CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 55-59

   1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC   :35.05   SFU APR 96   77
   2 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC   :37.54   BRO OCT 96   71
   3 LINDA QUIGLEY'41        LYSD ON   :37.62   ETO APR 96   71
   4 NANCELYN ROSS'40        WMSC MA   :37.73   WIN MAR 96   71
   5 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC   :38.13   TRV AVR 96   70
   6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC   :39.13   SFU APR 96   69
   7 JENNIFER GIVENROD'41    TISM ON   :39.69   ETO APR 96   68
   8 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON   :40.75   ETO APR 96   66
   9 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON   :42.25   ETO APR 96   63
  10 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON   :43.01   BUR MAR 96   62
  11 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC   :43.02   TRV AVR 96   62
  12 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON   :43.17   ANC MAR 96   62
  13 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON   :43.28   NY  DEC 96   62
  14 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC   :43.33   DDO MAR 96   62
  15 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON   :43.88   NY  DEC 96   61
  16 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC   :44.00 S SFU APR 96   61
  17 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC   :45.74   SFU APR 96   59
  18 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA   :46.01   WIN MAR 96   58
  19 TERRY DAUGHNEY          PEMB ON   :46.09   ARN MAR 96   58
  20 SABRY SEKLA'38          DDO  QC   :47.88 S DDO MAR 96   56

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 55-59

   1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC  1:19.04   SFU APR 96   74
   2 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  1:23.09   DDO MAR 96   71
   3 LINDA QUIGLEY'41        LYSD ON  1:23.92   ETO APR 96   70
   4 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC  1:27.32 S TRV AVR 96   67
   5 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC  1:28.00 S SFU APR 96   67
   6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC  1:30.83   SFU APR 96   64
   7 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON  1:33.54   ARN MAR 96   63
   8 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  1:35.87   DDO MAR 96   61
   9 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON  1:36.74   ETO APR 96   60
  10 YVONNE CARR'39          COWI BC  1:38.49   DUN JAN 96   59
  11 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON  1:39.19   HUL MAR 96   59
  12 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON  1:40.54   BUR MAR 96   58
  13 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  1:44.72   BUR MAR 96   56
  14 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  1:45.16   ANC MAR 96   56
  15 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC  1:45.18   DEL MAR 96   56
  16 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC  1:48.60 S TRV AVR 96   54
  17 GERRIE VAN BAAL'39      MID  MA  1:49.63   REG NOV 96   53
  18 SABRY SEKLA'38          DDO  QC  1:51.62 S DDO MAR 96   52
  19 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC  1:54.30 S WIN NOV 96   51
  20 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  1:54.81   MN  JAN 96   51

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 55-59

   1 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC  2:55.82   SFU APR 96   73
   2 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  3:00.21   DDO MAR 96   72
   3 LINDA QUIGLEY'41        LYSD ON  3:00.43   ETO APR 96   72
   4 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC  3:03.33 S SFU APR 96   70
   5 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC  3:09.72   TRV AVR 96   68
   6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC  3:21.02   SFU APR 96   64
   7 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  3:24.93   MN  JAN 96   63
   8 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON  3:27.24   HUL MAR 96   62
   9 YVONNE CARR'39          COWI BC  3:31.10   DUN JAN 96   61
  10 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON  3:32.81   ETO APR 96   61
  11 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  3:35.55   ETO APR 96   60
  12 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON  3:39.20   ETO FEB 96   59
  13 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  3:43.67   PIC FEB 96   58
  14 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON  3:48.65   BUR MAR 96   56
  15 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC  3:48.65 S WIN NOV 96   56
  16 MARTHA SAUNDERS'40      DART NS  3:49.70 S DAR MAR 96   56
  17 JENNIFER GIVENROD'41    TISM ON  3:50.29 S ETO APR 96   56
  18 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC  4:04.69   TRV AVR 96   53
  19 GERRIE VAN BAAL'39      MID  MA  4:08.82   KEN JAN 96   52
  20 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC  4:09.39   BCW FEB 96   52

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 55-59

   1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC  6:06.67   SFU APR 96   76
   2 LINDA QUIGLEY'41        LYSD ON  6:19.59   ETO APR 96   73
   3 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  6:23.02 S TRV AVR 96   72
   4 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC  6:58.14 S TRV AVR 96   66
   5 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON  7:08.27   ETO APR 96   65
   6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC  7:12.00 S DEL MAR 96   64
   7 YVONNE CARR'39          COWI BC  7:16.80   DUN JAN 96   63
   8 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  7:18.31   DDO MAR 96   63
   9 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC  7:37.33   WIN NOV 96   61
  10 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON  7:37.93   ETO FEB 96   60
  11 MARTHA SAUNDERS'40      DART NS  7:39.45   DAR MAR 96   60
  12 JENNIFER GIVENROD'41    TISM ON  7:40.58   ETO APR 96   60
  13 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON  7:42.35 S HUL MAR 96   60
  14 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  7:49.30 S ETO APR 96   59
  15 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  8:08.86   ANC MAR 96   57
  16 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  8:41.84   SFU APR 96   53
  17 PAT DYKE'40             ISM  BC  9:10.92   VIC MAR 96   50
  18 MARY BRINKLOW'41        CLAR ON  9:25.09   ETO APR 96   49
  19 MARGARET MARSHALL'41    CMSC AL  9:32.07 S LET APR 96   48
  20 SABRY SEKLA'38          DDO  QC  9:36.68   DDO MAR 96   48

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC 13:00.72   TRV AVR 96   73
   2 LINDA QUIGLEY'41        LYSD ON 13:15.28   ETO APR 96   72
   3 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC 13:58.77   TRV AVR 96   68
   4 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC 14:23.66   DEL MAR 96   66
   5 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC 15:07.73 S DDO MAR 96   63
   6 MARTHA SAUNDERS'40      DART NS 15:19.55   DAR MAR 96   62
   7 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON 15:24.70 S HUL MAR 96   62
   8 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON 15:38.69   ETO APR 96   61
   9 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON 15:46.76   ETO APR 96   60
  10 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC 18:02.87   SFU APR 96   53
  11 MARY BRINKLOW'41        CLAR ON 18:34.05   BAR OCT 96   51
  12 MARGARET MARSHALL'41    CMSC AL 19:15.62 S LET APR 96   49

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC 24:55.92   DDO MAR 96   74
   2 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC 28:36.01   TRV AVR 96   64
   3 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON 28:53.65   HUL MAR 96   64
   4 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON 30:24.32   ETO FEB 96   60
   5 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC 34:33.36   SFU APR 96   53
   6 MARGARET MARSHALL'41    CMSC AL 36:18.28   LET APR 96   50

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 55-59

   1 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC   :43.23   WIN NOV 96   71
   2 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC   :44.97   DDO MAR 96   68
   3 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON   :47.02   ETO APR 96   65
   4 NANCELYN ROSS'40        WMSC MA   :47.75   WIN MAR 96   64
   5 MARTHA SAUNDERS'40      DART NS   :50.10   DAR MAR 96   61
   6 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA   :50.87   POP NOV 96   60
   7 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC   :50.98   SFU APR 96   60
   8 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC   :51.59   MN  JAN 96   60
   9 THELMA KULRICH'41       USMC SK   :53.60   REG NOV 96   57
  10 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON   :54.61   OTT OCT 96   56
  11 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON   :55.67   ETO FEB 96   55
  12 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON   :55.85   ARN MAR 96   55
  13 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON   :57.24   NY  DEC 96   54
  14 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON   :57.30 S ANC MAR 96   54
  15 JOANNE DOBELL'38        FOOT AL   :57.48   CAL MAR 96   53
  16 TERRY DAUGHNEY          PEMB ON   :58.01   ARN MAR 96   53
  17 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  1:00.47 R TRV AVR 96   51
  18 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC  1:01.51   TRV AVR 96   50
  19 PAT DYKE'40             ISM  BC  1:04.12   VIC MAR 96   48
  20 MARY BRINKLOW'41        CLAR ON  1:04.45   NY  DEC 96   48

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  1:35.84   VIC DEC 96   70
   2 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC  1:37.45   WIN NOV 96   69
   3 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  1:43.96   ETO APR 96   65
   4 MARTHA SAUNDERS'40      DART NS  1:47.38   DAR MAR 96   63
   5 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC  1:50.49   DEL MAR 96   61
   6 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA  1:52.13   POP NOV 96   60
   7 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  1:53.44   MMY OCT 96   59
   8 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON  1:54.66   ANC MAR 96   59
   9 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  1:57.63   OTT NOV 96   57
  10 THELMA KULRICH'41       USMC SK  2:02.01   REG NOV 96   55
  11 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  2:10.10   ANC MAR 96   52
  12 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON  2:11.90 S ETO FEB 96   51
  13 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  2:15.55   TRV AVR 96   50
  14 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  2:21.94   BCW FEB 96   47
  15 MILLIE BISHOP           ETOB ON  2:45.53   PIC FEB 96   41

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  3:25.29   TRV AVR 96   72
   2 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  3:45.85   ETO APR 96   65
   3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC  3:58.95   SFU APR 96   61
   4 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  3:59.38   TRV AVR 96   61
   5 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON  4:10.40   ETO FEB 96   59
   6 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  4:23.50   ETO APR 96   56
   7 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON  4:23.84   ETO FEB 96   56

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC   :47.36   MN  JAN 96   76
   2 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC   :52.04   MMY OCT 96   69
   3 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC   :52.49   VIC MAR 96   68
   4 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON   :52.98   NY  DEC 96   67
   5 NANCELYN ROSS'40        WMSC MA   :53.02   WIN MAR 96   67
   6 PATTI MCVETTY'39        BRCK ON   :53.27   ETO APR 96   67
   7 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA   :54.32   POP NOV 96   66
   8 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC   :55.99   TRV AVR 96   64
   9 VICKI KENNEDY'40        SELK MA   :56.35   WIN MAR 96   63
  10 IRENE PARKER'41         ROW  ON   :56.64   ETO APR 96   63
  11 BELINDA ERICKSON'39     SWYM ON   :57.13   CAR JAN 96   63
  12 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON   :57.86   OTT OCT 96   62
  13 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON   :59.12   NY  DEC 96   60
  14 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON   :59.28 S ETO APR 96   60
  15 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  1:00.84   MN  JAN 96   59
  16 MARY BRINKLOW'41        CLAR ON  1:01.18   BAR OCT 96   58
  17 EVA SAGUR'40            CLAR ON  1:01.71   PIC FEB 96   58
  18 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON  1:04.55   BUR MAR 96   55
  19 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  1:06.36   BCW FEB 96   54
  20 EMILIE LEHOUX'39        PPO  QC  1:06.78   TRV AVR 96   53

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  1:42.74   TRV AVR 96   74
   2 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  1:53.13   TRV AVR 96   68
   3 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  1:58.53   BUR MAR 96   64
   4 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON  1:58.55   ETO APR 96   64
   5 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA  1:58.58   POP NOV 96   64
   6 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC  1:58.90   SFU APR 96   64
   7 PATTI MCVETTY'39        BRCK ON  2:00.80   ETO APR 96   63
   8 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  2:04.19   OTT NOV 96   62
   9 BELINDA ERICKSON'39     SWYM ON  2:05.38   HUL MAR 96   61
  10 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC  2:06.37   TRV AVR 96   60
  11 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  2:07.53 S TRV AVR 96   60
  12 VICKI KENNEDY'40        SELK MA  2:09.77   POP NOV 96   59
  13 IRENE PARKER'41         ROW  ON  2:09.87   ETO APR 96   59
  14 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  2:15.00 S ETO APR 96   57
  15 EVA SAGUR'40            CLAR ON  2:18.38   PIC FEB 96   55
  16 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  2:23.79   BCW FEB 96   53
  17 GERRIE VAN BAAL'39      MID  MA  2:26.37   REG NOV 96   52

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  3:39.52   MN  JAN 96   75
   2 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  4:01.44   TRV AVR 96   68
   3 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  4:14.05   BUR MAR 96   64
   4 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON  4:17.17   ARN MAR 96   64
   5 PATTI MCVETTY'39        BRCK ON  4:20.00   ETO APR 96   63
   6 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  4:24.55   TRV AVR 96   62
   7 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  4:29.85   ETO APR 96   61

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 55-59

   1 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC   :39.33   SFU APR 96   76
   2 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC   :40.31   SFU APR 96   74
   3 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC   :45.61   BRO OCT 96   65
   4 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC   :51.24   TRV AVR 96   58
   5 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON   :52.08   ANC MAR 96   57
   6 NANCELYN ROSS'40        WMSC MA   :53.18   WIN MAR 96   56
   7 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON   :54.30   ETO APR 96   55
   8 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON   :54.35   NY  DEC 96   55
   9 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON   :55.55   NY  DEC 96   54
  10 JOANNE LESLIE           COWI BC   :56.04   DUN JAN 96   53
  11 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON   :56.52   CAR JAN 96   53
  12 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON   :56.54   BUR MAR 96   53
  13 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC   :56.96 S MN  JAN 96   52
  14 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC   :57.07   SFU APR 96   52
  15 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  1:00.83   TRV AVR 96   49
  16 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  1:01.34   OTT OCT 96   48
  17 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA  1:02.42   WIN MAR 96   48
  18 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  1:05.06   BCW FEB 96   46
  19 GERRIE VAN BAAL'39      MID  MA  1:08.01   REG NOV 96   44
  20 MARY BRINKLOW'41        CLAR ON  1:10.63   BAR OCT 96   42

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 55-59

   1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC  1:40.75 S SFU APR 96   64
   2 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC  1:47.00 S SFU APR 96   60
   3 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  1:47.23   REP JUN 96   60
   4 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  1:59.21   MN  JAN 96   54
   5 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON  2:02.11   ETO APR 96   53
   6 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  2:04.41   ETO FEB 96   52
   7 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  2:08.02   OTT NOV 96   50
   8 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  2:17.53   PIC FEB 96   47
   9 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  2:23.99   BCW FEB 96   45

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 55-59

   1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC  3:21.43   SFU APR 96   71
   2 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC  3:34.04   SFU APR 96   67
   3 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  4:12.24   ETO FEB 96   57
   4 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  4:24.12   TRV AVR 96   54
   5 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  5:05.27   SFU APR 96   47

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 55-59

   1 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC  1:31.51   SFU APR 96   74
   2 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  1:35.07   BRO OCT 96   71
   3 NANCELYN ROSS'40        WMSC MA  1:43.57   WIN MAR 96   65
   4 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  1:47.44   MMY OCT 96   63
   5 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC  1:48.72   TRV AVR 96   62
   6 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  1:50.82   NY  DEC 96   61
   7 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON  1:53.40   ARN MAR 96   59
   8 MARTHA SAUNDERS'40      DART NS  1:55.41   DAR MAR 96   58
   9 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  1:56.46   NY  DEC 96   58
  10 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA  1:58.89   WIN MAR 96   57
  11 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON  2:00.27   HUL MAR 96   56
  12 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC  2:01.68   BRO OCT 96   55
  13 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  2:03.48   OTT OCT 96   55
  14 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC  2:03.82   VIC MAR 96   54
  15 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC  2:03.98   BRO OCT 96   54
  16 GERRIE VAN BAAL'39      MID  MA  2:04.64   REG NOV 96   54
  17 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON  2:12.81   ANC MAR 96   51
  18 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  2:14.14   BCW FEB 96   50
  19 MARY BRINKLOW'41        CLAR ON  2:15.44   NY  DEC 96   50

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 55-59

   1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC  3:24.78   DDO MAR 96   73
   2 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  3:57.11   ETO APR 96   63
   3 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  3:57.23   MN  JAN 96   63
   4 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON  4:06.39   ETO APR 96   60
   5 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  4:13.01   ETO APR 96   59
   6 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON  4:21.75   OTT NOV 96   57
   7 YVONNE CARR'39          COWI BC  4:26.88   DUN JAN 96   56
   8 JOANNE NOKE'39          NORS ON  4:38.62   ETO APR 96   53
   9 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  4:42.97   SFU APR 96   53

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 55-59

   1 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC  8:08.03   TRV AVR 96   64
   2 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON  8:18.95   ETO APR 96   63
   3 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON  9:41.95   ETO APR 96   54
   4 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC  9:59.91   VIC MAR 96   52



  55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 ERDA DILLINGER'41       LASL QC   309   16    19.3   1137
    2 HELENE JACQUES'40       CMNQ QC   280   18    15.6   1111
    3 JACQUELINE ODLUM'39     SCAR ON   235   16    14.7    973
    4 BARRIE MALLOCH'41       ATB  ON   178   16    11.1    910
    5 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40     SWYM ON   169   13    13.0    791
    6 LINDA MACPHERSON'38     NAN  BC   136    7    19.4    506
    7 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38   NVRP BC   125    8    15.6    509
    8 KATHY RATTRAY'40        CHUR ON   122   10    12.2    590
    9 SANDRA BUCKINGHAM'40    VPM  BC   119    7    17.0    478
   10 RENEE PLANTE-BOURNIV'38 TRIV QC   117    7    16.7    459
   11 DIANE WEICK'41          VCSS BC   109   12     9.1    606
   12 LINDA QUIGLEY'41        LYSD ON    92    5    18.4    358
   13 ANN KILBY'39            CARL ON    91    7    13.0    413
   14 CORINNE JAGER'37        BIMS ON    87    8    10.9    447
   15 NANCELYN ROSS'40        WMSC MA    83    5    16.6    323
   16 BOBBIE HOLLAND'41       WMSC MA    78    7    11.1    413
   17 ELMA COUTURE'38         WELL ON    76    9     8.4    497
   18 MARTHA SAUNDERS'40      DART NS    76    6    12.7    360
   19 LENORA GILCHRIST'37     NVRP BC    59    5    11.8    308
   20 LILLIAN BLOCK'39        HYAC BC    58    7     8.3    405
   21 JEANNE BRISINDI'40      STHU QC    56    8     7.0    436
   22 PATRICIA HAMMOND'39     DDO  QC    54    7     7.7    398
   23 YVONNE CARR'39          COWI BC    51    4    12.8    239
   24 PATTI MCVETTY'39        BRCK ON    45    3    15.0    193
   25 JENNIFER GIVENROD'41    TISM ON    27    3     9.0    184
   26 MARGARET MARSHALL'41    CMSC AL    26    3     8.7    147
   27 THELMA KULRICH'41       USMC SK    23    2    11.5    112
   28 MARY BRINKLOW'41        CLAR ON    22    6     3.7    298
   29 BELINDA ERICKSON'39     SWYM ON    22    2    11.0    124
   30 VICKI KENNEDY'40        SELK MA    21    2    10.5    122
   31 IRENE PARKER'41         ROW  ON    19    2     9.5    122
   32 GERRIE VAN BAAL'39      MID  MA    17    5     3.4    255
   33 JOANNE NOKE'39          NORS ON    13    1    13.0     53
   34 JOANNE LESLIE           COWI BC    11    1    11.0     53
   35 EVA SAGUR'40            CLAR ON    10    2     5.0    113
   36 TERRY DAUGHNEY          PEMB ON     7    2     3.5    111
   37 PAT DYKE'40             ISM  BC     6    2     3.0     98
   38 MILLIE BISHOP           ETOB ON     6    1     6.0     41
   39 JOANNE DOBELL'38        FOOT AL     6    1     6.0     53
   40 SABRY SEKLA'38          DDO  QC     5    3     1.7    156
   41 EMILIE LEHOUX'39        PPO  QC     1    1     1.0     53

      TOTAL                            3047  250          14955
    ----------------------------------------------------------------