50 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :26.73    LTH APR 07  89  438
 2 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :26.88    ETO MAY 09  89  431
 3 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC   :28.00    CGY MAY 18  85  381
 4 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON   :28.05    CGY MAY 18  85  379
 5 CARL WATERER            SASK SK   :28.54    RIC APR 16  84  360
 6 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :29.35    ETO MAR 08  81  331
 7 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC   :29.41    RIC APR 16  81  329
 8 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :29.43    SUR APR 07  81  328
 9 DON COOPER              EBSC BC   :29.58    NAN APR 15  81  323
10 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :29.61    ETO MAY 05  81  322
11 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB   :29.76    CGY MAY 18  80  317
12 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC   :29.85    UTA OCT 14  80  315
13 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB   :30.20    QUE MAY 17  79  304
14 RICK ARNOLD             TYMS ON   :30.22    NEP MAY 13  79  303
15 DAVE WILKIN             TECH ON   :30.22    NEP MAR 18  79  303
16 SANDY JAMIESON          NSM  BC   :30.24    KEL MAY 12  79  303
17 JOHN MARCH              DAL  NS   :30.25    HFX OCT 18  79  302
18 ROBERT READ             TECH ON   :30.27    MTL MAY 19  79  302
19 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC   :30.36    KEL MAY 12  79  299
20 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS   :30.37    PIC JAN 13  79  299

     100 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 CARL WATERER            SASK SK  1:01.73    REG MAR 16  85  386
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  1:01.93    CGY MAY 18  85  382
 3 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  1:02.21    ETO MAY 09  85  377
 4 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  1:02.50    WIN MAY 07  84  372
 5 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON  1:02.54    CGY MAY 18  84  371
 6 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB  1:05.16    CGY MAY 18  81  328
 7 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  1:05.60    ETO MAY 16  80  322
 8 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  1:06.52    ETO MAY 05  79  308
 9 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:06.57    ETO MAY 05  79  308
10 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:06.96    ETO MAY 16  79  302
11 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC  1:07.97    QUE APR 18  77  289
12 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  1:08.32    LSL FEB 13  77  285
13 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON  1:08.68    SFY MAY 08  77  280
14 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  1:08.83    DAR APR 14  77  278
15 ROBERT READ             TECH ON  1:08.86    MTL MAY 19  76  278
16 DON COOPER              EBSC BC  1:08.87    EB  FEB 15  76  278
17 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  1:08.92    EB  FEB 19  76  277
18 RICK ARNOLD             TYMS ON  1:09.04    ETO MAR 12  76  276
19 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC  1:09.28    KEL MAY 12  76  273
20 SANDY JAMIESON          NSM  BC  1:09.34    KEL MAY 12  76  272

     200 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 CARL WATERER            SASK SK  2:16.68    RIC APR 16  86  384
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  2:18.90    CGY MAY 18  84  366
 3 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON  2:19.80    CGY MAY 18  84  359
 4 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB  2:26.85    EDM MAR 18  80  310
 5 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  2:28.22    ETO MAY 16  79  301
 6 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC  2:30.52    UTA OCT 14  78  288
 7 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  2:30.95    MTL MAY 15  78  285
 8 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  2:31.17    MTL MAY 11  78  284
 9 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  2:31.47    DDO MAR 06  77  282
10 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC  2:31.65    MTL APR 17  77  281
11 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  2:32.10    ETO MAY 05  77  279
12 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  2:32.39    DAL APR 14  77  277
13 IVAN PIVOVAROV          EMSC AB  2:33.14    ETO MAY 09  77  273
14 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  2:33.38    ETO MAY 09  76  272
15 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  2:33.59    OTT MAR 09  76  271
16 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB  2:36.58    MTL MAY 15  75  256
17 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON  2:36.63    OTT MAR 09  75  255
18 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  2:37.77    NAN JAN 19  74  250
19 BRUCE MELTON            OKOT AB  2:40.18    OKO APR 10  73  239
20 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS  2:40.77    HFX MAY 18  73  236

     400 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  5:04.60 CG Y MAY   18  82  341
 2 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON  5:06.50    ETO MAY 16  82  335
 3 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB  5:06.73    NAN JAN 19  82  334
 4 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  5:11.19    NAN JAN 16  80  320
 5 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  5:24.12    MTL MAY 15  77  283
 6 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  5:27.04    ETO MAY 05  77  275
 7 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC  5:29.39    QUE MAY 17  76  270
 8 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  5:31.34    EDM APR 11  76  265
 9 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  5:33.03    LSL FEB 13  75  261
10 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  5:35.84    NAN JAN 19  75  254
11 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON  5:38.22    SFY MAY 08  74  249
12 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  5:41.31    ETO MAY 09  73  242
13 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  5:41.69    SFY MAY 08  73  241
14 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS  5:42.72    MTL MAY 19  73  239
15 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  5:42.89    HFX MAY 15  73  239
16 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  5:44.29    ETO MAY 16  73  236
17 GEORGE MILNE            UNAT ON  5:48.89    BRN MAY 97  72  227
18 PHIL MCORMOND           VIC  BC  5:50.64    VIC MAR 12  71  223
19 LEN MINTY               UNAT ON  5:52.26    MUS JAN 10  71  220
20 JOHN WHALEN             HFXM NS  5:54.04    DAR APR 13  71  217

     800 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC 10:31.63    RIC APR 18  83  346
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC 11:08.43 S  RIC APR 16  78  292
 3 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC 11:15.41    ETO MAY 05  78  283
 4 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC 11:23.95    VIC APR 19  77  273
 5 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB 11:23.99    ETO MAY 16  77  272
 6 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS 11:33.65    HFX MAY 18  76  261
 7 IVAN PIVOVAROV          EMSC AB 11:36.05    ETO MAY 09  75  259
 8 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 11:38.63    ETO MAY 09  75  256
 9 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC 11:43.38 S  ETO MAY 16  75  251
10 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC 11:46.87 S  CSL MAR 13  74  247
11 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON 11:53.50    SFY MAY 08  74  240
12 DOUG BISHOP             TECH ON 11:55.25 S  NEP MAR 11  73  238
13 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 11:58.29    ETO MAY 09  73  235
14 BRUCE MELTON            OKOT AB 12:04.21 S  OKO APR 10  72  230
15 JOHN WHALEN             HFXM NS 12:13.63    HFX MAY 14  71  221
16 JOHN FINLAYSON          RMSC SK 12:30.52    WIN MAR 18  70  206
17 ELLIS BETENSKY          HFXM NS 12:31.41    DAR MAR 04  70  206
18 BOB WILKINS             SAWM BC 12:35.16    OKN APR 14  69  202
19 DAVID LEGALLAIS         AURO ON 12:35.80    ETO MAY 05  69  202
20 RICHARD HIBBERT         TYMS ON 12:37.86    MTL MAY 11  69  200

    1500 M FREE            MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC 20:14.31    RIC APR 18  83  343
 2 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC 21:12.08    RIC APR 16  80  298
 3 KARL DONOGHUE           KISU BC 21:52.88    KEL APR 06  77  271
 4 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS 21:58.33    MTL MAY 19  77  268
 5 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC 22:07.46    CSL MAR 13  76  263
 6 DOUG BISHOP             TECH ON 22:18.28    NEP MAR 11  76  256
 7 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC 22:18.90    ETO MAY 16  76  256
 8 BRUCE MELTON            OKOT AB 22:37.95    OKO APR 10  75  245
 9 PAULL LEAMEN            TECH ON 22:52.44    SFY MAY 08  74  238
10 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON 23:03.49    ETO MAY 09  73  232
11 JOHN WHALEN             HFXM NS 23:12.64    MTL MAY 15  73  227
12 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB 23:23.97    CGY MAY 18  72  222
13 DAVID LEGALLAIS         AURO ON 23:39.42    ETO MAY 05  71  215
14 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS 23:42.03    MTL MAY 11  71  214
15 GERRY SPENCE            SEMI BC 23:48.39    VAN APR 10  71  211
16 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB 23:51.94    OKO APR 10  71  209
17 MICHAEL BREGMAN         GRAN ON 23:57.80    ETO APR 19  70  207
18 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC 24:02.91    TRV AVR 01  70  204
19 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON 24:03.71    MTL MAY 15  70  204
20 JOHN TWOHIG             UTMM ON 24:05.85    MTL MAY 15  70  203

      50 M BACK            MEN 65-69  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :32.48    EDM DEC 07  83  337
 2 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON   :33.95 R  ETO MAY 16  79  295
 3 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB   :33.98    MTL MAY 15  79  295
 4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC   :34.14    RIC APR 18  79  290
 5 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC   :34.71    ETO MAY 05  77  276
 6 JOSEPH CULP             UNB  NB   :35.00    QUE MAY 17  77  270
 7 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS   :35.39    HFX NOV 14  76  261
 8 DAVE WILKIN             TECH ON   :35.56    NEP MAR 18  75  257
 9 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :36.65    ETO MAY 05  73  235
10 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC   :37.23    VIC APR 19  72  224
11 MARK ROBSON             ARN  ON   :37.49    OTT NOV 18  72  219
12 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB   :37.61    EDM NOV 15  71  217
13 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC   :37.69    UTA OCT 13  71  216
14 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC   :37.81    VIC APR 19  71  214
15 PAUL HEBERT             TOMS ON   :37.84    CGY MAY 18  71  213
16 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC   :38.01 R  RIC APR 16  71  210
17 RICK ARNOLD             TYMS ON   :38.20    NEP MAY 13  70  207
18 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC   :38.23 R  EB  FEB 14  70  207
19 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON   :38.27    TEC MAR 08  70  206
20 JOE MACARTNEY           UNAT ON   :38.48    ETO MAR 12  70  203

     100 M BACK            MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB  1:13.39    MTL MAY 15  81  297
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  1:14.45    CGY MAY 18  80  284
 3 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  1:15.78    WIN MAY 07  79  269
 4 JOSEPH CULP             SO   ON  1:16.48    ETO APR 19  78  262
 5 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  1:18.03    ETO MAY 05  76  247
 6 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  1:19.28    PIC JAN 13  75  235
 7 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  1:20.60    EB  FEB 16  74  224
 8 JOHN MARCH              DAL  NS  1:20.65 S  HFX OCT 18  74  223
 9 PAUL HEBERT             TOMS ON  1:20.73    CGY MAY 18  74  223
10 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  1:20.97    ETO MAY 16  74  221
11 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:21.03    ETO MAY 05  74  220
12 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:21.06    FTH JAN 15  74  220
13 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  1:22.32    VIC APR 19  72  210
14 ERIC THOMSON            TECH ON  1:22.61    NEP MAY 13  72  208
15 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  1:23.54    NEP MAY 13  71  201
16 MARK ROBSON             ARN  ON  1:24.25    MTL MAY 19  71  196
17 BRIAN HUNTER            GHM  ON  1:24.36 S  THO MAR 17  71  195
18 ALAN MORRIS             NSM  BC  1:24.94    OKN APR 14  70  191
19 GRAHAM REYNOLDS         CPBN NS  1:25.67    HFX MAR 10  70  186
20 LEN MINTY               UNAT ON  1:25.97    MUS JAN 10  69  184

     200 M BACK            MEN 65-69  

 1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  2:38.99    VER JAN 18  81  297
 2 JOHN MARCH              DAL  NS  2:41.39    HFX OCT 18  80  284
 3 PETER O'BRIEN           CMSC AB  2:47.06    MTL MAY 15  77  256
 4 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  2:49.23    DAR APR 13  76  247
 5 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  2:49.28    ETO MAY 16  76  246
 6 JOSEPH CULP             SO   ON  2:49.67    ETO APR 19  76  245
 7 VINUS VAN BAALEN        OREN AB  2:50.06    ETO MAY 09  76  243
 8 KARL DONOGHUE           UNAT BC  2:52.11    ETO MAY 05  75  234
 9 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  2:52.45    ETO MAY 16  75  233
10 BRIAN HUNTER            GHM  ON  2:52.94    THO MAR 17  75  231
11 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  2:58.42    RIC APR 16  72  210
12 ERIC THOMSON            TECH ON  2:59.02    NEP MAY 13  72  208
13 PAUL HEBERT             TOMS ON  2:59.35    CGY MAY 18  72  207
14 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  3:00.75    NEP MAY 13  71  202
15 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  3:01.21    NAN NOV 19  71  201
16 DOUG BISHOP             TECH ON  3:04.01    NEP MAR 11  70  192
17 GRAHAM REYNOLDS         CPBN NS  3:05.13    HFX MAR 10  70  188
18 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS  3:05.14    MTL MAY 19  70  188
19 DANIEL MCGREGOR         DSCA AB  3:06.78    PAR AUG 18  69  183
20 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:09.48    ETO MAY 09  68  176

      50 M BRST            MEN 65-69  

 1 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC   :36.33    DUN JAN 96  82  336
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :36.96    SUR APR 07  81  319
 3 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON   :37.33    ETO MAY 09  80  309
 4 PETER BELL              NSM  BC   :37.43    CGY MAY 01  80  307
 5 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB   :38.05    EDM APR 09  78  292
 6 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC   :38.13    VIC MAY 95  78  290
 7 BRIAN HUNTER            GHM  ON   :38.67    THO MAR 17  77  278
 8 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC   :38.82    QUE MAY 17  77  275
 9 DAVE WILKIN             TECH ON   :38.83    NEP MAR 18  77  275
10 SANDY JAMIESON          NSM  BC   :39.15    KEL MAY 12  76  268
11 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON   :39.29    ETO MAY 09  76  265
12 FRIEDRICH BUXBAUM       SEMI BC   :39.44    EB  FEB 17  76  262
13 PAUL UNCLES             SEMI BC   :39.57    RIC APR 18  75  260
14 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB   :39.67    CGY FEB 15  75  258
15 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB   :39.74    EDM DEC 07  75  257
16 ROBERT READ             TECH ON   :39.80    MTL MAY 19  75  255
17 BRIAN SHERIDAN          ETOB ON   :39.90    ETO MAR 12  75  253
18 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON   :39.92    LON MAR 13  75  253
19 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON   :39.94    NYG DEC 15  75  253
20 PAUL BOULDING           BBSC MB   :39.99    BRM AUG 16  75  252

     100 M BRST            MEN 65-69  

 1 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC  1:21.34    DUN JAN 96  82  320
 2 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:22.11    SUR APR 07  81  311
 3 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  1:23.03    ETO MAY 09  80  300
 4 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  1:23.48    CGY MAY 01  80  296
 5 BRIAN HUNTER            GHM  ON  1:26.63    THO MAR 17  77  265
 6 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC  1:27.03    VIC MAY 95  76  261
 7 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:27.04    GP  APR 15  76  261
 8 ERIC THOMSON            TECH ON  1:27.63    NEP MAY 13  76  256
 9 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:27.74    ETO MAY 09  76  255
10 SANDY JAMIESON          NSM  BC  1:28.22    KEL MAY 12  75  250
11 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  1:28.46    TRV AVR 01  75  248
12 ROSS HOLDEN             DDO  QC  1:28.54    PC  JAN 05  75  248
13 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  1:28.75    NEP MAY 13  75  246
14 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  1:28.98    KEL MAY 12  75  244
15 PAUL UNCLES             SEMI BC  1:29.42    RIC APR 18  74  241
16 GARY HURRY              VERN BC  1:29.77    VER JAN 19  74  238
17 JOE MACARTNEY           UNAT ON  1:29.81    ETO MAR 12  74  237
18 PAUL BOULDING           BBSC MB  1:30.26    BRM AUG 16  74  234
19 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC  1:30.30    EB  FEB 15  74  234
20 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  1:30.92    PIC JAN 13  73  229

     200 M BRST            MEN 65-69  

 1 PETER BELL              NSM  BC  3:05.24    HFX MAY 00  79  276
 2 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  3:05.48    MTL MAY 15  79  275
 3 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC  3:06.13    VIC MAR 96  78  272
 4 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  3:06.32    ETO MAR 08  78  272
 5 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  3:07.53    SUR APR 07  78  266
 6 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  3:12.41    ETO MAY 16  76  247
 7 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  3:13.56    TRV AVR 01  75  242
 8 ERIC THOMSON            TECH ON  3:14.88    NEP MAY 13  75  237
 9 ROSS HOLDEN             DDO  QC  3:15.04    ETO MAY 05  75  237
10 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:15.89    ETO MAR 08  75  234
11 KEITH SHAW              CMSC AB  3:17.26    RMM MAR 09  74  229
12 WALLY HENNE             LAMB ON  3:20.48    HFX MAY 00  73  218
13 JOHN SERVICE            WINS BC  3:20.51    VIC MAY 95  73  218
14 SANDY JAMIESON          NSM  BC  3:21.21    KEL MAY 12  73  216
15 MIKE DESY               HFXM NS  3:21.95    DAR APR 14  72  213
16 CHUCK VON ZUBEN         TYMS ON  3:22.48    WND MAY 14  72  212
17 IAN CHRISTIE            ETOB ON  3:22.64    ETO APR 02  72  211
18 DANIEL MCGREGOR         DSCA AB  3:22.65    EDM AUG 16  72  211
19 DICK DEGNER             CMSC AB  3:22.89    LET MAY 99  72  210
20 MICHAEL SANDOZ          NEP  ON  3:22.95    NEP MAY 13  72  210

      50 M FLY             MEN 65-69  

 1 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC   :30.80    ETO MAY 09  84  355
 2 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON   :31.47    ETO MAY 16  82  332
 3 JOHN MARCH              DAL  NS   :31.68    HFX OCT 18  82  326
 4 PAUL HEBERT             TOMS ON   :32.87    CGY MAY 18  79  292
 5 VINUS VAN BAALEN        OREN AB   :32.89    ETO MAY 09  79  291
 6 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON   :32.91    ETO MAR 08  79  291
 7 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC   :32.92    UTA OCT 13  78  290
 8 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC   :33.14    ETO MAY 16  78  285
 9 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON   :33.31    MTL MAY 03  78  280
10 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC   :33.40    MTL MAY 11  77  278
11 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC   :33.42    QUE MAY 17  77  278
12 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB   :33.45    NAN JAN 19  77  277
13 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC   :33.51    VER JAN 19  77  275
14 JOE MACARTNEY           UNAT ON   :33.80    ETO MAR 12  76  268
15 IAN BURVILL             NAN  BC   :33.81    VIC MAR 12  76  268
16 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB   :34.02    MTL MAY 11  76  263
17 DAVE WILKIN             TECH ON   :34.09    NEP MAR 18  76  262
18 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC   :34.78    RIC MAR 04  74  246
19 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB   :34.95 S  MTL MAY 15  74  243
20 ERIC THOMSON            TECH ON   :34.96    NEP MAY 13  74  242

     100 M FLY             MEN 65-69  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON  1:15.13 S  CGY MAY 18  75  269
 2 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB  1:15.29    EDM FEB 19  75  267
 3 IVAN PIVOVAROV          EMSC AB  1:15.70    ETO MAY 09  75  263
 4 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  1:16.95    DDO MAR 06  74  250
 5 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  1:20.01    PEN DEC 18  71  222
 6 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  1:20.60    SFY MAY 08  70  218
 7 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  1:20.86    CHW MAR 16  70  216
 8 PAUL HEBERT             TOMS ON  1:21.14    CGY MAY 18  70  213
 9 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  1:23.33    DAR MAR 09  68  197
10 KEN RANSOM              PC   QC  1:23.68    MTL NOV 12  68  194
11 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:24.05 S  CGY FEB 15  67  192
12 NICK TEMPLEMAN          NSM  BC  1:24.24    SFU APR 96  67  191
13 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  1:27.36    WIN MAY 07  65  171
14 JOHN TWOHIG             UTMM ON  1:29.58    THO MAR 15  63  159
15 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC  1:29.79 S  UBC NOV 13  63  157
16 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  1:31.36    BRN MAY 97  62  149
17 DON COOPER              EBSC BC  1:31.86    ETO MAY 16  62  147
18 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  1:32.32    BUR FEB 10  61  145
19 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  1:32.76    TRV AVR 01  61  143
20 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  1:34.87    SFY MAY 08  60  133

     200 M FLY             MEN 65-69  

 1 IVAN PIVOVAROV          EMSC AB  3:02.94    ETO MAY 09  69  212
 2 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC  3:05.19    UBC NOV 13  68  205
 3 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  3:14.18    MTL MAY 11  65  177
 4 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  3:17.57    ETO MAR 08  64  168
 5 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  3:17.62    QUE MAY 17  64  168
 6 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:22.61    DAR MAR 09  62  156
 7 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  3:26.19    LTH APR 07  61  148
 8 PETER STRAKA            TYMS ON  3:28.61    ETO MAR 08  60  143
 9 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  3:34.06    VIC MAY 95  59  132
10 JOHN TWOHIG             UTMM ON  3:35.30    MTL MAY 15  58  130
11 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES      TECH ON  3:39.56    SFY APR 10  57  123
12 BRIAN HURLBURT          NYG  ON  3:41.65    LON MAR 10  57  119
13 BOB WILKINS             SHUS BC  3:44.66    VER JAN 13  56  115
14 IAN CHRISTIE            BRCK ON  3:45.68    STC APR 06  56  113
15 DON STANNERS            SAM  AB  3:46.49    CGY MAY 06  56  112
16 MIKE DOWLING            NSM  BC  3:49.22    VIC MAR 12  55  108
17 JIM LUETTGEN            VIC  BC  3:50.68    OKN APR 14  55  106
18 LES LINDQUIST           AURO ON  3:53.98    THO MAR 17  54  101
19 GUY FREVE               CMNQ QC  4:01.41    QUE APR 18  52   92
20 PAUL BEREGI             TYMS ON  4:01.48    ETO MAR 98  52   92

     100 M IM              MEN 65-69  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON  1:12.40    CGY MAY 18  82  345
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  1:13.37    CGY MAY 18  81  331
 3 VINUS VAN BAALEN        OREN AB  1:14.56    ETO MAY 09  80  316
 4 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  1:14.93    SUR APR 07  80  311
 5 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB  1:16.30    CGY MAY 18  78  294
 6 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  1:16.38    MTL MAY 15  78  294
 7 IAN SMITH               YMCA QC  1:17.51    LSL FEV 06  77  281
 8 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  1:18.27    NAN JAN 16  76  273
 9 JOSEPH CULP             UNB  NB  1:18.67    QUE MAY 17  76  269
10 ERIK HAITES             TAC  ON  1:19.10    ETO MAY 09  75  264
11 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC  1:19.13    MTL APR 17  75  264
12 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC  1:19.32    UTA OCT 13  75  262
13 GARY HURRY              VERN BC  1:19.57    VER JAN 18  75  260
14 JOE MACARTNEY           UNAT ON  1:19.94    ETO MAR 12  75  256
15 PAUL HEBERT             TOMS ON  1:20.20    CGY MAY 18  74  254
16 DAVE WILKIN             TECH ON  1:20.29    NEP MAR 18  74  253
17 TOM VERTH               BRNT ON  1:20.39    ETO MAY 05  74  252
18 ROBERT READ             TECH ON  1:20.92    MTL MAY 19  74  247
19 ERIC THOMSON            TECH ON  1:21.25    NEP MAY 13  73  244
20 BRIAN STATON            NAN  BC  1:21.52    KEL MAY 12  73  241

     200 M IM              MEN 65-69  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON  2:39.40    ETO MAY 16  84  329
 2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  2:43.06    CGY MAY 18  82  308
 3 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  2:47.04    MTL MAY 15  80  286
 4 DAVE DICKSON            CMSC AB  2:47.94    RIC APR 18  80  282
 5 JACK KELSO              UBC  BC  2:49.00    SUR APR 07  79  276
 6 JOSEPH CULP             UNB  NB  2:50.88    QUE MAY 17  79  267
 7 LUCIEN BOLDUC           NSH  QC  2:51.00    QUE MAY 17  78  267
 8 BRIAN HUNTER            GHM  ON  2:53.69    THO MAR 17  77  255
 9 ROD CARMICHAEL          VIC  BC  2:53.92    NAN NOV 16  77  254
10 ERIC THOMSON            TECH ON  2:56.94    NEP MAY 13  76  241
11 PAUL HEBERT             TOMS ON  2:57.81    CGY MAY 18  75  237
12 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  2:58.86    DDO MAR 12  75  233
13 STEVE RASMUSSEN         WINS BC  2:59.38    VIC APR 19  75  231
14 DANNY WALMSLEY          UNAT NS  3:00.04    PEI MAR 14  74  229
15 IVAN PIVOVAROV          EMSC AB  3:01.09    ETO MAY 09  74  225
16 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC  3:02.05    UTA OCT 13  74  221
17 JOHN TWOHIG             UTMM ON  3:03.83    ETO APR 15  73  215
18 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  3:04.24    TRV AVR 01  73  213
19 VINUS VAN BAALEN        DRAG AB  3:05.31    WIN MAY 07  72  210
20 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  3:05.56    ETO MAY 09  72  209

     400 M IM              MEN 65-69  

 1 RON ARMSTRONG           ETOB ON  5:48.22    ETO MAY 16  81  309
 2 MIKE MORROW             AWR  AB  6:06.30    MTL MAY 15  77  266
 3 MICHAEL STAMHUIS        VERN BC  6:10.08    OKN OCT 18  77  258
 4 DAN BRIMM               WINS BC  6:27.18    ETO MAY 16  73  225
 5 DOUG BISHOP             TECH ON  6:28.60    NEP MAR 11  73  223
 6 FREEMAN CHURCHILL       HFXM NS  6:28.96    HFX MAY 18  73  222
 7 KEN RANSOM              MACC QC  6:29.02    MTL MAY 11  73  222
 8 BRYAN FINLAY            LSD  ON  6:35.58    ETO MAR 08  72  211
 9 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF      BRO  QC  6:39.18    TRV AVR 01  71  205
10 BRUCE SUTHERLAND        UBC  BC  6:40.00    UTA OCT 13  71  204
11 JOHN TWOHIG             UTMM ON  6:47.23    ETO APR 15  69  193
12 NIGEL KEMP              HFXM NS  6:48.75    HFX MAR 10  69  191
13 BOB WILKINS             SHUS BC  6:52.02    NAN APR 15  69  187
14 RICHARD ROBERTS         SAM  AB  6:54.39    CGY MAR 08  68  184
15 IVAN PIVOVAROV          UNAT AB  7:00.10    MTL MAY 11  67  176
16 IAN CHRISTIE            ETOB ON  7:00.16    ETO MAR 04  67  176
17 ROSS HOLDEN             DDO  QC  7:01.07    ETO MAY 05  67  175
18 TED ROACH               ATB  ON  7:09.54    NEP APR 91  66  165
19 CLIFF GENTLE            TYMS ON  7:12.41    LON MAR 13  65  162
20 MIKE TORSNEY            BURL ON  7:13.77    VIC MAY 95  65  160


65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 CARL WATERER             SASK SK     85.0        3
   2 RON ARMSTRONG            ETOB ON     81.2       11
   3 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC     81.0        6
   4 MICHAEL STAMHUIS         VERN BC     80.7       14
   5 PETER BELL               NSM  BC     79.7        3
   6 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB     79.7        9
   7 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     79.1        7
   8 DAVE DICKSON             CMSC AB     79.1        8
   9 JOHN MARCH               DAL  NS     78.8        4
  10 ERIK HAITES              TAC  ON     78.2        4
  11 PETER O'BRIEN            CMSC AB     78.0        4
  12 NICK TEMPLEMAN           NSM  BC     77.2        4
  13 JOSEPH CULP              UNB  NB     77.2        5
  14 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     77.0        8
  15 ROD CARMICHAEL           VIC  BC     76.8       13
  16 LUCIEN BOLDUC            NSH  QC     76.7        7
  17 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON     76.5        6
  18 DAVE WILKIN              TECH ON     76.2        5
  19 FRIEDRICH BUXBAUM        SEMI BC     76.0        1
  20 ROBERT READ              TECH ON     76.0        4



65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 MICHAEL STAMHUIS         VERN BC     252        14
   2 MIKE MORROW              AWR  AB     228        18
   3 RON ARMSTRONG            ETOB ON     190        11
   4 ROD CARMICHAEL           VIC  BC     182        13
   5 KEN RANSOM               PC   QC     137        12
   6 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB     131         9
   7 DAVE DICKSON             CMSC AB     121         8
   8 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC     119         8
   9 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC     103         7
  10 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC     100         6
  11 BRUCE SUTHERLAND         UBC  BC      96         9
  12 IVAN PIVOVAROV           EMSC AB      95         9
  13 DAN BRIMM                WINS BC      95         8
  14 LUCIEN BOLDUC            NSH  QC      82         7
  15 DANNY WALMSLEY           UNAT NS      77         9
  16 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS      74         9
  17 JOSEPH CULP              UNB  NB      74         5
  18 PAUL HEBERT              TOMS ON      72         7
  19 NICK TEMPLEMAN           NSM  BC      67         4
  20 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON      66         6




65-69   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 MIKE MORROW              AWR  AB 1353   18    75.2    228   4594
   2 MICHAEL STAMHUIS         VERN BC 1130   14    80.7    252   4424
   3 ROD CARMICHAEL           VIC  BC  999   13    76.8    182   3557
   4 RON ARMSTRONG            ETOB ON  893   11    81.2    190   3576
   5 KEN RANSOM               PC   QC  880   12    73.3    137   2847
   6 VINUS VAN BAALEN         DRAG AB  717    9    79.7    131   2733
   7 DANNY WALMSLEY           UNAT NS  680    9    75.6     77   2294
   8 IVAN PIVOVAROV           EMSC AB  660    9    73.3     95   2145
   9 BRUCE SUTHERLAND         UBC  BC  658    9    73.1     96   2158
  10 NIGEL KEMP               HFXM NS  634    9    70.4     74   1913
  11 DAVE DICKSON             CMSC AB  633    8    79.1    121   2409
  12 KARL DONOGHUE            UNAT BC  616    8    77.0    119   2173
  13 STEVE RASMUSSEN          WINS BC  591    8    73.9     64   1910
  14 DAN BRIMM                WINS BC  591    8    73.9     95   1870
  15 JACK KELSO               UBC  BC  554    7    79.1    103   2057
  16 LUCIEN BOLDUC            NSH  QC  537    7    76.7     82   1924
  17 ERIC THOMSON             TECH ON  518    7    74.0     56   1636
  18 PAUL HEBERT              TOMS ON  515    7    73.6     72   1639
  19 IAN SMITH                YMCA QC  486    6    81.0    100   1976
  20 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES       TECH ON  482    7    68.9     46   1441
  21 TOM VERTH                BRNT ON  459    6    76.5     61   1617
  22 FREEMAN CHURCHILL        HFXM NS  442    6    73.7     58   1414
  23 JOACHIM LIPPINGHOF       BRO  QC  425    6    70.8     44   1255
  24 BRYAN FINLAY             LSD  ON  424    6    70.7     66   1278
  25 JOSEPH CULP              UNB  NB  386    5    77.2     74   1313
  26 DAVE WILKIN              TECH ON  381    5    76.2     40   1350
  27 SANDY JAMIESON           NSM  BC  379    5    75.8     35   1309
  28 BRIAN HUNTER             GHM  ON  377    5    75.4     58   1224
  29 PAULL LEAMEN             TECH ON  374    5    74.8     44   1262
  30 JOHN TWOHIG              UTMM ON  333    5    66.6     33    900

    TOTAL                           26756  360    74.3   3780
  ----------------------------------------------------------------