CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 70-74

   1 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON   :41.97   ETO APR 96   64
   2 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON   :45.57   HUL MAR 96   59
   3 VIRGINIA TATE'24        MMAC MA   :45.69   POP NOV 96   59
   4 ELS DE LEEUW'24         UNAT BC   :46.98   SFU APR 96   57
   5 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC   :48.00 S VIC MAR 96   56
   6 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON   :49.41   ETO APR 96   54
   7 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     UNAT BC   :55.04   DEL MAR 96   49
   8 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC   :58.22 S SFU APR 96   46
   9 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC   :58.55   REP JUN 96   46
  10 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON   :59.94   PIC FEB 96   45
  11 MURIEL CARLYLE'25       TISM ON  1:07.82   ETO APR 96   39
  12 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  1:09.11   VIC DEC 96   39
  13 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  1:13.84   NY  DEC 96   36
  14 RUTH AIKENHEAD'23       ARN  ON  1:25.88   ARN MAR 96   31

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 70-74

   1 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  1:35.19   VIC MAR 96   61
   2 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON  1:37.42   ETO APR 96   60
   3 ELS DE LEEUW'24         UNAT BC  1:43.02   SFU APR 96   57
   4 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON  1:49.79   ETO APR 96   53
   5 VIRGINIA TATE'24        MMAC MA  1:49.93   KEN JAN 96   53
   6 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  1:53.15   ANC MAR 96   52
   7 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC  1:56.45   SFU APR 96   50
   8 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC  2:05.42   TRV AVR 96   47
   9 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  2:07.49   ANC MAR 96   46
  10 MURIEL CARLYLE'25       TISM ON  2:26.39   CAR JAN 96   40
  11 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  2:36.29 S ETO APR 96   37

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 70-74

   1 ELS DE LEEUW'24         UNAT BC  3:47.03   SFU APR 96   57
   2 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON  3:53.65   ETO APR 96   55
   3 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  4:05.10   ETO APR 96   53
   4 VIRGINIA TATE'24        MMAC MA  4:05.89   KEN JAN 96   52
   5 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC  4:20.00 S SFU APR 96   50
   6 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC  4:24.73   REP JUN 96   49
   7 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  4:37.80   ETO APR 96   46
   8 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  5:12.58   ETO APR 96   41
   9 MURIEL CARLYLE'25       TISM ON  5:30.11   ETO APR 96   39

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 70-74

   1 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON  8:30.32   ETO APR 96   54
   2 VIRGINIA TATE'24        MMAC MA  8:34.60   KEN JAN 96   54
   3 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC  8:39.95 S SFU APR 96   53
   4 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  8:41.10   ANC MAR 96   53
   5 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC  9:02.77   TRV AVR 96   51
   6 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  9:09.09   ANC MAR 96   50
   7 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON 11:41.50 S ETO APR 96   39

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 70-74

   1 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC 17:19.99   SFU APR 96   55
   2 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON 17:44.16   ETO APR 96   54
   3 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON 17:57.61   ETO APR 96   53
   4 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON 20:14.98 S ETO APR 96   47
   5 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON 23:23.00 S ETO APR 96   41

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 70-74

   1 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC 34:24.99   SFU APR 96   53
   2 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON 37:57.88   ETO APR 96   48
   3 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON 43:50.39   ETO APR 96   42

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 70-74

   1 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON   :49.94   OTT OCT 96   62
   2 IRENE ATHANS'22         UNAT BC   :51.90   SFU APR 96   59
   3 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON  1:00.44   HUL MAR 96   51
   4 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  1:00.73   NY  DEC 96   51
   5 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     UNAT BC  1:00.89   WIN NOV 96   50
   6 VIRGINIA TATE'24        MMAC MA  1:01.99   KEN JAN 96   50
   7 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  1:05.55   SFU APR 96   47
   8 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  1:10.26   ANC MAR 96   44
   9 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC  1:10.53   SFU APR 96   43
  10 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC  1:16.03 S DDO MAR 96   40
  11 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  1:16.55   VIC DEC 96   40
  12 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  1:19.96   NY  DEC 96   38
  13 RUTH AIKENHEAD'23       ARN  ON  1:31.04   ARN MAR 96   34

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 70-74

   1 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON  1:53.29   ETO APR 96   60
   2 IRENE ATHANS'22         UNAT BC  1:55.75   SFU APR 96   58
   3 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     UNAT BC  2:08.86   WIN NOV 96   52
   4 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  2:20.50   ETO APR 96   48
   5 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  2:27.00 S SFU APR 96   46
   6 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC  2:34.38   DDO MAR 96   44
   7 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  2:54.90 S ETO APR 96   38
   8 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  2:58.95   TRV AVR 96   37
   9 RUTH AIKENHEAD'23       ARN  ON  3:05.17   ARN MAR 96   36

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 70-74

   1 IRENE ATHANS'22         UNAT BC  4:12.19   SFU APR 96   58
   2 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  4:53.76   SFU APR 96   50
   3 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  5:49.84   ETO APR 96   42

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 70-74

   1 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON   :53.07   OTT OCT 96   67
   2 IRENE ATHANS'22         UNAT BC   :55.74   SFU APR 96   64
   3 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     UNAT BC   :56.42   DEL MAR 96   63
   4 ELS DE LEEUW'24         UNAT BC   :56.56   DEL MAR 96   63
   5 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON   :57.95   NY  DEC 96   62
   6 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  1:15.78   PIC FEB 96   47
   7 MURIEL CARLYLE'25       TISM ON  1:19.73   ETO APR 96   45
   8 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC  1:20.08   DDO MAR 96   44
   9 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  1:26.07   NY  DEC 96   41
  10 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  1:26.63   VIC DEC 96   41

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 70-74

   1 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  2:04.40   PIC FEB 96   61
   2 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     UNAT BC  2:13.13   WIN NOV 96   57
   3 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  2:41.60   ANC MAR 96   47
   4 MURIEL CARLYLE'25       TISM ON  2:57.25   ETO APR 96   43
   5 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  3:07.95   ETO APR 96   40

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 70-74

   1 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  4:22.04   ETO APR 96   62
   2 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  5:33.42   ETO FEB 96   49
   3 MURIEL CARLYLE'25       TISM ON  6:18.32   ARN MAR 96   43

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 70-74

   1 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON   :54.10   ETO APR 96   55
   2 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON   :59.04   HUL MAR 96   50
   3 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  1:06.01   NY  DEC 96   45
   4 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  1:09.35   SFU APR 96   43
   5 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  1:10.80   VIC MAR 96   42
   6 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC  1:15.20   SFU APR 96   39
   7 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  1:28.27   NY  DEC 96   33
   8 RUTH AIKENHEAD'23       ARN  ON  1:43.88   ARN MAR 96   28

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 70-74

   1 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  2:33.96   VIC MAR 96   42

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 70-74

   1 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON  1:47.07   OTT OCT 96   63
   2 ELS DE LEEUW'24         UNAT BC  2:00.28   SFU APR 96   56
   3 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON  2:04.74   PIC FEB 96   54
   4 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  2:14.43   VIC MAR 96   50
   5 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  2:23.12   SFU APR 96   47
   6 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON  2:41.01   ETO APR 96   42
   7 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON  2:52.78   NY  DEC 96   39
   8 RUTH AIKENHEAD'23       ARN  ON  3:29.71   ARN MAR 96   32

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 70-74

   1 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  4:44.88   VIC MAR 96   52
   2 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  4:53.64   SFU APR 96   51



  70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 KALIS RASMUSSEN'24      CLAR ON   192   11    17.5    600
    2 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN'23     ATB  ON   185   12    15.4    559
    3 JOSEPHINE PERRY'22      NYM  ON   176   13    13.5    507
    4 DORIS MCEWAN'24         TISM ON   139    7    19.9    431
    5 SHIRLEY CRANDELL'24     GRAN ON   131    7    18.7    376
    6 LISE JAMNICKY'26        UNAT BC   128    8    16.0    389
    7 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC   121    7    17.3    326
    8 CECILE GOSSELIN'25      PPO  QC    95    7    13.6    321
    9 ELS DE LEEUW'24         UNAT BC    91    5    18.2    290
   10 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC    89    5    17.8    261
   11 VIRGINIA TATE'24        MMAC MA    85    5    17.0    268
   12 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     UNAT BC    85    5    17.0    271
   13 MURIEL CARLYLE'25       TISM ON    82    6    13.7    249
   14 IRENE ATHANS'22         UNAT BC    77    4    19.2    239
   15 RUTH AIKENHEAD'23       ARN  ON    53    5    10.6    161
   16 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC    43    4    10.8    157

      TOTAL                            1772  111           5405
    ----------------------------------------------------------------