50 M FREE 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :27.42   NEP MAI 99  87
 2 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC   :27.43   NEP MAI 99  87
 3 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC   :28.34   NAN NOV 99  84
 4 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :29.01   DUN APR 99  82
 5 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :29.13   BKV NOV 99  82
 6 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :29.50   NAN NOV 99  81
 7 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :29.55   NYM DEC 99  81
 8 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON   :30.96 R NEP MAY 99  77
 9 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON   :31.02 R NEP MAY 99  77
10 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC   :31.05 S NEP MAI 99  77
11 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC   :31.24   TRV AVR 99  76
12 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :31.25 R NEP MAY 99  76
13 DAVID BURKE'49          GLOU ON   :31.29   NEP MAY 99  76
14 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :31.58   WIN MAR 99  75
15 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC   :31.76   TRV AVR 99  75
16 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL   :31.90   EDM APR 99  75
17 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :31.90   NYM DEC 99  75
18 BRIAN SMITH'49          BURL ON   :31.97   NYM DEC 99  75
19 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON   :32.00   NEP MAY 99  75
20 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :32.06   NYM DEC 99  74

     100 M FREE 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  1:00.42   LSL NOV 99  87
 2 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  1:03.92   NEP MAI 99  82
 3 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:04.50   NEP MAI 99  82
 4 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:05.28   BRN OCT 99  81
 5 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:05.55   CAL MAR 99  80
 6 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:06.01   ETO APR 99  80
 7 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  1:06.16   NEP MAY 99  80
 8 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  1:09.60   EDM APR 99  76
 9 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC  1:09.76   LSL NOV 99  75
10 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  1:09.98   NEP MAY 99  75
11 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC  1:10.55   DUN JAN 99  75
12 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL  1:10.59   LET MAY 99  75
13 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  1:11.65   MIL MAR 99  73
14 DAVID BURKE'49          GLOU ON  1:11.83   NEP MAY 99  73
15 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       PHOE QC  1:11.88   LSL NOV 99  73
16 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  1:12.66   BUR FEB 99  72
17 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:12.74   NEP MAY 99  72
18 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  1:12.98 S OTT APR 99  72
19 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  1:13.50   DUN APR 99  72
20 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC  1:13.78   TRV AVR 99  71

     200 M FREE 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  2:17.84   LSL NOV 99  85
 2 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  2:18.51   NEP MAI 99  85
 3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:28.08   BUR NOV 99  79
 4 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  2:31.03   UBC JAN 99  78
 5 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  2:33.02   DUN APR 99  77
 6 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  2:33.27   EDM APR 99  76
 7 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  2:33.28   OTT APR 99  76
 8 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  2:36.52   OTT NOV 99  75
 9 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  2:39.00 S ETO APR 99  74
10 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  2:39.60   NEP MAY 99  73
11 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  2:42.76   DDO MAR 99  72
12 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  2:42:07   BUR FEB 99  72
13 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  2:45.85   MIL MAR 99  71
14 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC  2:46.02   TRV AVR 99  71
15 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  2:47.84   DUN APR 99  70
16 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  2:48.25   VIC DEC 99  70
17 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  2:49.23   MIL MAR 99  69
18 RON RHODENIZER'49       OTTY ON  2:49.27   NEP MAY 99  69
19 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  2:50.68 S TRV AVR 99  69
20 TONY THOMAS'47          TEAC ON  2:51.31 S NEP MAY 99  68

     400 M FREE 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  4:56.41   NEP MAI 99  85
 2 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  5:07.12   LSL NOV 99  82
 3 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  5:12.39   NEP MAY 99  80
 4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  5:18.00   ETO APR 99  79
 5 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  5:27.67   DUN APR 99  76
 6 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  5:30.55   EDM APR 99  76
 7 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  5:40.28   NEP MAY 99  74
 8 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  5:45.26   NEP MAY 99  72
 9 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON  5:49.13   ANC MAR 99  72
10 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  5:55.37   DUN APR 99  70
11 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  5:59.30 S ETO APR 99  70
12 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALE NS  6:00.75 S DAR MAR 99  69
13 TONY THOMAS'47          TEAC ON  6:05.38   NEP MAY 99  68
14 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  6:05.56   ETO APR 99  68
15 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  6:05.85   TRV AVR 99  68
16 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  6:06.72   DDO MAR 99  68
17 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC  6:07.11 S TRV AVR 99  68
18 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  6:07.30   MIL MAR 99  68
19 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  6:09.19   TRV AVR 99  68
20 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  6:15.22 S TRV AVR 99  67

     800 M FREE 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC 10:30.09   NEP MAI 99  83
 2 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON 11:20.49 S NEP MAY 99  77
 3 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC 11:54.40 S DUN APR 99  73
 4 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON 11:58.61 S ETO APR 99  73
 5 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 12:00.80 S ETO APR 99  73
 6 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALE NS 12:01.55 S DAR MAR 99  73
 7 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL 12:04.80   CAL NOV 99  72
 8 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC 12:29.28 S DUN APR 99  70
 9 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC 12:37.67 S TRV AVR 99  69
10 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA 12:38.35 S WIN APR 99  69
11 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC 12:41.00   TRV AVR 99  69
12 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON 13:00.48   NEP MAY 99  67
13 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 13:01.59   TRV AVR 99  67
14 TONY THOMAS'47          TEAC ON 13:02.34 S NEP MAY 99  67
15 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON 13:06.35 S ETO APR 99  67
16 DOUG GOODHEW'49         SWYM ON 13:09.57   NEP MAY 99  66
17 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON 13:11.25   NEP MAY 99  66
18 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC 13:14.16 S TRV AVR 99  66
19 JEAN BRANCHAUD'48       TRIV QC 13:19.57   TRV AVR 99  66
20 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC 13:21.36 S DDO MAR 99  65

    1500 M FREE 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC 20:32.30   DDO MAR 99  82
 2 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON 21:42.51   NEP MAY 99  78
 3 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC 22:19.59   DUN APR 99  76
 4 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON 22:27.41   ETO APR 99  75
 5 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON 22:31.50   ETO APR 99  75
 6 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALE NS 22:32.99   DAR MAR 99  75
 7 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC 23:24.90   DUN APR 99  72
 8 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA 23:41.94   WIN APR 99  71
 9 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC 24:06.81   TRV AVR 99  70
10 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON 24:34.44   ETO APR 99  69
11 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC 24:39.86   DDO MAR 99  68
12 TONY THOMAS'47          TEAC ON 24:47.85   NEP MAY 99  68
13 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC 25:04.47   TRV AVR 99  67
14 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC 25:20.38   NEP MAI 99  67
15 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC 25:20.94   DDO MAR 99  67
16 MURRAY RAINIER'48       CAMO QC 25:29.96   DDO MAR 99  66
17 BRUCE ALLEN             HALT NS 25:34.59   DAR MAR 99  66
18 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC 25:47.21   DUN APR 99  65
19 MATTHEW BOL'47          OTTY ON 26:17.27   NEP MAY 99  64
20 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC 27:03.95   DUN APR 99  62

      50 M BACK 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL   :31.07   NEP MAY 99  86
 2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :33.99   BRN OCT 99  79
 3 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON   :34.61   NEP MAY 99  78
 4 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :36.05   TRV AVR 99  74
 5 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :36.28   TRV AVR 99  74
 6 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON   :36.85 R NEP MAY 99  73
 7 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC   :37.13   DUN APR 99  72
 8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :37.66   NEP MAY 99  71
 9 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :37.67   WIN MAR 99  71
10 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :37.86   NYM DEC 99  71
11 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC   :38.62   NAN NOV 99  69
12 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL   :39.13 R LET MAY 99  69
13 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON   :39.89 R NEP MAY 99  67
14 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC   :39.91 R NEP MAI 99  67
15 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC   :39.97   VIC DEC 99  67
16 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC   :40.41   LSL NOV 99  66
17 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON   :40.89   ETO APR 99  66
18 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :40.93   BKV NOV 99  65
19 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA   :40.99   WIN NOV 99  65
20 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC   :41.60   DUN APR 99  64

     100 M BACK 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:07.30   NEP MAY 99  89
 2 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  1:15.67   NEP MAY 99  79
 3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:15.85   ETO APR 99  79
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:19.67   NEP MAI 99  75
 5 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  1:21.13   NEP MAY 99  73
 6 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:21.15   TRV AVR 99  73
 7 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  1:23.47   DUN APR 99  71
 8 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC  1:24.20   DUN JAN 99  71
 9 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:24.90   NEP MAY 99  70
10 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  1:26.36   UBC JAN 99  69
11 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  1:27.95   ETO APR 99  68
12 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  1:29.42   NEP MAI 99  67
13 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  1:29.43   NEP MAY 99  67
14 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  1:30.78   WIN APR 99  66
15 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  1:32.89   REP MAI 99  64
16 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  1:33.07   WIN NOV 99  64
17 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         MADD QC  1:33.45   LSL NOV 99  64
18 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  1:34.50   VIC DEC 99  63
19 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK  1:34.84   SAS APR 99  63
20 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:36.16   NEP MAI 99  62

     200 M BACK 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  2:29.51   NEP MAY 99  86
 2 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  3:03.24   NEP MAY 99  70
 3 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  3:09.24   UBC JAN 99  68
 4 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:09.82   TRV AVR 99  68
 5 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  3:20.36   NEP MAY 99  64
 6 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  3:20.55   WIN APR 99  64
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:21.09   TRV AVR 99  64
 8 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK  3:22.92   SAS NOV 99  64
 9 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  3:24.04   NEP MAI 99  63
10 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  3:27.45   LSL NOV 99  62
11 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  3:30.95   TRV AVR 99  61
12 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK  3:44.99   SAS APR 99  57
13 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC  3:45.40   TRV AVR 99  57
14 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK  3:52.59   SAS NOV 99  55

      50 M BREAST 1999 25m MEN 50-54  

 1 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :37.74   DUN APR 99  82
 2 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :37.77   TRV AVR 99  82
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :38.69   ETO APR 99  80
 4 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON   :39.78   NYM DEC 99  77
 5 JEAN-MAURICE ALLAIRE'49 MRCA QC   :39.86   VIC DEC 99  77
 6 MICHAEL HATCH'48        NTMC ON   :39.96   NYM DEC 99  77
 7 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC   :40.18   DUN JAN 99  77
 8 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK   :40.22 S SAS APR 99  77
 9 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON   :40.52 S TEC JAN 99  76
10 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :40.89   DDO MAR 99  75
11 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :40.98   WIN MAR 99  75
12 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :41.33   BKV NOV 99  75
13 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :41.36   REP MAI 99  74
14 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :41.40   NAN NOV 99  74
15 DAVE MURPHY'47          MUSK ON   :41.46   NYM DEC 99  74
16 ALAN JOWETT'47          NEP  ON   :41.50   HUL MAR 99  74
17 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :41.54   BRN OCT 99  74
18 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC   :42.13   VIC DEC 99  73
19 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON   :42.26   NEP MAY 99  73
20 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON   :42.31   OTT NOV 99  73

     100 M BREAST 1999 25m MEN 50-54  

 1 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:21.95   NAN NOV 99  81
 2 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:24.02   TEC JAN 99  79
 3 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:25.02   DUN APR 99  78
 4 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:27.58   ETO APR 99  76
 5 MICHAEL HATCH'48        NTMC ON  1:27.99   ETO APR 99  76
 6 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:28.74   DDO MAR 99  75
 7 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  1:29.27   OTT APR 99  75
 8 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:31.23   LSL NOV 99  73
 9 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:31.25   BUR NOV 99  73
10 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  1:33.14   NEP MAY 99  71
11 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  1:33.61   NEP MAY 99  71
12 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK  1:33.85   SAS APR 99  71
13 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:34.57   TRV AVR 99  70
14 GERD WEBER'49           ORIL ON  1:35.16   MIL MAR 99  70
15 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  1:36.01   DUN APR 99  69
16 JACK PANNEKOEK'48       ISM  BC  1:36.04   NAN NOV 99  69
17 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC  1:36.74   UBC JAN 99  69
18 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:37.01   NAN NOV 99  69
19 RONSKI KOSKY'46         VIC  BC  1:37.07   DUN APR 99  69
20 DOUG GOODHEW'49         SWYM ON  1:38.20   NEP MAY 99  68

     200 M BREAST 1999 25m MEN 50-54  

 1 MICHAEL HATCH'48        NTMC ON  3:07.96   ETO APR 99  78
 2 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  3:10.43   DUN APR 99  77
 3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:22.17   NEP MAI 99  72
 4 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:22.52   LSL NOV 99  72
 5 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:28.52   DUN APR 99  70
 6 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:29.25   TRV AVR 99  70
 7 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  3:32.31   NEP MAY 99  69
 8 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  3:33.30   DUN APR 99  68
 9 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  3:33.31   NEP MAY 99  68
10 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  3:46.43   NEP MAY 99  64
11 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK  3:47.37   SAS NOV 99  64
12 ROBERT LAMBERT'47       DDO  QC  3:55.26   MN  JAN 99  62
13 JOHN MORRISON'46        OHM  ON  3:56.83   NEP MAY 99  62
14 PAUL SIMARD'49          SWYM ON  3:58.69   NEP MAY 99  61
15 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC  4:00.09   TRV AVR 99  61
16 CARL MARTIN'48          REPY QC  4:09.73   MN  JAN 99  58
17 DAVE SMIRL'46           GVAC BC  4:12.34   DUN APR 99  58
18 ROBERT STEINBERG        ROW  ON  4:41.21   MIL MAR 99  52

      50 M FLY 1999 25m    MEN 50-54  

 1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC   :29.69   LSL NOV 99  87
 2 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON   :30.37   BRN OCT 99  85
 3 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC   :31.10   UBC JAN 99  83
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC   :31.42   NEP MAI 99  82
 5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC   :31.47   DUN JAN 99  82
 6 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL   :32.19   NAN NOV 99  80
 7 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON   :32.28   NYM DEC 99  80
 8 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON   :32.33   TEC JAN 99  80
 9 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON   :34.05   MIL MAR 99  76
10 RON RHODENIZER'49       OTTY ON   :34.38   NEP MAY 99  75
11 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC   :34.39   DUN APR 99  75
12 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC   :34.42   MN  JAN 99  75
13 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC   :34.83 S DDO MAR 99  74
14 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC   :34.90   NAN NOV 99  74
15 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA   :35.37   WIN MAR 99  73
16 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC   :35.55   UBC JAN 99  73
17 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC   :35.62   TRV AVR 99  72
18 JEAN-MAURICE ALLAIRE'49 MRCA QC   :36.07   VIC DEC 99  72
19 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC   :36.19   TRV AVR 99  71
20 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON   :36.39   NEP MAY 99  71

     100 M FLY 1999 25m    MEN 50-54  

 1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:09.07   ETO APR 99  82
 2 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  1:09.13   BRO OCT 99  82
 3 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:10.90 S UBC JAN 99  80
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:16.98   NEP MAI 99  74
 5 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  1:20.71   LSL NOV 99  70
 6 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       PHOE QC  1:21.03   LSL NOV 99  70
 7 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  1:22.80   DUN JAN 99  68
 8 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  1:26.02 S NEP MAY 99  66
 9 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:27.25   TRV AVR 99  65
10 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  1:27.84   UBC JAN 99  64
11 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  1:32.87   DUN APR 99  61
12 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:34.08   LSL NOV 99  60
13 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  1:35.26   TRV AVR 99  59
14 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK  1:38.13   HUM FEB 99  58
15 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  1:42.17   LSL NOV 99  55
16 MURRAY RAINIER'48       CAMO QC  1:44.76   DDO MAR 99  54
17 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  1:49.65 S TRV AVR 99  51
18 MATTHEW BOL'47          OTTY ON  1:49.78 S NEP MAY 99  51
19 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  1:56.31 S NEP MAY 99  49
20 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  2:07.28   DUN APR 99  44

     200 M FLY 1999 25m    MEN 50-54  

 1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  2:43.88   BUR FEB 99  77
 2 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:26.74   DUN APR 99  61
 3 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:34.10   NEP MAI 99  59
 4 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  3:49.69   TRV AVR 99  55
 5 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  4:21.00   TRV AVR 99  48

     100 M I.M. 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  1:09.43   UBC JAN 99  86
 2 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  1:11.37   NEP MAY 99  84
 3 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  1:14.53   NYM DEC 99  80
 4 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  1:14.89   NEP MAI 99  80
 5 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  1:15.80   BUR NOV 99  79
 6 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  1:15.98   DUN APR 99  78
 7 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  1:16.28   NAN NOV 99  78
 8 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  1:16.40   TEC JAN 99  78
 9 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  1:16.94   TRV AVR 99  77
10 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  1:17.14   DUN APR 99  77
11 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  1:17.95   MN  JAN 99  76
12 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  1:18.91   NEP MAY 99  76
13 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  1:21.30   WIN MAR 99  73
14 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  1:21.38   OTT APR 99  73
15 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  1:22.05   TRV AVR 99  73
16 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  1:22.47   DUN APR 99  72
17 ALAN JOWETT'47          NEP  ON  1:23.39   HUL MAR 99  71
18 MICHAEL HATCH'48        NTMC ON  1:23.59   ETO APR 99  71
19 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  1:24.19   NYM DEC 99  71
20 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  1:24.87   NEP MAY 99  70

     200 M I.M. 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  2:44.31   NEP MAY 99  82
 2 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  2:46.84   TEC JAN 99  80
 3 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  2:47.68   DDO MAR 99  80
 4 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  2:54.24   TRV AVR 99  77
 5 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  2:54.91   TRV AVR 99  77
 6 RON RHODENIZER'49       OTTY ON  3:07.60   NEP MAY 99  71
 7 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  3:08.39   DDO MAR 99  71
 8 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  3:09.80   NEP MAY 99  71
 9 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  3:14.22   NEP MAY 99  69
10 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC  3:15.12   TRV AVR 99  69
11 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC  3:15.22   BUR FEB 99  69
12 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  3:16.50   TRV AVR 99  68
13 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  3:23.07   NEP MAY 99  66
14 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  3:24.92   NEP MAY 99  65
15 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  3:26.54   DUN APR 99  65
16 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  3:30.50   LSL NOV 99  64
17 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  3:30.59   HUL MAR 99  64
18 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  3:33.56   NEP MAI 99  63
19 MATTHEW BOL'47          OTTY ON  3:35.19   NEP MAY 99  62
20 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  3:35.37   NEP MAY 99  62

     400 M I.M. 1999 25m   MEN 50-54  

 1 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  5:43.53   UBC JAN 99  82
 2 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  5:57.20   NEP MAY 99  79
 3 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON  6:01.22   ETO APR 99  78
 4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  6:11.64   MTL NOV 99  76
 5 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  6:18.68   DUN APR 99  75
 6 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  6:37.93   TRV AVR 99  71
 7 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  6:57.56   TRV AVR 99  68
 8 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  6:59.91   DUN APR 99  67
 9 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  7:17.18   DUN APR 99  65
10 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  7:32.28   TRV AVR 99  63
11 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  7:45.61   NEP MAY 99  61
12 MATTHEW BOL'47          OTTY ON  8:05.62   NEP MAY 99  58



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  586    7    83.7    127
   2 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  501    6    83.5    104
   3 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  331    4    82.8     76
   4 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  243    3    81.0     52
   5 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL  161    2    80.5     30
   6 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  794   10    79.4    168
   7 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  554    7    79.1    121
   8 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  393    5    78.6     76
   9 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  706    9    78.4    149
  10 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  701    9    77.9    136
  11 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON 1084   14    77.4    225
  12 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  992   13    76.3    195
  13 MICHAEL HATCH'48        NTMC ON  302    4    75.5     54
  14 BRIAN SMITH'49          BURL ON   75    1    75.0      3
  15 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  375    5    75.0     62
  16 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  449    6    74.8     52
  17 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  299    4    74.8     50
  18 JEAN-MAURICE ALLAIRE'49 MRCA QC  149    2    74.5     19
  19 DAVID BURKE'49          GLOU ON  149    2    74.5     15
  20 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  742   10    74.2    145



50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON 1084   14    77.4    225
   2 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  992   13    76.3    195
   3 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  989   14    70.6    181
   4 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  794   10    79.4    168
   5 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  706    9    78.4    149
   6 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  742   10    74.2    145
   7 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  701    9    77.9    136
   8 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  586    7    83.7    127
   9 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  554    7    79.1    121
  10 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  865   13    66.5    111
  11 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  501    6    83.5    104
  12 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  508    7    72.6     85
  13 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  331    4    82.8     76
  14 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  393    5    78.6     76
  15 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  501    7    71.6     75
  16 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  571    8    71.4     72
  17 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  391    6    65.2     66
  18 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  430    6    71.7     65
  19 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  375    5    75.0     62
  20 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  435    6    72.5     61





50-54   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 CLAUS KOCH'46           MBLA ON 1084   14    77.4    225
   2 DOUG BISHOP'48          TECH ON  992   13    76.3    195
   3 DOBRI DINEV'47          MADD QC  989   14    70.6    181
   4 MARC ENNIS'49           CMNQ QC  865   13    66.5    111
   5 KEN RANSOM'46           PPO  QC  794   10    79.4    168
   6 PHIL MCORMOND'47        WCT  BC  742   10    74.2    145
   7 GARY GALLON'45          YMCA QC  706    9    78.4    149
   8 CLIFF BARRY'46          ETOB ON  701    9    77.9    136
   9 PANO CAPERONIS'47       PHOE QC  586    7    83.7    127
  10 DAVID KERR'46           WMSC MA  571    8    71.4     72
  11 GILLES RENALD'45        CHIC QC  564    8    70.5     55
  12 BARRY DAVIS'46          CRGW BC  554    7    79.1    121
  13 DAVE VAN SICKLE'45      DDO  QC  508    7    72.6     85
  14 BRIAN ROBERTSON'47      NEP  ON  501    7    71.6     75
  15 PETER O'BRIEN'49        CMSC AL  501    6    83.5    104
  16 RICK ARNOLD'47          CBRG ON  449    6    74.8     52
  17 BRIAN SHERIDAN'45       ETOB ON  435    6    72.5     61
  18 GORDON MACMICHAEL'45    SOO  ON  430    6    71.7     65
  19 IAN GRAY'45             BRDN ON  428    6    71.3     44
  20 ERIC THOMSON'48         NEP  ON  393    5    78.6     76
  21 ROGER PAINTER'46        VIC  BC  391    6    65.2     66
  22 DAVE ELLIS'45           EMSC AL  375    5    75.0     62
  23 DAVID MELVIN'46         VIC  BC  354    5    70.8     46
  24 VELLO MIJAL'46          TECH ON  344    5    68.8     38
  25 PIERRE SCHIESS'46       SJER QC  331    5    66.2     43
  26 BRUCE SUTHERLAND'48     UBC  BC  331    4    82.8     76
  27 MICHAEL HATCH'48        NTMC ON  302    4    75.5     54
  28 JOHN BURROWS'48         NEP  ON  299    4    74.8     50
  29 MICHEL BRETON'48        BRO  QC  287    5    57.4     46
  30 BRIAN PEARCE'47         RAVE BC  284    4    71.0     43
  31 TED WELCH'47            SWYM ON  276    4    69.0     27
  32 JOHN FISHER'48          MILT ON  273    4    68.2     24
  33 TONY THOMAS'47          TEAC ON  271    4    67.8     25
  34 GUY CANTIN'49           VIC  QC  268    4    67.0     16
  35 DON JOHNSTON            RY   SK  267    4    66.8     39
  36 TONY MITCHELL'45        PEMB ON  265    4    66.2     41
  37 PETER MC AUSLAN'46      YMCA QC  260    4    65.0     31
  38 PHIL DOCKERILL'48       NAN  BC  243    3    81.0     52
  39 TONY LOVINK'47          TECH ON  236    4    59.0     24
  40 MATTHEW BOL'47          OTTY ON  235    4    58.8     16
  41 YVON GOULET'49          LASL QC  217    3    72.3     27
  42 JOHN WHALEN'48          HALE NS  217    3    72.3     39
  43 RON RHODENIZER'49       OTTY ON  215    3    71.7     29
  44 DENIS CALDWELL'47       AST  BC  215    3    71.7     46
  45 FORREST NELSON'47       CRGW BC  203    3    67.7     19
  46 JIM CLOSE'48            SOCK BC  202    3    67.3     22
  47 BOB GROFF'46            MID  MA  195    3    65.0     24
  48 JEAN CHAREST'47         CAC  QC  188    3    62.7     17
  49 JIM LUETTGEN'48         UNAT AL  161    2    80.5     30
  50 DAVID BURKE'49          GLOU ON  149    2    74.5     15
  51 JEAN-MAURICE ALLAIRE'49 MRCA QC  149    2    74.5     19
  52 IAN BURVILL'46          NAN  BC  148    2    74.0     14
  53 ALAN JOWETT'47          NEP  ON  145    2    72.5      9
  54 GEORGE BERG'47          LETH AL  144    2    72.0     18
  55 JAMES WEATHERHEAD'48    DALE ON  144    2    72.0     14
  56 ROBERT CUNDILL'47       PHOE QC  143    2    71.5     21
  57 NIKOLAI ZARKOV'46       PACE BC  137    2    68.5     16
  58 DOUG GOODHEW'49         SWYM ON  134    2    67.0      6
  59 MICHAEL DELANEY'48      DDO  QC  132    2    66.0      7
  60 DAVID MACDOUGALL'48     RY   SK  127    2    63.5     15
  61 MURRAY RAINIER'48       CAMO QC  120    2    60.0     10
  62 RICHARD TOYNE'46        HYAC BC  106    2    53.0      2
  63 BRIAN SMITH'49          BURL ON   75    1    75.0      3
  64 DAVE MURPHY'47          MUSK ON   74    1    74.0      6
  65 CHRIS WILSON'46         BRNT ON   72    1    72.0     12
  66 GERD WEBER'49           ORIL ON   70    1    70.0      7
  67 RONSKI KOSKY'46         VIC  BC   69    1    69.0      2
  68 JACK PANNEKOEK'48       ISM  BC   69    1    69.0      5
  69 DAVID TAIT'46           UBC  BC   69    1    69.0      4
  70 JEAN BRANCHAUD'48       TRIV QC   66    1    66.0      2
  71 BRUCE ALLEN             HALT NS   66    1    66.0      4
  72 ALAIN BOTBOL'49         MADD QC   64    1    64.0      4
  73 JOHN MORRISON'46        OHM  ON   62    1    62.0      8
  74 ROBERT LAMBERT'47       DDO  QC   62    1    62.0      9
  75 PAUL SIMARD'49          SWYM ON   61    1    61.0      7
  76 DENIS MONAST'48         STHU QC   61    1    61.0      6
  77 DAVE SMIRL'46           GVAC BC   58    1    58.0      4
  78 CARL MARTIN'48          REPY QC   58    1    58.0      5
  79 CHARLIE HARPER'49       RY   SK   58    1    58.0      7
  80 RICHARD GREGOIRE'46     HULL QC   57    1    57.0      8
  81 JOHN WOLFENBERG'47      RMSC SK   57    1    57.0      9
  82 ROBERT STEINBERG        ROW  ON   52    1    52.0      3
  83 BLACKIE CHASE           PC   QC    0    3     0.0      0

    TOTAL                           23556  332    71.0   3600
  ----------------------------------------------------------------