50 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON   :36.53    MV  AUG 19* 65  188
 2 MICHAEL BIDNOCK         YORK SK   :37.93    EDM MAY 04* 63  168
 3 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :38.42    VIC JAN 15* 62  161
 4 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :39.01    PAN JUL 18* 61  154
 5 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON   :39.46    NEP FEB 19* 60  149
 6 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC   :40.82    VIC MAR 05* 58  134
 7 PETER LOFTS             VCSS BC   :41.08    VIC MAR 03* 58  132
 8 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON   :41.49    TOR APR 12* 57  128
 9 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON   :41.72    LON FEB 99* 57  126
10 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON   :42.31    NEP FEB 15* 56  121
11 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON   :42.37    RIC NOV 19* 56  120
12 JOHN LENARD             NYG  ON   :42.95    BUD JUL 17* 55  115
13 TONY PEASE              WAVE BC   :43.02    RIC NOV 19* 55  115
14 WALTER MACPHERSON       NGLA NS   :43.34    WIN MAY 96* 55  112
15 LLOYD KOLB              UNAT ON   :43.98    WIN APR 95* 54  107
16 HAROLD JOHNSTON         EMSC AB   :44.60    EDM MAY 04* 53  103
17 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC   :44.94    RIC APR 00* 53  101
18 STEPHEN BAKER           VCSS BC   :45.22    VIC MAR 08* 53   99
19 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON   :45.51    NEP FEB 07* 52   97
20 JARING TIMMERMAN        UNAT MB   :45.78    WIN APR 89* 52   95

     100 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  1:23.11    MV  AUG 19* 63  180
 2 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  1:30.41    NEP FEB 19* 58  140
 3 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:32.87    VIC JAN 15* 57  129
 4 JOHN LENARD             NYG  ON  1:36.06    BUD JUL 17* 55  116
 5 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  1:36.20    TOR APR 12* 55  116
 6 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  1:36.86    RIC NOV 19* 54  114
 7 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC  1:38.90 S  MTL JUL 94* 53  107
 8 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC  1:40.39    RIC APR 00* 52  102
 9 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  1:40.39    NEP FEB 15* 52  102
10 WALTER MACPHERSON       NGLA NS  1:41.34    WIN MAY 96* 52   99
11 JARING TIMMERMAN        UNAT MB  1:41.61    DEN AUG 89* 52   98
12 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  1:42.20    VIC APR 16* 51   97
13 RUDY JAROSCH            EMSC AB  1:43.33    EDM FEB 08* 51   94
14 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  1:43.36 S  LSL MAR 19* 51   93
15 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  1:43.79    NAN APR 05* 51   92
16 PETER LOFTS             VCSS BC  1:44.04    VIC MAR 03* 50   92
17 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  1:45.07    RIC MAR 99* 50   89
18 TONY PEASE              WAVE BC  1:45.24    RIC NOV 19* 50   89
19 HAROLD JOHNSTON         EMSC AB  1:45.73    EDM JUL 05* 50   87
20 STUART MARTIN           GHM  ON  1:46.59    MTL AUG 14* 49   85

     200 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  3:11.82    MV  AUG 19* 61  150
 2 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC  3:17.87    MTL JUL 94* 59  137
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:27.83    NEP FEB 19* 56  118
 4 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  3:28.16    NEP FEB 19* 56  118
 5 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  3:32.29    LSL MAR 19* 55  111
 6 JOHN LENARD             NYG  ON  3:36.95    BUD JUL 17* 54  104
 7 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  3:36.96    VIC JAN 15* 54  104
 8 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  3:40.08    TOR APR 12* 53  100
 9 JARING TIMMERMAN        UNAT MB  3:49.40    DEN AUG 89* 51   88
10 WALTER MACPHERSON       NGLA NS  3:50.94    WIN MAY 96* 51   86
11 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC  3:51.83    RIC APR 00* 50   85
12 PETER LOFTS             VCSS BC  3:53.68    VIC MAR 03* 50   83
13 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  3:58.24    VIC JAN 13* 49   78
14 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  3:58.96    NEP FEB 07* 49   78
15 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:00.00 S  QUE FEV 04* 49   77
16 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  4:00.52 BR VIC JAN 17* 49   76
17 TONY PEASE              WAVE BC  4:00.62    RIC NOV 19* 49   76
18 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  4:02.44    RIC MAR 99* 48   74
19 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC  4:03.17    VIC MAR 05* 48   74
20 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  4:03.41    NAN APR 05* 48   74

     400 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  6:49.12    MV  AUG 19* 61  156
 2 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC  6:54.60    MTL JUL 94* 60  150
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  7:27.26    MV  AUG 19* 56  119
 4 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  7:30.96 S  LSL MAR 19* 55  116
 5 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  7:52.03 S  NEP FEB 19* 53  101
 6 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  8:02.01    TOR APR 12* 52   95
 7 TONY PEASE              WAVE BC  8:06.24    RIC NOV 19* 51   93
 8 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  8:14.00 S  QUE FEV 04* 51   88
 9 JARING TIMMERMAN        UNAT MB  8:17.26    DEN AUG 89* 50   87
10 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  8:20.20 S  ETO MAR 10* 50   85
11 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  8:23.22    VIC JAN 13* 50   84
12 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC  8:26.72    RIC APR 00* 49   82
13 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC  8:28.95 S  NAN APR 05* 49   81
14 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  8:31.88    NAN APR 05* 49   79
15 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC  8:34.67 S  LSL FEB 14* 48   78
16 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  8:48.47 S  ETO MAR 15* 47   72
17 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  8:49.32    VIC MAR 00* 47   72
18 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  8:49.87    ETO JUN 17* 47   72
19 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  9:03.07 S  NEP FEB 07* 46   67
20 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON  9:06.30    LON FEB 99* 46   65

     800 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC 13:50.05    MTL JUL 94* 63  162
 2 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON 14:43.54    MV  AUG 19* 59  134
 3 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 15:12.83 S  LSL MAR 19* 57  122
 4 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON 15:51.17    NEP FEB 19* 55  107
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 16:16.53    MV  AUG 19* 54   99
 6 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 16:46.27    QUE FEV 04* 52   91
 7 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON 16:50.08 S  ETO MAR 10* 52   90
 8 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC 17:04.13 S  LSL FEB 14* 51   86
 9 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC 17:21.89 S  NAN APR 05* 50   82
10 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC 17:45.56 S  NAN APR 05* 49   76
11 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC 18:00.43 S  VIC JAN 13* 48   73
12 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC 18:12.37    RIC MAR 99* 48   71
13 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON 18:14.73    NEP FEB 07* 48   70
14 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 18:20.02 S  ETO MAR 15* 47   69
15 JARING TIMMERMAN        ASSI MB 18:54.51    MIN AUG 93* 46   63
16 PETER GRANT             NSS  NS 18:57.55 S  HFX MAR 16* 46   63
17 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 19:30.03 S  TEC JUN 04* 45   58
18 GEORGE STURGESS         NSM  BC 20:35.57    VAN APR 95* 42   49
19 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON 21:13.26    ETO JUN 19* 41   45
20 CAM WEIR                NAN  BC 21:18.04    MTL JUL 94* 41   44

    1500 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 28:39.87    LSL MAR 19* 59  131
 2 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON 31:34.83    ETO MAR 10* 53   98
 3 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC 31:41.24    LSL FEB 14* 53   97
 4 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 31:41.30    QUE FEV 04* 53   97
 5 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC 33:03.39    NAN APR 05* 51   86
 6 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC 33:24.87    NAN APR 05* 50   83
 7 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC 33:45.90    VIC JAN 13* 50   80
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 34:49.33    ETO MAR 15* 48   73
 9 PETER GRANT             NSS  NS 35:32.95    HFX MAR 16* 47   69
10 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC 35:44.57    VIC DEC 99* 47   68
11 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 37:11.45    TEC JUN 04* 45   60
12 LARRY JUDGE             EMSC AB 47:09.82    EDM MAY 04* 36   30

      50 M BACK            MEN 80-84  

 1 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :47.26    PAN JUL 18* 57  132
 2 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON   :48.43    MV  AUG 19* 55  122
 3 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC   :49.20 R  NAN MAY 10* 54  117
 4 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC   :51.65    VIC FEB 99* 52  101
 5 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON   :53.75    TEC APR 04* 50   89
 6 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON   :53.93    NEP FEB 15* 50   89
 7 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON   :54.43    NAN MAY 10* 49   86
 8 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON   :54.46    ETO JUN 17* 49   86
 9 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :55.19    QUE FEV 05* 48   83
10 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB   :55.64    EDM JUN 14* 48   81
11 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON   :56.10    LON FEB 99* 48   79
12 WALTER MACPHERSON       NGLA NS   :56.94    WIN MAY 96* 47   75
13 TED ROACH               ATB  ON   :57.37 S  EDM JUL 05* 47   74
14 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC   :57.73    RIC APR 00* 46   72
15 CAM WEIR                NAN  BC   :59.60    IND JUL 92* 45   66
16 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC   :59.89 S  LSL MAR 19* 45   65
17 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON  1:00.09    TEC APR 04* 44   64
18 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:01.15 S  LON JUL 18* 44   61
19 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  1:02.06    VIC APR 16* 43   58
20 HAROLD JOHNSTON         EMSC AB  1:03.58    EDM MAY 04* 42   54

     100 M BACK            MEN 80-84  

 1 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON  1:48.97    PAN JUL 18* 55  108
 2 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  1:54.49    VIC FEB 99* 52   93
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  1:54.65    MV  AUG 19* 52   93
 4 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  1:56.65    ETO JUN 17* 51   88
 5 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:57.79    ETO JUL 06* 50   86
 6 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC  1:58.70    NAN MAY 10* 50   84
 7 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  2:01.81    NEP FEB 15* 49   78
 8 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  2:02.31    LON JUL 18* 49   77
 9 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  2:02.35    QUE FEV 05* 49   77
10 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  2:02.77    NAN MAY 10* 48   76
11 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  2:04.24 S  LSL MAR 19* 48   73
12 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  2:06.52    NEP FEB 05* 47   69
13 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  2:08.16    PAN JUN 13* 46   67
14 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC  2:12.82    RIC APR 00* 45   60
15 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC  2:14.76    VIC MAR 05* 44   57
16 CAM WEIR                NAN  BC  2:14.95    IND JUL 92* 44   57
17 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  2:16.28    EDM JUN 14* 44   55
18 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON  2:16.77    NEP FEB 08* 43   55
19 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON  2:20.65    NEP FEB 06* 42   50
20 PAUL GUERARD            CAPN QC  2:20.86    QUE FEV 05* 42   50

     200 M BACK            MEN 80-84  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  4:08.21    MV  AUG 19* 52   92
 2 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  4:10.55    VIC FEB 99* 51   89
 3 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  4:10.72    LSL MAR 19* 51   89
 4 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  4:14.26    ETO JUN 17* 51   85
 5 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:17.45    EDM JUL 05* 50   82
 6 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:18.09    QUE FEV 05* 50   82
 7 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  4:27.40    NAN MAY 10* 48   73
 8 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  4:32.11    PAN JUN 13* 47   70
 9 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC  4:34.31    NAN MAY 10* 47   68
10 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  4:35.55    NEP FEB 15* 47   67
11 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  4:43.99    TEC MAY 04* 45   61
12 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  4:58.82    VIC MAR 05* 43   53
13 CAM WEIR                NAN  BC  5:02.68    IND JUL 92* 42   51
14 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  5:24.87    HFX MAR 18* 40   41
15 JACK BODDINGTON         EMSC AB  5:43.34    EDM FEB 08* 37   35
16 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND     CMNQ QC  5:45.72    QUE FEB 15* 37   34
17 EDWARD BULMAN           CMNQ QC  6:06.76    QUE FEB 09* 35   28
18 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  6:33.80    MTL JUL 94* 33   23

      50 M BRST            MEN 80-84  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :46.46    VIC JAN 17* 64  189
 2 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON   :50.83    PAN JUN 13* 59  144
 3 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC   :51.36    NAN MAY 10* 58  140
 4 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON   :53.26    KAZ AUG 15* 56  126
 5 TED ROACH               ATB  ON   :53.32    LON FEB 05* 56  125
 6 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :53.66    LON JUL 18* 55  123
 7 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :53.76    QUE FEV 05* 55  122
 8 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON   :54.12    NEP FEB 17* 55  120
 9 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC   :54.43    VIC MAR 03* 55  118
10 JIM MCDIARMID           WMSC MB   :55.74    SJS FEB 91* 53  110
11 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC   :55.98    MTL JUL 94* 53  108
12 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC   :56.32    VAN APR 95* 53  106
13 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC   :58.01    MTL AUG 14* 51   97
14 WALTER MACPHERSON       NGLA NS   :58.63    WIN MAY 96* 51   94
15 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON   :59.90    TEC APR 04* 50   88
16 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  1:02.62    TEC APR 04* 47   77
17 GERRY PINARD            VCSS BC  1:05.00    VIC MAR 98* 46   69
18 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  1:06.21    EDM JUN 14* 45   65
19 RAUL URTASUN            AWR  AB  1:07.74    MTL AUG 14* 44   61
20 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  1:08.01    HFX MAR 17* 44   60

     100 M BRST            MEN 80-84  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:47.08    VIC JAN 17* 62  164
 2 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  1:52.29    RIC JUN 12* 59  142
 3 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:56.07 S  QUE FEV 04* 57  129
 4 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:58.20    LON FEB 05* 56  122
 5 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  2:00.68    LON JUL 18* 55  114
 6 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  2:03.30    VIC MAR 03* 54  107
 7 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  2:05.84    KAZ AUG 15* 53  101
 8 JIM MCDIARMID           WMSC MB  2:10.72    SJS FEB 91* 51   90
 9 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC  2:10.78    NAN MAY 10* 51   90
10 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  2:11.16    VIC FEB 14* 51   89
11 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  2:13.13    NEP FEB 19* 50   85
12 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  2:13.35    MTL JUL 94* 50   85
13 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  2:13.93    VIC MAR 97* 50   84
14 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON  2:25.58    TEC APR 04* 46   65
15 RAUL URTASUN            AWR  AB  2:35.22    MTL AUG 14* 43   54
16 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  2:35.74    TEC APR 04* 43   53
17 GERRY PINARD            VCSS BC  2:37.57    VIC MAR 97* 42   51
18 PETER GRANT             NSS  NS  2:40.19    HFX MAR 18* 41   49
19 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  2:42.38    EDM MAR 15* 41   47
20 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  2:42.53    LON JUL 18* 41   47

     200 M BRST            MEN 80-84  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  4:00.52    VIC JAN 17* 61  148
 2 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  4:11.26    RIC JUN 12* 58  130
 3 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:13.41    QUE FEV 04* 58  127
 4 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:22.33    EDM JUL 05* 56  114
 5 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  4:44.73    VIC MAR 03* 51   89
 6 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  4:58.76    MTL JUL 94* 49   77
 7 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC  5:06.45    NAN MAY 10* 47   72
 8 RAUL URTASUN            UNAT AB  5:11.12    EDM APR 13* 47   69
 9 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  5:18.62    VIC MAR 98* 46   64
10 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON  5:23.65    ITA JUN 04* 45   61
11 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  5:46.66    EDM MAR 15* 42   50
12 JIM MCDIARMID           WMSC MB  5:55.64    WIN APR 92* 41   46
13 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  6:31.12    VAN AUG 16* 37   34
14 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND     CMNQ QC  6:45.37    QUE FEB 15* 36   31
15 ART BAKKER              COWI BC  7:08.69    NAN MAY 10* 34   26
16 EDWARD BULMAN           CMNQ QC  7:29.21    QUE FEB 09* 32   23
17 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  7:34.78    PC  MAY 93* 32   22

      50 M FLY             MEN 80-84  

 1 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :51.87    VIC JAN 15* 50   81
 2 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :52.02    PAN JUL 18* 49   80
 3 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :52.56    QUE FEV 04* 49   78
 4 TED ROACH               ATB  ON   :56.11    LON FEB 05* 46   64
 5 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON   :56.33    NAN MAY 10* 46   63
 6 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  1:02.15    VIC MAR 05* 41   47
 7 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  1:03.32    KAZ AUG 15* 41   44
 8 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  1:04.88    TEC MAY 04* 40   41
 9 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  1:06.96    RIC NOV 16* 38   38
10 HAROLD JOHNSTON         EMSC AB  1:07.18    EDM MAY 04* 38   37
11 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  1:07.34    MTL JUL 94* 38   37
12 BILL JOHNSON            ATB  ON  1:09.71    NAN MAY 10* 37   33
13 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  1:12.24    LON JUL 18* 35   30
14 PETER GRANT             NSS  NS  1:16.84    HFX MAR 17* 33   25
15 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  1:19.92    NEP FEB 93* 32   22
16 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  1:20.95    EDM JUN 14* 32   21
17 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  1:23.57 S  VIC FEB 14* 31   19
18 GERRY PINARD            VCSS BC  1:27.34    VIC FEB 99* 29   17
19 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  1:33.10 S  ETO JUN 17* 27   14
20 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  1:37.97 S  VIC JAN 13* 26   12

     100 M FLY             MEN 80-84  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  2:14.98 S  QUE FEV 04* 42   50
 2 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  2:16.50    EDM JUL 05* 41   49
 3 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  2:24.56    VIC APR 16* 39   41
 4 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  2:32.11    NAN MAY 10* 37   35
 5 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  3:06.24 S  ETO JUN 17* 30   19
 6 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  3:06.37    PC  MAY 93* 30   19
 7 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  3:10.07    EDM MAR 15* 29   18
 8 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  3:21.29    TEC APR 04* 28   15

     200 M FLY             MEN 80-84  

 1 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  7:01.11    PC  MAY 93* 30   19

     200 M IM              MEN 80-84  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:03.78    QUE FEV 04* 55  103
 2 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:07.92    LON FEB 05* 54   97
 3 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  4:51.84    NAN MAY 10* 46   60
 4 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  5:02.64    VIC MAR 05* 44   54
 5 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  5:05.29    ETO JUN 17* 44   52
 6 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  5:08.15    VIC FEB 14* 43   51
 7 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  5:25.92    TEC MAY 04* 41   43
 8 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  5:25.93    EDM JUN 14* 41   43
 9 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  5:27.65    LON JUL 18* 41   42
10 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  5:28.16    VIC JAN 13* 41   42
11 BILL JOHNSON            ATB  ON  5:28.55    NAN MAY 10* 41   42
12 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  5:56.42    PC  MAY 93* 37   33
13 PETER GRANT             NSS  NS  5:57.01 I  HFX MAR 19* 37   33
14 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND     CMNQ QC  7:40.21    QUE FEB 15* 29   15

     400 M IM              MEN 80-84  

 1 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  9:08.24    EDM JUL 05* 51   88
 2 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  9:12.28    QUE FEV 04* 51   86
 3 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON 10:46.51    LON JUL 18* 44   54
 4 PETER GRANT             NSS  NS 11:54.20    HFX MAR 19* 39   40
 5 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 12:00.07    TEC APR 04* 39   39
 6 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC 13:54.78    MTL JUN 93* 34   25


80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 MICHAEL BIDNOCK          YORK SK     63.0        1
   2 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON     61.8        5
   3 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     59.0        4
   4 NORBERT ARTUS            PPO  QC     58.8        4
   5 RALPH CHOWN              ARN  ON     56.4        5
   6 GRANT HALL               VCSS BC     55.8        4
   7 MICHAEL LIEPNER          OAK  ON     55.5        4
   8 JOHN LENARD              NYG  ON     54.7        3
   9 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON     54.4        8
  10 GEORGE MILNE             TYMS ON     54.2        4
  11 LLOYD KOLB               UNAT ON     54.0        1
  12 JOHN MONNE               ATB  ON     53.8        5
  13 ALFRED SCHULHOF          NSM  BC     53.3        3
  14 STEPHEN BAKER            VCSS BC     53.0        1
  15 PETER LOFTS              VCSS BC     52.7        3
  16 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC     52.6        8
  17 MARIYAN STIPETIC         MARK ON     51.7        3
  18 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC     51.4       14
  19 BILL BROUGHTON           NEP  ON     51.3        7
  20 TONY PEASE               WAVE BC     51.2        4



80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC     217        14
   2 TED ROACH                ATB  ON     165        10
   3 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON     134         8
   4 CASPAR HAUPT             BIMS ON     115        11
   5 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC     111         8
   6 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON      99         5
   7 LEN COVERDALE            VCSS BC      96         9
   8 MIKE TORSNEY             BURL ON      90         6
   9 ROSS CARVIEL             WINE BC      89         6
  10 BILL BROUGHTON           NEP  ON      86         7
  11 HUGH MCGREGOR            UNAT BC      86         8
  12 RALPH CHOWN              ARN  ON      85         5
  13 JOHN MONNE               ATB  ON      78         5
  14 MICHAEL LIEPNER          OAK  ON      76         4
  15 NORBERT ARTUS            PPO  QC      72         4
  16 EUGENE LEHMAN            PC   QC      72         7
  17 GRANT HALL               VCSS BC      70         4
  18 PETER BELL               NSM  BC      65         4
  19 TERRY DEWHURST           EMSC AB      62         8
  20 PETER GRANT              NSS  NS      60         8




80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC  719   14    51.4    217   1290
   2 TED ROACH                ATB  ON  507   10    50.7    165    901
   3 CASPAR HAUPT             BIMS ON  470   11    42.7    115    605
   4 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON  435    8    54.4    134    877
   5 LEN COVERDALE            VCSS BC  433    9    48.1     96    692
   6 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC  421    8    52.6    111    800
   7 HUGH MCGREGOR            UNAT BC  395    8    49.4     86    657
   8 BILL BROUGHTON           NEP  ON  359    7    51.3     86    662
   9 PETER GRANT              NSS  NS  327    8    40.9     60    380
  10 TERRY DEWHURST           EMSC AB  322    8    40.2     62    380
  11 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON  309    5    61.8     99    808
  12 ROSS CARVIEL             WINE BC  307    6    51.2     89    571
  13 FRANK WHITE              POM  BC  295    6    49.2     50    502
  14 RALPH CHOWN              ARN  ON  282    5    56.4     85    615
  15 MIKE TORSNEY             BURL ON  274    6    45.7     90    393
  16 JOHN MONNE               ATB  ON  269    5    53.8     78    553
  17 JIM PORTELANCE           VCSS BC  264    6    44.0     54    369
  18 WALTER MACPHERSON        NGLA NS  256    5    51.2     45    466
  19 JARING TIMMERMAN         UNAT MB  251    5    50.2     41    431
  20 BOB MACMILLAN            COWI BC  242    5    48.4     44    380
  21 KEN HATCH                SWYM ON  238    5    47.6     22    367
  22 PETER BELL               NSM  BC  236    4    59.0     65    577
  23 NORBERT ARTUS            PPO  QC  235    4    58.8     72    556
  24 EUGENE LEHMAN            PC   QC  228    7    32.6     72    163
  25 GEORGE TOMBLER           CARM ON  227    5    45.4     30    328
  26 GRANT HALL               VCSS BC  223    4    55.8     70    475
  27 MICHAEL LIEPNER          OAK  ON  222    4    55.5     76    474
  28 GEORGE MILNE             TYMS ON  217    4    54.2     57    439
  29 TONY PEASE               WAVE BC  205    4    51.2     29    373
  30 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON  203    4    50.8     47    375

    TOTAL                           13286  276    48.1   3131
  ----------------------------------------------------------------