50 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :27.59   MIN AUG 99* 86
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :28.95   INN AUG 99* 82
 3 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON   :32.87   NEP FEB 99* 73
 4 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON   :34.14   NEP FEB 99* 70
 5 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :34.82   PPO FEV 99* 68
 6 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC   :35.10   RIC MAR 99* 68
 7 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC   :35.50 S RIC MAR 99* 67
 8 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC   :36.06   VIC FEB 99* 66
 9 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :36.32   NEP FEB 99* 66
10 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON   :36.45   LON FEB 99* 65
11 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON   :36.60 S NEP FEB 99* 65
12 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC   :36.62   QUE FEV 99* 65
13 PETER WAGLAND'44        BURL ON   :36.71   LON FEB 99* 65
14 P KING-JONES            KSUN BC   :41.69   VIC FEB 99* 57
15 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :42.00 S NEP FEB 99* 57
16 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON   :43.00 S NEP FEB 99* 55
17 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC   :43.05 S VIC FEB 99* 55
18 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC   :44.30   PPO FEV 99* 54
19 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :45.13 S NEP FEB 99* 53
20 ED GIESBRECHT'42        SOO  ON   :47.93   LON FEB 99* 50

     100 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  1:06.22   MIN AUG 99* 80
 2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC  1:11.09   RIC MAR 99* 74
 3 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  1:13.27   NEP FEB 99* 72
 4 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:15.54   PPO FEV 99* 70
 5 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  1:17.31   NEP FEB 99* 68
 6 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  1:19.67   RIC MAR 99* 66
 7 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC  1:22.26   QUE FEV 99* 64
 8 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  1:22.56   NEP FEB 99* 64
 9 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:23.41 S NEP FEB 99* 63
10 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  1:25.66 S NEP FEB 99* 61
11 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  1:26.19   VIC FEB 99* 61
12 PETER WAGLAND'44        BURL ON  1:27.31   LON FEB 99* 60
13 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  1:30.25 S NEP FEB 99* 58
14 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  1:30.47 S VIC FEB 99* 58
15 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  1:32.85 S NEP FEB 99* 57
16 P KING-JONES            KSUN BC  1:34.06   VIC FEB 99* 56
17 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:34.40 S LON FEB 99* 56
18 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  1:37.18 S NEP FEV 99* 54
19 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:37.59   LON FEB 99* 54
20 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  1:38.15 S QUE FEV 99* 53

     200 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC  2:42.90   RIC MAR 99* 72
 2 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  2:54.84   NEP FEB 99* 67
 3 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  2:56.38   NEP FEB 99* 66
 4 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  2:57.68   NEP FEB 99* 66
 5 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  2:58.41 S NEP FEB 99* 66
 6 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  2:58.95   PPO FEV 99* 65
 7 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  3:01.03 S NEP FEB 99* 65
 8 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  3:04.65   VIC FEB 99* 63
 9 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  3:08.77   LON FEB 99* 62
10 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  3:17.65   NEP FEB 99* 59
11 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC  3:22.09   QUE FEV 99* 58
12 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  3:24.65   VIC FEB 99* 57
13 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  3:25.01   NEP FEV 99* 57
14 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:25.27 S LON FEB 99* 57
15 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  3:29.28   QUE FEV 99* 56
16 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  3:30.05 S RIC MAR 99* 56
17 P KING-JONES            KSUN BC  3:37.88   VIC FEB 99* 54
18 CHRISTIAN ARNAUDIN'41   MHR  QC  3:59.85   PPO FEV 99* 49

     400 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  5:58.39   NEP FEB 99* 70
 2 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  6:11.46   NEP FEB 99* 67
 3 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  6:24.73   NEP FEB 99* 65
 4 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  6:42.87   LON FEB 99* 62
 5 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  6:45.92   VIC FEB 99* 62
 6 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  6:50.55   LON FEB 99* 61
 7 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  7:00.10 S RIC MAR 99* 59
 8 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  7:09.69   NEP FEB 99* 58
 9 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  7:25.93 S QUE FEV 99* 56
10 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  7:36.04   VIC FEB 99* 55
11 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  7:42.66 S QUE FEV 99* 54
12 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  7:43.28   NEP FEV 99* 54
13 P KING-JONES            KSUN BC  7:58.35   VIC FEB 99* 52

     800 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC 14:00.24   RIC MAR 99* 62
 2 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 15:01.67 S QUE FEV 99* 58
 3 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC 15:40.56   QUE FEV 99* 56
 4 P KING-JONES            KSUN BC 16:58.32   RIC MAR 99* 51

    1500 M FREE 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC 28:05.26   QUE FEV 99* 60

      50 M BACK 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :33.68   MIN AUG 99* 80
 2 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :40.64   LON FEB 99* 66
 3 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC   :40.70 S RIC MAR 99* 66
 4 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC   :44.13   RIC MAR 99* 61
 5 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC   :44.20   RIC MAR 99* 61
 6 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON   :44.65 S NEP FEB 99* 60
 7 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON   :47.46   LON FEB 99* 56
 8 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON   :51.30 S NEP FEB 99* 52
 9 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON   :51.55 S NEP FEB 99* 52
10 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC   :52.70   VIC FEB 99* 51
11 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :55.97   NEP FEB 99* 48
12 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :56.00 S QUE FEV 99* 48
13 PETER WAGLAND'44        BURL ON   :58.03   LON FEB 99* 46
14 ED GIESBRECHT'42        SOO  ON  1:00.05   LON FEB 99* 44

     100 M BACK 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  1:16.79   MIN AUG 99* 78
 2 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC  1:21.48   RIC MAR 99* 73
 3 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  1:29.36   NEP FEB 99* 67
 4 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  1:38.93   RIC MAR 99* 60
 5 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  1:42.64   NEP FEB 99* 58
 6 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  1:42.79   LON FEB 99* 58
 7 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  1:43.15   NEP FEB 99* 58
 8 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:52.16 S QUE FEV 99* 53

     200 M BACK 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  3:00.18   MIN AUG 99* 72
 2 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  3:34.64   RIC MAR 99* 60
 3 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:46.46   QUE FEV 99* 57

      50 M BREAST 1999 50m MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON   :39.13   LON FEB 99* 79
 2 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON   :39.70   NEP FEB 99* 78
 3 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON   :41.17   NEP FEB 99* 75
 4 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON   :42.84   NEP FEB 99* 72
 5 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :44.03   LON FEB 99* 70
 6 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON   :44.72   NEP FEB 99* 69
 7 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC   :47.79 S VIC FEB 99* 64
 8 ED GIESBRECHT'42        SOO  ON   :48.17   LON FEB 99* 64
 9 DES MILINKOVIC'44       NORS ON   :49.40   DAL FEB 99* 62
10 PETER WAGLAND'44        BURL ON   :50.99   LON FEB 99* 60
11 CHRISTIAN ARNAUDIN'41   MHR  QC   :53.55 S PPO FEV 99* 57
12 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC   :53.62   PPO FEV 99* 57
13 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC   :54.00 S QUE FEV 99* 57
14 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC   :58.00 S QUE FEV 99* 53
15 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :59.00 S QUE FEV 99* 52

     100 M BREAST 1999 50m MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  1:26.93   LON FEB 99* 77
 2 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  1:31.60   NEP FEB 99* 73
 3 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  1:32.96   NEP FEB 99* 72
 4 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  1:41.23   VIC FEB 99* 66
 5 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC  1:47.13   QUE FEV 99* 62
 6 ED GIESBRECHT'42        SOO  ON  1:47.71   LON FEB 99* 62
 7 DES MILINKOVIC'44       NORS ON  1:52.22   DAL FEB 99* 59
 8 CHRISTIAN ARNAUDIN'41   MHR  QC  1:53.48   PPO FEV 99* 59
 9 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  1:55.45   QUE FEV 99* 58
10 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  1:55.47   PPO FEV 99* 58
11 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:57.67   QUE FEV 99* 56

     200 M BREAST 1999 50m MEN 55-59  

 1 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  3:18.71   LON FEB 99* 73
 2 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  4:20.91   QUE FEV 99* 56

      50 M FLY 1999 50m    MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON   :32.18   INN AUG 99* 80
 2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL   :32.58   MIN AUG 99* 79
 3 GAYE STRATTEN           DALE ON   :33.18   DAL FEB 99* 78
 4 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC   :42.08   PPO FEV 99* 61
 5 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC   :53.78   QUE FEV 99* 48

     100 M FLY 1999 50m    MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  1:15.32   INN AUG 99* 75
 2 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  1:48.29   PPO FEV 99* 52

     200 M FLY 1999 50m    MEN 55-59  

 1 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  3:17.05   INN AUG 99* 64

     200 M I.M. 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  3:15.99   NEP FEB 99* 68
 2 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  3:18.45   NEP FEB 99* 68
 3 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  3:42.62   RIC MAR 99* 60
 4 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  3:44.02   PPO FEV 99* 60

     400 M I.M. 1999 50m   MEN 55-59  

 1 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  8:04.07   QUE FEV 99* 58



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  475    6    79.2    119
   2 GAYE STRATTEN           DALE ON   78    1    78.0     18
   3 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  219    3    73.0     57
   4 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  437    6    72.8    114
   5 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC  352    5    70.4     90
   6 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  342    5    68.4     87
   7 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  203    3    67.7     46
   8 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  401    6    66.8     84
   9 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  333    5    66.6     71
  10 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  389    6    64.8     90
  11 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  320    5    64.0     72
  12 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  372    6    62.0     86
  13 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  247    4    61.8     50
  14 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC  306    5    61.2     57
  15 DES MILINKOVIC'44       NORS ON  121    2    60.5     26
  16 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  241    4    60.2     70
  17 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  419    7    59.9     82
  18 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  359    6    59.8     73
  19 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  239    4    59.8     43
  20 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  930   16    58.1    247



55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  930   16    58.1    247
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  475    6    79.2    119
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  437    6    72.8    114
   4 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  389    6    64.8     90
   5 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC  352    5    70.4     90
   6 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  342    5    68.4     87
   7 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  372    6    62.0     86
   8 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  401    6    66.8     84
   9 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  419    7    59.9     82
  10 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  359    6    59.8     73
  11 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  320    5    64.0     72
  12 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  333    5    66.6     71
  13 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  241    4    60.2     70
  14 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  378    7    54.0     70
  15 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  338    6    56.3     60
  16 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  219    3    73.0     57
  17 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC  306    5    61.2     57
  18 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  247    4    61.8     50
  19 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  203    3    67.7     46
  20 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  239    4    59.8     43





55-59   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CHRISTIAN BERGER'44     BRO  QC  930   16    58.1    247
   2 VINUS VAN BAALEN'42     DRAG AL  475    6    79.2    119
   3 PETER STRAKA'43         UWO  ON  437    6    72.8    114
   4 RON CAMERON'43          DRM  BC  419    7    59.9     82
   5 BRYAN FINLAY'43         UWO  ON  401    6    66.8     84
   6 FRANK PERKS'43          NEP  ON  389    6    64.8     90
   7 REAL LAGACE'42          CMNQ QC  378    7    54.0     70
   8 RON PHILLIPS'44         SOCK BC  372    6    62.0     86
   9 BASIL ARIF'40           SOO  ON  359    6    59.8     73
  10 KARL DONOGHUE'40        POM  BC  352    5    70.4     90
  11 MICHAEL OLSEN'42        TECH ON  342    5    68.4     87
  12 JOHN EWART'43           PEMB ON  338    6    56.3     60
  13 CHARLES COLPITTS'44     NEP  ON  333    5    66.6     71
  14 GRAEME BARBER'43        TECH ON  320    5    64.0     72
  15 ROBERT HEBERT'41        SFOY QC  306    5    61.2     57
  16 P KING-JONES            KSUN BC  270    5    54.0     41
  17 BILL GRUBB'41           PEMB ON  247    4    61.8     50
  18 JOE SPARKS'40           KSUN BC  241    4    60.2     70
  19 LEON POLITANO'43        VIC  BC  239    4    59.8     43
  20 PETER WAGLAND'44        BURL ON  231    4    57.8     36
  21 ED GIESBRECHT'42        SOO  ON  220    4    55.0     36
  22 BOB WILLIES'42          NEP  ON  219    3    73.0     57
  23 PAULL LEAMEN'43         TECH ON  203    3    67.7     46
  24 MARKUS GERBER'42        REPY QC  169    3    56.3     23
  25 CHRISTIAN ARNAUDIN'41   MHR  QC  165    3    55.0     26
  26 UDO BUECHNER'43         DDO  QC  165    3    55.0     20
  27 DES MILINKOVIC'44       NORS ON  121    2    60.5     26
  28 JOHN BALINT'43          TECH ON  110    2    55.0     29
  29 GAYE STRATTEN           DALE ON   78    1    78.0     18

    TOTAL                            8829  142    62.2   1923
  ----------------------------------------------------------------