50 M FREE  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 TREVOR STREPPEL 69       VIC  BC   :27.16    VIC JAN 17* 88  456
 2 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB   :27.41 FL EDM MAY 17* 87  444
 3 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC   :27.64 R  LA  AUG 17* 86  433
 4 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC   :27.91 R  VIC JAN 17* 85  421
 5 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC   :28.45 R  VIC JAN 17* 84  397
 6 FABRICE DINH 71          CAMO QC   :28.46    LNG JUN 17* 84  397
 7 GAVIN MARSHALL 71        WINS BC   :29.04    RIC NOV 17* 82  373
 8 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON   :29.18 FL NEP FEB 17* 82  368
 9 CARY CHIU 70             VIC  BC   :29.36    VIC JAN 17* 81  361
10 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC   :29.48 S  LA  AUG 17* 81  357
11 STEVEN HEMSTEAD 71       NEP  ON   :29.69    NEP FEB 17* 80  349
12 BRUCE GEMMELL 71         SQTI BC   :30.57    RIC NOV 17* 78  320
13 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC   :30.60    RIC NOV 17* 78  319
14 CHRIS CUPIDIO 68         TORO ON   :31.34    BUD JUL 17* 76  297
15 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC   :31.51    LNG JUN 17* 76  292
16 SERGE MORIN 70           CNSI QC   :31.82    QUE FEB 17* 75  284
17 ANTOINE ROCHON 70        NN   QC   :31.94    LNG JUN 17* 75  281
18 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON   :32.05    NEP FEB 17* 74  278
19 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC   :32.20 S  LNG JUN 17* 74  274
20 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC   :32.33    VIC JAN 17* 74  271

     100 M FREE  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB   :58.13    EDM MAY 17* 91  526
 2 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC  1:00.98    LA  AUG 17* 86  455
 3 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  1:01.35    VIC JAN 17* 86  447
 4 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC  1:02.80    VIC JAN 17* 84  417
 5 FABRICE DINH 71          CAMO QC  1:03.96    LNG JUN 17* 82  395
 6 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  1:05.12    NEP FEB 17* 81  374
 7 GAVIN MARSHALL 71        WINS BC  1:05.45    RIC NOV 17* 80  368
 8 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC  1:07.68 S  LNG JUN 17* 78  333
 9 CHRIS VAN DE WATER 69    NEP  ON  1:07.98    NEP FEB 17* 77  329
10 STEVEN HEMSTEAD 71       NEP  ON  1:10.41    NEP FEB 17* 75  296
11 ALAIN TREMBLAY 71        CNSI QC  1:10.47    QUE FEB 17* 75  295
12 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC  1:10.48    LNG JUN 17* 75  295
13 GREGORY FUENTES 70       CAMO QC  1:11.79 S  QUE FEB 17* 73  279
14 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC  1:13.10 BR LA  AUG 17* 72  264
15 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC  1:13.91    RIC NOV 17* 71  256
16 ALEJANDRO RANGEL 70      DORV QC  1:15.15    LNG JUN 17* 70  243
17 ANTOINE ROCHON 70        NN   QC  1:15.58    LNG JUN 17* 70  239
18 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC  1:15.86 BR QUE FEB 17* 69  236
19 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON  1:16.05 BR BUD JUL 17* 69  235
20 CHARLES EARL 69          EAU  AB  1:16.26    RED JUN 17* 69  233

     200 M FREE  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC  2:18.16    LA  AUG 17* 85  402
 2 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC  2:21.12    LNG JUN 17* 83  378
 3 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB  2:30.38 IM EDM MAY 17* 78  312
 4 ALAIN TREMBLAY 71        CNSI QC  2:39.09    QUE FEB 17* 74  264
 5 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC  2:39.18 IM LA  AUG 17* 74  263
 6 GREGORY FUENTES 70       CAMO QC  2:39.65 IM QUE FEB 17* 73  261
 7 CHRIS VAN DE WATER 69    NEP  ON  2:39.97    NEP FEB 17* 73  259
 8 STEVEN HEMSTEAD 71       NEP  ON  2:46.47    NEP FEB 17* 70  230
 9 SERGE MORIN 70           CNSI QC  2:47.17    QUE FEB 17* 70  227
10 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC  2:47.62 BR QUE FEB 17* 70  225
11 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC  2:48.39    LSL APR 17* 70  222
12 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  2:48.61 IM NEP FEB 17* 69  221
13 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON  2:50.94 BR BUD JUL 17* 69  212
14 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC  2:51.80 S  RIC NOV 17* 68  209
15 JEAN-FRANCOIS LAMBERT 72 CNMM QC  2:56.06    LNG JUN 17* 67  194
16 BRUCE GEMMELL 71         SQTI BC  2:56.07    RIC NOV 17* 67  194
17 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON  3:15.00 IM NEP FEB 17* 60  143
18 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC  3:26.26 S  VIC JAN 17* 57  121
19 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC  3:27.61 S  RIC NOV 17* 56  119
20 KEN KAM 72               HFXM NS  3:28.94 FL HFX MAR 17* 56  116

     400 M FREE  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC  4:52.64    LA  AUG 17* 86  425
 2 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC  5:43.60 S  RIC NOV 17* 73  263
 3 ALAIN TREMBLAY 71        CNSI QC  5:54.47    QUE FEB 17* 71  239
 4 CHRIS VAN DE WATER 69    NEP  ON  6:14.80 S  NEP FEB 17* 67  202
 5 BRUCE GEMMELL 71         SQTI BC  6:14.99    RIC NOV 17* 67  202
 6 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC  7:04.60    RIC NOV 17* 59  139

     800 M FREE  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC 10:06.25    LA  AUG 17* 87  415
 2 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC 11:27.20 S  RIC NOV 17* 76  285
 3 CHRIS VAN DE WATER 69    NEP  ON 12:27.83    NEP FEB 17* 70  221

    1500 M FREE  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC 19:06.64    LA  AUG 17* 88  444
 2 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC 21:28.57    RIC NOV 17* 79  313

      50 M BACK  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC   :33.23 R  LA  AUG 17* 81  379
 2 FABRICE DINH 71          CAMO QC   :33.86    LNG JUN 17* 79  358
 3 TREVOR STREPPEL 69       VIC  BC   :34.33    VIC JAN 17* 78  343
 4 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC   :34.63    VIC JAN 17* 77  335
 5 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC   :35.08    VIC JAN 17* 76  322
 6 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC   :38.30 S  LNG JUN 17* 70  247
 7 CARY CHIU 70             VIC  BC   :38.38    VIC JAN 17* 70  246
 8 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC   :39.33 R  RIC NOV 17* 68  228
 9 JEAN-FRANCOIS LAMBERT 72 CNMM QC   :39.67    LNG JUN 17* 68  223
10 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB   :41.90 S  RED JUN 17* 64  189
11 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC   :53.85 S  VIC JAN 17* 50   89
12 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC   :55.60 S  RIC NOV 17* 48   81
13 TONY JO 70               VIC  BC   :59.15    VIC JAN 17* 45   67

     100 M BACK  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC  1:18.96    LNG JUN 17* 75  285
 2 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB  1:23.85 S  RED JUN 17* 71  238
 3 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC  1:27.07 R  RIC NOV 17* 68  212
 4 JEAN-FRANCOIS LAMBERT 72 CNMM QC  1:37.08 S  LNG JUN 17* 61  153
 5 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC  1:47.72    VIC JAN 17* 55  112
 6 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC  1:53.45    RIC NOV 17* 52   96

     200 M BACK  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB  2:47.70    RED JUN 17* 77  297
 2 JEAN-FRANCOIS LAMBERT 72 CNMM QC  3:22.26    LNG JUN 17* 64  169

      50 M BREAS 2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC   :31.70    ORE AUG 17* 94  596
 2 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC   :33.91    QUE FEB 17* 88  487
 3 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON   :34.84    BUD JUL 17* 86  449
 4 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC   :36.03    VIC JAN 17* 83  406
 5 GAVIN MARSHALL 71        WINS BC   :36.08    RIC NOV 17* 83  404
 6 TREVOR STREPPEL 69       VIC  BC   :37.03    VIC JAN 17* 81  374
 7 CHRIS CUPIDIO 68         TORO ON   :39.93 S  BUD JUL 17* 75  298
 8 ALEJANDRO RANGEL 70      DORV QC   :40.25    LNG JUN 17* 74  291
 9 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON   :41.00 S  NEP FEB 17* 73  275
10 MICHAEL DAVIDSON 74      VIC  BC   :42.94    VIC JAN 17* 69  240
11 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON   :43.91    NEP FEB 17* 68  224
12 SERGE MORIN 70           CNSI QC   :44.85 S  QUE FEB 17* 66  210
13 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC   :45.10    RIC NOV 17* 66  207
14 JEAN-FRANCOIS LAMBERT 72 CNMM QC   :46.36    LNG JUN 17* 64  190
15 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON   :46.56 S  NEP FEB 17* 64  188
16 LYES MOHAMMED ALIM 72    MADD QC   :47.00 S  LSL APR 17* 63  183
17 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC   :47.46    VIC JAN 17* 63  177
18 ANTOINE ROCHON 70        NN   QC   :47.81 S  LNG JUN 17* 62  174
19 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC   :48.55 S  RIC NOV 17* 61  166
20 JOCELYN BENOUARI 69      CMNQ QC   :56.00 S  QUE FEB 17* 53  108

     100 M BREAS 2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC  1:13.10    LA  AUG 17* 91  515
 2 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC  1:15.86    QUE FEB 17* 88  460
 3 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON  1:16.05    BUD JUL 17* 88  457
 4 CHRIS CUPIDIO 68         TORO ON  1:28.73    BUD JUL 17* 75  288
 5 SERGE MORIN 70           CNSI QC  1:29.75    QUE FEB 17* 74  278
 6 ALEJANDRO RANGEL 70      DORV QC  1:33.39    LNG JUN 17* 71  247
 7 LYES MOHAMMED ALIM 72    MADD QC  1:34.06    LSL APR 17* 71  242
 8 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  1:38.66 S  NEP FEB 17* 67  209
 9 MICHAEL DAVIDSON 74      VIC  BC  1:38.69    VIC JAN 17* 67  209
10 ANTOINE ROCHON 70        NN   QC  1:41.30    LNG JUN 17* 66  193
11 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON  1:41.31    NEP FEB 17* 66  193
12 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON  1:41.71 S  NEP FEB 17* 65  191
13 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC  1:41.81    RIC NOV 17* 65  190
14 JOCELYN BENOUARI 69      CMNQ QC  1:52.09    QUE FEB 17* 59  143

     200 M BREAS 2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC  2:47.62    QUE FEB 17* 87  438
 2 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC  2:49.52    ORE AUG 17* 86  424
 3 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON  2:50.94    BUD JUL 17* 85  413
 4 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  3:23.84    NEP FEB 17* 72  244
 5 MILAN BABIAK 68          KAN  ON  3:41.74    NEP FEB 17* 66  189

      50 M FLY   2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB   :27.41    EDM MAY 17* 94  548
 2 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON   :29.18    NEP FEB 17* 89  454
 3 GAVIN MARSHALL 71        WINS BC   :32.62    RIC NOV 17* 79  325
 4 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC   :32.67    RIC NOV 17* 79  324
 5 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC   :32.70    RIC NOV 17* 79  323
 6 TREVOR STREPPEL 69       VIC  BC   :32.74    VIC JAN 17* 79  322
 7 CHRIS CUPIDIO 68         TORO ON   :32.75    BUD JUL 17* 79  321
 8 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC   :32.93 S  LA  AUG 17* 78  316
 9 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC   :33.42    RIC NOV 17* 77  302
10 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC   :33.63 S  LNG JUN 17* 77  297
11 CHARLES EARL 69          EAU  AB   :33.85    RED JUN 17* 76  291
12 STEVEN HEMSTEAD 71       NEP  ON   :33.93    NEP FEB 17* 76  289
13 CARY CHIU 70             VIC  BC   :35.07    VIC JAN 17* 74  262
14 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC   :35.70 S  VIC JAN 17* 72  248
15 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC   :38.05    LNG JUN 17* 68  205
16 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON   :38.78 S  NEP FEB 17* 67  193
17 LYES MOHAMMED ALIM 72    MADD QC   :41.25 S  LSL APR 17* 63  161
18 FRANCOIS ROBERT 68       ORL  ON   :41.43    NEP FEB 17* 62  159
19 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC   :46.61 S  RIC NOV 17* 55  111
20 KEN KAM 72               HFXM NS   :52.20 S  HFX MAR 17* 49   79

     100 M FLY   2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB  1:04.04    EDM MAY 17* 89  471
 2 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  1:06.84    NEP FEB 17* 85  414
 3 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  1:11.41    VIC JAN 17* 79  340
 4 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC  1:13.57    LNG JUN 17* 77  311
 5 LYES MOHAMMED ALIM 72    MADD QC  1:22.57    LSL APR 17* 69  220
 6 KEN KAM 72               HFXM NS  1:44.45 S  HFX MAR 17* 54  109

     200 M FLY   2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 KEN KAM 72               HFXM NS  3:28.94    HFX MAR 17* 60  152

     200 M I.M.  2017 50m   MEN 45-49  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB  2:30.38    EDM MAY 17* 89  437
 2 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC  2:39.18    LA  AUG 17* 84  368
 3 GREGORY FUENTES 70       CAMO QC  2:39.65    QUE FEB 17* 84  365
 4 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC  2:42.74    LNG JUN 17* 82  345
 5 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  2:48.61    NEP FEB 17* 80  310
 6 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON  3:15.00    NEP FEB 17* 69  200
 7 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC  3:39.75    RIC NOV 17* 61  140
 8 FRANCOIS ROBERT 68       ORL  ON  3:43.43    NEP FEB 17* 60  133



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC     85.5        6
   2 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC     82.9        9
   3 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB     82.2        9
   4 FABRICE DINH 71          CAMO QC     81.7        3
   5 TREVOR STREPPEL 69       VIC  BC     81.5        4
   6 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC     81.2        5
   7 GAVIN MARSHALL 71        WINS BC     81.0        4
   8 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC     80.4        5
   9 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC     79.8        5
  10 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON     79.4        5
  11 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC     77.0        8
  12 GREGORY FUENTES 70       CAMO QC     76.7        3
  13 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON     76.6        9
  14 CHRIS CUPIDIO 68         TORO ON     76.2        4
  15 STEVEN HEMSTEAD 71       NEP  ON     75.2        4
  16 CARY CHIU 70             VIC  BC     75.0        3
  17 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC     75.0        5
  18 ALAIN TREMBLAY 71        CNSI QC     73.3        3
  19 CHARLES EARL 69          EAU  AB     72.5        2
  20 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC     72.2        4



45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB     167         9
   2 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC     152         9
   3 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON     127         9
   4 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC     114         8
   5 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC     110         6
   6 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC      83         5
   7 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC      80         5
   8 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC      77         5
   9 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC      72         5
  10 TREVOR STREPPEL 69       VIC  BC      68         4
  11 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC      67         8
  12 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC      65         6
  13 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON      64         5
  14 GAVIN MARSHALL 71        WINS BC      62         4
  15 CHRIS VAN DE WATER 69    NEP  ON      61         4
  16 JEAN-FRANCOIS LAMBERT 72 CNMM QC      61         5
  17 CHRIS CUPIDIO 68         TORO ON      52         4
  18 FABRICE DINH 71          CAMO QC      50         3
  19 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON      47         6
  20 ALAIN TREMBLAY 71        CNSI QC      45         3




45-49   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         VAL EVENTS  AVG.    POS   FINA

   1 JAMES HOOPER 71          UBC  BC  746    9    82.9    152   3558
   2 BARRY SARETSKY 69        EMSC AB  740    9    82.2    167   3462
   3 MICHAEL DOWNING 68       TECH ON  689    9    76.6    127   2782
   4 ANTHONY HOUSEFATHER 70   CSLA QC  616    8    77.0    114   2470
   5 MATHIEU POISSON 70       UNAT QC  513    6    85.5    110   2498
   6 CASSIO MIADA 69          HYDE BC  457    8    57.1     67   1042
   7 DAVE COLTER 68           WINS BC  428    6    71.3     65   1524
   8 PETER HEUSEL 68          EBSC BC  406    5    81.2     83   1866
   9 CHRIS WHITEHEAD 72       CARM ON  404    6    67.3     47   1231
  10 JOANATHAN BANVILLE 70    CNQ  QC  402    5    80.4     72   1846
  11 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  399    5    79.8     77   1791
  12 OVIDIU OGNEAN 69         WESS ON  397    5    79.4     64   1766
  13 ANDERS FRAPPELL 70       HYAC BC  375    5    75.0     80   1393
  14 TREVOR STREPPEL 69       VIC  BC  326    4    81.5     68   1495
  15 JEAN-FRANCOIS LAMBERT 72 CNMM QC  324    5    64.8     61    929
  16 GAVIN MARSHALL 71        WINS BC  324    4    81.0     62   1470
  17 CHRIS CUPIDIO 68         TORO ON  305    4    76.2     52   1204
  18 STEVEN HEMSTEAD 71       NEP  ON  301    4    75.2     43   1164
  19 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC  299    5    59.8     34    770
  20 HORACIO JIMENEZ 69       NN   QC  289    4    72.2     31   1014

    TOTAL                            12181  166    73.4   2113
  ------------------------------------------------------------------