CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON   :28.49   CAR JAN 96   94
   2 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :28.64   VIC MAR 96   94
   3 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :29.12   WIN MAR 96   92
   4 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC   :29.59   TRV AVR 96   91
   5 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON   :29.95   ETO APR 96   90
   6 KIRSTIN JONES'61        EAU  AL   :30.13 R LET APR 96   89
   7 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC   :30.24   MN  JAN 96   89
   8 BONNIE LUNN             QUAL BC   :30.32   VIC MAR 96   89
   9 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC   :30.63   BCW FEB 96   88
  10 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON   :30.92   PIC FEB 96   87
  11 LAURA IWASAKI'58        MID  MA   :31.00   WIN MAR 96   87
  12 JANET SMITH             RMSC SK   :31.17   REG NOV 96   86
  13 JANETTE MITCHELL'60     LYSD ON   :31.24   ETO APR 96   86
  14 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON   :31.46   OTT FEB 96   85
  15 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC   :31.48   TRV AVR 96   85
  16 KAREN HOYLAND'61        DSC  ON   :31.50   OTT FEB 96   85
  17 LAURE DESROCHERS'61     MHR  QC   :31.59   DDO MAR 96   85
  18 LESLIE NEATE'61         DART NS   :31.60   DAR MAR 96   85
  19 DEB LANGVAND'59         RDSS AL   :31.65   LET APR 96   85
  20 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON   :31.69   NY  DEC 96   85

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  1:01.18   BAR OCT 96   96
   2 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  1:03.01   VIC MAR 96   93
   3 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  1:04.24   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  1:05.97   SFY DEC 96   89
   5 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON  1:06.08   ETO APR 96   89
   6 AVRIL SWANTON'59        NEW  ON  1:06.87   ETO APR 96   88
   7 BONNIE LUNN             QUAL BC  1:07.27   VIC MAR 96   87
   8 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  1:07.81   DUN JAN 96   87
   9 JANET SMITH             RMSC SK  1:07.83   REG NOV 96   86
  10 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON  1:08.58   ANC MAR 96   86
  11 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  1:09.02   TRV AVR 96   85
  12 JANETTE MITCHELL'60     LYSD ON  1:09.10   ETO APR 96   85
  13 KAREN HOYLAND'61        DSC  ON  1:09.69   MTL AUG 96   84
  14 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON  1:09.70   TOR JUN 96   84
  15 PAM BANSER'61           ISM  BC  1:09.73   DUN JAN 96   84
  16 FRANCINE VICKERY        UBC  BC  1:10.56   SFU APR 96   83
  17 ROBYN WILLIAMS'59       ANC  ON  1:11.69   ETO APR 96   82
  18 DEB LANGVAND'59         RDSS AL  1:11.73   LET APR 96   82
  19 ANN WALLING'61          PPO  QC  1:12.06 S TRV AVR 96   81
  20 KATHY MILLER-PRINGLE'58 TISM ON  1:12.56   ARN MAR 96   81

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  2:13.80   HUL MAR 96   97
   2 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  2:20.40   SFU APR 96   92
   3 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  2:23.36   DDO MAR 96   90
   4 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON  2:25.31   ETO APR 96   89
   5 JANET SMITH             RMSC SK  2:26.45   REG NOV 96  215
   6 MARTINE SKULSKY'60      CMSC AL  2:27.36   CAL MAR 96   88
   7 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON  2:28.15   ETO APR 96   87
   8 ANN WALLING'61          PPO  QC  2:28.15   TRV AVR 96   87
   9 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  2:31.48   BCW FEB 96   85
  10 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  2:32.43   SFY DEC 96   85
  11 PAM BANSER'61           ISM  BC  2:32.70   VIC MAR 96   85
  12 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON  2:32.90   OTT FEB 96   85
  13 JANETTE MITCHELL'60     LYSD ON  2:34.51   ETO APR 96   84
  14 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  2:34.91   TRV AVR 96   83
  15 KAREN HOYLAND'61        DSC  ON  2:35.26   OTT FEB 96   83
  16 CHRIS MACDONALD'58      CMSC AL  2:38.53 S LET APR 96   82
  17 PAT PENNOCK             CMSC AL  2:39.05 S CAL MAR 96   81
  18 DEBRA GOLOB'57          BRCK ON  2:39.98   ETO APR 96   81
  19 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  2:42.66   KEN JAN 96   79
  20 CINDY OKRANE'59         UNAT BC  2:43.70   BCW FEB 96   79

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  4:32.62   ETO APR 96  102
   2 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  5:03.85   DDO MAR 96   91
   3 PAT PENNOCK             CMSC AL  5:18.17   CAL MAR 96   87
   4 CHRIS MACDONALD'58      CMSC AL  5:26.11 S LET APR 96   85
   5 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  5:28.80   SFU APR 96   84
   6 PAM BANSER'61           ISM  BC  5:33.97   VIC MAR 96   83
   7 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  5:39.45   DDO MAR 96   82
   8 DEBRA GOLOB'57          BRCK ON  5:41.05   ETO APR 96   81
   9 D BUTTERFIELD           DRM  BC  5:55.00 S DEL MAR 96   78
  10 LISE BILODEAU-BERUBE'58 SAGM QC  5:58.35 S JON NOV 96   77
  11 CATHERINE MILLS'60      PICK ON  5:58.85   ETO FEB 96   77
  12 LAURA HARRIS            UNAT SK  6:00.65 S REG APR 96   77
  13 MARTINE CANTIN          SJ   NB  6:01.05 S UNB MAR 96   77
  14 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  6:03.73   TRV AVR 96   76
  15 JULENE MADILL           RDSS AL  6:04.08   CAL MAR 96   76
  16 BARB KILLY              DRM  BC  6:06.33 S DEL MAR 96   76
  17 MARGOT WHEELER          NORS ON  6:07.32   ANC MAR 96   75
  18 INGRID MARTIN'58        ETOB ON  6:08.26   ETO APR 96   75
  19 ANNE VEILLEUX'59        TRIV QC  6:08.42   TRV AVR 96   75
  20 ELAINE SAMPSON'57       CMSC AL  6:09.66   CAL MAR 96   75

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  9:21.94   BAR OCT 96  102
   2 CHRIS MACDONALD'58      CMSC AL 11:00.88   LET APR 96   87
   3 D BUTTERFIELD           DRM  BC 11:50.49   DEL MAR 96   81
   4 DEBRA GOLOB'57          BRCK ON 11:54.33 S ETO APR 96   80
   5 LISE BILODEAU-BERUBE'58 SAGM QC 11:56.78   JON NOV 96   80
   6 LAURA HARRIS            UNAT SK 12:01.35   REG APR 96   79
   7 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC 12:01.67   TRV AVR 96   79
   8 MARTINE CANTIN          SJ   NB 12:02.12 S UNB MAR 96   79
   9 BARB KILLY              DRM  BC 12:12.66   DEL MAR 96   78
  10 SHARON COCKERTON-AG'59  NEP  ON 12:23.27   ETO APR 96   77
  11 CAREY THOMAS GROOT      SOO  ON 12:30.41   ETO APR 96   76
  12 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC 12:34.70 S TRV AVR 96   76
  13 ANNE VEILLEUX'59        TRIV QC 12:47.26   TRV AVR 96   75
  14 INGRID MARTIN'58        ETOB ON 12:51.62 S ETO APR 96   74
  15 HEATHER DAVIES'61       EY   ON 13:02.60 S ETO FEB 96   73
  16 HOLLY SMITH             UNAT BC 13:25.88   SFU APR 96   71
  17 LAURE DESROCHERS'61     MHR  QC 13:26.33   DDO MAR 96   71
  18 MARY JANE COFLIN'60     FOOT AL 13:27.37 S LET APR 96   71
  19 KIM LUMSDEN'57          ETOB ON 13:27.67 S ETO FEB 96   71
  20 CHARLENE ERLEY          ATB  ON 13:34.72 S ETO APR 96   70

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON 17:50.29   ETO APR 96  103
   2 DEBRA GOLOB'57          BRCK ON 22:19.27   ETO APR 96   82
   3 MARTINE CANTIN          SJ   NB 22:33.86   UNB MAR 96   81
   4 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC 23:34.40   TRV AVR 96   78
   5 INGRID MARTIN'58        ETOB ON 24:06.66   ETO APR 96   76
   6 HEATHER DAVIES'61       EY   ON 24:27.27   ETO FEB 96   75
   7 KIM LUMSDEN'57          ETOB ON 25:14.28   ETO FEB 96   73
   8 MARY JANE COFLIN'60     FOOT AL 25:25.11   LET APR 96   72
   9 CHARLENE ERLEY          ATB  ON 25:27.47   ETO APR 96   72
  10 SYLVIE JOYAL'60         CAMO QC 27:38.43   TRV AVR 96   66
  11 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC 28:00.81   JON NOV 96   66
  12 JOHANNE GROULX'60       PC   QC 28:20.82   TRV AVR 96   65
  13 DOROTHY THORPE STOKES58 ATB  ON 28:37.71   ETO FEB 96   64
  14 JENNIFER LEONG'59       PACE BC 28:37.91   SFU APR 96   64
  15 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NTMC ON 28:43.84   ETO FEB 96   64
  16 CAROL ANN KNORR'60      ROW  ON 29:11.00   ETO FEB 96   63
  17 PAULINE FREVE'57        MHR  QC 29:15.69   DDO MAR 96   63
  18 GLADYS BATTEN'60        DDO  QC 29:23.20   DDO MAR 96   62

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 35-39

   1 KIRSTIN JONES'61        EAU  AL   :34.02   LET APR 96   91
   2 CHRIS MACDONALD'58      CMSC AL   :34.38   LET APR 96   90
   3 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC   :34.61   TRV AVR 96   89
   4 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :35.19   WIN MAR 96   88
   5 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON   :35.73   BAR OCT 96   86
   6 MARY KAY WING           UBC  BC   :35.98   DEL MAR 96   86
   7 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON   :36.92   NY  DEC 96   83
   8 SUSAN CHAFE'60          EMSC AL   :37.10   EDM NOV 96   83
   9 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC   :37.16   MN  JAN 96   83
  10 MARLENE ROSS            VPM  BC   :37.22   WIN NOV 96   83
  11 FRANCE RENAUD'59        TECH ON   :37.39   ETO APR 96   82
  12 LAURE DESROCHERS'61     MHR  QC   :37.67   DDO MAR 96   82
  13 JANETTE MITCHELL'60     LYSD ON   :37.90   ETO APR 96   81
  14 ELIZABETH ARNOLD        NEP  ON   :38.12   ARN MAR 96   81
  15 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA   :38.13   WIN MAR 96   81
  16 DEB LANGVAND'59         RDSS AL   :38.19   LET APR 96   81
  17 MARIE-ANDREE LUSSIER'60 PPO  QC   :38.37 R TRV AVR 96   80
  18 LYNN CURNEW'60          SCAR ON   :38.40   ETO APR 96   80
  19 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON   :38.46   TOR JUN 96   80
  20 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON   :38.51 S ETO APR 96   80

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 35-39

   1 KIRSTIN JONES'61        EAU  AL  1:13.16   LET APR 96   92
   2 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  1:13.29   HUL MAR 96   92
   3 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  1:14.35   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 CHRIS MACDONALD'58      CMSC AL  1:15.30   LET APR 96   90
   5 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  1:17.03   ETO APR 96   88
   6 MARY KAY WING           UBC  BC  1:17.50   DEL MAR 96   87
   7 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:18.73   POP NOV 96   86
   8 MARTINE CANTIN          SJ   NB  1:21.93   UNB MAR 96   82
   9 JANETTE MITCHELL'60     LYSD ON  1:22.24   ETO APR 96   82
  10 MARLENE ROSS            VPM  BC  1:22.41   WIN NOV 96   82
  11 LYNN CURNEW'60          SCAR ON  1:22.46   ETO APR 96   82
  12 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON  1:23.00   TOR JUN 96   81
  13 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  1:23.33   DEL MAR 96   81
  14 MARIE-ANDREE LUSSIER'60 PPO  QC  1:23.56   TRV AVR 96   81
  15 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  1:23.59   OTT NOV 96   81
  16 FRANCE RENAUD'59        TECH ON  1:24.31   ETO APR 96   80
  17 LAURA GOODMAN           MILT ON  1:25.97   BUR MAR 96   79
  18 FIONA CRIBB             RY   SK  1:26.14   REG NOV 96   78
  19 ANNE WILKIE             SCAR ON  1:26.81   ETO APR 96   78
  20 MARY LOU DONNELLY       DART NS  1:26.99   DAR MAR 96   78

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  2:28.55   ETO APR 96   99
   2 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  2:38.70   TRV AVR 96   93
   3 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  2:46.49   ETO APR 96   88
   4 MARY KAY WING           UBC  BC  2:46.62   SFU APR 96   88
   5 MARIE-ANDREE LUSSIER'60 PPO  QC  3:02.02   TRV AVR 96   81
   6 FRANCE RENAUD'59        TECH ON  3:05.03   ETO APR 96   79
   7 DEBRA GOLOB'57          BRCK ON  3:08.17   ETO APR 96   78
   8 HEATHER DAVIES'61       EY   ON  3:09.54   ETO FEB 96   78
   9 LUCIE ROCHON'59         STHU QC  3:09.97   COW MAR 96   77
  10 JANE POGSON'59          WMSC MA  3:13.20   KEN JAN 96   76
  11 MICHELE PETRELLA        UNAT ON  3:15.54   ETO APR 96   75
  12 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON  3:17.75   ETO APR 96   74
  13 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:17.77   MN  JAN 96   74
  14 CAREY THOMAS GROOT      SOO  ON  3:18.73   ETO APR 96   74
  15 ANDREE PAYMENT'59       STE  QC  3:34.90   TRV AVR 96   68
  16 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC  3:36.21   JON NOV 96   68
  17 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC  3:39.62   VIC MAR 96   67
  18 JOHANNE GROULX'60       PC   QC  3:58.66   TRV AVR 96   62
  19 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NTMC ON  4:10.79   ETO APR 96   59
  20 JENNIFER LEONG'59       PACE BC  4:18.80   VIC MAR 96   57

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 35-39

   1 ANN WALLING'61          PPO  QC   :37.77   REP JUN 96   95
   2 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON   :38.12   ETO APR 96   94
   3 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :38.14   WIN MAR 96   94
   4 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC   :38.85   DEL MAR 96   92
   5 DIANE FRANCIS'58        COW  QC   :39.27   COW MAR 96   91
   6 KATHY MILLER-PRINGLE'58 TISM ON   :39.45   ARN MAR 96   91
   7 LAURE DESROCHERS'61     MHR  QC   :39.50   COW MAR 96   91
   8 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC   :40.08   REP JUN 96   89
   9 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC   :40.60   SFY DEC 96   88
  10 HOLLY SMITH             UNAT BC   :40.63   BCW FEB 96   88
  11 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   :41.00 S SFU APR 96   87
  12 RENA BENNETT'58         ETOB ON   :41.19   BUR MAR 96   87
  13 LYNN CURNEW'60          SCAR ON   :41.30   ETO APR 96   87
  14 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC   :41.59   TRV AVR 96   86
  15 JULIE HEBERT'60         MHR  QC   :41.98 S TRV AVR 96   85
  16 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON   :41.99   ARN MAR 96   85
  17 LAURA IWASAKI'58        MID  MA   :42.00   WIN MAR 96   85
  18 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC   :42.19   VIC DEC 96   85
  19 LESLIE NEATE'61         DART NS   :42.30   NGL NOV 96   85
  20 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :42.33   WIN MAR 96   85

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 35-39

   1 ANN WALLING'61          PPO  QC  1:20.63   TRV AVR 96   95
   2 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  1:21.25   SFU APR 96   94
   3 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON  1:23.50   ETO APR 96   92
   4 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:23.64   KEN JAN 96   92
   5 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  1:24.91   BCW FEB 96   90
   6 DIANE FRANCIS'58        COW  QC  1:25.51   COW MAR 96   90
   7 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  1:25.92   REP JUN 96   89
   8 KATHY MILLER-PRINGLE'58 TISM ON  1:25.99   ARN MAR 96   89
   9 HOLLY SMITH             UNAT BC  1:28.56   BCW FEB 96   86
  10 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  1:28.58   TRV AVR 96   86
  11 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  1:28.58   SFY DEC 96   86
  12 JULIE HEBERT'60         MHR  QC  1:30.05   TRV AVR 96   85
  13 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  1:30.47   MN  JAN 96   85
  14 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  1:31.71   ARN MAR 96   83
  15 LYNN CURNEW'60          SCAR ON  1:32.20   ETO APR 96   83
  16 MICHELE HEIT            NVRP BC  1:32.39   DEL MAR 96   83
  17 FIONA CRIBB             RY   SK  1:33.75   REG NOV 96   82
  18 LUCY GERRARD            LADY BC  1:33.81   VIC MAR 96   82
  19 KELLY MAHANNAH'60       NVRP BC  1:34.69   BCW FEB 96   81
  20 KAREN HOYLAND'61        DSC  ON  1:34.73   OTT FEB 96   81

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 35-39

   1 ANN WALLING'61          PPO  QC  2:55.21   REP JUN 96   94
   2 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON  3:00.34   ETO APR 96   91
   3 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  3:11.00   ARN MAR 96   86
   4 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC  3:12.24   MN  JAN 96   85
   5 JULIE HEBERT'60         MHR  QC  3:12.64   TRV AVR 96   85
   6 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:17.72   TRV AVR 96   83
   7 ANNE MCGARRY'61         WMSC MA  3:19.88   KEN JAN 96   82
   8 RENA BENNETT'58         ETOB ON  3:23.78   ETO APR 96   80
   9 ANNE VEILLEUX'59        TRIV QC  3:33.92   REP JUN 96   77
  10 KIM ANDRES              VIC  BC  3:35.75   VIC MAR 96   76
  11 KELLEY LEE              NGLA NS  3:38.29   NGL NOV 96   75
  12 ANDREE PAYMENT'59       STE  QC  3:42.78   TRV AVR 96   74
  13 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC  3:52.86   JON NOV 96   70
  14 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC  3:56.00   SFU APR 96   69
  15 DOROTHY THORPE STOKES58 ATB  ON  3:57.05   ETO FEB 96   69
  16 CAROLE VINC.-LACOMBE'58 CAMO QC  4:03.02   TRV AVR 96   67
  17 CATHERINE WOLF BECKER58 NORS ON  4:04.06   ETO APR 96   67

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON   :32.19   CAR JAN 96   93
   2 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   :32.84   WIN MAR 96   91
   3 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC   :32.88   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC   :33.05   TRV AVR 96   90
   5 SUSAN CHAFE'60          EMSC AL   :33.58   EDM NOV 96   89
   6 KIRSTIN JONES'61        EAU  AL   :33.60   LET APR 96   89
   7 PAT RILEY'59            ETOB ON   :33.73   ETO APR 96   88
   8 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON   :34.47   NY  DEC 96   87
   9 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON   :34.67   ETO APR 96   86
  10 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON   :34.84   OTT FEB 96   86
  11 BONNIE LUNN             QUAL BC   :34.96   VIC MAR 96   85
  12 KATHY MILLER-PRINGLE'58 TISM ON   :35.24   ARN MAR 96   85
  13 ELIZABETH ARNOLD        NEP  ON   :35.31   ARN MAR 96   84
  14 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC   :35.36   BCW FEB 96   84
  15 GILLIAN STEVENS         WIND ON   :35.37   NY  DEC 96   84
  16 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON   :35.41   NY  DEC 96   84
  17 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA   :35.43   WIN MAR 96   84
  18 PAM BANSER'61           ISM  BC   :35.46   VIC MAR 96   84
  19 LAURA IWASAKI'58        MID  MA   :35.47   WIN MAR 96   84
  20 LYNN CURNEW'60          SCAR ON   :36.07   ETO APR 96   83

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  1:08.97   BAR OCT 96   94
   2 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  1:14.13   REP JUN 96   87
   3 MARTINE SKULSKY'60      CMSC AL  1:14.95   CAL MAR 96   86
   4 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  1:15.30   TRV AVR 96   86
   5 PAT RILEY'59            ETOB ON  1:15.48   ETO APR 96   86
   6 SUSAN CHAFE'60          EMSC AL  1:16.80   EDM NOV 96   84
   7 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  1:18.45   BCW FEB 96   82
   8 KIRSTIN JONES'61        EAU  AL  1:20.45   CAL MAR 96   80
   9 ROSEMARIE AUFFREY'58    CMSC AL  1:22.52   CAL MAR 96   78
  10 FIONA CRIBB             RY   SK  1:23.69   REG NOV 96   77
  11 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA  1:29.60   KEN JAN 96   72
  12 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  1:30.59   MN  JAN 96   71
  13 LOUISE ST-ONGE'57       COW  QC  1:30.64   COW MAR 96   71
  14 MARGOT WHEELER          NORS ON  1:32.50   PIC FEB 96   70
  15 JULENE MADILL           RDSS AL  1:34.02   CAL MAR 96   69
  16 CATHERINE MILLS'60      PICK ON  1:34.05   ETO FEB 96   69
  17 CAREY THOMAS GROOT      SOO  ON  1:34.49   ETO APR 96   68
  18 ANNE VEILLEUX'59        TRIV QC  1:34.67   DDO MAR 96   68
  19 JANIS WARNE'57          MACC QC  1:36.51   MTL AOU 96   67
  20 CHARLENE ERLEY          ATB  ON  1:37.52   ETO APR 96   66

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  2:29.68   ETO APR 96   96
   2 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:26.11   TRV AVR 96   70
   3 CATHERINE MACKENZIE     ORCA ON  3:30.49   ETO APR 96   68
   4 ANNE VEILLEUX'59        TRIV QC  3:35.69   TRV AVR 96   67
   5 SHARON COCKERTON-AG'59  NEP  ON  3:36.47   ETO APR 96   66
   6 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC  4:07.16   TRV AVR 96   58
   7 PIERRETTE LAUZIER'59    MRCA QC  4:14.70   TRV AVR 96   56
   8 CAROL ANN KNORR'60      ROW  ON  4:24.49   ETO APR 96   54

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 35-39

   1 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  1:12.95   TRV AVR 96   93
   2 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC  1:13.44   SFU APR 96   92
   3 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  1:13.54   CAR JAN 96   92
   4 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  1:14.49   WIN MAR 96   91
   5 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  1:14.93   ETO APR 96   90
   6 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  1:16.12   SFY DEC 96   89
   7 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  1:16.61   DEL MAR 96   88
   8 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON  1:17.96   ETO FEB 96   87
   9 KIRSTIN JONES'61        EAU  AL  1:18.71   LET APR 96   86
  10 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON  1:19.18   NY  DEC 96   85
  11 BONNIE LUNN             QUAL BC  1:19.85   VIC MAR 96   85
  12 LAURA IWASAKI'58        MID  MA  1:20.15   WIN MAR 96   84
  13 MARTINE SKULSKY'60      CMSC AL  1:20.23   CAL MAR 96   84
  14 KATHY MILLER-PRINGLE'58 TISM ON  1:20.88   ARN MAR 96   84
  15 DEB LANGVAND'59         RDSS AL  1:21.33   LET APR 96   83
  16 PAT RILEY'59            ETOB ON  1:21.34   ETO FEB 96   83
  17 PAT PENNOCK             CMSC AL  1:21.38   CAL MAR 96   83
  18 LYNN CURNEW'60          SCAR ON  1:21.66   ETO APR 96   83
  19 PAM BANSER'61           ISM  BC  1:21.75   DUN JAN 96   83
  20 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON  1:21.94   OTT FEB 96   82

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  2:32.50   ETO APR 96   98
   2 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC  2:39.86   TRV AVR 96   93
   3 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON  2:42.66   KEN JAN 96   92
   4 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON  2:45.21   ETO APR 96   90
   5 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC  2:46.20   HUL MAR 96   90
   6 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  2:49.99   DUN JAN 96   88
   7 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON  2:50.15   ETO FEB 96   88
   8 DIANE FRANCIS'58        COW  QC  2:50.61   COW MAR 96   87
   9 PAM BANSER'61           ISM  BC  2:55.29   DUN JAN 96   85
  10 PAT RILEY'59            ETOB ON  2:57.97   ETO FEB 96   84
  11 RENA BENNETT'58         ETOB ON  2:59.95   PIC FEB 96   83
  12 KAREN HOYLAND'61        DSC  ON  3:03.07   MTL AUG 96   81
  13 ROSEMARIE AUFFREY'58    CMSC AL  3:04.13   CAL MAR 96   81
  14 JANE POGSON'59          WMSC MA  3:04.20   POP NOV 96   81
  15 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  3:05.85   MN  JAN 96   80
  16 JANIS WARNE'57          MACC QC  3:10.73   MTL AOU 96   78
  17 MARGOT WHEELER          NORS ON  3:17.79   PIC FEB 96   75
  18 MICHELE PETRELLA        UNAT ON  3:18.78   ETO APR 96   75
  19 ANNE VEILLEUX'59        TRIV QC  3:20.05   TRV AVR 96   74
  20 JANE TABER'57           TECH ON  3:20.48   OTT NOV 96   74

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 35-39

   1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON  5:18.05   ETO APR 96   99
   2 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC  5:58.82   SFU APR 96   87
   3 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON  6:04.81   ETO APR 96   86
   4 PAT RILEY'59            ETOB ON  6:16.54   ETO APR 96   83
   5 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC  6:37.63   TRV AVR 96   79
   6 JANE POGSON'59          WMSC MA  6:39.38   WIN MAR 96   78
   7 CHARLENE ERLEY          ATB  ON  7:18.58   ETO APR 96   71
   8 JOHANNE GROULX'60       PC   QC  8:36.60   TRV AVR 96   60
   9 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NTMC ON  8:45.87   ETO APR 96   59
  10 CAROL ANN KNORR'60      ROW  ON  8:58.04   ETO APR 96   58



  35-39   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 LYNN MARSHALL'61        CARL ON   323   18    17.9   1700
    2 ANN KOURI'61            DDO  QC   226   13    17.4   1175
    3 JULIE JONES'58          WIN  BC   163   12    13.6   1036
    4 SYLVIE DELIENCOURT'61   CAGM QC   151   11    13.7    959
    5 EDIE FISHER'57          KEN  ON   140    9    15.6    805
    6 SHONA MCLACHLAN'61      MARK ON   124    9    13.8    796
    7 ROSEMARY LANCOS'57      DDO  QC   117   11    10.6    857
    8 JUDY WOODWARD'58        VIC  BC   105    6    17.5    552
    9 JUNE DIES KEYS'58       NEW  ON    96    7    13.7    612
   10 KIRSTIN JONES'61        EAU  AL    95    6    15.8    527
   11 LESLIE WILLIE           LIN  ON    90    7    12.9    604
   12 LORRAINE MACRAE'58      DDO  QC    86    8    10.8    671
   13 CHRIS MACDONALD'58      CMSC AL    77    5    15.4    434
   14 ANN WALLING'61          PPO  QC    75    5    15.0    452
   15 DEBRA GOLOB'57          BRCK ON    66    5    13.2    402
   16 PAT RILEY'59            ETOB ON    63    5    12.6    424
   17 MARTINE CANTIN          SJ   NB    52    4    13.0    319
   18 PAM BANSER'61           ISM  BC    48    6     8.0    504
   19 BONNIE LUNN             QUAL BC    47    4    11.8    346
   20 MARY KAY WING           UBC  BC    47    3    15.7    261
   21 LISE LAGUE'61           RID  ON    46    7     6.6    583
   22 JANETTE MITCHELL'60     LYSD ON    45    5     9.0    418
   23 KATHY MILLER-PRINGLE'58 TISM ON    45    5     9.0    430
   24 ANNE VEILLEUX'59        TRIV QC    44    6     7.3    436
   25 DIANE FRANCIS'58        COW  QC    44    3    14.7    268
   26 SUSAN CHAFE'60          EMSC AL    44    3    14.7    256
   27 MARTINE SKULSKY'60      CMSC AL    41    3    13.7    258
   28 JANET SMITH             RMSC SK    37    3    12.3    387
   29 HEATHER DAVIES'61       EY   ON    34    3    11.3    226
   30 JANE POGSON'59          WMSC MA    33    3    11.0    235
   31 RENA BENNETT'58         ETOB ON    32    3    10.7    250
   32 LYNN CURNEW'60          SCAR ON    31    6     5.2    498
   33 LAURE DESROCHERS'61     MHR  QC    31    4     7.8    329
   34 JULIE HEBERT'60         MHR  QC    31    3    10.3    255
   35 FRANCE RENAUD'59        TECH ON    30    3    10.0    241
   36 D BUTTERFIELD           DRM  BC    30    2    15.0    159
   37 KAREN HOYLAND'61        DSC  ON    29    5     5.8    414
   38 CAROL ANN KNORR'60      ROW  ON    29    3     9.7    175
   39 CHARLENE ERLEY          ATB  ON    28    4     7.0    279
   40 HOLLY SMITH             UNAT BC    28    3     9.3    245
   41 MARIE-ANDREE LUSSIER'60 PPO  QC    27    3     9.0    242
   42 SHARON COCKERTON-AG'59  NEP  ON    27    2    13.5    143
   43 LISE BILODEAU-BERUBE'58 SAGM QC    27    2    13.5    157
   44 INGRID MARTIN'58        ETOB ON    26    3     8.7    225
   45 PAT PENNOCK             CMSC AL    26    3     8.7    251
   46 LAURA IWASAKI'58        MID  MA    25    4     6.2    340
   47 JOHANNE GROULX'60       PC   QC    25    3     8.3    187
   48 LAURA HARRIS            UNAT SK    24    2    12.0    156
   49 HELENE PARENT'57        CMNQ QC    23    3     7.7    204
   50 MARLENE ROSS            VPM  BC    22    2    11.0    165
   51 CAREY THOMAS GROOT      SOO  ON    21    3     7.0    218
   52 NANCY DECAIRE'57        NTMC ON    20    3     6.7    182
   53 ROSEMARIE AUFFREY'58    CMSC AL    20    2    10.0    159
   54 FIONA CRIBB             RY   SK    18    3     6.0    237
   55 CATHERINE MACKENZIE     ORCA ON    18    1    18.0     68
   56 BARB KILLY              DRM  BC    17    2     8.5    154
   57 DEB LANGVAND'59         RDSS AL    16    4     4.0    331
   58 KIM LUMSDEN'57          ETOB ON    16    2     8.0    144
   59 MARY JANE COFLIN'60     FOOT AL    16    2     8.0    143
   60 MARGOT WHEELER          NORS ON    15    3     5.0    220
   61 SUSAN LEIER'58          MMAC MA    15    3     5.0    241
   62 CATHERINE MILLS'60      PICK ON    15    2     7.5    146
   63 ELIZABETH ARNOLD        NEP  ON    15    2     7.5    165
   64 ANDREE PAYMENT'59       STE  QC    15    2     7.5    142
   65 AVRIL SWANTON'59        NEW  ON    15    1    15.0     88
   66 LOUISE LECLERC'57       CMNQ QC    15    1    15.0     58
   67 DOROTHY THORPE STOKES58 ATB  ON    14    2     7.0    133
   68 ANNE MCGARRY'61         WMSC MA    14    1    14.0     82
   69 PIERRETTE LAUZIER'59    MRCA QC    14    1    14.0     56
   70 MICHELE PETRELLA        UNAT ON    13    2     6.5    150
   71 JULENE MADILL           RDSS AL    12    2     6.0    145
   72 LUCIE ROCHON'59         STHU QC    12    1    12.0     77
   73 CAROLE MORINVILLE'57    VIC  BC    11    2     5.5    136
   74 KIM ANDRES              VIC  BC    11    1    11.0     76
   75 SYLVIE JOYAL'60         CAMO QC    11    1    11.0     66
   76 KELLEY LEE              NGLA NS    10    1    10.0     75
   77 DEBBY WHATELY'57        CARL ON     9    1     9.0     74
   78 JENNIFER LEONG'59       PACE BC     8    2     4.0    121
   79 LOUISE ST-ONGE'57       COW  QC     8    1     8.0     71
   80 JANIS WARNE'57          MACC QC     7    2     3.5    145
   81 LEAH BARNLUND'57        MID  MA     6    1     6.0     81
   82 GILLIAN STEVENS         WIND ON     6    1     6.0     84
   83 LESLIE NEATE'61         DART NS     5    2     2.5    170
   84 CAROLE VINC.-LACOMBE'58 CAMO QC     5    1     5.0     67
   85 FRANCINE VICKERY        UBC  BC     5    1     5.0     83
   86 MICHELE HEIT            NVRP BC     5    1     5.0     83
   87 LAURA GOODMAN           MILT ON     4    1     4.0     79
   88 CATHERINE WOLF BECKER58 NORS ON     4    1     4.0     67
   89 PAULINE FREVE'57        MHR  QC     4    1     4.0     63
   90 ROBYN WILLIAMS'59       ANC  ON     4    1     4.0     82

      TOTAL                            3638  333          27419
    ----------------------------------------------------------------