50 M FREE  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC   :40.86    NAN NOV 16  66  184
 2 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC   :44.56    NAN NOV 16  60  142
 3 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC   :46.19    RIC APR 16  58  128
 4 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC   :48.63    COQ SEP 16  55  109
 5 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC   :48.84    RIC APR 16  55  108
 6 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC   :50.25 S  MTL APR 16  53   99
 7 GAIL WHITTAKER'40        PC   QC   :50.72    PC  JAN 16  53   96
 8 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40      NCRY ON   :53.03    OTT NOV 16  50   84
 9 MARILYN JOHNSTONE'41     UNAT BC   :55.21    COQ SEP 16  48   75
10 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC   :56.88    COQ SEP 16  47   68
11 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC   :57.95    SFY DEC 16  46   65
12 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC   :58.83 BR COQ SEP 16  45   62
13 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK   :59.17 S  EDM APR 16  45   61
14 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW   :59.79    BRM AUG 16  45   59
15 MYRIAM SCHANOFSKY'39     HANY BC   :59.85    COQ SEP 16  45   59
16 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  1:01.67    EDM APR 16  43   54
17 ALI TOH'41               TOMS ON  1:03.70    BRM AUG 16  42   49
18 JOAN PUSKAS'40           BURL ON  1:06.77 BK ETO MAY 16  40   42
19 BARRIE MALLOCH'41        ATB  ON  1:07.00    MRK APR 16  40   42
20 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB  1:07.68    EDM APR 16  39   41

     100 M FREE  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC  1:33.77    COQ SEP 16  62  161
 2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC  1:42.26    MTL APR 16  57  124
 3 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC  1:51.06    COQ SEP 16  53   97
 4 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC  1:51.21    NSM OCT 16  53   97
 5 GAIL WHITTAKER'40        PC   QC  1:56.56    PC  JAN 16  50   84
 6 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC  2:01.29 IM BUR APR 16  48   74
 7 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC  2:03.75 BR CHW MAR 16  47   70
 8 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC  2:04.97    COQ SEP 16  47   68
 9 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  2:05.24 S  ETO MAY 16  47   68
10 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40      NCRY ON  2:06.40 S  OTT NOV 16  46   66
11 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC  2:08.80 BR COQ SEP 16  45   62
12 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  2:09.36    EDM APR 16  45   61
13 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  2:18.04    EDM APR 16  42   50
14 BARRIE MALLOCH'41        ATB  ON  2:20.67    MRK APR 16  41   48
15 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON  2:22.51 S  MRK APR 16  41   46
16 JOAN PUSKAS'40           BURL ON  2:25.82 S  ETO MAY 16  40   43
17 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW  2:27.03 BR BRM AUG 16  40   42
18 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB  2:41.28 BR EDM APR 16  36   32
19 MARILYN JOHNSTONE'41     UNAT BC  2:45.01 IM COQ SEP 16  35   30
20 MYRIAM SCHANOFSKY'39     HANY BC  2:47.11 IM COQ SEP 16  35   28

     200 M FREE  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC  3:21.28    COQ SEP 16  64  168
 2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC  3:37.05    PC  JAN 16  59  134
 3 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC  3:58.57    NSM OCT 16  54  101
 4 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40      NCRY ON  4:12.83    OTT NOV 16  51   85
 5 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  4:18.83 S  ETO MAY 16  50   79
 6 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC  4:28.72 BK RIC APR 16  48   71
 7 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC  4:29.53    COQ SEP 16  48   70
 8 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  4:32.01 S  ETO MAY 16  47   68
 9 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC  4:33.24 BR CHW MAR 16  47   67
10 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC  4:41.07 BR NAN JAN 16  46   62
11 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON  4:52.53 S  MRK APR 16  44   55
12 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  5:00.39    EDM APR 16  43   51
13 BARRIE MALLOCH'41        ATB  ON  5:04.22    MRK APR 16  42   49
14 JOAN PUSKAS'40           BURL ON  5:04.65    ETO MAY 16  42   49
15 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB  5:38.55 BR EDM APR 16  38   35

     400 M FREE  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC  7:00.42    NAN NOV 16  66  174
 2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC  7:39.27    PC  JAN 16  60  134
 3 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC  8:24.10    EB  FEB 16  55  101
 4 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  8:52.44 S  ETO MAY 16  52   86
 5 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  9:16.72    REG MAR 16  50   75
 6 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC  9:35.42    COQ SEP 16  48   68
 7 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON  9:46.80    MRK APR 16  47   64
 8 BARRIE MALLOCH'41        ATB  ON 10:31.77    MRK APR 16  44   51

     800 M FREE  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC 14:39.03    COQ SEP 16  65  167
 2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC 15:43.33 S  MTL APR 16  61  136
 3 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC 18:03.93    ETO MAY 16  53   89
 4 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK 18:47.47    ETO MAY 16  51   79
 5 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC 20:02.77    COQ SEP 16  47   65
 6 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON 20:17.27 S  MRK APR 16  47   63

    1500 M FREE  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC 29:19.71    MTL APR 16  63  147
 2 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC 34:50.19    RDL FEB 16  53   88
 3 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK 35:52.05    EDM APR 16  51   80
 4 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON 38:03.96    MRK APR 16  48   67

      50 M BACK  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC   :57.07    RIC APR 16  54   91
 2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC   :57.70 R  PC  JAN 16  53   88
 3 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC   :58.06    RIC APR 16  53   87
 4 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40      NCRY ON  1:03.29    OTT NOV 16  48   67
 5 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW  1:03.73    BRM AUG 16  48   66
 6 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC  1:04.08    BUR APR 16  48   65
 7 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC  1:05.72    RIC APR 16  47   60
 8 JOAN PUSKAS'40           BURL ON  1:06.77    ETO MAY 16  46   57
 9 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  1:07.54 S  ETO MAY 16  45   55
10 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  1:13.42    ETO MAY 16  42   43
11 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON  1:19.80 S  MRK APR 16  38   33
12 BELINDA FORSEE'39        NCRY ON  1:20.33    OTT NOV 16  38   33
13 LETTY ABBOTT'41          UNAT PE  1:22.42    BRM AUG 16  37   30
14 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  1:26.87    EDM APR 16  35   26
15 ALI TOH'41               TOMS ON  1:28.25    BRM AUG 16  35   25
16 ANN ANDREWS'41           UNAT PE  1:28.44    BRM AUG 16  35   25
17 EDNA WOODWARD'41         UNAT NW  1:29.57    BRM AUG 16  34   24
18 JUNE GRACIE'40           SQTI BC  1:45.69 R  EB  FEB 16  29   14

     100 M BACK  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC  2:06.13    NSM OCT 16  53   84
 2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC  2:08.55 S  MTL APR 16  52   79
 3 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  2:20.89    ETO MAY 16  48   60
 4 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON  2:39.69    MRK APR 16  42   41
 5 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  2:45.45    ETO MAY 16  41   37
 6 BELINDA FORSEE'39        NCRY ON  2:50.09    OTT NOV 16  39   34
 7 LETTY ABBOTT'41          UNAT PE  3:00.83    BRM AUG 16  37   28
 8 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  3:05.33    EDM APR 16  36   26

     200 M BACK  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC  4:18.82    MTL APR 16  57  100
 2 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC  4:28.72    RIC APR 16  55   89
 3 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  4:52.20    ETO MAY 16  50   70
 4 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  6:06.95    EDM APR 16  40   35

      50 M BREAS 2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC   :56.72    BUR APR 16  61  131
 2 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC   :58.83    COQ SEP 16  59  117
 3 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC   :59.09    DDO MAR 16  59  116
 4 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC   :59.41    VER JAN 16  58  114
 5 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC   :59.57    BUR APR 16  58  113
 6 GAIL WHITTAKER'40        PC   QC  1:00.01    MTL APR 16  58  111
 7 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW  1:06.79    BRM AUG 16  52   80
 8 JOANNE NOKE'39           NORS ON  1:09.28    ETO MAY 16  50   72
 9 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  1:10.34    RDL FEB 16  49   69
10 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB  1:15.24 S  EDM APR 16  46   56
11 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  1:15.26    EDM APR 16  46   56
12 ALI TOH'41               TOMS ON  1:16.92    BRM AUG 16  45   52
13 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  1:22.89    ETO MAY 16  42   42
14 EDNA WOODWARD'41         UNAT NW  1:28.29    BRM AUG 16  39   35
15 ANN ANDREWS'41           UNAT PE  1:36.51    BRM AUG 16  36   27
16 BARRIE MALLOCH'41        ATB  ON  1:42.88    MRK APR 16  34   22
17 BELINDA FORSEE'39        NCRY ON  1:43.47    OTT NOV 16  33   22
18 NANCY MAY LALONDE'37     UNAT BC  1:57.48    COQ SEP 16  29   15

     100 M BREAS 2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC  2:03.75    CHW MAR 16  62  130
 2 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC  2:08.80    COQ SEP 16  59  115
 3 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC  2:14.42    RIC APR 16  57  101
 4 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC  2:16.73    EB  FEB 16  56   96
 5 GAIL WHITTAKER'40        PC   QC  2:17.90    MTL APR 16  55   94
 6 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW  2:27.03    BRM AUG 16  52   78
 7 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  2:29.99    ETO MAY 16  51   73
 8 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB  2:41.28    EDM APR 16  47   59
 9 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  2:42.00    EDM APR 16  47   58
10 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  2:53.85    ETO MAY 16  44   47
11 ALI TOH'41               TOMS ON  3:15.03    BRM AUG 16  39   33
12 EDNA WOODWARD'41         UNAT NW  3:35.90    BRM AUG 16  35   24
13 NANCY MAY LALONDE'37     UNAT BC  4:30.31    COQ SEP 16  28   12

     200 M BREAS 2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC  4:33.24    CHW MAR 16  60  119
 2 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC  4:41.07    NAN JAN 16  58  110
 3 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  5:17.99    MTL APR 16  51   76
 4 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB  5:38.55    EDM APR 16  48   63
 5 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  6:27.99    ETO MAY 16  42   42

      50 M FLY   2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC   :52.78    NAN NOV 16  56   99
 2 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  1:11.91 S  MTL APR 16  41   39
 3 MYRIAM SCHANOFSKY'39     HANY BC  1:14.67    COQ SEP 16  40   35
 4 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  1:31.95    EDM APR 16  32   19
 5 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  1:32.55    EDM APR 16  32   18

     100 M FLY   2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  2:31.66    DDO MAR 16  42   48

     200 M FLY   2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  5:25.39    MTL APR 16  44   51

     100 M I.M.  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC  2:01.29    BUR APR 16  56  108
 2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC  2:03.13    DDO MAR 16  55  103
 3 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC  2:10.67    COQ SEP 16  52   86
 4 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  2:21.22    RDL FEB 16  48   68
 5 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  2:44.46    ETO MAY 16  41   43
 6 MARILYN JOHNSTONE'41     UNAT BC  2:45.01    COQ SEP 16  41   43
 7 MYRIAM SCHANOFSKY'39     HANY BC  2:47.11    COQ SEP 16  40   41
 8 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  2:49.44    EDM APR 16  40   40
 9 LETTY ABBOTT'41          UNAT PE  3:54.92    BRM AUG 16  28   15

     200 M I.M.  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  4:55.98    MTL APR 16  50   75
 2 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  5:44.97    REG MAR 16  43   47

     400 M I.M.  2016 25m   WOMEN 75-79

 1 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  9:58.76    ETO MAY 16  52   83



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC     64.6        5
   2 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC     57.2       11
   3 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC     55.6        7
   4 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC     54.6        7
   5 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC     54.1        7
   6 GAIL WHITTAKER'40        PC   QC     54.0        4
   7 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC     52.8        6
   8 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC     52.0        7
   9 JOANNE NOKE'39           NORS ON     50.0        1
  10 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40      NCRY ON     48.8        4
  11 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC     48.4       18
  12 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW     47.4        5
  13 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC     47.4        5
  14 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON     43.9        7
  15 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK     43.7       15
  16 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB     42.3        6
  17 JOAN PUSKAS'40           BURL ON     42.0        4
  18 MARILYN JOHNSTONE'41     UNAT BC     41.3        3
  19 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB     40.4        9
  20 ALI TOH'41               TOMS ON     40.2        4



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC     300        18
   2 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK     211        15
   3 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC     206        11
   4 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC     124         7
   5 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC     122         7
   6 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC     120         7
   7 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC     105         6
   8 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC     105         7
   9 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC     100         5
  10 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB      94         9
  11 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON      89         7
  12 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC      69         5
  13 GAIL WHITTAKER'40        PC   QC      61         4
  14 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40      NCRY ON      58         4
  15 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW      56         5
  16 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB      51         6
  17 MYRIAM SCHANOFSKY'39     HANY BC      39         4
  18 BARRIE MALLOCH'41        ATB  ON      35         5
  19 LETTY ABBOTT'41          UNAT PE      34         3
  20 MARILYN JOHNSTONE'41     UNAT BC      29         3




75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         VAL EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 HELENE JACQUES'40        CMNQ QC  872   18    48.4    300  1242
   2 EDITH HILTS'40           RMSC SK  656   15    43.7    211   778
   3 ERDA DILLINGER'41        PC   QC  629   11    57.2    206  1260
   4 ALIDA BRICHON'41         WAVE BC  389    7    55.6    124   736
   5 ERIKA KORBELY'41         HYDE BC  382    7    54.6    122   697
   6 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS'41    WINS BC  379    7    54.1    120   683
   7 JEANNETTE CHANDLER'37    AWR  AB  364    9    40.4     94   380
   8 SUE WARREN'41            VCSS BC  364    7    52.0    105   614
   9 LINDA MACPHERSON'38      RAVE BC  323    5    64.6    100   854
  10 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN'38    NSM  BC  317    6    52.8    105   536
  11 KATHY RATTRAY'40         BURL ON  307    7    43.9     89   369
  12 SHIRLEY ADAMS'41         EMSC AB  254    6    42.3     51   286
  13 MARY SLUYTER'40          NAN  BC  237    5    47.4     69   339
  14 JOAN HIRONS'41           UNAT NW  237    5    47.4     56   325
  15 GAIL WHITTAKER'40        PC   QC  216    4    54.0     61   385
  16 BARRIE MALLOCH'41        ATB  ON  201    5    40.2     35   212
  17 ALEXANDRA DEVINE'40      NCRY ON  195    4    48.8     58   302
  18 JOAN PUSKAS'40           BURL ON  168    4    42.0     28   191
  19 ALI TOH'41               TOMS ON  161    4    40.2     29   159
  20 MYRIAM SCHANOFSKY'39     HANY BC  160    4    40.0     39   163

    TOTAL                             7462  158    47.2   2151
  ------------------------------------------------------------------