CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

   1 JILL QUIRK              GREY AL   :28.82   LET APR 96   93
   2 MICAELA VON RICHTHOFEN  NTMC ON   :29.88   TOR JUN 96   90
   3 JEAN MARCOTTE'55        CMSC AL   :29.90   CAL MAR 96   90
   4 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :30.20   BCW FEB 96   89
   5 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :30.51   ETO APR 96   88
   6 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON   :30.93   ETO APR 96   87
   7 CARLA YOUNG'54          MAAA QC   :31.11 R DDO MAR 96   86
   8 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON   :32.12   ETO APR 96   84
   9 WENDY LOBBAN'56         UNAT ON   :32.29   ETO APR 96   83
  10 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC   :32.68   SFU APR 96   82
  11 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :32.70 R TRV AVR 96   82
  12 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON   :32.74   KEN JAN 96   82
  13 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON   :32.90   BUR MAR 96   82
  14 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :33.00   TRV AVR 96   81
  15 JANINE LEGGETT          RMSC SK   :33.02   REG NOV 96   81
  16 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      NAN  BC   :33.27   NAN NOV 96   81
  17 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON   :33.44   ETO APR 96   80
  18 HEIDI BROMLEY'55        NAN  BC   :33.58   NAN NOV 96   80
  19 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC   :33.70   DDO MAR 96   80
  20 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL   :33.93   LET APR 96   79

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

   1 JILL QUIRK              GREY AL  1:03.45   LET APR 96   92
   2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:05.52   ETO APR 96   90
   3 JEAN MARCOTTE'55        CMSC AL  1:07.07   CAL MAR 96   87
   4 MICAELA VON RICHTHOFEN  NTMC ON  1:08.21   TOR JUN 96   86
   5 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:08.43   BCW FEB 96   86
   6 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON  1:09.89   ETO APR 96   84
   7 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC  1:10.73   SFU APR 96   83
   8 CARLA YOUNG'54          MAAA QC  1:10.73   TRV AVR 96   83
   9 WENDY LOBBAN'56         UNAT ON  1:10.84   ETO APR 96   83
  10 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  1:12.41   ANC MAR 96   81
  11 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  1:13.12 S TRV AVR 96   80
  12 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON  1:13.78   ETO APR 96   79
  13 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  1:13.93   NAN NOV 96   79
  14 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:14.12   TRV AVR 96   79
  15 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  1:14.13   KEN JAN 96   79
  16 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  1:15.48   OTT NOV 96   78
  17 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  1:16.00   DUN JAN 96   77
  18 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:16.22   DEL MAR 96   77
  19 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  1:16.45   ETO APR 96   77
  20 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON  1:16.52   ETO APR 96   77

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

   1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  2:23.17   ETO APR 96   90
   2 JILL QUIRK              GREY AL  2:24.11   LET APR 96   90
   3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  2:32.01   BCW FEB 96   85
   4 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  2:34.27   TRV AVR 96   84
   5 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC  2:38.13   SFU APR 96   82
   6 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:38.30   TRV AVR 96   82
   7 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  2:40.03   ETO FEB 96   81
   8 MICAELA VON RICHTHOFEN  NTMC ON  2:40.67   TOR JUN 96   80
   9 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  2:44.10   DUN JAN 96   79
  10 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  2:45.66   KEN JAN 96   78
  11 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  2:48.79   ETO APR 96   77
  12 SUE JONES'56            MMAC MA  2:50.55 S POP NOV 96   76
  13 KATHALEEN MACNEIL'54    UNAT BC  2:51.42   BCW FEB 96   75
  14 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON  2:51.62   ETO APR 96   75
  15 DEBBIE STEWART          MJAW SK  2:51.65   REG NOV 96   75
  16 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  2:52.20   ETO APR 96   75
  17 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON  2:52.54 S ETO APR 96   75
  18 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  2:52.70   DEL MAR 96   75
  19 CATHY TRACY'56          MBLA ON  2:54.27   ETO APR 96   74
  20 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  2:54.60   KEN JAN 96   74

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

   1 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  5:29.52   TRV AVR 96   84
   2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  5:31.61   WIN NOV 96   84
   3 SUE JONES'56            MMAC MA  5:41.17   POP NOV 96   81
   4 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  5:42.96   SFU APR 96   81
   5 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON  5:45.08   ETO APR 96   80
   6 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA  5:49.49   WIN MAR 96   79
   7 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  5:59.85   ETO APR 96   77
   8 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON  6:05.25   ETO APR 96   76
   9 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  6:14.69   ETO APR 96   74
  10 ROSE WOLSTENHOME        UNAT AL  6:17.42   LB  DEC 96   73
  11 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON  6:19.19   ETO APR 96   73
  12 LOIS ADAMS              MBLA ON  6:27.96   ETO FEB 96   71
  13 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  6:27.98   TRV AVR 96   71
  14 JULIE IDDON'54          WIN  BC  6:31.95   DUN JAN 96   71
  15 DORIS BAUER             WIN  BC  6:32.32 S DEL MAR 96   71
  16 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  6:32.60   TRV AVR 96   71
  17 STEPHANIE TRERICE       BARY ON  6:40.22 S ETO APR 96   69
  18 LORI ACKROYD'56         PICK ON  6:40.72   ETO FEB 96   69
  19 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC  6:46.05   MN  JAN 96   68
  20 CAROL MULHOLLAND'54     FYAM NB  6:52.65 S UNB MAR 96   67

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

   1 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC 11:33.68   TRV AVR 96   83
   2 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC 11:42.83   SFU APR 96   81
   3 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON 12:34.61   ETO APR 96   76
   4 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON 12:38.91   ETO APR 96   75
   5 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON 12:46.10   ETO APR 96   75
   6 DORIS BAUER             WIN  BC 13:04.63   DEL MAR 96   73
   7 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON 13:11.14 S ETO APR 96   72
   8 LOIS ADAMS              MBLA ON 13:17.08   ETO APR 96   72
   9 STEPHANIE TRERICE       BARY ON 13:20.45   ETO APR 96   71
  10 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC 13:23.78 S MN  JAN 96   71
  11 CAROL MULHOLLAND'54     FYAM NB 13:45.38 S UNB MAR 96   69
  12 LORI ACKROYD'56         PICK ON 14:02.07   ETO APR 96   68
  13 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC 14:14.50   TRV AVR 96   67
  14 LILY LEBLANC'55         CAMO QC 14:30.93 S TRV AVR 96   66
  15 CAROL THIBERT'53        LETH AL 14:34.24   LET APR 96   65
  16 SYLVIE ROBERTSON'55     JONQ QC 14:49.73 S TRV AVR 96   64
  17 ROSEANNE MACGREGOR'54   COCH AL 15:05.84 S LET APR 96   63
  18 AGNES MURPHY'54         UNB  NB 15:08.33   UNB MAR 96   63
  19 JOHANNE GAGNON'56       MHR  QC 15:09.86   DDO MAR 96   63
  20 CHRIST. FOURNIER-KRA'56 CMMN QC 15:37.45   TRV AVR 96   61

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 40-44

   1 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC 22:01.80   SFU APR 96   83
   2 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON 24:20.95   ETO FEB 96   75
   3 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON 24:43.21   ETO APR 96   74
   4 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC 25:19.65   MN  JAN 96   73
   5 CAROL MULHOLLAND'54     FYAM NB 25:47.40   UNB MAR 96   71
   6 LILY LEBLANC'55         CAMO QC 27:24.09   TRV AVR 96   67
   7 SYLVIE ROBERTSON'55     JONQ QC 27:54.82   TRV AVR 96   66
   8 ROSEANNE MACGREGOR'54   COCH AL 29:02.35   LET APR 96   63
   9 LOANNE GAGNE'53         JONQ QC 30:38.12   JON NOV 96   60
  10 GAIL MACDOWALL'52       ARN  ON 30:40.68   ETO APR 96   60
  11 WENDY DUNLOP'54         NEW  ON 34:55.81   ETO APR 96   52

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

   1 JILL QUIRK              GREY AL   :35.59   LET APR 96   87
   2 CARLA YOUNG'54          MAAA QC   :36.51   TRV AVR 96   84
   3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :36.97   TRV AVR 96   83
   4 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON   :37.04   ETO APR 96   83
   5 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC   :38.01   DDO MAR 96   81
   6 DEBBIE MCKENZIE'54      COWI BC   :38.51   DUN JAN 96   80
   7 ANN DE PRAETER'55       LASL QC   :38.92   VIC DEC 96   79
   8 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON   :39.41   BUR MAR 96   78
   9 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :39.49   BCW FEB 96   78
  10 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      NAN  BC   :40.20   NAN NOV 96   77
  11 JANINE LEGGETT          RMSC SK   :40.28   REG NOV 96   76
  12 HEIDI BROMLEY'55        NAN  BC   :40.64   NAN NOV 96   76
  13 SHEILA COOPER'56        NAN  BC   :40.68   DUN JAN 96   76
  14 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON   :40.89   ETO FEB 96   75
  15 LINDA DESJARDINS'53     STE  QC   :41.40   DDO MAR 96   74
  16 DEBBIE STEWART          MJAW SK   :41.44   REG NOV 96   74
  17 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   :41.47   NAN NOV 96   74
  18 MICHELE LEMAY'55        BRO  QC   :42.77   BRO OCT 96   72
  19 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL   :42.78   EDM NOV 96   72
  20 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON   :42.99   CAR JAN 96   72

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

   1 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  1:20.07   ETO APR 96   84
   2 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:20.54   TRV AVR 96   84
   3 DEBBIE MCKENZIE'54      COWI BC  1:22.99   DUN JAN 96   81
   4 CARLA YOUNG'54          MAAA QC  1:23.24   TRV AVR 96   81
   5 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON  1:23.57   ETO APR 96   81
   6 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:24.42   BCW FEB 96   80
   7 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  1:25.76   NAN NOV 96   79
   8 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:27.81   VIC MAR 96   77
   9 DEBBIE STEWART          MJAW SK  1:28.58   REG NOV 96   76
  10 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL  1:29.40   EDM NOV 96   76
  11 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  1:30.41   LET APR 96   75
  12 CATHY TRACY'56          MBLA ON  1:31.69   ETO APR 96   74
  13 KATHALEEN MACNEIL'54    UNAT BC  1:31.85   BCW FEB 96   74
  14 SHEILA COOPER'56        NAN  BC  1:31.90   SFU APR 96   73
  15 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  1:32.79   OTT NOV 96   73
  16 JULIE IDDON'54          WIN  BC  1:34.04   DEL MAR 96   72
  17 M TATLER                UNAT BC  1:34.65   NAN NOV 96   71
  18 JANE BOOKER             UXBR ON  1:35.29   PIC FEB 96   71
  19 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  1:35.49   ETO APR 96   71
  20 BARBARA BANTING'54      X    BC  1:36.63   BCW FEB 96   70

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 40-44

   1 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  2:56.15   VIC MAR 96   84
   2 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  2:57.57   ETO APR 96   83
   3 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:58.09   TRV AVR 96   83
   4 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON  3:01.19   ETO APR 96   81
   5 CARLA YOUNG'54          MAAA QC  3:04.59   TRV AVR 96   80
   6 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  3:11.15   LET APR 96   77
   7 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:14.34   SFU APR 96   76
   8 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:16.08   ETO APR 96   75
   9 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC  3:21.23   SFU APR 96   73
  10 KATHERINE BLANCHARD     PETY ON  3:23.22   ETO APR 96   72
  11 SHEILA COOPER'56        NAN  BC  3:28.83   SFU APR 96   70
  12 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  3:35.31   MN  JAN 96   68
  13 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC  3:37.73   MN  JAN 96   67
  14 STEPHANIE TRERICE       BARY ON  3:38.88   ETO APR 96   67
  15 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC  3:44.88   TRV AVR 96   65
  16 MELANIE LEVERICK        RMSC SK  3:56.16   REG NOV 96   62
  17 RUTH PHILLIPS           RMSC SK  4:06.71   REG NOV 96   59

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

   1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :38.23   SFU APR 96   94
   2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   :38.55   ETO APR 96   93
   3 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC   :40.38   TRV AVR 96   89
   4 ANN DE PRAETER'55       LASL QC   :41.10   VIC DEC 96   87
   5 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   :41.56   SFU APR 96   86
   6 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :42.82   TRV AVR 96   84
   7 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC   :42.87 S TRV AVR 96   83
   8 RENEE COE'56            WIN  BC   :42.96   DUN JAN 96   83
   9 PAT KITCHEN'52          UWO  ON   :42.97   ETO APR 96   83
  10 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON   :43.01   ETO FEB 96   83
  11 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC   :43.40   BCW FEB 96   82
  12 MONIQUE ST-ARNAUD'53    SHYA QC   :43.59   DDO MAR 96   82
  13 CELIA HOY'54            KELO BC   :44.03   SFU APR 96   81
  14 CYNTHIA CUSHING'56      NVRP BC   :44.16   DEL MAR 96   81
  15 KATHALEEN MACNEIL'54    UNAT BC   :44.25   BCW FEB 96   81
  16 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON   :44.78   BUR MAR 96   80
  17 LORI ACKROYD'56         PICK ON   :44.80   ETO FEB 96   80
  18 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON   :44.88   ANC MAR 96   80
  19 NANCY LAWSON'53         ORCA ON   :45.20   ETO APR 96   79
  20 JANINE LEGGETT          RMSC SK   :45.63   REG NOV 96   78

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

   1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:22.70   SFU APR 96   93
   2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:25.32   ETO APR 96   90
   3 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  1:27.14   TRV AVR 96   88
   4 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  1:30.93   TRV AVR 96   84
   5 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC  1:33.51   SFU APR 96   82
   6 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  1:34.06   TRV AVR 96   81
   7 PAT KITCHEN'52          UWO  ON  1:34.21   ETO APR 96   81
   8 KATHALEEN MACNEIL'54    UNAT BC  1:34.80   BCW FEB 96   81
   9 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:35.49   SFU APR 96   80
  10 MONIQUE ST-ARNAUD'53    SHYA QC  1:36.61   DDO MAR 96   79
  11 SUE JONES'56            MMAC MA  1:37.78   POP NOV 96   78
  12 NANCY LAWSON'53         ORCA ON  1:37.82   ETO APR 96   78
  13 CELIA HOY'54            KELO BC  1:38.02   SFU APR 96   78
  14 CYNTHIA CUSHING'56      NVRP BC  1:38.47   DEL MAR 96   78
  15 KATHERINE BLANCHARD     PETY ON  1:38.77   ETO APR 96   77
  16 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON  1:38.96   ETO FEB 96   77
  17 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON  1:40.64   ANC MAR 96   76
  18 LORI ACKROYD'56         PICK ON  1:40.79   ETO APR 96   76
  19 JULIE IDDON'54          WIN  BC  1:40.86   BCW FEB 96   76
  20 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON  1:43.95   ARN MAR 96   74

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 40-44

   1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  2:57.93   SFU APR 96   92
   2 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  3:06.60   ETO APR 96   88
   3 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC  3:12.63   TRV AVR 96   85
   4 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  3:17.92   TRV AVR 96   83
   5 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC  3:21.55   SFU APR 96   81
   6 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:23.49   VIC MAR 96   81
   7 CELIA HOY'54            KELO BC  3:29.48   SFU APR 96   78
   8 NANCY LAWSON'53         ORCA ON  3:32.50   ETO APR 96   77
   9 CYNTHIA CUSHING'56      NVRP BC  3:40.53   SFU APR 96   74
  10 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:43.41   ETO APR 96   73
  11 LORI ACKROYD'56         PICK ON  3:49.47   ETO APR 96   71
  12 LILY LEBLANC'55         CAMO QC  3:54.25   TRV AVR 96   70
  13 LEE SHIMANO'54          ATB  ON  3:58.63   ETO FEB 96   69
  14 DI FALGUIERES           BARY ON  4:00.57   ETO FEB 96   68
  15 CHRIST. FOURNIER-KRA'56 CMMN QC  4:02.01   MN  JAN 96   68
  16 GAIL MACDOWALL'52       ARN  ON  4:02.72   ETO APR 96   67
  17 WENDY DUNLOP'54         NEW  ON  4:22.28   ETO APR 96   62
  18 LUCIE BEAUDOIN'54       BRO  QC  4:25.12   TRV AVR 96   62

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

   1 JEAN MARCOTTE'55        CMSC AL   :32.74   CAL MAR 96   91
   2 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON   :34.64   ETO APR 96   86
   3 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   :34.88   VIC MAR 96   86
   4 WENDY LOBBAN'56         UNAT ON   :35.14   ETO APR 96   85
   5 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON   :35.28   ETO APR 96   85
   6 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON   :35.43   ETO APR 96   84
   7 DEBBIE KINLOCH          DALE ON   :35.88   ETO APR 96   83
   8 ANN DE PRAETER'55       LASL QC   :36.81   VIC DEC 96   81
   9 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      NAN  BC   :36.84   NAN NOV 96   81
  10 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL   :36.85   LET APR 96   81
  11 MICAELA VON RICHTHOFEN  NTMC ON   :37.23   TOR JUN 96   80
  12 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC   :37.59 S DDO MAR 96   79
  13 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   :37.66 S TRV AVR 96   79
  14 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON   :37.70   TRV AVR 96   79
  15 CATHY O'NEIL            NEP  ON   :38.09   ARN MAR 96   78
  16 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC   :38.62   BCW FEB 96   77
  17 JANINE LEGGETT          RMSC SK   :38.95   REG NOV 96   77
  18 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC   :39.36   BRO OCT 96   76
  19 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON   :39.69   ETO APR 96   75
  20 MICHELE LEMAY'55        BRO  QC   :39.73   BRO OCT 96   75

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

   1 JEAN MARCOTTE'55        CMSC AL  1:13.82   CAL MAR 96   88
   2 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  1:21.56   ETO APR 96   79
   3 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  1:22.25   SFU APR 96   79
   4 WENDY LOBBAN'56         UNAT ON  1:24.47   ETO APR 96   76
   5 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:25.57   BCW FEB 96   75
   6 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  1:32.37 S TRV AVR 96   70
   7 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  1:32.84   ETO APR 96   70
   8 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC  1:33.82 S TRV AVR 96   69
   9 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  1:34.18   OTT NOV 96   69
  10 CATHLEEN BREDT'52       DDO  QC  1:36.12   DDO MAR 96   67
  11 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC  1:41.43   MN  JAN 96   64
  12 JULIE IDDON'54          WIN  BC  1:41.56   BCW FEB 96   64
  13 ULRIKE WANIE'54         NORS ON  1:51.07   PIC FEB 96   58
  14 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC  1:52.16   MN  JAN 96   57
  15 MARCELLE GUAY'56        MMY  QC  1:53.27   MMY OCT 96   57
  16 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON  1:57.15 S ETO APR 96   55
  17 ROSEANNE MACGREGOR'54   COCH AL  2:07.24   LET APR 96   51
  18 GAIL MACDOWALL'52       ARN  ON  2:13.50   OTT NOV 96   48
  19 WENDY DUNLOP'54         NEW  ON  2:21.20 S ETO APR 96   46

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 40-44

   1 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  3:03.97   SFU APR 96   78
   2 WENDY LOBBAN'56         UNAT ON  3:20.97   ETO APR 96   72
   3 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON  3:38.03   ETO APR 96   66
   4 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON  3:54.33   ETO APR 96   61
   5 WENDY DUNLOP'54         NEW  ON  4:42.42   ETO APR 96   51

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 40-44

   1 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON  1:18.44   ARN MAR 96   86
   2 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC  1:18.88   WIN NOV 96   86
   3 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON  1:20.08   ETO APR 96   84
   4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  1:22.44   VIC DEC 96   82
   5 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      NAN  BC  1:22.77   NAN NOV 96   82
   6 ANN DE PRAETER'55       LASL QC  1:23.19   VIC DEC 96   81
   7 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  1:24.76   VIC MAR 96   80
   8 WENDY LOBBAN'56         UNAT ON  1:25.22   ETO FEB 96   79
   9 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON  1:25.53   KEN JAN 96   79
  10 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL  1:25.68   LET APR 96   79
  11 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  1:26.13   ANC MAR 96   78
  12 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  1:26.17   TRV AVR 96   78
  13 JANINE LEGGETT          RMSC SK  1:26.23   REG NOV 96   78
  14 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC  1:26.70   BCW FEB 96   78
  15 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON  1:27.15   ETO FEB 96   78
  16 KATHALEEN MACNEIL'54    UNAT BC  1:27.81   BCW FEB 96   77
  17 CATHY TRACY'56          MBLA ON  1:28.45   ETO APR 96   76
  18 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  1:28.54   ETO APR 96   76
  19 M TATLER                UNAT BC  1:29.09   NAN NOV 96   76
  20 PAT KITCHEN'52          UWO  ON  1:29.21   ETO APR 96   76

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 40-44

   1 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC  2:56.81   TRV AVR 96   84
   2 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  2:57.45   NAN NOV 96   84
   3 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON  2:57.57   ETO APR 96   84
   4 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  3:00.55   DDO MAR 96   83
   5 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON  3:06.73   ANC MAR 96   80
   6 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC  3:06.93   VIC MAR 96   80
   7 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON  3:14.98   OTT NOV 96   76
   8 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON  3:16.67   TRV AVR 96   76
   9 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON  3:18.51   PIC FEB 96   75
  10 DORIS BAUER             WIN  BC  3:24.21   SFU APR 96   73
  11 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON  3:25.32   ETO FEB 96   73
  12 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC  3:28.18   TRV AVR 96   72
  13 JOHANNE GAGNON'56       MHR  QC  3:32.14   DDO MAR 96   70
  14 NANCY LAWSON'53         ORCA ON  3:38.96   PIC FEB 96   68
  15 ULRIKE WANIE'54         NORS ON  3:46.24   PIC FEB 96   66
  16 ROSEANNE MACGREGOR'54   COCH AL  4:07.05   LET APR 96   60
  17 JANE BERGERON'55        MHR  QC  4:12.39   DDO MAR 96   59
  18 GAIL MACDOWALL'52       ARN  ON  4:14.78   OTT NOV 96   58
  19 L STRELZOW              VPM  BC  4:21.42   SFU APR 96   57
  20 WENDY DUNLOP'54         NEW  ON  4:23.42   ETO APR 96   56

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 40-44

   1 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC  6:08.93   VIC MAR 96   85
   2 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC  6:27.92   TRV AVR 96   81
   3 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON  7:22.47   ETO APR 96   71
   4 WENDY DUNLOP'54         NEW  ON  9:12.26   ETO APR 96   57



  40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 AVILA RHODES'56         VIC  BC   210   12    17.5   1028
    2 JILL LEON'56            DDO  QC   193   13    14.8   1055
    3 SUSAN WEIR'56           SWW  ON   155   10    15.5    818
    4 PILAR AVRITH'54         DDO  QC   132    9    14.7    738
    5 CATHY MERRITT'52        NEP  ON   132    7    18.9    625
    6 LAURA PISARCZYK'54      LYSD ON   123    9    13.7    738
    7 MARY ANN MYERS'55       NVRP BC   119    7    17.0    568
    8 DANIELLE BRAULT'56      VIC  BC   109   10    10.9    786
    9 KIM HUBBARD'54          NVRP BC    95    8    11.9    647
   10 COLLEEN FLANAGAN'56     MBLA ON    93    7    13.3    517
   11 MARILYN VERNON'53       ROW  ON    92    7    13.1    479
   12 WENDY LOBBAN'56         UNAT ON    90    6    15.0    478
   13 LAURA HARRIS'55         COWI BC    84    6    14.0    474
   14 BEVERLY COMFORT         DALE ON    80    7    11.4    561
   15 CARLA YOUNG'54          MAAA QC    79    5    15.8    414
   16 JILL QUIRK              GREY AL    79    4    19.8    362
   17 JEAN MARCOTTE'55        CMSC AL    76    4    19.0    356
   18 DONNA SQUIRE'55         TISM ON    73    7    10.4    519
   19 LINA VINCENT'52         CARL ON    66    6    11.0    479
   20 ANN DE PRAETER'55       LASL QC    59    4    14.8    328
   21 MICAELA VON RICHTHOFEN  NTMC ON    59    4    14.8    336
   22 NICOLE BRANCHAUD'54     TRIV QC    54    3    18.0    262
   23 MICHELE LANDRY'53       CMMN QC    52    5    10.4    340
   24 WENDY DUNLOP'54         NEW  ON    50    6     8.3    324
   25 PAM KEMPTHORNE'56       FOOT AL    48    5     9.6    391
   26 NAOMI FROHLICH'55       DALE ON    46    5     9.2    385
   27 DARLENE HIGGINS'54      NAN  BC    44    4    11.0    321
   28 DOMINIQUE CHAMPEAU'56   TECH ON    43    7     6.1    519
   29 KATHALEEN MACNEIL'54    UNAT BC    40    5     8.0    388
   30 SUE JONES'56            MMAC MA    37    3    12.3    235
   31 DEBBIE MCKENZIE'54      COWI BC    33    2    16.5    161
   32 DORIS BAUER             WIN  BC    32    3    10.7    217
   33 NANCY LAWSON'53         ORCA ON    31    4     7.8    302
   34 LILY LEBLANC'55         CAMO QC    31    3    10.3    203
   35 CELIA HOY'54            KELO BC    30    3    10.0    237
   36 LORI ACKROYD'56         PICK ON    29    5     5.8    364
   37 JANINE LEGGETT          RMSC SK    29    5     5.8    390
   38 FRANCINE DESROCHES'56   CMMN QC    29    4     7.2    271
   39 ROSEMARY ROBERTSON'53   KEN  ON    28    4     7.0    314
   40 PAT KITCHEN'52          UWO  ON    27    3     9.0    240
   41 CAROL MULHOLLAND'54     FYAM NB    27    3     9.0    207
   42 ROSEANNE MACGREGOR'54   COCH AL    26    4     6.5    237
   43 CYNTHIA CUSHING'56      NVRP BC    26    3     8.7    233
   44 SALLY BOULDING'53       MMAC MA    26    2    13.0    157
   45 SHEILA COOPER'56        NAN  BC    25    3     8.3    219
   46 JULIE IDDON'54          WIN  BC    23    4     5.8    283
   47 DEBBIE STEWART          MJAW SK    23    3     7.7    225
   48 STEPHANIE TRERICE       BARY ON    23    3     7.7    207
   49 GAIL MACDOWALL'52       ARN  ON    22    4     5.5    233
   50 LOIS ADAMS              MBLA ON    22    2    11.0    143
   51 HELENE TREMBLAY'56      STHU QC    21    3     7.0    216
   52 MONIQUE ST-ARNAUD'53    SHYA QC    20    2    10.0    161
   53 SYLVIE ROBERTSON'55     JONQ QC    19    2     9.5    130
   54 KATHERINE BLANCHARD     PETY ON    17    2     8.5    149
   55 CATHY TRACY'56          MBLA ON    15    3     5.0    224
   56 FRANCINE HOTTE'52       CMMN QC    14    2     7.0    132
   57 ULRIKE WANIE'54         NORS ON    14    2     7.0    124
   58 DEBBIE KINLOCH          DALE ON    14    1    14.0     83
   59 LEIGH GARVIE'54         EMSC AL    13    2     6.5    148
   60 RENEE COE'56            WIN  BC    13    1    13.0     83
   61 HEIDI BROMLEY'55        NAN  BC    12    2     6.0    156
   62 LOANNE GAGNE'53         JONQ QC    12    1    12.0     60
   63 ROSE WOLSTENHOME        UNAT AL    11    1    11.0     73
   64 CATHLEEN BREDT'52       DDO  QC    11    1    11.0     67
   65 ANNA B MORRIS'53        MILT ON    10    2     5.0    157
   66 JOHANNE GAGNON'56       MHR  QC    10    2     5.0    133
   67 LEE SHIMANO'54          ATB  ON     8    1     8.0     69
   68 SHAUNA CADOTTE'53       SIM  ON     7    2     3.5    156
   69 CHRIST. FOURNIER-KRA'56 CMMN QC     7    2     3.5    129
   70 DI FALGUIERES           BARY ON     7    1     7.0     68
   71 M TATLER                UNAT BC     6    2     3.0    147
   72 MARCELLE GUAY'56        MMY  QC     6    1     6.0     57
   73 CATHY O'NEIL            NEP  ON     6    1     6.0     78
   74 LINDA DESJARDINS'53     STE  QC     6    1     6.0     74
   75 CAROL THIBERT'53        LETH AL     6    1     6.0     65
   76 MELANIE LEVERICK        RMSC SK     5    1     5.0     62
   77 MICHELE LEMAY'55        BRO  QC     4    2     2.0    147
   78 RUTH PHILLIPS           RMSC SK     4    1     4.0     59
   79 JANE BERGERON'55        MHR  QC     4    1     4.0     59
   80 JANE BOOKER             UXBR ON     3    1     3.0     71
   81 AGNES MURPHY'54         UNB  NB     3    1     3.0     63
   82 LUCIE BEAUDOIN'54       BRO  QC     3    1     3.0     62
   83 L STRELZOW              VPM  BC     2    1     2.0     57
   84 DEBBIE HUGHES'53        NEP  ON     1    1     1.0     74
   85 BARBARA BANTING'54      X    BC     1    1     1.0     70

      TOTAL                            3469  314          23977
    ----------------------------------------------------------------