50 M FREE  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON   :31.03    ETO MAY 16  77  280
 2 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC   :32.47    DDO MAR 16  73  244
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC   :32.93 R  MTL APR 16  72  234
 4 BRUCE MELTON'45          VERN BC   :33.07 R  VER JAN 16  72  231
 5 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC   :33.12    RIC APR 16  72  230
 6 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON   :33.46    ETO MAY 16  71  223
 7 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON   :34.49 R  ETO MAY 16  69  204
 8 PAULL LEAMEN'43          TECH ON   :34.70    ETO MAY 16  69  200
 9 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON   :34.94    NYG DEC 16  68  196
10 ERIK HAITES'43           TAC  ON   :35.03    MRK APR 16  68  195
11 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB   :35.34 R  CGY FEB 16  67  190
12 PETER GUY'46             VIC  BC   :35.81    NAN NOV 16  67  182
13 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON   :35.91 R  MRK APR 16  66  181
14 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON   :35.92 R  ETO MAY 16  66  181
15 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB   :36.01    CGY FEB 16  66  179
16 FRANK PERKS'43           PERT ON   :36.46    NEP DEC 16  65  173
17 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB   :36.61    POP NOV 16  65  170
18 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON   :36.72    MRK APR 16  65  169
19 CHRIS WILSON'46          TOMS ON   :36.78    BUR FEB 16  65  168
20 DAVID MOSHER'46          HFXM NS   :37.34    HFX APR 16  64  161

     100 M FREE  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON  1:13.29    ETO MAY 16  72  231
 2 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  1:14.06    ETO MAY 16  71  223
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC  1:14.34    MTL APR 16  71  221
 4 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  1:15.52    MTL APR 16  70  211
 5 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON  1:16.65    ETO MAY 16  69  202
 6 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON  1:17.99    ETO MAY 16  67  191
 7 PETER GUY'46             VIC  BC  1:19.03    RIC APR 16  67  184
 8 PAULL LEAMEN'43          TECH ON  1:19.87    ETO MAY 16  66  178
 9 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB  1:20.27 R  EDM APR 16  66  175
10 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  1:21.14    THO FEB 16  65  170
11 CHARLES COLPITTS'44      NEP  ON  1:22.61    ETO MAY 16  64  161
12 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42    TECH ON  1:24.04    TEC DEC 16  63  153
13 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON  1:24.29    ETO MAY 16  62  152
14 JOHN MCINTYRE'45         DSC  ON  1:24.57 R  MTL JUN 16  62  150
15 CHRIS WILSON'46          TOMS ON  1:25.12    BUR FEB 16  62  147
16 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  1:25.74    CGY FEB 16  61  144
17 BOB MACLEAN'44           ATB  ON  1:25.98    MRK APR 16  61  143
18 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  1:26.98 R  MRK APR 16  60  138
19 RAYMOND IMBEAULT'44      CNJO QC  1:27.59    MTL APR 16  60  135
20 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  1:29.47    MTL NOV 16  59  127

     200 M FREE  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  2:42.46    DDO MAR 16  72  229
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC  2:48.85    MTL APR 16  69  204
 3 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  2:49.06    ETO MAY 16  69  203
 4 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON  2:57.21    ETO MAY 16  66  176
 5 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  2:58.20    MRK APR 16  66  173
 6 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON  2:58.23    ETO MAY 16  66  173
 7 CHRIS WILSON'46          TOMS ON  3:03.66    BUR FEB 16  64  158
 8 CHARLES COLPITTS'44      NEP  ON  3:04.41    ETO MAY 16  63  156
 9 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC  3:04.75    COQ SEP 16  63  156
10 PETER GUY'46             VIC  BC  3:07.09    RIC APR 16  63  150
11 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  3:09.00    EDM JAN 16  62  145
12 PAULL LEAMEN'43          TECH ON  3:10.35    ETO MAY 16  61  142
13 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON  3:10.47    ETO MAY 16  61  142
14 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS  3:10.90 S  HFX APR 16  61  141
15 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42    TECH ON  3:10.93    TEC DEC 16  61  141
16 BOB MACLEAN'44           ATB  ON  3:11.68    MRK APR 16  61  139
17 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  3:13.29 R  MRK APR 16  61  136
18 RAYMOND IMBEAULT'44      CNJO QC  3:19.28    MTL APR 16  59  124
19 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON  3:20.25 IM ETO MAY 16  58  122
20 RICHARD GRAHAM'45        TOMS ON  3:21.27    OTT NOV 16  58  120

     400 M FREE  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  6:08.24    MTL APR 16  68  193
 2 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  6:12.24    CLA MAY 16  67  187
 3 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON  6:19.25    ETO MAY 16  66  177
 4 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  6:21.56    ETO MAY 16  66  173
 5 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS  6:21.84    HFX APR 16  65  173
 6 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC  6:26.80 S  MTL APR 16  65  166
 7 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON  6:40.17    ETO MAY 16  62  150
 8 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC  6:41.84    RIC APR 16  62  148
 9 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  6:45.70    MRK APR 16  62  144
10 BOB MACLEAN'44           ATB  ON  6:57.84    MRK APR 16  60  132
11 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON  7:00.43    ETO MAY 16  59  130
12 RAYMOND IMBEAULT'44      CNJO QC  7:02.37    MTL APR 16  59  128
13 RICHARD GRAHAM'45        TOMS ON  7:10.11    PTH MAY 16  58  121
14 PAULL LEAMEN'43          TECH ON  7:10.86    ETO MAY 16  58  120
15 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  7:11.68 S  EDM APR 16  58  120
16 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  7:37.11    MTL JUN 16  55  101
17 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC  8:12.23    MTL APR 16  51   81
18 REFIK MUJANOVIC'46       DOGW BC  8:13.57    COQ SEP 16  51   80
19 ED COOK'46               EMSC AB  8:14.95    EDM APR 16  50   79
20 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  8:18.71    MTL JUN 16  50   78

     800 M FREE  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON 12:37.68    ETO MAY 16  69  200
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC 12:43.87    MTL APR 16  69  196
 3 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON 12:57.04 S  MRK APR 16  67  186
 4 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON 13:43.39    MRK APR 16  64  156
 5 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON 14:09.65    ETO MAY 16  62  142
 6 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON 14:22.55    ETO MAY 16  61  136
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB 14:26.27    EDM APR 16  60  134
 8 RAYMOND IMBEAULT'44      CNJO QC 14:29.16    MTL APR 16  60  133
 9 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC 16:30.00    MTL APR 16  53   90
10 ED COOK'46               EMSC AB 16:57.17    EDM APR 16  51   83
11 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC 17:03.27 S  MTL APR 16  51   81
12 REFIK MUJANOVIC'46       DOGW BC 17:12.83    COQ SEP 16  51   79
13 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44      STL  QC 18:14.73    MTL NOV 16  48   66
14 JEAN-PIERRE LABORY'45    CAMO QC 18:22.63    MTL APR 16  47   65
15 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON 18:54.10 S  MN  DEC 16  46   60
16 RAZEK ABDELNOUR'46       TECH ON 19:37.82 S  ETO MAY 16  44   53
17 RENE LAUZON'42           PC   QC 24:33.07    MTL APR 16  35   27

    1500 M FREE  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON 24:26.65    MRK APR 16  69  195
 2 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON 24:43.26    ETO MAY 16  68  188
 3 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON 27:12.06    ETO MAY 16  62  141
 4 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC 32:07.40    MTL APR 16  52   86
 5 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC 33:02.52    MN  DEC 16  51   79
 6 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON 36:08.88    MN  DEC 16  47   60
 7 RAZEK ABDELNOUR'46       TECH ON 36:42.44    ETO MAY 16  46   57

      50 M BACK  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON   :40.54    BUR FEB 16  66  173
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC   :42.30    MTL APR 16  63  153
 3 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON   :42.52    MRK APR 16  63  150
 4 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON   :43.00    NYG DEC 16  62  145
 5 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC   :43.99    EB  FEB 16  61  136
 6 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS   :44.09    HFX APR 16  61  135
 7 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON   :44.21    ETO MAY 16  61  134
 8 PETER GUY'46             VIC  BC   :44.84    RIC APR 16  60  128
 9 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON   :44.99 R  ETO MAY 16  60  127
10 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON   :45.16    ETO NOV 16  59  125
11 FRANK PERKS'43           PERT ON   :45.36    NEP DEC 16  59  124
12 BOB GROFF'46             MID  MB   :45.91    WIN MAR 16  58  119
13 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON   :47.30    TEC DEC 16  57  109
14 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON   :47.92    ETO MAY 16  56  105
15 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB   :48.05    POP NOV 16  56  104
16 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB   :49.85    EDM NOV 16  54   93
17 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC   :50.68    MTL JUN 16  53   89
18 DAVID ELLIS'45           EMSC AB   :50.86    EDM NOV 16  53   88
19 CHARLES COLPITTS'44      NEP  ON   :50.98    ETO MAY 16  52   87
20 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC   :51.80 S  DDO MAR 16  52   83

     100 M BACK  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON  1:32.89    ETO MAY 16  64  146
 2 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON  1:36.49 R  ETO MAY 16  62  130
 3 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  1:38.14    THO FEB 16  61  124
 4 FRANK PERKS'43           PERT ON  1:39.29    NEP DEC 16  60  120
 5 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  1:39.83    ETO NOV 16  60  118
 6 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON  1:40.65    MRK APR 16  59  115
 7 BOB GROFF'46             MID  MB  1:44.06    WIN MAR 16  57  104
 8 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  1:45.44 S  DDO MAR 16  56  100
 9 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  1:47.99    ETO MAY 16  55   93
10 CHARLES COLPITTS'44      NEP  ON  1:48.59    ETO MAY 16  55   92
11 DAVID ELLIS'45           EMSC AB  1:49.24    EDM APR 16  54   90
12 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  1:50.71 S  EDM AUG 16  54   86
13 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  1:51.97    MN  DEC 16  53   84
14 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44      STL  QC  2:06.14    DDO MAR 16  47   58
15 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC  2:10.35    RDL FEB 16  46   53
16 DON MCINTOSH'42          HYDE BC  2:10.92    NSM OCT 16  45   52
17 LEN SHANNON'42           UNAT BC  2:15.74    COQ SEP 16  44   47
18 LUIS RUIZ'43             TOMS ON  2:19.63    ETO MAY 16  42   43
19 WILTON LITTLECHILD'44    AWR  AB  2:21.43    BRM AUG 16  42   41
20 RAZEK ABDELNOUR'46       TECH ON  2:32.99 R  ETO MAY 16  39   33

     200 M BACK  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON  3:23.61    ETO MAY 16  63  142
 2 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  3:23.98    MRK APR 16  63  141
 3 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  3:30.81    DDO MAR 16  61  128
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  3:47.97    EDM AUG 16  57  101
 5 DAVID ELLIS'45           EMSC AB  3:48.51    EDM APR 16  56  100
 6 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  3:55.44    ETO MAY 16  55   92
 7 CHARLES COLPITTS'44      NEP  ON  3:57.00    ETO MAY 16  54   90
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  4:09.42    MTL APR 16  52   77
 9 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC  4:30.06    MTL APR 16  48   61
10 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44      STL  QC  4:41.47    DDO MAR 16  46   54
11 LUIS RUIZ'43             TOMS ON  4:48.72    ETO MAY 16  45   50
12 AART LOOYE'44            SEMI BC  7:16.46    RIC APR 16  29   14

      50 M BREAS 2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB   :39.93    FTH JAN 16  75  253
 2 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON   :41.45    MRK APR 16  72  226
 3 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC   :42.56    EB  FEB 16  70  209
 4 ERIK HAITES'43           TAC  ON   :43.97    MRK APR 16  68  189
 5 PETER GUY'46             VIC  BC   :45.57    RIC APR 16  65  170
 6 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC   :45.60    MTL APR 16  65  170
 7 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON   :46.33    ETO MAY 16  64  162
 8 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON   :46.34    THO FEB 16  64  162
 9 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON   :47.28    MRK APR 16  63  152
10 ED GRUPPE'46             ANC  ON   :48.23    ETO MAY 16  62  143
11 LEON POLITANO'43         VIC  BC   :48.46    EB  FEB 16  61  141
12 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON   :49.25    NYG DEC 16  60  135
13 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB   :49.29    POP NOV 16  60  134
14 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB   :49.39    EDM NOV 16  60  134
15 SIEMION ALTMAN'45        UNAT BC   :50.31    COQ SEP 16  59  126
16 BARRY RICHARDSON'45      MAKW AB   :50.87    EDM AUG 16  58  122
17 PIERRE NORBERT JULIEN'43 CAMO QC   :51.76    DDO MAR 16  57  116
18 BOB WILLIES'42           NEP  ON   :52.37    PTH MAY 16  57  112
19 RICHARD GRAHAM'45        TOMS ON   :52.47    OTT NOV 16  57  111
20 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC   :52.90    MTL APR 16  56  109

     100 M BREAS 2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB  1:30.87    FTH JAN 16  73  229
 2 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON  1:34.94    MRK APR 16  70  201
 3 ERIK HAITES'43           TAC  ON  1:36.32    MRK APR 16  69  192
 4 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC  1:36.49    RIC APR 16  69  191
 5 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  1:46.77    THO FEB 16  62  141
 6 RICHARD GRAHAM'45        TOMS ON  1:51.31    PTH MAY 16  60  125
 7 ED GRUPPE'46             ANC  ON  1:51.64    ETO MAY 16  60  124
 8 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON  1:53.64 S  MRK APR 16  58  117
 9 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC  1:57.18    MTL APR 16  57  107
10 RAYMOND IMBEAULT'44      CNJO QC  1:57.35    MTL APR 16  57  106
11 LEON POLITANO'43         VIC  BC  1:58.44    EB  FEB 16  56  104
12 SIEMION ALTMAN'45        UNAT BC  1:58.71    COQ SEP 16  56  103
13 BARRY RICHARDSON'45      MAKW AB  1:59.92    EDM APR 16  55  100
14 REFIK MUJANOVIC'46       DOGW BC  2:01.56    COQ SEP 16  55   96
15 AUBREY SMITH'46          TOMS ON  2:02.13    BRM AUG 16  54   94
16 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44      STL  QC  2:04.54    DDO MAR 16  53   89
17 ED COOK'46               EMSC AB  2:09.39    EDM APR 16  51   79
18 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  2:13.20    MTL NOV 16  50   73
19 DON WAITE'42             RY   SK  2:20.26    REG MAR 16  47   62
20 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  2:25.34    MTL JUN 16  46   56

     200 M BREAS 2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB  3:26.80    EDM APR 16  71  199
 2 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON  3:28.21    ETO MAY 16  70  195
 3 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC  3:33.50    RIC APR 16  68  181
 4 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  3:43.78    MRK APR 16  65  157
 5 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON  3:55.89    MRK APR 16  62  134
 6 RAYMOND IMBEAULT'44      CNJO QC  4:18.29    MTL APR 16  56  102
 7 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC  4:20.38    MTL APR 16  56  100
 8 REFIK MUJANOVIC'46       DOGW BC  4:25.92    RIC APR 16  55   93
 9 BARRY RICHARDSON'45      MAKW AB  4:27.25    EDM AUG 16  55   92
10 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  4:47.59    MTL APR 16  51   74
11 RAZEK ABDELNOUR'46       TECH ON  5:26.16    OTT NOV 16  45   51
12 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  5:33.73    PC  JAN 16  44   47

      50 M FLY   2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC   :33.91    ETO MAY 16  76  266
 2 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON   :34.51    ETO MAY 16  75  252
 3 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC   :35.42    NAN JAN 16  73  233
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB   :38.61    EDM APR 16  67  180
 5 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS   :41.49    HFX APR 16  62  145
 6 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON   :41.88    NYG DEC 16  62  141
 7 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB   :42.36    POP NOV 16  61  136
 8 CHRIS WILSON'46          TOMS ON   :42.90    BUR FEB 16  60  131
 9 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON   :43.15    ETO NOV 16  60  129
10 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON   :44.69    NYG DEC 16  58  116
11 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON   :44.83    ETO MAY 16  57  115
12 LEON POLITANO'43         VIC  BC   :46.74    EB  FEB 16  55  101
13 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB   :48.04    BRM AUG 16  54   93
14 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC   :50.65    PC  JAN 16  51   80
15 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON   :50.70    MRK APR 16  51   79
16 SIEMION ALTMAN'45        UNAT BC   :53.94    COQ SEP 16  48   66
17 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44      STL  QC   :55.48    BRO NOV 16  46   61
18 BOB WILLIES'42           NEP  ON   :56.68    PTH MAY 16  45   57
19 PIERRE NORBERT JULIEN'43 CAMO QC   :57.53    DDO MAR 16  45   54
20 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON   :59.29 S  ETO MAY 16  43   50

     100 M FLY   2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON  1:27.38    ETO MAY 16  65  171
 2 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  1:28.42    MTL APR 16  64  165
 3 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  1:40.48    EDM APR 16  56  112
 4 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  1:45.98 S  ETO MAY 16  53   96
 5 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS  1:49.69    HFX APR 16  51   86
 6 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  1:57.04    ETO NOV 16  48   71
 7 LEON POLITANO'43         VIC  BC  1:57.29    RIC APR 16  48   71
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  2:03.03    DDO MAR 16  46   61
 9 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  2:16.93 S  MRK APR 16  41   44
10 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  2:17.45 S  MRK APR 16  41   44

     200 M FLY   2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  3:26.94    MTL APR 16  61  147
 2 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS  3:48.83    HFX APR 16  55  108
 3 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  4:18.84    EDM APR 16  49   75
 4 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  4:20.25    ETO MAY 16  48   74
 5 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  4:24.62    ETO NOV 16  47   70
 6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  4:49.11    MTL APR 16  43   54
 7 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  5:29.52    MRK APR 16  38   36

     100 M I.M.  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC  1:28.31    COQ SEP 16  67  190
 2 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC  1:28.55    MTL APR 16  67  188
 3 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  1:30.06    MRK APR 16  66  179
 4 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON  1:30.21    MRK APR 16  66  178
 5 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB  1:32.12    CGY FEB 16  65  167
 6 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  1:32.65 I  MTL APR 16  64  164
 7 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON  1:32.77    BUR FEB 16  64  164
 8 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  1:32.90    CGY FEB 16  64  163
 9 ERIK HAITES'43           TAC  ON  1:34.07    MRK APR 16  63  157
10 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB  1:36.17    POP NOV 16  62  147
11 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON  1:36.95    ETO MAY 16  61  144
12 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  1:39.39    MRK APR 16  60  133
13 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  1:40.00    NYG DEC 16  60  131
14 CHRIS WILSON'46          TOMS ON  1:41.15    BUR FEB 16  59  126
15 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON  1:41.53    MRK APR 16  59  125
16 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  1:49.04    DDO MAR 16  55  101
17 PAULL LEAMEN'43          TECH ON  1:49.76    ETO MAY 16  54   99
18 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  1:54.76    MTL NOV 16  52   87
19 ED GRUPPE'46             ANC  ON  1:54.80    ETO MAY 16  52   86
20 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC  1:59.02    RDL FEB 16  50   78

     200 M I.M.  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  3:05.36    MTL APR 16  72  209
 2 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  3:19.95    ETO MAY 16  67  167
 3 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON  3:20.25    ETO MAY 16  67  166
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  3:32.43    EDM APR 16  63  139
 5 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB  3:38.10    POP NOV 16  61  129
 6 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  3:49.55 I  THO FEB 16  58  110
 7 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  3:52.79    MRK APR 16  57  106
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  4:08.76    MTL APR 16  54   87
 9 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  4:14.84    ETO MAY 16  52   81
10 CLAUDE PELLETIER'44      STL  QC  4:22.72    MTL NOV 16  51   74
11 LUIS RUIZ'43             TOMS ON  5:23.41    ETO MAY 16  41   39
12 RENE LAUZON'42           PC   QC  6:50.66    MTL APR 16  32   19

     400 M I.M.  2016 25m   MEN 70-74  

 1 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON  6:53.65    ETO MAY 16  68  185
 2 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  7:39.13    THO FEB 16  62  135
 3 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  8:02.72    CGY FEB 16  59  116
 4 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  8:28.20    MRK APR 16  56  100
 5 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  9:18.23    MTL APR 16  51   75
 6 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  9:29.37    MRK APR 16  50   71



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 BRUCE MELTON'45          VERN BC     72.0        1
   2 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON     69.0        7
   3 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC     67.6        8
   4 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB     67.3        7
   5 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC     67.2        9
   6 ERIK HAITES'43           TAC  ON     67.0        4
   7 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON     66.1        9
   8 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC     65.8       12
   9 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON     65.4        7
  10 PETER GUY'46             VIC  BC     64.4        5
  11 DAVID MOSHER'46          HFXM NS     64.0        1
  12 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON     63.8       17
  13 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON     62.2        8
  14 CHRIS WILSON'46          TOMS ON     62.0        5
  15 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON     62.0        7
  16 JOHN MCINTYRE'45         DSC  ON     62.0        1
  17 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES'42    TECH ON     62.0        2
  18 PAULL LEAMEN'43          TECH ON     61.6        5
  19 FRANK PERKS'43           PERT ON     61.3        3
  20 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON     61.1       16



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON     284        17
   2 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON     233        16
   3 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC     202        12
   4 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB     180        15
   5 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC     148         9
   6 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC     142         8
   7 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC     141        14
   8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON     138         9
   9 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON     133         7
  10 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON     124        15
  11 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON     119         7
  12 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB     106         7
  13 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON      95         8
  14 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON      93         9
  15 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS      89         6
  16 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON      80         6
  17 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC      77         9
  18 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON      76         7
  19 PETER GUY'46             VIC  BC      63         5
  20 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB      59         6




70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         VAL EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 CLIFF GENTLE'46          TYMS ON 1084   17    63.8    284  2734
   2 DAVID RICHARDS'46        BURL ON  977   16    61.1    233  2242
   3 RICHARD ROBERTS'42       SAM  AB  890   15    59.3    180  1921
   4 KEN RANSOM'46            PC   QC  789   12    65.8    202  2139
   5 JAMIE CHALMERS'43        CAPS ON  734   15    48.9    124  1087
   6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44      BRO  QC  718   14    51.3    141  1125
   7 IAN BURVILL'46           NAN  BC  605    9    67.2    148  1674
   8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45        ETOB ON  595    9    66.1    138  1570
   9 CLIFF BARRY'46           PC   QC  541    8    67.6    142  1532
  10 GRAEME BARBER'43         TECH ON  512    9    56.9     93  1036
  11 JOHN WEEKES'43           TECH ON  498    8    62.2     95  1205
  12 PETER STRAKA'43          TYMS ON  483    7    69.0    133  1417
  13 KEITH SHAW'43            CMSC AB  471    7    67.3    106  1306
  14 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT'42    CNDR QC  467    9    51.9     77   756
  15 PETER LEACH'45           TECH ON  458    7    65.4    119  1184
  16 MICHAEL OLSEN'42         TECH ON  434    7    62.0     76  1032
  17 DAVID KERR'46            WMSC MB  365    6    60.8     59   820
  18 VELLO MIJAL'46           TECH ON  364    6    60.7     80   793
  19 NIGEL KEMP'44            HFXM NS  355    6    59.2     89   788
  20 RAYMOND IMBEAULT'44      CNJO QC  351    6    58.5     53   728

    TOTAL                            16647  283    58.8   3324
  ------------------------------------------------------------------