50 M FREE  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :31.39    NEP MAY 13  76  270
 2 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :35.19    NEP MAY 13  68  192
 3 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :35.59    NEP MAY 13  67  186
 4 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON   :38.07    NEP MAY 13  63  152
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :38.74    UTA OCT 13  61  144
 6 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON   :38.81    LON MAR 13  61  143
 7 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :39.21    VAN APR 13  61  139
 8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :41.19    VAN APR 13  58  120
 9 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :41.42 R  NEP MAY 13  57  118
10 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC   :41.45    VER JAN 13  57  117
11 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON   :45.98    BUR FEB 13  52   86
12 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB   :46.36    NEP MAY 13  51   84
13 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB   :48.53    WIN JAN 13  49   73
14 STUART MARTIN'34        GHM  ON   :48.83 S  LON MAR 13  49   72
15 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON   :49.04    NYG DEC 13  48   71
16 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC   :49.64    CSL NOV 13  48   68
17 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :50.40 BR DDO MAR 13  47   65
18 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON   :52.73 BR THO MAY 13  45   57
19 JOHN TRAMBLE'34         UNAT NS   :53.06    PIC JAN 13  45   56
20 LARRY RODRIGUES'34      NYG  ON   :53.58    THO MAY 13  44   54

     100 M FREE  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:14.02    NEP MAY 13  71  224
 2 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:21.07    NEP MAY 13  65  170
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:29.09    VAN APR 13  59  128
 4 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON  1:30.30    LON MAR 13  58  123
 5 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON  1:33.36    NEP MAY 13  56  112
 6 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  1:36.48    VER JAN 13  54  101
 7 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:37.54    MIL MAR 13  54   98
 8 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  1:41.75 IM LON MAR 13  52   86
 9 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  1:43.89    LON MAR 13  51   81
10 STUART MARTIN'34        GHM  ON  1:44.99    LON MAR 13  50   78
11 JOHN CONVEY'38          PNWM BC  1:45.09 BK BNB MAR 13  50   78
12 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  1:49.06    NEP MAY 13  48   70
13 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:55.00 S  UTA OCT 13  46   60
14 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  1:55.80 S  MTL APR 13  45   58
15 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC  1:58.52    CSL NOV 13  44   55
16 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:59.59    LON MAR 13  44   53
17 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON  2:00.46 BR THO MAY 13  43   52
18 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  2:00.89 S  NEP MAY 13  43   51
19 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  2:01.36 IM LON MAR 13  43   51
20 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  2:02.43 IM MTL APR 13  43   49

     200 M FREE  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  3:11.83    NEP MAY 13  61  139
 2 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  3:15.54 BK NEP MAY 13  60  131
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  3:24.01    VAN APR 13  57  116
 4 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON  3:25.78    LON MAR 13  57  113
 5 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:35.94 S  MIL MAR 13  54   97
 6 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  3:45.13    KIS MAR 13  52   86
 7 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:50.00 S  UTA OCT 13  51   81
 8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  3:51.32 BK NSM OCT 13  51   79
 9 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  3:56.88    LON MAR 13  49   74
10 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  3:59.25 S  MTL APR 13  49   72
11 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  3:60.90 IM LON MAR 13  48   70
12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:15.48 BR DDO MAR 13  46   59
13 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  4:18.04 S  NEP MAY 13  45   57
14 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:20.76 S  NEP MAY 13  45   55
15 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  4:25.98    NEP MAY 13  44   52
16 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  4:28.51 S  CGY APR 13  43   51
17 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC  4:31.97    CSL NOV 13  43   49
18 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  4:32.43 IM BUR FEB 13  43   49
19 JOHN TRAMBLE'34         UNAT NS  4:34.54 BR PIC JAN 13  42   47
20 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:07.67 S  MTL APR 13  38   34

     400 M FREE  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  7:16.28    EB  FEB 13  57  116
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  7:21.68    MIL MAR 13  57  112
 3 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON  7:25.21 S  LON MAR 13  56  109
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  7:40.06    UTA OCT 13  54   99
 5 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC  7:59.10    VER JAN 13  52   88
 6 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  8:02.69    LON MAR 13  52   86
 7 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  8:04.46 S  MTL APR 13  52   85
 8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  8:23.47    NEP MAY 13  50   75
 9 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  8:53.89 S  NEP MAY 13  47   63
10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  9:06.45    CGY APR 13  46   59
11 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  9:28.91 S  MTL APR 13  44   52
12 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  9:49.76 IM LON MAR 13  42   47
13 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 10:14.28    MTL APR 13  41   42
14 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC 10:22.77    DDO MAR 13  40   40
15 KEN HEARD'38            UNAT ON 10:35.60    FED AUG 13  39   38
16 DOMINIQUE AMYOT'38      LMRL QC 14:21.12    RDL MAR 13  29   15

     800 M FREE  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON 14:47.63    LON MAR 13  59  125
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON 15:33.12    LON MAR 13  56  107
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC 15:36.23    VAN APR 13  56  106
 4 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC 16:14.81 S  MTL APR 13  54   94
 5 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS 18:10.54 S  NEP MAY 13  48   67
 6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB 18:50.45 S  CGY APR 13  46   60
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC 19:17.25    MTL APR 13  45   56
 8 KEN HEARD'38            UNAT ON 22:22.71    FED AUG 13  39   36
 9 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 22:57.66    MTL APR 13  38   33
10 DOMINIQUE AMYOT'38      LMRL QC 29:27.03    MTL APR 13  29   16

    1500 M FREE  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON 28:27.00    LON MAR 13  59  123
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON 29:27.25    NEP MAY 13  57  111
 3 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC 30:23.80    MTL APR 13  55  101
 4 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC 30:38.97    VAN APR 13  55   99
 5 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS 34:39.50    NEP MAY 13  49   68
 6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB 35:18.59    CGY APR 13  48   65
 7 KEN HEARD'38            UNAT ON 44:27.70    FED AUG 13  38   32
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 47:34.35    RDL MAR 13  35   26

      50 M BACK  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON   :37.84    NEP MAY 13  71  213
 2 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :43.82    LON MAR 13  61  137
 3 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :47.96    UBC NOV 13  56  105
 4 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON   :52.65    NEP MAY 13  51   79
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :55.41    UTA OCT 13  48   68
 6 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :55.51 S  NEP MAY 13  48   68
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :55.94    MTL APR 13  48   66
 8 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB   :56.25    WIN JAN 13  48   65
 9 JOE JANY'38             BURL ON   :59.64 S  BUR FEB 13  45   54
10 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  1:00.83    NYG DEC 13  44   51
11 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  1:01.23    NEP MAY 13  44   50
12 STUART MARTIN'34        GHM  ON  1:02.10    LON MAR 13  43   48
13 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  1:02.57    DAR APR 13  43   47
14 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  1:02.97    CGY APR 13  42   46
15 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  1:03.25 S  OTT NOV 13  42   46
16 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC  1:05.26    CSL MAR 13  41   42
17 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:10.02    SFY DEC 13  38   34
18 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:11.08 S  NEP MAY 13  37   32
19 DOUG FOGERTY'34         BTRN ON  1:24.93    OTT NOV 13  31   19
20 LARRY RODRIGUES'34      NYG  ON  1:27.04    THO MAY 13  31   18

     100 M BACK  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:23.73    NEP MAY 13  71  200
 2 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  1:40.47    NEP MAY 13  59  116
 3 JOHN CONVEY'38          PNWM BC  1:45.09    BNB MAR 13  57  101
 4 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON  1:52.43    NEP MAY 13  53   82
 5 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:55.25 S  NEP MAY 13  52   77
 6 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  2:06.55    OTT NOV 13  47   58
 7 JOE JANY'38             BURL ON  2:06.81    BUR FEB 13  47   57
 8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  2:09.40 S  MTL APR 13  46   54
 9 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  2:21.39    PIC JAN 13  42   41
10 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:25.70    NEP MAY 13  41   38
11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:37.10    SFY DEC 13  38   30
12 DOUG FOGERTY'34         SOO  ON  3:01.78    NEP MAY 13  33   20
13 KEN HEARD'38            UNAT ON  3:19.33    FED AUG 13  30   15
14 GRANT SINCLAIR'37       TECH ON  3:21.03 R  NEP MAY 13  29   14

     200 M BACK  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  3:15.54    NEP MAY 13  66  160
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  3:51.32    NSM OCT 13  56   97
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:56.84    NEP MAY 13  54   90
 4 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:18.84    MTL APR 13  50   69
 5 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  4:51.43    NEP MAY 13  44   48
 6 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  5:07.10    NEP MAY 13  42   41
 7 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:31.91    MTL APR 13  39   33
 8 KEN HEARD'38            UNAT ON  6:57.77    FED AUG 13  31   16

      50 M BREAS 2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :46.31    LON MAR 13  66  162
 2 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON   :48.79    NEP MAY 13  63  139
 3 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :50.25    NYG DEC 13  61  127
 4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON   :50.33    OTT NOV 13  61  126
 5 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :50.40    DDO MAR 13  61  126
 6 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON   :52.73    THO MAY 13  58  110
 7 JOHN TRAMBLE'34         UNAT NS   :55.62    PIC JAN 13  55   94
 8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC   :56.38    ANA JAN 13  54   90
 9 JOE JANY'38             BURL ON   :56.73 S  BUR FEB 13  54   88
10 STUART MARTIN'34        GHM  ON   :57.32    LON MAR 13  54   85
11 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON   :58.51    NYG DEC 13  52   80
12 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB   :59.16    WIN JAN 13  52   78
13 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:02.46    LON MAR 13  49   66
14 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  1:02.58    LON MAR 13  49   66
15 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  1:02.64 S  CGY APR 13  49   65
16 DOUG FOGERTY'34         SOO  ON  1:10.25    NEP MAY 13  44   46
17 LARRY RODRIGUES'34      NYG  ON  1:15.73    THO MAY 13  40   37
18 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  1:20.52    MTL APR 13  38   31
19 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:20.58    SFY DEC 13  38   31

     100 M BREAS 2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:44.72    NEP MAY 13  63  150
 2 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON  2:00.46    THO MAY 13  55   98
 3 JOHN TRAMBLE'34         UNAT NS  2:02.64    PIC JAN 13  54   93
 4 JOE JANY'38             BURL ON  2:02.67    BUR FEB 13  54   93
 5 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  2:03.03 S  DDO MAR 13  54   92
 6 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  2:13.09 S  CGY APR 13  50   73
 7 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  2:16.26    BUR FEB 13  49   68
 8 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  2:20.27    BUR FEB 13  47   62
 9 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:29.75 S  LON MAR 13  44   51
10 DOUG FOGERTY'34         SOO  ON  2:40.01    NEP MAY 13  41   42
11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:55.16    SFY DEC 13  38   32
12 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  3:01.92 S  MTL APR 13  36   29

     200 M BREAS 2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:51.81    NEP MAY 13  63  141
 2 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:15.48    DDO MAR 13  57  105
 3 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  4:33.95    CGY APR 13  53   85
 4 JOHN TRAMBLE'34         UNAT NS  4:34.54    PIC JAN 13  53   85
 5 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  4:54.96    LON MAR 13  49   68
 6 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:59.55    LON MAR 13  49   65
 7 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  5:05.19    LON MAR 13  48   62
 8 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON  5:49.56    THO MAY 13  42   41
 9 OLIVIER MALTAIS'35      MSAG QC  6:46.12    MTL APR 13  36   26

      50 M FLY   2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON   :44.01    NEP MAY 13  59  122
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          PNWM BC   :44.62    BNB MAR 13  58  117
 3 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC   :48.39    EB  FEB 13  53   91
 4 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :48.72    VAN APR 13  53   90
 5 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON   :53.41    MIL MAR 13  48   68
 6 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON   :59.99    THO MAY 13  43   48
 7 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB  1:00.67    WIN JAN 13  42   46
 8 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  1:05.65    DAR APR 13  39   37
 9 JOE JANY'38             BURL ON  1:09.11    BUR FEB 13  37   31
10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  1:09.83 S  CGY APR 13  37   30
11 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  1:12.37    MIL MAR 13  35   27
12 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC  1:13.82    CSL MAR 13  35   26
13 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:15.51 S  NEP MAY 13  34   24
14 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AB  1:16.89 S  EDM FEB 13  33   23
15 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:44.03 S  MTL APR 13  24    9

     100 M FLY   2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  1:58.31    EB  FEB 13  48   69
 2 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  2:04.14    UTA OCT 13  45   60
 3 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:46.21    NEP MAY 13  34   25
 4 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  2:51.89 S  LON MAR 13  33   22
 5 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  3:10.25 S  NEP MAY 13  29   17

     200 M FLY   2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  4:53.85    VAN APR 13  43   51
 2 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  5:46.18    LON MAR 13  36   31
 3 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  6:50.50    NEP MAY 13  30   19

     100 M I.M.  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  1:26.12    NEP MAY 13  69  205
 2 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  1:39.08    NEP MAY 13  60  134
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  1:44.13    LON MAR 13  57  116
 4 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON  1:46.45    NEP MAY 13  56  108
 5 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  1:48.08    ANA JAN 13  55  104
 6 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  2:01.36    LON MAR 13  49   73
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  2:02.43    MTL APR 13  49   71
 8 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  2:08.96    CGY APR 13  46   61
 9 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:17.83    LON MAR 13  43   50
10 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AB  2:22.05    EDM FEB 13  42   46
11 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB  2:23.50    CGY JAN 13  41   44
12 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC  2:40.57    DDO MAR 13  37   32
13 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  2:41.50 I  DAR APR 13  37   31
14 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:53.05    MTL APR 13  34   25
15 LARRY RODRIGUES'34      NYG  ON  2:58.39    THO MAY 13  33   23

     200 M I.M.  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  3:42.31    NEP MAY 13  60  121
 2 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  3:50.40    NEP MAY 13  58  109
 3 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  4:32.43    BUR FEB 13  49   66
 4 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  4:40.17    CGY APR 13  48   61
 5 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:56.10    NEP MAY 13  45   51
 6 TERRY DEWHURST'34       EMSC AB  5:18.85    EDM FEB 13  42   41
 7 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  5:23.05 I  DAR APR 13  41   40
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  6:21.51    MTL APR 13  35   24

     400 M I.M.  2013 25m  MEN 75-79  

 1 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  8:26.16    NEP MAY 13  56  101
 2 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  9:49.76    LON MAR 13  48   64
 3 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON 10:17.06    NEP MAY 13  46   56
 4 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS 10:46.17    DAR APR 13  44   48



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     69.1        7
   2 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON     58.4        9
   3 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON     58.3        6
   4 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON     57.2        6
   5 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON     57.0        6
   6 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     56.4       16
   7 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC     55.8        8
   8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC     55.0        9
   9 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC     53.8        4
  10 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC     51.0        5
  11 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     50.1        8
  12 JOHN TRAMBLE'34         UNAT NS     49.8        5
  13 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON     49.7        7
  14 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC     49.2       12
  15 STUART MARTIN'34        GHM  ON     49.0        4
  16 GRANT COSBY'37          MMAC MB     47.8        4
  17 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON     47.7        6
  18 JOE JANY'38             BURL ON     47.4        5
  19 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB     46.2       11
  20 RICK DAWSON'37          CLIP AB     45.6        5



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON     282        16
   2 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON     180        15
   3 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS     177        14
   4 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON     156         9
   5 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON     150        13
   6 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC     147        12
   7 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC     143         8
   8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC     139         9
   9 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON     139         7
  10 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB     133        11
  11 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC     127         8
  12 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON     107         6
  13 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON     103         6
  14 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC     100        12
  15 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON      95         6
  16 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON      83         7
  17 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON      69         6
  18 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC      67         5
  19 JOE JANY'38             BURL ON      67         5
  20 GORDON WILLIES'38       KSUN BC      57         4




75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 WALLY HENNE'35          TYMS ON  902   16    56.4    282  1737
   2 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  639   15    42.6    180   713
   3 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  590   12    49.2    147   864
   4 YOSHI NOMURA'37         UTMM ON  584   13    44.9    150   737
   5 PETER GRANT'35          UNAT NS  581   14    41.5    177   634
   6 MICHAEL LIEPNER'38      OAK  ON  526    9    58.4    156  1093
   7 STEVE GLADDEN'35        UNAT AB  508   11    46.2    133   656
   8 JOHN CONVEY'38          VCSS BC  495    9    55.0    139   891
   9 TOM VERTH'38            BRNT ON  484    7    69.1    139  1403
  10 GRANT HALL'35           VCSS BC  446    8    55.8    143   864
  11 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  436   12    36.3    100   353
  12 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  401    8    50.1    127   653
  13 HUGH FERGUSON'37        LAUR ON  350    6    58.3    107   736
  14 LARRY TIERNEY'38        UNAT ON  348    7    49.7     83   517
  15 RALPH CHOWN'38          ARN  ON  343    6    57.2     95   725
  16 BILL BROUGHTON'35       NEP  ON  342    6    57.0    103   672
  17 DON DONDERI'37          YMCA QC  288    7    41.1     45   312
  18 HIDEO MARUKI'35         NYG  ON  286    6    47.7     69   406
  19 ROBIN BERLYN'34         YMCA QC  255    5    51.0     67   410
  20 JOHN TRAMBLE'34         UNAT NS  249    5    49.8     53   375

    TOTAL                           10908  226    48.3   2918
  ----------------------------------------------------------------