50 M FREE  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB   :25.46    CGY MAR 12* 94  554
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB   :25.48    EDM JUL 12* 94  553
 3 FREDERIC VROMET'71      UNIK QC   :27.41    QUE FEB 12* 87  444
 4 ERIC BIANCHINI'71       DSC  ON   :29.41    TOR APR 12* 81  359
 5 TOMAS PACINA'68         UNAT AB   :29.47    CGY MAR 12* 81  357
 6 MARTIN LEVINE'71        CSLA QC   :29.76 S  LON JUN 12* 80  347
 7 MICHAEL CHAN AH SONG'72 NTMC ON   :30.18    TOR APR 12* 79  333
 8 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON   :30.96    TOR APR 12* 77  308
 9 JODY CROWTHER'69        DART NS   :31.38    HFX FEB 12* 76  296
10 GUY LEGGATT'72          OKOT AB   :31.43    CGY MAR 12* 76  294
11 GLENN HANNA'72          PICK ON   :31.70 S  LND JUL 12* 75  287
12 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB   :31.73    CGY MAR 12* 75  286
13 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC   :31.88 FL QUE FEB 12* 75  282
14 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC   :32.08 S  LON JUN 12* 74  277
15 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON   :32.16    NEP FEB 12* 74  275
16 SEBASTIAN GREENALL'70   NTMC ON   :32.30    TOR APR 12* 74  271
17 JAIRO GOMEZ'68          DSC  ON   :32.70    TOR APR 12* 73  261
18 MASON MICKLE'70         SAUG ON   :32.95    TOR APR 12* 72  256
19 FRANCISCO REYES'70      YMCA QC   :33.49    LON JUN 12* 71  243
20 LES SOOS'70             NYG  ON   :33.76    TOR APR 12* 71  238

     100 M FREE  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB   :55.83    MVN AUG 12* 94  593
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB   :57.65    EDM JUL 12* 91  539
 3 MARTIN LEVINE'71        CSLA QC  1:01.43    LON JUN 12* 86  445
 4 GLENN HANNA'72          PICK ON  1:03.41    LND JUL 12* 83  405
 5 FREDERIC VROMET'71      UNIK QC  1:03.78    QUE FEB 12* 83  398
 6 ERIC BIANCHINI'71       DSC  ON  1:05.05    TOR APR 12* 81  375
 7 TOMAS PACINA'68         UNAT AB  1:08.14    CGY MAR 12* 77  326
 8 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC  1:08.98 S  QUE FEB 12* 76  315
 9 MICHAEL CHAN AH SONG'72 NTMC ON  1:09.42    TOR APR 12* 76  309
10 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC  1:10.34    LON JUN 12* 75  297
11 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC  1:10.80    QUE FEB 12* 74  291
12 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB  1:11.38    CGY MAR 12* 74  284
13 GUY LEGGATT'72          OKOT AB  1:11.50    CGY MAR 12* 74  282
14 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON  1:12.78 S  ETO MAR 12* 72  268
15 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC  1:14.25    LON JUN 12* 71  252
16 JODY CROWTHER'69        DART NS  1:14.57    HFX FEB 12* 71  249
17 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON  1:15.54    NEP FEB 12* 70  239
18 MASON MICKLE'70         SAUG ON  1:16.11    TOR APR 12* 69  234
19 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON  1:16.81 FL TOR APR 12* 69  228
20 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS  1:17.40 BK HFX FEB 12* 68  223

     200 M FREE  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB  2:03.50    MVN AUG 12* 95  563
 2 GLENN HANNA'72          PICK ON  2:24.38    LND JUL 12* 81  353
 3 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC  2:24.81    QUE FEB 12* 81  349
 4 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  2:26.57 S  CGY MAR 12* 80  337
 5 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC  2:30.95    QUE FEB 12* 78  309
 6 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON  2:31.55 S  ETO MAR 12* 77  305
 7 FREDERIC VROMET'71      UNIK QC  2:33.95    QUE FEB 12* 76  291
 8 TOMAS PACINA'68         UNAT AB  2:44.87    CGY MAR 12* 71  237
 9 SEBASTIAN GREENALL'70   NTMC ON  2:49.50 S  TOR APR 12* 69  218
10 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS  2:49.95 IM HFX FEB 12* 69  216
11 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON  2:50.45 BK TOR APR 12* 69  214
12 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON  2:51.57 BK TOR APR 12* 68  210
13 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC  2:51.63    LON JUN 12* 68  210
14 CARLOS ESCOBAR'69       DSC  ON  2:56.02 S  TOR APR 12* 67  195
15 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON  2:58.68    NEP FEB 12* 66  186
16 REMI DE CHAMPLAIN'71    RID  ON  3:01.18    TOR APR 12* 65  178
17 JEAN-FRANC. TURGEON'72  CNCB QC  3:01.89 IM QUE FEB 12* 64  176
18 APOLINAR GARCIA'68      DSC  ON  3:08.33 S  TOR APR 12* 62  159
19 JAIRO GOMEZ'68          DSC  ON  3:16.43 IM TOR APR 12* 60  140
20 FRANCISCO REYES'70      YMCA QC  3:20.62 IM LON JUN 12* 58  131

     400 M FREE  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB  5:01.64 IM MVN AUG 12* 83  388
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  5:02.20 S  CGY MAR 12* 83  386
 3 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC  5:13.45    QUE FEB 12* 80  346
 4 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON  5:14.42 S  ETO MAR 12* 80  343
 5 SEBASTIAN GREENALL'70   NTMC ON  5:39.03    TOR APR 12* 74  274
 6 CARLOS ESCOBAR'69       DSC  ON  6:01.15    TOR APR 12* 69  226
 7 APOLINAR GARCIA'68      DSC  ON  6:22.07    TOR APR 12* 65  191
 8 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON  6:36.10 S  NEP FEB 12* 63  172

     800 M FREE  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB 10:22.61 S  CGY MAR 12* 84  383
 2 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON 10:43.66 S  ETO MAR 12* 82  347
 3 CARLOS ESCOBAR'69       DSC  ON 12:14.34    TOR APR 12* 71  233
 4 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON 13:12.27    NEP FEB 12* 66  186
 5 APOLINAR GARCIA'68      DSC  ON 13:21.72    TOR APR 12* 65  179

    1500 M FREE  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB 19:48.82    CGY MAR 12* 85  398
 2 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON 20:13.76    ETO MAR 12* 84  374

      50 M BACK  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB   :29.19    MVN AUG 12* 92  559
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB   :34.13 S  CGY MAR 12* 79  349
 3 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS   :35.35    HFX FEB 12* 76  315
 4 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON   :39.70 S  TOR APR 12* 68  222
 5 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON   :40.35 S  TOR APR 12* 66  211
 6 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC   :42.33 S  LON JUN 12* 63  183
 7 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB   :42.40 S  CGY MAR 12* 63  182
 8 SAL YOUSSEF'68          DSC  ON   :42.79    TOR APR 12* 63  177
 9 JAIRO GOMEZ'68          DSC  ON   :42.85 S  TOR APR 12* 63  177
10 CALVIN MACLEAN'69       DSC  ON   :45.72    TOR APR 12* 59  145
11 MARTIN VAN DRIEL'72     UTMM ON  1:03.44    LND JUL 12* 42   54

     100 M BACK  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB  1:02.40    MVN AUG 12* 96  577
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  1:11.15    CGY MAR 12* 84  389
 3 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS  1:17.40    HFX FEB 12* 77  302
 4 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON  1:19.41    TOR APR 12* 75  280
 5 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON  1:20.76    TOR APR 12* 74  266
 6 JAIRO GOMEZ'68          DSC  ON  1:25.79    TOR APR 12* 69  222
 7 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB  1:27.27    CGY MAR 12* 68  211
 8 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC  1:28.22    LON JUN 12* 68  204

     200 M BACK  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  2:38.66    CGY MAR 12* 81  351
 2 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON  2:50.45    TOR APR 12* 76  283
 3 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON  2:51.57    TOR APR 12* 75  278
 4 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS  2:53.43    HFX FEB 12* 74  269

      50 M BREAS 2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC   :36.70    LON JUN 12* 84  384
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB   :38.55 S  CGY MAR 12* 80  331
 3 GUY LEGGATT'72          OKOT AB   :39.74    CGY MAR 12* 78  302
 4 JEAN-FRANC. TURGEON'72  CNCB QC   :40.00    QUE FEB 12* 77  296
 5 SEBASTIAN GREENALL'70   NTMC ON   :41.49    TOR APR 12* 74  266
 6 LES SOOS'70             NYG  ON   :42.25    TOR APR 12* 73  252
 7 ALEX LIPOV'71           NEP  ON   :43.32    NEP FEB 12* 71  233
 8 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC   :43.35 S  QUE FEB 12* 71  233
 9 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB   :43.45    CGY MAR 12* 71  231
10 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON   :44.23    NEP FEB 12* 70  219
11 REMI DE CHAMPLAIN'71    RID  ON   :46.75 S  TOR APR 12* 66  186
12 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC   :48.00 S  LON JUN 12* 64  172
13 LEO GUERRERO'72         DSC  ON   :52.67    TOR APR 12* 58  130
14 MARTIN VAN DRIEL'72     UTMM ON   :58.79    LND JUL 12* 52   93

     100 M BREAS 2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC  1:22.84    LON JUN 12* 80  354
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  1:23.82    CGY MAR 12* 79  341
 3 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC  1:26.75    QUE FEB 12* 77  308
 4 GUY LEGGATT'72          OKOT AB  1:27.85    CGY MAR 12* 76  296
 5 REMI DE CHAMPLAIN'71    RID  ON  1:33.54    TOR APR 12* 71  246
 6 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC  1:35.68    LON JUN 12* 70  230
 7 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB  1:38.17    CGY MAR 12* 68  212
 8 LES SOOS'70             NYG  ON  1:41.65    TOR APR 12* 65  191
 9 MARTIN VAN DRIEL'72     UTMM ON  2:14.17    LND JUL 12* 49   83

     200 M BREAS 2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  3:01.64    EDM JUL 12* 80  344
 2 REMI DE CHAMPLAIN'71    RID  ON  3:25.91    TOR APR 12* 71  236

      50 M FLY   2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB   :27.67    CGY MAR 12* 93  533
 2 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB   :28.05    CGY MAR 12* 92  511
 3 FREDERIC VROMET'71      UNIK QC   :30.91    QUE FEB 12* 84  382
 4 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC   :31.88    QUE FEB 12* 81  348
 5 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC   :32.66    LON JUN 12* 79  324
 6 TOMAS PACINA'68         UNAT AB   :33.01    CGY MAR 12* 78  314
 7 ERIC BIANCHINI'71       DSC  ON   :33.25    TOR APR 12* 78  307
 8 JODY CROWTHER'69        DART NS   :34.04    HFX FEB 12* 76  286
 9 MICHAEL CHAN AH SONG'72 NTMC ON   :34.72    TOR APR 12* 74  270
10 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON   :38.40 S  TOR APR 12* 67  199
11 JEAN-FRANCOIS MEPLON'72 ELIT QC   :38.72    LON JUN 12* 67  194
12 MIKEL ROTAECHE'69       DSC  ON   :39.51    TOR APR 12* 65  183
13 FRANCISCO REYES'70      YMCA QC   :41.20    LON JUN 12* 63  161
14 LES SOOS'70             NYG  ON   :46.09    TOR APR 12* 56  115
15 GERRY DOSSANTOS'69      OCM  ON   :55.74 S  NEP FEB 12* 46   65
16 MARTIN VAN DRIEL'72     UTMM ON   :59.66    LND JUL 12* 43   53

     100 M FLY   2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  1:02.57    EDM JUL 12* 91  505
 2 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB  1:06.55 S  MVN AUG 12* 85  420
 3 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC  1:11.41    QUE FEB 12* 79  340
 4 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON  1:16.81    TOR APR 12* 74  273

     200 M I.M.  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB  2:17.90    MVN AUG 12* 97  566
 2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB  2:35.13    CGY MAR 12* 87  398
 3 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC  2:46.32    QUE FEB 12* 81  323
 4 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS  2:49.95    HFX FEB 12* 79  303
 5 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON  2:52.42    TOR APR 12* 78  290
 6 JEAN-FRANC. TURGEON'72  CNCB QC  3:01.89    QUE FEB 12* 74  247
 7 JAIRO GOMEZ'68          DSC  ON  3:16.43    TOR APR 12* 68  196
 8 FRANCISCO REYES'70      YMCA QC  3:20.62    LON JUN 12* 67  184
 9 MIKEL ROTAECHE'69       DSC  ON  3:24.12    TOR APR 12* 66  175
10 GERRY DOSSANTOS'69      OCM  ON  4:21.99    NEP FEB 12* 51   83

     400 M I.M.  2012 50m  MEN 40-44  

 1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB  5:01.64    MVN AUG 12* 94  528



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB     92.2       10
   2 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB     84.7       15
   3 MARTIN LEVINE'71        CSLA QC     83.0        2
   4 FREDERIC VROMET'71      UNIK QC     82.5        4
   5 ERIC BIANCHINI'71       DSC  ON     80.0        3
   6 GLENN HANNA'72          PICK ON     79.7        3
   7 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON     79.0        5
   8 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC     79.0        3
   9 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC     78.4        5
  10 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC     77.0        8
  11 TOMAS PACINA'68         UNAT AB     76.8        4
  12 MICHAEL CHAN AH SONG'72 NTMC ON     76.3        3
  13 GUY LEGGATT'72          OKOT AB     76.0        4
  14 JODY CROWTHER'69        DART NS     74.3        3
  15 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS     73.8        6
  16 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON     73.0        5
  17 SEBASTIAN GREENALL'70   NTMC ON     72.8        4
  18 JEAN-FRANC. TURGEON'72  CNCB QC     71.7        3
  19 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON     71.4        8
  20 ALEX LIPOV'71           NEP  ON     71.0        1



40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB     289        15
   2 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB     198        10
   3 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC     118         8
   4 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON     105         8
   5 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS      82         6
   6 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON      77         5
   7 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON      76         5
   8 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC      74         5
   9 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB      72         6
  10 FREDERIC VROMET'71      UNIK QC      66         4
  11 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC      66         6
  12 TOMAS PACINA'68         UNAT AB      58         4
  13 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON      57         6
  14 GUY LEGGATT'72          OKOT AB      54         4
  15 REMI DE CHAMPLAIN'71    RID  ON      50         4
  16 SEBASTIAN GREENALL'70   NTMC ON      49         4
  17 PAUL-FRANCOIS POULIOT68 CMNQ QC      49         3
  18 JAIRO GOMEZ'68          DSC  ON      47         5
  19 ERIC BIANCHINI'71       DSC  ON      46         3
  20 GLENN HANNA'72          PICK ON      46         3





40-44   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 BARRY SARETSKY'69       EMSC AB 1271   15    84.7    289  6137
   2 JEFF WELECHUK'70        CMSC AB  922   10    92.2    198  5259
   3 THOMAS BUFFIN'71        CNDR QC  616    8    77.0    118  2434
   4 ANDY SINCLAIR'72        DSC  ON  571    8    71.4    105  1955
   5 GORDON BROST'71         DART NS  443    6    73.8     82  1628
   6 STEELE MACGREGOR'69     DSCA AB  419    6    69.8     72  1406
   7 ALAN STRATTON'72        ETOB ON  409    6    68.2     57  1277
   8 SYLVAIN CLICHE'72       CASO QC  404    6    67.3     66  1251
   9 MARK FORSYTH'71         ETOB ON  395    5    79.0     77  1637
  10 MARTIN RAYMOND'69       CNSJ QC  392    5    78.4     74  1636
  11 PAULO VALENCIA'70       DSC  ON  365    5    73.0     76  1307
  12 JAIRO GOMEZ'68          DSC  ON  333    5    66.6     47   996
  13 FREDERIC VROMET'71      UNIK QC  330    4    82.5     66  1515
  14 TOMAS PACINA'68         UNAT AB  307    4    76.8     58  1234
  15 GUY LEGGATT'72          OKOT AB  304    4    76.0     54  1174
  16 SEBASTIAN GREENALL'70   NTMC ON  291    4    72.8     49  1029
  17 REMI DE CHAMPLAIN'71    RID  ON  273    4    68.2     50   846
  18 LES SOOS'70             NYG  ON  265    4    66.2     36   796
  19 FRANCISCO REYES'70      YMCA QC  259    4    64.8     24   719
  20 ERIC BIANCHINI'71       DSC  ON  240    3    80.0     46  1041

    TOTAL                           11390  154    74.0   2083
  ----------------------------------------------------------------