CANADIAN MASTERS - 1999 SEASON  -  25m

   Following is a statistical summary of the 1999 Cdn Masters season, SC.
   Additional copies may be obtained from Beth Whittall, MSC secretary.
   This information is also available at http://www.total.net/~cberger.

  This is the SC report; the LC report belongs in a separate publication.

  Here is the point ranking by province, obtained by summing up club scores:

                      1997                       1998                        1999

   1  Ontario       188236     1  Ontario      180060    1 Ontario         205018
   2  Quebec        169445     2  Quebec       146982    2 Quebec          133740
   3  B.C            48101     3  B.C           70048    3 B.C              73928
   4  Alberta        35661     4  Alberta       39953    4 Alberta          46542
   5  Manitoba       14238     5  Manitoba      14707    5 Manitoba         13310
   6  New Brunswick   4249     6  Saskatchewan   9800    6 Saskatchewan      7824
   7  Nova Scotia     3504     7  Nova Scotia    4167    7 Nova Scotia       5194
   8  Saskatchewan    3060     8  New Brunswick  3460    8 New Brunswick     3522
   9  P.E.I            483     9  P.E.I            80    9 P.E.I              233

      Total Canada  466977                     469257                      489311


The Nationals took place at Nepean. A very-well run and attended meet, it
allowed more scoring by Ontario and Canada as a whole.
Ontario scored over 200,000 for the first time, Canada scored more than ever
and while Quebec seems on a long-term decline, BC shows the opposite.
DDO remained the top scoring club once again, but TECH was really close !
Ontario also had ETOB and NEP in the Top 6 clubs, Alberta had two.
A total of 196 clubs were ranked.


  Age group leaders were Dominique POMERLEAU, Sara Lynn OESCH, Ilka
  LOWENSTEYN(4), Lynn MARSHALL(4), Avila RHODES, Pilar AVRITH, Olenka McKEE, 
  Helene JACQUES, Jacqueline ODLUM, Judie OLIVER(2), Joan PARNELL,
  Doris McEWAN, Jeanne TURGEON and Dorothy BULLEN(3). (x = consecutive wins).

  Men's leaders were Philippe BERGERON, Tim WUETHERICK, Danny FINCH,
  Hui LEE, Hobe HORTON, Mike MORROW, Claus KOCH, John SUTTON, Charlie
  LANE, Christopher SMITH, Ted ROACH, Jacques AMYOT(2), Hugh McGREGOR,
  Roman JEZEK and Jaring TIMMERMAN.

  Here are the best swimmers in several categories:

    Most swims        Most Pos. Pts        Most Abs. Pts         Best Average

  Lynn Marshall  18  I.Lowensteyn   315  Lynn Marshall  1683  Debbie Gaudin    96.6
  I. Lowensteyn  18  Lynn Marshall  312  I. Lowensteyn  1623  Jocelyn Jay      95.8
  Helene Jacques 18  Olenka McKee   312  Sara L. Oesch  1375  Rebecca Glennie  94.4
  Olenka McKee   17  Kalis Rasmussen295  Sarah Callaghan1369  Judy Woodward    94.3
  Jacquel. Odlum 17  Jacquel. Odlum 294  Pilar Avrith   1319  Lynn Marshall    93.5
  Elai. Nicholson17  Doris McEwan   280  Olenka McKee   1294  Sarah Bruce      93.0
  Pilar Avrith   16  Jeanne Turgeon 273  Avila Rhodes   1286  Melanie Jacques  92.7
  Sylvie Lepine  16  Judie Oliver   271  Sylvie Lepine  1260  Nicola Higgins   92.7
  Kalis Rasmussen16  Pilar Avrith   269  Pat Pennock    1219  Karen Pepper     92.5
     5 women at  15  Cathy Merritt  256  Cathy Merritt  1194  Beth Hollihan    92.4

  Danny Finch    18  Jacques Amyot  344  Danny Finch    1603  Jon. Banville    99.5
  Jacques Amyot  18  Ted Roach      288  Mike Morrow    1407  Phil. Pominville 96.3
  Mike Morrow    17  Duke Ciglic    275  Tim Wuetherick 1258  Peter McKinnon   96.3
  Charlie Lane   17  J. Lippinghof  258  Hui Lee        1209  Barry Saretsky   95.7
  Ted Roach      16  Danny Finch    256  Jean L. Bernier1192  Jonathan Walsh   94.9
  Egon Weberg    16  Caspar Haupt   251  Hobe Horton    1166  Cory Finch       94.8
  Caspar Haupt   16  Egon Weberg    251  J.Seb. Quesnel 1155  Benoit Aubert    94.5
  John Sutton    15  Harold Johnston241  Tai Araki      1155  Carl Cyr         94.5
  Joa. Lippinghof15  Bob McRory     240  Charlie Lane   1122  Jeff Welechuk    94.1
  CSmith/DCiglic 15  Mike Morrow    237  Robert Levesque1111  Pascal Dufresne  93.8

  In-depth statistics (all-time 10th and 20th placers) show women with 94
  improvements. The best age group again was the 45-49 a.g with 28. The men
  had 131 improvements, 29 from the 45-49 a.g. This is much better than '98.

  This publication details 6600 performances (3494 men, 3106 women), better
  than '98 (6408-3427-2981) and '97 (6338-3399-2939).

  In all 1515 masters (803 men, 712 women) can be found in the rankings.
  Compare with '98 (1533-840-693) and '97 (1454-795-659).

  In absolute points, women set 10 new individual highs and in 7 age groups. 
  Men set 10 new individual highs and in 9 age groups, a remarkable year.
  The 25-29 men scored over 30 000 pts, while 2 women scored over 1 600 pts
  -Lynn Marshall and Ilke Lowensteyn. So did Danny Finch.

 Age Group Total  record        Best athlete by absolute points        record

20-24   21 991 (25 688 1996)    Dominique Pomerleau      ULAV    1090 (new record)
25-29   29 698 (29 828 1997)    Sara-Lynn Oesch          ROW     1375 (new record)
30-34   27 273 (28 878 1996)    Ilka Lowensteyn          PHOE    1623 (new record)
35-39   29 530 (new record)     Lynn Marshall            CARL    1683 (1701 1997)
40-44   27 595 (new record)     Avila Rhodes             VIC     1286 (new record)
45-49   25 100 (new record)     Pilar Avrith             DDO     1319 (new record)
50-54   17 284 (new record)     Olenka McKee             ROW     1294 (new record)
55-59   16 503 (16 754 1998)    Helene Jacques           CMNQ    1094 (1272 1997)
60-64   11 430 (13 400 1996)    Jacqueline Odlum         SCAR    1029 (new record)
65-69   13 189 (new record)     Judie Oliver             NYG      972 (new record)
70-74    3 784 ( 6 486 1998)    Joan Parnell             NVM      655 ( 791 1997)
75-79    3 244 (new record)     Doris McEwan             BIMS     849 (new record)
80-84    2 145 (new record)     Jeanne Turgeon           CMNQ     555 (new record)
85-89      165 (   218 1998)    Dorothy Bullen           NVM      165 ( 218 1998)
95-99        0 (    67 1998)                                          (  67 1998)
T.Wom   228931 (new record, old 216978 1998)

20-24   21 359 (24 760 1996)    Philippe Bergeron        DDO      865 (1044 1996)
25-29   30 107 (new record)     Tim Wuetherick           EMSC    1258 (1540 1997)
30-34   29 707 (29 712 1997)    Danny Finch              TECH    1603 (new record)
35-39   29 554 (new record)     Hui Lee                  SOO     1209 (new record)
40-44   29 313 (new record)     Hobe Horton              CLIP    1166 (new record)
45-49   26 768 (new record)     Mike Morrow              CMSC    1407 (new record)
50-54   23 556 (23 908 1996)    Claus Koch               MBLA    1084 (new record)
55-59   21 872 (new record)     John Sutton              EMSC    1066 (1106 1998)
60-64   17 701 (new record)     Charlie Lane             ETOB    1122 (new record)
65-69   12 602 (13 883 1997)    Christopher Smith        MBLA     911 ( 946 1997)
70-74    8 618 (11 020 1998)    Ted Roach                ATB      881 (1027 1996)
75-79    6 869 (new record)     Jacques Amyot            CMNQ    1011 (new record)
80-84    1 003 ( 2 343 1997)    Hugh McGregor            BC       454 (new record)
85-99    1 222 (new record)     Roman Jezek              PC       407 (new record)
90-94      129 (new record)     Jaring Timmerman         ASSI     129 (new record)
T.Men   260380 (new record, old 252279 1998)

T.Cda   489311 (new record, old 469257 1998) + 4%
Constant improvement from 1997:466977 and 1996:456749.
Adding in 1999's LC sum of 234 194, produces an SC/LC value of 723 505.
This is 8% down from '98's 784 755 (469 257 + 315 498) due to the 98 LC natls.

         Most swims        Most Pos. Pts     Most Abs. Pts      Best Average

20-24   D.Pomerleau  12   D.Pomerleau 223   D.Pomerleau  1090  M.Jacques 92.7
25-29   Oesch/Callag 15   S.L.Oesch   226   S.L. Oesch   1375  D.Gaudin  96.6
30-34   I.Lowensteyn 18   I.Lowensteyn315   I.Lowensteyn 1623  K.Pepper  92.5
35-39   L.Marshall   18   L.Marshall  312   L.Marshall   1683  L.Marshall93.5
40-44   A.Rhodes     15   A.Rhodes    251   A.Rhodes     1286  J.Woodward94.3 
45-49   Avrith/Lepine16   P.Avrith    269   P.Avrith     1319  J.Quirk   90.5
50-54   O.McKee      17   O.McKee     312   O.McKee      1294  D.Foster  87.5 
55-59   H.Jacques    18   P.Davis     253   H.Jacques    1094  B.Pronk   79.4
60-64   J.Odlum      17   J.Odlum     294   J.Odlum      1029  L.McPher. 73.7
65-69   E.Nicholson  17   J.Oliver    271   J.Oliver      972  J.Oliver  69.4 
70-74   JP/SE/HC/TR  10   Eisele/Parn.197   J.Parnell     655  J.Parnell 65.5
75-79   K.Rasmussen  16   K.Rasmussen 295   D.McEwan      849  D.McEwan  60.6
80-84   J.Turgeon    15   J.Turgeon   273   J.Turgeon     555  L.Warren  47.2
85-89   D.Bullen      6   D.Bullen    120   D.Bullen      165  D.Bullen  27.5

20-24   Bergeron/Conn10   P.Bergeron  165   P.Bergeron    865  Aubert/Cyr94.5  
25-29   T.Wuetherick 14   J.L.Bernier 189   T.Wuetherick 1258  J.Banville99.5 
30-34   D.Finch      18   D.Finch     256   D.Finch      1603  B.Saretsky95.7
35-39   H.Lee        14   P.Hodson    169   H.Lee        1209  P.McKinnon96.3
40-44   Horton/Araki 14   P.Doig      170   H.Horton     1166  A.Ritchie 91.8 
45-49   M.Morrow     17   M.Morrow    233   M.Morrow     1407  Robertson 92.1
50-54   Koch/Dinev   14   C.Koch      225   C.Koch       1084  Caperonis 83.7
55-59   J.Sutton     15   J.Sutton    211   J.Sutton     1066  V.v.Baalen78.5
60-64   C.Lane       17   J.Lippinghof258   C.Lane       1122  J.Kelso   82.3
65-69   C.Smith      15   C.Smith     235   C.Smith       911  Templeman 81.0
70-74   Roach/Weberg 16   T.Roach     288   T.Roach       881  K.Owen    57.8
75-79   J.Amyot      18   J.Amyot     344   J.Amyot      1011  J.Amyot   56.2
80-84   H.McGregor    9   H.McGregor  179   H.McGregor    454  H.McGregor50.4
85-99   E.Lehman     11   E.Lehman    205   R.Jezek       407  J.Panton  45.3
90-94   J.Timmerman   3   J.Timmerman  60   J.Timmerman   129  Timmerman 43.0


 The following details all the 50 meets that took place in 1999.
We have results for a further 6 meets abroad with Cdn participation.

               Br.Col (5)
UBC       Jan 99     Duncan    Jan 99   Duncan(P)  Apr 99
Nanaimo   Nov 99     Delta     Dec 99
               Alberta (7)
Foothills  Jan 99    Red Deer  Feb 99   Calgary    Mar 99   Edmonton   Apr 99
Lethbridge May 99(P) Calgary   Nov 99   Edmonton   Dec 99
               Saskatchewan (3)
Humboldt  Feb 99 Saskatoon (P) Apr 99   Saskatoon  Nov 99
               Manitoba (3)
Winnipeg  Mar 99 Winnipeg (P)  Apr 99   Winnipeg   Nov 99
               Ontario (20)
Tech Jan 99    Ottawa   Feb 99   Etobicoke Feb 99      Burlington Feb 99
Tech Mar 99    Ancaster Mar 99   Milton    Apr 99      Brockville Apr 99
Tech Apr 99    Etobicoke Apr 99  Nepean    May 99 (N)  Tech       Jun 99
Tech Oct 99    Brantford Oct 99  Tech      Nov 99      Ottawa     Nov 99
Brockv. Nov 99 Burlington Nov 99 Tech Dec 99           North Yk Dec 99
               Quebec (10)
Mtl-Nord Jan 99      DDO        Mar 99   Hull      Mar 99  Tr-Riv (P) Apr 99
Repentigny  Mai 99   Brossard   Oct 99   LaSalle   Nov 99  Mtl Nov 99
Victoriaville Dec 99 Chicoutimi Dec 99
            New Brunswick (1)          UNB       Apr 99
            Nova Scotia(1)             Dartmouth Mar 99
            Meets Abroad (6)
London,Eng Apr 99   Atlanta,Ga  Jun 99    Utah      Oct 99  Oak H. WA Oct 99
Long Beach Dec 99   New England Dec 99





               1999 RANKING BY CLUB      TOTAL             MEN               WOMEN 


     1 DDO  QC DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX       22346        TECH ON 13717        DDO  QC 13121
     2 TECH ON TECHNOSPORT OTTAWA (TSUN) 22080        ETOB ON  9579        ETOB ON 10677
     3 ETOB ON ETOBICOKE OLYMPIUM (EOM)  20256        DDO  QC  9225        TECH ON  8363
     4 CMSC AL CALGARY                   15190        EMSC AL  8690        CMSC AL  6885
     5 NEP  ON NEPEAN     (NMSC)         14236        CMSC AL  8305        NEP  ON  6118
     6 EMSC AL EDMONTON                  11286        NEP  ON  8118        VIC  BC  4585
     7 LASL QC LA SALLE                  10318        LASL QC  6492        YMCA QC  4537
     8 PC   QC POINTE CLAIRE             10312        MACC QC  6320        PC   QC  4147
     9 MACC QC MAITRES A CONTRE COURANT   7979        PC   QC  6165        COWI BC  3947
    10 YMCA QC YMCA WESTMOUNT             7932        PPO  QC  5228        MILT ON  3868

    11 UBC  BC UNIV.BRIT.COL.  VANCOUVER  7578        BRO  QC  4832        LASL QC  3826
    12 NTMC ON NORTHERN TORONTO MEMORIAL  7536        SFOY QC  4584        CARL ON  3728
    13 CMNQ QC QUEBEC                     7106        UBC  BC  4504        VCSS BC  3682
    14 VIC  BC VICTORIA                   7104        MMAC MA  4434        NTMC ON  3576
    15 CARL ON CARLETON UNIVERSITY        7100        CAMO QC  4356        HYAC BC  3495
    16 BURL ON BURLINGTON                 6988        BURL ON  4129        TRIV QC  3468
    17 PPO  QC P.PARC OLYMPIQUE MTL       6847        NTMC ON  3960        WINS BC  3409
    18 SFOY QC STE FOY                    6808        ATB  ON  3778        CMNQ QC  3352
    19 BRO  QC BROSSARD                   6712        CMNQ QC  3754        LSD  ON  3321
    20 MMAC MA MANITOBA MASTER            6293        UNAT ON  3598        ROW  ON  3226

    21 UNAT ON UNATTACHED ONTARIO         5875        SM   ON  3532        UBC  BC  3074
    22 CAMO QC CLAUDE ROBILLARD           5818        YMCA QC  3395        VERN BC  2996
    23 COWI BC COWICHAN AQUANNIS DUNCAN   5732        CARL ON  3372        SOO  ON  2966
    24 SOO  ON SOO MASTERS POLAR BEARS    5621        MBLA ON  2741        SWYM ON  2923
    25 ATB  ON ALDERWOOD TEDDY BARES      5460        SOO  ON  2655        BURL ON  2859
    26 SWYM ON OTTAWA SWIMMING WEST Y     5429        STHU QC  2654        KEN  ON  2729
    27 ROW  ON R. OF WATERLOO             5367        CRGW BC  2551        NYG  ON  2665
    28 HYAC BC HYACK     BURNABY          5235        VIC  BC  2519        EMSC AL  2596
    29 MILT ON MILTON MASTERS             5204        SWYM ON  2506        BRNT ON  2528
    30 VCSS BC VICT. CRYSTAL SILVER STR.  4860        DRM  BC  2366        NVM  BC  2330

    31 DRM  BC DELTA RETREADS             4638        MARK ON  2361        TISM ON  2304
    32 LSD  ON LONDON SILVER DOLPHINS     4600        USMC SK  2305        ULAV QC  2279
    33 WINS BC WINSKILL OTTERS  DELTA     4255        OOA  ON  2297        UNAT ON  2277
    34 ULAV QC UNIVERSITE LAVAL           4139        LON  QC  2277        DRM  BC  2272
    35 BRNT ON BRANTFORD                  4108        ROW  ON  2141        SFOY QC  2224
    36 TRIV QC TROIS RIVIERES             4003        HULL QC  2031        STL  QC  2186
    37 USMC SK UNIV.SASK.                 3897        ULAV QC  1860        MID  MA  2162
    38 MARK ON MARKHAM     (MCM)          3873        COWI BC  1785        UNB  NB  2122
    39 NYG  ON NORTH YORK GATORS          3840        POM  BC  1758        REPY QC  2075
    40 STL  QC ST LAURENT                 3735        HYAC BC  1740        RMM  AL  1952

    41 TISM ON 1000 ISLANDS BROCKVILLE    3712        GRAN ON  1713        BRO  QC  1880
    42 SM   ON SWIMERGY MASTERS           3532        BRDN ON  1699        MMAC MA  1859
    43 PHOE QC PHOENIX MONTREAL           3336        UWO  ON  1606        PHOE QC  1846
    44 STHU QC ST HUBERT                  3320        OTTY ON  1592        NAN  BC  1707
    45 LON  QC REMOUS DE LONGUEUIL        3181        BIMS ON  1588        ATB  ON  1682
    46 MID  MA MID CANADA                 3154        LONY ON  1587        MACC QC  1659
    47 HULL QC HULL                       3147        BRNT ON  1580        PPO  QC  1619
    48 OOA  ON OASIS OL'ACES - ORLEANS    3145        DSC  ON  1566        WHIT ON  1616
    49 NVM  BC NORTH VANCOUVER (NVM)      3135        EBSC BC  1555        TRAY ON  1616
    50 BIMS ON BROCKVILLE INDEPENDENT     3002        STL  QC  1549        USMC SK  1592

    51 REPY QC AIGLES-FIN DE REPENTIGNY   2997        PICK ON  1491        BRCK ON  1553
    52 VERN BC VERNON MASTERS (VMS)       2996        PHOE QC  1490        NEW  ON  1540
    53 WHIT ON WHITBY IROQUOIS            2991        CLIP AL  1425        MARK ON  1512
    54 MBLA ON MASTERS BLASTERS -NORTH Y  2981        TISM ON  1408        CAMO QC  1462
    55 OTTY ON OTTAWA Y   (OYM)           2957        NEW  ON  1404        BIMS ON  1414
    56 BRDN ON CFB BORDEN ENDURO          2946        WHIT ON  1375        OTTY ON  1365
    57 NEW  ON NEWMARKET STINGRAY (NSM)   2944        LETH AL  1358        FOOT AL  1300
    58 NAN  BC NANAIMO EBBTIDE (NEBB)     2888        DS   AL  1354        BRDN ON  1247
    59 POM  BC PACIFIC ORCAS MASTERS VAN  2861        PEMB ON  1337        BURN BC  1207
    60 KEN  ON KENORA AQUATIC (KA) (KSS)  2806        MILT ON  1336        LAMB ON  1191

    61 UNB  NB UNIVERSITY NEW BRUNSWICK   2706        DALE ON  1299        TYEE BC  1185
    62 CRGW BC CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALE  2551        LSD  ON  1279        SCAR ON  1177
    63 LETH AL LETHBRIDGE  (LMSC)         2486        TYEE BC  1256        UOG  ON  1131
    64 TYEE BC TYEE MASTERS VICTORIA      2441        ARN  ON  1231        LETH AL  1128
    65 FOOT AL FOOTHILLS  (FHM) (FMSC)    2397        NAN  BC  1181        HULL QC  1116
    66 TRAY ON THUNDER BAY RAYS           2384        VCSS BC  1178        POM  BC  1103
    67 PICK ON PICKERING MASTER SPLASHER  2304        NYG  ON  1175        CAC  QC  1066
    68 RMM  AL ROCKY MOUNTAIN             2300        UNAT AL  1173        RMSC SK  1054
    69 DSC  ON DOWNTOWN S.C (TORONTO)     2269        EYH  ON  1148        KSUN BC  1035
    70 GRAN ON GRANITE GREMLINS -WILLOWD  2234        UNAT MA  1137        STE  QC   953

    71 BRCK ON BROCK MASTERS NIAG. (BMC)  2135        FOOT AL  1097        UNAT BC   925
    72 UWO  ON UNIV.WESTERN ONTARIO       2056        MADD QC  1053        PACE BC   924
    73 RMSC SK REGINA                     2000        MID  MA   992        RDSS AL   905
    74 ARN  ON ARNPRIOR GREYFISH          1856        WWR  ON   986        LON  QC   904
    75 CAC  QC CHATEAUGUAY                1842        RMSC SK   946        AURO ON   899
    76 DALE ON DALEWOOD                   1824        REPY QC   922        ORCA ON   881
    77 LAMB ON LAMBTON LASERS             1812        ORIL ON   885        DUFF ON   878
    78 LONY ON LONDON Y                   1750        UOT  ON   869        OOA  ON   848
    79 AURO ON AURORA                     1742        WINS BC   846        MBC  QC   831
    80 KSUN BC KAMLOOPS SUNSTROKES Y      1714        AURO ON   843        PICK ON   813

    81 UNAT BC UNATTACHED BC              1712        UAMS AL   832        KING ON   796
    82 EYH  ON EAST YORK HURRICANES       1662        NVM  BC   805        SELK MA   792
    83 SCAR ON SCARBOROUGH    (SMAC)      1607        UNAT BC   787        WMSC MA   784
    84 PEMB ON PEMBROKE PENGUINS  (PPMS)  1607        DRAG AL   785        MRCA QC   783
    85 EBSC BC ENGLISH BAY VANCOUVER      1555        RY   SK   784        RGM  AL   756
    86 BURN BC WEST VANC. HOLLYBURNERS    1544        CAC  QC   776        SASK SK   752
    87 UAMS AL UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA      1501        TRAY ON   768        NGLA NS   748
    88 CLIP AL CALG.WINTER CLUB CLIPPERS  1425        OGM  ON   765        DART NS   745
    89 KING ON KINGSTON MASTERS (KMAC)    1419        TEAC ON   758        RAVE BC   741
    90 STE  QC ST EUSTACHE                1373        WCT  BC   742        EXCA AL   724

    91 RAVE BC RAVENSONG QUALICUM (RMSC)  1372        VIC  QC   732        DSC  ON   703
    92 WMSC MA WINNIPEG                   1355        MCY  ON   680        MUSK ON   669
    93 DS   AL DIFFERENT STROKES          1354        KSUN BC   679        UAMS AL   669
    94 MADD QC MAITRES AMIS DOBRI DINEV   1341        HALT NS   677        STHU QC   666
    95 UNAT AL UNATTACHED ALBERTA         1334        CMMN QC   676        LAVALQC   636
    96 EXCA AL EXCALIBUR MSC              1305        RID  ON   652        ARN  ON   625
    97 TEAC ON TRENTON ENDURO ATHL MAST.  1290        RAVE BC   631        MASC ON   567
    98 MRCA QC CHARNY-THETFORD R.CH.APP   1185        KING ON   623        PASS BC   542
    99 UNAT MA UNATTACHED MANITOBA        1137        LAMB ON   621        PORT BC   540
   100 UOG  ON UNIVERSITY OF GUELPH       1131        DAL  NS   604        TEAC ON   532

   101 RDSS AL RED DEER SILVER SHARKS     1077        UNB  NB   584        DALE ON   525
   102 PACE BC EAST VANCOUVER PACEMAKERS  1061        BRCK ON   582        GRAN ON   521
   103 ORCA ON REGION OF YORK ORCAS       1048        EXCA AL   581        EYH  ON   514
   104 CMMN QC CLUB MAITRE MONTREAL NORD  1026        PETY ON   573        SPAR BC   503
   105 DART NS DARTMOUTH WHALERS          1019        WMSC MA   571        UWO  ON   450
   106 WWR  ON WINDSOR WAVE RUNNERS        986        CHIC QC   564        EAU  AL   433
   107 DRAG AL EDMONTON DRAGON             967        SURF ON   564        AST  BC   430
   108 MBC  QC MAITRES BAIE COMEAU         961        SOCK BC   547        NORS ON   426
   109 VIC  QC VICTORIAVILLE               913        BROOKAL   538        SARM BC   421
   110 MASC ON MISSISSAUGA ADULTS          912        TRIV QC   535        ASSI MA   384

   111 RID  ON RIDEAU SPEEDEAU OTTAWA      897        CMB  QC   533        BISH QC   380
   112 MUSK ON MUSKOKA (BRACEBRIDGE)       892        ATL  NS   515        KOOT BC   377
   113 ORIL ON ORILLIA                     885        UNAT NS   509        NVSR BC   352
   114 DUFF ON ORANGEVILLE DUFFERIN -DAM   878        AYM  BC   501        CMMN QC   350
   115 UOT  ON UNIV. OF TORONTO            869        SJER QC   495        COUR ON   348
   116 BISH QC UNIV. BISHOP LENNOXVILLE    855        UCM  AL   494        LANG BC   334
   117 SASK SK SASKATOON (SMSC)            815        BISH QC   475        ANC  ON   334
   118 HALT NS HALIFAX TROJAN MAST.(HTM)   812        TERR BC   456        HHT  NS   289
   119 NVSR BC NORTH VANC. SEYMOUR RAPID   800        CBRG ON   449        MADD QC   288
   120 SELK MA SELKIRK DOLPHINS            792        NVSR BC   448        PEMB ON   270

   121 RY   SK REGINA Y NAUGHTS            784        VV   ON   432        JONQ QC   264
   122 CMB  QC BOUCHERVILLE                779        SCAR ON   430        SACK NS   251
   123 DAL  NS DALHOUSIE UNIV. HALIFAX     767        MVC  QC   424        CMB  QC   246
   124 OGM  ON SUDBURY OLYMPIC GOLD MAST   765        STE  QC   420        RID  ON   245
   125 RGM  AL ROYAL GLENORA               756        ISM  BC   412        GLOU ON   243
   126 NGLA NS NEW GLASSGOW WAVE RUNNERS   748        MRCA QC   402        MBLA ON   240
   127 WCT  BC WEST COAST TRIATHLON        742        ERN  ON   381        AYM  BC   235
   128 AYM  BC ATHANS Y MASTERS KELOWNA    736        STRY ON   359        VERO AL   226
   129 AST  BC NEW WESTMINSTER ASTEROIDS   727        RMM  AL   348        FYAM NB   221
   130 MCY  ON METRO CENTRAL Y NAUTS-YNT   680        CRAN BC   347        SJ   NB   209

   131 COUR ON COURTICE MASTERS            657        MASC ON   345        EDS  AL   206
   132 PETY ON PETERBOROUGH                652        HINT AL   344        COW  QC   202
   133 NORS ON NORSEMAN (TORONTO)          650        BURN BC   337        DRAG AL   182
   134 LAVALQC LAVAL                       636        UNAT SK   328        VIC  QC   181
   135 ANC  ON ANCASTER MASTERS (AMSC)     634        ENB  AL   316        OST  ON   181
   136 SPAR BC SPARTAN SWIM CLUB           582        GVAC BC   313        GREY AL   172
   137 SURF ON KANATA SURFERS              564        COUR ON   309        DRUM QC   169
   138 CHIC QC CHICOUTIMI                  564        OHM  ON   302        CMUS QC   163
   139 SOCK BC VANCOUVER SOCKEYES          547        ANC  ON   300        NBAY ON   163
   140 PASS BC PORT ALBERNI SEA SLUGS      542        AST  BC   297        LONY ON   163

   141 PORT BC PORT HARDY GREY FISH        540        SSSL BC   283        DAL  NS   163
   142 BROOKAL BROOKS MASTERS CALGARY      538        DART NS   274        UNAT AL   161
   143 ATL  NS ATLANTIC VELIGERS           515        UNAT NB   252        OWYM ON   158
   144 ASSI MA ASSINIBOINE WINNIPEG        513        NORS ON   224        SIM  ON   154
   145 UNAT NS UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA      509        MUSK ON   223        GVAC BC   151
   146 SJER QC ST JEROME                   495        HALE NS   217        HALT NS   135
   147 UCM  AL UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY       494        GREY AL   194        MHR  QC   102
   148 GVAC BC GREATER VICTORIA            464        CHAR PE   181        CRAN BC    79
   149 TERR BC TERRACE BLUEBACKS           456        VGHN ON   172        PETY ON    79
   150 CBRG ON COBOURG Y BARRACUDAS        449        RDSS AL   172        KAN  ON    78

   151 EAU  AL EAU CLAIRE M. CALGARY       433        ORCA ON   167        SSSL BC    78
   152 VV   ON VARIETY VILLAGE             432        MHR  QC   163        CAMB ON    76
   153 CRAN BC CRANBROOK MASTERS           426        EDS  AL   162        MCPSAMA    66
   154 MVC  QC MAITRES VAL CARTIER         424        GLOU ON   149        VPM  BC    61
   155 SARM BC SALMON ARM MASTERS          421        PACE BC   137        SLAM QC    56
   156 ISM  BC ISLAND SWIMMING MASTERS     412        MBC  QC   130                    0
   157 GLOU ON GLOUCESTER RIPTIDE          392        ASSI MA   129                    0
   158 JONQ QC JONQUIERES                  381        JONQ QC   117                    0
   159 ERN  ON ERNESTOWN, AMHERSTVIEW      381        COMX BC    91                    0
   160 KOOT BC WEST KOOTENAY COCOONS WKM   377        SJ   NB    84                    0

   161 EDS  AL EDSON MASTERS               368        BARR ON    81                    0
   162 GREY AL EDMONTON GREY SHARKS        366        SPAR BC    79                    0
   163 SSSL BC SOUTH SLOPE SILVER LINERS   361        CANM AL    79                    0
   164 STRY ON STRATFORD Y       (SYM)     359        VPM  BC    77                    0
   165 HINT AL HINTON       (HMSC)         344        KEN  ON    77                    0
   166 LANG BC LANGLEY OLYMPIANS (LOSC)    334        SLAM QC    74                    0
   167 UNAT SK UNATTACHED SK               328        SACK NS    67                    0
   168 SACK NS SACKVILLE SPORTS STADIUM    318        SASK SK    63                    0
   169 ENB  AL EDMONTON NOONER BYES UOA    316        SMO  PE    52                    0
   170 OHM  ON KINGSTON OL'HENRYS  (KOH)   302        NBSO NB    50                    0

   171 SJ   NB ST JOHN MALIBU (MDSC)       293                    0                    0
   172 HHT  NS HALIFAX HI TIDE             289                    0                    0
   173 MHR  QC MAITRES HAUT RICHELIEU      265                    0                    0
   174 UNAT NB UNATTACHED NEW BRUNSWICK    252                    0                    0
   175 VERO AL VERON MASTERS               226                    0                    0
   176 FYAM NB FREDERICTON Y ANCIENT MAR   221                    0                    0
   177 HALE NS HALIFAX EXPLOSION           217                    0                    0
   178 COW  QC COWANSVILLE                 202                    0                    0
   179 OST  ON OSHAWA SEA TURTLES          181                    0                    0
   180 CHAR PE CHARLOTTETOWN CULT.MUSS.    181                    0                    0

   181 VGHN ON VAUGHN                      172                    0                    0
   182 DRUM QC DRUMMONDVILLE               169                    0                    0
   183 NBAY ON CFB NORTH BAY               163                    0                    0
   184 CMUS QC UNIV.SHERBROOKE             163                    0                    0
   185 OWYM ON OTTAWA WEST Y MASTERS       158                    0                    0
   186 SIM  ON SIMCOE                      154                    0                    0
   187 VPM  BC VANCOUVER PACIFIC  ST.G     138                    0                    0
   188 SLAM QC ST LAMBERT                  130                    0                    0
   189 COMX BC COMOX VALLEY ELASMOSAURS     91                    0                    0
   190 BARR ON BARRIE MASTERS               81                    0                    0

   191 CANM AL CANMORE                      79                    0                    0
   192 KAN  ON KANATA WAVE                  78                    0                    0
   193 CAMB ON CAMBRIDGE                    76                    0                    0
   194 MCPSAMA                              66                    0                    0
   195 SMO  PE SUMMERSIDE OTTERS            52                    0                    0
   196 NBSO NB NEW BRUNSWICK SPECIAL OLY    50                    0                    0

                                        489311               260380               228931