50 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :27.50 R  PPO APR 09* 87  440
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :28.05    TUC JUL 07* 85  414
 3 CARL WATERER            SASK SK   :28.84    ORE AUG 16* 83  381
 4 BRUCE ROBERTSON         NEP  ON   :29.23    NEP FEB 19* 82  366
 5 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :29.83    PTH APR 08* 80  344
 6 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :29.96    NAN APR 05* 80  340
 7 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC   :30.51    ORE AUG 16* 78  322
 8 JOHN GRAVE              CMSC AB   :30.76    EDM MAY 98* 78  314
 9 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS   :30.89    HFX FEB 14* 77  310
10 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :31.07    EDM JUL 05* 77  305
11 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :31.10 R  MTL AUG 14* 77  304
12 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON   :31.12    PTH APR 08* 77  303
13 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC   :31.24    VIC FEB 14* 76  300
14 DON COOPER              EBSC BC   :31.33    RIC DEC 15* 76  297
15 LORNE MCDOUGALL         TRAY ON   :31.44    MTL AUG 14* 76  294
16 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON   :31.49    PTH APR 08* 76  293
17 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC   :31.67    HCK JUN 05* 75  288
18 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC   :31.85    QUE FEB 17* 75  283
19 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB   :32.05    EDM AR  15* 74  278
20 MARK ROBSON             TECH ON   :32.28    NEP FEB 17* 74  272

     100 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  1:02.81    PPO APR 09* 84  417
 2 CARL WATERER            SASK SK  1:03.09    ORE AUG 16* 84  411
 3 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  1:04.41    TUC JUL 07* 82  386
 4 BRUCE ROBERTSON         NEP  ON  1:05.01    NEP FEB 19* 81  376
 5 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:06.86    NAN APR 05* 79  345
 6 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  1:10.48    PTH APR 08* 75  295
 7 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  1:10.57    RIC NOV 17* 75  294
 8 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  1:10.66    MTL AUG 14* 75  293
 9 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:10.68    PAN JUN 15* 74  292
10 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON  1:11.01    PTH APR 08* 74  288
11 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  1:11.01    CGY MAR 09* 74  288
12 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:11.21    EDM JUL 05* 74  286
13 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC  1:11.30    QUE FEB 17* 74  285
14 JOHN GRAVE              CMSC AB  1:11.43    CAS JUN 98* 74  283
15 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON  1:12.12    SWE AUG 10* 73  275
16 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB  1:12.39    VIC APR 16* 73  272
17 DON COOPER              EBSC BC  1:12.43    RIC DEC 15* 73  272
18 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  1:12.95    HFX FEB 14* 72  266
19 BILL BUCKINGHAM         VIC  BC  1:13.02    VIC JAN 15* 72  265
20 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC  1:13.41    VIC JAN 15* 72  261

     200 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 CARL WATERER            SASK SK  2:21.48    ORE AUG 16* 83  375
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  2:32.84    NZL APR 17* 77  297
 3 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  2:34.49    MTL JUN 07* 76  288
 4 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  2:36.17    EDM JUL 05* 75  279
 5 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  2:39.29    PTH APR 08* 74  263
 6 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  2:40.23 S  RIC NOV 19* 73  258
 7 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  2:40.91    PTH APR 08* 73  255
 8 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON  2:42.33    PTH APR 08* 72  248
 9 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC  2:43.52    QUE FEB 17* 72  243
10 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  2:45.20    NAN MAY 10* 71  235
11 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON  2:45.36    SWE AUG 10* 71  235
12 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  2:47.20    MTL AUG 14* 70  227
13 JOHN WHALEN             HFXM NS  2:47.82    MTL AUG 14* 70  225
14 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  2:48.06    EDM MAR 15* 70  224
15 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  2:48.27    NEP FEB 14* 70  223
16 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  2:48.35    HFX MAR 13* 70  222
17 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  2:48.98    RIC NOV 19* 69  220
18 BILL BUCKINGHAM         VIC  BC  2:49.27    VIC JAN 15* 69  219
19 MARK ROBSON             TECH ON  2:50.00    NEP FEB 17* 69  216
20 BRIAN CURTIS            TYEE BC  2:50.85    NZL MAR 02* 69  213

     400 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  5:26.33    VIC JAN 17* 77  307
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  5:31.35 S  RIC NOV 19* 76  293
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  5:32.16    PTH APR 08* 75  291
 4 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  5:36.93    EDM JUL 05* 74  279
 5 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  5:47.17    PAN JUN 15* 72  255
 6 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON  5:48.14    PTH APR 08* 72  253
 7 JOHN WHALEN             HFXM NS  5:48.30    MTL AUG 14* 72  252
 8 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  5:50.82    PTH APR 08* 71  247
 9 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  5:53.33 S  MTL JUN 12* 71  242
10 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  5:56.65    RIC NOV 19* 70  235
11 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  5:58.31    VIC FEB 18* 70  232
12 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON  5:58.59    SWE AUG 10* 70  231
13 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  6:00.72    NAN MAY 10* 69  227
14 ELLIS BETENSKY          HFXM NS  6:03.60    EDM MAY 04* 69  222
15 RICHARD ZAJCHOWSKI      VIC  BC  6:03.91    VIC APR 16* 69  221
16 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC  6:04.38    VIC APR 16* 69  220
17 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  6:09.75    PTH APR 08* 68  211
18 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  6:16.03 S  MTL AUG 14* 67  200
19 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON  6:16.75    PTH APR 08* 66  199
20 NEIL HANDELSMAN         EMSC AB  6:19.34    EDM JUL 05* 66  195

     800 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC 11:06.26    RIC NOV 19* 79  312
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC 11:27.71    VIC APR 16* 76  284
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB 11:32.86    MHO AUG 08* 76  278
 4 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC 11:44.81    NAN APR 05* 74  264
 5 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC 11:56.18    MTL JUN 12* 73  252
 6 JOHN WHALEN             HFXM NS 11:59.72    MTL AUG 14* 73  248
 7 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON 12:17.78    PTH APR 08* 71  230
 8 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 12:20.20    HFX MAR 09* 71  228
 9 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 12:29.13    PTH APR 08* 70  220
10 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON 12:34.46    MTL AUG 14* 69  215
11 ELLIS BETENSKY          HFXM NS 12:35.58    EDM MAY 04* 69  214
12 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC 12:43.97    BUD JUL 17* 69  207
13 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON 12:49.58    SWE AUG 10* 68  203
14 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC 13:02.04    MTL AUG 14* 67  193
15 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC 13:03.35    VIC APR 16* 67  192
16 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC 13:15.95 S  OLY JAN 83* 66  183
17 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON 13:16.51    PTH APR 08* 66  183
18 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 13:17.12    EDM JUL 05* 66  182
19 LORNE MCDOUGALL         TRAY ON 13:17.28    MTL AUG 14* 66  182
20 MICHAEL CLAYTON         PC   QC 13:22.18    KOR AUG 19* 65  179

    1500 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC 21:09.78    RIC NOV 18* 80  327
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC 21:57.73    VIC APR 16* 77  292
 3 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 23:17.84    HFX MAR 09* 72  245
 4 ELLIS BETENSKY          HFXM NS 24:06.81    EDM MAY 04* 70  221
 5 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 24:49.96    NAN MAY 10* 68  202
 6 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC 24:52.4     OLY JAN 83* 68  201
 7 RON NOAKES              EBSC BC 25:35.75    VIC FEB 18* 66  185
 8 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC 25:36.33    VIC JAN 13* 66  184
 9 RON MCKENZIE            WINS BC 25:39.15    VIC JAN 13* 66  183
10 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 25:49.69    TOR MAY 06* 65  180
11 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON 25:56.56    ETO MAR 12* 65  177
12 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON 26:01.45    NAN MAY 10* 65  176
13 RUSS DONALDSON          VCSS BC 26:18.18    EDM MAY 04* 64  170
14 ROBERT COSSETTE         CHIC QC 26:18.78    JON MAR 95* 64  170
15 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON 26:31.32    ETO MAR 13* 64  166
16 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON 26:50.96    CLE JUL 03* 63  160
17 DON STANNERS            SAM  AB 27:21.04    EDM MAY 04* 62  151
18 STEVE GLADDEN           UNAT AB 27:23.30    SAS MAY 02* 62  151
19 STEVE JERKOVITS         RMSC SK 27:33.41    REG JUL 92* 61  148
20 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 27:52.23    QUE FEB 94* 60  143

      50 M BACK            MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :34.12    EDM FEB 08* 79  350
 2 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB   :35.79    VIC JAN 15* 75  303
 3 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS   :36.05    HFX JUN 14* 74  297
 4 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC   :36.23    EDM JUL 05* 74  292
 5 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :37.74    EDM JUL 05* 71  258
 6 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :37.89    PTH APR 08* 71  255
 7 GORDON HURD             OAK  ON   :38.07    TOR APR 14* 70  252
 8 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC   :38.31 R  NZL APR 17* 70  247
 9 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC   :38.80 R  RIC NOV 18* 69  238
10 JOHN GRAVE              CMSC AB   :38.99    CAS JUN 98* 69  234
11 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC   :39.35    VIC FEB 14* 68  228
12 SALVADOR HUERTA         NSM  BC   :40.04    VAN AUG 16* 67  216
13 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :40.11 S  MTL AUG 14* 67  215
14 JOHN TWOHIG             UTMM ON   :40.22    TOR JAN 15* 67  214
15 PATRICK MILSOM          MCY  ON   :40.42    ETO AUG 85* 66  210
16 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC   :40.49 R  VIC JAN 15* 66  209
17 LARRY DURR              OTTY ON   :40.74    NEP FEB 05* 66  205
18 BOB BANNERMAN           GRAN ON   :40.77    ETO JUL 06* 66  205
19 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC   :41.00 S  RIC NOV 19* 65  202
20 CHUCK VON ZUBEN         TYMS ON   :41.28 R  MTL AUG 14* 65  198

     100 M BACK            MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB  1:18.59    VIC JAN 15* 76  289
 2 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  1:19.98    HFX JUN 14* 75  274
 3 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  1:21.39    EDM JUL 05* 73  260
 4 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  1:22.33    MTL AUG 14* 72  251
 5 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  1:24.21 S  RIC NOV 19* 71  235
 6 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  1:24.23    RIC NOV 16* 71  234
 7 VINUS VAN BAALEN        OREN AB  1:24.25    NAN MAY 10* 71  234
 8 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:25.84    EDM JUL 05* 69  222
 9 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  1:26.27    BUD JUL 17* 69  218
10 JOHN GRAVE              CMSC AB  1:28.16    CAS JUN 98* 68  204
11 SALVADOR HUERTA         NSM  BC  1:31.42    BUD JUL 17* 65  183
12 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:31.51    RED JUN 17* 65  183
13 MARK ROBSON             TECH ON  1:31.92    NEP FEB 17* 65  180
14 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  1:32.44    LNG MAY 14* 64  177
15 PATRICK MILSOM          MCY  ON  1:32.81    ETO AUG 85* 64  175
16 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  1:33.32    NEP FEB 16* 64  172
17 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:33.39    BRI NOV 12* 64  172
18 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  1:35.61    NEP FEB 12* 62  160
19 LARRY DURR              CARM ON  1:36.84    NEP FEB 07* 61  154
20 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC  1:36.98    RIC NOV 14* 61  154

     200 M BACK            MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  2:49.06    RIC NOV 19* 76  290
 2 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  2:50.79    HFX JUN 14* 76  281
 3 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  2:57.51    EDM JUL 05* 73  251
 4 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB  2:59.07    VIC FEB 18* 72  244
 5 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  2:59.27    NZL APR 17* 72  243
 6 VINUS VAN BAALEN        OREN AB  3:06.99    NAN MAY 10* 69  214
 7 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  3:09.39    EDM MAR 15* 68  206
 8 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  3:09.88    BUD JUL 17* 68  205
 9 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  3:11.18    RIC JUN 12* 67  201
10 JOHN GRAVE              CMSC AB  3:13.51    EDM MAY 98* 67  193
11 JOHN TWOHIG             UTMM ON  3:15.25    TOR JAN 15* 66  188
12 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  3:17.36    NEP FEB 17* 65  182
13 BOB WILKINS             SHUS BC  3:19.74    VIC JAN 13* 65  176
14 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  3:30.02    NAN MAY 10* 61  151
15 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC  3:30.47    VIC JAN 13* 61  150
16 JOHN CONVEY             BRCK ON  3:30.58    ETO MAY 04* 61  150
17 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  3:33.03    LON FEB 02* 61  145
18 PATRICK MILSOM          UOT  ON  3:33.87    ORE AUG 86* 60  143
19 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:34.39    TOR MAY 06* 60  142
20 TED HOLDAWAY            UNAT AB  3:35.64    EDM MAY 98* 60  140

      50 M BRST            MEN 65-69  

 1 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC   :37.38    WIN MAY 96* 80  363
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :37.93    NAN APR 05* 79  348
 3 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :38.05    SAS MAY 02* 78  344
 4 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON   :38.42    PTH APR 08* 78  335
 5 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB   :39.08    MHO AUG 08* 76  318
 6 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC   :39.43    VAN APR 95* 76  309
 7 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON   :40.13    PTH APR 08* 74  294
 8 DAVID LOWTHER           MUMS QC   :41.28    MTL AUG 14* 72  270
 9 PAUL UNCLES             SEMI BC   :41.42    RIC NOV 18* 72  267
10 NEIL HANDELSMAN         EMSC AB   :41.50    EDM JUL 05* 72  265
11 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON   :41.60    MTL AUG 14* 72  264
12 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON   :41.68    MTL AUG 14* 71  262
13 PAUL BOULDING           BBSC MB   :41.96    MIN JUL 16* 71  257
14 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON   :41.96    NEP FEB 17* 71  257
15 CHUCK VON ZUBEN         TYMS ON   :42.17    MTL AUG 14* 71  253
16 IAN CHRISTIE            ETOB ON   :42.22    LON FEB 02* 71  252
17 LARRY DURR              OTTY ON   :42.23    NEP FEB 05* 71  252
18 BOB WILLIES             NEP  ON   :42.42    NEP FEB 08* 70  249
19 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON   :42.96    NEP FEB 08* 69  239
20 MIKE DESY               HFXM NS   :43.01    HFX FEB 14* 69  238

     100 M BRST            MEN 65-69  

 1 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  1:24.97    PTH APR 08* 78  328
 2 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC  1:26.06    WIN MAY 96* 77  315
 3 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:26.57    VIC MAR 01* 77  310
 4 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:29.50    NAN APR 05* 74  280
 5 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC  1:30.72    ORE AUG 95* 73  269
 6 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  1:30.77    VIC FEB 10* 73  269
 7 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:31.80    PTH APR 08* 72  260
 8 NEIL HANDELSMAN         EMSC AB  1:32.41    EDM JUL 05* 72  255
 9 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  1:33.32    NEP FEB 14* 71  247
10 PAUL UNCLES             SEMI BC  1:33.70    RIC NOV 18* 71  244
11 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  1:34.82    EDM JUN 14* 70  236
12 CHUCK VON ZUBEN         TYMS ON  1:34.95    MTL AUG 14* 70  235
13 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  1:35.31    MTL AUG 14* 70  232
14 DAVID LOWTHER           MUMS QC  1:35.36    MTL AUG 14* 70  232
15 WALLY HENNE             LAMB ON  1:36.15    LON FEB 00* 69  226
16 IAN CHRISTIE            ETOB ON  1:36.94    LON FEB 02* 69  221
17 MIKE DESY               HFXM NS  1:37.31    HFX FEB 14* 68  218
18 SANDY JAMIESON          NSM  BC  1:37.49    RIC NOV 14* 68  217
19 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON  1:38.89    NEP FEB 07* 67  208
20 LARRY DURR              OTTY ON  1:39.35    TEC MAY 06* 67  205

     200 M BRST            MEN 65-69  

 1 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  3:09.60    PTH APR 08* 77  303
 2 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:13.59    VIC MAR 01* 75  284
 3 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC  3:14.03    WIN MAY 96* 75  282
 4 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  3:18.25    NAN APR 05* 74  265
 5 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  3:20.17    PAN JUN 15* 73  257
 6 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  3:21.25    MHO AUG 08* 73  253
 7 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC  3:26.48    ORE AUG 95* 71  234
 8 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:26.83    PTH APR 08* 71  233
 9 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  3:27.82    VIC FEB 18* 70  230
10 NEIL HANDELSMAN         EMSC AB  3:29.54    EDM JUL 05* 70  224
11 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  3:29.63    NEP FEB 14* 70  224
12 PAUL BOULDING           BBSC MB  3:30.44    MIN JUL 16* 69  221
13 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  3:34.92    HAW JUN 97* 68  208
14 CHUCK VON ZUBEN         TYMS ON  3:35.25    MTL AUG 14* 68  207
15 IAN CHRISTIE            ETOB ON  3:35.96    ETO MAY 04* 68  205
16 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  3:39.07    MTL AUG 14* 67  196
17 MIKE DESY               HFXM NS  3:39.90    HFX FEB 14* 66  194
18 LARRY DURR              OTTY ON  3:39.96    NEP FEB 06* 66  194
19 HENRY KIVI              UNAT ON  3:41.70    TEX AUG 90* 66  189
20 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  3:42.40    ROC JUN 91* 66  188

      50 M FLY             MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :30.68    PPO APR 09* 84  391
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :33.23    MHO AUG 08* 78  308
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB   :33.42    MHO AUG 08* 77  302
 4 BRUCE ROBERTSON         NEP  ON   :33.79    NEP FEB 19* 76  292
 5 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC   :33.96    MTL NOV 13* 76  288
 6 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :34.35    MTL JUN 07* 75  278
 7 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :34.41    EDM JUL 05* 75  277
 8 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC   :35.22    QUE FEB 17* 73  258
 9 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC   :35.24    ORE AUG 16* 73  258
10 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :35.34    VIC JAN 13* 73  256
11 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :35.35    MTL AUG 14* 73  255
12 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC   :35.47 S  RIC NOV 18* 73  253
13 BRIAN CURTIS            TYEE BC   :35.72    VIC MAR 04* 72  248
14 DON COOPER              EBSC BC   :35.91    RIC DEC 15* 72  244
15 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB   :36.20    VIC APR 16* 71  238
16 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS   :36.41    HFX MAR 19* 71  234
17 JIM LUETTGEN            VIC  BC   :36.42    VIC FEB 14* 71  234
18 ROB FERGUSON            HFXM NS   :36.46    HFX MAR 16* 71  233
19 LORNE MCDOUGALL         TRAY ON   :36.48    MTL AUG 14* 71  232
20 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC   :36.62    VAN APR 95* 70  230

     100 M FLY             MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  1:16.55    PTH APR 08* 74  276
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:23.09    LON FEB 08* 68  216
 3 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  1:23.34    PTH APR 08* 68  214
 4 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  1:29.57 S  RIC JUN 12* 63  172
 5 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC  1:31.07    WIN MAY 96* 62  164
 6 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  1:33.01    NAN MAY 10* 61  154
 7 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:33.20 S  BUD JUL 17* 61  153
 8 DON COOPER              EBSC BC  1:33.34    VAN AUG 16* 61  152
 9 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  1:36.01    SHF JUN 96* 59  140
10 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:37.97    LON FEB 09* 58  132
11 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  1:40.29    VIC APR 16* 56  123
12 JIM LUETTGEN            VIC  BC  1:40.94    VIC FEB 14* 56  120
13 BOB WILKINS             SHUS BC  1:42.93 S  VIC JAN 13* 55  113
14 IAN CHRISTIE            ETOB ON  1:45.64    LON FEB 03* 53  105
15 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  1:46.45 S  NAN MAY 10* 53  103
16 KEN FRY                 ATB  ON  1:49.43    LON FEB 99* 52   94
17 STEVE GLADDEN           UNAT AB  1:50.15    SAS MAY 02* 51   93
18 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:50.40    QUE FEB 94* 51   92
19 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:51.31    LON FEB 04* 51   90
20 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  1:51.69    VIC MAR 02* 51   89

     200 M FLY             MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  3:04.77    PTH APR 08* 68  220
 2 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  3:21.10    RIC JUN 12* 63  170
 3 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  3:25.77    BUD JUL 17* 61  159
 4 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:27.83    PTH APR 08* 61  154
 5 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  3:31.13    PTH APR 08* 60  147
 6 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  3:46.17    SHF JUN 96* 56  120
 7 DON STANNERS            SAM  AB  3:55.24    EDM JUL 05* 53  107
 8 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  4:04.58    VIC JAN 13* 51   95
 9 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  4:04.89    HFX MAR 13* 51   94
10 RON MCKENZIE            WINS BC  4:06.81    VIC JAN 13* 51   92
11 BILL JOHNSON            ATB  ON  4:17.67    WIN MAY 96* 49   81
12 RALPH DAVIS             HFXM NS  4:23.29    HFX MAR 05* 48   76
13 PAUL BEREGI             TYMS ON  4:25.58    LON FEB 02* 47   74
14 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:27.12    MTL JUN 93* 47   73
15 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  4:32.63    NAN APR 05* 46   68
16 JOSEPH DOUEK            YMCA QC  4:41.89    MTL AUG 14* 45   62
17 CHRISTIAN BERGER        BRO  QC  4:50.84    LON JUN 11* 43   56
18 JAMIE CHALMERS          CARM ON  6:28.68    JT  AUG 12* 32   24
19 KEN JOHNSON             TECH ON  7:58.15    NEP FEB 15* 26   13

     200 M IM              MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  2:48.77    RIC NOV 18* 79  309
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  2:56.53    NAN APR 05* 76  270
 3 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  3:01.10    PAN JUN 15* 74  250
 4 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  3:01.82    RIC JUN 12* 74  247
 5 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  3:01.92    NZL APR 17* 74  247
 6 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  3:06.70    PTH APR 08* 72  228
 7 VINUS VAN BAALEN        OREN AB  3:09.43    NAN MAY 10* 71  219
 8 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC  3:11.56    WIN MAY 96* 70  211
 9 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  3:12.66    MHO AUG 08* 70  208
10 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC  3:14.04    VIC FEB 14* 69  203
11 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS  3:15.69    HFX MAR 18* 68  198
12 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  3:18.11    NEP FEB 14* 68  191
13 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  3:18.51    RIC NOV 19* 68  190
14 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  3:18.72    MTL AUG 14* 67  189
15 NEIL HANDELSMAN         EMSC AB  3:19.30    EDM JUL 05* 67  188
16 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  3:19.44    VIC JAN 17* 67  187
17 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON  3:23.20    NEP FEB 07* 66  177
18 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:23.99    DSC APR 10* 66  175
19 WALLY HENNE             LAMB ON  3:25.54    LON FEB 00* 65  171
20 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  3:26.34    VIC FEB 14* 65  169

     400 M IM              MEN 65-69  

 1 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  6:43.48    KOR AUG 19* 70  221
 2 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  6:48.96    RIC JUN 12* 69  212
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  6:52.51    SWE AUG 10* 69  207
 4 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  6:57.18    PTH APR 08* 68  200
 5 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  6:59.16    PTH APR 08* 67  197
 6 BOB WILKINS             SHUS BC  7:03.83    VIC JAN 13* 67  190
 7 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS  7:10.46    HFX MAR 19* 66  182
 8 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  7:27.11    NAN MAY 10* 63  162
 9 WALLY HENNE             LAMB ON  7:32.71    LON FEB 01* 62  156
10 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  7:35.27    WIN MAY 96* 62  154
11 IAN CHRISTIE            ETOB ON  7:40.82    ETO MAY 04* 61  148
12 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  7:44.07    VIC JAN 13* 61  145
13 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  7:47.62    HFX FEB 12* 60  142
14 GRAEME BARBER           TECH ON  7:51.29    PTH APR 08* 60  139
15 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  7:52.32    MTL JUN 93* 60  138
16 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  7:52.56    SAN AUG 01* 60  137
17 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC  7:58.00    VAN APR 95* 59  133
18 RALPH DAVIS             HFXM NS  8:07.03    HFX FEB 06* 58  126
19 MARC ENNIS              CMNQ QC  8:10.88    QUE FEB 16* 58  123
20 PAUL BEREGI             TYMS ON  8:42.54    BUF JUN 99* 54  102


65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 CARL WATERER             SASK SK     83.3        3
   2 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC     82.8        4
   3 BRUCE ROBERTSON          NEP  ON     79.7        3
   4 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     77.0        6
   5 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     76.7        3
   6 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON     76.2        4
   7 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB     76.0        7
   8 MICHAEL STAMHUIS         VERN BC     74.7        9
   9 ROD CARMICHAEL           VIC  BC     74.5       11
  10 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     74.0        7
  11 KEITH SHAW               CMSC AB     74.0        3
  12 DANNY WALMSLEY           UNAT NS     74.0        6
  13 LUCIEN BOLDUC            NSH  QC     73.5        4
  14 PETER O'BRIEN            CMSC AB     73.4        5
  15 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON     73.2        5
  16 IVAN PIVOVAROV           UNAT AB     73.0        9
  17 PAULL LEAMEN             TECH ON     73.0        5
  18 IAN BURVILL              NAN  BC     73.0        1
  19 NICK TEMPLEMAN           NSM  BC     72.8        5
  20 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON     72.2        5



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 ROD CARMICHAEL           VIC  BC     177        11
   2 IVAN PIVOVAROV           UNAT AB     150         9
   3 MIKE MORROW              AWR  AB     146        11
   4 KEN RANSOM               MACC QC     144        10
   5 MICHAEL STAMHUIS         VERN BC     141         9
   6 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB     115         7
   7 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     108         7
   8 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     103         6
   9 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON      99         8
  10 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON      98         8
  11 NICK TEMPLEMAN           NSM  BC      86         5
  12 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS      85         7
  13 DAN BRIMM                WINS BC      83         8
  14 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC      78         4
  15 DANNY WALMSLEY           UNAT NS      76         6
  16 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON      73         5
  17 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON      72         4
  18 PETER O'BRIEN            CMSC AB      67         5
  19 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON      63         5
  20 MICHAEL SANDOZ           NEP  ON      61         7




65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 ROD CARMICHAEL           VIC  BC  820   11    74.5    177   3025
   2 MIKE MORROW              AWR  AB  762   11    69.3    146   2478
   3 KEN RANSOM               MACC QC  690   10    69.0    144   2188
   4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS         VERN BC  672    9    74.7    141   2479
   5 IVAN PIVOVAROV           UNAT AB  657    9    73.0    150   2333
   6 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON  550    8    68.8     98   1787
   7 DAN BRIMM                WINS BC  538    8    67.2     83   1640
   8 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON  535    8    66.9     99   1625
   9 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB  532    7    76.0    115   2095
  10 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC  518    7    74.0    108   1913
  11 MICHAEL SANDOZ           NEP  ON  487    7    69.6     61   1564
  12 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC  462    6    77.0    103   1848
  13 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS  455    7    65.0     85   1325
  14 DANNY WALMSLEY           UNAT NS  444    6    74.0     76   1650
  15 ALAN MORRIS              NSM  BC  429    6    71.5     59   1487
  16 PETER O'BRIEN            CMSC AB  367    5    73.4     67   1346
  17 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON  366    5    73.2     63   1348
  18 PAULL LEAMEN             TECH ON  365    5    73.0     58   1312
  19 NICK TEMPLEMAN           NSM  BC  364    5    72.8     86   1335
  20 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON  361    5    72.2     73   1295
  21 JOHN GRAVE               CMSC AB  356    5    71.2     53   1228
  22 JOHN SERVICE             WINS BC  349    5    69.8     50   1175
  23 NEIL HANDELSMAN          EMSC AB  347    5    69.4     42   1127
  24 BRIAN STATON             NAN  BC  336    5    67.2     21   1074
  25 LARRY DURR               OTTY ON  331    5    66.2     14   1010
  26 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC  331    4    82.8     78   1536
  27 IAN CHRISTIE             ETOB ON  322    5    64.4     33    931
  28 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON  305    4    76.2     72   1194
  29 LUCIEN BOLDUC            NSH  QC  294    4    73.5     36   1069
  30 DON COOPER               EBSC BC  282    4    70.5     31    965

    TOTAL                           23264  339    68.6   3569
  ----------------------------------------------------------------