© Christian Berger, 2019 



      50 M FREE  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 BRIAN SCARTH 68          WAVE BC   :28.47    RIC NOV 19* 84  396
 2 WAYNE THOMPSON 67        WINS BC   :29.23    RIC NOV 19* 82  366
 3 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON   :29.43 FL NEP FEB 19* 81  359
 4 PIERRE VERMETTE 65       MUST QC   :29.67    LSL MAR 19* 80  350
 5 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC   :30.02 S  KOR AUG 19* 79  338
 6 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC   :30.22 S  LSL MAR 19* 79  331
 7 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC   :30.48    LSL MAR 19* 78  323
 8 MARKIAN KOVALUK 65       NN   QC   :31.02    LSL MAR 19* 77  306
 9 DAVID COLTER 68          WINS BC   :31.19    RIC NOV 19* 76  301
10 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC   :31.67    RIC NOV 19* 75  288
11 MARC SAMSON 65           CAMO QC   :31.79    LSL MAR 19* 75  285
12 DAVID COCKING 68         OSM  ON   :31.84    NEP FEB 19* 75  283
13 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON   :32.27 S  NEP FEB 19* 74  272
14 ERIC BERTHELET 66        EBSC BC   :32.80    RIC NOV 19* 73  259
15 ALAN JOHNSTONE 66        NEP  ON   :33.31    NEP FEB 19* 72  247
16 YOON KANG 67             HYAC BC   :33.87    KOR AUG 19* 70  235
17 BUD SEAWRIGHT 66         ETOB ON   :34.40 S  ETO JUN 19* 69  225
18 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC   :35.58 S  LSL MAR 19* 67  203
19 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC   :35.67 S  LSL MAR 19* 67  201
20 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON   :36.94    NEP FEB 19* 64  181

     100 M FREE  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC  1:02.61 S  KOR AUG 19* 84  421
 2 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC  1:02.92 R  LSL MAR 19* 84  414
 3 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  1:04.68    NEP FEB 19* 81  381
 4 BRIAN SCARTH 68          WAVE BC  1:07.12    RIC NOV 19* 78  341
 5 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON  1:07.54    NEP FEB 19* 78  335
 6 MARC SAMSON 65           CAMO QC  1:08.12    LSL MAR 19* 77  327
 7 PIERRE VERMETTE 65       MUST QC  1:08.49    LSL MAR 19* 77  321
 8 WAYNE THOMPSON 67        WINS BC  1:08.71    RIC NOV 19* 77  318
 9 BUD SEAWRIGHT 66         ETOB ON  1:08.80 R  ETO JUN 19* 77  317
10 MARKIAN KOVALUK 65       NN   QC  1:11.86    LSL MAR 19* 73  278
11 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC  1:12.61    LSL MAR 19* 72  270
12 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC  1:15.02    LSL MAR 19* 70  244
13 YOON KANG 67             HYAC BC  1:15.59    KOR AUG 19* 70  239
14 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC  1:16.59    LSL MAR 19* 69  230
15 ALAN JOHNSTONE 66        NEP  ON  1:19.38    NEP FEB 19* 66  206
16 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC  1:21.09 S  LSL MAR 19* 65  194
17 SCOTT SUMMERS 67         EMSC AB  1:22.12    MV  AUG 19* 64  186
18 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC  1:22.44 S  LSL MAR 19* 64  184
19 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  1:23.65 S  KOR AUG 19* 63  176
20 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  1:24.55 FL ETO JUN 19* 62  171

     200 M FREE  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC  2:09.53    KOR AUG 19* 91  488
 2 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  2:28.95    NEP FEB 19* 79  321
 3 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC  2:36.52 S  LSL MAR 19* 75  277
 4 PIERRE VERMETTE 65       MUST QC  2:43.18    LSL MAR 19* 72  244
 5 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC  2:49.22    LSL MAR 19* 69  219
 6 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC  2:50.74 S  LSL MAR 19* 69  213
 7 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC  2:54.68 BK QUE FEB 19* 67  199
 8 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  2:54.89 S  KOR AUG 19* 67  198
 9 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC  2:57.64    LSL MAR 19* 66  189
10 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON  3:00.10 S  NEP FEB 19* 65  182
11 SCOTT SUMMERS 67         EMSC AB  3:00.61    MV  AUG 19* 65  180
12 ALAN JOHNSTONE 66        NEP  ON  3:06.79    NEP FEB 19* 63  163
13 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  3:12.96 S  ETO JUN 19* 61  148
14 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC  3:13.55 IM LSL MAR 19* 60  146
15 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  3:16.32    NEP FEB 19* 60  140
16 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC  3:17.52    RIC NOV 19* 59  138
17 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC  3:20.86 BK LSL MAR 19* 58  131
18 ERMANNO RAMBELLI 65      COST BC  3:34.87    RIC NOV 19* 54  107
19 ERNAN ABANILLA 68        HERA BC  3:38.80    RIC NOV 19* 53  101
20 SAMMY WU 68              ROYL BC  3:39.43    RIC NOV 19* 53  100

     400 M FREE  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC  4:35.22    KOR AUG 19* 91  511
 2 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC  5:20.93 S  LSL MAR 19* 78  322
 3 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC  5:49.12 S  LSL MAR 19* 72  250
 4 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC  5:53.62 S  LSL MAR 19* 71  241
 5 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  5:59.33    KOR AUG 19* 70  230
 6 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON  6:09.51 S  NEP FEB 19* 68  211
 7 SCOTT SUMMERS 67         EMSC AB  6:18.42    MV  AUG 19* 66  197
 8 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  6:29.53    ETO JUN 19* 64  180
 9 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  7:36.61 S  NEP FEB 19* 55  112
10 ERNAN ABANILLA 68        HERA BC  7:38.24    RIC NOV 19* 54  111
11 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON  7:55.17    ETO JUN 19* 53   99
12 ERMANNO RAMBELLI 65      COST BC  7:58.28    RIC NOV 19* 52   97
13 MARK MILLER 66           ARN  ON  8:48.84 S  NEP FEB 19* 47   72

     800 M FREE  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC  9:34.25    KOR AUG 19* 91  488
 2 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC 10:48.58 S  LSL MAR 19* 81  339
 3 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC 11:51.40 S  LSL MAR 19* 74  257
 4 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC 11:53.69 S  LSL MAR 19* 73  254
 5 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON 12:15.58    NEP FEB 19* 71  232
 6 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC 12:18.91    KOR AUG 19* 71  229
 7 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON 13:50.10 S  ETO JUN 19* 63  162
 8 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON 15:20.21    NEP FEB 19* 57  119
 9 MARK MILLER 66           ARN  ON 18:02.52    NEP FEB 19* 48   73

    1500 M FREE  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC 18:59.05    LSL MAR 19* 89  453
 2 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC 20:13.75    LSL MAR 19* 84  374
 3 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC 22:22.68    LSL MAR 19* 75  276
 4 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC 22:27.78    LSL MAR 19* 75  273
 5 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON 26:08.12    ETO JUN 19* 65  173

      50 M BACK  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 BRIAN SCARTH 68          WAVE BC   :39.90    RIC NOV 19* 67  219
 2 DAVID COLTER 68          WINS BC   :40.43    RIC NOV 19* 66  210
 3 ERIC BERTHELET 66        EBSC BC   :43.16    RIC NOV 19* 62  173
 4 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC   :43.45 S  LSL MAR 19* 62  169
 5 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC   :43.50 S  QUE FEB 19* 62  169
 6 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC   :43.87 S  KOR AUG 19* 61  165
 7 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC   :48.71 S  LSL MAR 19* 55  120
 8 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC   :53.00    RIC NOV 19* 50   93
 9 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON   :53.72    ETO JUN 19* 50   90
10 MARK MILLER 66           ARN  ON   :57.72    NEP FEB 19* 46   72

     100 M BACK  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC  1:27.06 S  QUE FEB 19* 68  212
 2 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC  1:30.70 S  LSL MAR 19* 66  188
 3 DAVID COLTER 68          WINS BC  1:31.44    RIC NOV 19* 65  183
 4 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  1:31.64 S  KOR AUG 19* 65  182
 5 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC  1:40.29 S  LSL MAR 19* 59  139
 6 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON  2:06.73    ETO JUN 19* 47   69

     200 M BACK  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC  2:54.68    QUE FEB 19* 74  263
 2 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC  3:07.72    LSL MAR 19* 69  212
 3 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  3:12.75    KOR AUG 19* 67  196
 4 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC  3:20.86    LSL MAR 19* 64  173

      50 M BREAS 2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 WAYNE THOMPSON 67        WINS BC   :38.25    RIC NOV 19* 78  339
 2 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC   :41.62 S  LSL MAR 19* 72  263
 3 BRIAN SCARTH 68          WAVE BC   :42.25    RIC NOV 19* 71  252
 4 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC   :42.53    RIC NOV 19* 70  247
 5 DAVID COCKING 68         OSM  ON   :43.69    NEP FEB 19* 68  227
 6 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC   :45.60 S  QUE FEB 19* 65  200
 7 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON   :46.88 S  NEP FEB 19* 63  184
 8 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON   :47.02 S  NEP FEB 19* 63  182
 9 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC   :51.08 S  RIC NOV 19* 58  142
10 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON   :51.67    NEP FEB 19* 58  138
11 ERNAN ABANILLA 68        HERA BC   :59.10 S  RIC NOV 19* 50   92
12 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON  1:11.05 S  ETO JUN 19* 42   53

     100 M BREAS 2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC  1:26.90    LSL MAR 19* 77  306
 2 WAYNE THOMPSON 67        WINS BC  1:27.59    RIC NOV 19* 76  299
 3 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC  1:31.27    QUE FEB 19* 73  264
 4 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  1:40.23 S  NEP FEB 19* 66  200
 5 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON  1:41.17    NEP FEB 19* 66  194
 6 DAVID COCKING 68         OSM  ON  1:42.94    NEP FEB 19* 65  184
 7 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC  1:45.39    RIC NOV 19* 63  172
 8 ERNAN ABANILLA 68        HERA BC  2:03.30    RIC NOV 19* 54  107
 9 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON  2:22.15 S  ETO JUN 19* 47   70

     200 M BREAS 2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC  3:18.64    QUE FEB 19* 74  263
 2 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  3:26.92    NEP FEB 19* 71  233
 3 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON  3:45.87    NEP FEB 19* 65  179
 4 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON  4:53.83    ETO JUN 19* 50   81

      50 M FLY   2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON   :29.43    NEP FEB 19* 88  443
 2 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC   :31.15 S  LSL MAR 19* 83  373
 3 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON   :33.86    NEP FEB 19* 76  291
 4 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC   :34.34    RIC NOV 19* 75  279
 5 DAVID COLTER 68          WINS BC   :34.37    RIC NOV 19* 75  278
 6 MARKIAN KOVALUK 65       NN   QC   :38.72 S  LSL MAR 19* 67  194
 7 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC   :39.33 S  LSL MAR 19* 66  185
 8 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON   :39.50    NEP FEB 19* 65  183
 9 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC   :41.57 S  KOR AUG 19* 62  157
10 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON   :42.45    ETO JUN 19* 61  148

     100 M FLY   2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC  1:06.36    LSL MAR 19* 85  423
 2 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  1:08.54    NEP FEB 19* 83  384
 3 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  1:24.55    ETO JUN 19* 67  205
 4 MARKIAN KOVALUK 65       NN   QC  1:26.27    LSL MAR 19* 66  193
 5 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC  1:27.46    LSL MAR 19* 65  185
 6 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  1:30.37 S  KOR AUG 19* 63  168

     200 M FLY   2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  3:21.32    KOR AUG 19* 63  170
 2 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  3:40.30    ETO JUN 19* 57  130

     200 M IM    2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC  2:45.45 I  QUE FEB 19* 81  328
 2 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC  3:13.55    LSL MAR 19* 69  205
 3 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  3:34.15 I  KOR AUG 19* 63  151
 4 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  3:39.18    ETO JUN 19* 61  141

     400 M I.M.  2019 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC  5:30.91    QUE FEB 19* 86  400
 2 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  7:08.33    KOR AUG 19* 66  184
 3 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  7:26.19    ETO JUN 19* 63  163



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC     87.5        6
   2 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC     81.6       10
   3 WAYNE THOMPSON 67        WINS BC     78.2        4
   4 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON     76.5        8
   5 PIERRE VERMETTE 65       MUST QC     76.3        3
   6 MARC SAMSON 65           CAMO QC     76.0        2
   7 BRIAN SCARTH 68          WAVE BC     75.0        4
   8 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC     73.3        3
   9 BUD SEAWRIGHT 66         ETOB ON     73.0        2
  10 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON     72.0        6
  11 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC     72.0        7
  12 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC     72.0        3
  13 MARKIAN KOVALUK 65       NN   QC     70.8        4
  14 DAVID COLTER 68          WINS BC     70.5        4
  15 YOON KANG 67             HYAC BC     70.0        2
  16 DAVID COCKING 68         OSM  ON     69.3        3
  17 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC     69.0        7
  18 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC     68.6        8
  19 ERIC BERTHELET 66        EBSC BC     67.5        2
  20 ALAN JOHNSTONE 66        NEP  ON     67.0        3



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC     188        10
   2 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC     180        12
   3 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON     143         8
   4 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON     135        10
   5 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC     125         8
   6 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC     123         7
   7 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC     116         6
   8 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC     113         7
   9 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON      84         6
  10 BRIAN SCARTH 68          WAVE BC      75         4
  11 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON      75         6
  12 WAYNE THOMPSON 67        WINS BC      71         4
  13 DAVID COLTER 68          WINS BC      65         4
  14 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC      65         6
  15 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC      63         6
  16 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON      62         5
  17 MARKIAN KOVALUK 65       NN   QC      56         4
  18 PIERRE VERMETTE 65       MUST QC      48         3
  19 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC      45         3
  20 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC      44         4




50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         VAL EVENTS  AVG.    POS   FINA

   1 PABLO CONDE 65           MACC QC  816   10    81.6    188   3581
   2 MIKE COOKE 69            ORCA BC  781   12    65.1    180   2206
   3 DEVASHISH PAUL 65        TECH ON  624   10    62.4    135   1621
   4 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  612    8    76.5    143   2503
   5 PAUL HAWKINS 66          YMCA QC  549    8    68.6    125   1740
   6 MARTIN GIROUX 68         PC   QC  525    6    87.5    116   2699
   7 STEPHAN LEVEILLE 65      MMIN QC  504    7    72.0    113   1759
   8 ROBERT FRASER 66         NSH  QC  483    7    69.0    123   1570
   9 MIKE VAN DE WATER 69     NEP  ON  432    6    72.0     84   1523
  10 OLEG LOUTOCHIN 66        YMCA QC  396    6    66.0     65   1152
  11 CLAUDE BELZILE 65        CACM QC  373    6    62.2     63   1010
  12 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON  323    5    64.6     62    921
  13 WAYNE THOMPSON 67        WINS BC  313    4    78.2     71   1322
  14 BRIAN SCARTH 68          WAVE BC  300    4    75.0     75   1208
  15 ROB HARRIS 67            ETOB ON  289    6    48.2     75    462
  16 MARKIAN KOVALUK 65       NN   QC  283    4    70.8     56    971
  17 DAVID COLTER 68          WINS BC  282    4    70.5     65    972
  18 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC  230    4    57.5     44    545
  19 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  230    4    57.5     42    509
  20 PIERRE VERMETTE 65       MUST QC  229    3    76.3     48    915

    TOTAL                            10698  157    68.1   2202
  ------------------------------------------------------------------