50 M FREE 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC   :45.42   DUN APR 99  59
 2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :46.35 S NEP MAY 99  58
 3 PAT HARVIE'28           GRAN ON   :51.46   ETO APR 99  52
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC   :53.99   TRV AVR 99  50
 5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON   :55.85   NEP MAY 99  48
 6 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC   :57.72   DUN APR 99  46
 7 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK   :59.09   SAS NOV 99  45
 8 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  1:04.80 S NAN NOV 99  41
 9 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  1:18.52 S TRV AVR 99  34

     100 M FREE 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:37.26 S NEP MAY 99  60
 2 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  1:46.57   DUN APR 99  55
 3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:03.36   TRV AVR 99  47
 4 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  2:09.65 S NAN NOV 99  45
 5 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC  2:10.79   DUN APR 99  45
 6 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:25.48 S NEP MAY 99  40
 7 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  2:49.66 S TRV AVR 99  34

     200 M FREE 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  3:27.35   NEP MAY 99  62
 2 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  4:11.50 S DUN APR 99  51
 3 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  4:19.30 S NAN NOV 99  50
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  4:40.21 S NEP MAI 99  46
 5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  5:10.87 S NEP MAY 99  41
 6 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  5:55.95 S TRV AVR 99  36

     400 M FREE 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  7:05.49   NEP MAY 99  65
 2 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  8:23.07 S DUN APR 99  55
 3 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  8:38.60   NAN NOV 99  53
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  9:31.56 S NEP MAI 99  48
 5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON 10:58.60 S NEP MAY 99  42
 6 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC 12:04.77 S TRV AVR 99  38

     800 M FREE 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC 16:46.15   DUN APR 99  57
 2 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC 19:14.15   NEP MAI 99  49
 3 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON 22:53.49   NEP MAY 99  41
 4 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC 24:17.63   TRV AVR 99  39

    1500 M FREE 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC 31:49.61   DUN APR 99  58

      50 M BACK 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :43.45   NEP MAY 99  71
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :51.54   BRN OCT 99  60
 3 PAT HARVIE'28           GRAN ON   :55.35   ETO APR 99  56
 4 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC  1:00.25   DUN APR 99  51
 5 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  1:02.06 R NEP MAY 99  49
 6 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  1:05.45   NEP MAI 99  47
 7 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  1:08.19   DUN APR 99  45
 8 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK  1:13.20 R SAS NOV 99  42
 9 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  1:16.93   NEP MAY 99  40

     100 M BACK 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:37.09   NEP MAY 99  70
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:56.61 S NEP MAY 99  58
 3 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     UNAT BC  2:09.43   DEL DEC 99  52
 4 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  2:21.82   DUN APR 99  47
 5 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:23.06   MN  JAN 99  47

     200 M BACK 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  3:41.50   DUN APR 99  66
 2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  3:58.86   NEP MAY 99  61

      50 M BREAST 1999 25m WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :48.39   NEP MAY 99  74
 2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC   :50.29   DUN APR 99  71
 3 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC   :58.04   DUN APR 99  62
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  1:05.40   NEP MAI 99  55
 5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  1:06.91   ETO APR 99  53
 6 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  1:09.38   NEP MAY 99  51

     100 M BREAST 1999 25m WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:49.41   BRN OCT 99  70
 2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:53.62   DUN APR 99  67
 3 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC  2:14.02   DUN APR 99  57
 4 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  2:23.90   NEP MAI 99  53
 5 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:39.52   NEP MAY 99  48

     200 M BREAST 1999 25m WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  4:04.02   NEP MAY 99  67
 2 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  5:06.20   NEP MAI 99  53

      50 M FLY 1999 25m    WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON   :53.08 S NEP MAY 99  56
 2 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  1:10.10   NEP MAY 99  42
 3 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  1:20.59   DUN JAN 99  37

     100 M FLY 1999 25m    WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  1:54.83   NEP MAY 99  56
 2 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  2:49.37   DUN JAN 99  38

     200 M FLY 1999 25m    WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  4:17.89   NEP MAY 99  56

     100 M I.M. 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  1:43.53   NEP MAY 99  65
 2 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  2:27.15   ETO APR 99  46
 3 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  2:29.53   DUN JAN 99  45

     200 M I.M. 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  5:12.06   DUN JAN 99  48

     400 M I.M. 1999 25m   WOMEN 70-74

 1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  8:20.77   NEP MAY 99  62



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (AVG)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  655   10    65.5    197
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  620   10    62.0    197
   3 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  335    6    55.8    117
   4 PAT HARVIE'28           GRAN ON  108    2    54.0     36
   5 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC  313    6    52.2    102
   6 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  100    2    50.0     31
   7 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  495   10    49.5    172
   8 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  189    4    47.2     66
   9 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  441   10    44.1    163
  10 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK   87    2    43.5     27
  11 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  260    6    43.3    106
  12 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  181    5    36.2     73



70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (POS)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  620   10    62.0    197
   2 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  655   10    65.5    197
   3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  495   10    49.5    172
   4 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  441   10    44.1    163
   5 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  335    6    55.8    117
   6 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  260    6    43.3    106
   7 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC  313    6    52.2    102
   8 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  181    5    36.2     73
   9 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  189    4    47.2     66
  10 PAT HARVIE'28           GRAN ON  108    2    54.0     36
  11 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  100    2    50.0     31
  12 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK   87    2    43.5     27





70-74   INDIVIDUAL HIGH POINTS (VAL)  VAL  EVENTS AVG.    POS

   1 JOAN PARNELL'28         NVM  BC  655   10    65.5    197
   2 SYLVIA EISELE'29        ETOB ON  620   10    62.0    197
   3 HELENE CATY'27          STL  QC  495   10    49.5    172
   4 THELMA ROACH'28         ATB  ON  441   10    44.1    163
   5 SYLVIA BALOGH'27        VCSS BC  335    6    55.8    117
   6 BERYL CUNNINGHAM'25     POM  BC  313    6    52.2    102
   7 BEP VAN DER HEYDT'25    VCSS BC  260    6    43.3    106
   8 ETHNA NOBLE'26          VCSS BC  189    4    47.2     66
   9 LUCILLE VEILLEUX'25     VIC  QC  181    5    36.2     73
  10 PAT HARVIE'28           GRAN ON  108    2    54.0     36
  11 TONI VERSLUIS'28        BIMS ON  100    2    50.0     31
  12 MARY BROWN'29           RMSC SK   87    2    43.5     27

    TOTAL                            3784   73    51.8   1287
  ----------------------------------------------------------------