50 M FREE            WOM 70-74  

 1 MADELEINE SEVIGNY       CNMT QC   :35.16    BUD JUL 17* 76  307
 2 GEORGINA LOPEZ          NSM  BC   :35.78    VAN AUG 16* 75  292
 3 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB   :37.65    IND JUL 92* 71  250
 4 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC   :37.85    VIC FEB 18* 71  246
 5 LINDA MACPHERSON        SARM BC   :38.47    NAN MAY 10* 70  235
 6 NANCY RYAN              NAN  BC   :40.08    VIC FEB 18* 67  208
 7 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON   :40.47    ETO MAY 04* 66  202
 8 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC   :40.57    EDM JUL 05* 66  200
 9 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON   :40.98    TEC MAY 04* 65  194
10 JUANITA PREBBLE         UNB  NB   :41.02    PAN JUL 18* 65  194
11 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC   :41.05    SAS MAY 02* 65  193
12 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON   :41.20    NEP FEB 96* 65  191
13 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC   :41.80    VIC FEB 18* 64  183
14 ERIKA KORBELY           HYDE BC   :41.92    VIC MAR 11* 64  181
15 NORMA POWELL            VCSS BC   :42.36    VIC MAR 03* 63  176
16 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC   :42.56    MID JUN 11* 63  173
17 LOREEN MCKELLAR         EMSC AB   :42.79    EDM JUL 05* 63  171
18 EVA GAWLIK              CGC  NS   :43.56    HFX MAR 19* 61  162
19 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN      NSM  BC   :43.60    SYD OCT 09* 61  161
20 SHIRLEY CRANDELL        ROW  ON   :44.18    BUF AUG 94* 61  155

     100 M FREE            WOM 70-74  

 1 MADELEINE SEVIGNY       CNMT QC  1:18.18    BUD JUL 17* 75  295
 2 GEORGINA LOPEZ          NSM  BC  1:24.05    MTL AUG 14* 70  238
 3 LINDA MACPHERSON        SARM BC  1:26.22    NAN MAY 10* 68  220
 4 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB  1:28.07    IND JUL 92* 66  207
 5 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC  1:33.72 S  VIC FEB 18* 62  172
 6 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON  1:34.29    NZL MAR 02* 62  168
 7 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC  1:34.30 R  SAS MAY 02* 62  168
 8 JUANITA PREBBLE         UNB  NB  1:35.45    PAN JUL 18* 61  162
 9 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC  1:35.70 R  RIC NOV 18* 61  161
10 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  1:36.73    MTL JUL 06* 60  156
11 LOREEN MCKELLAR         EMSC AB  1:37.23    EDM MAR 05* 60  154
12 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  1:37.27 R  MID JUN 11* 60  153
13 ERIKA KORBELY           HYDE BC  1:38.49    TOR AUG 13* 59  148
14 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS  1:38.74 S  BUD JUL 17* 59  147
15 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  1:39.05 S  TMU APR 02* 59  145
16 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON  1:39.38    OTT MAR 98* 59  144
17 SHIRLEY CRANDELL        ROW  ON  1:40.26    MTL JUL 94* 58  140
18 SYLVIA BALOGH           VCSS BC  1:40.89    VIC MAR 00* 58  137
19 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC  1:41.65    QUE FEV 00* 58  134
20 TINEKE BERTELINK        ETOB ON  1:42.86    MTL AUG 14* 57  130

     200 M FREE            WOM 70-74  

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON        SARM BC  3:08.43    NAN MAY 10* 68  216
 2 MADELEINE SEVIGNY       CNMT QC  3:09.31    BUD JUL 17* 68  213
 3 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  3:18.14    TMU APR 02* 65  185
 4 GEORGINA LOPEZ          NSM  BC  3:20.72    MTL AUG 14* 64  178
 5 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC  3:20.84 S  VIC FEB 18* 64  178
 6 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB  3:21.01    IND JUL 92* 64  178
 7 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON  3:27.67    NZL MAR 02* 62  161
 8 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS  3:28.33 S  BUD JUL 17* 62  159
 9 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC  3:29.11    EDM MAY 98* 62  158
10 JUANITA PREBBLE         UNB  NB  3:32.12    PAN JUL 18* 61  151
11 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC  3:34.23    VIC FEB 18* 60  147
12 PATRICIA ANGUS          TECH ON  3:38.68 S  MTL AUG 14* 59  138
13 TINEKE BERTELINK        ETOB ON  3:39.42    MTL AUG 14* 59  137
14 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  3:41.87 S  MID JUN 11* 58  132
15 SYLVIA BALOGH           VCSS BC  3:43.52    VIC MAR 01* 58  129
16 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC  3:45.96    QUE FEV 00* 57  125
17 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  3:47.04 S  MTL JUL 06* 57  123
18 SHIRLEY CRANDELL        ROW  ON  3:49.25    MTL JUL 94* 56  120
19 ALEXANDRA DEVINE        SWYM ON  3:50.57    NEP FEB 12* 56  118
20 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN      NSM  BC  3:50.83    NAN MAY 10* 56  117

     400 M FREE            WOM 70-74  

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON        SARM BC  6:36.25    NAN MAY 10* 70  220
 2 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC  6:53.55    VIC FEB 18* 67  193
 3 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS  7:09.56 S  BUD JUL 17* 64  173
 4 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB  7:15.99    IND JUL 92* 63  165
 5 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON  7:26.22    NZL MAR 02* 62  154
 6 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC  7:26.75    VIC FEB 18* 62  153
 7 PATRICIA ANGUS          TECH ON  7:29.70 S  MTL AUG 14* 62  150
 8 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  7:34.19    MID JUN 11* 61  146
 9 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  7:38.56 IM NZL MAR 02* 60  142
10 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC  7:40.45 S  RIC MAR 99* 60  140
11 TINEKE BERTELINK        ETOB ON  7:44.14    MTL AUG 14* 60  137
12 SYLVIA BALOGH           VCSS BC  7:50.21    VIC MAR 00* 59  132
13 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC  7:50.73    NEP FEV 01* 59  131
14 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  8:00.59    MTL JUL 06* 58  123
15 FRANCES MCINTOSH        UNAT ON  8:01.21    LON FEB 03* 57  123
16 SHIRLEY CRANDELL        ROW  ON  8:15.71    BUF AUG 94* 56  112
17 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  8:16.09    NAN MAY 10* 56  112
18 ALEXANDRA DEVINE        SWYM ON  8:19.70 S  NEP FEB 12* 55  110
19 ELSA DE LEEUW           UNAT BC  8:20.75    EDM MAY 98* 55  109
20 KENNA PAPADOPOULOS      WINS BC  8:21.72    VIC MAR 11* 55  108

     800 M FREE            WOM 70-74  

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON        SARM BC 13:47.38    NAN MAY 10* 69  213
 2 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS 14:33.78    BUD JUL 17* 65  181
 3 PATRICIA ANGUS          TECH ON 15:05.32    MTL AUG 14* 63  163
 4 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON 15:10.32    NZL MAR 02* 63  160
 5 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC 15:13.95    MID JUN 11* 63  158
 6 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC 15:20.95    RIC MAR 99* 62  154
 7 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB 15:38.96 S  WIN APR 92* 61  146
 8 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC 15:57.76 S  QUE FEV 00* 60  137
 9 ALEXANDRA DEVINE        SWYM ON 16:39.40    NEP FEB 12* 57  121
10 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC 16:42.59    ORE JUN 07* 57  120
11 SYLVIA BALOGH           VCSS BC 16:45.20    VIC MAR 01* 57  119
12 FRANCES MCINTOSH        UNAT ON 16:59.32    ETO MAY 04* 56  114
13 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON 17:10.75    OTT JUN 98* 55  110
14 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC 17:18.90    NAN MAY 10* 55  108
15 VIRGINIA TATE           MMAC MB 17:25.63    WIN APR 95* 55  106
16 YVONNE CARR             COWI BC 17:28.69 S  NAN MAY 10* 54  105
17 GLAD BRYCE              TYMS ON 17:29.26    ITA JUN 04* 54  104
18 GLADYS HAMBROOKS        OKAN BC 17:38.83    EDM JUL 05* 54  102
19 BEVERLEY TUCKER         TYMS ON 17:40.53    MVN AUG 05* 54  101
20 LILLIAN WARREN          DDO  QC 17:52.43    MTL JUN 93* 53   98

    1500 M FREE            WOM 70-74  

 1 LINDA MACPHERSON        SARM BC 26:18.46    NAN MAY 10* 70  213
 2 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC 28:40.78    MID JUN 11* 64  164
 3 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB 29:45.87    WIN APR 92* 62  147
 4 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC 29:55.80    QUE FEV 00* 61  145
 5 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON 31:02.21    MTL NOV 02* 59  130
 6 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC 32:07.73    NZL MAR 05* 57  117
 7 YVONNE CARR             COWI BC 32:46.35    NAN MAY 10* 56  110
 8 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC 32:54.74    NAN MAY 10* 56  109
 9 BEVERLEY TUCKER         TYMS ON 33:11.87    MVN AUG 05* 55  106
10 FRANCES MCINTOSH        UNAT ON 33:15.00    ETO JUL 06* 55  105
11 KATHY RATTRAY           BURL ON 33:52.48    NAN MAY 10* 54  100
12 ELAINE HINES            UNAT ON 34:51.39    ETO MAR 13* 53   92
13 JOAN PUSKAS             BURL ON 34:55.66    ETO MAR 11* 52   91
14 BARRIE MALLOCH          UTMM ON 36:01.55    ETO MAR 11* 51   83
15 LISE JAMNICKY           UNAT BC 36:38.19    RIC APR 00* 50   79
16 JOYCE KNIGHT            UNAT BC 36:42.53    RIC APR 00* 50   78
17 MARY MCGLAUGHLIN        ATB  ON 37:36.61    WIN MAY 96* 49   73
18 DIANA ROUFOSSE          UNAT BC 39:53.93    EDM MAY 04* 46   61
19 SHEILA BENNETT          WMSC MB 40:17.29    WIN APR 95* 45   59
20 PAT GALLAGHER           NSM  BC 40:31.09    VAN APR 95* 45   58

      50 M BACK            WOM 70-74  

 1 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC   :44.18    EDM MAY 98* 70  230
 2 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC   :44.30 R  RIC NOV 18* 69  228
 3 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC   :46.13    EDM JUL 05* 67  202
 4 NANCY RYAN              NAN  BC   :48.11    VIC FEB 18* 64  178
 5 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON   :49.08    TMU APR 04* 63  168
 6 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB   :49.69    REG JUL 92* 62  162
 7 DORIS MCEWAN            BIMS ON   :50.31    OTT MAR 98* 61  156
 8 CONNY STAMHUIS          OKAN BC   :50.60    NAN APR 05* 61  153
 9 MADELEINE SEVIGNY       CNMT QC   :50.70    LNG JUN 17* 61  152
10 LOREEN MCKELLAR         EMSC AB   :50.88    EDM JUL 05* 60  150
11 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON   :51.02    CLE AUG 02* 60  149
12 TINEKE BERTELINK        ETOB ON   :51.72    TOR JAN 15* 59  143
13 IRENE ATHANS            OKAN BC   :51.80    VAN APR 95* 59  143
14 NORMA POWELL            VCSS BC   :52.54    NAN APR 05* 59  137
15 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN      NSM  BC   :52.96 R  NAN MAY 10* 58  133
16 JUANITA PREBBLE         UNB  NB   :53.26    PAN JUL 18* 58  131
17 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON   :54.19    NEP FEB 04* 57  125
18 IRENE APINEE            PC   QC   :55.19    MTL JUL 94* 56  118
19 GLAD BRYCE              TYMS ON   :55.46    ITA JUN 04* 55  116
20 EVA GAWLIK              CGC  NS   :55.73    JFX MAR 19* 55  114

     100 M BACK            WOM 70-74  

 1 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC  1:38.66    EDM MAY 98* 68  204
 2 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  1:46.59    EDM JUL 05* 63  162
 3 NANCY RYAN              NAN  BC  1:47.19    VIC FEB 18* 63  159
 4 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  1:47.30    TMU APR 04* 63  159
 5 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC  1:48.36    RIC NOV 18* 62  154
 6 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB  1:51.41    REG JUL 92* 61  142
 7 CONNY STAMHUIS          OKAN BC  1:51.83    VIC MAR 06* 60  140
 8 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON  1:53.71    NEP FEB 96* 59  134
 9 IRENE ATHANS            OKAN BC  1:56.18    MTL JUL 94* 58  125
10 GLAD BRYCE              TYMS ON  1:58.34    ITA JUN 04* 57  118
11 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN      NSM  BC  1:58.49    NAN MAY 10* 57  118
12 TINEKE BERTELINK        ETOB ON  1:59.46    TOR JAN 15* 56  115
13 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  2:01.65 S  ROC AUG 99* 55  109
14 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON  2:02.75    TEC MAY 05* 55  106
15 LESLEY MASON-WARD       SWYM ON  2:03.01    LON FEB 04* 55  105
16 IRENE APINEE            PC   QC  2:03.62    MTL JUL 94* 55  104
17 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  2:04.73 S  MID JUN 11* 54  101
18 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC  2:05.45    DDO MAR 00* 54   99
19 ALEXANDRA DEVINE        SWYM ON  2:06.52    NEP FEB 12* 53   97
20 MARIA DE KONINCK        NSH  QC  2:06.98 S  QUE FEB 18* 53   96

     200 M BACK            WOM 70-74  

 1 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC  3:40.23    EDM MAY 98* 67  182
 2 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  3:41.21    ETO MAY 04* 66  180
 3 NANCY RYAN              NAN  BC  3:53.81    VIC FEB 18* 63  152
 4 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC  3:59.00    RIC NOV 18* 61  142
 5 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB  4:00.07    WIN APR 92* 61  141
 6 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  4:03.35    ROC AUG 99* 60  135
 7 IRENE ATHANS            OKAN BC  4:10.60    VAN APR 95* 59  124
 8 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  4:11.31    MID JUN 11* 58  122
 9 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON  4:13.27    NEP FEB 96* 58  120
10 GLAD BRYCE              TYMS ON  4:17.48    ITA JUN 04* 57  114
11 MARIA DE KONINCK        NSH  QC  4:20.34    QUE FEB 18* 56  110
12 GLADYS HAMBROOKS        OKAN BC  4:24.41    SAS MAY 02* 55  105
13 IRENE APINEE            PC   QC  4:25.31    MTL JUL 94* 55  104
14 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC  4:28.93    STA AUG 06* 55  100
15 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  4:29.43    NAN MAY 10* 54   99
16 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC  4:36.81    NEP FEV 01* 53   92
17 SHIRLEY CRANDELL        ROW  ON  4:36.99    MTL JUL 94* 53   91
18 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC  4:37.18    RIC NOV 19* 53   91
19 SALLY O'BRIEN           NEP  ON  4:42.85    NEP FEB 15* 52   86
20 LESLEY MASON-WARD       SWYM ON  4:43.22    LON FEB 06* 52   86

      50 M BRST            WOM 70-74  

 1 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON   :47.37    MUN JUL 00* 73  249
 2 HELENA LUI              PC   QC   :49.35    KOR AUG 19* 70  220
 3 GEORGINA LOPEZ          NSM  BC   :49.82    MTL AUG 14* 70  214
 4 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC   :50.29    EDM MAY 98* 69  208
 5 NORMA POWELL            VCSS BC   :50.44    VIC MAR 03* 69  206
 6 CONNY STAMHUIS          OKAN BC   :52.88    EDM MAY 04* 66  179
 7 MIRA GRYPINK            VERN BC   :53.32    NZL MAR 02* 65  175
 8 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC   :53.48    VIC FEB 18* 65  173
 9 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON   :53.62 S  ITA JUN 04* 65  172
10 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC   :53.64    EDM JUL 05* 65  171
11 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC   :54.11 S  LSL FEB 15* 64  167
12 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON   :54.12    NEP FEB 04* 64  167
13 IRENE ATHANS            OKAN BC   :54.33    MTL JUL 94* 64  165
14 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON   :54.60    NEP FEB 96* 64  163
15 BEVERLEY TUCKER         TYMS ON   :54.73    STA AUG 06* 63  161
16 MARGARET LUNNIE         NORS ON   :55.27    BUD JUL 17* 63  157
17 VALBORG MOLLER          AQUA AB   :56.08    DEN AUG 89* 62  150
18 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB   :56.61    REG JUL 92* 61  146
19 SUE WARREN              VCSS BC   :56.85    VIC MAR 11* 61  144
20 ALIDA BRICHON           WAVE BC   :57.31    RIC NOV 14* 61  141

     100 M BRST            WOM 70-74  

 1 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  1:47.34    TMU APR 02* 71  216
 2 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  1:48.22    LSL FEB 15* 71  211
 3 HELENA LUI              PC   QC  1:49.44    KOR AUG 19* 70  204
 4 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  1:50.71    MUN JUL 00* 69  197
 5 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC  1:51.82    EDM MAY 98* 68  191
 6 NORMA POWELL            VCSS BC  1:56.49    HAW NOV 03* 66  169
 7 MIRA GRYPINK            VERN BC  1:57.36    NZL MAR 02* 65  166
 8 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  2:01.04    NEP FEB 05* 63  151
 9 IRENE ATHANS            OKAN BC  2:02.43    VAN APR 95* 62  146
10 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC  2:02.51    MHO AUG 08* 62  146
11 SUE WARREN              VCSS BC  2:03.49    VIC MAR 11* 62  142
12 BEVERLEY TUCKER         TYMS ON  2:05.20    STA AUG 06* 61  136
13 MARILYN HAWKINS         ETOB ON  2:05.26    LON FEB 06* 61  136
14 CHRISTINA NEUMANN       PC   QC  2:05.59    LSL FEB 14* 61  135
15 VALBORG MOLLER          AQUA AB  2:06.00    DEN AUG 89* 61  134
16 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON  2:06.45    NEP FEB 98* 60  132
17 PEGGY CUMMINGS          NCRY ON  2:07.39    MTL AUG 14* 60  129
18 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  2:07.49    NAN MAY 10* 60  129
19 ALIDA BRICHON           WAVE BC  2:08.84    RIC NOV 14* 59  125
20 PAT NIBLETT             TECH ON  2:09.62    TEC APR 04* 59  123

     200 M BRST            WOM 70-74  

 1 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  3:52.68    NZL MAR 02* 70  218
 2 HELENA LUI              PC   QC  3:53.94    KOR AUG 19* 70  215
 3 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  4:03.64    SPM MAR 00* 67  190
 4 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC  4:13.16    HAW NOV 99* 65  170
 5 IRENE ATHANS            OKAN BC  4:20.96    MTL JUL 94* 63  155
 6 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  4:21.33    MID JUN 11* 63  154
 7 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC  4:22.63    EDM JUL 05* 62  152
 8 MIRA GRYPINK            VERN BC  4:23.89    NZL MAR 02* 62  150
 9 SUE WARREN              VCSS BC  4:25.29    VIC MAR 11* 62  147
10 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  4:28.19    QUE FEB 10* 61  143
11 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  4:33.13    MTL JUL 06* 60  135
12 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC  4:36.57    RIC NOV 19* 59  130
13 KALIS RASMUSSEN         ETOB ON  4:38.00    LON FEB 97* 59  128
14 ALIDA BRICHON           WAVE BC  4:39.40    RIC NOV 14* 59  126
15 DARLENE SWAN            CMSC AB  4:42.40    NZL APR 17* 58  122
16 BEVERLEY TUCKER         TYMS ON  4:46.04    MVN AUG 05* 57  118
17 VALBORG MOLLER          AQUA AB  4:46.18    DEN AUG 89* 57  117
18 DENISE PAQUETTE         LASL QC  4:46.28    MTL JUL 06* 57  117
19 MARGARET LUNNIE         NORS ON  4:49.34    BUD JUL 17* 57  114
20 IRENE APINEE            PC   QC  4:56.52    MTL JUL 94* 55  106

      50 M FLY             WOM 70-74  

 1 GEORGINA LOPEZ          NSM  BC   :43.77    MTL AUG 14* 68  188
 2 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON   :44.38    NZL MAR 02* 67  180
 3 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB   :46.55    IND JUL 92* 64  156
 4 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC   :46.93    VIC FEB 18* 63  152
 5 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS   :47.56    BUD JUL 17* 63  146
 6 NORMA POWELL            VCSS BC   :49.28    NAN APR 05* 60  132
 7 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC   :49.72    RIC NOV 18* 60  128
 8 ERIKA KORBELY           HYDE BC   :50.43    VIC MAR 11* 59  123
 9 JUANITA PREBBLE         UNB  NB   :50.45    PAN JUL 18* 59  123
10 PATRICIA ANGUS          TECH ON   :52.65    NEP FEB 14* 56  108
11 HELENA LUI              PC   QC   :53.39    KOR AUG 19* 56  104
12 MARIA DE KONINCK        NSH  QC   :53.54    QUE FEB 18* 56  103
13 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON   :54.02 S  BUF JUN 99* 55  100
14 JOAN PARNELL            NSM  BC   :54.07    HAW NOV 99* 55  100
15 MIRA GRYPINK            VERN BC   :56.97    NZL MAR 02* 52   85
16 VAL NEVILE-CARTER       VCSS BC   :58.29    VIC JAN 13* 51   80
17 PAULINE HOBBS           EMSC AB   :58.69    EDM JUL 05* 51   78
18 LESLEY MASON-WARD       SWYM ON   :59.12    TEC MAY 04* 50   76
19 MARGARET LUNNIE         NORS ON   :59.31    BUD JUL 17* 50   76
20 SHIRLEY CRANDELL        ROW  ON  1:00.70    MTL JUL 94* 49   70

     100 M FLY             WOM 70-74  

 1 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  1:42.81    NZL MAR 02* 63  162
 2 PATRICIA ANGUS          CNSJ QC  1:51.58    MTL AUG 14* 58  127
 3 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS  1:51.80    BUD JUL 17* 58  126
 4 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB  1:56.31    WIN APR 92* 55  112
 5 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  1:59.76 S  BUF JUN 99* 54  103
 6 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC  2:16.59    STA AUG 06* 47   69
 7 CHRISTINA NEUMANN       PC   QC  2:17.43    PC  JAN 14* 47   68
 8 VAL NEVILE-CARTER       VCSS BC  2:19.09    VIC JAN 13* 46   65
 9 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  2:22.70    MTL JUL 06* 45   61
10 ELAINE NICHOLSON        DRM  BC  2:24.20    VIC MAR 02* 45   59
11 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  2:25.77    NAN MAY 10* 44   57
12 LESLEY MASON-WARD       SWYM ON  2:28.92    LON FEB 06* 43   53
13 SHEILA NAIMAN           DDO  QC  2:40.10    DDO MAR 00* 40   43
14 BEP VANDERHEYDT         VCSS BC  2:43.15    VIC MAR 97* 39   41
15 SHIRLEY DACEY           TYMS ON  3:33.35 S  NAN MAY 10* 30   18
16 ETHEL ST-LAURENT        ATB  ON  3:52.04    ETO APR 07* 28   14
17 RUTH AIKENHEAD          ARN  ON  3:56.65    WIN MAY 96* 27   13
18 JEANNE TURGEON          CMNQ QC  4:10.14    MTL JUN 93* 25   11
19 ROSE-ANNE LECLERC       MHR  QC  5:25.84 S  MTL JUN 93* 19    5

     200 M FLY             WOM 70-74  

 1 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  4:01.61    ITA JUN 04* 60  128
 2 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS  4:03.47    BUD JUL 17* 59  125
 3 PATRICIA ANGUS          CNSJ QC  4:11.69    LNG MAY 14* 57  113
 4 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  4:13.06    MUN JUL 00* 57  112
 5 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  4:59.79    LON JUN 11* 48   67
 6 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC  5:13.97    TEX AUG 07* 46   58
 7 ELAINE NICHOLSON        DRM  BC  5:28.22    VIC MAR 02* 44   51
 8 BEP VANDERHEYDT         VCSS BC  5:36.09    VIC MAR 98* 43   48

     200 M IM              WOM 70-74  

 1 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  3:30.51    NZL MAR 02* 71  215
 2 CATHERINE KERR          WMSC MB  3:51.91    IND JUL 92* 64  161
 3 EVA GAWLIK              HALC NS  3:56.07    BUD JUL 17* 63  153
 4 ELIZABETH SMITH         WINS BC  4:03.93    RIC NOV 18* 61  138
 5 ANNE FABRE              VIC  BC  4:08.64    RIC NOV 19* 60  131
 6 ERDA DILLINGER          PC   QC  4:12.08    MID JUN 11* 59  125
 7 MAE WALDIE              PC   QC  4:13.00    NEP FEB 05* 59  124
 8 DORIS MCEWAN            TISM ON  4:13.57    NEP FEB 97* 59  123
 9 NORMA POWELL            VCSS BC  4:13.63    HAW NOV 03* 59  123
10 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  4:15.60 I  BUF JUN 99* 58  120
11 MARIA DE KONINCK        NSH  QC  4:17.54    QUE FEB 18* 58  118
12 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC  4:18.87    TEX AUG 07* 57  116
13 JULIA GULYAS            PC   QC  4:24.38    PC  MAR 02* 56  109
14 PEGGY CUMMINGS          NCRY ON  4:26.73    MTL AUG 14* 56  106
15 PATRICIA ANGUS          TECH ON  4:28.39    NEP FEB 16* 55  104
16 LESLEY MASON-WARD       SWYM ON  4:28.59    LON FEB 04* 55  104
17 GLAD BRYCE              TYMS ON  4:32.62    ITA JUN 04* 55   99
18 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  4:33.46    LON JUN 11* 54   98
19 ELAINE NICHOLSON        DRM  BC  4:46.20 I  VIC MAR 02* 52   86
20 KALIS RASMUSSEN         ETOB ON  4:46.30    HAM MAR 97* 52   86

     400 M IM              WOM 70-74  

 1 JUDIE OLIVER            NYG  ON  7:38.56    NZL MAR 02* 68  203
 2 SYLVIA EISELE           ETOB ON  8:31.27    BUF JUN 99* 61  146
 3 PATRICIA ANGUS          TECH ON  9:02.06    MTL AUG 14* 58  123
 4 EULAH VARTY             COWI BC  9:09.10    HYC JUN 05* 57  118
 5 HELENE JACQUES          CMNQ QC  9:25.44    RIC JUN 12* 55  108
 6 ELAINE NICHOLSON        DRM  BC  9:32.47    VIC MAR 02* 55  104
 7 LESLEY MASON-WARD       SWYM ON 10:07.18    LON FEB 06* 51   87
 8 BEP VANDERHEYDT         VCSS BC 11:01.11    VIC MAR 97* 47   68
 9 LILIANE CARDINAL        CARM ON 11:31.23    MV  AUG 19* 45   59
10 SHIRLEY DACEY           TYMS ON 11:58.67    SWE AUG 10* 43   53
11 ETHEL ST-LAURENT        ATB  ON 13:30.10    ETO APR 07* 38   37
12 ROSE-ANNE LECLERC       MHR  QC 19:50.77    MTL JUN 93* 26   12


70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 MADELEINE SEVIGNY        CNMT QC     70.0        4
   2 GEORGINA LOPEZ           NSM  BC     69.4        5
   3 LINDA MACPHERSON         SARM BC     69.2        6
   4 HELENA LUI               PC   QC     66.5        4
   5 JUDIE OLIVER             NYG  ON     65.1       15
   6 JOAN PARNELL             NSM  BC     64.4       12
   7 NANCY RYAN               NAN  BC     64.2        4
   8 CATHERINE KERR           WMSC MB     62.7       13
   9 ANNE FABRE               VIC  BC     62.7        9
  10 NORMA POWELL             VCSS BC     62.7        6
  11 CONNY STAMHUIS           OKAN BC     62.3        3
  12 ELIZABETH SMITH          WINS BC     62.2        9
  13 SUE WARREN               VCSS BC     61.7        3
  14 ERDA DILLINGER           PC   QC     61.5       12
  15 MARILYN HAWKINS          ETOB ON     61.0        1
  16 MIRA GRYPINK             VERN BC     61.0        4
  17 LOREEN MCKELLAR          EMSC AB     61.0        3
  18 EVA GAWLIK               CGC  NS     60.9       10
  19 IRENE ATHANS             OKAN BC     60.8        6
  20 SYLVIA EISELE            ETOB ON     60.8       11



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 JUDIE OLIVER             NYG  ON     253        15
   2 CATHERINE KERR           WMSC MB     202        13
   3 JOAN PARNELL             NSM  BC     179        12
   4 SYLVIA EISELE            ETOB ON     159        11
   5 ERDA DILLINGER           PC   QC     145        12
   6 MAE WALDIE               PC   QC     132        11
   7 EVA GAWLIK               CGC  NS     132        10
   8 ELIZABETH SMITH          WINS BC     128         9
   9 ANNE FABRE               VIC  BC     126         9
  10 EULAH VARTY              COWI BC     114         9
  11 LINDA MACPHERSON         SARM BC     114         6
  12 PATRICIA ANGUS           TECH ON     113         8
  13 PAT NIBLETT              TECH ON     111        10
  14 GEORGINA LOPEZ           NSM  BC      93         5
  15 HELENE JACQUES           CMNQ QC      89        10
  16 DORIS MCEWAN             TISM ON      86         9
  17 MADELEINE SEVIGNY        CNMT QC      71         4
  18 NORMA POWELL             VCSS BC      71         6
  19 IRENE ATHANS             OKAN BC      70         6
  20 NANCY RYAN               NAN  BC      68         4




70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS       VAL  EVENTS  AVG.    POS  FINA

   1 JUDIE OLIVER             NYG  ON  977   15    65.1    253   2675
   2 CATHERINE KERR           WMSC MB  815   13    62.7    202   2113
   3 JOAN PARNELL             NSM  BC  773   12    64.4    179   2098
   4 ERDA DILLINGER           PC   QC  738   12    61.5    145   1806
   5 SYLVIA EISELE            ETOB ON  669   11    60.8    159   1610
   6 MAE WALDIE               PC   QC  663   11    60.3    132   1608
   7 EVA GAWLIK               CGC  NS  609   10    60.9    132   1486
   8 PAT NIBLETT              TECH ON  608   10    60.8    111   1488
   9 ANNE FABRE               VIC  BC  564    9    62.7    126   1466
  10 ELIZABETH SMITH          WINS BC  560    9    62.2    128   1434
  11 HELENE JACQUES           CMNQ QC  543   10    54.3     89   1030
  12 DORIS MCEWAN             TISM ON  540    9    60.0     86   1273
  13 EULAH VARTY              COWI BC  500    9    55.6    114    996
  14 PATRICIA ANGUS           TECH ON  468    8    58.5    113   1026
  15 SHEILA NAIMAN            DDO  QC  442    8    55.2     61    906
  16 LINDA MACPHERSON         SARM BC  415    6    69.2    114   1317
  17 NORMA POWELL             VCSS BC  376    6    62.7     71    943
  18 IRENE ATHANS             OKAN BC  365    6    60.8     70    858
  19 GEORGINA LOPEZ           NSM  BC  347    5    69.4     93   1110
  20 SHIRLEY CRANDELL         ROW  ON  333    6    55.5     18    688
  21 LESLEY MASON-WARD        SWYM ON  306    6    51.0     38    511
  22 JUANITA PREBBLE          UNB  NB  304    5    60.8     52    761
  23 TINEKE BERTELINK         ETOB ON  291    5    58.2     37    662
  24 BEVERLEY TUCKER          TYMS ON  290    5    58.0     34    622
  25 MADELEINE SEVIGNY        CNMT QC  280    4    70.0     71    967
  26 GLAD BRYCE               TYMS ON  278    5    55.6     32    551
  27 HELENA LUI               PC   QC  266    4    66.5     66    743
  28 NANCY RYAN               NAN  BC  257    4    64.2     68    697
  29 MIRA GRYPINK             VERN BC  244    4    61.0     47    576
  30 FRANCES MCKILLIGAN       NSM  BC  232    4    58.0     19    529

    TOTAL                           18689  319    58.6   3455
  ----------------------------------------------------------------