50 M FREE            MEN 75-79  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :30.26    NEP FEB 16* 79  330
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :31.41    EUR SEP 18* 76  295
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :33.41    RIC NOV 14* 71  245
 4 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON   :33.42    MTL AUG 14* 71  245
 5 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC   :33.89    MHO AUG 08* 70  235
 6 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC   :34.97    VIC JAN 17* 68  214
 7 HARRY CLASS             ROW  ON   :35.25    SYR JUN 91* 68  209
 8 MICHAEL LIEPNER         TYMS ON   :35.65    TOR AUG 13* 67  202
 9 JOHN BELL               ASSI MB   :36.48    EDM JUL 05* 65  188
10 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :36.68 R  MTL AUG 14* 65  185
11 FRED COOK               MCM  ON   :36.90    ETO JUL 88* 65  182
12 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC   :37.07    MTL JUL 94* 64  179
13 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON   :37.21    MTL AUG 14* 64  177
14 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :37.34 R  VIC JAN 13* 64  176
15 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON   :37.41 R  BUD JUL 17* 64  175
16 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON   :37.76    NEP FEB 19* 63  170
17 JIM FRY                 CMSC AB   :37.89    RED JUN 17* 63  168
18 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC   :38.46    VIC MAR 02* 62  161
19 SKIP RAY                WAVE BC   :38.71    RIC NOV 16* 61  158
20 GLYNNE WILLIAMS         RMSC SK   :38.91    SAS MAY 02* 61  155

     100 M FREE            MEN 75-79  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  1:15.71    NEP FEB 16* 70  238
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:15.96    EUR SEP 18* 69  236
 3 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  1:16.50    MTL AUG 14* 69  231
 4 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  1:21.11    MHO AUG 08* 65  193
 5 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:22.49    NAN MAY 10* 64  184
 6 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  1:24.04    NAN MAY 10* 63  174
 7 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  1:24.40    NEP FEB 19* 62  172
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:24.79    IND AUG 09* 62  169
 9 JIM FRY                 CMSC AB  1:25.69    RED JUN 17* 61  164
10 HARRY CLASS             ROW  ON  1:25.76    SYR JUN 91* 61  164
11 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC  1:25.80    MTL JUL 94* 61  163
12 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  1:25.88    MTL AUG 14* 61  163
13 KARL DONOGHUE           DOGW BC  1:26.02 S  KAZ AUG 15* 61  162
14 IMRE JUHASZ             MUMS QC  1:28.73    POM FEV 97* 59  148
15 FRED COOK               MCM  ON  1:28.94    ETO JUL 88* 59  147
16 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  1:29.85    TOR JAN 15* 58  142
17 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  1:30.64 S  MTL AUG 14* 58  139
18 JOHN LENARD             TOMS ON  1:31.73    MTL AUG 14* 57  134
19 GLYNNE WILLIAMS         RMSC SK  1:31.78    SAS MAY 02* 57  134
20 TONY PEASE              WAVE BC  1:32.19    VIC FEB 14* 57  132

     200 M FREE            MEN 75-79  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           DOGW BC  2:58.79    KAZ AUG 15* 65  186
 2 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  2:59.09    MTL AUG 14* 65  185
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  3:10.82    NEP FEB 19* 61  153
 4 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:11.28    DSC APR 09* 61  152
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:13.20    TOR APR 14* 61  147
 6 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  3:15.78    NAN MAY 10* 60  141
 7 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  3:16.40    NAN MAY 10* 60  140
 8 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  3:16.43    MTL AUG 14* 60  140
 9 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON  3:18.72    BUD JUL 17* 59  135
10 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  3:19.56    NEP FEB 14* 59  134
11 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC  3:20.30    MTL JUN 93* 58  132
12 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC  3:21.67    MTL JUN 93* 58  129
13 JIM FRY                 CMSC AB  3:24.12    RED JUN 17* 57  125
14 ALEX JOHNSON            VCSS BC  3:24.72    VIC MAR 06* 57  124
15 GLYNNE WILLIAMS         RMSC SK  3:25.16    SAS MAY 02* 57  123
16 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC  3:26.52    NZL APR 17* 57  120
17 JOHN LENARD             TOMS ON  3:27.84    MTL AUG 14* 56  118
18 GEORGE MILNE            MCY  ON  3:28.26    DSC APR 09* 56  117
19 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  3:28.75    VIC MAR 07* 56  117
20 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:29.09 S  HFX MAR 19* 56  116

     400 M FREE            MEN 75-79  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           DOGW BC  6:29.51    KAZ AUG 15* 64  180
 2 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  6:31.38    MTL AUG 14* 64  178
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  6:45.02    PTH APR 08* 62  160
 4 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  6:47.93    MTL AUG 14* 61  157
 5 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC  6:52.33 S  FRA SEP 90* 61  152
 6 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  6:56.55    MTL AUG 14* 60  147
 7 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  6:58.11    TOR JAN 15* 60  146
 8 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  7:06.15 S  HFX MAR 19* 59  138
 9 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  7:06.87    NAN MAY 10* 59  137
10 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON  7:12.78    BUD JUL 17* 58  131
11 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  7:14.21    TOR APR 12* 58  130
12 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  7:15.10    NAN MAY 10* 57  129
13 ALEX JOHNSON            VCSS BC  7:15.43    VIC MAR 06* 57  129
14 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  7:21.31 S  ETO JUL 06* 57  124
15 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC  7:21.57    PPO APR 09* 57  124
16 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  7:22.26 S  NEP FEB 19* 56  123
17 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  7:22.27 S  QUE FEV 99* 56  123
18 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC  7:25.33    VIC JAN 15* 56  121
19 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC  7:28.19    NZL APR 17* 56  118
20 TONY PEASE              WAVE BC  7:29.33    VIC JAN 15* 56  117

     800 M FREE            MEN 75-79  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           DOGW BC 13:26.43    VIC APR 16* 65  176
 2 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON 13:42.76    MTL AUG 14* 64  166
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 13:48.78    PTH APR 08* 63  162
 4 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC 13:49.72    FRA SEP 90* 63  162
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 14:14.42    TOR APR 14* 61  148
 6 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 14:19.68    MTL AUG 14* 61  145
 7 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 14:23.94 S  HFX MAR 19* 61  143
 8 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 14:42.15    NEP FEB 19* 59  135
 9 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON 14:52.56    BUD JUL 17* 59  130
10 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON 14:55.24 S  ETO JUL 06* 58  129
11 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 15:01.27 S  QUE FEV 99* 58  126
12 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON 15:15.63    NEP FEB 14* 57  120
13 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC 15:19.95 S  VIC JAN 15* 57  119
14 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC 15:33.51 S  VIC MAR 08* 56  114
15 BARRY ANDERSON          VIC  BC 15:41.95    NZL APR 17* 56  111
16 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC 16:01.05 S  PPO APR 09* 54  104
17 TED ROACH               ATB  ON 16:12.52    BUF JUL 02* 54  100
18 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC 16:25.70 S  NAN MAY 10* 53   96
19 EMILIO CLOZZA           COWI BC 16:25.77    HAW NOV 03* 53   96
20 MATTHEW VAALBURG        POM  BC 16:32.00    RIC MAR 99* 53   95

    1500 M FREE            MEN 75-79  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC 25:56.54    RIC NOV 16* 65  177
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 27:14.18    IND AUG 09* 62  153
 3 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 27:14.94    HFX MAR 19* 62  153
 4 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON 27:54.97    ETO JUL 06* 60  142
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 28:04.59    LSL FEB 15* 60  140
 6 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 28:05.27    LSL FEB 14* 60  140
 7 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 28:23.54    QUE FEV 99* 59  135
 8 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC 28:44.91    VIC JAN 15* 59  130
 9 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC 29:50.72    PPO APR 09* 56  116
10 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC 30:00.99    VIC MAR 08* 56  115
11 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC 30:30.01    NAN MAY 10* 55  109
12 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC 31:15.69    RIC APR 00* 54  101
13 MATTHEW VAALBURG        UNAT BC 31:59.00    RIC APR 00* 53   95
14 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON 32:21.25    ETO MAR 15* 52   91
15 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC 32:24.49    LSL MAI 98* 52   91
16 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC 33:01.56    VIC DEC 01* 51   86
17 FRANK TAYLOR            SCAR ON 33:15.06    IND AUG 83* 51   84
18 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON 34:19.93    ETO MAR 15* 49   77
19 CHRISTIAN BERGER        BRO  QC 34:50.63    LSL MAR 19* 48   73
20 STEVE GLADDEN           UNAT AB 35:00.95    NAN MAY 10* 48   72

      50 M BACK            MEN 75-79  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC   :39.42    NZL APR 17* 68  227
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :40.76    PAN JUL 18* 66  205
 3 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC   :42.27    MHO AUG 08* 63  184
 4 HARRY CLASS             ROW  ON   :43.14    SYR JUN 91* 62  173
 5 MICHAEL LIEPNER         TYMS ON   :44.25    TOR AUG 13* 61  160
 6 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :44.53    RIC NOV 14* 60  157
 7 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON   :46.00    GEN AUG 15* 58  143
 8 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :46.12    MTL AUG 14* 58  142
 9 BILL OUTERBRIDGE        SWYM ON   :46.60    NEP FEB 02* 57  137
10 ROSS CARVIEL            OKAN BC   :46.98    HCK JUN 05* 57  134
11 DUKE CIGLIC             POM  BC   :47.93    FED AUG 99* 56  126
12 PETER GILCHRIST         OKAN BC   :48.75    SAS MAY 02* 55  120
13 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC   :49.28    POM DEC 91* 54  116
14 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC   :49.56    BUD JUL 17* 54  114
15 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :49.92    LND JUL 13* 54  112
16 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC   :50.62    LSL FEB 14* 53  107
17 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC   :50.79    VIC MAR 97* 53  106
18 DENIS SONIER            REG  QC   :50.82    QUE FEB 15* 53  106
19 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB   :51.32    NAN MAY 10* 52  103
20 GLYNNE WILLIAMS         RMSC SK   :51.65    SAS MAY 02* 52  101

     100 M BACK            MEN 75-79  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC  1:27.34    NZL APR 17* 68  210
 2 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  1:37.63    MHO AUG 08* 61  151
 3 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON  1:44.91    MTL AUG 14* 57  121
 4 HARRY CLASS             ROW  ON  1:45.71    FRA AUG 91* 56  119
 5 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  1:45.75    BUD JUL 17* 56  118
 6 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  1:48.49    MTL AUG 14* 55  110
 7 ROBB JACK               TECH ON  1:49.94    NEP FEB 17* 54  105
 8 DUKE CIGLIC             POM  BC  1:51.21    FED AUG 99* 53  102
 9 BILL OUTERBRIDGE        SWYM ON  1:51.54    NEP FEB 04* 53  101
10 JOHN CONVEY             VCSS BC  1:51.64    VIC JAN 13* 53  101
11 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:53.14    DSC APR 10* 53   97
12 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:53.63    QUE FEV 99* 52   96
13 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  1:53.75    VIC MAR 97* 52   95
14 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:53.93    LON JUL 18* 52   95
15 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC  1:54.12    PPO FEV 98* 52   94
16 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  1:54.76 S  EDM JUL 05* 52   93
17 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:55.52 S  IND AUG 09* 51   91
18 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  1:56.47    NEP FEB 14* 51   89
19 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  1:56.86    HFX MAR 19* 51   88
20 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:58.05 S  BUF JUL 02* 50   85

     200 M BACK            MEN 75-79  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           DOGW BC  3:10.36    VIC JAN 15* 68  203
 2 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  3:38.36    MHO AUG 08* 59  135
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:46.70    TOR APR 14* 57  120
 4 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  3:50.71    BUD JUL 17* 56  114
 5 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:54.97    IND AUG 09* 55  108
 6 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  3:56.16    BUF JUL 02* 55  106
 7 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  3:58.97    LSL FEB 14* 54  103
 8 ALEX JOHNSON            VCSS BC  3:58.98    VIC MAR 06* 54  103
 9 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:00.41    QUE FEV 99* 54  101
10 JOHN CONVEY             HYDE BC  4:01.24    RIC NOV 14* 53  100
11 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  4:02.54    VIC MAR 97* 53   98
12 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  4:04.13    EDM JUL 05* 53   96
13 HARRY CLASS             ROW  ON  4:11.72    HAM JUN 91* 51   88
14 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  4:14.60    NEP FEB 14* 51   85
15 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  4:20.68    VIC MAR 07* 49   79
16 EDWARD BULMAN           CMNQ QC  4:32.44    QUE FEV 04* 47   69
17 PAUL GUERARD            STL  QC  4:33.25    MUN JUL 00* 47   69
18 CHRISTIAN BERGER        BRO  QC  4:36.37    LSL MAR 19* 47   66
19 WOLGANG MOHAUPT         NCRY ON  4:37.13    NEP FEB 15* 46   66
20 DOUG CRAIK              SCUR SK  4:37.29    REG JUL 92* 46   66

      50 M BRST            MEN 75-79  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :41.35    NAN MAY 10* 72  268
 2 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB   :42.08    VIC FEB 18* 71  255
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :42.27    RIC NOV 14* 70  251
 4 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC   :46.71    NAN MAY 10* 64  186
 5 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :47.26    SWE AUG 10* 63  180
 6 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC   :48.25    POM DEC 91* 62  169
 7 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON   :48.26    LON JUL 18* 62  169
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON   :48.28    MHO AUG 08* 62  169
 9 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON   :48.41    ETO JUN 18* 61  167
10 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON   :48.49    SWE AUG 10* 61  166
11 ROSS CARVIEL            OKAN BC   :48.94    NAN APR 05* 61  162
12 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :49.17    PPO FEV 99* 61  160
13 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON   :49.33    BUD JUL 17* 60  158
14 JIM MCDIARMID           WMSC MB   :49.71    WIN MAR 87* 60  154
15 BOB MCRORY              EMSC AB   :50.02    EDM MAY 04* 59  152
16 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC   :51.13    NAN MAY 10* 58  142
17 JOHN TRAMBLE            UNAT NS   :51.23    HFX FEB 10* 58  141
18 JOHN MONNE              BRNT ON   :51.76    PTH APR 08* 57  137
19 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON   :51.79    NEP FEB 14* 57  137
20 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB   :52.07    SYD OCT 09* 57  134

     100 M BRST            MEN 75-79  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:32.46    NAN MAY 10* 72  254
 2 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  1:35.90    VIC FEB 18* 69  228
 3 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  1:43.62    ETO JUN 18* 64  181
 4 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:44.48    SWE AUG 10* 64  176
 5 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:48.71    QUE FEV 99* 61  156
 6 JOHN MONNE              BRNT ON  1:50.82    STA AUG 06* 60  148
 7 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  1:50.98    NAN MAY 10* 60  147
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:51.62    MHO AUG 08* 60  145
 9 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  1:51.85    SWE AUG 10* 59  144
10 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:53.01    LON FEB 00* 59  139
11 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC  1:54.83    POM DEC 91* 58  133
12 JOHN TRAMBLE            UNAT NS  1:55.88    HFX FEB 10* 57  129
13 ROSS CARVIEL            OKAN BC  1:56.26    NAN APR 05* 57  128
14 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  1:56.56    NEP FEB 14* 57  127
15 NORMAN PATON            STCA ON  1:57.61    ETO JUL 88* 56  124
16 DENIS SONIER            REG  QC  1:57.76    QUE FEB 14* 56  123
17 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON  1:58.11    BUD JUL 17* 56  122
18 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC  1:58.41    PPO FEV 98* 56  121
19 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT      CNDR QC  1:58.42    BUD JUL 17* 56  121
20 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  2:00.70    NAN MAY 10* 55  114

     200 M BRST            MEN 75-79  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:30.58    NAN MAY 10* 69  221
 2 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  3:39.49    VIC FEB 18* 66  195
 3 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:50.82    SWE AUG 10* 63  168
 4 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  3:58.03    QUE FEV 00* 61  153
 5 JOHN MONNE              BRNT ON  4:00.96    STA AUG 06* 61  147
 6 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  4:03.41    NAN MAY 10* 60  143
 7 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:03.88    BUF JUL 02* 60  142
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:11.87    MHO AUG 08* 58  129
 9 JOHN TRAMBLE            ANTI NS  4:14.84    SYD OCT 09* 57  125
10 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  4:17.98    NEP FEB 14* 56  120
11 DENIS SONIER            REG  QC  4:22.35    QUE FEB 15* 56  114
12 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC  4:22.61    MTL JUN 93* 55  114
13 NORMAN PATON            STCA ON  4:24.57    ETO JUL 88* 55  111
14 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT      CNDR QC  4:25.73    BUD JUL 17* 55  110
15 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC  4:26.02    LSL MAI 98* 55  110
16 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  4:33.58    NAN MAY 10* 53  101
17 NORBERT RICKER          MSBC BC  4:33.85    EDM MAY 04* 53  100
18 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC  4:42.93    BUD JUL 17* 51   91
19 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  4:45.29    DEN AUG 89* 51   89
20 ROSS CARVIEL            OKAN BC  4:46.26    NAN APR 05* 51   88

      50 M FLY             MEN 75-79  

 1 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :35.84    PAN JUL 18* 72  245
 2 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :38.79    NEP FEB 16* 67  193
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :39.49    RIC NOV 14* 65  183
 4 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :43.66    VIC FEB 10* 59  136
 5 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :43.87    MTL AUG 14* 59  134
 6 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC   :44.68    VIC MAR 11* 58  127
 7 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON   :45.39    CLW MAR 05* 57  121
 8 JOHN CONVEY             VCSS BC   :46.95    VIC JAN 13* 55  109
 9 BOB MCRORY              EMSC AB   :47.36    EDM JUL 05* 54  106
10 MICHAEL LIEPNER         TYMS ON   :47.42    TOR AUG 13* 54  106
11 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON   :48.91    DSC APR 11* 53   96
12 SKIP RAY                DOGW BC   :49.28    VIC APR 16* 52   94
13 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :49.83    PPO FEV 99* 52   91
14 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC   :50.24 S  LSL FEB 15* 51   89
15 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :51.71    TOR APR 12* 50   82
16 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC   :52.22    PPO FEV 98* 49   79
17 TED ROACH               ATB  ON   :52.37    LON FEB 00* 49   79
18 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC   :54.49    RIC APR 00* 47   70
19 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON   :54.73    NAN MAY 10* 47   69
20 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON   :54.96    NEP FEB 14* 47   68

     100 M FLY             MEN 75-79  

 1 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:39.67    PAN JUL 18* 57  125
 2 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  1:49.81    LSL FEB 15* 51   93
 3 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  1:53.65    EDM JUL 05* 50   84
 4 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:55.04    VIC FEB 10* 49   81
 5 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:56.37    PPO FEV 99* 48   78
 6 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  1:57.15    VIC MAR 11* 48   77
 7 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:57.41    DSC APR 10* 48   76
 8 MICHAEL LIEPNER         TYMS ON  1:58.36    TOR AUG 13* 48   75
 9 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  2:09.65 S  HFX MAR 19* 43   57
10 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  2:10.13    TMU APR 02* 43   56
11 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC  2:13.31 S  LSL MAI 98* 42   52
12 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  2:15.29 S  IND AUG 09* 42   50
13 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  2:17.02    LON JUL 14* 41   48
14 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC  2:20.07 S  VIC APR 16* 40   45
15 CHRISTIAN BERGER        BRO  QC  2:20.11 S  ETO JUN 19* 40   45
16 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  2:23.09    TOR APR 14* 39   42
17 DENIS SONIER            REG  QC  2:23.81 S  QUE FEB 15* 39   42
18 BILL JOHNSON            ATB  ON  2:24.89    ETO APR 07* 39   41
19 PAUL GUERARD            STL  QC  2:25.18    DDO MAR 00* 39   40
20 DUKE CIGLIC             POM  BC  2:26.13    RIC APR 00* 39   40

     200 M FLY             MEN 75-79  

 1 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  4:19.32    HFX MAR 19* 48   80
 2 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  4:20.66    EDM JUL 05* 48   78
 3 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  4:25.96    VIC MAR 11* 47   74
 4 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  4:31.54    MV  AUG 19* 46   69
 5 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:35.57    PTH APR 08* 46   66
 6 CHRISTIAN BERGER        BRO  QC  4:55.70    ETO JUN 19* 42   54
 7 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC  5:48.69    RIC NOV 19* 36   33
 8 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  6:04.91    POM FEB 89* 34   29
 9 ANDREW SIMONE           NORS ON  6:30.05    TOR APR 13* 32   23
10 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  7:00.16    RIO AUG 90* 30   19
11 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  7:15.83    HFX MAR 13* 29   17

     200 M IM              MEN 75-79  

 1 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  3:38.71    LON JUL 18* 61  142
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:42.70    PTH APR 08* 60  134
 3 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  3:43.50    LSL FEB 15* 60  133
 4 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:44.78    SWE AUG 10* 60  131
 5 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  3:50.20    VIC FEB 18* 58  122
 6 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  3:50.98    QUE FEV 99* 58  121
 7 MICHAEL LIEPNER         TYMS ON  3:56.10    TOR AUG 13* 57  113
 8 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  3:56.19    LON FEB 00* 57  113
 9 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC  4:02.77    PPO FEV 98* 55  104
10 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  4:06.22    EDM JUL 05* 54  100
11 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC  4:07.86    POM DEC 91* 54   98
12 ALEX JOHNSON            VCSS BC  4:08.43    VIC MAR 06* 54   97
13 DENIS SONIER            REG  QC  4:11.03    QUE FEB 15* 53   94
14 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  4:13.55    LON JUL 18* 53   91
15 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC  4:17.07    VIC APR 16* 52   87
16 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  4:19.15    NEP FEB 14* 52   85
17 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  4:21.02    MTL AUG 14* 51   84
18 STEVE GLADDEN           UNAT AB  4:23.34    NAN MAY 10* 51   81
19 DUKE CIGLIC             POM  BC  4:24.05    RIC MAR 99* 51   81
20 JOHN FARLEY             HALV NS  4:24.24    HFX FEB 11* 51   81

     400 M IM              MEN 75-79  

 1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  7:55.18    PTH APR 08* 59  135
 2 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  8:01.61    SWE AUG 10* 59  130
 3 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  8:29.51    LON FEB 00* 55  110
 4 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  8:38.03    QUE FEV 99* 55  104
 5 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  9:01.85    BUD JUL 17* 52   91
 6 ALDERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC  9:11.38    RIC NOV 16* 51   86
 7 DENIS SONIER            REG  QC  9:14.52    QUE FEB 15* 51   85
 8 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  9:15.71    BURL ON 06* 51   84
 9 IMRE JUHASZ             PPO  QC  9:22.44    PPO FEV 98* 50   81
10 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  9:33.84    MTL AUG 14* 49   77
11 DUKE CIGLIC             POM  BC  9:35.43    FED AUG 99* 49   76
12 RALPH DAVIS             UNAT NS  9:39.90    HFX MAR 16* 49   74
13 CHRISTIAN BERGER        BRO  QC  9:59.98    QUE FEB 19* 47   67
14 YOSHI NOMURA            UTMM ON 10:26.22    LND JUL 12* 45   59
15 PAUL GUERARD            STL  QC 10:30.90    MUN JUL 00* 45   58
16 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC 10:47.90    ETO JUL 88* 43   53
17 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON 10:56.02    TOR APR 14* 43   51
18 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS 11:15.93    HFX FEB 14* 42   47
19 ANDREW SIMONE           NORS ON 11:22.30    LND JUL 13* 41   46
20 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC 11:43.44    IND JUL 92* 40   42


75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC     72.0        3
   2 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     71.0        3
   3 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON     66.6        5
   4 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     66.5        4
   5 KEITH SHAW               CMSC AB     66.0        4
   6 KARL DONOGHUE            OKAN BC     65.8        9
   7 JOHN BELL                ASSI MB     65.0        1
   8 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON     63.9        7
   9 JOHN GRAVE               SARM BC     63.6        5
  10 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON     62.5        2
  11 FRED COOK                MCM  ON     62.0        2
  12 JOE MANDUR               TERR BC     61.0        6
  13 JENO ATS                 PC   QC     60.7        3
  14 NORBERT ARTUS            PPO  QC     60.7        3
  15 JIM FRY                  CMSC AB     60.3        3
  16 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON     60.2        5
  17 JIM MCDIARMID            WMSC MB     60.0        1
  18 HARRY CLASS              ROW  ON     59.6        5
  19 JOHN MONNE               BRNT ON     59.3        3
  20 MICHAEL OLSEN            TECH ON     59.3        6



75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON     210        15
   2 KARL DONOGHUE            OKAN BC     163         9
   3 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC     147        12
   4 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON     134         7
   5 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON     133        10
   6 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON     114         8
   7 ANDRE KORPASSY           PC   QC     100         7
   8 GRANT HALL               VCSS BC      93         8
   9 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON      92         5
  10 TED ROACH                ATB  ON      91         9
  11 MIKE TORSNEY             BURL ON      89         7
  12 JOHN GRAVE               SARM BC      89         5
  13 JOE MANDUR               TERR BC      88         6
  14 MICHAEL LIEPNER          TYMS ON      85         6
  15 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC      83         7
  16 ED REYNOLDS              MAAA QC      81         8
  17 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS      80         7
  18 KEITH SHAW               CMSC AB      73         4
  19 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC      69         4
  20 ALDERT DYKSTRA           HYDE BC      69         8




75-79   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON  850   15    56.7    210   1892
   2 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC  675   12    56.2    147   1444
   3 KARL DONOGHUE            OKAN BC  592    9    65.8    163   1735
   4 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON  572   10    57.2    133   1282
   5 TED ROACH                ATB  ON  482    9    53.6     91    930
   6 IMRE JUHASZ              MUMS QC  470    9    52.2     67    880
   7 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON  470    8    58.8    114   1096
   8 ED REYNOLDS              MAAA QC  466    8    58.2     81   1104
   9 GRANT HALL               VCSS BC  461    8    57.6     93   1051
  10 RALPH CHOWN              ARN  ON  457    8    57.1     60   1031
  11 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON  447    7    63.9    134   1317
  12 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC  407    7    58.1     83    931
  13 ALDERT DYKSTRA           HYDE BC  402    8    50.2     69    712
  14 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS  380    7    54.3     80    775
  15 ANDRE KORPASSY           PC   QC  380    7    54.3    100    752
  16 JOE MANDUR               TERR BC  366    6    61.0     88    928
  17 MIKE TORSNEY             BURL ON  365    7    52.1     89    656
  18 MICHAEL OLSEN            TECH ON  356    6    59.3     53    851
  19 MICHAEL LIEPNER          TYMS ON  344    6    57.3     85    777
  20 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON  333    5    66.6     92   1005
  21 JOHN GRAVE               SARM BC  318    5    63.6     89    898
  22 DENIS SONIER             REG  QC  308    6    51.3     44    564
  23 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON  301    5    60.2     55    753
  24 HARRY CLASS              ROW  ON  298    5    59.6     67    753
  25 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC  266    4    66.5     69    836
  26 KEITH SHAW               CMSC AB  264    4    66.0     73    800
  27 HIDEO MARUKI             NYG  ON  255    5    51.0     42    499
  28 DUKE CIGLIC              POM  BC  248    5    49.6     36    425
  29 GLYNNE WILLIAMS          RMSC SK  227    4    56.8     10    513
  30 ROSS CARVIEL             OKAN BC  226    4    56.5     30    512

    TOTAL                           18550  331    56.0   3525
  ----------------------------------------------------------------