CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M



        50 M FREE            WOMEN 25-29

   1 MARIE-CHR. POTVIN'70    ULAV QC   :28.59 R TRV AVR 96   94
   2 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA   :28.75   WIN MAR 96   93
   3 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON   :29.12   ETO APR 96   92
   4 JILL LUTZ'68            NTMC ON   :29.23   ETO APR 96   92
   5 JULIE BEDARD'71         STL  QC   :29.34   TRV AVR 96   92
   6 H ANDERSON              ISM  BC   :29.45   VIC MAR 96   91
   7 KATHY SINDEN            UNAT ON   :29.46   ETO APR 96   91
   8 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC   :29.89   TRV AVR 96   90
   9 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC   :29.96 R TRV AVR 96   90
  10 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC   :30.09   DDO MAR 96   89
  11 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON   :30.11   NY  DEC 96   89
  12 ANDREA GODFREY          ETOB ON   :30.32   NY  DEC 96   89
  13 JEN HASTINGS            NTMC ON   :30.43   NY  DEC 96   88
  14 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON   :30.48   NY  DEC 96   88
  15 HELENE CARON'71         M&M  QC   :30.60   MN  JAN 96   88
  16 CHRISTINE MOORE         TECH ON   :30.66   ETO APR 96   88
  17 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON   :30.78   HUL MAR 96   87
  18 SARAH HALL              DART NS   :30.84   NGL NOV 96   87
  19 ELIZABETH DEMERS'70     STHU QC   :30.88   TRV AVR 96   87
  20 DEANNA SWEANY           LETH AL   :30.89   LET APR 96   87

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 25-29

   1 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  1:03.10   RIM NOV 96   93
   2 KATHY SINDEN            UNAT ON  1:03.28   ETO APR 96   93
   3 MARIE-CHR. POTVIN'70    ULAV QC  1:03.66   TRV AVR 96   92
   4 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON  1:04.31   ETO APR 96   91
   5 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC  1:04.48   TRV AVR 96   91
   6 CORRIE POWELL           MBLA ON  1:04.50   ETO APR 96   91
   7 ANNIE GRANDISSON'69     ULAV QC  1:04.63   TRV AVR 96   91
   8 JULIE BEDARD'71         STL  QC  1:05.28   TRV AVR 96   90
   9 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC  1:05.49   TRV AVR 96   90
  10 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC  1:06.25   MN  JAN 96   89
  11 MAUREEN HURREN'69       BURL ON  1:07.16   ETO APR 96   87
  12 CHRISTINE MOORE         TECH ON  1:07.18   ETO APR 96   87
  13 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC  1:07.29   VIC DEC 96   87
  14 HELENE CARON'71         M&M  QC  1:07.37   MN  JAN 96   87
  15 NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC  1:07.45   WIN NOV 96   87
  16 JENNIFER GREEN          LONY ON  1:07.67   ANC MAR 96   87
  17 SHARON FLOYD            DART NS  1:08.01   DAR MAR 96   86
  18 ALISON WATSON           UBC  BC  1:08.08   DEL MAR 96   86
  19 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON  1:08.08   HUL MAR 96   86
  20 JANE MACRAE'67          SOO  ON  1:08.46   ETO APR 96   86

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 25-29

   1 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON  2:17.54   ETO APR 96   94
   2 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  2:20.58   SFY DEC 96   92
   3 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC  2:22.49   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC  2:22.87   DDO MAR 96   90
   5 JULIE BEDARD'71         STL  QC  2:24.19   TRV AVR 96   90
   6 MAUREEN HURREN'69       BURL ON  2:25.45   ETO APR 96   89
   7 ANNIE GRANDISSON'69     ULAV QC  2:26.60 S TRV AVR 96   88
   8 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC  2:26.82   MN  JAN 96   88
   9 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC  2:27.53   TRV AVR 96   88
  10 NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC  2:28.87   WIN NOV 96   87
  11 CHRISTINE MOORE         TECH ON  2:28.91   ETO APR 96   87
  12 JENNIFER GREEN          LONY ON  2:29.04   ANC MAR 96   87
  13 SARAH HALL              DART NS  2:29.37   NGL NOV 96   87
  14 REBECCA DENMARK         FOOT AL  2:30.26   LET APR 96   86
  15 KATHY HIGHE'69          VIC  BC  2:31.07   BCW FEB 96   86
  16 AMANDA ATKINSON         CHUR ON  2:31.31   ETO APR 96   85
  17 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA  2:31.86   KEN JAN 96   85
  18 SONIA BLAIS'70          VIC  QC  2:33.38   VIC DEC 96   84
  19 CHRISTINE CANT'71       ULAV QC  2:34.18   SFY DEC 96   84
  20 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON  2:34.34   BUR MAR 96   84

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 25-29

   1 ANNIE GRANDISSON'69     ULAV QC  4:54.76   TRV AVR 96   94
   2 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  5:00.51   TRV AVR 96   92
   3 NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC  5:04.23   WIN NOV 96   91
   4 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC  5:04.70   TRV AVR 96   91
   5 MAUREEN HURREN'69       BURL ON  5:11.68   ETO APR 96   89
   6 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC  5:14.76   TRV AVR 96   88
   7 JULIE BEDARD'71         STL  QC  5:18.37   TRV AVR 96   87
   8 CORRIE POWELL           MBLA ON  5:18.42   ETO APR 96   87
   9 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON  5:19.13   ETO APR 96   87
  10 TAMARA SINGER           EAU  AL  5:19.25   CAL MAR 96   87
  11 JENNIFER GREEN          LONY ON  5:20.39   ANC MAR 96   87
  12 KELLY WEST'69           ETOB ON  5:20.44   ETO APR 96   87
  13 AMANDA ATKINSON         CHUR ON  5:23.22   ETO APR 96   86
  14 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC  5:25.93 S MN  JAN 96   85
  15 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON  5:29.02   ETO APR 96   84
  16 HELENE CARON'71         M&M  QC  5:29.25   MN  JAN 96   84
  17 SYLVIE TURCOTTE'67      DDO  QC  5:31.61   TRV AVR 96   84
  18 LISE MAGNAN'68          M&M  QC  5:32.12 S MN  JAN 96   84
  19 DIANE CHOUINARD'71      MBC  QC  5:34.83   TRV AVR 96   83
  20 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC  5:34.92 S TRV AVR 96   83

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 25-29

   1 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC 10:17.65   TRV AVR 96   93
   2 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC 10:25.70   TRV AVR 96   92
   3 NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC 10:50.80   SFU APR 96   88
   4 JULIE BEDARD'71         STL  QC 10:52.67   TRV AVR 96   88
   5 TAMARA SINGER           EAU  AL 10:57.26   LET APR 96   87
   6 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC 11:00.77   MN  JAN 96   87
   7 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC 11:08.07   TRV AVR 96   86
   8 LISE MAGNAN'68          M&M  QC 11:09.20   MN  JAN 96   86
   9 JANE MACRAE'67          SOO  ON 11:13.19   ETO APR 96   85
  10 AMANDA ATKINSON         CHUR ON 11:18.29   ETO APR 96   84
  11 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC 11:19.58 S TRV AVR 96   84
  12 NADIA GIRARD'70         ULAV QC 11:31.06   TRV AVR 96   83
  13 KELLY WEST'69           ETOB ON 11:31.75   ETO APR 96   83
  14 SYLVIE TURCOTTE'67      DDO  QC 11:46.25 S TRV AVR 96   81
  15 DIANE CHOUINARD'71      MBC  QC 11:50.93   JON NOV 96   81
  16 JOSEE ARSENAULT'68      ULAV QC 11:58.21   TRV AVR 96   80
  17 LISA PRASAD             ROW  ON 12:11.45   ETO APR 96   78
  18 FRANCE CHEVARIE'67      MRCA QC 12:15.53   TRV AVR 96   78
  19 MARTINE BERGERON'67     PPO  QC 12:23.60 S MN  JAN 96   77
  20 CHRISTINA CHURCHILL'67  ROW  ON 12:29.87   ETO APR 96   76

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 25-29

   1 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC 21:18.87   TRV AVR 96   86
   2 SYLVIE TURCOTTE'67      DDO  QC 21:52.19   TRV AVR 96   84
   3 MARTINE BERGERON'67     PPO  QC 23:16.75   DDO MAR 96   79
   4 LAURA LEE MANNING       MARK ON 25:00.76   ETO APR 96   73
   5 VICKI GOHL'68           ROW  ON 25:39.31   ETO APR 96   72
   6 KIM PATTON              NAN  BC 26:15.58   SFU APR 96   70
   7 CLAIRE DAOUST'68        BRO  QC 27:17.99   MN  JAN 96   67
   8 DINA BEASSE'67          DDO  QC 28:02.49   TRV AVR 96   65
   9 PASCALE CASAVANT'70     MHR  QC 29:04.07   TRV AVR 96   63
  10 SUZANNE HALLIGAN        NTMC ON 29:58.86   ETO APR 96   61

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 25-29

   1 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON   :32.57   NY  DEC 96   95
   2 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON   :32.95   ETO APR 96   94
   3 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC   :33.44   MN  JAN 96   92
   4 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON   :34.13   WIN MAR 96   90
   5 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA   :34.40   WIN MAR 96   90
   6 CHRISTINE MOORE         TECH ON   :35.77   ETO APR 96   86
   7 KATHY HIGHE'69          VIC  BC   :35.95   SFU APR 96   86
   8 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC   :36.08   TRV AVR 96   85
   9 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON   :36.18   NY  DEC 96   85
  10 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON   :36.25   ETO APR 96   85
  11 DEANNA SWEANY           LETH AL   :36.30   LET APR 96   85
  12 REBECCA DENMARK         FOOT AL   :36.95   LET APR 96   83
  13 JEN HASTINGS            NTMC ON   :37.07   NY  DEC 96   83
  14 JOANNE KUZOFF           BRCK ON   :37.08   NY  DEC 96   83
  15 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC   :37.36 S TRV AVR 96   82
  16 CORRIE POWELL           MBLA ON   :37.70   ETO FEB 96   82
  17 JENNIFER GOULET'71      CAMO QC   :37.72   VIC DEC 96   82
  18 NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC   :38.00 S DEL MAR 96   81
  19 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC   :38.00 S MMY OCT 96   81
  20 NATHALIE BRUNEAU'68     REPY QC   :38.17 R MN  JAN 96   81

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 25-29

   1 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON  1:07.83   ETO APR 96  100
   2 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON  1:09.51   ETO APR 96   97
   3 CHRISTINE MOORE         TECH ON  1:15.34   ETO APR 96   90
   4 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  1:15.66   MMY OCT 96   89
   5 NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC  1:15.71   DEL MAR 96   89
   6 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON  1:16.36   POP NOV 96   89
   7 KATHY HIGHE'69          VIC  BC  1:16.57   SFU APR 96   88
   8 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC  1:17.66   TRV AVR 96   87
   9 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC  1:17.72 S TRV AVR 96   87
  10 MAUREEN HURREN'69       BURL ON  1:18.46   ETO APR 96   86
  11 REBECCA DENMARK         FOOT AL  1:18.49   LET APR 96   86
  12 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC  1:18.57 S MN  JAN 96   86
  13 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON  1:18.87   ETO APR 96   86
  14 DEANNA SWEANY           LETH AL  1:18.88   LET APR 96   86
  15 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON  1:19.12   OTT NOV 96   85
  16 HELENE CARON'71         M&M  QC  1:20.25   MN  JAN 96   84
  17 SOPHIE JACOB'71         SFOY QC  1:20.53   SFY DEC 96   84
  18 JANE MACRAE'67          SOO  ON  1:20.74   ETO APR 96   84
  19 NATHALIE BRUNEAU'68     REPY QC  1:21.39   REP JUN 96   83
  20 LIANE SHEILDS'69        DDO  QC  1:22.31 R BRO OCT 96   82

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 25-29

   1 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON  2:29.38   ETO APR 96   99
   2 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC  2:42.48   TRV AVR 96   91
   3 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC  2:48.96   MN  JAN 96   87
   4 MAUREEN HURREN'69       BURL ON  2:50.84   ETO APR 96   86
   5 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON  2:52.34   ETO APR 96   85
   6 MICHELLE GAUDREAU'69    VIC  BC  2:52.83   VIC MAR 96   85
   7 CHANTAL LOIGNON'71      TRIV QC  2:53.87   TRV AVR 96   85
   8 J SCOTT                 AST  BC  2:54.76   SFU APR 96   84
   9 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON  2:55.99   KEN JAN 96   84
  10 SYLVIE TURCOTTE'67      DDO  QC  2:56.79   TRV AVR 96   83
  11 FRANCESCA TORASSO'68    STHU QC  3:02.40   TRV AVR 96   81
  12 KENDRA GRIFFITHS'71     DDO  QC  3:14.77   TRV AVR 96   75
  13 NATHALIE PINEAU'69      MHR  QC  3:24.50   COW MAR 96   72
  14 PASCALE CASAVANT'70     MHR  QC  3:51.89   TRV AVR 96   63

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 25-29

   1 MARIE-CHR. POTVIN'70    ULAV QC   :36.26   TRV AVR 96   99
   2 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA   :37.47   WIN MAR 96   96
   3 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON   :37.91   NY  DEC 96   94
   4 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON   :38.00   NY  DEC 96   94
   5 JANI DORKEN'67          EAU  AL   :38.14   LET APR 96   94
   6 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON   :38.58   WIN MAR 96   93
   7 MARIE-JOSEE SOUBRIER'70 MVC  QC   :38.59   SFY DEC 96   93
   8 ERIN GREGSON            LYSD ON   :39.27   ETO APR 96   91
   9 ISABELLE BERNARD'70     DDO  QC   :39.32 S DDO MAR 96   91
  10 JEN HASTINGS            NTMC ON   :39.39   NY  DEC 96   91
  11 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON   :39.80   NY  DEC 96   90
  12 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC   :40.07   MN  JAN 96   89
  13 ANNIE MERCURE'70        STE  QC   :40.36   BRO OCT 96   89
  14 GAIL LORENTH            EMSC AL   :40.60   EDM NOV 96   88
  15 TRICIA ANDERSON         KING ON   :40.71   ETO FEB 96   88
  16 JILL LUTZ'68            NTMC ON   :40.72 S ETO APR 96   88
  17 ELLEN NEWBOLD           ETOB ON   :40.76   ETO APR 96   88
  18 WANDA CAMERON'70        UNAT BC   :40.92   BCW FEB 96   87
  19 CHRISTINE CANT'71       ULAV QC   :41.12   SFY DEC 96   87
  20 KATHERINE WETMORE       NTMC ON   :41.27   NY  DEC 96   87

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 25-29

   1 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON  1:19.85   ETO FEB 96   96
   2 MARIE-CHR. POTVIN'70    ULAV QC  1:21.64   TRV AVR 96   94
   3 JANI DORKEN'67          EAU  AL  1:22.62   LET APR 96   93
   4 ISABELLE BERNARD'70     DDO  QC  1:22.95   DDO MAR 96   92
   5 JILL LUTZ'68            NTMC ON  1:23.60 S ETO APR 96   92
   6 ERIN GREGSON            LYSD ON  1:24.08   ETO FEB 96   91
   7 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON  1:24.92   OTT NOV 96   90
   8 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON  1:25.20   KEN JAN 96   90
   9 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  1:25.23   RIM NOV 96   90
  10 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA  1:26.76   KEN JAN 96   88
  11 TRICIA ANDERSON         KING ON  1:27.70   ETO FEB 96   87
  12 MICHELLE GAUDREAU'69    VIC  BC  1:29.66   VIC MAR 96   85
  13 WANDA CAMERON'70        UNAT BC  1:30.74   BCW FEB 96   84
  14 SYLVIE TURCOTTE'67      DDO  QC  1:31.04   TRV AVR 96   84
  15 FRANCESCA TORASSO'68    STHU QC  1:31.13   COW MAR 96   84
  16 LISA BELL               MARK ON  1:31.23   ETO APR 96   84
  17 MARIE-JOSEE SOUBRIER'70 MVC  QC  1:31.45   HUL MAR 96   84
  18 SUZANNE VEILLEUX'69     STHU QC  1:32.29   MN  JAN 96   83
  19 KAREN MACRAE            PICK ON  1:32.34   ETO FEB 96   83
  20 KELLY MANTON            QUAL BC  1:32.56   DUN JAN 96   83

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 25-29

   1 JILL LUTZ'68            NTMC ON  2:52.95   ETO APR 96   95
   2 ERIN GREGSON            LYSD ON  3:01.06   ETO FEB 96   91
   3 TRICIA ANDERSON         KING ON  3:04.98   ETO FEB 96   89
   4 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON  3:06.00   KEN JAN 96   88
   5 JANI DORKEN'67          EAU  AL  3:09.82   CAL MAR 96   86
   6 KELLY MANTON            QUAL BC  3:11.13   VIC MAR 96   86
   7 SUZANNE VEILLEUX'69     STHU QC  3:15.50   COW MAR 96   84
   8 FRANCESCA TORASSO'68    STHU QC  3:21.93   TRV AVR 96   81
   9 SYLVIE TURCOTTE'67      DDO  QC  3:23.08   TRV AVR 96   81
  10 ANDREA BROWN            BURL ON  3:24.27   ETO APR 96   80
  11 KENDRA GRIFFITHS'71     DDO  QC  3:30.30   TRV AVR 96   78
  12 ANDREA STELLMACH'68     SWYM ON  3:39.65   ETO APR 96   75
  13 VICKI GOHL'68           ROW  ON  3:41.26   ETO FEB 96   74
  14 DINA BEASSE'67          DDO  QC  4:02.06   TRV AVR 96   68

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 25-29

   1 H ANDERSON              ISM  BC   :30.98   VIC MAR 96   96
   2 KATHY SINDEN            UNAT ON   :31.00   ETO APR 96   96
   3 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON   :31.79   NY  DEC 96   94
   4 MARIE-CHR. POTVIN'70    ULAV QC   :32.12   TRV AVR 96   93
   5 CORRIE POWELL           MBLA ON   :32.16   ETO APR 96   93
   6 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC   :32.24   MN  JAN 96   93
   7 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC   :32.82   TRV AVR 96   91
   8 DEANNA SWEANY           LETH AL   :32.97   LET APR 96   90
   9 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON   :33.01   NY  DEC 96   90
  10 AMY PERKINS ELLERY      PETY ON   :33.11   ETO APR 96   90
  11 FRANCE MORIN'68         STL  QC   :33.27   TRV AVR 96   90
  12 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON   :33.31   NY  DEC 96   90
  13 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA   :33.53   WIN MAR 96   89
  14 JACKIE GREENIZAN        NTMC ON   :33.56   NY  DEC 96   89
  15 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON   :33.77   ETO APR 96   88
  16 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON   :33.91   ETO APR 96   88
  17 ANNIE GRANDISSON'69     ULAV QC   :33.95 S TRV AVR 96   88
  18 JULIE BEDARD'71         STL  QC   :33.98   TRV AVR 96   88
  19 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       LON  QC   :34.01   LON OCT 96   88
  20 MARIE-JOSEE SOUBRIER'70 MVC  QC   :34.08   SFY DEC 96   88

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 25-29

   1 KATHY SINDEN            UNAT ON  1:08.48   ETO APR 96   94
   2 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  1:08.64   SFY DEC 96   94
   3 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON  1:09.09   ETO FEB 96   94
   4 H ANDERSON              ISM  BC  1:10.93   VIC MAR 96   91
   5 ANNIE GRANDISSON'69     ULAV QC  1:11.61 S TRV AVR 96   90
   6 MARIE-CHR. POTVIN'70    ULAV QC  1:12.05   TRV AVR 96   90
   7 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC  1:12.67   MN  JAN 96   89
   8 CORRIE POWELL           MBLA ON  1:12.78   ETO APR 96   89
   9 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON  1:13.51   OTT NOVDO M  88
  10 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON  1:15.34   ETO APR 96   86
  11 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON  1:16.84   ETO APR 96   84
  12 FRANCE MORIN'68         STL  QC  1:18.65   TRV AVR 96   82
  13 DIANE CHOUINARD'71      MBC  QC  1:19.33   JON NOV 96   81
  14 JANE MACRAE'67          SOO  ON  1:19.50   ETO APR 96   81
  15 DONNA HESSE             SFU  BC  1:20.56   SFU APR 96   80
  16 LAURIE WALLACE'69       RMM  AL  1:21.08   CAL MAR 96   80
  17 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC  1:21.84   MN  JAN 96   79
  18 NANCY IRVIN             TECH ON  1:22.05   OTT NOV 96   79
  19 ERIN GREGSON            LYSD ON  1:22.24   BUR MAR 96   79
  20 TAMARA SINGER           EAU  AL  1:22.47   CAL MAR 96   78

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 25-29

   1 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  2:31.53   TRV AVR 96   95
   2 ANNIE GRANDISSON'69     ULAV QC  2:33.64   TRV AVR 96   94
   3 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC  2:51.81   MN  JAN 96   84
   4 CORRIE POWELL           MBLA ON  2:55.55   ETO APR 96   82
   5 DIANE CHOUINARD'71      MBC  QC  3:04.63   TRV AVR 96   78
   6 JENNIFER PATTERSON'68   PC   QC  3:06.93   TRV AVR 96   77
   7 DINA BEASSE'67          DDO  QC  4:06.72   TRV AVR 96   58
   8 VICKI GOHL'68           ROW  ON  4:23.06   ETO APR 96   55

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 25-29

   1 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON  1:11.02   NY  DEC 96   95
   2 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA  1:11.37   WIN MAR 96   95
   3 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON  1:13.45   NY  DEC 96   92
   4 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON  1:13.71   NY  DEC 96   92
   5 H ANDERSON              ISM  BC  1:13.77   DUN JAN 96   92
   6 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  1:14.08   MMY OCT 96   91
   7 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON  1:15.33   WIN MAR 96   90
   8 AMY PERKINS ELLERY      PETY ON  1:15.67   ETO APR 96   89
   9 KATHY SINDEN            UNAT ON  1:15.89   ETO FEB 96   89
  10 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC  1:16.36   TRV AVR 96   89
  11 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON  1:16.46   ETO APR 96   88
  12 CHRISTINE MOORE         TECH ON  1:16.58   ETO APR 96   88
  13 KATHY HIGHE'69          VIC  BC  1:16.75   SFU APR 96   88
  14 ANNIE MERCURE'70        STE  QC  1:16.85   BRO OCT 96   88
  15 MARIE-JOSEE SOUBRIER'70 MVC  QC  1:17.40   SFY DEC 96   87
  16 ISABELLE BERNARD'70     DDO  QC  1:17.43   DDO MAR 96   87
  17 SHARON FLOYD            DART NS  1:17.60   DAR MAR 96   87
  18 JEN HASTINGS            NTMC ON  1:17.64   NY  DEC 96   87
  19 JANE MACRAE'67          SOO  ON  1:17.85   ETO APR 96   87
  20 CHANTAL LOIGNON'71      TRIV QC  1:17.89   TRV AVR 96   87

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 25-29

   1 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON  2:29.22   ETO APR 96  100
   2 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC  2:39.47   TRV AVR 96   94
   3 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  2:39.74   SFY DEC 96   93
   4 JILL LUTZ'68            NTMC ON  2:40.33   ETO APR 96   93
   5 SHARON FLOYD            DART NS  2:42.41   DAR MAR 96   92
   6 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON  2:42.60   OTT NOV 96   92
   7 AMY PERKINS ELLERY      PETY ON  2:43.63   ETO APR 96   91
   8 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC  2:45.42   TRV AVR 96   90
   9 LISE MAGNAN'68          M&M  QC  2:47.68   MN  JAN 96   89
  10 KATHY SINDEN            UNAT ON  2:47.83   ANC MAR 96   89
  11 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC  2:48.09   MN  JAN 96   89
  12 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON  2:48.45   HUL MAR 96   89
  13 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON  2:48.75   POP NOV 96   88
  14 JANE MACRAE'67          SOO  ON  2:49.14   ETO APR 96   88
  15 KATHY HIGHE'69          VIC  BC  2:49.24   SFU APR 96   88
  16 ERIN GREGSON            LYSD ON  2:49.47   ETO APR 96   88
  17 REBECCA DENMARK         FOOT AL  2:50.11   LET APR 96   88
  18 CHANTAL LOIGNON'71      TRIV QC  2:51.56   TRV AVR 96   87
  19 NATHALIE BRUNEAU'68     REPY QC  2:55.90   MN  JAN 96   85
  20 JACKIE GREENIZAN        NTMC ON  2:56.41   ETO APR 96   85

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 25-29

   1 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC  5:40.70   RIM DEC 96   92
   2 ERIN GREGSON            LYSD ON  5:55.94   ETO APR 96   88
   3 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC  6:14.42   TRV AVR 96   84
   4 J SCOTT                 AST  BC  6:19.80   SFU APR 96   82
   5 FRANCESCA TORASSO'68    STHU QC  6:37.60   TRV AVR 96   79
   6 VICKI GOHL'68           ROW  ON  7:37.47   ETO APR 96   68
   7 DINA BEASSE'67          DDO  QC  8:07.52   TRV AVR 96   64



  25-29   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 CHANTAL LEMIEUX'67      RIM  QC   227   14    16.2   1276
    2 NANCY GRIBBEN'71        ETOB ON   183   10    18.3    956
    3 DAWN CLARKE'71          ETOB ON   132    8    16.5    740
    4 CHANTAL ST-LAURENT'70   SFOY QC   120    8    15.0    715
    5 MARGARET DUNN           KING ON   111    9    12.3    804
    6 CHRISSY ECHOLS'70       KEN  ON   111    8    13.9    712
    7 MARIE-CHR. POTVIN'70    ULAV QC   109    6    18.2    562
    8 CLAUDIE BESNER'70       BRO  QC   101    9    11.2    794
    9 BRANDEE ALEXANDER       WMSC MA    96    7    13.7    636
   10 KATHY SINDEN            UNAT ON    95    6    15.8    552
   11 GENEVIEVE GAUTHIER'71   CAMO QC    92    7    13.1    615
   12 JULIE GUIMOND'69        PPO  QC    90    7    12.9    620
   13 RENEE RANCOURT'71       PPO  QC    87    7    12.4    596
   14 ANNIE GRANDISSON'69     ULAV QC    87    6    14.5    545
   15 CORRIE POWELL           MBLA ON    79    6    13.2    524
   16 JULIE BEDARD'71         STL  QC    79    6    13.2    535
   17 JILL LUTZ'68            NTMC ON    75    5    15.0    460
   18 ERIN GREGSON            LYSD ON    73    6    12.2    528
   19 NATASHA GHEGIN'68       HYAC BC    72    6    12.0    523
   20 MAUREEN HURREN'69       BURL ON    69    5    13.8    437
   21 H ANDERSON              ISM  BC    68    4    17.0    370
   22 CHRISTINE MOORE         TECH ON    66    6    11.0    526
   23 SYLVIE TURCOTTE'67      DDO  QC    60    6    10.0    497
   24 SANDRA COX'67           LYSD ON    57    7     8.1    596
   25 JENN NICHOLS            TECH ON    54    7     7.7    611
   26 VICKI GOHL'68           ROW  ON    52    4    13.0    269
   27 JANI DORKEN'67          EAU  AL    50    3    16.7    273
   28 KATHY HIGHE'69          VIC  BC    48    5     9.6    436
   29 DINA BEASSE'67          DDO  QC    48    4    12.0    255
   30 FRANCESCA TORASSO'68    STHU QC    45    4    11.2    325
   31 AMY PERKINS ELLERY      PETY ON    38    3    12.7    270
   32 TRICIA ANDERSON         KING ON    34    3    11.3    264
   33 ISABELLE BERNARD'70     DDO  QC    34    3    11.3    270
   34 JANE MACRAE'67          SOO  ON    32    6     5.3    511
   35 DIANE CHOUINARD'71      MBC  QC    32    4     8.0    323
   36 DEANNA SWEANY           LETH AL    31    4     7.8    348
   37 REBECCA DENMARK         FOOT AL    30    4     7.5    343
   38 JEN HASTINGS            NTMC ON    30    4     7.5    349
   39 J SCOTT                 AST  BC    30    2    15.0    166
   40 TAMARA SINGER           EAU  AL    28    3     9.3    252
   41 LISE MAGNAN'68          M&M  QC    28    3     9.3    259
   42 MARIE-JOSEE SOUBRIER'70 MVC  QC    25    4     6.2    352
   43 AMANDA ATKINSON         CHUR ON    24    3     8.0    255
   44 JENNIFER GREEN          LONY ON    24    3     8.0    261
   45 SHARON FLOYD            DART NS    24    3     8.0    265
   46 MICHELLE GAUDREAU'69    VIC  BC    24    2    12.0    170
   47 HELENE CARON'71         M&M  QC    23    4     5.8    343
   48 MARTINE BERGERON'67     PPO  QC    20    2    10.0    156
   49 KENDRA GRIFFITHS'71     DDO  QC    19    2     9.5    153
   50 FRANCE MORIN'68         STL  QC    19    2     9.5    172
   51 PASCALE CASAVANT'70     MHR  QC    19    2     9.5    126
   52 CHANTAL LOIGNON'71      TRIV QC    18    3     6.0    259
   53 SUZANNE VEILLEUX'69     STHU QC    17    2     8.5    167
   54 KELLY WEST'69           ETOB ON    17    2     8.5    170
   55 LAURA LEE MANNING       MARK ON    17    1    17.0     73
   56 KELLY MANTON            QUAL BC    16    2     8.0    169
   57 ANNIE MERCURE'70        STE  QC    15    2     7.5    177
   58 KIM PATTON              NAN  BC    15    1    15.0     70
   59 JENNIFER PATTERSON'68   PC   QC    15    1    15.0     77
   60 CLAIRE DAOUST'68        BRO  QC    14    1    14.0     67
   61 SARAH HALL              DART NS    11    2     5.5    174
   62 WANDA CAMERON'70        UNAT BC    11    2     5.5    171
   63 SUZANNE HALLIGAN        NTMC ON    11    1    11.0     61
   64 ANDREA BROWN            BURL ON    11    1    11.0     80
   65 ANDREA STELLMACH'68     SWYM ON     9    1     9.0     75
   66 ANDREA GODFREY          ETOB ON     9    1     9.0     89
   67 NADIA GIRARD'70         ULAV QC     9    1     9.0     83
   68 JACKIE GREENIZAN        NTMC ON     8    2     4.0    174
   69 NATHALIE PINEAU'69      MHR  QC     8    1     8.0     72
   70 GAIL LORENTH            EMSC AL     7    1     7.0     88
   71 JOANNE KUZOFF           BRCK ON     7    1     7.0     83
   72 DONNA HESSE             SFU  BC     6    1     6.0     80
   73 NATHALIE BRUNEAU'68     REPY QC     5    3     1.7    249
   74 LISA BELL               MARK ON     5    1     5.0     84
   75 JOSEE ARSENAULT'68      ULAV QC     5    1     5.0     80
   76 LAURIE WALLACE'69       RMM  AL     5    1     5.0     80
   77 CHRISTINE CANT'71       ULAV QC     4    2     2.0    171
   78 ELLEN NEWBOLD           ETOB ON     4    1     4.0     88
   79 LISA PRASAD             ROW  ON     4    1     4.0     78
   80 JENNIFER GOULET'71      CAMO QC     4    1     4.0     82
   81 SOPHIE JACOB'71         SFOY QC     4    1     4.0     84
   82 NANCY IRVIN             TECH ON     3    1     3.0     79
   83 SONIA BLAIS'70          VIC  QC     3    1     3.0     84
   84 ALISON WATSON           UBC  BC     3    1     3.0     86
   85 FRANCE CHEVARIE'67      MRCA QC     3    1     3.0     78
   86 ELIZABETH DEMERS'70     STHU QC     2    1     2.0     87
   87 KAREN MACRAE            PICK ON     2    1     2.0     83
   88 CHRISTINA CHURCHILL'67  ROW  ON     1    1     1.0     76
   89 KATHERINE WETMORE       NTMC ON     1    1     1.0     87
   90 LIANE SHEILDS'69        DDO  QC     1    1     1.0     82

      TOTAL                            3514  313          27093
    ----------------------------------------------------------------