

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 20-24

   1 CAROLINE BOLDUC         GLOU ON   :40.97   LND FEB 96*  87
   2 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC   :42.18   QUE FEV 96*  85
   3 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON   :43.06   LND FEB 96*  83
   4 JOLENE WELECHUK         ECYW AL   :44.99   EDM MAR 96*  80
   5 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC   :45.59   QUE FEV 96*  78
   6 GILLIAN WEESEEN'73      MID  MA   :47.50 S WIN MAY 96*  75
   7 MELANIE SCHNEIDER'75    ENB  AL   :47.55   WIN MAY 96*  75
   8 MAGGIE DESBOIS'73       RIM  QC   :50.26   QUE FEV 96*  71
   9 MICHELE ANDREYCHUK      ENB  AL   :50.91   EDM MAR 96*  70
  10 LISA RICHARDS'72        MID  MA   :53.64   WIN MAY 96*  67
  11 JULIE BELLAVANCE'75     RIM  QC   :53.77   QUE FEV 96*  66
  12 KRISTEN HOLLAND'74      WMSC MA  1:16.18   WIN MAY 96*  47

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 20-24

   1 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON  1:31.95   LND FEB 96*  83
   2 GILLIAN WEESEEN'73      MID  MA  1:34.96   WIN MAY 96*  81
   3 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC  1:36.18   QUE FEV 96*  80
   4 MELANIE SCHNEIDER'75    ENB  AL  1:45.00   EDM MAR 96*  73
   5 JULIE BELLAVANCE'75     RIM  QC  2:00.67   QUE FEV 96*  63

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 20-24

   1 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON  3:16.93   LON FEB 96*  83

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 20-24

   1 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON   :32.72   ANN AUG 96*  91
   2 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK   :34.10   WIN MAY 96*  87
   3 RENAY ROSS              LYSD ON   :35.14   LND FEB 96*  85
   4 SIMONE TEILLET'72       CAGM QC   :35.30   NEP FEB 96*  84
   5 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON   :35.39   NEP FEB 96*  84
   6 ANNSOFIE GUSTAVSSON     ENB  AL   :36.25   EDM MAR 96*  82
   7 TANYA FALCONER          ENB  AL   :36.61   EDM MAR 96*  81
   8 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC   :36.99   QUE FEV 96*  81
   9 BRANDEE WEISS           NAIT AL   :37.46   EDM MAR 96*  80
  10 SHERLA STOFFMAN         EMSC AL   :37.55   EDM MAR 96*  79
  11 JOLENE WELECHUK         ECYW AL   :37.72   EDM MAR 96*  79
  12 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC   :38.50   QUE FEV 96*  77
  13 EDITH MORIN'72          ULAV QC   :38.65   QUE FEV 96*  77
  14 MELANIE SCHNEIDER'75    ENB  AL   :39.94   WIN MAY 96*  75
  15 CAROLINE FORTIER'73     ULAV QC   :40.07   QUE FEV 96*  74
  16 GILLIAN WEESEEN'73      MID  MA   :41.17   WIN MAY 96*  72
  17 ANDREA HELTEN'72        EMSC AL   :41.30   EDM MAR 96*  72
  18 KRISTY PAULHUS          NAIT AL   :45.00 S EDM MAR 96*  66

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 20-24

   1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  1:17.62   WIN MAY 96*  83
   2 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  1:18.76   WIN MAY 96*  82
   3 ANNSOFIE GUSTAVSSON     ENB  AL  1:24.07   EDM MAR 96*  77
   4 KRISTY PAULHUS          NAIT AL  1:29.94   EDM MAR 96*  72

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 20-24

   1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  2:57.93   WIN MAY 96*  81

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 20-24

   1 SIMONE TEILLET'72       CAGM QC  2:55.04   NEP FEB 96*  85
   2 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON  2:57.90   NEP FEB 96*  84
   3 GILLIAN WEESEEN'73      MID  MA  3:12.92   WIN MAY 96*  77
   4 MELANIE SCHNEIDER'75    ENB  AL  3:28.76   WIN MAY 96*  71
   5 BRANDEE WEISS           NAIT AL  3:29.75   EDM MAR 96*  71
   6 KERRI STOREY'72         WMSC MA  3:39.72   WIN MAY 96*  68
   7 DIANE THEBERGE'74       ULAV QC  3:39.80   QUE FEV 96*  68

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 20-24

   1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  6:05.34   WIN MAY 96*  86



  20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK   189   11    17.2    911
    2 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON   156    8    19.5    690
    3 RENAY ROSS              LYSD ON    90    5    18.0    419
    4 SHERLA STOFFMAN         EMSC AL    86    6    14.3    446
    5 GILLIAN WEESEEN'73      MID  MA    81    6    13.5    449
    6 MELANIE SCHNEIDER'75    ENB  AL    80    6    13.3    446
    7 KRISTY PAULHUS          NAIT AL    79    6    13.2    443
    8 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON    76    5    15.2    400
    9 SIMONE TEILLET'72       CAGM QC    75    4    18.8    342
   10 ANDREA HELTEN'72        EMSC AL    71    6    11.8    442
   11 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC    71    4    17.8    319
   12 TANYA FALCONER          ENB  AL    69    5    13.8    387
   13 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON    63    4    15.8    328
   14 ANNSOFIE GUSTAVSSON     ENB  AL    59    4    14.8    313
   15 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC    58    5    11.6    383
   16 DIANE THEBERGE'74       ULAV QC    56    4    14.0    257
   17 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC    54    5    10.8    374
   18 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC    52    4    13.0    316
   19 KATIA PRUNEAU'74        CAMO QC    51    4    12.8    288
   20 CAROLINE FORTIER'73     ULAV QC    48    5     9.6    367
   21 BRANDEE WEISS           NAIT AL    48    4    12.0    303
   22 JOLENE WELECHUK         ECYW AL    47    4    11.8    313
   23 JULIE BELLAVANCE'75     RIM  QC    37    3    12.3    181
   24 KERRI STOREY'72         WMSC MA    33    3    11.0    202
   25 EDITH MORIN'72          ULAV QC    31    3    10.3    232
   26 MAGGIE DESBOIS'73       RIM  QC    29    3     9.7    208
   27 HEATHER SLIVINSKI'76    HH   MA    27    2    13.5    137
   28 MICHELE ANDREYCHUK      ENB  AL    24    3     8.0    216
   29 CAROLINE BOLDUC         GLOU ON    20    1    20.0     87
   30 LISA RICHARDS'72        MID  MA    16    2     8.0    128
   31 C WEISS                 EMSC AL    15    3     5.0    210
   32 KRISTEN HOLLAND'74      WMSC MA    13    2     6.5     97

      TOTAL                            1904  140          10634
    ----------------------------------------------------------------