50 M FREE            MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON   :45.47    FLA JUN 17* 52   97
 2 PETER GILCHRIST         WINE BC   :47.00    NAN MAY 10* 51   88
 3 FRANK WHITE             OKAN BC   :47.97 R  EDM JUL 05* 50   83
 4 PETER LOFTS             VCSS BC   :48.06    VIC MAR 08* 49   82
 5 JARING TIMMERMAN        ASSI MB   :48.79    WIN APR 95* 49   79
 6 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC   :49.19 R  EDM MAY 04* 48   77
 7 ROSS CARVIEL            OKAN BC   :50.66    VIC APR 16* 47   70
 8 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC   :51.71    VIC FEB 99* 46   66
 9 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :51.89    QUE FEB 09* 46   65
10 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON   :52.00 S  NEP FEB 12* 46   65
11 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC   :52.02 BK NAN APR 04* 46   65
12 LLOYD KOLB              MMAC MB   :53.31    WIN APR 00* 45   60
13 STEPHEN BAKER           VCSS BC   :53.71    VIC JAN 13* 44   59
14 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC   :55.60    VAN APR 97* 43   53
15 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON   :58.63 BR GEN AUG 15* 40   45
16 CASPAR HAUPT            TISM ON  1:00.42 BK NEP FEB 12* 39   41
17 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  1:00.96    DDO MAR 00* 39   40
18 RUSSELL BENNER          TOMS ON  1:04.83    MTL AUG 14* 37   34
19 DENIS CROCKETT          NSM  BC  1:05.04    VIC FEB 10* 36   33
20 EDWARD DONALD           SPSS AB  1:05.15    SAS MAY 02* 36   33

     100 M FREE            MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:47.07    FLA JUN 17* 49   84
 2 JARING TIMMERMAN        ASSI MB  1:49.69    MTL JUL 94* 48   78
 3 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  1:50.09    NEP FEB 12* 48   77
 4 PETER GILCHRIST         WINE BC  1:56.27    NAN MAY 10* 45   66
 5 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:56.71    QUE FEB 09* 45   65
 6 PETER LOFTS             VCSS BC  1:56.97    VIC MAR 08* 45   65
 7 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC  1:57.39    EDM MAY 04* 45   64
 8 FRANK WHITE             OKAN BC  1:57.69    HCK JUN 05* 45   63
 9 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  1:58.47 BK EDM JUL 04* 44   62
10 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  2:06.76 BR GEN AUG 15* 41   51
11 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC  2:10.04 S  VIC MAR 97* 40   47
12 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  2:12.15    VIC FEB 99* 40   45
13 STEPHEN BAKER           VCSS BC  2:17.81    VIC JAN 13* 38   39
14 CASPAR HAUPT            TISM ON  2:21.08    NEP FEB 12* 37   37
15 EDWARD DONALD           SPSS AB  2:30.66    SAS MAY 02* 35   30
16 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON  2:32.43    NEP FEB 10* 34   29
17 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  2:33.32    DDO MAR 00* 34   29
18 BOB MARTIN              MAAA QC  2:38.79 BK MTL JUN 93* 33   26
19 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  2:42.52    NEP FEV 01* 32   24
20 CHARLES WOOLLS          KOOT BC  2:47.96    RIC APR 00* 31   22

     200 M FREE            MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:57.94    ETO JUN 17* 49   79
 2 JARING TIMMERMAN        ASSI MB  4:11.20    MTL JUL 94* 46   67
 3 PETER LOFTS             VCSS BC  4:15.72    VIC MAR 08* 46   63
 4 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  4:18.98    NEP FEB 12* 45   61
 5 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  4:24.30 BK NAN APR 04* 44   57
 6 FRANK WHITE             OKAN BC  4:30.36    EDM JUL 05* 43   54
 7 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC  4:33.50    EDM MAY 04* 43   52
 8 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC  4:35.74    VIC MAR 97* 42   51
 9 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:35.97 S  QUE FEB 09* 42   50
10 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  4:49.60 BR GEN AUG 15* 40   44
11 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  5:18.79    VIC MAR 00* 37   33
12 STEPHEN BAKER           VCSS BC  5:19.80    VIC JAN 13* 36   32
13 CASPAR HAUPT            TISM ON  5:27.32    NEP FEB 12* 36   30
14 EDWARD DONALD           SPSS AB  5:44.27    SAS MAY 02* 34   26
15 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  5:55.34    DDO MAR 00* 33   24
16 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  5:55.81    NEP FEB 02* 33   24
17 RAUL URTASUN            AWR  AB  6:47.49 BR MV  AUG 19* 28   16
18 JACK BODDINGTON         EMSC AB  7:16.29    TOR AUG 13* 27   13
19 EDWARD BULMAN           CMNQ QC  8:13.39 BK QUE FEB 13* 23    9
20 JACK FILE               DDO  QC  8:16.34 BK PPO APR 09* 23    9

     400 M FREE            MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  7:59.98    FLA JUN 17* 52   96
 2 JARING TIMMERMAN        ASSI MB  8:49.32    MTL JUL 94* 47   72
 3 PETER LOFTS             VCSS BC  9:23.06    VIC MAR 08* 44   60
 4 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  9:32.91 S  QUE FEB 09* 43   57
 5 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC  9:34.99    EDM MAY 04* 43   56
 6 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC 10:07.22    VIC MAR 97* 41   48
 7 KEN HATCH               NCRY ON 10:27.91 S  MTL AUG 14* 40   43
 8 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON 10:47.82 S  ETO MAR 15* 38   39
 9 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC 12:20.84    NEP FEB 02* 34   26

     800 M FREE            MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 16:38.58 S  MIN AUG 17* 52   93
 2 JARING TIMMERMAN        ASSI MB 18:47.24    MTL JUL 94* 46   65
 3 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 19:26.87 S  QUE FEB 09* 45   58
 4 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC 19:49.23 S  EDM MAY 04* 44   55
 5 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC 20:54.54    VAN APR 97* 42   47
 6 KEN HATCH               NCRY ON 21:01.62    MTL AUG 14* 41   46
 7 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON 21:05.55 S  ETO MAR 15* 41   46
 8 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC 25:21.16    ORE AUG 98* 34   26

    1500 M FREE            MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 31:52.97    MIN AUG 17* 53   96
 2 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 36:24.00    QUE FEB 09* 46   64
 3 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC 37:09.82    EDM MAY 04* 45   60
 4 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON 40:30.36    ETO MAR 15* 41   47
 5 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC 49:55.01    MTL NOV 02* 34   25

      50 M BACK            MEN 85-89  

 1 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC   :52.02    NAN APR 05* 51   99
 2 ROSS CARVIEL            OKAN BC   :52.50    VIC APR 16* 51   96
 3 PETER GILCHRIST         WINE BC   :55.86    NAN MAY 10* 48   80
 4 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC   :57.47    VIC MAR 04* 46   73
 5 CASPAR HAUPT            TISM ON  1:00.42    NEP FEB 12* 44   63
 6 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:02.81    ETO JUN 17* 42   56
 7 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:03.24    PPO APR 09* 42   55
 8 FRANK WHITE             OKAN BC  1:04.40 R  EDM JUL 05* 41   52
 9 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC  1:04.82    VIC MAR 97* 41   51
10 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  1:07.72    DDO MAR 00* 39   45
11 BOB MARTIN              MAAA QC  1:09.14 R  MTL JUN 93* 39   42
12 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  1:10.05 S  BUD JUL 17* 38   40
13 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  1:12.20    NEP FEB 02* 37   37
14 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  1:12.71 S  NEP FEB 12* 37   36
15 RUSSELL BENNER          TOMS ON  1:13.75    MTL AUG 14* 36   35
16 LARRY JUDGE             EMSC AB  1:15.76    SYD OCT 09* 35   32
17 JARING TIMMERMAN        ASSI MB  1:18.23    WIN APR 95* 34   29
18 PAUL GUERARD            CMNQ QC  1:21.49    QUE FEB 14* 33   26
19 HAROLD THOMAS           VCSS BC  1:22.84    VIC FEB 99* 32   24
20 CHARLES WOOLLS          KOOT BC  1:23.09    RIC APR 00* 32   24

     100 M BACK            MEN 85-89  

 1 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  1:58.47    EDM JUL 05* 50   84
 2 PETER GILCHRIST         WINE BC  2:05.56    NAN MAY 10* 47   71
 3 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC  2:08.58    EDM MAY 04* 46   66
 4 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  2:18.00    ETO JUN 17* 43   53
 5 CASPAR HAUPT            TISM ON  2:21.09    NEP FEB 12* 42   50
 6 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  2:21.58    BUD JUL 17* 42   49
 7 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  2:23.32 S  QUE FEB 09* 41   48
 8 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC  2:25.45    VIC MAR 97* 41   46
 9 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  2:28.21    NEP FEB 12* 40   43
10 FRANK WHITE             OKAN BC  2:29.55    EDM JUL 05* 40   42
11 BOB MARTIN              MAAA QC  2:38.79    MTL JUN 93* 37   35
12 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  2:39.57    DDO MAR 00* 37   34
13 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  2:58.10    DDO MAR 00* 33   25
14 PAUL GUERARD            CMNQ QC  3:04.84    MTL AUG 14* 32   22
15 LARRY JUDGE             EMSC AB  3:08.93    SYD OCT 09* 31   21
16 DENIS CROCKETT          NSM  BC  3:10.82    VIC FEB 10* 31   20
17 CHARLES WOOLLS          KOOT BC  3:14.31    RIC APR 00* 30   19
18 JACK BODDINGTON         EMSC AB  3:17.87    TOR AUG 13* 30   18
19 JACK FILE               DDO  QC  3:45.32    PPO APR 09* 26   12
20 EDWARD BULMAN           CMNQ QC  4:00.64    QUE FEB 14* 24   10

     200 M BACK            MEN 85-89  

 1 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  4:24.30    NAN APR 05* 49   76
 2 HUGH MCGREGOR           VCSS BC  4:40.22    VIC MAR 04* 46   64
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:47.80    MIN AUG 17* 45   59
 4 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:52.83    QUE FEB 09* 44   56
 5 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  5:23.03    PAN JUL 18* 40   42
 6 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  5:24.02    NEP FEB 12* 40   41
 7 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC  5:34.64    VAN APR 97* 38   37
 8 CASPAR HAUPT            TISM ON  5:38.74    NEP FEB 12* 38   36
 9 JACK BODDINGTON         EMSC AB  7:18.47    TOR AUG 13* 29   17
10 EDWARD BULMAN           CMNQ QC  8:13.39    QUE FEB 13* 26   12
11 JACK FILE               DDO  QC  8:16.34    PPO APR 09* 26   11

      50 M BRST            MEN 85-89  

 1 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC   :52.32    EDM JUL 05* 57  132
 2 ROSS CARVIEL            OKAN BC   :53.86    VIC APR 16* 55  121
 3 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON   :58.63    GEN AUG 15* 51   94
 4 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON   :58.82    FLA JUN 17* 51   93
 5 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  1:02.32    RIC MAR 99* 48   78
 6 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:04.64 S  PPO APR 09* 46   70
 7 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  1:05.05    DDO MAR 00* 46   69
 8 RAUL URTASUN            AWR  AB  1:23.31    MV  AUG 19* 36   33
 9 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON  1:25.08    NEP FEB 10* 35   31
10 HAROLD THOMAS           VCSS BC  1:26.88    VIC FEB 99* 34   29
11 CHARLES WOOLLS          KOOT BC  1:32.89    RIC APR 00* 32   24
12 CAM WEIR                NSM  BC  1:36.89    VAN APR 97* 30   21
13 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  1:55.55    NEP FEB 99* 25   12

     100 M BRST            MEN 85-89  

 1 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  2:03.77    VIC MAR 04* 54  106
 2 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  2:06.76    GEN AUG 15* 52   99
 3 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  2:16.52    PPO APR 09* 49   79
 4 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  2:27.62    RIC MAR 99* 45   62
 5 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  2:32.16 S  MIN AUG 17* 44   57
 6 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  2:35.94    DDO MAR 00* 42   53
 7 RAUL URTASUN            AWR  AB  2:58.52    MV  AUG 19* 37   35

     200 M BRST            MEN 85-89  

 1 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  4:46.26    VIC MAR 04* 51   88
 2 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:47.66    QUE FEB 09* 51   87
 3 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  4:49.60    GEN AUG 15* 50   85
 4 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  5:15.27    MIN AUG 17* 46   66
 5 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  5:36.38    RIC MAR 99* 43   54
 6 RAUL URTASUN            AWR  AB  6:47.49    MV  AUG 19* 36   30

      50 M FLY             MEN 85-89  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:05.54    QUE FEB 09* 39   40
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:07.48    FLA JUN 17* 38   37
 3 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  1:44.35    ORE AUG 98* 24   10
 4 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  1:52.06 S  BUD JUL 17* 23    8

     100 M FLY             MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:03.97 S  MIN AUG 17* 30   20
 2 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  4:02.16 S  PAN JUL 18* 23    9

     200 M FLY             MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  6:40.85    ETO JUN 17* 31   22

     200 M IM              MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:53.28    FLA JUN 17* 46   59
 2 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:59.39    PPO APR 09* 45   55
 3 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON  5:58.09    BUD JUL 17* 37   32

     400 M IM              MEN 85-89  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 10:32.21    MIN AUG 17* 45   57
 2 JOHN MONNE              ETOB ON 12:58.17    PAN JUL 18* 36   31


85-89   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 ROSS CARVIEL             OKAN BC     51.0        3
   2 ALFRED SCHULHOF          NSM  BC     49.6        9
   3 PETER GILCHRIST          WINE BC     47.8        4
   4 PETER LOFTS              VCSS BC     46.0        4
   5 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON     45.2       17
   6 HUGH MCGREGOR            VCSS BC     45.1        9
   7 LLOYD KOLB               MMAC MB     45.0        1
   8 JARING TIMMERMAN         ASSI MB     45.0        6
   9 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC     44.6       14
  10 FRANK WHITE              OKAN BC     43.8        5
  11 JIM PANTON               VCSS BC     43.2        6
  12 KEN HATCH                SWYM ON     42.1        8
  13 CAM WEIR                 NSM  BC     39.8        9
  14 JOHN MONNE               ETOB ON     39.6       16
  15 STEPHEN BAKER            VCSS BC     39.3        3
  16 CASPAR HAUPT             TISM ON     39.3        6
  17 ROMAN JEZEK              PC   QC     38.6        7
  18 RUSSELL BENNER           TOMS ON     36.5        2
  19 BOB MARTIN               MAAA QC     36.3        3
  20 EDWARD DONALD            SPSS AB     35.0        3



85-89   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON     319        17
   2 JOHN MONNE               ETOB ON     240        16
   3 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC     230        14
   4 ALFRED SCHULHOF          NSM  BC     158         9
   5 HUGH MCGREGOR            VCSS BC     148         9
   6 CAM WEIR                 NSM  BC     109         9
   7 KEN HATCH                SWYM ON     109         8
   8 JARING TIMMERMAN         ASSI MB      96         6
   9 EUGENE LEHMAN            PC   QC      90         9
  10 JIM PANTON               VCSS BC      81         6
  11 PETER GILCHRIST          WINE BC      73         4
  12 FRANK WHITE              OKAN BC      70         5
  13 PETER LOFTS              VCSS BC      68         4
  14 CASPAR HAUPT             TISM ON      65         6
  15 ROMAN JEZEK              PC   QC      63         7
  16 ROSS CARVIEL             OKAN BC      52         3
  17 RAUL URTASUN             AWR  AB      46         4
  18 STEPHEN BAKER            VCSS BC      25         3
  19 BOB MARTIN               MAAA QC      23         3
  20 JACK BODDINGTON          EMSC AB      18         3




85-89   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON  768   17    45.2    319   1124
   2 JOHN MONNE               ETOB ON  633   16    39.6    240    761
   3 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC  624   14    44.6    230    849
   4 ALFRED SCHULHOF          NSM  BC  446    9    49.6    158    769
   5 HUGH MCGREGOR            VCSS BC  406    9    45.1    148    567
   6 CAM WEIR                 NSM  BC  358    9    39.8    109    401
   7 KEN HATCH                SWYM ON  337    8    42.1    109    412
   8 EUGENE LEHMAN            PC   QC  286    9    31.8     90    209
   9 ROMAN JEZEK              PC   QC  270    7    38.6     63    294
  10 JARING TIMMERMAN         ASSI MB  270    6    45.0     96    390
  11 JIM PANTON               VCSS BC  259    6    43.2     81    338
  12 CASPAR HAUPT             TISM ON  236    6    39.3     65    257
  13 FRANK WHITE              OKAN BC  219    5    43.8     70    294
  14 PETER GILCHRIST          WINE BC  191    4    47.8     73    305
  15 PETER LOFTS              VCSS BC  184    4    46.0     68    270
  16 ROSS CARVIEL             OKAN BC  153    3    51.0     52    287
  17 RAUL URTASUN             AWR  AB  137    4    34.2     46    114
  18 CHARLES WOOLLS           KOOT BC  125    4    31.2     16     89
  19 STEPHEN BAKER            VCSS BC  118    3    39.3     25    130
  20 BOB MARTIN               MAAA QC  109    3    36.3     23    103
  21 EDWARD DONALD            SPSS AB  105    3    35.0     14     89
  22 JACK BODDINGTON          EMSC AB   86    3    28.7     18     48
  23 JACK FILE                DDO  QC   75    3    25.0     13     32
  24 EDWARD BULMAN            CMNQ QC   73    3    24.3     14     31
  25 RUSSELL BENNER           TOMS ON   73    2    36.5      9     69
  26 GEORGE TOMBLER           CARM ON   69    2    34.5     17     60
  27 DENIS CROCKETT           NSM  BC   67    2    33.5      7     53
  28 HAROLD THOMAS            VCSS BC   66    2    33.0     13     53
  29 LARRY JUDGE              EMSC AB   66    2    33.0     11     53
  30 PAUL GUERARD             CMNQ QC   65    2    32.5     10     48

    TOTAL                            6919  171    40.5   2216
  ----------------------------------------------------------------