50 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :28.35    MID JUN 11* 84  401
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :29.45    CGY MAR 12* 81  358
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :30.51    NAN MAY 10* 78  322
 4 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :30.75    OMA JUL 12* 78  314
 5 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :30.78    TOR AUG 13* 77  314
 6 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :32.10    STA AUG 06* 74  276
 7 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC   :32.35    EDM FEB 04* 74  270
 8 BOB HAMMERTON           CSC  MB   :33.0     WIN MAY 81* 72  254
 9 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON   :33.40    MTL AUG 14* 71  245
10 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON   :33.53    MTL AUG 14* 71  243
11 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON   :33.57    MTL NOV 02* 71  242
12 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC   :33.59    VIC FEB 18* 71  241
13 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :33.78    SYD OCT 09* 71  237
14 JOHN WEEKES             TECH ON   :34.21    MTL AUG 14* 70  228
15 LARRY BELL              NYG  ON   :34.27    MTL AUG 14* 70  227
16 PATRICK MILSOM          UNAT ON   :34.29    ETO JUL 88* 69  227
17 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON   :34.35    DDO MAR 00* 69  226
18 PETER LEACH             TECH ON   :34.39    NEP FEB 15* 69  225
19 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :34.51 R  VIC APR 16* 69  222
20 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON   :34.53    RIC JUN 12* 69  222

     100 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  1:06.27    MID JUN 11* 79  355
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:08.64    NAN MAY 10* 77  319
 3 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:11.72    OMA JUL 12* 73  280
 4 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  1:11.85    CGY MAR 12* 73  278
 5 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:13.16    GEN AUG 15* 72  264
 6 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  1:14.78    EDM MAY 04* 70  247
 7 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  1:15.68    MTL AUG 14* 70  238
 8 IVAN PIVOVAROV          AWR  AB  1:15.94    MTL AUG 14* 69  236
 9 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  1:16.06    MTL NOV 02* 69  235
10 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  1:16.41    BUD JUL 17* 69  231
11 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON  1:16.44    KAZ AUG 15* 69  231
12 LARRY BELL              NYG  ON  1:16.56    MTL AUG 14* 69  230
13 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  1:17.37    MTL AUG 14* 68  223
14 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:17.71    VIC MAR 06* 68  220
15 JOHN WEEKES             TECH ON  1:17.91    MTL AUG 14* 68  218
16 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  1:18.29    NAN APR 05* 67  215
17 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC  1:18.32    VIC FEB 18* 67  215
18 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  1:18.71    TMU APR 03* 67  212
19 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON  1:19.02    RIC JUN 12* 67  209
20 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  1:19.56 S  RIC JUN 12* 66  205

     200 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  2:42.33    TOR AUG 13* 72  248
 2 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  2:45.28    KOR AUG 19* 71  235
 3 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC  2:45.90    SWE AUG 10* 71  232
 4 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  2:53.67    NEP FEB 19* 67  203
 5 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  2:54.95    MTL AUG 14* 67  198
 6 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  2:56.74    MTL AUG 14* 66  192
 7 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  2:56.83    TMU APR 02* 66  192
 8 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  2:57.50    NAN APR 05* 66  190
 9 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  2:57.63    NZL MAR 02* 66  189
10 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  2:58.14    DDO MAR 00* 66  188
11 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON  2:58.37    KAZ AUG 15* 66  187
12 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  2:59.04    VIC MAR 07* 65  185
13 JOHN WEEKES             TECH ON  2:59.87    MTL AUG 14* 65  182
14 LARRY BELL              NYG  ON  3:00.29    MTL AUG 14* 65  181
15 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  3:01.40    NEP FEB 17* 65  178
16 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  3:02.09    VAN AUG 16* 64  176
17 NORBERT ARTUS           CNMN QC  3:02.60 S  POM JUN 84* 64  174
18 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON  3:02.76    RIC JUN 12* 64  174
19 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  3:03.04    NAN APR 05* 64  173
20 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON  3:04.23    BUD JUL 17* 64  170

     400 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC  6:01.18    SWE AUG 10* 69  226
 2 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  6:06.78    TOR AUG 13* 68  216
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  6:15.02    NZL MAR 02* 67  202
 4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  6:15.55    MTL AUG 14* 67  201
 5 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  6:16.21    TMU APR 03* 66  200
 6 NORBERT ARTUS           CNMN QC  6:17.1     STL JUL 84* 66  199
 7 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  6:17.70    VIC FEB 18* 66  198
 8 LARRY BELL              NYG  ON  6:19.13    MTL AUG 14* 66  196
 9 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  6:20.61    BUD JUL 17* 66  193
10 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  6:21.08    LON FEB 01* 66  193
11 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON  6:21.46    KAZ AUG 15* 66  192
12 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  6:27.73 S  NEP FEB 19* 64  183
13 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  6:28.77    HFX MAR 16* 64  181
14 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  6:38.53    NAN APR 05* 63  168
15 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  6:39.44    PPO APR 09* 63  167
16 BOB BANNERMAN           GRAN ON  6:41.85    SWE AUG 10* 62  164
17 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  6:43.97    DSC APR 09* 62  162
18 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  6:44.16    CGY MAR 12* 62  161
19 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON  6:44.35    ETO JUN 17* 62  161
20 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  6:46.15 S  NEP FEB 15* 62  159

     800 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           KISU BC 12:37.00 S  VIC JAN 13* 69  213
 2 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB 12:38.18    TOR AUG 13* 69  212
 3 NORBERT ARTUS           CNMN QC 12:45.9     POM JUN 84* 69  206
 4 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON 13:03.02    NEP FEB 19* 67  193
 5 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON 13:05.59    BUD JUL 17* 67  191
 6 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 13:07.01    MTL AUG 14* 67  190
 7 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 13:08.69 S  CLE AUG 02* 66  188
 8 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC 13:20.10 S  RIC NOV 18* 65  180
 9 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON 13:20.66    ETO JUL 06* 65  180
10 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 13:28.68    MTL AUG 14* 65  175
11 PETER LEACH             TECH ON 13:33.82    NEP FEB 15* 64  171
12 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON 13:39.75    BUD JUL 17* 64  168
13 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON 13:46.89    RIC JUN 12* 63  163
14 KEL BUCKBORO            UNAT BC 13:53.30    VAN APR 95* 63  160
15 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON 13:59.45    KAZ AUG 15* 62  156
16 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON 14:02.54 S  ETO MAR 16* 62  155
17 ALAN JOWETT             NCRY ON 14:05.39    NRP FRB 17* 62  153
18 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 14:08.29    SYD OCT 09* 62  151
19 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 14:14.71    PPO APR 09* 61  148
20 JOHN WEEKES             TECH ON 14:16.18    MTL AUG 14* 61  147

    1500 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           KISU BC 24:07.65    VIC JAN 13* 70  220
 2 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC 24:49.50    RIC NOV 18* 68  202
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 24:52.59    CLE AUG 02* 68  201
 4 NORBERT ARTUS           CNMN QC 25:16.97    ETO AUG 85* 67  192
 5 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 26:26.19    HFX FEB 15* 64  168
 6 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON 26:57.39    ETO MAR 16* 63  158
 7 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 27:12.25    ETO MAR 11* 62  154
 8 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON 27:42.68    ETO MAR 13* 61  146
 9 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC 27:46.80    EDM MAY 04* 61  144
10 ALBERT DYKSTRA          HYDE BC 27:52.18    VIC JAN 13* 60  143
11 TED ROACH               ATB  ON 27:54.17    WIN MAY 96* 60  143
12 BASIL ARIF              SOO  ON 28:14.03    NAN MAY 10* 60  138
13 BOB HAMMERTON           CSC  MB 28:25.5     EDM MAY 84* 59  135
14 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB 28:44.17    EDM JUN 14* 59  131
15 CLAUDE MCNEIL           CMNQ QC 28:56.87    QUE FEB 18* 58  128
16 BOB MCRORY              EMSC AB 29:31.52    WIN MAY 96* 57  120
17 KEN MARCHANT            ARN  ON 29:32.07    EDM MAY 98* 57  120
18 RALPH DAVIS             HFXM NS 29:52.25    NAN MAY 10* 56  116
19 MATTHEW VAALBURG        UNAT BC 29:57.35    VAN APR 95* 56  115
20 ROBERT SISSINGH         USMC SK 30:16.60    SAS MAY 02* 56  112

      50 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC   :37.52    SWE AUG 10* 71  263
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :37.62    CGY MAR 12* 71  261
 3 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :37.88    PTH APR 08* 71  256
 4 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :38.64    KOR AUG 19* 69  241
 5 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :38.77    STA AUG 06* 69  238
 6 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON   :39.02    NZL MAR 02* 69  234
 7 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :39.39    TOR AUG 13* 68  227
 8 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC   :40.64    EDM JUL 05* 66  207
 9 BOB BANNERMAN           GRAN ON   :41.43    NAN MAY 10* 65  195
10 KEL BUCKBORO            UNAT BC   :41.60    VAN APR 95* 64  193
11 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :42.22    NZL APR 17* 63  185
12 LARRY DURR              TECH ON   :42.73    PPO APR 09* 63  178
13 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC   :42.85    VIC FEB 18* 63  177
14 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :42.97    EDM JUL 05* 62  175
15 DUKE CIGLIC             UNAT BC   :43.15    VAN APR 95* 62  173
16 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC   :44.23    LSL FEB 14* 61  161
17 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON   :44.44    DSC APR 09* 60  158
18 PETER GUY               VIC  BC   :44.60    VIC JAN 17* 60  157
19 VELLO MIJAL             TECH ON   :44.67    BUD JUL 17* 60  156
20 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC   :44.86 R  VIC FEB 18* 60  154

     100 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC  1:22.40    SWE AUG 10* 72  250
 2 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  1:25.62    KOR AUG 19* 70  223
 3 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:26.27    OMA JUL 12* 69  218
 4 JENO ATS                PC   QC  1:27.72    LV  JUN 07* 68  208
 5 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  1:29.34    NZL MAR 02* 67  197
 6 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  1:32.12    HCK JUN 05* 65  179
 7 KEL BUCKBORO            UNAT BC  1:32.80    VAN APR 95* 64  175
 8 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:35.15 S  NAN MAY 10* 63  163
 9 BOB BANNERMAN           GRAN ON  1:36.52    SWE AUG 10* 62  156
10 VELLO MIJAL             TECH ON  1:38.95    BUD JUL 17* 60  145
11 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  1:39.69    PPO APR 09* 60  141
12 JOHN CONVEY             BRCK ON  1:39.85    LON FEB 08* 60  141
13 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON  1:40.60 S  BUD JUL 17* 59  138
14 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:40.84    TOR APR 13* 59  137
15 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:41.41    LON FEB 07* 59  134
16 PATRICK MILSOM          UNAT ON  1:41.64    ETO JUL 88* 59  133
17 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  1:42.42    HFX FEB 15* 58  130
18 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  1:42.90 R  ETO APR 07* 58  129
19 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC  1:43.17    VIC FEB 18* 58  128
20 ROBB JACK               TECH ON  1:43.29    NEP FEB 14* 58  127

     200 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           OKAN BC  3:01.03    SWE AUG 10* 71  236
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  3:10.30    NAN MAY 10* 68  203
 3 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  3:10.99    KOR AUG 19* 68  201
 4 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  3:20.47    NZL MAR 02* 64  174
 5 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  3:22.73    VIC MAR 03* 64  168
 6 KEL BUCKBORO            UNAT BC  3:29.00    VAN APR 95* 62  154
 7 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON  3:30.48    BUD JUL 17* 61  150
 8 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:35.65    SYD OCT 09* 60  140
 9 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:36.15    LON JUL 14* 60  139
10 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  3:36.25    RIC JUN 12* 60  139
11 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:37.03    EDM JUL 05* 59  137
12 BOB BANNERMAN           GRAN ON  3:38.39    NAN MAY 10* 59  135
13 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  3:41.29    NEP FEB 15* 58  129
14 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  3:41.40    LON JUN 10* 58  129
15 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  3:42.15    MUN JUL 00* 58  128
16 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:45.16    CLE AUG 02* 57  123
17 VELLO MIJAL             TECH ON  3:45.36    BUD JUL 17* 57  122
18 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:46.13    HFX FEB 15* 57  121
19 JOHN CONVEY             VCSS BC  3:47.55    NAN MAY 10* 57  119
20 BASIL ARIF              SOO  ON  3:50.29    NAN MAY 10* 56  115

      50 M BRST            MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :38.28    NAN MAY 10* 78  338
 2 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :38.57    EDM JUL 05* 77  331
 3 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB   :39.60    MTL AUG 14* 75  305
 4 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON   :43.06    NEP FEB 19* 69  238
 5 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC   :43.10    LON JUN 10* 69  237
 6 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :43.13    NZL APR 17* 69  236
 7 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON   :43.40    TOR APR 14* 69  232
 8 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON   :43.43    MTL AUG 14* 69  232
 9 NEIL REEDER             CHIL BC   :44.57    RIC NOV 19* 67  214
10 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :44.71    EDM JUL 05* 67  212
11 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON   :45.17    RIC JUN 12* 66  206
12 BOB HAMMERTON           CSC  MB   :45.40        APR 82* 66  203
13 LARRY DURR              TECH ON   :45.48    PPO APR 09* 65  202
14 ROSS HOLDEN             PC   QC   :45.49    PC  JAN 14* 65  202
15 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC   :45.51    EDM JUL 05* 65  201
16 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON   :45.62    MUN JUL 00* 65  200
17 DUKE CIGLIC             UNAT BC   :46.38    VAN APR 95* 64  190
18 BOB WILLIES             NEP  ON   :46.47    NEP FEB 12* 64  189
19 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC   :46.52    NEP FEB 89* 64  188
20 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB   :46.62    EDM APR 13* 64  187

     100 M BRST            MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:28.27    NAN APR 05* 75  292
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:28.96    NAN MAY 10* 75  286
 3 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  1:31.19    MTL AUG 14* 73  265
 4 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  1:34.54    MTL AUG 14* 70  238
 5 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  1:36.77    NEP FEB 19* 69  222
 6 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  1:38.67    NZL APR 17* 67  209
 7 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:39.02    TOR APR 14* 67  207
 8 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:40.17    EDM JUL 05* 66  200
 9 ROSS HOLDEN             PC   QC  1:41.43    PC  JAN 14* 66  193
10 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  1:41.50    PPO APR 09* 66  192
11 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  1:43.07    EDM JUL 05* 65  184
12 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:43.08    TMU APR 02* 64  184
13 NEIL REEDER             CHIL BC  1:44.00    RIC NOV 18* 64  179
14 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  1:44.13    MUN JUL 00* 64  178
15 IAN CHRISTIE            BRCK ON  1:44.93    ETO APR 07* 63  174
16 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:45.54    LND JUL 13* 63  171
17 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  1:45.98    EDM APR 13* 63  169
18 DICK DEGNER             CMSC AB  1:46.13    EDM JUL 05* 63  168
19 KEN JONES               WELL ON  1:46.43    MTL JUL 94* 62  167
20 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON  1:46.64    NEP FEB 12* 62  166

     200 M BRST            MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:18.11    EDM JUL 05* 74  265
 2 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  3:28.61    MTL AUG 14* 70  227
 3 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  3:34.06    MTL AUG 14* 68  210
 4 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  3:34.50    NEP FEB 19* 68  209
 5 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:37.02    EDM JUL 05* 67  202
 6 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:43.46    LND JUL 13* 65  185
 7 DICK DEGNER             CMSC AB  3:45.45    EDM JUL 05* 65  180
 8 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  3:47.29    BUF JUN 00* 64  176
 9 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  3:47.60    NAN APR 05* 64  175
10 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  3:49.29    NZL APR 17* 64  171
11 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:50.27    CLE AUG 02* 63  169
12 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  3:55.82    EDM APR 13* 62  157
13 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  3:57.34    WIN MAY 96* 61  154
14 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  3:57.48    LNG MAY 14* 61  154
15 JACQUES FILIATRAULT     CAMO QC  3:59.17    MTL AUG 14* 61  151
16 ECKHARD SIGGEL          YMCA QC  4:03.11    PPO APR 09* 60  144
17 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT      CNDR QC  4:03.30    RIC JUN 12* 60  143
18 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  4:05.55    EDM MAY 04* 59  139
19 JOHN TRAMBLE            ANTI NS  4:06.16    EDM JUL 05* 59  138
20 BILL DEKLERK            NSM  BC  4:07.38    VAN APR 95* 59  136

      50 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :32.95    MID JUN 11* 78  315
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :33.46    GEN AUG 15* 77  301
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :34.09    NAN MAY 10* 76  285
 4 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :34.59    STA AUG 06* 75  273
 5 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB   :35.83    TOR AUG 13* 72  245
 6 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :35.91    NZL APR 17* 72  244
 7 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON   :36.59    MTL AUG 14* 71  230
 8 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB   :37.27    CGY MAR 12* 69  218
 9 JOHN CONVEY             BRCK ON   :38.40    LON FEB 08* 67  199
10 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS   :39.80    MTL AUG 14* 65  179
11 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :39.92    VIC MAR 06* 65  177
12 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :40.53 S  KOR AUG 19* 64  169
13 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON   :40.63    NEP FEB 12* 63  168
14 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC   :41.10    STA AUG 06* 63  163
15 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC   :41.20    VIC FEB 18* 63  161
16 JIM FRY                 CMSC AB   :41.59    CGY MAR 12* 62  157
17 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON   :43.19    FLA MAR 01* 60  140
18 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :43.23    SYD OCT 09* 60  140
19 KEN FRY                 UNAT ON   :43.26    TMU APR 03* 60  139
20 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON   :43.36    DDO MAR 00* 59  138

     100 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  1:23.52    EDM APR 13* 68  212
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:32.71    GEN AUG 15* 61  155
 3 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  1:32.83    MTL AUG 14* 61  155
 4 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  1:36.75    RIC JUN 12* 58  137
 5 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  1:40.40    FLA MAR 01* 56  122
 6 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:41.96    HCK JUN 05* 55  117
 7 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  1:42.53    LON JUN 10* 55  115
 8 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:47.00    VIC MAR 07* 53  101
 9 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  1:50.00    STA AUG 06* 51   93
10 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  1:52.21 S  BUD JUL 17* 50   88
11 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:53.91    WIN MAY 96* 50   84
12 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:54.53    TMU APR 02* 49   82
13 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:54.77    TOR APR 14* 49   82
14 DUKE CIGLIC             UNAT BC  1:55.65    VAN APR 95* 49   80
15 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  1:55.70    DDO MAR 00* 49   80
16 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  1:56.81    HFX FEB 15* 48   78
17 IAN CHRISTIE            BRCK ON  1:57.19 S  ETO APR 07* 48   77
18 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  1:57.47    RIC NOV 19* 48   76
19 BILL JOHNSON            ATB  ON  1:58.37    DAL FEB 99* 48   75
20 NELSON FORREST          VCSS BC  1:59.10    VIC FEB 18* 47   73

     200 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV          AWR  AB  3:25.34    MTL AUG 14* 61  160
 2 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  3:55.74    SPM MAR 00* 53  106
 3 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  4:02.87    HFX MAR 16* 52   97
 4 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  4:04.75    TOR APR 13* 51   95
 5 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:08.13    BAR SEP 03* 51   91
 6 IAN CHRISTIE            BRCK ON  4:10.16    ETO APR 07* 50   89
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  4:10.40    RIC JUN 12* 50   88
 8 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  4:11.19    STA AUG 06* 50   87
 9 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  4:18.96    RIC NOV 18* 49   80
10 PAUL BEREGI             TYMS ON  4:26.72    ITA JUN 04* 47   73
11 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:27.29    WIN MAY 96* 47   73
12 CHRISTIAN BERGER        BRO  QC  4:55.18    QUE FEB 16* 43   54
13 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  4:55.77    LON JUL 11* 42   54
14 RALPH DAVIS             HFXM NS  4:58.56    HFX FEB 11* 42   52
15 JAMIE CHALMERS          CARM ON  5:57.59    LNG JUN 15* 35   30
16 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  6:38.90    PC  MAR 85* 31   22

     200 M IM              MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  2:58.81    NAN MAY 10* 75  260
 2 IVAN PIVOVAROV          AWR  AB  3:18.86    MTL AUG 14* 67  189
 3 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  3:19.10    KOR AUG 19* 67  188
 4 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  3:23.82    TOR AUG 13* 66  175
 5 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  3:24.24    BUD JL  17* 66  174
 6 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  3:28.55    LON JUN 10* 64  164
 7 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:29.85    SYD OCT 09* 64  161
 8 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  3:30.80    ETO JUN 18* 64  159
 9 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:33.71    NZL MAR 02* 63  152
10 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON  3:34.09    NEP FEB 12* 63  151
11 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:34.31    MTL AUG 14* 62  151
12 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  3:35.04    EDM MAY 04* 62  149
13 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:35.74    TOR APR 14* 62  148
14 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  3:37.35    FLA MAR 01* 62  145
15 ALAN JOWETT             NCRY ON  3:39.07    NEP FEB 17* 61  141
16 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:40.61    EDM JUL 05* 61  138
17 ROSS HOLDEN             PC   QC  3:41.70    PC  JAN 14* 60  136
18 JOHN WEEKES             TECH ON  3:42.67    MTL AUG 14* 60  135
19 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  3:43.63    WIN MAY 96* 60  133
20 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON  3:45.01    SYD OCT 09* 59  130

     400 M IM              MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  7:14.14    NAN APR 05* 65  177
 2 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  7:26.44    BUD JUL 17* 63  163
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  7:33.84    NZL MAR 02* 62  155
 4 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  7:39.59    TOR APR 13* 62  149
 5 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  7:42.94    MTL AUG 14* 61  146
 6 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  7:49.21    RIC JUN 12* 60  140
 7 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  7:52.78    LAT OCT 05* 60  137
 8 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  7:54.57    SPM MAR 00* 60  136
 9 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  7:54.78    WIN MAY 96* 60  135
10 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  8:01.76    LSL FEB 14* 59  130
11 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  8:04.49    HFX FEB 14* 58  127
12 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  8:11.45    VIC JAN 17* 57  122
13 IAN CHRISTIE            BRCK ON  8:15.18    ETO APR 07* 57  119
14 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  8:32.84    NAN APR 05* 55  107
15 RALPH DAVIS             HFXM NS  8:34.81    HFX FEB 11* 55  106
16 PAUL BEREGI             TYMS ON  8:45.99    ITA JUN 04* 54  100
17 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  8:46.85    NAN APR 05* 54   99
18 PAUL GUERARD            STL  QC  9:03.91    QUE FEV 96* 52   90
19 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  9:09.46    ETO JUN 11* 51   87
20 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  9:11.21    EDM MAY 04* 51   87


70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC     80.3        3
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB     75.0        3
   3 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     73.8        8
   4 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON     72.8        4
   5 KEITH SHAW               CMSC AB     72.7        3
   6 JENO ATS                 PC   QC     71.5        4
   7 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     69.9        8
   8 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON     69.5        4
   9 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON     69.1        7
  10 IVAN PIVOVAROV           AWR  AB     68.2        8
  11 ALAN MORRIS              NSM  BC     68.2        6
  12 ARTHUR INGLIS            TECH ON     68.0        5
  13 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON     68.0        5
  14 LARRY BELL               NYG  ON     67.5        4
  15 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     67.4        7
  16 MICHAEL SANDOZ           NEP  ON     67.3        6
  17 IAN BURVILL              NAN  BC     67.3        6
  18 NORBERT ARTUS            CNMN QC     66.5        4
  19 JOHN GRAVE               SARM BC     66.4        7
  20 GEORGE MILNE             TYMS ON     66.0        4



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 IVAN PIVOVAROV           AWR  AB     146         8
   2 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     146         8
   3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON     141        11
   4 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     139         8
   5 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON     125        10
   6 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     115         7
   7 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS     111        11
   8 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON     106         7
   9 ALAN MORRIS              NSM  BC     100         6
  10 RICHARD ROBERTS          SAM  AB      94        10
  11 MICHAEL SANDOZ           NEP  ON      93         6
  12 CLIFF GENTLE             TYMS ON      90         7
  13 JOHN GRAVE               SARM BC      84         7
  14 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON      75         7
  15 ANDRE KORPASSY           PC   QC      75         7
  16 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON      71         4
  17 MIKE DOWLING             NSM  BC      70         6
  18 ARTHUR INGLIS            TECH ON      70         5
  19 IAN BURVILL              NAN  BC      68         6
  20 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON      67         5




70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON  676   11    61.5    141   1736
   2 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS  659   11    59.9    111   1599
   3 RICHARD ROBERTS          SAM  AB  607   10    60.7     94   1527
   4 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON  605   10    60.5    125   1520
   5 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC  590    8    73.8    146   2176
   6 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC  559    8    69.9    139   1845
   7 IVAN PIVOVAROV           AWR  AB  546    8    68.2    146   1718
   8 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON  484    7    69.1    106   1607
   9 PETER BELL               NSM  BC  472    7    67.4    115   1518
  10 JOHN GRAVE               SARM BC  465    7    66.4     84   1393
  11 CLIFF GENTLE             TYMS ON  445    7    63.6     90   1216
  12 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON  439    7    62.7     75   1160
  13 ANDRE KORPASSY           PC   QC  427    7    61.0     75   1090
  14 ALAN MORRIS              NSM  BC  409    6    68.2    100   1257
  15 MICHAEL SANDOZ           NEP  ON  404    6    67.3     93   1248
  16 IAN BURVILL              NAN  BC  404    6    67.3     68   1267
  17 JOE MANDUR               TERR BC  390    6    65.0     53   1133
  18 MIKE DOWLING             NSM  BC  353    6    58.8     70    858
  19 MIKE TORSNEY             BURL ON  349    6    58.2     65    777
  20 ARTHUR INGLIS            TECH ON  340    5    68.0     70   1082
  21 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON  340    5    68.0     67   1055
  22 TED ROACH                ATB  ON  338    6    56.3     52    722
  23 MICHAEL OLSEN            TECH ON  329    5    65.8     24    974
  24 JOHN WEEKES              TECH ON  324    5    64.8     25    910
  25 PETER LEACH              TECH ON  318    5    63.6     28    862
  26 DAVID RICHARDS           BURL ON  310    5    62.0     34    787
  27 MARIYAN STIPETIC         MARK ON  309    5    61.8     33    825
  28 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON  306    5    61.2     38    765
  29 GRANT HALL               VCSS BC  305    5    61.0     43    782
  30 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON  291    4    72.8     71   1068

    TOTAL                           21280  336    63.3   3560
  ----------------------------------------------------------------