CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC   :30.82   DEL MAR 96   87
   2 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL   :32.98   LET APR 96   81
   3 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :33.68   WIN MAR 96   80
   4 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL   :34.37   LET APR 96   78
   5 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK   :34.96   REG NOV 96   77
   6 CAROL ING'47            LETH AL   :35.29   LET APR 96   76
   7 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON   :35.43   NY  DEC 96   76
   8 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :35.48   OTT OCT 96   76
   9 CHRIS YEOMANS           NAN  BC   :35.62   NAN NOV 96   75
  10 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   :36.47   NY  DEC 96   74
  11 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON   :36.58   ETO APR 96   73
  12 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON   :36.60   NY  DEC 96   73
  13 RUTH ST-AMAND'49        DALE ON   :36.76   ETO FEB 96   73
  14 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON   :36.86 S ETO APR 96   73
  15 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :37.30   OTT OCT 96   72
  16 JANET MORRISON          KOH  ON   :37.34   ETO APR 96   72
  17 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON   :37.39   ARN MAR 96   72
  18 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC   :37.84   DDO MAR 96   71
  19 LILIANE CARDINAL'49     PC   QC   :38.12   DDO MAR 96   70
  20 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC   :38.16   RIM NOV 96   70

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC  1:07.51   DEL MAR 96   87
   2 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON  1:16.92   ETO FEB 96   76
   3 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON  1:17.49   BAR OCT 96   76
   4 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK  1:18.73   REG APR 96   74
   5 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON  1:19.08 R ETO APR 96   74
   6 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  1:19.73   POP NOV 96   73
   7 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON  1:21.20   ETO FEB 96   72
   8 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  1:21.65   LET APR 96   72
   9 RUTH ST-AMAND'49        DALE ON  1:21.94   ANC MAR 96   72
  10 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON  1:22.12   ARN MAR 96   71
  11 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:22.15   ETO APR 96   71
  12 CAROL ING'47            LETH AL  1:22.31   LET APR 96   71
  13 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC  1:22.75   RIM NOV 96   71
  14 CHRIS YEOMANS           NAN  BC  1:23.00   VIC MAR 96   71
  15 CULLEN GOODYEAR'48      DDO  QC  1:23.14 S DDO MAR 96   70
  16 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  1:24.39   SFU APR 96   69
  17 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON  1:24.79   ETO APR 96   69
  18 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:25.46   OTT NOV 96   69
  19 BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON  1:26.01   ETO APR 96   68
  20 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON  1:26.84   KEN JAN 96   67

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC  2:26.61   VIC MAR 96   88
   2 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON  2:40.43   ETO APR 96   81
   3 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  2:51.62   POP NOV 96   75
   4 CULLEN GOODYEAR'48      DDO  QC  2:56.23   DDO MAR 96   73
   5 CANDICE PRIOR           MCY  ON  2:56.30 S ETO APR 96   73
   6 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK  3:02.30 S REG APR 96   71
   7 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  3:05.02   CAL MAR 96   70
   8 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON  3:05.13   POP NOV 96   70
   9 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON  3:06.20 S BAR OCT 96   69
  10 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC  3:08.29   RIM JUN 96   69
  11 CHRIS YEOMANS           NAN  BC  3:08.81   NAN NOV 96   68
  12 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:10.32 S ETO APR 96   68
  13 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  3:14.06   TRV AVR 96   66
  14 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  3:14.42 S SFU APR 96   66
  15 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON  3:14.91   ETO APR 96   66
  16 CHRIS WARKENTIN'48      MID  MA  3:15.50   POP NOV 96   66
  17 MORVEN MORRISON         VIC  BC  3:16.14   VIC MAR 96   66
  18 BRENDA TINGLEY'51       UNB  NB  3:16.55   UNB MAR 96   66
  19 COLETTE CAMERON         HALE NS  3:18.76   NGL NOV 96   65
  20 LINA GRAVEL'48          JONQ QC  3:23.17   JON NOV 96   63

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC  5:03.61   VIC MAR 96   91
   2 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON  5:44.05   ETO APR 96   81
   3 CANDICE PRIOR           MCY  ON  5:52.60 S ETO APR 96   79
   4 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK  6:04.67   REG APR 96   76
   5 CULLEN GOODYEAR'48      DDO  QC  6:06.43 S DDO MAR 96   76
   6 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON  6:12.45 S BAR OCT 96   74
   7 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  6:20.64   ETO APR 96   73
   8 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  6:28.84   SFU APR 96   71
   9 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  6:39.56 S LET APR 96   69
  10 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON  6:56.36   ETO APR 96   67
  11 MORVEN MORRISON         VIC  BC  6:59.06   VIC MAR 96   66
  12 LINA GRAVEL'48          JONQ QC  7:08.52   JON NOV 96   65
  13 BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON  7:09.65 S ETO APR 96   64
  14 COLETTE CAMERON         HALE NS  7:09.65 S NGL NOV 96   64
  15 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  7:12.58 S TRV AVR 96   64
  16 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  7:24.10 S REG APR 96   62
  17 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  7:28.62 S TRV AVR 96   62
  18 JOHANNE ENRIGHT'50      DDO  QC  7:29.32   DDO MAR 96   62
  19 BRENDA TINGLEY'51       UNB  NB  7:29.35 S UNB MAR 96   62
  20 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON  7:32.50 S HUL MAR 96   61

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC 10:10.79   DEL MAR 96   94
   2 CANDICE PRIOR           MCY  ON 11:45.21 S ETO APR 96   81
   3 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON 12:06.70 S ETO APR 96   79
   4 CULLEN GOODYEAR'48      DDO  QC 12:21.55   DDO MAR 96   77
   5 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON 12:24.92   BAR OCT 96   77
   6 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL 13:34.77 S LET APR 96   70
   7 COLETTE CAMERON         HALE NS 14:19.34   NGL NOV 96   67
   8 BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON 14:19.37   ETO APR 96   67
   9 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON 14:23.50   ETO APR 96   66
  10 LINA GRAVEL'48          JONQ QC 14:29.70   JON NOV 96   66
  11 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC 14:36.36   TRV AVR 96   65
  12 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK 14:48.27 S REG APR 96   64
  13 BRENDA TINGLEY'51       UNB  NB 14:58.73 S UNB MAR 96   64
  14 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON 15:04.91 S HUL MAR 96   63
  15 MORVEN MORRISON         VIC  BC 15:05.18 S SFU APR 96   63
  16 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC 15:07.16   TRV AVR 96   63
  17 MONIQUE BISSON'50       BRO  QC 15:40.99   DDO MAR 96   61
  18 JUDITH PRICE            RID  ON 17:25.19   OTT FEB 96   55
  19 EILEEN HERBERT'47       UNAT ON 17:33.73 S ETO APR 96   54
  20 FRANCINE SALTHOUSE'49   STL  QC 17:51.40   TRV AVR 96   53

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 45-49

   1 CANDICE PRIOR           MCY  ON 22:02.12   ETO APR 96   83
   2 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON 22:42.42   ETO APR 96   81
   3 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL 25:31.35   LET APR 96   72
   4 LINA GRAVEL'48          JONQ QC 27:44.35   JON NOV 96   66
   5 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK 27:45.37   REG APR 96   66
   6 BRENDA TINGLEY'51       UNB  NB 28:04.93   UNB MAR 96   65
   7 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON 28:16.50   HUL MAR 96   65
   8 MORVEN MORRISON         VIC  BC 28:17.01   SFU APR 96   65
   9 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC 30:04.65   DDO MAR 96   61
  10 EILEEN HERBERT'47       UNAT ON 32:55.57   ETO APR 96   56

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

   1 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON   :38.64   ETO APR 96   80
   2 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   :39.33   ETO APR 96   78
   3 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL   :39.58   CAL MAR 96   78
   4 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON   :41.88   NY  DEC 96   74
   5 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC   :42.15   SFU APR 96   73
   6 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC   :43.13   DDO MAR 96   71
   7 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :43.45   WIN MAR 96   71
   8 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON   :43.51   ETO FEB 96   71
   9 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA   :43.82   POP NOV 96   70
  10 CHRIS YEOMANS           NAN  BC   :44.47   NAN NOV 96   69
  11 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON   :45.05   NY  DEC 96   68
  12 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK   :45.57   REG NOV 96   68
  13 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :45.77   OTT OCT 96   67
  14 SUZETTE BECHARD'50      LON  QC   :46.39   LON OCT 96   66
  15 DEBBIE FENNEL'50        MILT ON   :46.46   ANC MAR 96   66
  16 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL   :46.70   LET APR 96   66
  17 ESTHER MACLEAN'50       MILT ON   :47.23   NY  DEC 96   65
  18 MARILYN WILLIAMS'50     WMSC MA   :47.39   WIN MAR 96   65
  19 JANET MORRISON          KOH  ON   :48.16   NY  DEC 96   64
  20 DARLENE SHARE           VGHN ON   :48.37   ETO APR 96   64

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

   1 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL  1:22.47   LET APR 96   82
   2 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON  1:24.93   ETO APR 96   80
   3 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  1:29.00   ANC MAR 96   76
   4 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON  1:30.53   BAR OCT 96   75
   5 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  1:33.22   POP NOV 96   72
   6 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC  1:36.24   SFU APR 96   70
   7 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON  1:36.99   ETO FEB 96   70
   8 MARCIA MACKEY           VIC  BC  1:38.13   VIC MAR 96   69
   9 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:38.56   OTT NOV 96   68
  10 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  1:39.46   TRV AVR 96   68
  11 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON  1:42.54   KEN JAN 96   66
  12 MARILYNN GEORGAS        USMC SK  1:43.68   REG NOV 96   65
  13 BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON  1:45.34   ETO APR 96   64
  14 LINA GRAVEL'48          JONQ QC  1:45.55   JON NOV 96   64
  15 SUE ADAMS BARRIE'47     CARL ON  1:46.81   ARN MAR 96   63
  16 COLETTE CAMERON         HALE NS  1:49.57   NGL NOV 96   62
  17 RUTH HARLAND'47         KEN  ON  1:50.20   KEN JAN 96   61
  18 DEBBIE FENNEL'50        MILT ON  1:50.47   ANC MAR 96   61
  19 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC  1:52.99   RIM JUN 96   60
  20 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  1:53.00 S CAL MAR 96   60

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 45-49

   1 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL  2:57.41   LET APR 96   83
   2 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON  3:06.15   ETO APR 96   79
   3 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  3:16.60   ETO APR 96   75
   4 MARCIA MACKEY           VIC  BC  3:26.54   VIC MAR 96   71
   5 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC  3:30.30   SFU APR 96   70
   6 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON  3:31.72   ETO APR 96   69
   7 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON  3:37.07   ETO APR 96   68
   8 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  3:38.26   TRV AVR 96   67
   9 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  3:45.92   CAL MAR 96   65
  10 DEBBIE FENNEL'50        MILT ON  3:59.41   ETO FEB 96   61
  11 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:17.26   TRV AVR 96   57
  12 YOLANDE KIROUAC'48      CMNQ QC  4:49.63   TRV AVR 96   51

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

   1 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON   :38.55   ETO APR 96   93
   2 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON   :43.80   NY  DEC 96   82
   3 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON   :44.46   ARN MAR 96   80
   4 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :44.72   ETO APR 96   80
   5 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :45.40   WIN MAR 96   79
   6 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   :46.10   NY  DEC 96   78
   7 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC   :46.34   SFU APR 96   77
   8 SHERRY HOLGATE'47       CMSC AL   :46.43   CAL MAR 96   77
   9 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC   :46.47   TRV AVR 96   77
  10 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK   :46.74   REG NOV 96   77
  11 LILIANE CARDINAL'49     PC   QC   :47.20 S DDO MAR 96   76
  12 M BEALS                 DRM  BC   :47.74   DUN JAN 96   75
  13 JANET MORRISON          KOH  ON   :49.33   ETO APR 96   72
  14 RUTH ST-AMAND'49        DALE ON   :49.65   ETO FEB 96   72
  15 DARLENE SHARE           VGHN ON   :50.07   ETO APR 96   71
  16 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :50.58   OTT OCT 96   71
  17 SUZANNE BRAULT'50       COW  QC   :50.69   COW MAR 96   71
  18 JOHANNE ENRIGHT'50      DDO  QC   :50.73   DDO MAR 96   70
  19 ESTHER MACLEAN'50       MILT ON   :50.85   NY  DEC 96   70
  20 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON   :51.14   NY  DEC 96   70

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

   1 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON  1:24.73   ETO APR 96   90
   2 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON  1:36.38   BAR OCT 96   79
   3 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  1:38.10   SFU APR 96   78
   4 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:41.21   ETO APR 96   76
   5 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  1:42.36   TRV AVR 96   75
   6 LILIANE CARDINAL'49     PC   QC  1:43.14   DDO MAR 96   74
   7 M BEALS                 DRM  BC  1:43.92   DUN JAN 96   74
   8 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC  1:46.73   RIM JUN 96   72
   9 JOHANNE ENRIGHT'50      DDO  QC  1:50.42   DDO MAR 96   69
  10 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:52.13   OTT NOV 96   68
  11 MARILYNN GEORGAS        USMC SK  1:53.69   REG NOV 96   67
  12 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  1:55.58 S MN  JAN 96   66
  13 KRISTINE KER            TISM ON  1:58.83   ARN MAR 96   64
  14 LYNN DANIEL             VIC  BC  1:59.73   SFU APR 96   64
  15 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK  2:05.57   REG NOV 96   61
  16 JAN MUNN                HINT AL  2:07.97   EDM NOV 96   60
  17 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       CHUR ON  2:09.36   ETO APR 96   59
  18 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON  2:09.40   CAR JAN 96   59
  19 KAREN COOKE             VPM  BC  2:09.79   SFU APR 96   59
  20 FRANCINE SALTHOUSE'49   STL  QC  2:09.99   TRV AVR 96   59

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 45-49

   1 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON  3:09.95   ETO APR 96   86
   2 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC  3:35.83   SFU APR 96   76
   3 M BEALS                 DRM  BC  3:42.12   DUN JAN 96   74
   4 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  3:46.11   TRV AVR 96   72
   5 JOHANNE ENRIGHT'50      DDO  QC  3:54.39   TRV AVR 96   70
   6 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  3:56.14   MN  JAN 96   69
   7 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       CHUR ON  4:30.55   ANC MAR 96   60
   8 EILEEN HERBERT'47       UNAT ON  5:21.96   ETO APR 96   51
   9 GISELE CAYOUETTE'50     MRCA QC  5:43.57   TRV AVR 96   48

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC   :37.50 S VIC MAR 96   80
   2 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON   :38.14   PIC FEB 96   78
   3 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL   :38.42 S LET APR 96   78
   4 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON   :38.74   NY  DEC 96   77
   5 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   :39.44   ETO APR 96   76
   6 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   :40.16   WIN MAR 96   74
   7 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   :41.52   NY  DEC 96   72
   8 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   :41.63   OTT OCT 96   72
   9 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON   :42.07   ETO APR 96   71
  10 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK   :43.63   REG NOV 96   68
  11 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON   :43.80   ETO APR 96   68
  12 MARCIA MACKEY           VIC  BC   :43.92   VIC MAR 96   68
  13 CAROL ING'47            LETH AL   :45.12   LET APR 96   66
  14 BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON   :46.58   ETO APR 96   64
  15 ANNIE ARGUILE'48        FOOT AL   :47.51   CAL MAR 96   63
  16 MARILYN WILLIAMS'50     WMSC MA   :47.56   WIN MAR 96   63
  17 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON   :48.69   NY  DEC 96   61
  18 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC   :49.99   RIM NOV 96   60
  19 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL   :51.14 S LET APR 96   58
  20 ESTHER MACLEAN'50       MILT ON   :51.26   NY  DEC 96   58

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC  1:14.96   VIC MAR 96   86
   2 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:34.35   ETO APR 96   68
   3 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON  1:35.18   POP NOV 96   68
   4 MARCIA MACKEY           VIC  BC  1:37.46   VIC MAR 96   66
   5 MARILYNN GEORGAS        USMC SK  1:43.49   REG NOV 96   62
   6 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:45.00   OTT NOV 96   61
   7 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  1:57.80   CAL MAR 96   55
   8 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC  2:00.18   VIC MAR 96   54
   9 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  2:06.02 S TRV AVR 96   51
  10 BRENDA TINGLEY'51       UNB  NB  2:06.90   UNB MAR 96   51
  11 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       CHUR ON  2:08.82   ANC MAR 96   50
  12 YOLANDE KIROUAC'48      CMNQ QC  3:00.55   SFY DEC 96   36

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 45-49

   1 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  3:35.18   ETO APR 96   67
   2 BRENDA TINGLEY'51       UNB  NB  4:18.24   UNB MAR 96   56
   3 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  4:37.12   TRV AVR 96   52

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

   1 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC  1:18.47   VIC MAR 96   86
   2 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL  1:26.01   CAL MAR 96   79
   3 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON  1:26.47   PIC FEB 96   78
   4 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON  1:26.89   NY  DEC 96   78
   5 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA  1:28.69   WIN MAR 96   76
   6 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  1:29.38   NY  DEC 96   76
   7 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK  1:30.94   REG NOV 96   74
   8 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  1:35.37   OTT OCT 96   71
   9 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC  1:35.91   SFU APR 96   70
  10 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON  1:36.76   ARN MAR 96   70
  11 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA  1:36.87   POP NOV 96   70
  12 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON  1:39.07   POP NOV 96   68
  13 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC  1:39.27   RIM NOV 96   68
  14 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  1:39.32   DDO MAR 96   68
  15 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON  1:39.37   NY  DEC 96   68
  16 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON  1:40.47   OTT OCT 96   67
  17 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON  1:41.34   NY  DEC 96   67
  18 JANET MORRISON          KOH  ON  1:41.78   NY  DEC 96   66
  19 BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON  1:42.43   ETO APR 96   66
  20 ESTHER MACLEAN'50       MILT ON  1:42.78   NY  DEC 96   66

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

   1 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL  3:01.25   LET APR 96   82
   2 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  3:17.09   ETO APR 96   76
   3 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON  3:31.65   OTT NOV 96   70
   4 MARILYNN GEORGAS        USMC SK  3:35.07   REG NOV 96   69
   5 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC  3:35.88   SFU APR 96   69
   6 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC  3:39.83   DDO MAR 96   68
   7 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  3:45.47   LET APR 96   66
   8 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  3:58.23   DDO MAR 96   62
   9 JOHANNE ENRIGHT'50      DDO  QC  4:08.45   TRV AVR 96   60
  10 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       CHUR ON  4:10.30   ETO APR 96   59
  11 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC  4:11.48   VIC MAR 96   59
  12 YOLANDE KIROUAC'48      CMNQ QC  4:54.69   SFY DEC 96   50

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 45-49

   1 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON  6:55.13   ETO APR 96   75
   2 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL  8:04.94   LET APR 96   64
   3 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC  8:25.15   TRV AVR 96   62
   4 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       CHUR ON  9:14.27   ETO APR 96   56



  45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 CHERYL BLAY'51          GBAY ON   181   11    16.5    837
    2 DIANNE FOSTER'48        ISM  BC   160    8    20.0    699
    3 WENDY MURRAY'51         FOOT AL   156   13    12.0    865
    4 SHIRLEY SCHMIDT'50      ETOB ON   152    8    19.0    637
    5 COLLEEN SHIELDS'51      ETOB ON   149    9    16.6    680
    6 MARYBETH HALL'51        CMSC AL   134    7    19.1    563
    7 FIONA ANDREWS'48        DDO  QC   133   12    11.1    832
    8 KATHLEEN MILNE'51       TECH ON   133   10    13.3    718
    9 YVONNE CATTRALL'48      ETOB ON   120    7    17.1    572
   10 DENISE MOREL'51         BRO  QC   116   10    11.6    605
   11 WENDA DICKENS'50        MID  MA   112    7    16.0    528
   12 PAMELA LEMAY'51         ARN  ON   111   10    11.1    693
   13 PENNY MYMRYK'47         RMSC SK   110    8    13.8    585
   14 JUANITA PREBBLE'48      KEN  ON    77    7    11.0    478
   15 KAREN ANDERSON'49       VIC  BC    76    6    12.7    437
   16 ROZ ATHERTON'50         PACE BC    75    5    15.0    352
   17 SUE FERGUSON'47         PETY ON    73    7    10.4    483
   18 CANDICE PRIOR           MCY  ON    73    4    18.2    316
   19 WENDY WAGLAND           BURL ON    70    9     7.8    615
   20 BRENDA TINGLEY'51       UNB  NB    58    6     9.7    364
   21 SHIRLEY STRANG'51       CHUR ON    56    5    11.2    284
   22 MARCIA MACKEY           VIC  BC    56    4    14.0    274
   23 CULLEN GOODYEAR'48      DDO  QC    56    4    14.0    296
   24 MARILYNN GEORGAS        USMC SK    52    4    13.0    263
   25 JOCELYNE BELANGER'50    RIM  QC    46    7     6.6    470
   26 JOHANNE ENRIGHT'50      DDO  QC    46    5     9.2    331
   27 LINA GRAVEL'48          JONQ QC    45    5     9.0    324
   28 MARGARET BAKISH'49      CARL ON    44    4    11.0    293
   29 M BEALS                 DRM  BC    41    3    13.7    223
   30 BARB DELOREY'48         LYSD ON    40    6     6.7    393
   31 CHRIS YEOMANS           NAN  BC    40    4    10.0    283
   32 FRANCIE PALMER'51       MID  MA    38    3    12.7    212
   33 MARGARET MOLLOY'51      SASK SK    36    4     9.0    253
   34 MORVEN MORRISON         VIC  BC    33    4     8.2    260
   35 CAROL ING'47            LETH AL    32    3    10.7    213
   36 COLETTE CAMERON         HALE NS    28    4     7.0    258
   37 YOLANDE KIROUAC'48      CMNQ QC    27    3     9.0    137
   38 LILIANE CARDINAL'49     PC   QC    27    3     9.0    220
   39 RUTH ST-AMAND'49        DALE ON    27    3     9.0    217
   40 EILEEN HERBERT'47       UNAT ON    26    3     8.7    161
   41 MARION WYATT'49         TISM ON    25    4     6.2    248
   42 JITKA KOTLER'47         COWI BC    23    2    11.5    113
   43 DEBBIE FENNEL'50        MILT ON    20    3     6.7    188
   44 JANET MORRISON          KOH  ON    18    4     4.5    274
   45 SHERRY HOLGATE'47       CMSC AL    13    1    13.0     77
   46 GISELE CAYOUETTE'50     MRCA QC    12    1    12.0     48
   47 ESTHER MACLEAN'50       MILT ON     8    4     2.0    259
   48 MARILYN WILLIAMS'50     WMSC MA     8    2     4.0    128
   49 KRISTINE KER            TISM ON     8    1     8.0     64
   50 DARLENE SHARE           VGHN ON     7    2     3.5    135
   51 LYNN DANIEL             VIC  BC     7    1     7.0     64
   52 SUZETTE BECHARD'50      LON  QC     7    1     7.0     66
   53 SUE ADAMS BARRIE'47     CARL ON     6    1     6.0     63
   54 ANNIE ARGUILE'48        FOOT AL     6    1     6.0     63
   55 CHRIS WARKENTIN'48      MID  MA     5    1     5.0     66
   56 JAN MUNN                HINT AL     5    1     5.0     60
   57 SUZANNE BRAULT'50       COW  QC     4    1     4.0     71
   58 MONIQUE BISSON'50       BRO  QC     4    1     4.0     61
   59 RUTH HARLAND'47         KEN  ON     4    1     4.0     61
   60 JUDITH PRICE            RID  ON     3    1     3.0     55
   61 FRANCINE SALTHOUSE'49   STL  QC     2    2     1.0    112
   62 KAREN COOKE             VPM  BC     2    1     2.0     59

      TOTAL                            3262  282          19559
    ----------------------------------------------------------------