50 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :33.50    NAN JAN 19  71  223
 2 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :34.76    GLP NOV 19  69  199
 3 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON   :35.68    MKH MAR 19  67  184
 4 BRIAN CURTIS            RAVE BC   :36.18    COQ SEP 16  66  177
 5 MICHAEL BIDNOCK         YORK SK   :37.00    YRK MAR 03  64  165
 6 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON   :37.49    ETO APR 96  64  159
 7 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC   :37.58    MTL JUN 97  63  158
 8 JOHN BELL               ASSI MB   :38.07    WIN APR 10  63  152
 9 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON   :38.70    BUR GEB 12  62  144
10 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON   :39.41    ETO MAR 12  60  137
11 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :39.52    NAN APR 15  60  136
12 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC   :40.31    PEN JUN 00  59  128
13 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :40.35    CGY MAY 18  59  127
14 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON   :40.42 S  NEP MAR 18  59  127
15 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON   :40.46    MTL MAY 15  59  126
16 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC   :40.63    COW JAN 05  59  125
17 BOB MCRORY              EMSC AB   :40.94    EDM APR 06  58  122
18 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC   :41.14    MTL NOV 19  58  120
19 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON   :41.21    MKH MAR 19  58  120
20 PETER GILCHRIST         OKAN BC   :41.37    KEL APR 06  58  118

     100 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:14.48    VIC APR 19  71  220
 2 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  1:20.19    MTL MAY 19  66  176
 3 BRIAN CURTIS            RAVE BC  1:23.37    COQ SEP 16  63  157
 4 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  1:23.93    NEP MAR 18  63  154
 5 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:28.47    NAN APR 15  59  131
 6 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC  1:29.70    MTL JUN 97  59  126
 7 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  1:31.23    MTL NOV 19  58  120
 8 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  1:31.41    MKH FEB 19  57  119
 9 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:31.52 BK ETO NOV 19  57  118
10 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON  1:31.57    ETO APR 96  57  118
11 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:32.55    BUR FEB 12  57  114
12 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  1:33.55    KEL MAY 12  56  111
13 JOHN BELL               ASSI MB  1:34.70    WIN APR 10  55  107
14 JOHN LENARD             TYMS ON  1:34.89    THO FEB 18  55  106
15 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  1:37.50    MTL MAY 15  54   98
16 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:38.22 BR MTL MAY 15  53   96
17 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC  1:38.73    HFX MAY 00  53   94
18 JARING TIMMERMAN        MMAC MB  1:39.18    SFY MAY 89  53   93
19 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:39.34    SFY AVR 04  53   93
20 FRANK TAYLOR            SCAR ON  1:39.48    ETO APR 86  53   92

     200 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  3:04.15    MKH MAR 19  64  157
 2 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  3:15.98    NEP MAR 18  60  130
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  3:16.32 IM VIC APR 19  60  130
 4 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  3:19.19    CSL APR 19  59  124
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:19.57    LB  DEC 19  59  123
 6 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  3:23.31    NAN APR 15  58  117
 7 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:27.59    BUR FEB 12  56  110
 8 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC  3:27.63    MTL JUN 97  56  110
 9 BRIAN CURTIS            RAVE BC  3:27.64 IM COQ SEP 16  56  110
10 JOHN LENARD             TYMS ON  3:29.98    NEP MAR 18  56  106
11 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  3:33.02    ETO MAR 12  55  102
12 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  3:38.38    BUR FEB 10  54   94
13 GRANT JEFFREY           ATB  ON  3:40.46    LON MAR 10  53   92
14 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON  3:41.23    ETO APR 96  53   91
15 TONY PEASE              WAVE BC  3:42.54    NSM OCT 19  53   89
16 GLYNNE WILLIAMS         RMSC SK  3:45.19    WIN MAY 07  52   86
17 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  3:45.20 S  VIC MAR 12  52   86
18 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:45.76 BR NAN APR 15  52   85
19 JARING TIMMERMAN        MMAC MB  3:46.49    WIN APR 90  52   84
20 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC  3:46.98    QUE APR 14  51   84

     400 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON  6:39.83    MKH MAR 19  63  151
 2 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  7:02.32    DDO MAR 19  59  128
 3 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC  7:08.10    MTL JUN 97  58  123
 4 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  7:13.09    LB  DEC 19  58  119
 5 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  7:18.04 S  NEP MAR 18  57  115
 6 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  7:32.54    BUR FEB 10  55  104
 7 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  7:34.66    RIC APR 16  55  102
 8 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  7:36.19    KEL MAY 12  55  101
 9 JOHN LENARD             TYMS ON  7:38.63    THO FEB 18  54  100
10 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  7:43.33    VIC MAR 12  54   97
11 GRANT JEFFREY           ATB  ON  7:48.85    LON MAR 10  53   93
12 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC  7:50.93    QUE APR 14  53   92
13 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  7:51.46    BPO MAI 04  53   92
14 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  7:58.74 S  ETO MAR 05  52   88
15 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  8:01.55    ETO APR 15  52   86
16 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON  8:04.04    ETO APR 96  52   85
17 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  8:06.43 S  THO MAR 17  51   84
18 JARING TIMMERMAN        MMAC MB  8:07.83    WIN APR 90  51   83
19 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC  8:09.87    COW JAN 05  51   82
20 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  8:17.63    DUN APR 99  50   78

     800 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON 14:11.54    MKH MAR 19  62  141
 2 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 14:16.93    CSL APR 19  61  139
 3 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC 14:46.09    MTL JUN 97  59  125
 4 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON 14:51.93 S  NEP MAR 18  59  123
 5 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 14:52.75    MKH MAR 19  59  123
 6 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 15:34.73 S  MRK APR 16  56  107
 7 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC 15:44.43 S  VIC MAR 12  55  103
 8 TED ROACH               ATB  ON 16:10.00 S  ETO MAR 05  54   96
 9 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 16:10.13 S  MN  MAI 04  54   95
10 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON 16:14.99    THO MAR 17  54   94
11 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC 16:26.89 S  QUE APR 14  53   91
12 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON 16:29.13    ETO MAR 12  53   90
13 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON 16:36.78    ETO APR 96  52   88
14 GRANT JEFFREY           ATB  ON 16:39.47    MTL MAY 11  52   87
15 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON 17:04.30    MTL MAY 15  51   81
16 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC 17:04.86    DUN APR 99  51   81
17 FRANK WHITE             POM  BC 17:30.66    HFX MAY 00  50   75
18 FRANK TAYLOR            SCAR ON 17:40.62    THB APR 87  49   73
19 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 18:08.08 S  MTL MAY 03  48   68
20 GLYNNE WILLIAMS         RMSC SK 18:15.55    WIN MAY 07  48   66

    1500 M FREE            MEN 80-84  

 1 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 27:15.39    MTL MAY 19  62  140
 2 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON 28:05.90    NEP MAR 18  60  128
 3 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC 28:21.48    MTL JUN 97  59  125
 4 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 29:08.65    LB  DEC 19  58  115
 5 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 29:31.60    MRK APR 16  57  110
 6 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC 30:05.50    VIC MAR 12  56  104
 7 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC 30:19.04    MN  MAI 04  56  102
 8 TED ROACH               ATB  ON 30:42.73    ETO MAR 05  55   98
 9 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC 31:08.04    QUE APR 14  54   94
10 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC 32:57.69    DUN APR 99  51   79
11 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 34:26.49    MTL MAY 03  49   70
12 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON 35:02.93    MKH MAR 19  48   66
13 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS 35:27.26    PIC JAN 15  47   64
14 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC 35:30.37    KEL APR 06  47   64
15 ANDREW SIMONE           NORS ON 35:36.71    CGY MAY 18  47   63
16 KEN HATCH               SWYM ON 36:48.12    OTT MAR 09  46   57
17 FRANK TAYLOR            SCAR ON 37:07.31    ETO MAY 87  45   56
18 CHARLES WOOLLS          KOOT BC 40:16.67    CRN MAY 97  42   44
19 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC 40:39.15    JON AVR 93  41   42
20 JACK BODDINGTON         EMSC AB 42:33.23    CGY MAY 06  39   37

      50 M BACK            MEN 80-84  

 1 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :40.77    ETO NOV 19  66  171
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :42.25    NAN JAN 19  63  153
 3 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :46.10    NEP MAR 18  58  118
 4 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON   :48.07    ETO APR 19  56  104
 5 HARRY CLASS             GRAN ON   :48.93    HUL MAR 96  55   99
 6 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC   :49.50    KEL MAR 10  54   95
 7 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC   :50.03    CGY MAY 01  53   92
 8 JOHN CONVEY             HYDE BC   :50.68    RIC APR 18  53   89
 9 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC   :51.54    BRO OCT 18  52   84
10 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON   :52.03    ETO NOV 18  51   82
11 LARRY DURR              TECH ON   :52.22    MTL MAY 19  51   81
12 PETER GILCHRIST         OKAN BC   :52.47    KEL APR 06  51   80
13 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON   :52.52    MTL MAY 15  51   80
14 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :52.65    MRK APR 16  51   79
15 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC   :52.85    UBC JAN 99  51   78
16 GRANT JEFFREY           ATB  ON   :54.22    LON MAR 10  49   73
17 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :54.73    LSL FEV 04  49   71
18 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC   :54.84    CSL JAN 19  49   70
19 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON   :55.29    MIL MAR 12  48   68
20 TED ROACH               ATB  ON   :55.41 S  BUR FEB 07  48   68

     100 M BACK            MEN 80-84  

 1 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:31.52    ETO NOV 19  65  153
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:34.56    VIC APR 19  63  139
 3 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  1:46.38    MTL MAY 19  56   97
 4 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON  1:48.80    NEP MAR 18  55   91
 5 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  1:51.61    THO MAR 17  53   84
 6 ED REYNOLDS             MAAA QC  1:51.70    MTL JUN 97  53   84
 7 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:51.84    BUR FEB 12  53   84
 8 JOHN CONVEY             HYDE BC  1:54.69    RIC APR 18  52   78
 9 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  1:55.22    DDO MAR 19  52   77
10 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  1:55.34    MTL MAY 19  52   76
11 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  1:55.56    UBC JAN 99  51   76
12 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  1:55.89    CSL APR 19  51   75
13 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  1:55.97    UBC NOV 02  51   75
14 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  1:57.03    MTL MAY 15  51   73
15 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:57.12    BUR FEB 07  51   73
16 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:57.18    NEP MAR 18  51   73
17 ROSS CARVIEL            UNAT BC  1:58.49    BCG AUG 11  50   70
18 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:59.32 S  SFY AVR 04  50   69
19 BILL OUTERBRIDGE        SWYM ON  1:59.96    KNG NOV 06  50   68
20 PETER GILCHRIST         OKAN BC  2:02.19    KAM APR 08  49   64

     200 M BACK            MEN 80-84  

 1 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:57.14    MKH MAR 19  54   90
 2 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  4:00.09    ETO APR 19  54   86
 3 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:06.10    ETO MAY 05  52   80
 4 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  4:07.07    CSL JAN 19  52   79
 5 JOHN CONVEY             HYDE BC  4:10.15    NSM OCT 18  51   76
 6 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:10.63    SFY AVR 04  51   76
 7 HUGH MCGREGOR           UNAT BC  4:12.27    UBC JAN 99  51   74
 8 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  4:26.40    NEP MAY 13  48   63
 9 GRANT JEFFREY           ATB  ON  4:32.37    MTL MAY 11  47   59
10 ECKHARD SIGGEL          YMCA QC  4:33.24    QUE APR 18  47   59
11 ROBIN BERLYN            YMCA QC  4:33.41    MTL MAY 15  47   58
12 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:36.77    MRK APR 16  46   56
13 BOB MACMILLAN           COWI BC  4:37.87    COW JAN 05  46   56
14 HAROLD ANFOSSI          CLAR ON  4:39.00    CLA JAN 13  46   55
15 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  4:42.09    MTL MAY 11  46   53
16 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  4:43.03    NEP APR 03  45   53
17 KAREL PELZ              STL  QC  4:50.72    MTL MAY 11  44   49
18 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  4:53.52    OKN APR 14  44   47
19 CAM WEIR                NAN  BC  4:55.34    SJ  MAY 92  44   46
20 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  5:04.69    QUE MAY 17  42   42

      50 M BRST            MEN 80-84  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :42.41    NAN JAN 19  70  211
 2 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :43.89    MTL MAY 15  68  190
 3 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :46.68    MRK APR 16  64  158
 4 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC   :49.34    KEL MAR 10  60  134
 5 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON   :49.69    NEP MAY 13  60  131
 6 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC   :49.77    CGY MAY 01  60  131
 7 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON   :50.90    NEP DEC 16  58  122
 8 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON   :51.78    ETO APR 15  57  116
 9 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :52.05    SFY AVR 04  57  114
10 TED ROACH               ATB  ON   :52.22    MIL MAR 05  57  113
11 BOB MCRORY              EMSC AB   :52.26    EDM APR 06  57  113
12 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC   :53.19    KAM MAY 94  56  107
13 JIM MCDIARMID           WMSC MB   :53.42    WIN MAR 91  56  106
14 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC   :54.18    DDO MAR 19  55  101
15 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON   :55.56    MIL MAR 12  53   94
16 CHRIS WILLIAMS          UNAT NW   :56.03    BRM AUG 16  53   92
17 ECKHARD SIGGEL          YMCA QC   :56.19    QUE APR 18  53   91
18 KAL HOLSTI              UNAT BC   :56.47    COQ SEP 16  53   89
19 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC   :56.55    VIC MAY 95  53   89
20 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC   :56.67    WND MAY 14  52   88

     100 M BRST            MEN 80-84  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:38.22    MTL MAY 15  68  181
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:38.36    VIC APR 19  68  181
 3 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:44.70    MTL MAY 15  63  150
 4 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:51.14    SFY AVR 04  60  125
 5 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  1:51.90    NEP MAY 13  59  123
 6 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:55.14    ETO MAY 05  58  113
 7 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  1:56.43    MTL MAY 15  57  109
 8 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  2:00.61    SAL APR 01  55   98
 9 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  2:01.19    BUR FEB 12  55   97
10 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  2:03.44    NEP MAR 18  54   91
11 KAL HOLSTI              UNAT BC  2:04.76    COQ SEP 16  53   89
12 JIM PANTON              VCSS BC  2:05.61    KAM MAY 94  53   87
13 JIM MCDIARMID           WMSC MB  2:05.80    WIN APR 90  53   86
14 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  2:06.63    BC  SEP 14  52   85
15 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  2:06.77    MTL MAY 19  52   84
16 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC  2:07.46    VAN APR 10  52   83
17 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  2:07.60    MTL MAY 15  52   83
18 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  2:09.97    CSL APR 19  51   78
19 JOHN GILLEN             DDO  QC  2:10.84    DDO MAR 14  51   77
20 STUART MARTIN           GHM  ON  2:11.44    WND MAY 14  50   76

     200 M BRST            MEN 80-84  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:45.76    NAN APR 15  65  153
 2 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:58.04    MTL MAY 15  61  130
 3 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:02.90    LSL FEV 04  60  123
 4 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  4:06.99    NEP MAY 13  59  117
 5 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:08.42    ETO APR 05  59  115
 6 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  4:39.23    MTL MAY 19  52   81
 7 ALFRED SCHULHOF         NSM  BC  4:44.12    KEL APR 03  51   77
 8 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  4:44.22    CSL APR 19  51   77
 9 JIM MCDIARMID           WMSC MB  4:45.98    POP DEC 90  51   75
10 ECKHARD SIGGEL          YMCA QC  4:56.71    QUE APR 18  49   67
11 ROSS CARVIEL            WINE BC  4:59.80    VIC MAR 12  49   65
12 GLYNNE WILLIAMS         RMSC SK  5:01.52    WIN MAY 07  48   64
13 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  5:02.90    CLA MAY 16  48   63
14 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  5:07.92    NEP MAR 18  47   60
15 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  5:15.16    NEP APR 03  46   56
16 ROMAN JEZEK             PC   QC  5:19.74    VIC MAY 95  45   54
17 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  5:31.52    HFX MAY 18  44   48
18 GEORGE TOMBLER          CARM ON  5:33.45    ETO MAY 05  44   47
19 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  5:39.26    ETO MAY 16  43   45
20 RAUL URTASUN            AWR  AB  5:40.31    EDM APR 16  43   45

      50 M FLY             MEN 80-84  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :41.99    NAN JAN 19  61  140
 2 BRIAN CURTIS            RAVE BC   :43.19    NAN NOV 16  60  129
 3 BOB MCRORY              EMSC AB   :48.27    EDM MAR 06  53   92
 4 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :50.26    NAN APR 15  51   82
 5 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON   :52.86    CGY MAY 18  49   70
 6 TED ROACH               ATB  ON   :53.31    MIL MAR 05  48   68
 7 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :53.39    MRK APR 16  48   68
 8 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC   :53.42 S  LSL FEV 04  48   68
 9 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC   :56.81    RIC APR 16  45   57
10 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON   :57.20    MTL MAY 11  45   55
11 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON   :57.88    MTL MAY 15  44   53
12 CHRIS WILLIAMS          UNAT NW   :58.42    BRM AUG 16  44   52
13 ROBERT KING             UNAT BC   :59.93    NAN SEP 07  43   48
14 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  1:00.51    COW JAN 05  42   47
15 JOHN CONVEY             HYDE BC  1:00.86    RIC APR 18  42   46
16 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  1:01.38    DDO MAR 19  42   45
17 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:01.99 S  MIL MAR 12  41   43
18 HAROLD JOHNSTON         EMSC AB  1:02.48    CAL APR 05  41   42
19 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  1:05.09    TEC MAR 04  39   38
20 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  1:06.11    ETO NOV 19  39   36

     100 M FLY             MEN 80-84  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  2:02.67 S  SFY AVR 04  46   62
 2 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  2:06.57    MIL MAR 05  45   56
 3 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  2:23.73    RIC APR 16  39   38
 4 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  2:30.88    MTL MAY 11  37   33
 5 BILL JOHNSON            ATB  ON  2:34.66    ETO MAY 09  36   31
 6 HIDEO MARUKI            NYG  ON  2:36.61    MTL MAY 15  36   30
 7 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  2:38.91    MLT APR 18  35   28
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  2:46.23    MRK APR 16  34   25
 9 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  3:09.41    NEP APR 03  30   17
10 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  3:10.18    DAR APR 16  29   17
11 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  3:16.72    EDM FEB 15  28   15
12 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  4:08.24    MTL MAY 95  22    7
13 OSHER MINOWITZ          UNAT BC  4:53.05    UBC MAR 02  19    5

     200 M FLY             MEN 80-84  

 1 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:50.00    SFY AVR 04  43   53
 2 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  6:28.52    PTH MAY 16  32   22
 3 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  6:57.13    PIC FEB 16  30   18
 4 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  7:24.17    EDM FEB 15  28   15
 5 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  8:55.22    MTL MAY 03  23    8

     100 M IM              MEN 80-84  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:26.73    VIC APR 19  69  200
 2 BRIAN CURTIS            RAVE BC  1:34.15    COQ SEP 16  63  157
 3 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:47.89    ETO MAY 16  55  104
 4 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  1:49.15    MIL MAR 05  54  101
 5 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  1:50.70    LSL FEV 04  54   96
 6 MICHAEL LIEPNER         OAK  ON  1:52.47    NEP MAR 18  53   92
 7 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  1:52.50    DDO MAR 19  53   92
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  1:52.92    MIL MAR 12  53   91
 9 PETER GILCHRIST         OKAN BC  1:53.38    KEL APR 06  52   90
10 BOB MCRORY              EMSC AB  1:53.51    EDM FEB 06  52   89
11 RALPH CHOWN             ARN  ON  1:53.83    NEP MAR 18  52   89
12 BILL BROUGHTON          NEP  ON  1:54.23    MTL MAY 15  52   88
13 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC  1:58.06    MTL NOV 19  50   79
14 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  2:04.18    MTL MAY 11  48   68
15 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  2:07.44    MTL MAY 03  47   63
16 DIETER TESCHNER         ETOB ON  2:08.45    ETO NOV 18  46   62
17 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  2:09.34    COW JAN 05  46   60
18 FRANK TAYLOR            SCAR ON  2:09.36    ETO MAY 87  46   60
19 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  2:09.62    NY  DEC 17  46   60
20 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  2:10.86    BC  SEP 14  45   58

     200 M IM              MEN 80-84  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  3:16.32    VIC APR 19  68  176
 2 BRIAN CURTIS            RAVE BC  3:27.64    COQ SEP 16  65  149
 3 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  3:59.82    LSL FEV 04  56   97
 4 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  4:01.35    MIL MAR 05  55   95
 5 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  4:02.59    MTL MAY 15  55   93
 6 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:14.86    MIL MAR 12  52   81
 7 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  4:33.84    NEP MAR 11  49   65
 8 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  4:37.99    MTL MAY 11  48   62
 9 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  4:39.21    MKH FEB 19  48   61
10 JIM SCANTLAND           NAN  BC  5:04.38    OKN APR 14  44   47
11 CHARLIE LANE            ETOB ON  5:05.02    MKH MAR 19  44   47
12 JIM PORTELANCE          VCSS BC  5:06.67    VIC MAR 12  44   46
13 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON  5:07.41    NEP APR 03  43   46
14 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS  5:09.99    DAR APR 16  43   45
15 LEN COVERDALE           VCSS BC  5:15.08    KEL APR 06  42   43
16 EGON WEBERG             TISM ON  6:10.75    TISM ON 08  36   26
17 JIM PROUDFOOT           UNAT BC  6:15.73    RIC SEP 09  35   25
18 TERRY DEWHURST          EMSC AB  6:25.42    EDM NOV 17  35   23
19 EUGENE LEHMAN           PC   QC  7:13.95    LON APR 94  31   16
20 OSHER MINOWITZ          UNAT BC  8:15.30    UBC MAR 02  27   11

     400 M IM              MEN 80-84  

 1 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  8:36.45    ETO APR 05  55   95
 2 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  8:38.45    LSL FEV 04  54   94
 3 YOSHI NOMURA            TMU  ON  9:41.19    MKH MAR 19  49   67
 4 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  9:52.33    THO FEB 16  48   63
 5 PETER GRANT             TRU  NS 10:53.32    HFX MAY 15  43   47
 6 CASPAR HAUPT            BIMS ON 11:51.89    NEP APR 03  40   36
 7 OSHER MINOWITZ          UNAT BC 17:10.43    UBC MAR 02  27   12


80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     66.4       10
   2 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON     64.4        5
   3 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON     64.2        4
   4 MICHAEL BIDNOCK          YORK SK     64.0        1
   5 BRIAN CURTIS             RAVE BC     62.2        6
   6 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     61.2        5
   7 JOHN BELL                ASSI MB     59.0        2
   8 ED REYNOLDS              MAAA QC     58.3        3
   9 NORBERT ARTUS            PPO  QC     58.0        4
  10 RALPH CHOWN              ARN  ON     58.0        8
  11 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON     57.2        9
  12 GRANT HALL               VCSS BC     57.0        4
  13 GEORGE MILNE             TYMS ON     55.8        5
  14 HARRY CLASS              GRAN ON     55.5        6
  15 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON     55.1       10
  16 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC     55.1       12
  17 JOHN LENARD              TYMS ON     55.0        3
  18 BOB MCRORY               EMSC AB     55.0        4
  19 MICHAEL LIEPNER          OAK  ON     54.8        5
  20 BILL BROUGHTON           NEP  ON     54.6        7



80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON     213        18
   2 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC     211        16
   3 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     195        10
   4 TED ROACH                ATB  ON     188        14
   5 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC     145        12
   6 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON     136         9
   7 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON     127        10
   8 RALPH CHOWN              ARN  ON     116         8
   9 BRIAN CURTIS             RAVE BC     104         6
  10 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON      97         5
  11 JOHN MONNE               ATB  ON      83         6
  12 CASPAR HAUPT             BIMS ON      82        10
  13 MICHAEL LIEPNER          OAK  ON      74         5
  14 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON      71         4
  15 PETER BELL               NSM  BC      67         5
  16 NORBERT ARTUS            PPO  QC      67         4
  17 DIETER TESCHNER          ETOB ON      66         6
  18 PETER GRANT              TRU  NS      65         7
  19 ALFRED SCHULHOF          NSM  BC      64         5
  20 BILL BROUGHTON           NEP  ON      64         7




80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON  906   18    50.3    213   1474
   2 JACQUES AMYOT            CMNQ QC  844   16    52.8    211   1430
   3 TED ROACH                ATB  ON  743   14    53.1    188   1259
   4 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC  664   10    66.4    195   1773
   5 MARK SHIBATA             PC   QC  661   12    55.1    145   1229
   6 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON  551   10    55.1    127   1022
   7 HARRY BRAAKSMA           NTMC ON  515    9    57.2    136   1010
   8 RALPH CHOWN              ARN  ON  464    8    58.0    116    957
   9 CASPAR HAUPT             BIMS ON  410   10    41.0     82    455
  10 BILL BROUGHTON           NEP  ON  382    7    54.6     64    696
  11 BRIAN CURTIS             RAVE BC  373    6    62.2    104    879
  12 HARRY CLASS              GRAN ON  333    6    55.5     62    640
  13 JOHN MONNE               ATB  ON  323    6    53.8     83    567
  14 AMI TRAUBER              NYG  ON  322    5    64.4     97    809
  15 DIETER TESCHNER          ETOB ON  309    6    51.5     66    492
  16 PETER BELL               NSM  BC  306    5    61.2     67    705
  17 HUGH MCGREGOR            UNAT BC  305    6    50.8     47    466
  18 GEORGE MILNE             TYMS ON  279    5    55.8     52    541
  19 PETER GRANT              TRU  NS  278    7    39.7     65    281
  20 MICHAEL LIEPNER          OAK  ON  274    5    54.8     74    498
  21 ALFRED SCHULHOF          NSM  BC  270    5    54.0     64    473
  22 ROSS CARVIEL             WINE BC  265    5    53.0     51    447
  23 JIM PORTELANCE           VCSS BC  261    5    52.2     53    436
  24 ROBIN BERLYN             YMCA QC  258    5    51.6     42    419
  25 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON  257    4    64.2     71    641
  26 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF       BRO  QC  254    5    50.8     50    399
  27 GRANT JEFFREY            ATB  ON  254    5    50.8     42    404
  28 JIM SCANTLAND            NAN  BC  237    5    47.4     23    325
  29 LEN COVERDALE            VCSS BC  236    5    47.2     29    339
  30 HIDEO MARUKI             NYG  ON  232    5    46.4     44    327

    TOTAL                           16831  325    51.8   3541
  ----------------------------------------------------------------