© Christian Berger, 2022 



      50 M FREE  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 IAN SMITH 41             YMCA QC   :33.54    SHR APR 22  71  222
 2 TOM VERTH 38             BRNT ON   :36.78    ETO MAR 22  65  168
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON   :37.77    QUE MAY 22  63  155
 4 JIM FRY 41               CMSC AB   :38.43    CGY APR 22  62  147
 5 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON   :39.47 R  QUE MAY 22  60  136
 6 AMI TRAUBER 39           NYG  ON   :39.60    NEP JUN 22  60  135
 7 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC   :40.25    CHL APR 22  59  128
 8 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON   :41.61    NEP JUN 22  57  116
 9 LAURENCE KAY 40          DOGW BC   :43.28    CGY APR 22  55  103
10 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC   :43.64    CHL APR 22  54  101
11 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC   :43.74 S  CHL APR 22  54  100
12 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON   :46.07 R  QUE MAY 22  52   86
13 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB   :47.30    CGY APR 22  50   79
14 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC   :49.17 S  CHL APR 22  48   70
15 GILLES FRAPPIER 42       CAMO QC   :50.45    MTL NOV 22  47   65
16 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC   :58.80 BK QUE MAY 22  40   41
17 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  1:14.05 S  SHR APR 22  32   21

     100 M FREE  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 IAN SMITH 41             YMCA QC  1:21.04    SHR APR 22  65  171
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON  1:27.06    QUE MAY 22  60  138
 3 JIM FRY 41               CMSC AB  1:28.36    CGY APR 22  59  132
 4 AMI TRAUBER 39           NYG  ON  1:29.53    NEP JUN 22  59  126
 5 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC  1:32.89    SUR APR 22  57  113
 6 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC  1:33.58 S  CHL APR 22  56  111
 7 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  1:35.31    NEP JUN 22  55  105
 8 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON  1:37.45    NEP JUN 22  54   98
 9 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC  1:43.61    NSM OCT 22  51   82
10 LAURENCE KAY 40          DOGW BC  1:43.88    CGY APR 22  51   81
11 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  1:45.65 S  CHL APR 22  50   77
12 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  1:47.70 IM QUE MAY 22  49   73
13 GILLES FRAPPIER 42       CAMO QC  2:07.44 S  MTL NOV 22  41   44
14 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  2:08.90 BK QUE MAY 22  41   42
15 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB  2:17.15 S  CGY APR 22  38   35
16 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  2:28.15 S  SHR APR 22  35   28

     200 M FREE  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON  3:09.91    NEP JUN 22  62  143
 2 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC  3:14.18    CHL APR 22  60  134
 3 JIM FRY 41               CMSC AB  3:18.83    CGY APR 22  59  125
 4 AMI TRAUBER 39           NYG  ON  3:21.49    NEP JUN 22  58  120
 5 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON  3:41.33    NEP JUN 22  53   90
 6 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  3:42.75    CHL APR 22  52   89
 7 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC  3:51.86    CHL APR 22  50   79
 8 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  4:02.91 BK QUE MAY 22  48   68
 9 GILLES FRAPPIER 42       CAMO QC  4:31.09    MTL NOV 22  43   49
10 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB  4:34.35 S  CGY APR 22  43   48
11 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  4:41.77 BK QUE MAY 22  41   44
12 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  4:49.72 BK NEP JUN 22  40   40
13 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  4:56.36    SHR APR 22  39   38

     400 M FREE  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC  6:48.00    CHL APR 22  61  142
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON  6:57.36    NEP JUN 22  60  132
 3 JIM FRY 41               CMSC AB  7:25.19    CGY APR 22  56  109
 4 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  7:46.79    SUR APR 22  53   95
 5 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON  7:58.13    NEP JUN 22  52   88
 6 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC  8:25.71    SUR APR 22  49   74
 7 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB  9:08.72 S  CGY APR 22  45   58

     800 M FREE  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC 13:43.65 S  SUR APR 22  64  156
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON 14:36.42 S  QUE MAY 22  60  130
 3 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC 16:13.17    SUR APR 22  54   95
 4 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON 16:25.58 S  NEP JUN 22  53   91
 5 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC 17:42.97    SUR APR 22  49   73
 6 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB 19:25.72    CGY APR 22  45   55

    1500 M FREE  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC 25:57.91    SUR APR 22  65  162
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON 27:36.17    QUE MAY 22  61  135
 3 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC 30:48.90    SUR APR 22  55   97
 4 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON 30:59.67    NEP JUN 22  54   95
 5 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB 36:47.88    CGY APR 22  46   57

      50 M BACK  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC   :45.04    SUR APR 22  59  127
 2 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON   :49.38    NEP JUN 22  54   96
 3 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON   :51.08 R  NEP JUN 22  52   87
 4 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC   :58.01    SUR APR 22  46   59
 5 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC   :58.80    QUE MAY 22  45   57
 6 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  1:05.24 S  NEP JUN 22  41   42

     100 M BACK  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC  1:40.49 S  CHL APR 22  59  116
 2 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON  1:48.06    NEP JUN 22  55   93
 3 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  1:49.71    NEP JUN 22  54   89
 4 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  2:08.90    QUE MAY 22  46   55
 5 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  2:12.77    NEP JUN 22  45   50

     200 M BACK  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC  3:22.72    CHL APR 22  64  143
 2 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  4:02.91    QUE MAY 22  53   83
 3 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  4:41.77    QUE MAY 22  46   53
 4 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  4:49.72    NEP JUN 22  44   49

      50 M BREAS 2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON   :55.66    QUE MAY 22  53   93
 2 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON   :58.10    QUE MAY 22  51   82
 3 LAURENCE KAY 40          DOGW BC   :59.85    CGY APR 22  50   75
 4 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  1:02.91 S  QUE MAY 22  47   65
 5 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC  1:05.83    SUR APR 22  45   56
 6 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  1:06.47 S  NEP JUN 22  45   55
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  1:22.65 S  SHR APR 22  36   29

     100 M BREAS 2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  2:00.15    NEP JUN 22  55   99
 2 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  2:09.58    QUE MAY 22  51   79
 3 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  2:17.68    NEP JUN 22  48   66
 4 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC  2:24.94    CHL APR 22  46   56
 5 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  2:45.35 S  SHR APR 22  40   38

     200 M BREAS 2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  4:50.28    QUE MAY 22  50   72
 2 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  5:30.73    SHR APR 22  44   49

      50 M FLY   2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 IAN SMITH 41             YMCA QC   :42.33    SHR APR 22  61  137
 2 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON   :49.59    QUE MAY 22  52   85
 3 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC   :49.77    CHL APR 22  52   84
 4 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  1:09.14    SUR APR 22  37   31

     100 M FLY   2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  2:31.69    SUR APR 22  37   33

     100 M I.M.  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  1:47.70    QUE MAY 22  55  105
 2 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC  1:58.45    CHL APR 22  50   79
 3 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  2:02.62    NEP JUN 22  48   71
 4 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  2:11.24    CHL APR 22  45   58
 5 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  2:11.72    QUE MAY 22  45   57
 6 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  2:33.74    SHR APR 22  39   36

     200 M I.M.  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  4:07.11    QUE MAY 22  54   88
 2 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  4:44.19    CHL APR 22  47   58

     400 M I.M.  2022 25m   MEN 80-84  

 1 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC 10:16.19    SUR APR 22  46   56



80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 IAN SMITH 41             YMCA QC     65.7        3
   2 TOM VERTH 38             BRNT ON     65.0        1
   3 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC     60.2        9
   4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON     59.1        8
   5 AMI TRAUBER 39           NYG  ON     59.0        3
   6 JIM FRY 41               CMSC AB     59.0        4
   7 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON     53.9        7
   8 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC     52.8        5
   9 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON     52.6       11
  10 LAURENCE KAY 40          DOGW BC     52.0        3
  11 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC     49.1        7
  12 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC     47.6       11
  13 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON     47.0        9
  14 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC     45.2       10
  15 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB     44.5        6
  16 GILLES FRAPPIER 42       CAMO QC     43.7        3
  17 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC     37.9        7



80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON     186        11
   2 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC     178        11
   3 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC     164         9
   4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON     151         8
   5 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC     145        10
   6 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON     135         9
   7 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON     114         7
   8 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC     101         7
   9 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC      84         5
  10 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC      81         7
  11 JIM FRY 41               CMSC AB      71         4
  12 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB      70         6
  13 IAN SMITH 41             YMCA QC      60         3
  14 AMI TRAUBER 39           NYG  ON      49         3
  15 LAURENCE KAY 40          DOGW BC      41         3
  16 GILLES FRAPPIER 42       CAMO QC      26         3
  17 TOM VERTH 38             BRNT ON      19         1




80-84   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         VAL EVENTS  AVG.    POS   FINA

   1 ROBB JACK 41             TECH ON  579   11    52.6    186    965
   2 KARL DONOGHUE 40         DOGW BC  542    9    60.2    164   1191
   3 ALDERT DYKSTRA 40        HYDE BC  524   11    47.6    178    759
   4 MICHAEL HEATH-EVES 42    TECH ON  473    8    59.1    151   1013
   5 JEAN-PIERRE CHANUT 42    CNDR QC  452   10    45.2    145    565
   6 RALPH CHOWN 38           ARN  ON  423    9    47.0    135    594
   7 MICHAEL OLSEN 42         TECH ON  377    7    53.9    114    680
   8 TONY PEASE 39            WAVE BC  344    7    49.1    101    521
   9 DAVID SMITH 41           CMSC AB  267    6    44.5     70    332
  10 ECKHARD SIGGEL 38        CSLA QC  265    7    37.9     81    239
  11 SKIP RAY 41              WAVE BC  264    5    52.8     84    463
  12 JIM FRY 41               CMSC AB  236    4    59.0     71    513
  13 IAN SMITH 41             YMCA QC  197    3    65.7     60    530
  14 AMI TRAUBER 39           NYG  ON  177    3    59.0     49    381
  15 LAURENCE KAY 40          DOGW BC  156    3    52.0     41    259
  16 GILLES FRAPPIER 42       CAMO QC  131    3    43.7     26    158
  17 TOM VERTH 38             BRNT ON   65    1    65.0     19    168

     TOTAL                            5472  107    51.1   1675
  -------------------------------------------------------------------