50 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC   :29.38   RIC MAR 99* 81
 2 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :34.30   RIC MAR 99* 69
 3 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC   :35.27   QUE FEV 99* 68
 4 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :35.47   ROC AUG 99* 67
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :35.68   VIC FEB 99* 67
 6 CHARLIE DAUGHNEY'39     PEMB ON   :35.84   NEP FEB 99* 66
 7 BRIAN KNIGHT'35         ANC  ON   :35.98   DAL FEB 99* 66
 8 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :36.64   LON FEB 99* 65
 9 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC   :38.71   PPO FEV 99* 61
10 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC   :39.27   PPO FEV 99* 61
11 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC   :39.91   RIC MAR 99* 60
12 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :40.00   VIC FEB 99* 60
13 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :40.12 S BUF JUN 99* 59
14 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC   :44.57   NEP FEV 99* 53
15 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :46.25 S HAW NOV 99* 51
16 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC   :46.40 S FED AUG 99* 51
17 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :47.67 S PPO FEV 99* 50
18 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON   :48.06 S BUF JUN 99* 49
19 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC   :56.66 S PPO FEV 99* 42
20 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:07.80 S DAL FEB 99* 35

     100 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  1:08.49   RIC MAR 99* 77
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:21.60   ROC AUG 99* 64
 3 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC  1:22.14   QUE FEV 99* 64
 4 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:22.54   BUF JUN 99* 64
 5 CHARLIE DAUGHNEY'39     PEMB ON  1:24.75   NEP FEB 99* 62
 6 BRIAN KNIGHT'35         ANC  ON  1:26.57   DAL FEB 99* 61
 7 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:27.18   LON FEB 99* 60
 8 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:32.55 S HAW NOV 99* 57
 9 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  1:32.85 S FED AUG 99* 57
10 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  1:35.18 S VIC FEB 99* 55
11 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  1:39.40 S BUF JUN 99* 53
12 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  1:40.40   PPO FEV 99* 52
13 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  1:41.07   NEP FEV 99* 52
14 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:45.72   PPO FEV 99* 50
15 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC  1:46.73 S PPO FEV 99* 49
16 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:54.67   PPO FEV 99* 46
17 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:15.65 S DAL FEB 99* 39

     200 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  2:55.44   ROC AUG 99* 67
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:05.14   DAL FEB 99* 63
 3 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  3:05.16   HAW NOV 99* 63
 4 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  3:05.75 S FED AUG 99* 63
 5 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC  3:14.36   QUE FEV 99* 60
 6 BRIAN KNIGHT'35         ANC  ON  3:18.46   DAL FEB 99* 59
 7 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  3:19.44   VIC FEB 99* 59
 8 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  3:22.60 S BUF JUN 99* 58
 9 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  3:40.36   PPO FEV 99* 53
10 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  3:40.61   NEP FEV 99* 53
11 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC  3:44.57   PPO FEV 99* 52
12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:18.38   PPO FEV 99* 45
13 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  4:31.38   DAL FEB 99* 43
14 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  4:39.27   PPO FEV 99* 42

     400 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  6:11.56   FED AUG 99* 67
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  6:17.48   ROC AUG 99* 66
 3 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  6:28.77   DAL FEB 99* 64
 4 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  6:37.27   HAW NOV 99* 63
 5 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  6:50.00   BUF JUN 99* 61
 6 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC  7:10.24 S QUE FEV 99* 58
 7 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  8:04.59   NEP FEV 99* 52
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 11:34.14 S QUE FEV 99* 36

     800 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC 12:45.54   VIC DEC 99* 68
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON 13:40.74   ROC AUG 99* 64
 3 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON 13:59.68   BUF JUN 99* 62
 4 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC 14:32.46 S QUE FEV 99* 60
 5 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 23:28.98 S QUE FEV 99* 37

    1500 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC 24:53.09   FED AUG 99* 68
 2 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC 27:34.21   QUE FEV 99* 61
 3 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC 43:26.19   QUE FEV 99* 39

      50 M BACK 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON   :38.70   BUF JUN 99* 69
 2 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON   :43.46   LON FEB 99* 62
 3 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :44.93   RIC MAR 99* 60
 4 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :45.78   LON FEB 99* 58
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :46.37   VIC FEB 99* 58
 6 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON   :49.84 S BUF JUN 99* 54
 7 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :50.66   LON FEB 99* 53
 8 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :50.93   LON FEB 99* 53
 9 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:10.59   QUE FEV 99* 38
10 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  1:13.15 S DAL FEB 99* 36

     100 M BACK 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  1:25.35   BUF JUN 99* 70
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  1:37.69   BUF JUN 99* 61
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  1:39.59   LON FEB 99* 60
 4 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:46.39   LON FEB 99* 56
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  1:47.33   RIC MAR 99* 55
 6 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  1:51.79   LON FEB 99* 53
 7 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:26.32   DAL FEB 99* 41
 8 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:40.40   QUE FEV 99* 37

     200 M BACK 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  3:12.02   BUF JUN 99* 67
 2 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  3:27.51   BUF JUN 99* 62
 3 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  3:50.98   VIC FEB 99* 56
 4 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:45.91   QUE FEV 99* 37

      50 M BREAST 1999 50m MEN 60-64  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC   :38.35   RIC MAR 99* 80
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :40.11   LON FEB 99* 77
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON   :42.06   LON FEB 99* 73
 4 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC   :43.35   RIC MAR 99* 71
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC   :43.56   HAW NOV 99* 71
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON   :44.70   LON FEB 99* 69
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC   :46.32   PPO FEV 99* 66
 8 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :47.74   BUF JUN 99* 64
 9 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :50.10   PPO FEV 99* 61
10 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON   :51.64   LON FEB 99* 60
11 CHARLIE DAUGHNEY'39     PEMB ON   :54.09   NEP FEB 99* 57
12 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :54.34   RIC MAR 99* 57
13 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:01.97   PPO FEV 99* 50

     100 M BREAST 1999 50m MEN 60-64  

 1 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  1:27.27   RIC MAR 99* 76
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:29.37   LON FEB 99* 74
 3 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  1:35.15   LON FEB 99* 70
 4 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  1:38.37   VIC FEB 99* 68
 5 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  1:40.58   HAW NOV 99* 66
 6 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  1:46.59   LON FEB 99* 62
 7 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:48.87   PPO FEV 99* 61
 8 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  1:52.53   PPO FEV 99* 59
 9 CHARLIE DAUGHNEY'39     PEMB ON  1:56.22   NEP FEB 99* 57
10 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  2:27.91   QUE FEV 99* 45

     200 M BREAST 1999 50m MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  3:14.85   LON FEB 99* 75
 2 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  3:16.64   VIC FEB 99* 74
 3 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  3:37.51   VIC FEB 99* 67

      50 M FLY 1999 50m    MEN 60-64  

 1 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON   :35.73   BUF JUN 99* 72
 2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON   :38.44   BUF JUN 99* 67
 3 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC   :43.99   VIC FEB 99* 59
 4 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON   :44.19   LON FEB 99* 58
 5 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC   :44.45   VIC FEB 99* 58
 6 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON   :44.63   LON FEB 99* 58
 7 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC   :51.48   QUE FEV 99* 50
 8 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON   :53.70   DAL FEB 99* 48
 9 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC   :55.20   PPO FEV 99* 47
10 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC   :59.35   PPO FEV 99* 43
11 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  1:03.27 S PPO FEV 99* 41
12 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  1:26.69   PPO FEV 99* 29

     100 M FLY 1999 50m    MEN 60-64  

 1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  1:31.32   BUF JUN 99* 62
 2 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  1:55.78 S BUF JUN 99* 49
 3 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  2:07.67   DAL FEB 99* 44
 4 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  2:18.28   PPO FEV 99* 41

     200 M FLY 1999 50m    MEN 60-64  

 1 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  3:43.72   ROC AUG 99* 56

     200 M I.M. 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  2:52.59   RIC MAR 99* 78
 2 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  4:17.08   RIC MAR 99* 52
 3 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  4:23.21   PPO FEV 99* 51
 4 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  4:29.57   PPO FEV 99* 50
 5 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  5:08.94   PPO FEV 99* 43
 6 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  5:32.66   QUE FEV 99* 40

     400 M I.M. 1999 50m   MEN 60-64  

 1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  7:36.92   BUF JUN 99* 62



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  236    3    78.7     60
   2 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  359    5    71.8     96
   3 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  206    3    68.7     60
   4 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  266    4    66.5     62
   5 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  712   11    64.7    203
   6 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  323    5    64.6     88
   7 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  563    9    62.6    153
   8 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  374    6    62.3     94
   9 BRIAN KNIGHT'35         ANC  ON  186    3    62.0     44
  10 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  371    6    61.8     86
  11 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  245    4    61.2     64
  12 CHARLIE DAUGHNEY'39     PEMB ON  242    4    60.5     53
  13 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC  421    7    60.1    117
  14 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  532    9    59.1    133
  15 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  294    5    58.8     82
  16 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  291    5    58.2     66
  17 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  342    6    57.0     80
  18 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  217    4    54.2     54
  19 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC  162    3    54.0     28
  20 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  210    4    52.5     40



60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  712   11    64.7    203
   2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  563    9    62.6    153
   3 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  518   13    39.8    146
   4 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  532    9    59.1    133
   5 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC  421    7    60.1    117
   6 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  359    5    71.8     96
   7 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  374    6    62.3     94
   8 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  323    5    64.6     88
   9 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  371    6    61.8     86
  10 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  294    5    58.8     82
  11 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  342    6    57.0     80
  12 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  364    7    52.0     76
  13 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  293    6    48.8     76
  14 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  286    7    40.9     69
  15 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  291    5    58.2     66
  16 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  245    4    61.2     64
  17 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  266    4    66.5     62
  18 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  206    3    68.7     60
  19 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  236    3    78.7     60
  20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  217    4    54.2     54





60-64   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 IAN CHRISTIE'37         ETOB ON  712   11    64.7    203
   2 CHARLIE LANE'38         ETOB ON  563    9    62.6    153
   3 JOHN CONVEY'38          NEW  ON  532    9    59.1    133
   4 HENRI-PAUL RUELLAND'35  CMNQ QC  518   13    39.8    146
   5 PIERRE SAMSON'39        CMNQ QC  421    7    60.1    117
   6 RUSS DONALDSON'39       VCSS BC  374    6    62.3     94
   7 JOE MANDUR'35           TERR BC  371    6    61.8     86
   8 ECKHARD SIGGEL'38       YMCA QC  364    7    52.0     76
   9 PETER BELL'35           NVM  BC  359    5    71.8     96
  10 HARRY BLOCK'37          HYAC BC  342    6    57.0     80
  11 WALLY HENNE'35          LAMB ON  323    5    64.6     88
  12 IVAN SZASZ'36           UBC  BC  294    5    58.8     82
  13 GILLES ALEPIN'38        LASL QC  293    6    48.8     76
  14 BOB CASSIDY'38          ETOB ON  291    5    58.2     66
  15 ANDREW SIMONE'38        NORS ON  286    7    40.9     69
  16 GERRY PLOSHKIN'36       WINS BC  266    4    66.5     62
  17 DAN MACKIE'37           BURL ON  245    4    61.2     64
  18 CHARLIE DAUGHNEY'39     PEMB ON  242    4    60.5     53
  19 JACK KELSO'39           UBC  BC  236    3    78.7     60
  20 GEZA BORSOHALMI'35      LASL QC  217    4    54.2     54
  21 HENRI ROY'39            DDO  QC  210    4    52.5     40
  22 LARRY DURR'39           OTTY ON  206    3    68.7     60
  23 BRIAN KNIGHT'35         ANC  ON  186    3    62.0     44
  24 ROBIN DRAKE'36          COW  QC  162    3    54.0     28

    TOTAL                            8013  139    57.6   2030
  ----------------------------------------------------------------