50 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :28.23    KEL MAY 12  85  372
 2 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :28.31    PC  JAN 11  84  369
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :29.87    COW APR 09  80  314
 4 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :30.45    WND MAY 14  78  296
 5 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :30.68    MTL MAY 11  78  290
 6 SIMON HUNG              UNAT BC   :31.30    LAN APR 02  76  273
 7 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC   :31.46 R  MTL MAY 03  76  269
 8 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :31.75    NAN NOV 19  75  261
 9 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :31.77    WIN MAY 07  75  261
10 RICK ARNOLD             TYMS ON   :31.92    THO MAR 17  75  257
11 LORNE MCDOUGALL         TRAY ON   :31.97    MKH MAR 19  75  256
12 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON   :32.06    ETO APR 15  74  254
13 BORIS KAZ               ETOB ON   :32.17    NEP APR 03  74  251
14 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC   :32.47    DDO MAR 16  73  244
15 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON   :32.88    NEP MAY 13  72  235
16 BOB HAMMERTON           SJS  MB   :32.89    DDO MAY 83  72  235
17 CLIFF BARRY             PC   QC   :32.93 R  MTL APR 16  72  234
18 JIMMY WONG              SSSL BC   :32.94    BCG SEP 08  72  234
19 BRIAN CURTIS            TYEE BC   :32.97    NAN SEP 07  72  233
20 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON   :32.98    GAT APR 12  72  233

     100 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  1:05.41    MTL MAY 11  81  324
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  1:05.62    KEL MAY 12  80  321
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:07.71    VAN APR 10  78  292
 4 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:11.25    ETO MAY 09  74  251
 5 BORIS KAZ               ETOB ON  1:12.07    MTL MAY 03  73  242
 6 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:12.92    WND MAY 14  72  234
 7 IVAN PIVOVAROV          AWR  AB  1:12.95    WND MAY 14  72  234
 8 RICK ARNOLD             TYMS ON  1:13.27    THO MAR 17  72  231
 9 GEORGE ROY              MGOF MB  1:13.73    POP NOV 17  71  226
10 LORNE MCDOUGALL         TRAY ON  1:14.00    MTL MAY 19  71  224
11 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  1:14.06    ETO MAY 16  71  223
12 CLIFF BARRY             PC   QC  1:14.34    MTL APR 16  71  221
13 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  1:14.93    TEC JAN 03  70  216
14 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:15.25    CGY MAY 06  70  213
15 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  1:15.32    MTL APR 16  70  212
16 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  1:15.33    VIC MAR 12  70  212
17 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  1:15.59    WND MAY 14  70  210
18 LARRY BELL              NYG  ON  1:16.03    WND MAY 14  69  207
19 JOHN BELL               ASSI MB  1:16.08    CGY MAY 01  69  206
20 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  1:16.09    MTL MAY 03  69  206

     200 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  2:34.79    VAN APR 10  76  265
 2 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  2:42.46    DDO MAR 16  72  229
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  2:42.75    NEP MAY 13  72  228
 4 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  2:45.14    ETO MAY 09  71  218
 5 GEORGE ROY              MGOF MB  2:45.67    POP NOV 17  71  216
 6 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  2:45.75    QUE MAY 17  71  215
 7 KARL DONOGHUE           PENT BC  2:46.07    VAN APR 10  71  214
 8 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  2:46.35    NAN JAN 19  70  213
 9 LORNE MCDOUGALL         TRAY ON  2:46.62    MTL MAY 19  70  212
10 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  2:47.48    NEP MAR 18  70  209
11 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  2:47.84    GAT APR 12  70  208
12 LARRY BELL              NYG  ON  2:48.17    WND MAY 14  70  206
13 CLIFF BARRY             PC   QC  2:48.85    MTL APR 16  69  204
14 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  2:49.23    ETO APR 02  69  202
15 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  2:50.85    ETO APR 02  69  197
16 BLACKIE CHASE           PC   QC  2:51.39 S  QUE APR 18  68  195
17 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  2:52.14    QUE MAY 17  68  192
18 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  2:52.78    WND MAY 14  68  190
19 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  2:52.81    MIL MAR 00  68  190
20 JOHN WEEKES             TECH ON  2:53.57    NEP MAY 13  67  188

     400 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           PENT BC  5:46.96    VAN APR 10  72  231
 2 GEORGE ROY              MGOF MB  5:58.57    POP NOV 17  70  209
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV          AWR  AB  5:58.66    WND MAY 14  70  209
 4 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  5:58.80    CHL MAR 19  70  209
 5 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  6:02.37    MKH MAR 19  69  202
 6 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  6:04.26    WND MAY 14  69  199
 7 LORNE MCDOUGALL         TRAY ON  6:05.46    MTL MAY 19  68  197
 8 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  6:05.77    GAT APR 12  68  197
 9 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON  6:06.17    TOR JUN 04  68  196
10 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  6:08.24    MTL APR 16  68  193
11 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  6:09.19    BUR FEB 00  68  191
12 LARRY BELL              NYG  ON  6:10.37    WND MAY 14  68  190
13 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  6:11.22    RIC APR 18  67  188
14 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  6:12.24    CLA MAY 16  67  187
15 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  6:12.31    THO MAR 17  67  187
16 BOB WILKINS             SARM BC  6:12.42    RIC APR 18  67  186
17 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  6:13.72 S  ETO APR 02  67  185
18 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON  6:13.85    THO MAR 17  67  184
19 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  6:20.92    EDM APR 12  66  174
20 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  6:20.93    TEC NOV 02  66  174

     800 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 GEORGE ROY              MGOF MB 12:09.78    POP NOV 17  72  224
 2 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC 12:09.79    KEL MAY 12  72  224
 3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 12:31.01    ETO APR 02  70  206
 4 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON 12:35.06    ETO APR 02  69  203
 5 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC 12:36.76    RIC APR 18  69  201
 6 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 12:37.20    WND MAY 14  69  201
 7 BOB WILKINS             SARM BC 12:37.36    RIC APR 18  69  201
 8 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON 12:37.68    ETO MAY 16  69  200
 9 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON 12:38.97    NEP MAR 18  69  199
10 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB 12:43.13    NEP MAY 13  69  196
11 CLIFF BARRY             PC   QC 12:43.87    MTL APR 16  69  196
12 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 12:48.85 S  WND MAY 14  68  192
13 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON 12:51.13    QUE MAY 17  68  190
14 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON 12:52.27 S  BUR FEB 00  68  189
15 GRAEME BARBER           TECH ON 13:05.30    NEP MAY 13  67  180
16 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC 13:12.50    CSL APR 19  66  175
17 PETER LEACH             TECH ON 13:14.62    THO MAR 17  66  174
18 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB 13:19.69    EDM APR 12  66  170
19 AMI TRAUBER             NYG  ON 13:21.80    LON MAR 13  65  169
20 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 13:23.03    ETO MAY 09  65  168

    1500 M FREE            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           KISU BC 23:19.36    VAN APR 13  72  224
 2 GEORGE ROY              MID  MB 23:55.77    MAN FEB 19  71  207
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 24:01.44    WND MAY 14  70  205
 4 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC 24:11.22    RIC APR 18  70  201
 5 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 24:20.75    WND MAY 14  69  197
 6 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON 24:21.14    ETO FEB 01  69  197
 7 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON 24:26.41    QUE MAY 17  69  195
 8 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON 24:32.13    DDO APR 02  69  192
 9 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON 24:43.26    ETO MAY 16  68  188
10 GEORGE MILNE            TYMS ON 24:46.81    TEC DEC 02  68  187
11 BOB WILKINS             SARM BC 24:49.49    RIC APR 18  68  186
12 ROY ELDRIDGE            MID  MB 24:59.83    WIN MAR 17  68  182
13 GRAEME BARBER           TECH ON 25:26.16    NEP MAY 13  66  173
14 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON 25:28.00    NEP MAY 13  66  172
15 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON 25:37.33    LON MAR 10  66  169
16 DAVID CULVER            KSUN BC 25:45.89    VAN APR 13  65  166
17 PETER LEACH             TECH ON 25:53.01    NEP MAR 18  65  164
18 CHRISTOPHER HOPGOOD     HFXM NS 25:58.79    HFX OCT 17  65  162
19 MARK SHIBATA            PC   QC 26:04.74    ETO MAY 09  65  160
20 NORBERT ARTUS           PPO  QC 26:06.9     VIC DEC 85  65  160

      50 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :34.15    KEL MAY 12  79  290
 2 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :37.01    ETO MAY 09  72  228
 3 KARL DONOGHUE           PENT BC   :37.10    KEL MAR 10  72  226
 4 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :37.50    NAN NOV 19  72  219
 5 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :37.65    COW APR 09  71  217
 6 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :38.06    WIN MAY 07  70  210
 7 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON   :38.24    NYM DEC 02  70  207
 8 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON   :38.66 R  NEP MAR 18  69  200
 9 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :39.78    NEP MAY 13  67  184
10 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC   :40.16    MTL MAY 03  67  178
11 RICK ARNOLD             TYMS ON   :40.20    THO MAR 17  67  178
12 KEL BUCKBORO            BCHV BC   :41.03    VIC MAY 95  65  167
13 BOB BANNERMAN           GRAN ON   :41.07 R  LON MAR 10  65  167
14 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON   :41.09 R  QUE MAY 17  65  167
15 LARRY DURR              TECH ON   :41.43    OTT MAR 09  65  163
16 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC   :41.54    GAT APR 12  64  161
17 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC   :41.66    NAN NOV 17  64  160
18 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON   :41.70    THO MAY 13  64  159
19 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS   :41.85    PIC JAN 15  64  158
20 DAVID CULVER            KSUN BC   :42.02 R  KEL MAY 12  64  156

     100 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  1:20.02    KEL MAY 12  74  229
 2 KARL DONOGHUE           PENT BC  1:21.68    KEL MAR 10  73  215
 3 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:22.35    ETO MAY 09  72  210
 4 GEORGE ROY              MGOF MB  1:26.17    POP NOV 17  69  183
 5 JENO ATS                PC   QC  1:26.25    WIN MAY 07  69  183
 6 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  1:26.41    NEP MAR 18  69  182
 7 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  1:27.77 R  NEP APR 03  68  173
 8 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  1:27.88 R  EB  FEB 19  68  173
 9 BOB WILKINS             SARM BC  1:29.21    CGY MAY 18  67  165
10 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  1:30.97    MTL MAY 03  65  156
11 KEL BUCKBORO            BCHV BC  1:31.05    VIC MAY 95  65  155
12 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  1:31.22    DDO MAR 18  65  154
13 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  1:31.41    TEC DEC 09  65  153
14 RUDI INGENHORST         SAWM BC  1:31.64    CGY MAY 18  65  152
15 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:32.89    ETO MAY 16  64  146
16 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:33.72    MIL MAR 13  64  142
17 RICK ARNOLD             TYMS ON  1:33.80    NEP MAR 18  63  142
18 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC  1:33.93    CGY MAY 18  63  141
19 BOB BANNERMAN           GRAN ON  1:34.52    LON MAR 10  63  139
20 DAVID CULVER            KSUN BC  1:34.63    VER JAN 13  63  138

     200 M BACK            MEN 70-74  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE           PENT BC  2:58.07    PEN JAN 10  73  212
 2 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  3:03.97    NEP MAR 18  70  192
 3 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  3:07.45    CHL MAR 19  69  181
 4 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  3:08.49    ETO MAY 09  68  178
 5 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:12.82    LON MAR 13  67  167
 6 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  3:14.76    MTL MAY 03  66  162
 7 BOB WILKINS             SARM BC  3:17.45    RIC APR 18  65  155
 8 JOHN GRAVE              SARM BC  3:18.69    MTL MAY 03  65  152
 9 KEL BUCKBORO            BCHV BC  3:18.99    VIC MAY 95  65  152
10 PETER LEACH             TECH ON  3:23.61    ETO MAY 16  63  142
11 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:23.86    WND MAY 14  63  141
12 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON  3:23.86    ETO APR 19  63  141
13 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  3:23.94    GAT APR 12  63  141
14 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  3:25.29    EDM APR 12  63  138
15 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  3:28.16    MKH MAR 19  62  132
16 HARRY BRAAKSMA          NTMC ON  3:28.64    ETO MAY 09  62  132
17 JOHN CONVEY             BRCK ON  3:29.46    ETO MAR 08  62  130
18 GRAHAM REYNOLDS         CPBN NS  3:30.03    DAR APR 14  61  129
19 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  3:30.81    DDO MAR 16  61  128
20 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  3:34.57    HFX MAY 00  60  121

      50 M BRST            MEN 70-74  

 1 NICK TEMPLEMAN          EDS  AB   :37.47    CGY MAY 01  80  306
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :38.25    VAN APR 10  78  288
 3 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :38.39    SFY MAY 08  78  285
 4 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB   :39.93    FTH JAN 16  75  253
 5 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON   :40.18    BUR FEB 13  74  248
 6 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON   :40.72    NEP MAR 18  73  238
 7 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON   :40.79    NEP MAY 13  73  237
 8 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON   :41.25    MTL MAY 15  72  229
 9 SIMON HUNG              UNAT BC   :42.08    LAN APR 02  71  216
10 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :42.16    EDM APR 12  71  215
11 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC   :42.39    SFY APR 10  70  211
12 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :42.45    NAN NOV 17  70  210
13 NEIL REEDER             CHIL BC   :42.46    NAN NOV 19  70  210
14 MICHAEL OLSEN           TECH ON   :42.55    GAT APR 12  70  209
15 IAN CHRISTIE            VRCK ON   :42.61    WIN MAY 07  70  208
16 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :42.89    NAN NOV 19  69  204
17 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON   :43.30    ETO MAY 05  69  198
18 ROSS HOLDEN             PC   QC   :43.34    MTL APR 13  69  198
19 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON   :43.78    NYM DEC 02  68  192
20 ALAN REEDER             CHIL BC   :43.83    PEN DEC 18  68  191

     100 M BRST            MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:25.02    COW APR 09  78  280
 2 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:25.49    WIN MAY 07  78  275
 3 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  1:27.02    MIL MAR 13  76  261
 4 NICK TEMPLEMAN          EDS  AB  1:27.38    CGY MAY 01  76  258
 5 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  1:30.87    FTH JAN 16  73  229
 6 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  1:32.12    MTL MAY 15  72  220
 7 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:32.20    LON MAR 13  72  219
 8 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  1:32.99    CGY MAY 18  72  214
 9 ROSS HOLDEN             PC   QC  1:35.13    MTL APR 13  70  200
10 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  1:35.39    NEP DEC 18  70  198
11 IAN CHRISTIE            VRCK ON  1:35.40    WIN MAY 07  70  198
12 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  1:35.72    SFY APR 10  69  196
13 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  1:35.94    TEC JAN 09  69  195
14 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  1:36.49    RIC APR 16  69  191
15 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:37.25    ETO MAY 05  68  187
16 NEIL REEDER             CHIL BC  1:37.85    OKN OCT 18  68  184
17 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  1:38.63    HFX MAY 00  67  179
18 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON  1:39.86    NEP MAR 11  67  173
19 JOHN FARLEY             HALV NS  1:39.94    CGY MAY 06  67  172
20 NEIL HANDELSMAN         EMSC AB  1:40.43    OKO APR 10  66  170

     200 M BRST            MEN 70-74  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:09.86    ETO MAY 05  77  257
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  3:10.40    COW APR 09  77  255
 3 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  3:16.11    BUR FEB 13  74  233
 4 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  3:24.30    FTH JAN 15  71  206
 5 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  3:27.52    MKH MAR 19  70  197
 6 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  3:28.21    ETO MAY 16  70  195
 7 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:29.79    ETO MAY 05  70  190
 8 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:30.22    NEP MAY 13  69  189
 9 ROSS HOLDEN             UNAT ON  3:32.69    GAT APR 12  69  183
10 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  3:33.50    RIC APR 16  68  181
11 JOHN MONNE              ATB  ON  3:39.17    HFX MAY 00  67  167
12 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  3:39.38    JON MAR 95  67  166
13 DICK DEGNER             CMSC AB  3:39.97    CAL APR 05  66  165
14 KEL BUCKBORO            BCHV BC  3:40.14    VIC MAY 95  66  165
15 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  3:41.25    ETO APR 02  66  162
16 JOHN FARLEY             HALV NS  3:41.79    DRT MAR 06  66  161
17 JOE MANDUR              TERR BC  3:43.06    SUR APR 07  65  158
18 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  3:43.76    CHL MAR 19  65  157
19 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  3:43.78    MRK APR 16  65  157
20 ROBB JACK               TECH ON  3:45.20    TEC MAR 14  65  154

      50 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :32.62    MTL MAY 11  79  298
 2 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :33.72    MTL MAY 15  77  270
 3 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :33.77    VAN APR 10  76  269
 4 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC   :33.91    ETO MAY 16  76  266
 5 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON   :35.40    MTL MAY 15  73  234
 6 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :35.42    NAN JAN 16  73  233
 7 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :35.43    EDM APR 12  73  233
 8 JENO ATS                PC   QC   :35.95    WIN MAY 07  72  223
 9 IVAN PIVOVAROV          AWR  AB   :36.05    WND MAY 14  72  221
10 BRIAN CURTIS            TYEE BC   :36.28    NAN DEC 07  71  217
11 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :36.31    MIL MAR 08  71  216
12 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB   :36.48    KEL MAY 12  71  213
13 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC   :36.69    NAN NOV 19  70  210
14 JOHN CONVEY             BRCK ON   :37.37    SFY MAY 08  69  199
15 BORIS KAZ               ETOB ON   :37.39    MTL MAY 03  69  198
16 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON   :37.48    NEP MAR 18  69  197
17 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC   :38.63    KEL APR 06  67  180
18 NICK TEMPLEMAN          EDS  AB   :38.63    CGY MAY 01  67  180
19 CLIFF BARRY             PC   QC   :39.28    MTL APR 17  66  171
20 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON   :39.51    MTL MAY 11  65  168

     100 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:22.42 S  TSA APR 09  69  204
 2 IVAN PIVOVAROV          AWR  AB  1:22.46    WND MAY 14  69  203
 3 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:26.58    MTL MAY 15  65  176
 4 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  1:28.14    PC  FEB 18  64  166
 5 NICK TEMPLEMAN          EDS  AB  1:32.26    CGY MAY 01  61  145
 6 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  1:32.32    MTL MAY 15  61  145
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  1:32.46    CGY APR 13  61  144
 8 JENO ATS                PC   QC  1:34.17    CGY MAY 06  60  136
 9 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  1:36.33    EB  FEB 19  59  127
10 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON  1:37.00    OTT NOV 13  58  125
11 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  1:37.56    HFX MAY 00  58  123
12 CLIFF BARRY             PC   QC  1:38.54    MTL APR 17  57  119
13 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  1:38.65    VIC APR 19  57  119
14 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  1:40.32 S  QUE MAY 17  56  113
15 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  1:42.31    COW JAN 07  55  106
16 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:42.98    MIL MAR 13  55  104
17 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:43.10 S  CGY MAY 06  55  104
18 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  1:44.55    ETO MAY 05  54  100
19 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  1:44.66 S  NEP MAR 18  54   99
20 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  1:45.13    COW JAN 06  54   98

     200 M FLY             MEN 70-74  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  3:22.99    NEP MAY 13  62  155
 2 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  3:26.94    MTL APR 16  61  147
 3 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  3:37.35    MTL MAY 15  58  127
 4 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:45.28    WND MAY 14  56  114
 5 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:46.03    NEP MAY 13  56  112
 6 IAN CHRISTIE            VRCK ON  3:47.56    WIN MAY 07  55  110
 7 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  3:47.75    HFX MAY 00  55  110
 8 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  3:51.15    NAN JAN 19  54  105
 9 MARIYAN STIPETIC        MARK ON  4:00.01    DDO MAR 00  52   94
10 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  4:01.65    KEL MAY 12  52   92
11 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  4:04.20    RIC APR 18  52   89
12 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  4:07.76    MN  DEC 14  51   85
13 GRANT HALL              VCSS BC  4:09.00    NAN DEC 06  51   84
14 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  4:09.15    PTH APR 17  50   84
15 IVAN SZASZ              UBC  BC  4:09.53    SUR APR 07  50   84
16 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  4:09.79    MTL MAY 03  50   83
17 BILL JOHNSON            ATB  ON  4:14.81    NEP MAY 99  49   79
18 PAUL BEREGI             TYMS ON  4:17.58    MTL MAY 03  49   76
19 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  4:17.87    MTL MAY 95  49   76
20 RALPH DAVIS             HFXM NS  4:19.06    HFX MAR 10  49   75

     100 M IM              MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:14.73    COW APR 09  80  313
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  1:18.86    EDM APR 12  76  267
 3 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  1:23.10    WND MAY 14  72  228
 4 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  1:23.49    NEP MAR 18  71  225
 5 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  1:24.35    WND MAY 14  71  218
 6 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:24.87    WIN MAY 07  70  214
 7 JENO ATS                PC   QC  1:26.02    WIN MAY 07  69  205
 8 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:26.41    LON MAR 10  69  203
 9 BRIAN CURTIS            TYEE BC  1:27.10    NAN SEP 07  68  198
10 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:27.49    WND MAY 14  68  195
11 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  1:27.89    NYM DEC 02  68  193
12 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  1:27.91    CHL MAR 19  68  193
13 GEORGE ROY              MGOF MB  1:27.93    POP NOV 17  68  192
14 NICK TEMPLEMAN          EDS  AB  1:27.93    CGY MAY 01  68  192
15 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  1:28.03    EDM MAR 12  68  192
16 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  1:28.31    COQ SEP 16  67  190
17 CLIFF BARRY             PC   QC  1:28.55    MTL APR 16  67  188
18 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  1:28.69    QUE MAY 17  67  187
19 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:29.24    THO MAY 13  67  184
20 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  1:29.26    MKH MAR 19  67  184

     200 M IM              MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  2:49.43    COW APR 09  79  274
 2 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  3:05.36    MTL APR 16  72  209
 3 ERIC THOMSON            NEP  ON  3:10.25    NEP MAR 18  70  194
 4 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  3:10.25    NEP MAY 13  70  194
 5 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  3:16.08    WND MAY 14  68  177
 6 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:16.18    CGY MAY 06  68  177
 7 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  3:17.35    QUE MAY 17  68  174
 8 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  3:19.53    KEL MAY 12  67  168
 9 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  3:20.25    ETO MAY 16  67  166
10 PHIL MCORMOND           LIFE BC  3:21.79    VIC APR 19  66  162
11 ARTHUR INGLIS           TECH ON  3:22.05    MTL MAY 03  66  162
12 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:22.85    NEP MAY 13  66  160
13 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  3:23.37    MTL MAY 15  66  159
14 ROSS HOLDEN             PC   QC  3:27.61    MTL APR 13  65  149
15 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:28.24    PIC JAN 15  64  148
16 ROBB JACK               SWYM ON  3:28.35    NEP MAR 11  64  147
17 IAN CHRISTIE            VRCK ON  3:30.49    WIN MAY 07  64  143
18 LARRY DURR              TECH ON  3:30.52    OTT MAR 09  64  143
19 JOHN FARLEY             HALV NS  3:31.16    CGY MAY 06  63  142
20 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  3:31.40    ETO MAY 05  63  141

     400 M IM              MEN 70-74  

 1 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  6:21.47    TSA APR 09  74  235
 2 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  6:53.65    ETO MAY 16  68  185
 3 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  7:07.45    CGY MAY 06  66  167
 4 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  7:07.56    LON MAR 13  66  167
 5 BOB WILKINS             SARM BC  7:11.06    RIC APR 18  66  163
 6 VICTOR ARMATYS          ORL  ON  7:11.23    WND MAR 14  66  163
 7 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  7:20.08    VIC APR 19  64  153
 8 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  7:20.72    NEP MAR 18  64  153
 9 ANDRE KORPASSY          PC   QC  7:22.12    SFY APR 10  64  151
10 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  7:23.63    EDM APR 12  64  150
11 CHRISTOPHER SMITH       TYMS ON  7:29.99    SYD MAR 02  63  143
12 IAN CHRISTIE            VRCK ON  7:32.69    WIN MAY 07  62  141
13 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  7:33.40    HFX NOV 14  62  140
14 WALLY HENNE             TYMS ON  7:35.95    ETO MAR 08  62  138
15 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON  7:38.95    ETO MAR 18  62  135
16 DAVID RICHARDS          BURL ON  7:39.13    THO FEB 16  62  135
17 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  7:40.71    HFX MAY 00  61  134
18 JACQUES AMYOT           CMNQ QC  7:44.19    MTL MAY 95  61  131
19 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  7:44.27    ETO APR 96  61  131
20 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  7:44.92    RIC APR 18  61  130


70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC     81.3        3
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB     76.9        7
   3 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     76.3       12
   4 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON     73.8        5
   5 SIMON HUNG               UNAT BC     73.5        2
   6 KEITH SHAW               CMSC AB     73.0        3
   7 BOB HAMMERTON            SJS  MB     72.0        1
   8 BORIS KAZ                ETOB ON     72.0        3
   9 JIMMY WONG               SSSL BC     72.0        1
  10 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON     71.9        8
  11 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     71.9        8
  12 LORNE MCDOUGALL          TRAY ON     71.0        4
  13 NICK TEMPLEMAN           EDS  AB     70.4        5
  14 BRIAN CURTIS             TYEE BC     70.3        3
  15 GEORGE ROY               MGOF MB     70.3        7
  16 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     70.3        7
  17 ERIC THOMSON             NEP  ON     70.0        7
  18 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON     69.6        8
  19 IVAN PIVOVAROV           AWR  AB     69.5        8
  20 MICHAEL OLSEN            TECH ON     69.3        3



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     228        12
   2 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     135         8
   3 KEN RANSOM               PC   QC     131        11
   4 IVAN PIVOVAROV           AWR  AB     129         8
   5 ALAN MORRIS              NSM  BC     128        11
   6 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON     127         8
   7 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB     123         7
   8 CLIFF GENTLE             TYMS ON     115        12
   9 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON     114        11
  10 GEORGE ROY               MGOF MB     111         7
  11 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     109         7
  12 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON     106         8
  13 ERIC THOMSON             NEP  ON     100         7
  14 VICTOR ARMATYS           ORL  ON      98         6
  15 MICHAEL SANDOZ           NEP  ON      97         9
  16 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS      92         9
  17 JENO ATS                 PC   QC      83         6
  18 IAN BURVILL              NAN  BC      82         8
  19 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON      77         5
  20 RICHARD ROBERTS          SAM  AB      76         9




70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC  916   12    76.3    228   3206
   2 CLIFF GENTLE             TYMS ON  791   12    65.9    115   2099
   3 ALAN MORRIS              NSM  BC  755   11    68.6    128   2147
   4 KEN RANSOM               PC   QC  748   11    68.0    131   2123
   5 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON  719   11    65.4    114   1840
   6 MICHAEL SANDOZ           NEP  ON  606    9    67.3     97   1679
   7 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS  584    9    64.9     92   1488
   8 RICHARD ROBERTS          SAM  AB  578    9    64.2     76   1441
   9 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC  575    8    71.9    135   1758
  10 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON  575    8    71.9    127   1794
  11 PETER STRAKA             TYMS ON  557    8    69.6    106   1660
  12 IVAN PIVOVAROV           AWR  AB  556    8    69.5    129   1640
  13 ARTHUR INGLIS            TECH ON  542    8    67.8     74   1479
  14 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB  538    7    76.9    123   1927
  15 IAN BURVILL              NAN  BC  522    8    65.2     82   1382
  16 GEORGE ROY               MGOF MB  492    7    70.3    111   1457
  17 PETER BELL               NSM  BC  492    7    70.3    109   1479
  18 ERIC THOMSON             NEP  ON  490    7    70.0    100   1404
  19 CLIFF BARRY              PC   QC  471    7    67.3     46   1333
  20 CHRISTOPHER SMITH        TYMS ON  454    7    64.9     62   1168
  21 JENO ATS                 PC   QC  415    6    69.2     83   1218
  22 BOB WILKINS              SARM BC  402    6    67.0     71   1056
  23 BRIAN SHERIDAN           ETOB ON  399    6    66.5     68   1058
  24 VICTOR ARMATYS           ORL  ON  398    6    66.3     98   1074
  25 WALLY HENNE              TYMS ON  386    6    64.3     35    954
  26 ANDRE KORPASSY           PC   QC  381    6    63.5     53    945
  27 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON  369    5    73.8     77   1214
  28 NICK TEMPLEMAN           EDS  AB  352    5    70.4     63   1081
  29 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON  346    5    69.2     54   1012
  30 JOHN GRAVE               SARM BC  342    5    68.4     50    961

    TOTAL                           24320  360    67.6   3780
  ----------------------------------------------------------------