CANADIAN MASTERS - NATIONAL RANKINGS - 1996 SC - 25 M


        50 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 MAXINE HOUSE'72         UNAT BC   :29.59   BCW FEB 96   91
   2 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC   :29.61   SFU APR 96   91
   3 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC   :29.65   DDO MAR 96   91
   4 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC   :29.69   TRV AVR 96   90
   5 JULIE AUDETTE'73        TRIV QC   :29.69 R TRV AVR 96   90
   6 ISABELLE PELLAND'72     CAMO QC   :29.82 R DDO MAR 96   90
   7 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC   :29.86   DDO MAR 96   90
   8 NANCY GIROUX            VIC  BC   :30.09   SFU APR 96   89
   9 SHANNON BROWN           ISM  BC   :30.15   DEL MAR 96   89
  10 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC   :30.26   BRO OCT 96   89
  11 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC   :30.27   SFY DEC 96   89
  12 PASCALE CHAMBERLAND'74  TRIV QC   :30.43   TRV AVR 96   88
  13 KAREN WILSON            UAMS AL   :30.44   EDM NOV 96   88
  14 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON   :30.52   ARN MAR 96   88
  15 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC   :30.55 R TRV AVR 96   88
  16 FRANCE POULIOT'72       CAMO QC   :30.56   BRO OCT 96   88
  17 ANIK LABRECQUE'72       ULAV QC   :30.70   SFY DEC 96   87
  18 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC   :30.92   TRV AVR 96   87
  19 SIAN CARVER             ETOB ON   :30.97   NY  DEC 96   87
  20 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC   :31.03   TRV AVR 96   87

       100 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 SHANNON BROWN           ISM  BC  1:04.05   VIC MAR 96   92
   2 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC  1:04.13   SFU APR 96   92
   3 ISABELLE PELLAND'72     CAMO QC  1:04.62   DDO MAR 96   91
   4 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC  1:04.64   TRV AVR 96   91
   5 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC  1:04.65   MN  JAN 96   91
   6 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  1:05.04   TRV AVR 96   90
   7 MAXINE HOUSE'72         UNAT BC  1:05.16   BCW FEB 96   90
   8 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC  1:05.66   SFY DEC 96   89
   9 KAREN WILSON            UAMS AL  1:07.10   EDM NOV 96   87
  10 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  1:07.51   ETO APR 96   87
  11 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON  1:07.58   ETO APR 96   87
  12 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON  1:08.11   ETO APR 96   86
  13 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC  1:08.31   DDO MAR 96   86
  14 ANIK LABRECQUE'72       ULAV QC  1:08.67   SFY DEC 96   85
  15 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC  1:08.77   JON NOV 96   85
  16 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC  1:09.23   TRV AVR 96   85
  17 MARIE-JOSEE ROY'75      STL  QC  1:09.27   TRV AVR 96   85
  18 REBECCA GIFFEN          UCM  AL  1:09.34   LET APR 96   85
  19 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  1:10.10 S ETO FEB 96   84
  20 CHARLENE DINESEN        NTMC ON  1:10.28   ETO APR 96   83

       200 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  2:20.26   ETO FEB 96   92
   2 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC  2:22.27   SFU APR 96   91
   3 SHANNON BROWN           ISM  BC  2:22.44   VIC MAR 96   91
   4 ISABELLE PELLAND'72     CAMO QC  2:22.97   DDO MAR 96   90
   5 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC  2:23.10   DDO MAR 96   90
   6 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  2:23.35   DDO MAR 96   90
   7 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC  2:24.94   TRV AVR 96   89
   8 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC  2:28.25 S TRV AVR 96   87
   9 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC  2:28.91   TRV AVR 96   87
  10 GENEVIEVE LANGLOIS'75   ULAV QC  2:29.30   SFY DEC 96   87
  11 REBECCA GIFFEN          UCM  AL  2:32.37   LET APR 96   85
  12 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  2:33.62   ANC MAR 96   84
  13 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC  2:34.83   JON NOV 96   83
  14 PATTY LINDEN'75         STL  QC  2:35.46   DDO MAR 96   83
  15 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC  2:35.55   TRV AVR 96   83
  16 KAREN MCCALLUM'75       DDO  QC  2:36.08   TRV AVR 96   83
  17 TOURIA REDDANI'76       CAMO QC  2:36.68   TRV AVR 96   82
  18 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC  2:36.84 S TRV AVR 96   82
  19 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON  2:37.81   ETO APR 96   82
  20 CHRISSY POLOMARK        EAU  AL  2:39.15 S LET APR 96   81

       400 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  4:54.14   ANC MAR 96   94
   2 SHANNON BROWN           ISM  BC  4:59.00   VIC MAR 96   93
   3 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC  5:04.98   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC  5:09.26 S TRV AVR 96   90
   5 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  5:13.83 S TRV AVR 96   88
   6 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC  5:23.95 S TRV AVR 96   86
   7 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC  5:25.99 S TRV AVR 96   85
   8 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON  5:28.74   ETO APR 96   84
   9 CHRISSY POLOMARK        EAU  AL  5:30.15 S LET APR 96   84
  10 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC  5:30.32   TRV AVR 96   84
  11 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC  5:32.14   TRV AVR 96   84
  12 PATTY LINDEN'75         STL  QC  5:32.21   TRV AVR 96   83
  13 TOURIA REDDANI'76       CAMO QC  5:35.14   DDO MAR 96   83
  14 KAREN MCCALLUM'75       DDO  QC  5:44.59   DDO MAR 96   80
  15 ANNIE THERIAULT'75      RIM  QC  5:46.73   TRV AVR 96   80
  16 EDITH MORIN'72          ULAV QC  5:49.37   TRV AVR 96   79
  17 MICHELE MOSSMAN'73      UBC  BC  5:50.26   WIN NOV 96   79
  18 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC  5:50.35 S TRV AVR 96   79
  19 MARIE-JOSEE ROY'75      STL  QC  5:51.54 S TRV AVR 96   79
  20 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC  5:57.35 S TRV AVR 96   78

       800 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  9:57.96   ETO APR 96   96
   2 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC 10:36.00   TRV AVR 96   90
   3 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC 10:49.66   TRV AVR 96   88
   4 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC 10:59.16   TRV AVR 96   87
   5 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC 11:02.58   TRV AVR 96   86
   6 CHRISSY POLOMARK        EAU  AL 11:17.91   LET APR 96   84
   7 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC 11:34.19   TRV AVR 96   82
   8 MARIE-JOSEE ROY'75      STL  QC 11:53.92   TRV AVR 96   80
   9 EDITH MORIN'72          ULAV QC 12:00.68   TRV AVR 96   79
  10 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC 12:04.89 S SFU APR 96   79
  11 ANNIE THERIAULT'75      RIM  QC 12:04.90   TRV AVR 96   79
  12 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC 12:10.94   TRV AVR 96   78
  13 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC 12:23.87   TRV AVR 96   77
  14 ANNIE SAURIOL'73        CAMO QC 12:25.86   MN  JAN 96   77
  15 WYNNE OLIVER            RID  ON 12:26.40   TOR JUN 96   77
  16 MARIE P MOUSSEAU        SOO  ON 12:34.24   ETO APR 96   76
  17 JULIE GAUTHIER'75       STHU QC 12:46.94   TRV AVR 96   75
  18 SARAH PARKER            UCM  AL 13:08.20   LET APR 96   73
  19 JOSEE SAULNIER'72       MACC QC 13:36.85   OTT FEB 96   70
  20 DIANE THEBERGE'74       ULAV QC 13:51.06   TRV AVR 96   69

      1500 M FREE            WOMEN 20-24

   1 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC 22:39.00   SFU APR 96   81

        50 M BACK            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ISABELLE PELLAND'72     CAMO QC   :32.48   MN  JAN 96   95
   2 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC   :33.67   TRV AVR 96   92
   3 MAXINE HOUSE'72         UNAT BC   :34.14   BCW FEB 96   90
   4 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC   :34.99 R TRV AVR 96   88
   5 SIAN CARVER             ETOB ON   :35.12   NY  DEC 96   88
   6 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC   :36.00 S SFU APR 96   86
   7 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC   :36.05   TRV AVR 96   85
   8 SHERI STEWART           MARK ON   :36.28   ETO FEB 96   85
   9 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC   :36.46   BRO OCT 96   85
  10 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC   :36.75 S MN  JAN 96   84
  11 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC   :36.89   REP JUN 96   84
  12 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON   :36.94   OTT OCT 96   83
  13 LISA ZBYRADOWSKI'74     CAC  QC   :37.03   VIC DEC 96   83
  14 KAREN MCCALLUM'75       DDO  QC   :37.18   TRV AVR 96   83
  15 K SOUCIE                HYAC BC   :37.40 S WIN NOV 96   82
  16 MAUREEN EMBELTON'72     UNAT BC   :37.51   BCW FEB 96   82
  17 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON   :37.55 S ETO APR 96   82
  18 SOPHIE EMOND'75         ULAV QC   :37.77 R TRV AVR 96   82
  19 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC   :37.91   BRO OCT 96   81
  20 HOLLY MACKAY            RID  ON   :37.93   TOR JUN 96   81

       100 M BACK            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ISABELLE PELLAND'72     CAMO QC  1:10.25   DDO MAR 96   96
   2 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC  1:11.91   SFU APR 96   94
   3 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  1:13.32   TRV AVR 96   92
   4 K SOUCIE                HYAC BC  1:14.81   WIN NOV 96   90
   5 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC  1:15.06   MN  JAN 96   90
   6 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  1:15.07   ETO APR 96   90
   7 MAXINE HOUSE'72         UNAT BC  1:15.39   BCW FEB 96   90
   8 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC  1:15.72   REP JUN 96   89
   9 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON  1:16.54   ETO APR 96   88
  10 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  1:18.98   ETO APR 96   86
  11 JACYNTHE DUMAS'74       ULAV QC  1:19.37   SFY DEC 96   85
  12 LISA ZBYRADOWSKI'74     CAC  QC  1:19.59   VIC DEC 96   85
  13 SHERI STEWART           MARK ON  1:19.99   ETO FEB 96   85
  14 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC  1:20.09 R BRO OCT 96   84
  15 HOLLY MACKAY            RID  ON  1:20.17   TOR JUN 96   84
  16 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC  1:20.25   TRV AVR 96   84
  17 KAREN MCCALLUM'75       DDO  QC  1:20.29   DDO MAR 96   84
  18 SOPHIE EMOND'75         ULAV QC  1:21.06   TRV AVR 96   83
  19 ANNIE WOLFE'72          REPY QC  1:21.90   TRV AVR 96   83
  20 SYLVIE THELLEND'72      STL  QC  1:22.35   MN  JAN 96   82

       200 M BACK            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ISABELLE PELLAND'72     CAMO QC  2:32.39   MN  JAN 96   97
   2 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC  2:36.35   SFU APR 96   94
   3 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  2:40.87   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC  2:53.43   TRV AVR 96   85
   5 SOPHIE EMOND'75         ULAV QC  2:53.47   TRV AVR 96   85
   6 KAREN MCCALLUM'75       DDO  QC  2:53.92   TRV AVR 96   85
   7 SYLVIE THELLEND'72      STL  QC  2:54.55   TRV AVR 96   84
   8 JACKIE DINEVA'72        STL  QC  2:59.90   TRV AVR 96   82
   9 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC  3:02.42   JON NOV 96   81
  10 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC  3:03.60   TRV AVR 96   80
  11 ANNIE-FRANCE BERNIER'73 TRIV QC  3:05.40   TRV AVR 96   79
  12 MARIE P MOUSSEAU        SOO  ON  3:06.01   ETO APR 96   79
  13 KATHRYN SMITH           TOT  ON  3:06.15   ETO FEB 96   79
  14 MARIE-JOSEE ROY'75      STL  QC  3:16.03   TRV AVR 96   75
  15 ANNIE SAURIOL'73        CAMO QC  3:28.43   TRV AVR 96   71

        50 M BREAST          WOMEN 20-24

   1 ANNIE WOLFE'72          REPY QC   :37.27   TRV AVR 96   96
   2 SUSAN SMITH'72          BURL ON   :37.80   ANC MAR 96   95
   3 G RICHARDSON            UBC  BC   :37.99   WIN NOV 96   94
   4 JULIE AUDETTE'73        TRIV QC   :38.19   TRV AVR 96   94
   5 ANNIE JULIEN'75         TRIV QC   :38.85   TRV AVR 96   92
   6 SHANA LUM               UBC  BC   :39.00   VIC MAR 96   92
   7 NATALIE TARDIF          EMSC AL   :39.19   EDM NOV 96   91
   8 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC   :39.33   TRV AVR 96   91
   9 T MEASHAM               LORD BC   :39.77   WIN NOV 96   90
  10 FRANCE POULIOT'72       CAMO QC   :39.82   BRO OCT 96   90
  11 CAROLINE JULIEN'75      TRIV QC   :40.16   TRV AVR 96   89
  12 ISABELLE GASTON'72      ULAV QC   :40.46   SFY DEC 96   88
  13 CHARLENE DINESEN        NTMC ON   :40.66   ETO APR 96   88
  14 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC   :40.66 S TRV AVR 96   88
  15 GAIL FERGUSON           EMSC AL   :40.88   EDM NOV 96   88
  16 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC   :41.04   TRV AVR 96   87
  17 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON   :41.47   ETO APR 96   86
  18 KELLY KENNEDY           UAMS AL   :41.47   EDM NOV 96   86
  19 H CALDWELL              LORD BC   :41.65   DEL MAR 96   86
  20 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC   :41.79   TRV AVR 96   86

       100 M BREAST          WOMEN 20-24

   1 ANNIE WOLFE'72          REPY QC  1:19.74   TRV AVR 96   96
   2 G RICHARDSON            UBC  BC  1:22.03   WIN NOV 96   93
   3 JULIE AUDETTE'73        TRIV QC  1:23.63   TRV AVR 96   92
   4 SUSAN SMITH'72          BURL ON  1:23.66   ANC MAR 96   92
   5 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  1:24.37   ANC MAR 96   91
   6 ANNIE JULIEN'75         TRIV QC  1:24.59   TRV AVR 96   91
   7 SHANA LUM               UBC  BC  1:24.70   SFU APR 96   90
   8 NATALIE TARDIF          EMSC AL  1:25.70   EDM NOV 96   89
   9 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON  1:26.12   ETO APR 96   89
  10 SANDY KAVIATSUMARI'75   UBC  BC  1:26.18   WIN NOV 96   89
  11 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC  1:26.72 S TRV AVR 96   88
  12 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC  1:27.42   TRV AVR 96   88
  13 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC  1:27.49   TRV AVR 96   88
  14 DOMINIQUE ROUSSEAU'75   ULAV QC  1:28.26   SFY DEC 96   87
  15 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON  1:28.61   ETO APR 96   86
  16 CAROLINE JULIEN'75      TRIV QC  1:28.74   TRV AVR 96   86
  17 KELLY KENNEDY           UAMS AL  1:29.61   EDM NOV 96   85
  18 GAIL FERGUSON           EMSC AL  1:30.10   EDM NOV 96   85
  19 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC  1:31.36   TRV AVR 96   84
  20 MAUREEN EMBELTON'72     UNAT BC  1:31.55   BCW FEB 96   84

       200 M BREAST          WOMEN 20-24

   1 ANNIE WOLFE'72          REPY QC  2:56.44   TRV AVR 96   93
   2 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  2:59.34   ETO APR 96   92
   3 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC  3:01.16   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 ANNIE JULIEN'75         TRIV QC  3:04.36   TRV AVR 96   89
   5 SHANA LUM               UBC  BC  3:06.24   NAN NOV 96   88
   6 CAROLINE JULIEN'75      TRIV QC  3:09.03   TRV AVR 96   87
   7 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON  3:09.11   ETO APR 96   87
   8 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC  3:09.87   TRV AVR 96   86
   9 ANNIE SAURIOL'73        CAMO QC  3:33.59   TRV AVR 96   77

        50 M FLY             WOMEN 20-24

   1 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC   :31.26   TRV AVR 96   95
   2 NANCY GIROUX            VIC  BC   :32.46   SFU APR 96   92
   3 SIAN CARVER             ETOB ON   :32.49   NY  DEC 96   92
   4 SUSAN SMITH'72          BURL ON   :33.03   ANC MAR 96   90
   5 SANDY KAVIATSUMARI'75   UBC  BC   :33.13   WIN NOV 96   90
   6 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC   :33.14   MN  JAN 96   90
   7 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC   :33.47   SFY DEC 96   89
   8 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC   :33.64   DDO MAR 96   89
   9 DEANNE JONES            EAU  AL   :33.65   LET APR 96   89
  10 PASCALE CHAMBERLAND'74  TRIV QC   :33.65   TRV AVR 96   89
  11 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC   :33.75   BRO OCT 96   88
  12 HOLLY MACKAY            RID  ON   :33.78   TOR JUN 96   88
  13 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON   :33.84   ETO APR 96   88
  14 KELLY HAYWARD           NTMC ON   :33.93   NY  DEC 96   88
  15 K SOUCIE                HYAC BC   :34.20   WIN NOV 96   87
  16 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON   :34.30   ETO APR 96   87
  17 JULIE AUDETTE'73        TRIV QC   :34.47   TRV AVR 96   87
  18 GENEVIEVE LANGLOIS'75   ULAV QC   :34.47   SFY DEC 96   87
  19 ANIK LABRECQUE'72       ULAV QC   :34.51   SFY DEC 96   86
  20 MARIE-JOSEE CYR         TRU  NS   :34.56   DAR MAR 96   86

       100 M FLY             WOMEN 20-24

   1 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC  1:09.22   TRV AVR 96   93
   2 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC  1:10.24   MN  JAN 96   92
   3 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  1:12.58   BUR MAR 96   89
   4 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC  1:14.51   MN  JAN 96   87
   5 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  1:14.75   SFY DEC 96   86
   6 ANNIE WOLFE'72          REPY QC  1:15.60   TRV AVR 96   85
   7 GENEVIEVE LANGLOIS'75   ULAV QC  1:16.66   SFY DEC 96   84
   8 HOLLY MACKAY            RID  ON  1:17.02   TOR JUN 96   84
   9 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC  1:17.47   TRV AVR 96   83
  10 ISABELLE GASTON'72      ULAV QC  1:17.98   SFY DEC 96   83
  11 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON  1:18.27   ETO APR 96   83
  12 GENEVIEVE MONAST'74     STHU QC  1:19.15   TRV AVR 96   82
  13 ISABELLE PAPILLON'76    TRIV QC  1:19.45   TRV AVR 96   81
  14 TANIS FREY              NAN  BC  1:19.59   SFU APR 96   81
  15 MAUREEN EMBELTON'72     UNAT BC  1:19.73   BCW FEB 96   81
  16 JACYNTHE DUMAS'74       ULAV QC  1:20.24   SFY DEC 96   81
  17 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC  1:20.62   TRV AVR 96   80
  18 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC  1:21.34   DDO MAR 96   79
  19 CHRISTINE SODERQUIST'72 COWI BC  1:22.03   SFU APR 96   79
  20 MARIE-JOSEE CYR         TRU  NS  1:22.84   DAR MAR 96   78

       200 M FLY             WOMEN 20-24

   1 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC  2:35.04   MN  JAN 96   93
   2 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  2:37.61   ETO APR 96   91
   3 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  2:56.67   REG APR 96   82
   4 GENEVIEVE MONAST'74     STHU QC  3:04.21   TRV AVR 96   78
   5 CHRISTINE SODERQUIST'72 COWI BC  3:06.14   SFU APR 96   77
   6 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC  3:17.98   TRV AVR 96   73

       100 M I.M.            WOMEN 20-24

   1 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  1:14.03   TRV AVR 96   91
   2 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC  1:14.04   DDO MAR 96   91
   3 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  1:14.23   ETO FEB 96   91
   4 MAXINE HOUSE'72         UNAT BC  1:14.64   BCW FEB 96   91
   5 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON  1:14.75   ETO APR 96   90
   6 SIAN CARVER             ETOB ON  1:16.07   NY  DEC 96   89
   7 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC  1:16.24   BRO OCT 96   89
   8 NANCY GIROUX            VIC  BC  1:16.64   DEL MAR 96   88
   9 FRANCE POULIOT'72       CAMO QC  1:17.00   BRO OCT 96   88
  10 SANDY KAVIATSUMARI'75   UBC  BC  1:17.41   WIN NOV 96   87
  11 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  1:17.47   ETO APR 96   87
  12 K SOUCIE                HYAC BC  1:17.71   WIN NOV 96   87
  13 JULIE AUDETTE'73        TRIV QC  1:17.78   TRV AVR 96   87
  14 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC  1:18.17   SFY DEC 96   86
  15 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC  1:18.23   BRO OCT 96   86
  16 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC  1:18.78   BRO OCT 96   86
  17 T MEASHAM               LORD BC  1:19.53   WIN NOV 96   85
  18 NATALIE TARDIF          EMSC AL  1:19.60   EDM NOV 96   85
  19 KAREN WILSON            UAMS AL  1:19.70   EDM NOV 96   85
  20 KELLY HAYWARD           NTMC ON  1:20.25   NY  DEC 96   84

       200 M I.M.            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON  2:38.47   BUR MAR 96   94
   2 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON  2:41.38   ETO APR 96   92
   3 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC  2:43.70   TRV AVR 96   91
   4 GENEVIEVE LANGLOIS'75   ULAV QC  2:48.45   SFY DEC 96   89
   5 JULIE AUDETTE'73        TRIV QC  2:48.84   TRV AVR 96   88
   6 NANCY GIROUX            VIC  BC  2:49.86   VIC MAR 96   88
   7 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON  2:51.02   ETO APR 96   87
   8 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC  2:51.18   TRV AVR 96   87
   9 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC  2:51.43   TRV AVR 96   87
  10 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC  2:52.85   TRV AVR 96   86
  11 ISABELLE PAPILLON'76    TRIV QC  2:54.65   TRV AVR 96   85
  12 JACYNTHE DUMAS'74       ULAV QC  2:55.63   SFY DEC 96   85
  13 SYLVIE THELLEND'72      STL  QC  2:56.06   TRV AVR 96   85
  14 NATALIE TARDIF          EMSC AL  2:56.26   EDM NOV 96   85
  15 CHRISSY POLOMARK        EAU  AL  2:56.73   LET APR 96   84
  16 TANIS FREY              NAN  BC  2:57.49   SFU APR 96   84
  17 SOPHIE EMOND'75         ULAV QC  2:57.51   TRV AVR 96   84
  18 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC  2:57.71   JON NOV 96   84
  19 KAREN MCCALLUM'75       DDO  QC  2:57.77   TRV AVR 96   84
  20 ANIK LABRECQUE'72       ULAV QC  2:57.83   SFY DEC 96   84

       400 M I.M.            WOMEN 20-24

   1 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON  5:39.75   ETO APR 96   92
   2 ANNIE WOLFE'72          REPY QC  5:53.42   TRV AVR 96   89
   3 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC  6:06.82   TRV AVR 96   85
   4 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK  6:06.96   REG APR 96   85
   5 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC  6:22.39   TRV AVR 96   82
   6 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC  6:26.74   TRV AVR 96   81
   7 CHRISTINE SODERQUIST'72 COWI BC  6:41.35   SFU APR 96   78



  20-24   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS        PTS  EVENTS AVG.    VAL

    1 ELLEN THOMAS'73         DALE ON   191   12    15.9   1086
    2 KARINA PRINCE'75        TRIV QC   179   11    16.3    987
    3 ELISE WOLFE'74          REPY QC   148    9    16.4    811
    4 NATHALIE BELAND'72      CMNQ QC   141    9    15.7    812
    5 BABE CAREL'72           NVRP BC   141    8    17.6    708
    6 ISABELLE PELLAND'72     CAMO QC   110    6    18.3    559
    7 CONSTANCE FANTA'74      STL  QC   109    7    15.6    623
    8 ISABELLE CODA'72        TECH ON    97    7    13.9    620
    9 ANNIE WOLFE'72          REPY QC    96    6    16.0    542
   10 ISABELLE DARCHE'73      STL  QC    89    7    12.7    613
   11 MAXINE HOUSE'72         UNAT BC    83    5    16.6    452
   12 JULIE AUDETTE'73        TRIV QC    79    6    13.2    538
   13 CAROLINE PELCHAT'76     STHU QC    73    8     9.1    684
   14 SUZIE TAILLEFER'72      DDO  QC    71    7    10.1    562
   15 CATHERINE SPICKLER'72   STL  QC    70    7    10.0    606
   16 VERONIQUE POULIN'75     ULAV QC    69    6    11.5    519
   17 SHANNON BROWN           ISM  BC    69    4    17.2    365
   18 MONICA TORY'72          UOG  ON    63    6    10.5    519
   19 NANCY GIROUX            VIC  BC    60    4    15.0    357
   20 MARIE-FRANCE SAUVE'74   STL  QC    56    7     8.0    592
   21 ROXANE DL SABLONIERE'75 MACC QC    53    7     7.6    588
   22 SUSAN SMITH'72          BURL ON    53    3    17.7    277
   23 SIAN CARVER             ETOB ON    51    4    12.8    356
   24 ANNIE JULIEN'75         TRIV QC    48    3    16.0    272
   25 GENEVIEVE LANGLOIS'75   ULAV QC    45    4    11.2    347
   26 SHANA LUM               UBC  BC    45    3    15.0    270
   27 KAREN MCCALLUM'75       DDO  QC    40    6     6.7    499
   28 MARKETA MAUR            LYSD ON    39    5     7.8    425
   29 K SOUCIE                HYAC BC    38    4     9.5    346
   30 SANDY KAVIATSUMARI'75   UBC  BC    38    3    12.7    266
   31 NATALIE TARDIF          EMSC AL    37    4     9.2    350
   32 G RICHARDSON            UBC  BC    37    2    18.5    187
   33 CLARE ORMEROD'72        PASM SK    35    2    17.5    167
   34 CHRISSY POLOMARK        EAU  AL    34    4     8.5    333
   35 SARAH PEARSE            TISM ON    32    4     8.0    345
   36 CATHERINE LACOSTE'73    VIC  QC    32    3    10.7    249
   37 CHRISTINE SODERQUIST'72 COWI BC    32    3    10.7    234
   38 CAROLINE JULIEN'75      TRIV QC    30    3    10.0    262
   39 HOLLY MACKAY            RID  ON    29    4     7.2    337
   40 FRANCE POULIOT'72       CAMO QC    28    3     9.3    266
   41 SOPHIE EMOND'75         ULAV QC    26    4     6.5    334
   42 MARIE-JOSEE ROY'75      STL  QC    26    4     6.5    319
   43 GENEVIEVE MONAST'74     STHU QC    26    2    13.0    160
   44 ANNIE SAURIOL'73        CAMO QC    25    3     8.3    225
   45 JACYNTHE DUMAS'74       ULAV QC    24    3     8.0    251
   46 SYLVIE THELLEND'72      STL  QC    23    3     7.7    251
   47 SUZIE LAROCHE'76        ULAV QC    23    3     7.7    237
   48 KAREN WILSON            UAMS AL    22    3     7.3    260
   49 SHERI STEWART           MARK ON    21    2    10.5    170
   50 PASCALE CHAMBERLAND'74  TRIV QC    20    2    10.0    177
   51 ISABELLE GASTON'72      ULAV QC    20    2    10.0    171
   52 ISABELLE PAPILLON'76    TRIV QC    18    2     9.0    166
   53 LISA ZBYRADOWSKI'74     CAC  QC    17    2     8.5    168
   54 EDITH MORIN'72          ULAV QC    17    2     8.5    158
   55 ANNIE THERIAULT'75      RIM  QC    16    2     8.0    159
   56 PATTY LINDEN'75         STL  QC    16    2     8.0    166
   57 T MEASHAM               LORD BC    16    2     8.0    175
   58 ANIK LABRECQUE'72       ULAV QC    14    4     3.5    342
   59 MARIE P MOUSSEAU        SOO  ON    14    2     7.0    155
   60 REBECCA GIFFEN          UCM  AL    13    2     6.5    170
   61 JACKIE DINEVA'72        STL  QC    13    1    13.0     82
   62 MAUREEN EMBELTON'72     UNAT BC    12    3     4.0    247
   63 TOURIA REDDANI'76       CAMO QC    12    2     6.0    165
   64 TANIS FREY              NAN  BC    12    2     6.0    165
   65 DEANNE JONES            EAU  AL    12    1    12.0     89
   66 ANNIE-FRANCE BERNIER'73 TRIV QC    10    1    10.0     79
   67 GAIL FERGUSON           EMSC AL     9    2     4.5    173
   68 CHARLENE DINESEN        NTMC ON     9    2     4.5    171
   69 KELLY HAYWARD           NTMC ON     8    2     4.0    172
   70 KATHRYN SMITH           TOT  ON     8    1     8.0     79
   71 KELLY KENNEDY           UAMS AL     7    2     3.5    171
   72 DOMINIQUE ROUSSEAU'75   ULAV QC     7    1     7.0     87
   73 WYNNE OLIVER            RID  ON     6    1     6.0     77
   74 JULIE GAUTHIER'75       STHU QC     4    1     4.0     75
   75 MICHELE MOSSMAN'73      UBC  BC     4    1     4.0     79
   76 MARIE-CLAUDE BELANGER74 RIM  QC     3    2     1.5    170
   77 SARAH PARKER            UCM  AL     3    1     3.0     73
   78 MARIE-JOSEE CYR         TRU  NS     2    2     1.0    164
   79 H CALDWELL              LORD BC     2    1     2.0     86
   80 JOSEE SAULNIER'72       MACC QC     2    1     2.0     70
   81 DIANE THEBERGE'74       ULAV QC     1    1     1.0     69

      TOTAL                            3313  298          25688
    ----------------------------------------------------------------