© Christian Berger, 2020 



      50 M FREE  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC   :27.29    VIC FEB 20* 87  450
 2 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON   :27.72    DSC FEB 20* 86  429
 3 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON   :28.65    DSC FEB 20* 83  389
 4 TODD PHILLIPS 67         NYG  ON   :30.45    DSC FEB 20* 78  324
 5 KRISTJAN BACKMAN 69      MM   MB   :30.79    WIN JAN 20* 77  313
 6 WAYNE DEITEL 69          NYG  ON   :30.92    DSC FEB 20* 77  309
 7 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC   :31.77    QUE FEB 20* 75  285
 8 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC   :32.54    VIC FEB 20* 73  265
 9 RORY PERRON 68           SASK SK   :32.60    SAS FEB 20* 73  264
10 CHRIS HANSEN 68          PASM SK   :32.72    SAS FEB 20* 73  261
11 JAKE NESOVIC 67          TYMS ON   :32.75    DSC FEB 20* 73  260
12 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC   :32.86 FL VIC FEB 20* 73  258
13 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB   :33.52    WIN JAN 20* 71  243
14 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON   :33.74 FL DSC FEB 20* 71  238
15 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK   :34.03    SAS FEB 20* 70  232
16 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC   :35.37 R  VIC FEB 20* 67  207
17 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC   :36.83 S  VIC FEB 20* 65  183
18 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC   :36.84 S  VIC FEB 20* 65  183
19 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC   :38.15 BR QUE FEB 20* 62  165
20 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC   :38.98 S  VIC FEB 20* 61  154

     100 M FREE  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON  1:02.93    DSC FEB 20* 84  414
 2 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  1:07.82 FL DSC FEB 20* 78  331
 3 TODD PHILLIPS 67         NYG  ON  1:09.34    DSC FEB 20* 76  310
 4 WAYNE DEITEL 69          NYG  ON  1:11.65    DSC FEB 20* 73  281
 5 JAKE NESOVIC 67          TYMS ON  1:11.85    DSC FEB 20* 73  278
 6 CHRIS HANSEN 68          PASM SK  1:11.97    SAS FEB 20* 73  277
 7 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC  1:12.60    VIC FEB 20* 73  270
 8 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON  1:13.77 S  DSC FEB 20* 71  257
 9 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC  1:14.63    VIC FEB 20* 71  248
10 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC  1:16.38 BR QUE FEB 20* 69  232
11 KRISTJAN BACKMAN 69      MM   MB  1:16.98 BK WIN JAN 20* 68  226
12 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC  1:17.03 S  VIC FEB 20* 68  226
13 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC  1:17.11 S  VIC FEB 20* 68  225
14 RORY PERRON 68           SASK SK  1:17.30    SAS FEB 20* 68  223
15 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC  1:17.38 S  QUE FEB 20* 68  223
16 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  1:17.99 BK VIC FEB 20* 67  218
17 MIKEL ROTAECHE 69        DSC  ON  1:20.20    DSC FEB 20* 66  200
18 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC  1:22.07    VIC FEB 20* 64  187
19 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON  1:22.90 BK DSC FEB 20* 63  181
20 CHRIS TORRANCE 69        MM   MB  1:23.70 FL WIN JAN 20* 63  176

     200 M FREE  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON  2:34.15 S  DSC FEB 20* 76  290
 2 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  2:34.71 FL DSC FEB 20* 76  287
 3 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC  2:38.96 S  VIC FEB 20* 74  264
 4 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC  2:40.82    VIC FEB 20* 73  255
 5 TODD PHILLIPS 67         NYG  ON  2:41.74    DSC FEB 20* 72  251
 6 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  2:42.83 BK VIC FEB 20* 72  246
 7 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC  2:44.66    QUE FEB 20* 71  238
 8 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC  2:47.84 S  VIC FEB 20* 70  224
 9 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC  2:48.43 BR QUE FEB 20* 70  222
10 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB  2:53.36    WIN JAN 20* 68  204
11 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON  2:54.00 BK DSC FEB 20* 67  201
12 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC  3:10.74    VIC FEB 20* 61  153
13 CHRIS HANSEN 68          PASM SK  3:21.66 IM SAS FEB 20* 58  129
14 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC  3:24.83 BR VIC FEB 20* 57  123
15 RORY PERRON 68           SASK SK  3:28.55 S  SAS FEB 20* 56  117
16 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC  3:29.81 S  VIC FEB 20* 56  115
17 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  3:29.81 S  DSC FEB 20* 56  115
18 RICHARD MANZON 70        RMSC SK  3:33.35 S  SAS FEB 20* 55  109
19 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK  3:41.71 IM SAS FEB 20* 53   97
20 JOSE QUEZADA 70          COST BC  3:51.60 S  VIC FEB 20* 50   85

     400 M FREE  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON  5:11.23    DSC FEB 20* 80  354
 2 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC  5:20.82    VIC FEB 20* 78  323
 3 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  5:21.00 IM DSC FEB 20* 78  322
 4 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC  5:42.80    VIC FEB 20* 73  265
 5 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC  6:23.81    VIC FEB 20* 65  189
 6 RORY PERRON 68           SASK SK  6:57.16    SAS FEB 20* 60  147
 7 RICHARD MANZON 70        RMSC SK  7:06.74    SAS FEB 20* 59  137
 8 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC  7:15.12    VIC FEB 20* 57  129
 9 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  7:25.31 S  DSC FEB 20* 56  121
10 JOSE QUEZADA 70          COST BC  8:11.88    VIC FEB 20* 51   90

     800 M FREE  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC 11:19.24 S  VIC FEB 20* 77  295
 2 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC 11:30.86 S  VIC FEB 20* 76  280
 3 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON 15:04.03    DSC FEB 20* 58  125
 4 JOSE QUEZADA 70          COST BC 18:56.05 S  VIC FEB 20* 46   63

    1500 M FREE  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC 21:12.72    VIC FEB 20* 80  324
 2 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC 22:32.00    VIC FEB 20* 75  271
 3 JOSE QUEZADA 70          COST BC 35:30.17    VIC FEB 20* 47   69

      50 M BACK  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC   :37.34 S  VIC FEB 20* 72  267
 2 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC   :38.00    VIC FEB 20* 71  253
 3 KRISTJAN BACKMAN 69      MM   MB   :38.45 S  WIN JAN 20* 70  244
 4 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON   :39.09    DSC FEB 20* 69  233
 5 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON   :39.55 S  DSC FEB 20* 68  225
 6 JAKE NESOVIC 67          TYMS ON   :40.57    DSC FEB 20* 66  208
 7 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC   :47.05 S  QUE FEB 20* 57  133
 8 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC   :47.97 S  VIC FEB 20* 56  126
 9 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK   :51.59    SAS FEB 20* 52  101
10 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC   :52.42    VIC FEB 20* 51   96
11 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC   :54.08    VIC FEB 20* 49   88
12 RICHARD MANZON 70        RMSC SK   :57.75 S  SAS FEB 20* 46   72
13 JOSE QUEZADA 70          COST BC  1:13.45    VIC FEB 20* 36   35

     100 M BACK  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 KRISTJAN BACKMAN 69      MM   MB  1:16.98    WIN JAN 20* 77  307
 2 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  1:17.99 S  VIC FEB 20* 76  295
 3 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON  1:19.10    DSC FEB 20* 75  283
 4 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON  1:22.90 S  DSC FEB 20* 72  246
 5 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC  1:34.11 S  QUE FEB 20* 63  168
 6 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC  1:37.13    VIC FEB 20* 61  153
 7 RICHARD MANZON 70        RMSC SK  1:55.57    SAS FEB 20* 51   91

     200 M BACK  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  2:42.83    VIC FEB 20* 79  325
 2 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON  2:54.00    DSC FEB 20* 74  266
 3 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC  3:17.27    QUE FEB 20* 65  183

      50 M BREAS 2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC   :34.95    VIC FEB 20* 85  444
 2 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC   :38.15 S  QUE FEB 20* 78  342
 3 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON   :39.45    DSC FEB 20* 76  309
 4 WAYNE DEITEL 69          NYG  ON   :39.66    DSC FEB 20* 75  304
 5 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC   :40.91    VIC FEB 20* 73  277
 6 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC   :43.03 S  VIC FEB 20* 69  238
 7 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC   :43.79    VIC FEB 20* 68  226
 8 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC   :46.66    VIC FEB 20* 64  187
 9 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC   :47.79    VIC FEB 20* 62  174
10 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC   :48.97    VIC FEB 20* 61  162
11 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC   :49.10 S  QUE FEB 20* 61  160
12 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC   :50.93 S  VIC FEB 20* 58  144
13 RICHARD MANZON 70        RMSC SK   :51.20    SAS FEB 20* 58  141
14 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB   :51.25 S  WIN JAN 20* 58  141
15 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK   :56.95 S  SAS FEB 20* 52  103
16 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  1:03.65 S  DSC FEB 20* 47   74
17 JOSE QUEZADA 70          COST BC  1:18.89    VIC FEB 20* 38   39

     100 M BREAS 2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC  1:16.38    QUE FEB 20* 87  451
 2 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON  1:28.09    DSC FEB 20* 76  294
 3 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC  1:30.88    VIC FEB 20* 73  268
 4 WAYNE DEITEL 69          NYG  ON  1:33.70    DSC FEB 20* 71  244
 5 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC  1:36.62 S  VIC FEB 20* 69  223
 6 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC  1:38.21    QUE FEB 20* 68  212
 7 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB  1:42.50 S  WIN JAN 20* 65  187
 8 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC  1:45.04    VIC FEB 20* 63  173
 9 PAUL MILLER 68           VIC  BC  1:46.73    VIC FEB 20* 62  165
10 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC  1:47.76    VIC FEB 20* 62  161
11 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK  1:53.91    SAS FEB 20* 58  136
12 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  2:07.38    DSC FEB 20* 52   97

     200 M BREAS 2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC  2:48.43    QUE FEB 20* 87  432
 2 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC  3:24.83    VIC FEB 20* 71  240
 3 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB  3:25.07    WIN JAN 20* 71  239
 4 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC  3:42.35    QUE FEB 20* 66  188

      50 M FLY   2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON   :30.76    DSC FEB 20* 84  388
 2 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC   :32.86    VIC FEB 20* 79  318
 3 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON   :33.74    DSC FEB 20* 77  294
 4 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON   :33.90 S  DSC FEB 20* 76  290
 5 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC   :37.79 S  VIC FEB 20* 68  209
 6 MIKEL ROTAECHE 69        DSC  ON   :40.28    DSC FEB 20* 64  173
 7 CHRIS TORRANCE 69        MM   MB   :41.85 S  WIN JAN 20* 62  154
 8 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC   :42.20 S  VIC FEB 20* 61  150
 9 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON   :53.01    DSC FEB 20* 49   76

     100 M FLY   2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  1:07.82    DSC FEB 20* 84  396
 2 CHRIS TORRANCE 69        MM   MB  1:23.70    WIN JAN 20* 68  211
 3 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC  1:24.85    VIC FEB 20* 67  202

     200 M FLY   2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  2:34.71    DSC FEB 20* 82  374

     200 M IM    2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  2:40.50 I  DSC FEB 20* 84  359
 2 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC  2:55.77    VIC FEB 20* 76  274
 3 CHRIS HANSEN 68          PASM SK  3:21.66    SAS FEB 20* 66  181
 4 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC  3:28.22    VIC FEB 20* 64  165
 5 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK  3:41.71    SAS FEB 20* 60  136

     400 M I.M.  2020 50m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  5:21.00    DSC FEB 20* 88  438



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS           AVG       EVENTS

   1 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON     81.0        9
   2 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON     79.4        5
   3 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC     76.9        7
   4 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC     75.5        6
   5 TODD PHILLIPS 67         NYG  ON     75.3        3
   6 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON     75.3        7
   7 WAYNE DEITEL 69          NYG  ON     74.0        4
   8 KRISTJAN BACKMAN 69      MM   MB     73.0        4
   9 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC     72.8       10
  10 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC     72.6        5
  11 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC     72.0        6
  12 JAKE NESOVIC 67          TYMS ON     70.7        3
  13 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON     69.0        5
  14 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC     68.5        6
  15 CHRIS HANSEN 68          PASM SK     67.5        4
  16 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB     66.6        5
  17 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC     66.0        9
  18 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC     65.7        7
  19 MIKEL ROTAECHE 69        DSC  ON     65.0        2
  20 CHRIS TORRANCE 69        MM   MB     64.3        3



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         POS. PTS    EVENTS

   1 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON     171         9
   2 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC     156        10
   3 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC     124         9
   4 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC     119         7
   5 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON     115         7
   6 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON      93         5
   7 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC      89         7
   8 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC      85         6
   9 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC      84         6
  10 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC      83         6
  11 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC      81         5
  12 WAYNE DEITEL 69          NYG  ON      66         4
  13 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON      65         5
  14 KRISTJAN BACKMAN 69      MM   MB      64         4
  15 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON      60         6
  16 JOSE QUEZADA 70          COST BC      59         6
  17 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB      58         5
  18 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC      57         6
  19 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK      52         6
  20 CHRIS HANSEN 68          PASM SK      52         4




50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS         VAL EVENTS  AVG.    POS   FINA

   1 PATRICK BRUNDAGE 67      TOMS ON  729    9    81.0    171   3186
   2 GLEN CHRISTENSEN 69      COMX BC  728   10    72.8    156   2603
   3 MARTIN BOUCHARD 69       LMRL QC  594    9    66.0    124   1790
   4 SCOTT COSPER 69          VIC  BC  538    7    76.9    119   2245
   5 TODD HANSON 69           OAK  ON  527    7    75.3    115   2036
   6 GARETH WILLIAMS 67       EBSC BC  460    7    65.7     89   1355
   7 JONATHAN BANVILLE 70     CNQ  QC  453    6    75.5     84   1844
   8 REGIS DENEFLE 67         VIC  BC  432    6    72.0     85   1495
   9 DAVID CRAWFORD 70        VIC  BC  411    6    68.5     83   1347
  10 TAREK RAAFAT 66          RID  ON  397    5    79.4     93   1739
  11 DALE EKELUND 67          VIC  BC  367    6    61.2     57    967
  12 RUSS WILSON 69           WAVE BC  363    5    72.6     81   1308
  13 ALAN LONG 67             SASK SK  345    6    57.5     52    805
  14 PAULO VALENCIA 70        DSC  ON  345    5    69.0     65   1127
  15 JEFF MORIER 70           MM   MB  333    5    66.6     58   1014
  16 GREG COSBY 66            ANC  ON  318    6    53.0     60    608
  17 WAYNE DEITEL 69          NYG  ON  296    4    74.0     66   1138
  18 KRISTJAN BACKMAN 69      MM   MB  292    4    73.0     64   1090
  19 BRENT ZAZUBEK 68         SEMI BC  282    5    56.4     48    637
  20 CHRIS HANSEN 68          PASM SK  270    4    67.5     52    848

    TOTAL                            10270  152    67.6   2057
  ------------------------------------------------------------------